Region VI Track Event Rankings -- 1999 Season
Ranked by Performance

Includes Every Performance Throughout the 1999 Season

Provided By John Estle and Cross Country Consulting

Go to Boys' Rankings

Girls' Rankings

Through Saturday, May 15, 1999
Provided By John Estle and Cross Country Consulting
============================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
State Leader:  Karessa Fraser, West Valley - 15.64
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Stephanie Jackson, Eielson - 15.40
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 08       15.64
2   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 15       16.07
3   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   Apr 17       16.31
4   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   Apr 24       16.62
5   Angel Binder          Lathrop       Apr 17       16.84
6   Jenny March           West Valley   May 15       17.37
7   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 01       17.47
8   Jody Binder           Lathrop       May 08       17.72
9   Katy Kajdan           Palmer        May 08       17.86
10  Maja Pedersen         West Valley   Apr 17       18.28
11  Maja Pedersen         West Valley   May 08       18.31
12  Jenny March           West Valley   May 08       18.66
13  Kaylen Woitel         Lathrop       May 15       18.82
14  Jenny March           West Valley   Apr 17       19.08
15  Jill Reed             Eielson       May 08       19.22
16  Jill Reed             Eielson       May 15       19.24
17  Heather Sowards       West Valley   May 15       19.54
18  Jenny March           West Valley   Apr 24       19.73
19  Liz Johnson           Lathrop       May 15       19.74
20  Heather Sowards       West Valley   Apr 17       20.11
21  Heather Sowards       West Valley   Apr 24       20.29
22  Liz Johnson           Lathrop       May 08       20.31
23  Heather Sowards       West Valley   May 01       20.41
24  Roseann Simko         Lathrop       May 15       20.59
25  Kara Turnbow          West Valley   May 01       20.81
26  Jessica Houser        North Pole    May 15       20.89
27  Maura Killion         Monroe        May 01       20.97
28  Maura Killion         Monroe        May 08       21.08
29  Lia Jackson           Palmer        May 08       21.16
30  Jill Reed             Eielson       May 01       21.27
31  Maura Killion         Monroe        May 15       21.32
32  Michelle Harmeling    Palmer        May 08       21.63
33  Kara Turnbow          West Valley   Apr 17       25.92
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
State Leader:  Karessa Fraser, West Valley - 47.09
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Stephanie Jackson, Eielson - 49.59
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 08       47.09
2   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 15       47.85
3   Katy Kajdan           Palmer        May 08       48.08
4   Jody Binder           Lathrop       Apr 24       48.30
5   Jody Binder           Lathrop       Apr 17       49.13
6   Jody Binder           Lathrop       May 08       49.24
7   Jaime Powers          West Valley   May 15       50.75
8   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 01       50.94
9   Jaime Powers          West Valley   May 08       51.38
10  Colleen O'Bryant      Monroe        May 08       51.42
11  Jaime Powers          West Valley   Apr 17       52.00
12  Dara Stevens          Lathrop       May 15       52.22
13  Dara Stevens          Lathrop       May 08       52.74
14  Jaime Powers          West Valley   Apr 24       53.60
15  Roseann Simko         Lathrop       May 08       55.24
16  Jessica Houser        North Pole    May 15       57.19
17  Jenny March           West Valley   May 15       58.29
18  Roseann Simko         Lathrop       Apr 17       58.40
19  Roseann Simko         Lathrop       May 15       59.36
20  Jenny March           West Valley   Apr 17       59.77
21  Kaylen Woitel         Lathrop       Apr 17       60.10
22  Lia Jackson           Palmer        May 08       60.28
23  Colleen O'Bryant      Monroe        Apr 17       60.41
24  Maura Killion         Monroe        May 15       61.23
25  Jenny March           West Valley   Apr 24       61.24
26  Marica Guthrie        West Valley   May 01       61.92
27  Jennifer Morgan       Monroe        May 15       62.30
28  Jennifer Morgan       Monroe        May 08       64.05
29  Jennifer Morgan       Monroe        Apr 24       65.28
30  Jenny March           West Valley   May 01       66.06
31  Tiffany Allen         Lathrop       Apr 17       66.51
32  Sarah Bristow         West Valley   Apr 17       70.62
33  Jennifer Morgan       Monroe        Apr 17       72.72
34  Kristin Levengood     Lathrop       Apr 17       75.12
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
State Leader:  Jody Binder, Lathrop - 12.70
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Jody Binder, Lathrop - 12.76
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Aquanita Burras       Lathrop       May 15       12.62
2   Jody Binder           Lathrop       Apr 17       12.70
3   Jody Binder           Lathrop       May 08       12.94
4   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   Apr 17       13.00
