Meet #2 -- April 23 - 24

GIRLS' TEAM SCORES	
		
1. West Valley 182
2. Lathrop     145
3. North Pole   70
4. Monroe       26
5. Anderson     16
6. Eielson      11
7. Tok          10
8. Delta         7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   1       4      16.62    10
2   Jenny March           West Valley   1       6      19.73     8
3   Heather Sowards       West Valley   1       2      20.29     6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jody Binder           Lathrop       1       5      48.30    10
2   Jaime Powers          West Valley   1       3      53.60     8
3   Jenny March           West Valley   1       6      61.24     6
4   Jennifer Morgan       Monroe        1       8      65.28     4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 100m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Aquanita Burros       Lathrop       R              13.03    10
2   Jody Binder           Lathrop       1       4      13.13     8
3   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   1       5      13.56     6
4   Jaime Powers          West Valley   1       6      14.06     4
5   Sharron Williams      Lathrop       3       2      14.46     2
6   Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       1       2      14.47     1
7   Liz Johnson           Lathrop       3              14.80
8   Nicole Edmison        Anderson      1       1      14.87
9   Darcy Martin          West Valley   2       4      14.96
10  Jill Reed             Eielson       1       7      15.00
11  Kristina Hurlburt     Eielson       2       5      15.06
12  Becky Burke           North Pole    3       7      15.33
13  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   2       3      15.43
14  Nycolett Ripley       North Pole    2       7      15.69
15  Jessica Cory          North Pole    2       2      15.73
16  Jennifer Bealer       Delta         2       6      15.76
17  Rhaegyn Adams         Delta         3       5      16.57
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 200m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       1       3      27.41    10
2   Aquanita Burros       Lathrop       R              27.43     8
3   Dara Stevens          Lathrop       2       8      29.05     6
4   Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       1       2      30.18     4
5   Shelly Persson        Tok           2       6      31.45     2
6   Brandi Fouts          West Valley   1              30.38     1
7   Nicole Edmison        Anderson      2       3      30.48
8   Courtney Yarsley      West Valley   2       7      31.05
9   Katie Babcock         Lathrop       2       4      31.75
10  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   2       5      32.31
11  Rochelle Graybeal     Tok           3       2      32.35
12  Beth Wenstrom         West Valley   2              32.48
13  Jaimie Irons          Tok           3       5      34.15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 400m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   1       3      64.36    10
2   Mindy VanHorn         North Pole    1       1      64.70     8
3   Heather Walsh         North Pole    1       5      65.36     6
4   Sheena Reimherr       North Pole    1       6      66.20     4
5   Shelly Persson        Tok           1       7      67.60     2
6   Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   2       7      69.88     1
7   Tonya Vanderpool      Tok           2       8      70.53
8   Rosie Bee             Lathrop       2       2      71.90
9   Jaimie Irons          Tok           2       3      78.97
10  Hana Hurley           North Pole    2       4      84.71
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 800m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lisa Gillette         West Valley   1      11    2:32.80    10
2   Stephanie Everson     North Pole                 2:36.64     8
3   Mishelle Norris       Lathrop       1      81    2:39.83     6
4   Valerie Berg          Monroe        1      33    2:42.01     4
5   Sarah Koshak          North Pole    1      52    2:48.68     2
6   Kori Smith            North Pole    1      21    2:51.42     1
7   Tonya Vanderpool      Tok           1            2:53.19
8   Brandy Reeves         West Valley   1      12    2:54.12
9   Ashley Gavin          Monroe        1      31    2:59.50
10  Heidi Harris          West Valley   1      62    2:59.66
11  Naomi Broderson       West Valley   1            2:59.70
12  Tamara Prichett       Eielson       1      61    3:05.57
13  Tara Fortune          Delta         1      71    3:20.42
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 1600m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Holly Person          West Valley   1       1    5:57.88    10
2   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    1       2    6:06.09     8
3   Brandy Reeves         West Valley   R            6:34.52     6
4   Sarah Norton          Lathrop       1       4    6:35.88     4
5   Elania Lilagan        North Pole    1       5    6:40.49     2
6   Sarah Steinnard       North Pole    1       6    6:43.13     1
7   Sarah Bristow         West Valley   1      17    6:43.56
8   Katie Mohrman         Monroe        1      14    6:47.66
9   Ashley Gavin          Monroe        1      15    6:51.50
10  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        1      16    7:03.18
11  Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       1      11    7:07.18
12  Whitney Wappett       Lathrop       1            7:32.61
13  Rachel Karella        Monroe        1      20    7:40.52
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 3200 meter run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   1       9    13:17.6    10
2   Kendall Bormann       West Valley   1       1    13:17.9     8
3   Sally Schlichting     Delta         1      13    13:36.9     6
