Region 6 Track -- Meet #4-May 7-8
Hosted by West Valley HS Wolfpack
Race Entries as of Thursday, May 6, 1999

Entries listed in order of events
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendall Bormann     West Valley      13:17.9      F          1
 2   Heather Person      West Valley      13:30.1      F          2
 3   Holly Person        West Valley      13:30.3      F          3
 4   Elania Lilagan      North Pole       14:02.4      F          4
 5   Ali Short           Lathrop          14:14.7      F          5
 6   Jessica O'Connor    Lathrop          15:30.6      F          6
 7   Alina Evans         Monroe           15:49.7      F          7
 8   Katie Mohrman       Monroe               n/a      F          8
 9   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               n/a      F          9
10   Zeena James         Lathrop              n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Whitney Wappett     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley        13:37      Reserve
 3   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley      13:17.6      Reserve
 4   Katie Villano       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 5   Emily Schikora      West Valley      14:18.5      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patrick Egelus      Palmer           10:00.6      F          1
 2   Brian Hanley        West Valley      10:35.1      F          2
 3   Ben Mercer          West Valley      10:44.2      F          3
 4   Zach Baer           Palmer             10:46      F          4
 5   Logan Wrigley       Delta            10:54.6      F          5
 6   Garrison Collette   Lathrop          10:58.0      F          6
 7   Tucker Yates        Delta            11:09.6      F          7
 8   Taiga Bell          West Valley      11:11.0      F          8
 9   Kade Kimball        Delta            11:15.2      F          9
10   Tyler NP Cunningha  North Pole       11:30.6      F          10
11   Giles Lawton        Palmer             11:32      F          11
12   Victor Barranco     North Pole       11:39.8      F          12
13   Scott Blevins       Monroe           12:00.3      F          13
14   Kyle Gustafson      Lathrop          12:57.8      F          14
15   Carl Noble          North Pole       13:16.1      F          15
16   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           13:18.3      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Henry Cole          West Valley      11:45.7      Reserve
 3   Pat McKay           Palmer               n/a      Reserve
 4   Zach Via            West Valley      11:43.5      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       10:33.7      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:44.90      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          11:35.4      F          3

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Palmer Relay-M#1    Palmer              8:32      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:52.35      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          8:53.16      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole        9:31.2      F          4

=================================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maura Killion       Monroe             20.97      1          2
 2   Maja Pedersen       West Valley        18.28      1          3
 3   Karessa Fraser      West Valley        16.31      1          4
 4   Katy Kajdan         Palmer             18.15      1          5
 5   Jenny March         West Valley        19.09      1          6
 6   Lia Jackson         Palmer             21.04      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              n/a      2          3
 2   Jill Reed           Eielson            21.27      2          4
 3   Michelle Harmeling  Palmer              23.1      2          5
 4   Jody Binder         Lathrop              n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kara Turnbow        West Valley        20.81      Reserve
 2   Heather Sowards     West Valley        20.11      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tim Lacatena        West Valley          n/a      F          1
 2   C. J. Hooker        Palmer              21.0      F          2
 3   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        17.81      F          3
 4   Toa Dunn            West Valley         16.9      F          4
 5   Andi Nguyen         Lathrop            17.40      F          5
 6   Dominick Tuck       Lathrop            20.17      F          6
 7   Keith Perkins       Palmer             21.04      F          7
 8   Jonathan Schloicke  Lathrop              n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Sowards      West Valley        17.74      Reserve
 2   Eric Knutson        West Valley          n/a      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Sharron Williams    Lathrop            14.46      1          2
 3   Kelsie Lehnerz      Eielson            13.90      1          3
 4   Karen Babcock       Palmer              13.2      1          4
 5   Jaime Powers        West Valley        13.50      1          5
 6   Karessa Fraser      West Valley        13:00      1          6
 7   Jill Reed           Eielson            14.50      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michelle Harmeling  Palmer             15.59      2          2
 2   Becky Burke         North Pole         15.33      2          3
 3   Angela Knuth        Palmer              15.0      2          4
 4   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            15.06      2          5
 5   Jennifer Bealer     Delta              15.50      2          6
 6   Jessica Cory        North Pole         15.73      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop              n/a      3          2
 2   Christina Anderson  West Valley          n/a      3          3
 3   Rhaegyn Adams       Delta              15.80      3          4
 4   Stephanie Schmitz   North Pole           n/a      3          5
 5   Shawnte Walker      West Valley          n/a      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Darcy Martin        West Valley        14.90      Reserve
 2   Jamie Psenak        Palmer               n/a      Reserve
 3   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         15:69      Reserve
 4   Brandi Fouts        West Valley        14.10      Reserve
 5   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop            13.03      Reserve
 6   Kelsie Engen        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 7   Ashley Ferris       Palmer               n/a      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jim Newton          West Valley        12.43      1          1
 2   Wes Avara           Lathrop            12.32      1          2
 3   Jared Crusberg      Delta              11.82      1          3
 4   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.28      1          4
 5   Cedar Gray          West Valley        11.42      1          5
 6   Amos Babcock        Palmer             12.31      1          6
 7   Scott Dillard       North Pole         12.39      1          7
 8   Egbert VonFrankenb  Eielson            12.49      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Vincent Weibel      Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        13.32      2          2
 3   Tyler Rue           North Pole         12.78      2          3
 4   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.53      2          4
 5   J. J. Lowe          Eielson            12.54      2          5
 6   Levi Summer         Palmer              12.9      2          6
 7   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         13.65      2          7
 8   Cale Olson          Palmer               n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ed Malen            North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 2   Simon McDonald      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Dustin Avara        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 4   Jeff Jewett         Lathrop            12.08      Reserve
 5   James Haller        Palmer             15.44      Reserve
 6   Steve Robertson     North Pole         13.15      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:09.90      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:59.43      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:48.12      F          3
 4   Palmer Relay-F#1    Palmer           1:59.24      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:00.25      F          5