5   Aquanita Burras       Lathrop       Apr 24       13.03
6   Jody Binder           Lathrop       Apr 24       13.13
7   Angel Binder          Lathrop       Apr 17       13.20
8   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       May 08       13.21
9   Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 15       13.34
10  Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 08       13.36
11  Jaime Powers          West Valley   Apr 17       13.50
12  Karen Babcock         Palmer        May 08       13.51
13  Karessa Fraser        West Valley   Apr 24       13.56
14  Jaime Powers          West Valley   May 08       13.58
15  Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       Apr 17       13.90
16  Jaime Powers          West Valley   Apr 24       14.06
17  Brandi Fouts          West Valley   Apr 17       14.10
18  Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       May 08       14.11
19  Karessa Fraser        West Valley   May 01       14.12
20  Ciera Shaver          Lathrop       May 08       14.20
21  Kristina Hurlburt     Eielson       May 08       14.28
22  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      May 08       14.45
23  Sharron Williams      Lathrop       Apr 24       14.46
24  Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       Apr 24       14.47
25  Jill Reed             Eielson       Apr 17       14.50
26  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      Apr 17       14.60
27  Jill Reed             Eielson       May 15       14.66
28  Jaime Powers          West Valley   May 01       14.69
29  Christina Anderson    West Valley   May 15       14.69
30  Alesha Brooks         Lathrop       May 15       14.73
31  Liz Johnson           Lathrop       Apr 24       14.80
32  Valerie Berg          Monroe        Apr 17       14.80
33  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      May 01       14.82
34  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      Apr 24       14.87
35  Jill Reed             Eielson       May 08       14.88
36  Darcy Martin          West Valley   Apr 17       14.90
37  Darcy Martin          West Valley   Apr 24       14.96
38  Becky Burke           North Pole    May 15       14.99
39  Katie Babcock         Lathrop       Apr 17       15.00
40  Jill Reed             Eielson       Apr 24       15.00
41  Becky Burke           North Pole    May 08       15.02
42  Jessica Cory          North Pole    May 15       15.03
43  Brandi Fouts          West Valley   May 01       15.05
44  Jamie Psenak          Palmer        May 08       15.05
45  Kristina Hurlburt     Eielson       Apr 24       15.06
46  Jessica Cory          North Pole    May 08       15.08
47  Kristina Hurlburt     Eielson       Apr 17       15.10
48  Nycolett Ripley       North Pole    May 15       15.19
49  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   Apr 17       15.20
50  Stephanie Schmitz     North Pole    May 08       15.25
51  Becky Burke           North Pole    Apr 24       15.33
52  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   Apr 24       15.43
53  Jennifer Bealer       Delta         Apr 17       15.50
54  Michelle Harmeling    Palmer        May 08       15.55
55  Nycolett Ripley       North Pole    Apr 24       15.69
56  Jessica Cory          North Pole    Apr 24       15.73
57  Jill Reed             Eielson       May 01       15.75
58  Jennifer Bealer       Delta         Apr 24       15.76
59  Rhaegyn Adams         Delta         Apr 17       15.80
60  Rhaegyn Adams         Delta         May 15       15.86
61  Rhaegyn Adams         Delta         Apr 24       16.57
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
State Leader:  Aquanita Burras, Lathrop - 26.04
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Cayanne McFarlane, Lathrop - 26.83
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Aquanita Burras       Lathrop       May 08       26.04
2   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       May 15       26.91
3   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       Apr 17       27.30
4   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       Apr 24       27.41
5   Aquanita Burras       Lathrop       Apr 24       27.43
6   Karen Babcock         Palmer        May 08       27.44
7   Sheena Reimherr       North Pole    May 15       28.07
8   Jaime Powers          West Valley   May 08       28.14
9   Jaime Powers          West Valley   May 15       28.37
10  Heather Walsh         North Pole    May 15       28.38
11  Jaime Powers          West Valley   Apr 17       28.70
12  Dara Stevens          Lathrop       Apr 24       29.05
13  Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       Apr 17       29.22
14  Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       May 08       29.64
15  Valerie Berg          Monroe        May 15       29.97
16  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      May 08       30.18
17  Kelsie Lehnerz        Eielson       Apr 24       30.18
18  Rachel Neagle         Delta         May 15       30.20
19  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      May 01       30.21
20  Colleen O'Bryant      Monroe        May 08       30.21
