Region VI Track Event Leaders

Current Through Meet of May 15, 1999

Region bests established on weekend of May 15:

Girls:  100m-Aquanita Burras, Lathrop, 12.62;  400m-Regina Cambilargiu, North Pole, 61.02;
800m-Stephanie Everson, 2:29.36; 3200m-Kendel Bormann, West Valley, 12:41.3;
4x100m-Lathrop, 50.62; 4x400m-Lathrop, 4:23.03

Boys:  110mHH-Toa Dunn, West Valley, 16.32; 3200m-Brian Hanley, West Valley, 10:11.6;
4x100m-West Valley, 44.10

Times listed to 100ths of seconds are photo-timer times; times listed to 10ths are hand times

Girls' Events
Event                            Athlete                  School             Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash                 Aquanita Burras          Lathrop            12.62
Girls' 200m dash                 Aquanita Burras          Lathrop            26.04
Girls' 400m run                  Regina Cambilargiu       North Pole         61.02
Girls' 800m run                  Stephanie Everson        North Pole       2:29.36
Girls' 1600m run                 Stephanie Everson        North Pole       5:47.04
Girls' 3200 meter run            Kendel Bormann           West Valley     12:41.3
Girls' 100m high hurdles         Karessa Fraser           West Valley        15.64
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles Karessa Fraser           West Valley        47.09
Girls' 4 x 100m relay                                     Lathrop            50.43
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay                                Lathrop          1:48.12
Girls' 4 x 400m relay                                     Lathrop          4:23.03
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay                                West Valley     10:32.11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Events
Event                            Athlete                         School               Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash                  Marvin Jackson           Lathrop            11.16
Boys' 200m dash                  Marvin Jackson           Lathrop            23.13
Boys' 400m run                   Jim Newton               West Valley        52.10
Boys' 800m run                   Beau Kittredge           Lathrop          2:06.31
Boys' 1600m run                  Brian Hanley             West Valley      4:44.11
Boys' 3200 meter run             Brian Hanley             West Valley     10:11.6
Boys' 110m high hurdles          Toa Dunn                 West Valley        16.32
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles  Andrew Sowards           West Valley        41.70
Boys' 4 x 100m relay                                      West Valley        44.10
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay                                 Lathrop          1:32.54
Boys' 4 x 400m relay                                      West Valley      3:36.72
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay                                 West Valley      8:38.47
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Report Name:   rpt-WEB-SEASONBEST-Region6   
Record Source:  qry-R6SeasonBest

Return to Region 6 Track Results Directory