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:46.93      F          1
 2   Palmer Relay-M#1    Palmer            1:41.5      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:33.53      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       1:39.16      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:45.96      F          5

=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Holly Person        West Valley      5:57.88      F          1
 2   Nancy Slagle        North Pole        6:05:0      F          2
 3   Stephanie Everson   North Pole       6:08.70      F          3
 4   Megan Kline         West Valley       6:20.2      F          4
 5   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:34.52      F          5
 6   Sarah Norton        Lathrop          6:35.88      F          6
 7   Sarah Steinnard     North Pole       6:43.13      F          7
 8   Katie Mohrman       Monroe           6:47.66      F          8
 9   Alina Evans         Monroe            6:57.1      F          9
10   Conchita Foreman    Monroe           7:03.18      F          10
11   Kristen Labrosse    Lathrop          7:04.39      F          11
12   Merideth Payne      Palmer               n/a      F          12
13   Katie Villano       Lathrop              n/a      F          13
14   Sarah Smith         Palmer               n/a      F          14
15   Rosie Schulz        Palmer               n/a      F          15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Julianne Schamel    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Kendall Bormann     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      6:43.56      Reserve
 4   Noelle Lyle         Lathrop          7:07.18      Reserve
 5   Nicole LaBrosse     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 6   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           6:51.50      Reserve
 7   Brittany Hill       Palmer               n/a      Reserve
 8   Elania Lilagan      North Pole       6:39.73      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patrick Egelus      Palmer           4:42.64      F          1
 2   Logan Wrigley       Delta            4:56.99      F          2
 3   Pat McKay           Palmer              4:57      F          3
 4   Tyler (P) Cunningh  Palmer              5:03      F          4
 5   Tucker Yates        Delta             5:09.4      F          5
 6   Pat Juday           West Valley      5:11.93      F          6
 7   Kade Kimball        Delta            5:13.07      F          7
 8   Kirk Blais          North Pole       5:16.94      F          8
 9   Scott Blevins       Monroe           5:18.94      F          9
10   Ryan Dick           North Pole        5:21.9      F          10
11   Tyler NP Cunningha  North Pole        5:22.2      F          11
12   Zach Ritter         Lathrop           5:30.5      F          12
13   Zach Via            West Valley       5:38.5      F          13
14   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           6:07.36      F          14
15   Micah Bartlett      Monroe               n/a      F          15
16   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop              n/a      F          16
17   Neil Karella        West Valley          n/a      F          17
18   Owen Fuller         Lathrop              n/a      F          18
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Zach Baer           Palmer              5:04      Reserve
 2   Sean Purucker       Delta            5:38.86      Reserve
 3   Henry Cole          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 5   Ben Mercer          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 6   Garrison Collette   Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 7   Chris Becher        Lathrop          5:48.64      Reserve
 8   Giles Lawton        Palmer              5:27      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         60.19      F          1
 2   Palmer Relay-F#1    Palmer                58      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            50.68      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        56.23      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson            58.24      F          5

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         49.11      F          1
 2   Palmer Relay-M#1    Palmer              48.5      F          2
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        44.11      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            44.53      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            48.81      F          5

