Region 6 Track -- Meet #5-May 14-15
Hosted by Lathrop HS Malemutes
Race Entries as of Thursday, May 13, 1999

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Bormann      West Valley      13:14.6      F          1
 2   Sally Schlichting   Delta            13:36.9      F          2
 3   Megan Kline         West Valley        13:37      F          3
 4   Elania Lilagan      North Pole       13:56.4      F          4
 5   Emily Schikora      West Valley      14:18.5      F          5
 6   Alina Evans         Monroe           14:50.0      F          6
 7   Katie Mohrman       Monroe           14:55.0      F          7
 8   Jessica O'Connor    Lathrop          15:30.6      F          8
 9   Deanna Foreman      Monroe             15:45      F          9
10   Sarah Steinnard     North Pole           n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley      13:17.6      Reserve
 3   Julianne Schamel    West Valley      14:31.9      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      10:35.1      F          1
 2   Taiga Bell          West Valley      10:35.2      F          2
 3   Logan Wrigley       Delta            10:38.4      F          3
 4   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          10:41.0      F          4
 5   Tucker Yates        Delta            10:56.6      F          5
 6   Garrison Collette   Lathrop          10:56.7      F          6
 7   Kade Kimball        Delta            11:02.3      F          7
 8   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole       11:06.3      F          8
 9   Stan Fuller         Lathrop          11:06.7      F          9
10   Victor Barranco     North Pole       11:36.7      F          10
11   Zach Via            West Valley      11:40.4      F          11
12   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           12.47.3      F          12
13   Scott Blevins       Monroe           12:00.3      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer          West Valley      10:33.2      Reserve
 2   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:32.11      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       10:33.7      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          11:35.4      F          3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:38.47      F          1
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          8:53.16      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole        9:31.2      F          3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kara Turnbow        West Valley        20.81      1          2
 2   Heather Sowards     West Valley        20.11      1          3
 3   Karessa Fraser      West Valley        15.64      1          4
 4   Jill Reed           Eielson            19.22      1          5
 5   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            20.31      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      2          3
 2   Maura Killion       Monroe             20.97      2          4
 3   Jessica Houser      North Pole           n/a      2          5
 4   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maja Pedersen       West Valley        18.28      Reserve
 2   Jody Binder         Lathrop            17.72      Reserve
 3   Angel Binder        Lathrop            16.84      Reserve
 4   Jenny March         West Valley        18.66      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             21.31      1          1
 2   Jonathan Schloicka  Lathrop            18.55      1          2
 3   Andi Nguyen         Lathrop            17.40      1          3
 4   Tim Lacatena        West Valley        16.88      1          4
 5   Toa Dunn            West Valley         16.9      1          5
 6   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        17.81      1          6
 7   Dominick Tuck       Lathrop            20.17      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eric Knutson        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Case Martin         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Andrew Sowards      West Valley        17.74      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Cory        North Pole         15.08      1          1
 2   Jill Reed           Eielson            14.50      1          2
 3   Angel Binder        Lathrop            13.20      1          3
 4   Karessa Fraser      West Valley        13.00      1          4
 5   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop            13.03      1          5
 6   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            14.28      1          6
 7   Becky Burke         North Pole         15.02      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ieshia Williams     Lathrop              n/a      2          2
 2   Christina Anderson  West Valley          n/a      2          3
 3   Rhaegyn Adams       Delta              15.80      2          4
 4   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         15:69      2          5
 5   Shawnte Walker      West Valley          n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stephanie Schmitz   North Pole         15.25      Reserve
 2   Jaime Powers        West Valley        13.50      Reserve
 3   Darcy Martin        West Valley        14.90      Reserve
 4   Brandi Fouts        West Valley        14.10      Reserve
 5   Jody Binder         Lathrop            12.70      Reserve
 6   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            14.80      Reserve
 7   Kelsie Engen        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.41      1          1
 2   Vincent Weibel      Lathrop            12.30      1          2
 3   Jared Crusberg      Delta              11.73      1          3
 4   Cedar Gray          West Valley        11.27      1          4
 5   Brian LaSane        Lathrop            11.40      1          5
 6   Scott Dillard       North Pole         12.24      1          6
 7   Wes Avara           Lathrop            12.32      1          7
 8   Matt Krenzke        Nenana             12.49      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Robertson     North Pole         13.15      2          2
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.67      2          3
 3   Simon McDonald      West Valley        12.49      2          4
 4   J. J. Lowe          Eielson            12.54      2          5
 5   Tyler Rue           North Pole         12.78      2          6
 6   Tye Overbey         Nenana               n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ed Malen            North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 2   Dustin Avara        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.16      Reserve
 4   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         13.04      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-F#1     Delta            2:08.24      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:00.25      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:48.12      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:58.38      F          4
