Region 6 Track & Field Championships
Hosted by West Valley Wolfpack
Saturday, May 22 Track Results
Final Results


       
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES       
1 West Valley 244
2 Lathrop 132
3 North Pole 81
4 Monroe 25
5 Eielson 17
6 Delta    16

Girls' 4x800 Relay

1. North Pole Relay-F#1, NP 10:10.28;

2. West Valley Relay-F#1, WV 10:31.04;

3. Lathrop Relay-F#1, L 11:21.39;

4. Monroe Relay-F#1, M 12:09.67;

5. Delta Relay-F#1, D 12:19.21;

 

Girls' High Hurdles

1. Karessa Fraser, WV 15.96;

2. Kaylen Woitel, L 18.54;

3. Jill Reed, E 19.23;

4. Heather Sowards, WV 19.41;

 

Girls' 100m Dash

1. Jody Binder, L 13.03;

2. Jaime Powers, WV 13.76;

3. Kristina Hurlburt, E 14.20;

4. Liz Johnson, L 14.43;

5. Christina Anderson, WV 14.73;

6. Darcy Martin, WV 14.74;

7. Jill Reed, E 14.96;

8. Aquanita Burras, L DSQ;

 

 

Girls' 4 x 200m Relay

1. Lathrop Relay-F#1, L 1:47.20;

2. West Valley Relay-F#1, WV 2:00.60;

3. North Pole Relay-F#1, NP 2:01.30;

4. Monroe Relay-F#1, M 2:03.60;

5. Delta Relay-F#1, D 2:08.10;

 

Girls' 1600m Run

1. Stephanie Everson, NP 5:41.08;

2. Heather Person, WV 5:41.88;

3. Sarah Koshak, NP 5:47.38;

4. Nancy Slagle, NP 5:54.12;

5. Megan Kline, WV 6:01.50;

6. Brandy Reeves, WV 6:23.72;

7. Sarah Norton, L 6:32.63;

8. Katie Mohrman, M 6:33.96;

9. Alina Evans, M 7:12.30;

 

Girls' 4 x 100m Relay

1. Lathrop Relay-F#1, L 50.14;

2. West Valley Relay-F#1, WV 52.54;

3. North Pole Relay-F#1, NP 60.05;

4. Monroe Relay-F#1, M 61.35;

 

Girls' 400m Dash

1. Barbara Gelvin, WV 63.94;

2. Diana Schlomann, NP 65.53;

3. Vanessa Griffin, NP 65.54;

4. Kelsey Leonard, WV 65.71;

5. Christina Anderson, WV 67.87;

6. Valerie Berg, M 68.84;

7. Liz Johnson, L 72.22;

8. Noelle Lyle, L 73.08;

 

Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles

1. Karessa Fraser, WV 46.93;

2. Jody Binder, L 47.16;

3. Dara Stevens, L 48.73;

4. Jaime Powers, WV 49.64;

5. Colleen O'Bryant, M 55.49;

6. Heather Sowards, WV 55.71;

7. Jennifer Morgan, M 60.13;

8. Maura Killion, M 60.15;

 

Girls' 800m Run

1. Holly Person, WV 2:34.32;

2. Kori Smith, NP 2:34.38;

3. Lisa Gillette, WV 2:34.56;

4. Stephanie Everson, NP 2:37.91;

5. Sarah Bristow, WV 2:51.86;

6. Ashley Gavin, M 2:58.70;

7. Conchita Foreman, M 2:59.74;

8. Alina Evans, M 3:26.66;

 

Girls' 200m Dash

1. Aquanita Burras, L 26.66;

2. Cayanne McFarlane, L 26.93;

3. Rashinda Reed, WV 29.30;

4. Courtney Yarsley, WV 30.18;

5. Rachel Neagle, D 30.45;

6. Liz Johnson, L 30.88;

7. Becky Burke, NP 31.00;

 

