Meet #1 -- April 16 -17

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   1       7      16.31    10
2   Angel Binder          Lathrop       1       4      16.84     8
3   Maja Pedersen         West Valley   1       3      18.28     6
4   Jenny March           West Valley   1       6      19.08     4
6   Heather Sowards       West Valley   1       2      20.11     1
7   Kara Turnbow          West Valley   1       5      25.92
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jody Binder           Lathrop       1       5      49.13    10
2   Jaime Powers          West Valley   2       1      52.00     8
3   Roseann Simko         Lathrop       2       2      58.40     6
4   Jenny March           West Valley   1       2      59.77     4
5   Kaylen Woitel         Lathrop       2       5      60.10     2
6   Colleen O'Bryant      Monroe        1       3      60.41     1
7   Tiffany Allen         Lathrop       2       4      66.51
8   Sarah Bristow         West Valley                  70.62
9   Jennifer Morgan       Monroe        2       3      72.72
10  Kristin Levengood     Lathrop       1       1      75.12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 100m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jody Binder           Lathrop       1       7      12.70    10
2   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   1       6      13.00     8
3   Angel Binder          Lathrop       1       2      13.20     6
4   Jaime Powers          West Valley   2       1      13.50     4
5   Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       2       3      13.90     2
6   Brandi Fouts          West Valley   2       2      14.10     1
7   Jill Reed             Eielson       1       8      14.50
8   Nicole Edmison        Anderson                     14.60
9   Valerie Berg          Monroe        1       4      14.80
10  Darcy Martin          West Valley   1       5      14.90
11  Katie Babcock         Lathrop       1       1      15.00
12  Kristina Hurlburt     Eielson       1       3      15.10
13  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   2       6      15.20
14  Jennifer Bealer       Delta         2       7      15.50
15  Rhaegyn Adams         Delta         2       8      15.80
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 200m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       1       4      27.30    10
2   Jaime Powers          West Valley   1       6      28.70     8
3   Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson                      29.22     6
4   Rachel Neagle         Delta         1       3      30.92     4
5   Nicole Edmison        Anderson                     31.33     2
6   Katie Babcock         Lathrop       2       1      31.96     1
7   Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   2       2      32.39
8   Nycolett Ripley       North Pole    1       1      33.87
9   Hana Hurley           North Pole    2       4      37.97
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 400m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       1       2      64.21    10
2   Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   1       4      65.62     8
3   Valerie Berg          Monroe        1       5      68.42     6
4   Tammi Persson         Lathrop       R              69.85     4
5   Rachel Neagle         Delta         2       4      71.63     2
6   Ashley Gavin          Monroe                       72.66     1
7   Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       R              74.35
8   Katherine Rose        North Pole    1       1      75.79
9   Kendall Witt          Lathrop       2       6      75.98
10  Hana Hurley           North Pole    2       2      83.56
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 800m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lisa Gillette         West Valley   1            2:40.63    10
2   Megan Kline           West Valley   1            2:44.13     8
3   Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   1            2:45.43     6
4   Kori Smith            North Pole    1            2:55.51     4
5   Brandy Reeves         West Valley   1            2:57.55     2
6   Ashley Gavin          Monroe        1            2:59.65     1
7   Naomi Broderson       West Valley                3:00.65
8   Megan Husby           Lathrop       1            3:01.65
9   Deanna Foreman        Monroe        1            3:02.82
10  Heather Kornack       North Pole    1            3:03.45
11  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    1            3:05.05
12  Cassy Cerny           Monroe        1            3:05.32
13  Tamara Prichett       Eielson       1            3:06.96
14  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        1            3:21.97
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 1600m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Holly Person          West Valley   1            6:06.80    10
2   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    1            6:08.40     8
3   Stephanie Everson     North Pole    1            6:08.70     6
4   Sarah Norton          Lathrop       1            6:37.60     4
5   Elania Lilagan        North Pole    1            6:39.73     2
6   Brandy Reeves         West Valley   1            6:41.10     1
7   Zeena James           Lathrop       1            6:48.88
8   Sarah Bristow         West Valley   1            7:00.59
9   Kristen Labrosse      Lathrop       1            7:04.39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 100m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       3      50.68    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       2      56.23     8
3   Eielson Relay-F#1     Eielson       1       4      58.45     6
4   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       1      60.19     4
5   Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       1       6      61.52
6   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        1       5      62.46     2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       5    1:49.35    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       2    1:59.43     8
3   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       4    2:03.37     6
4   North Pole Relay-F#2  North Pole    1       6    2:07.90
5   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        1       3    2:12.61     4
6   West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   1       1    2:13.48
7   Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop                    2:15.41
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 400m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       4    4:25.00    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       2    4:47.20     8
3   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        1       5    4:52.40     6
4   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       3    5:08.10     4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       3   10:33.70    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       2   10:44.90     8
3   West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   1       5   11:03.80
4   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       4   11:35.40     6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Toa Dunn              West Valley   1       4      16.90
2   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       1       3      17.40