21  Brandi Fouts          West Valley   Apr 24       30.38
22  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      Apr 24       30.48
23  Rachel Neagle         Delta         May 08       30.62
24  Diana Schlomann       North Pole    May 15       30.72
25  Rachel Neagle         Delta         Apr 17       30.92
26  Courtney Yarsley      West Valley   Apr 24       31.05
27  Ashley Ferris         Palmer        May 08       31.08
28  Nicole Edmison        Anderson      Apr 17       31.33
29  Shelly Persson        Tok           May 01       31.45
30  Shelly Persson        Tok           Apr 24       31.45
31  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   May 15       31.65
32  Katie Babcock         Lathrop       Apr 24       31.75
33  Becky Burke           North Pole    May 08       31.91
34  Katie Babcock         Lathrop       Apr 17       31.96
35  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   Apr 24       32.31
36  Rochelle Graybeal     Tok           Apr 24       32.35
37  Brittany Gilmore      West Valley   Apr 17       32.39
38  Kelsie Engen          North Pole    May 08       32.39
39  Beth Wenstrom         West Valley   Apr 24       32.48
40  Rochelle Graybeal     Tok           May 01       32.54
41  Michelle Harmeling    Palmer        May 08       32.65
42  Stephanie Schmitz     North Pole    May 08       33.01
43  Nycolett Ripley       North Pole    Apr 17       33.87
44  Jaimie Irons          Tok           Apr 24       34.15
45  Hana Hurley           North Pole    Apr 17       37.97
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
State Leader:  Cortney Ward, Grace Christian - 59.64
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Regina Cambilargiu, North Pole - 59.66
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Regina Cambilargiu    North Pole    May 15       61.02
2   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       May 08       62.20
3   Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   May 08       63.50
4   Cayanne McFarlane     Lathrop       Apr 17       64.21
5   Mindy VanHorn         North Pole    May 15       64.24
6   Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   Apr 24       64.36
7   Mindy VanHorn         North Pole    Apr 24       64.70
8   Heather Walsh         North Pole    May 08       64.80
9   Mindy VanHorn         North Pole    May 01       65.16
10  Heather Walsh         North Pole    Apr 24       65.36
11  Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   Apr 17       65.62
12  Heather Walsh         North Pole    May 01       65.76
13  Sheena Reimherr       North Pole    May 01       66.13
14  Sheena Reimherr       North Pole    Apr 24       66.20
15  Valerie Berg          Monroe        May 01       66.63
16  Shelly Persson        Tok           Apr 24       67.60
17  Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   May 01       68.03
18  Valerie Berg          Monroe        May 15       68.03
19  Shelly Persson        Tok           May 01       68.10
20  Valerie Berg          Monroe        Apr 17       68.42
21  Vanessa Griffin       North Pole    May 15       69.21
22  Rosie Bee             Lathrop       May 08       69.30
23  Tammi Persson         Lathrop       Apr 17       69.85
24  Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   Apr 24       69.88
25  Tonya Vanderpool      Tok           Apr 24       70.53
26  Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   May 01       70.55
27  Colleen O'Bryant      Monroe        May 01       70.76
28  Evelyn Riffe          Palmer        May 08       70.90
29  Rachel Neagle         Delta         Apr 17       71.63
30  Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       May 15       71.63
31  Rosie Bee             Lathrop       Apr 24       71.90
32  Cassy Cerny           Monroe        May 15       71.98
33  Cassy Cerny           Monroe        May 08       72.40
34  Tonya Vanderpool      Tok           May 01       72.40
35  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        Apr 17       72.66
36  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    May 08       73.40
37  Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       Apr 17       74.35
38  Katherine Rose        North Pole    Apr 17       75.79
39  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        May 08       75.90
40  Kendall Witt          Lathrop       Apr 17       75.98
41  Megan Kline           West Valley   May 01       77.19
42  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        May 15       77.24
43  Tamara Prichett       Eielson       May 08       77.60
44  Liz Johnson           Lathrop       May 15       78.25
45  Tamara Prichett       Eielson       May 15       78.82
46  Jaimie Irons          Tok           Apr 24       78.97
47  Rachel Bennett        Monroe        May 08       81.50
48  Jaimie Irons          Tok           May 01       81.80
49  Hana Hurley           North Pole    Apr 17       83.56
50  Hana Hurley           North Pole    Apr 24       84.71
51  Brittany Hill         Palmer        May 08       86.00
52  Sarah Smith           Palmer        May 08       89.20
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