 5   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:01.05      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:39.90      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:32.54      F          3
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       1:39.16      F          4
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:44.10      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      5:56.56      F          1
 2   Holly Person        West Valley      5:57.88      F          2
 3   Andrea Walker       Lathrop          6:18.71      F          3
 4   Sarah Norton        Lathrop          6:23.14      F          4
 5   Sarah Steinnard     North Pole       6:24.74      F          5
 6   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           6:28.99      F          6
 7   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:30.13      F          7
 8   Sally Schlichting   Delta             6:37.5      F          8
 9   Katie Mohrman       Monroe           6:41.22      F          9
10   Alina Evans         Monroe            6:57.1      F          10
11   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      F          11
12   Sarah Koshak        North Pole           n/a      F          12
13   Rachel Krenzke      Nenana               n/a      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      6:43.56      Reserve
 2   Kendel Bormann      West Valley      6:08.53      Reserve
 3   Julianne Schamel    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Elania Lilagan      North Pole       6:39.73      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Logan Wrigley       Delta            4:52.53      F          1
 2   Stan Fuller         Lathrop          4:54.08      F          2
 3   Taiga Bell          West Valley      5:01.80      F          3
 4   Kirk Blais          North Pole       5:06.21      F          4
 5   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole       5:06.86      F          5
 6   Tucker Yates        Delta            5:07.60      F          6
 7   Chad Ritchie        West Valley      5:10.47      F          7
 8   Kade Kimball        Delta            5:13/07      F          8
 9   Ryan Dick           North Pole       5:14.75      F          9
10   Scott Blevins       Monroe           5:18.94      F          10
11   Zach Via            West Valley      5:21.98      F          11
12   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           5:59.01      F          12
13   Owen Fuller         Lathrop              n/a      F          13
14   Garrison Collette   Lathrop              n/a      F          14
15   Ryan Shaw           Nenana               n/a      F          15
16   Micah Bartlett      Monroe               n/a      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Victor Barranco     North Pole       5:17.40      Reserve
 3   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         60.19      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            50.68      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        53.20      F          4
 4   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe             62.46      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            48.79      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        44.11      F          3
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            44.15      F          4
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         49.11      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cassy Cerny         Monroe             72.40      1          1
 2   Rosie Bee           Lathrop            69.30      1          2
 3   Mindy VanHorn       North Pole         64.70      1          3
 4   Valerie Berg        Monroe             66.63      1          4
 5   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        69.88      1          5
 6   Noelle Lyle         Lathrop            74.35      1          6
 7   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole           n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shawnte Walker      West Valley          n/a      2          1
 2   Tamara Prichett     Eielson            77.60      2          2
 3   Katherine Rose      North Pole         75.79      2          3
 4   Conchita Foreman    Monroe             75.90      2          4
 5   Rashinda Reed       West Valley          n/a      2          5
 6   Liz Johnson         Lathrop              n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley        63.50      Reserve
 2   Christina Anderson  West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Julianne Schamel    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Daniel Allen        North Pole         54.43      1          1
 2   Ty Hughes           Delta              53.86      1          2
 3   Jim Newton          West Valley        52.10      1          3
 4   Andy Weaver         Monroe             52.34      1          4
 5   David Doty          North Pole         54.00      1          5
 6   Jay Johnson         Monroe             54.93      1          6
 7   Jesse Martin        West Valley        55.63      1          7
 8   Neil Karella        West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Zach Ritter         Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Kevin Hinman        North Pole           n/a      2          2
 3   Wes Price           Eielson            60.98      2          3
 4   Thad Curtis         Eielson            63.08      2          4
 5   Greg Allison        Lathrop              n/a      2          5
 6   Kade Kimball        Delta                n/a      2          6
 7   Grant Pankhurst     Lathrop              n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Vincent Weibel      Lathrop            57.77      Reserve
 3   Ben Callahan        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 4   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 5   Ben Mercer          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jaime Powers        West Valley        51.38      1          3
 2   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             51.42      1          4
 3   Karessa Fraser      West Valley        47.09      1          5
 4   Dara Stevens        Lathrop            52.74      1          6
 5   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            55.24      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Morgan     Monroe             64.05      2          3
 2   Maura Killion       Monroe               n/a      2          4
 3   Jenny March         West Valley        59.77      2          5
 4   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristin Levengood   Lathrop            75.12      Reserve
 2   Tiffany Allen       Lathrop            66.51      Reserve
 3   Maja Pedersen       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jay Johnson         Monroe          n/a (46)      1          1
 2   Dominick Tuck       Lathrop            48.73      1          2
 3   Case Martin         West Valley        45.08      1          3
 4   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        45.96      1          4