3   Raif Kennedy          West Valley   1       5      18.01
4   Cory Wilbur           Monroe        1       6      21.31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   1       2      43.16    10
2   Raif Kennedy          West Valley   1       3      45.96     8
3   Cory Wilbur           Monroe        1       5      48.33     6
4   Dominick Tuck         Lathrop                      48.73     4
5   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop                      49.36     2
6   Jonathan Schloicker   Lathrop       2       3      50.63     1
7   Pat Juday             West Valley   2       4      56.07
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 100m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cedar Gray            West Valley   1       3      11.42    10
2   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       1       8      11.46     8
3   Brian LaSane          Lathrop       1       1      11.66     6
4   Dominic Wilson        Lathrop       2       3      11.68     4
5   Jared Crusberg        Delta         1       2      11.96     2
6   Scott Dillard         North Pole    1       4      12.39     1
7   Wes Avara             Lathrop       3       5      12.48
8   Matt Evans            Monroe        1       6      12.56
9   John Evans            West Valley   3       4      12.65
10  Egbert VonFrankenberg Eielson                      12.75
11  Tyler Rue             North Pole    1       7      12.99
12  J. J. Lowe            Eielson       1       5      13.09
13  Ray Gervais           Eielson       2       5      13.35
14  Chris Siron           West Valley   2       6      13.41
15  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    2       4      14.11
16  Chris Winsor          North Pole    3       2      14.32
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 200m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       1       1      24.20    10
2   Luke Hodges           North Pole    1       2      24.90     8
3   Daniel Allen          North Pole    2       3      25.40     6
4   John Evans            West Valley                  25.90     4
5   Jared Davis           North Pole    2       7      26.10     2
6   Ty Hughes             Delta         2       5      26.20     1
7   Alex Diseth           Lathrop                      26.30
8   Eric Byrd             Eielson                      26.60
9   Chris Siron           West Valley   2       4      26.70
10  Ray Gervais           Eielson       2       8      27.20
11  Dan Barnes            Eielson       1       3      27.80
12  Steve Robertson       North Pole    2       1      27.90
13  Arlo Bante            Lathrop       1       7      28.00
14  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    1       6      29.10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 400m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andy Weaver           Monroe        1       7      52.84    10
2   Brandon Baker         West Valley   2       3      53.87     8
3   Jim Newton            West Valley   1       1      54.41     6
4   Ty Hughes             Delta         1       3      55.18     4
5   Brandon Lee           Lathrop       1       2      57.51     2
6   Jesse Martin          West Valley   2       2      57.78     1
7   Jonathan Schloicker   Lathrop       2       7      62.85
8   Zhang Kun             North Pole    2       1      65.65
9   William Akin          North Pole    2       5      66.19
10  Brian Swierenga       North Pole    1       4      67.62
11  Scott McAfee          North Pole    1       6      68.12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 800m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Lewis           Anderson      1            2:09.70    10
2   Ben Mercer            West Valley   1            2:11.30     8
3   Andy Weaver           Monroe        1            2:14.70     6
4   Garrison Collette     Lathrop                    2:15.30     4
5   William Burrows       West Valley   1            2:21.70     2
6   Jacob Paananen        North Pole    1            2:23.90     1
7   Jesper Caning         North Pole    1            2:25.46
8   Les Harvey            West Valley                2:26.10
9   Cole Warnick          North Pole    1            2:26.40
10  Aeric Solow           North Pole    1            2:28.60
11  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       1            2:30.96
12  Weston Howe           West Valley   1            2:37.30
13  James Collins         West Valley   1            2:37.60
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 1600m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Brian Hanley          West Valley   1            4:50.45    10
2   David Lewis           Anderson      1            4:54.09     8
3   Logan Wrigley         Delta         1            4:56.99     6
4   Taiga Bell            West Valley   1            5:01.80     4
5   Kade Kimball          Delta         1            5:22.58     2
6   Pat Juday             West Valley   1            5:22.68     1
7   Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    1            5:23.22
8   Scott Blevins         Monroe        1            5:24.92
9   Rodney Wolcott        North Pole    1            5:26.99
10  Ryan Dick             North Pole    1            5:39.89
11  Garth Mitchell        West Valley   1            5:41.44
12  Chris Becher          Lathrop       1            5:55.42
13  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        1            6:07.36
14  Kelly Care            West Valley   1            6:08.33
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 100m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       3      44.11    10
2   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       5      45.05     8
3   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       1       7      48.28
4   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       4      49.39     6
5   Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       1       2      50.75     4
6   West Valley Relay-M#2 West Valley   1       1      51.55
7   North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    1       6      53.55
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       2    1:34.37    10
2   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       4    1:39.34     8
3   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop                    1:40.85
4   North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    1       1    1:44.48
5   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       3    1:47.32     6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 400m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       3    3:46.30    10
2   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       4    3:46.40     8
3   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       2    4:16.80     6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       3    9:12.90    10
2   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       2    9:31.20     8
3   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       4   10:00.10     6
4   North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    1       5   10:07.50
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Report Name:  rpt-WEB-98Results-Saturday        ---        Record Source:  qry-98Results-Saturday

Return to Region 6 Track Results Directory