State Leader:  Darcy Dugan, Dimond - 2:23.9
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Regina Cambilargiu, North Pole - 2:25.48
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Everson     North Pole    May 15     2:29.36
2   Holly Person          West Valley   May 15     2:32.00
3   Lisa Gillette         West Valley   Apr 24     2:32.80
4   Katy Kajdan           Palmer        May 08     2:32.95
5   Lisa Gillette         West Valley   May 15     2:33.63
6   Barbara Gelvin        West Valley   May 15     2:35.17
7   Kori Smith            North Pole    May 15     2:35.40
8   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    May 15     2:36.23
9   Stephanie Everson     North Pole    Apr 24     2:36.64
10  Tammi Persson         Lathrop       May 08     2:37.66
11  Regina Cambilargiu    North Pole    May 01     2:38.04
12  Stephanie Everson     North Pole    May 01     2:38.50
13  Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   May 08     2:39.73
14  Mishelle Norris       Lathrop       Apr 24     2:39.83
15  Lisa Gillette         West Valley   May 01     2:40.24
16  Lisa Gillette         West Valley   Apr 17     2:40.63
17  Valerie Berg          Monroe        Apr 24     2:42.01
18  Emily Schikora        West Valley   May 08     2:43.10
19  Megan Kline           West Valley   Apr 17     2:44.13
20  Kori Smith            North Pole    May 08     2:44.76
21  Valerie Berg          Monroe        May 08     2:45.13
22  Katie Villano         Lathrop       May 08     2:45.40
23  Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   Apr 17     2:45.43
24  Katie Villano         Lathrop       May 15     2:47.35
25  Sarah Koshak          North Pole    Apr 24     2:48.68
26  Sarah Koshak          North Pole    May 01     2:48.85
27  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        May 08     2:49.30
28  Sarah Bristow         West Valley   May 08     2:49.37
29  Colleen O'Bryant      Monroe        May 15     2:49.54
30  Emily Schikora        West Valley   May 01     2:50.92
31  Kori Smith            North Pole    Apr 24     2:51.42
32  Katie Villano         Lathrop       May 01     2:52.42
33  Tonya Vanderpool      Tok           Apr 24     2:53.19
34  Katherine Rose        North Pole    May 08     2:53.91
35  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   Apr 24     2:54.12
36  Kori Smith            North Pole    Apr 17     2:55.51
37  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   Apr 17     2:57.55
38  Deanna Foreman        Monroe        May 15     2:57.86
39  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        May 01     2:58.96
40  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        Apr 24     2:59.50
41  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        Apr 17     2:59.65
42  Heidi Harris          West Valley   Apr 24     2:59.66
43  Naomi Broderson       West Valley   Apr 24     2:59.70
44  Naomi Broderson       West Valley   Apr 17     3:00.65
45  Megan Husby           Lathrop       Apr 17     3:01.65
46  Deanna Foreman        Monroe        Apr 17     3:02.82
47  Heather Kornack       North Pole    Apr 17     3:03.45
48  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        May 01     3:04.86
49  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    Apr 17     3:05.05
50  Evelyn Riffe          Palmer        May 08     3:05.29
51  Cassy Cerny           Monroe        Apr 17     3:05.32
52  Tamara Prichett       Eielson       Apr 24     3:05.57
53  Tamara Prichett       Eielson       Apr 17     3:06.96
54  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        May 01     3:08.07
55  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   May 01     3:08.13
56  Karlan Backman        West Valley   May 01     3:09.00
57  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        May 08     3:10.76
58  Rachel Krenzke        Nenana        May 15     3:11.00
59  Naomi Broderson       West Valley   May 01     3:11.99
60  Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       May 15     3:12.50
61  Rachel Krenzke        Nenana        May 08     3:13.79
62  Tara Fortune          Delta         Apr 24     3:20.42
63  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        Apr 17     3:21.97
64  Rosie Schulz          Palmer        May 08     4:21.09
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
State Leader:  Darcy Dugan, Dimond - 5:13.81
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Leighan Falley, West Valley - 5:29.47
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Everson     North Pole    May 08     5:47.04
2   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    May 08     5:54.88
3   Megan Kline           West Valley   May 08     5:56.56
4   Holly Person          West Valley   Apr 24     5:57.88
5   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    May 01     6:05.0
6   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    Apr 24     6:06.09
7   Holly Person          West Valley   Apr 17     6:06.80
8   Nancy Slagle          North Pole    Apr 17     6:08.40
9   Kendel Bormann        West Valley   May 08     6:08.53
10  Stephanie Everson     North Pole    Apr 17     6:08.70
11  Sarah Koshak          North Pole    May 15     6:09.49