Girls' 4 x 400m Relay

1. North Pole Relay-F#1, NP 4:15.03;

2. West Valley Relay-F#1, WV 4:31.29;

3. Lathrop Relay-F#1, L 4:36.02;

4. Monroe Relay-F#1, M 4:51.23;

BOYS TEAM SCORES       
1 West Valley 221
2 Lathrop 152
3 North Pole 41
4 Delta    31
5 Eielson 29
6 Monroe 26

Boys' 4x800 Relay

1. West Valley Relay-M#1 WV 8:25.80

2. Lathrop Relay-M#1 L 8:30.06

3. North Pole Relay-M#1 NP 9:32.93

 

Boys' High Hurdles

1. Toa Dunn, WV 16.19;

2. Andi Nguyen, L 16.71;

3. Tim Lacatena, WV 17.27;

4. Raif Kennedy, WV 17.36;

5. Jonathan Schloicka, L 18.40;

 

Boys' 100m Dash

1. Marvin Jackson, L 11.35;

2. Cedar Gray, WV 11.43;

3. Brian LaSane, L 11.67;

4. Jared Crusberg, D 11.88;

5. Scott Dillard, NP 12.47;

6. Jesse Martin, WV 12.53;

7. Egbert VonFrankenberg, E 12.63;

8. Tyler Rue, NP 12.67;

 

Boys' 4 x 200m Relay

1. Lathrop Relay-M#1, L 1:32.77;

2. Eielson Relay-M#1, E 1:38.29;

3. West Valley Relay-M#1, WV 1:43.13;

 

Boys' 1600m Run

1. Brian Hanley, WV 4:47.47;

2. Logan Wrigley, D 4:48.67;

3. Kirk Blais, NP 4:51.02;

4. Owen Fuller, L 4:55.28;

5. Tyler Cunningham, NP 5:02.40;

6. Chad Ritchie, WV 5:04.12;

7. Kade Kimball, D 5:07.32;

8. Ryan Dick, NP 5:07.32;

9. Scott Blevins, M 5:08.96;

 

Boys' 4 x 100m Relay

1. Lathrop Relay-M#1, L 43.93;

2. West Valley Relay-M#1, WV 44.07;

3. Eielson Relay-M#1, E 47.97;

4. North Pole Relay-M#1, NP 48.84;

 

Boys' 400m Dash

1. Andy Weaver, M 51.85;

2. Jim Newton, WV 52.30;

3. Jesse Martin, WV 54.59;

4. Ty Hughes, D 54.60;

5. Wes Avara, L 56.25;

6. Wes Price, E 57.41;

7. Jared Davis, NP 57.66;

 

Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles

1. Andrew Sowards, WV 41.01;

2. Case Martin, WV 42.69;

3. Raif Kennedy, WV 44.88;

4. Cory Wilbur, M 46.11;

5. Andi Nguyen, L 46.89;

6. Zach Ritter, L 47.58;

7. Richard Tuck, L 50.02;

 

Boys' 800m Run

1. Neil Karella, WV 2:06.77;

2. Beau Kittredge, L 2:08.50;

3. Ben Mercer, WV 2:09.53;

4. Pat Juday, WV 2:16.59;

5. Victor Barranco, NP 2:17.32;

6. Jesper Caning, NP 2:17.74;

7. Luke Adams, E 2:18.90;

8. Scott Blevins, M 2:19.17;

9. Kirk Blais, NP 2:20.54;

10. Sean Purucker, D 2:20.91;

 

Boys' 200m Dash

1. Marvin Jackson, L 23.08;

2. Brian LaSane, L 23.53;

3. Cedar Gray, WV 23.55;

4. Jared Crusberg, D 24.25;

5. Andy Weaver, M 24.3;

6. J. J. Lowe, E 24.50;

7. Scott Dillard, NP 25.61;

 

Boys' 4 x 400m Relay

1. West Valley Relay-M#1, WV 3:31.97;

2. North Pole Relay-M#1, NP 3:33.35;

3. Delta Relay-M#1, 3:51.52;

4. Eielson Relay-M#1, E 4:02.39;

 

BOYS TEAM SCORES

West Valley 221

Lathrop 152

North Pole 41

Delta 31

Eielson 29

Monroe 26

x


 

Return to Region 6 Track Results Directory