 5   Andrew Sowards      West Valley        41.70      1          5
 6   Greg Allison        Lathrop            46.72      1          6
 7   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             47.12      1          7
 8   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            47.30      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jonathan Schloicka  Lathrop            46.25      Reserve
 2   Eric Knutson        West Valley        52.61      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      2:32.80      F          11
 2   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley          n/a      F          12
 3   Stephanie Everson   North Pole       2:36.64      F          21
 4   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:44.76      F          22
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           2:49.30      F          31
 6   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe               n/a      F          32
 7   Megan Husby         Lathrop          3:01.65      F          41
 8   Leanna Garbowski    Lathrop              n/a      F          42
 9   Tara Fortune        Delta            3:20.42      F          51
10   Deanna Foreman      Monroe               n/a      F          52
11   Nancy Slagle        North Pole           n/a      F          61
12   Noelle Lyle         Lathrop              n/a      F          62
13   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      F          71
14   Rachel Krenzke      Nenana           3:13.79      F          81
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Bormann      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      2:49.37      Reserve
 3   Alina Evans         Monroe               n/a      Reserve
 4   Conchita Foreman    Monroe           3:08.07      Reserve
 5   Julianne Schamel    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop          2:06.31      F          11
 2   Garrison Collette   Lathrop          2:08.28      F          12
 3   Neil Karella        West Valley      2:06.45      F          21
 4   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:08.61      F          22
 5   Ryan Shaw           Nenana           2:16.62      F          31
 6   Luke Adams          Eielson          2:21.52      F          41
 7   Alex Gorski         Eielson          2:23.85      F          42
 8   Jacob Paananen      North Pole       2:22.47      F          51
 9   Carl Noble          North Pole       2:28.33      F          52
10   Scott Blevins       Monroe           2:24.97      F          61
11   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a      F          62
12   Micah Bartlett      Monroe               n/a      F          63
13   Sean Purucker       Delta            2:27.66      F          71
14   Isaiah Martinez     Delta                n/a      F          72
15   Brian Hanley        West Valley          n/a      F          81
16   Victor Barranco     North Pole           n/a      F          82
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   William Burrows     West Valley      2:21.70      Reserve
 2   Chris Karella       West Valley      2:22.67      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder        Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             30.21      1          2
 3   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            27.30      1          3
 4   Jaime Powers        West Valley        28.14      1          4
 5   Rachel Neagle       Delta              30.62      1          5
 6   Jody Binder         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Heather Walsh       North Pole    n/a (29.0)      1          7
 8   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole    n/a (29.5)      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               n/a      2          1
 2   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson              n/a      2          2
 3   Courtney Yarsley    West Valley        31.05      2          3
 4   Brittany Gilmore    West Valley        32.31      2          4
 5   Valerie Berg        Monroe               n/a      2          5
 6   Diana Schlomann     North Pole           n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Cory        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 2   Stephanie Schmitz   North Pole         33.01      Reserve
 3   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop            26.04      Reserve
 4   Brandi Fouts        West Valley        30.38      Reserve
 5   Karessa Fraser      West Valley   n/a (28.5)      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jared Crusberg      Delta              24.17      1          1
 2   Brian LaSane        Lathrop            23.67      1          2
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            23.13      1          3
 4   Cedar Gray          West Valley        23.47      1          4
 5   Andy Weaver         Monroe             23.93      1          5
 6   Luke Hodges         North Pole         24.90      1          6
 7   Simon McDonald      West Valley        25.74      1          7
 8   Matt Krenzke        Nenana             26.01      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Thad Curtis         Eielson              n/a      2          1
 2   Ed Malen            North Pole         29.75      2          2
 3   Ty Hughes           Delta              26.20      2          3
 4   Dan Barnes          Eielson            27.01      2          4
 5   Jesse Martin        West Valley          n/a      2          5
 6   Scott Dillard       North Pole           n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Adams          Eielson              n/a      3          1
 2   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a      3          2
 3   Tye Overbey         Nenana               n/a      3          3
 4   Dustin Avara        Lathrop              n/a      3          4
 5   Jay Johnson         Monroe               n/a      3          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         29.10      Reserve
 2   Wes Avara           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Vincent Weibel      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 4   Ben Callahan        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           4:51.24      F          2
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       4:25.00      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:47.20      F          4
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          5:00.51      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe           3:49.38      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:36.72      F          3
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:39.76      F          4
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:57.96      F          5
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson              n/a      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Report Name:  rpt-WEB-Entries-Saturday
Record Source:  qry-98-SaturdayEntries

Return to Region 6 Track Entries and Results Directory