=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        69.88      1          1
 2   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         66.13      1          2
 3   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley        64.36      1          3
 4   Heather Walsh       North Pole         65.36      1          4
 5   Tammi Persson       Lathrop            69.85      1          5
 6   Rosie Bee           Lathrop            71.90      1          6
 7   Evelyn Riffe        Palmer              72.2      1          7
 8   Sarah Smith         Palmer             81.52      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Villano       Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Katie Brady         Monroe               n/a      2          2
 3   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               n/a      2          3
 4   Brittany Hill       Palmer               n/a      2          4
 5   Tamara Prichett     Eielson              n/a      2          5
 6   Conchita Foreman    Monroe               n/a      2          6
 7   Shawnte Walker      West Valley          n/a      2          7
 8   Diana Schlomann     North Pole           n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               n/a      Reserve
 2   Merideth Payne      Palmer               n/a      Reserve
 3   Noelle Lyle         Lathrop            74.35      Reserve
 4   Julianne Schamel    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 5   Hana Hurley         North Pole         83.56      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jesse Martin        West Valley        56.26      1          1
 2   Walter Scott        Palmer             53.77      1          2
 3   Andy Weaver         Monroe             52.83      1          3
 4   Jim Newton          West Valley        53.23      1          4
 5   Ty Hughes           Delta              53.86      1          5
 6   Daniel Allen        North Pole         56.52      1          6
 7   Jared Davis         North Pole         58.19      1          7
 8   Aaron Wall          North Pole    n/a (58.0)      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Matt Evans          Monroe               n/a      2          1
 2   Keegan Egelus       Palmer              61.5      2          2
 3   Keith Hansen        Palmer              60.0      2          3
 4   Josh Rallo          Tok                60.09      2          4
 5   Cameron Watts       Lathrop              n/a      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Simon McDonald      West Valley          n/a      3          2
 2   Zach Ritter         Lathrop              n/a      3          3
 3   Vincent Weibel      Lathrop              n/a      3          4
 4   Tony Hruby          Tok                  n/a      3          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Speck         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Ben Callahan        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 3   William Akin        North Pole         66.19      Reserve
 4   Dustin Avara        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 5   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Karessa Fraser      West Valley        50.94      1          3
 2   Jaime Powers        West Valley        52.00      1          4
 3   Katy Kajdan         Palmer             50.06      1          5
 4   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            58.40      1          6
 5   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            60.10      1          7
 6   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             60.41      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lia Jackson         Palmer               n/a      2          3
 2   Maja Pedersen       West Valley          n/a      2          4
 3   Jennifer Morgan     Monroe             65.28      2          5
 4   Maura Killion       Monroe               n/a      2          6
 5   Dara Stevens        Lathrop              n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marica Guthrie      West Valley        61.92      Reserve
 2   Jenny March         West Valley        59.77      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Case Martin         West Valley        45.12      1          3
 2   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        45.96      1          4
 3   Andrew Sowards      West Valley        43.16      1          5
 4   Jonathan Schloicke  Lathrop            46.25      1          6
 5   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             47.12      1          7
 6   Jay Johnson         Monroe          n/a (46)      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Keegan Egelus       Palmer              47.6      2          3
 2   Dominick Tuck       Lathrop            48.73      2          4
 3   C. J. Hooker        Palmer              47.5      2          5
 4   Andi Nguyen         Lathrop            49.36      2          6
 5   Keith Perkins       Palmer              54.6      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Joey Pacheco        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Giles Lawton        Palmer              54.3      Reserve
 3   Greg Allison        Lathrop            46.72      Reserve
 4   Eric Knutson        West Valley        52.61      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      2:32.80      F          11
 2   Emily Schikora      West Valley      2:50.92      F          12
 3   Mishelle Norris     Lathrop          2:39.83      F          21
 4   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      F          22
 5   Valerie Berg        Monroe           2:42.01      F          31
 6   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           2:59.50      F          32
 7   Sarah Koshak        North Pole       2:48.68      F          41
 8   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:51.42      F          42
 9   Evelyn Riffe        Palmer              2:55      F          51
10   Katy Kajdan         Palmer              3:03      F          52
11   Katie Mohrman       Monroe           3:04.86      F          61
12   Rosie Schulz        Palmer              3:55      F          62
13   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      F          71
14   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      F          72
15   Ali Short           Lathrop              n/a      F          81
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Smith         Palmer              3:58      Reserve
 2   Julianne Schamel    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Conchita Foreman    Monroe           3:21.97      Reserve
 4   Alina Evans         Monroe               n/a      Reserve
 5   Leanna Garbowski    Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 6   Megan Husby         Lathrop          3:01.65      Reserve
 7   Merideth Payne      Palmer            3:56.6      Reserve
 8   Kendall Bormann     West Valley          n/a      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patrick Egelus      Palmer           2:06.50      F          11
 2   Pat McKay           Palmer              2:13      F          12
 3   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:10.65      F          21
 4   Chad Ritchie        West Valley          n/a      F          22
 5   Jesper Caning       North Pole       2:20.43      F          31
 6   Jacob Paananen      North Pole       2:22.47      F          32
 7   Zach Ritter         Lathrop          2:20.93      F          41
 8   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop              n/a      F          42
 9   Alex Gorski         Eielson          2:23.85      F          51
10   Luke Adams          Eielson              n/a      F          52
11   Tucker Yates        Delta                n/a      F          61
12   Sean Purucker       Delta                n/a      F          62
13   Logan Wrigley       Delta                n/a      F          63
14   Shawn VanTassel     Palmer              2:13      F          71
15   Brian Swierenga     North Pole           n/a      F          72
16   Garth Mitchell      West Valley          n/a      F          81
17   Micah Bartlett      Monroe               n/a      F          82
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Zach Baer           Palmer            2:18.2      Reserve
 2   Tyler (P) Cunningh  Palmer              2:18      Reserve
 3   Henry Cole          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Chris Karella       West Valley      2:22.67      Reserve
 5   Carl Noble          North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 6   William Akin        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 7   William Burrows     West Valley      2:21.70      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts        West Valley        30.38      1          1
 2   Jaime Powers        West Valley        28.70      1          2
 3   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            27.30      1          3
 4   Karen Babcock       Palmer              28.7      1          4
 5   Kelsie Lehnerz      Eielson            29.22      1          5
 6   Karessa Fraser      West Valley   n/a (28.5)      1          6
 7   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe        n/a (28.5)      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kelsie Engen        North Pole    n/a (31.0)      2          1
 2   Rochelle Graybeal   Tok                32.35      2          2
 3   Rachel Neagle       Delta              30.92      2          3
 4   Angela Knuth        Palmer             31.14      2          4
 5   Michelle Harmeling  Palmer              34.5      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sharron Williams    Lathrop              n/a      3          1
 2   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               n/a      3          2
 3   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop              n/a      3          3
 4   Diana Schlomann     North Pole           n/a      3          4
 5   Becky Burke         North Pole           n/a      3          5
 6   Katie Brady         Monroe               n/a      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brittany Gilmore    West Valley        32.31      Reserve
 2   Courtney Yarsley    West Valley        31.05      Reserve
 3   Jamie Psenak        Palmer               n/a      Reserve
 4   Ashley Ferris       Palmer               n/a      Reserve
 5   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop            27.43      Reserve
 6   Stephanie Schmitz   North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 7   Jessica Cory        North Pole           n/a      Reserve