4   Elania Lilagan        North Pole    1       5    14:02.4     4
5   Ali Short             Lathrop       1       2    14:14.7     2
6   Emily Schikora        West Valley   1       3    14:18.5     1
7   Andrea Walker         Lathrop       1            14:29.7
8   Julianne Schamel      West Valley   1       4    14:31.9
9   Angie Largen          West Valley   1      12    14:59.1
10  Jessica O'Connor      Lathrop       1       8    15:30.6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 100m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       3      51.30    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       4      57.05     8
3   Eielson Relay-F#1     Eielson       1       2      58.24     6
4   Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       1       4      58.57
5   West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   1       6      59.64
6   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       5      61.74     4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       3    1:48.12
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       4    1:59.46
3   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       2    2:00.25
4   Tok Relay-F#1         Tok           1       8    2:05.30
5   Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       1       6    2:07.14
6   Delta Relay-F#1       Delta         1       1    2:08.24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 400m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        1       2    5:00.19    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       4    5:19.75     8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   1       2    10:46.3    10
2   West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   1       5    11:20.8
3   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    1       1    11:25.0     8
4   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       1       3    11:28.7     6
5   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        1       4    12:35.4     4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================
BOYS' TEAM SCORES	
		
1. West Valley 180
2. Lathrop     132
3. Palmer       44
4. Monroe       32
5. Delta        27
6. North Pole   27
7. Anderson     26
8. Eielson      10
=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Toa Dunn              West Valley   1       4      17.14    10
2   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   1              17.74     8
3   Raif Kennedy          West Valley   1       3      17.81     6
4   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       1       5      17.84     4
5   Dominick Tuck         Lathrop       1       6      20.17     2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Case Martin           West Valley   2       7      45.12    10
2   Raif Kennedy          West Valley   1       3      46.05     8
3   Jonathan Schloicker   Lathrop       1       7      46.25     6
4   Greg Allison          Lathrop       2       4      46.72     4
5   Cory Wilbur           Monroe        1       4      47.12     2
6   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       1              49.75     1
7   Eric Knutson          West Valley   2              50.09
8   Kevin Hinman          North Pole    1       8      50.25
9   David Langi           Lathrop       2              58.76
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 100m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       1       5      11.28    10
2   Cedar Gray            West Valley   1       4      11.42     8
3   Brian LaSane          Lathrop       1       3      11.62     6
4   Jared Crusberg        Delta         1       2      11.82     4
5   Dominic Wilson        Lathrop       1       6      11.85     2
6   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   3       6      11.85     1
7   Jim Newton            West Valley   3       3      11.96
8   Jeff Jewett           Lathrop       3       2      12.08
9   Wes Avara             Lathrop       2       5      12.32
10  Luke Hodges           North Pole    1       7      12.42
11  Scott Dillard         North Pole    2       4      12.52
12  J. J. Lowe            Eielson       2       2      12.54
13  Egbert VonFrankenberg Eielson                      12.68
14  Tyler Rue             North Pole    2       6      12.78
15  Ray Gervais           Eielson       2       7      13.15
16  Steve Robertson       North Pole    3       7      13.15
17  Chris Siron           West Valley   3       4      13.32
18  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    3       5      13.65
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 200m dash
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Brian LaSane          Lathrop       3       5      24.70    10
2   Alex Diseth           Lathrop       2       4      27.00     8
3   Chris Siron           West Valley   2       2      27.03     6
4   Ray Gervais           Eielson       2       5      27.14     4
5   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       2              27.42     2
6   Autar Khalsa          West Valley   2              27.72     1
7   Andrew Henton         Tok           2       7      28.00
8   Dan Barnes            Eielson       2       1      28.34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 400m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andy Weaver           Monroe        1       3      52.83    10
2   Jim Newton            West Valley   1       2      53.23     8
3   Ty Hughes             Delta         1       5      53.86     6
4   David Doty            North Pole    1       1      54.00     4
5   Jay Johnson           Monroe        1       6      54.93     2
6   Jesse Martin          West Valley   2       4      56.26     1