=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amos Babcock        Palmer             25.02      1          1
 2   Luke Hodges         North Pole         24.90      1          2
 3   Walter Scott        Palmer             23.59      1          3
 4   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            24.20      1          4
 5   Brandon Rustin      Palmer              25.0      1          5
 6   Cedar Gray          West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Jared Crusberg      Delta                n/a      1          7
 8   Andy Weaver         Monroe        n/a (24.5)      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Rallo          Tok                27.34      2          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        26.70      2          2
 3   Ty Hughes           Delta              26.20      2          3
 4   Eric Byrd           Eielson            26.60      2          4
 5   Ray Gervais         Eielson            27.14      2          5
 6   Dan Barnes          Eielson            27.80      2          6
 7   Steve Robertson     North Pole         27.90      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Simon McDonald      West Valley          n/a      3          1
 2   Jeff Jewett         Lathrop              n/a      3          2
 3   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         29.10      3          3
 4   Dominick Tuck       Lathrop              n/a      3          4
 5   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a      3          5
 6   Tony Hruby          Tok                  n/a      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Grant Pankhurst     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Ed Malen            North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 3   Ben Callahan        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 4   Cale Olson          Palmer             26.02      Reserve
 5   C. J. Hooker        Palmer               n/a      Reserve

=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Palmer Relay-F#1    Palmer               n/a      F          1
 2   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           4:52.40      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       4:25.00      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:47.20      F          4
 5   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop           5:08.1      F          5

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:57.96      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:46.40      F          2
 3   Palmer Relay-M#1    Palmer            3:42.5      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:46.30      F          4
 5   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe           3:49.38      F          5
 6   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson              n/a      F          6

=================================================================================
Report Name:  rpt-WEB-Entries-Saturday
Record Source:  qry-98-SaturdayEntries

Return to Region 6 Track Entries and Results Directory