7   Brandon Lee           Lathrop       2       3      57.13
8   Andrew Henton         Tok           2       7      60.03
9   Micah Bartlett        Monroe        2       6      60.77
10  Wes Price             Eielson       3       6      60.98
11  Chris Siron           West Valley   3       1      62.06
12  Carl Noble            North Pole    2       1      62.43
13  Dan Barnes            Eielson       2              63.33
14  Zhang Kun             North Pole    3              63.88
15  Thad Curtis           Eielson       3       5      64.88
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 800m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Neil Karella          West Valley   1      81    2:06.45    10
2   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        1      83    2:06.50     8
3   David Lewis           Anderson      1      62    2:09.29     6
4   Ben Mercer            West Valley   1            2:13.76     4
5   Jesper Caning         North Pole    1      12    2:20.43     2
6   Zach Ritter           Lathrop       1      42    2:20.93     1
7   Jacob Paananen        North Pole    1      11    2:22.47
8   Chris Karella         West Valley   1      22    2:22.67
9   Cole Warnick          North Pole    1      31    2:23.83
10  Alex Gorski           Eielson       1      71    2:23.85
11  Jonathan Yarsley      West Valley   1      52    2:24.33
12  Scott Blevins         Monroe        1      61    2:24.97
13  Les Harvey            West Valley   1      21    2:25.00
14  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    1      32    2:25.92
15  Aeric Solow           North Pole    1      82    2:28.37
16  Zach Harmon           Tok           1      72    2:52.90
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 1600m run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        1      13    4:42.64    10
2   Brian Hanley          West Valley   1       1    4:44.11     8
3   David Lewis           Anderson      1       2    4:52.38     6
4   Stan Fuller           Lathrop       1      18    4:54.08     4
5   Logan Wrigley         Delta         1       3    4:58.82     2
6   Chad Ritchie          West Valley   1      19    5:10.47     1
7   Pat Juday             West Valley   1       6    5:11.93
8   Isaiah Martinez       Delta         1      20    5:12.03
9   Kade Kimball          Delta         1       5    5:13.07
10  Kirk Blais            North Pole    1       8    5:16.94
11  Victor Barranco       North Pole    1       9    5:17.41
12  Scott Blevins         Monroe        1       7    5:18.94
13  Ryan Dick             North Pole    1      10    5:24.01
14  Sean Purucker         Delta         1      17    5:38.86
15  Garth Mitchell        West Valley   1            5:38.86
16  Chris Becher          Lathrop       1      11    5:48.64
17  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        1      12    6:07.86
18  Zach Harmon           Tok           1      16    6:15.53
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 3200 meter run
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        1      16    10:28.7    10
2   David Lewis           Anderson      1      15    10:29.2     8
3   Ben Mercer            West Valley   1       3    10:44.2     6
4   Owen Fuller           Lathrop       1            10:49.9     4
5   Logan Wrigley         Delta         1       5    10:54.6     2
6   Garrison Collette     Lathrop       1       2    11:03.6     1
7   Zach Via              West Valley   1       8    11:43.5
8   Henry Cole            West Valley   1            11:45.7
9   Garth Mitchell        West Valley   1            12:00.1
10  Scott Blevins         Monroe        1       9    12:00.3
11  Ben Herreid           West Valley   1      10    12:29.9
12  Zhang Kun             North Pole    1      14    12:39.3
13  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       1      11    12:57.8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 100m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       3      44.12    10
2   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       4      44.53     8
3   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       1       1      48.24
4   Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       1       5      48.81     6
5   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       2      49.11     4
6   West Valley Relay-M#2 West Valley   1       6      52.95
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       3    1:33.53
2   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       4    1:39.16
3   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       1       1    1:40.23
4   Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       1       5    1:45.96
5   North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    1       6    1:46.53
6   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       2    1:46.93
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 400m relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Monroe Relay-M#1      Monroe        1       5    3:49.38    10
2   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       2    3:57.96     8
3   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       4    4:20.91     6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
Rnk Athlete               School      Heat    Lane     Time    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   1       3    8:51.35    10
2   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       1       1    8:53.16     8
3   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    1       2    9:40.77     6
4   West Valley Relay-M#2 West Valley   1       5    9:55.15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Report Name:rpt-WEB-98Results-Saturday--Record Source:  qry-98Results-Saturday

Return to Region 6 Track Results Directory