12  Sarah Steinnard       North Pole    May 15     6:16.53
13  Andrea Walker         Lathrop       May 08     6:18.71
14  Megan Kline           West Valley   May 01     6:20.2
15  Sarah Norton          Lathrop       May 08     6:23.14
16  Sarah Steinnard       North Pole    May 08     6:24.74
17  Andrea Walker         Lathrop       May 15     6:28.12
18  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   May 15     6:28.98
19  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        May 08     6:28.99
20  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   May 08     6:30.13
21  Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       May 08     6:30.72
22  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   Apr 24     6:34.52
23  Sarah Norton          Lathrop       Apr 24     6:35.88
24  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        May 15     6:36.45
25  Sally Schlichting     Delta         May 01     6:37.5
26  Sarah Norton          Lathrop       Apr 17     6:37.60
27  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    Apr 17     6:39.73
28  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    Apr 24     6:40.49
29  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   Apr 17     6:41.10
30  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        May 08     6:41.22
31  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        May 01     6:42.8
32  Sarah Steinnard       North Pole    Apr 24     6:43.13
33  Sarah Bristow         West Valley   Apr 24     6:43.56
34  Brandy Reeves         West Valley   May 01     6:43.7
35  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        May 15     6:46.20
36  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        Apr 24     6:47.66
37  Zeena James           Lathrop       Apr 17     6:48.88
38  Ashley Gavin          Monroe        Apr 24     6:51.50
39  Alina Evans           Monroe        May 01     6:57.1
40  Sarah Steinnard       North Pole    May 01     6:57.9
41  Sarah Bristow         West Valley   Apr 17     7:00.59
42  Alina Evans           Monroe        May 08     7:02.17
43  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        Apr 24     7:03.18
44  Conchita Foreman      Monroe        May 01     7:03.3
45  Kristen Labrosse      Lathrop       Apr 17     7:04.39
46  Deanna Foreman        Monroe        May 01     7:07.0
47  Noelle Lyle           Lathrop       Apr 24     7:07.18
48  Merideth Payne        Palmer        May 08     7:27.78
49  Whitney Wappett       Lathrop       Apr 24     7:32.61
50  Rachel Karella        Monroe        Apr 24     7:40.52
51  Sarah Smith           Palmer        May 08     7:52.06
52  Rosie Schulz          Palmer        May 08     9:04.08
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
State Leader:  Darcy Dugan, Dimond - 11:00.4
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Holly Person, West Valley HS - 12:15.95
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Kendel Bormann        West Valley   May 15     12:41.3
2   Megan Kline           West Valley   May 15     12:42.0
3   Holly Person          West Valley   May 08     13:09.6
4   Heather Person        West Valley   May 08     13:09.7
5   Kendel Bormann        West Valley   May 08     13:14.6
6   Kelsey Leonard        West Valley   Apr 24     13:17.6
7   Kendel Bormann        West Valley   Apr 24     13:17.9
8   Heather Person        West Valley   May 01     13:30.1
9   Holly Person          West Valley   May 01     13:30.3
10  Kendel Bormann        West Valley   May 01     13:32.0
11  Sally Schlichting     Delta         Apr 24     13:36.9
12  Megan Kline           West Valley   Apr 17     13:37
13  Sally Schlichting     Delta         May 01     13:40.4
14  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    May 15     13:41.6
15  Kendel Bormann        West Valley   Apr 17     13:45
16  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    May 08     13:56.4
17  Elania Lilagan        North Pole    Apr 24     14:02.4
18  Emily Schikora        West Valley   May 15     14:03.4
19  Sarah Steinnard       North Pole    May 15     14:10.4
20  Andrea Walker         Lathrop       May 15     14:10.6
21  Ali Short             Lathrop       Apr 24     14:14.7
22  Emily Schikora        West Valley   Apr 24     14:18.5
23  Katie Villano         Lathrop       May 15     14:18.5
24  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        May 15     14:24.5
25  Andrea Walker         Lathrop       Apr 24     14:29.7
26  Julianne Schamel      West Valley   Apr 24     14:31.9
27  Ali Short             Lathrop       Apr 17     14:41
28  Emily Schikora        West Valley   Apr 17     14:42
29  Deanna Foreman        Monroe        May 15     14:43.6
30  Naomi Broderson       West Valley   Apr 17     14:45
31  Julianne Schamel      West Valley   Apr 17     14:49
32  Alina Evans           Monroe        May 08     14:50.0
33  Alina Evans           Monroe        May 15     14:51.1
34  Katie Mohrman         Monroe        May 08     14:55.0
35  Angie Largen          West Valley   Apr 24     14:59.1
36  Jessica O'Connor      Lathrop       Apr 24     15:30.6
37  Deanna Foreman        Monroe        Apr 17     15:45
38  Alina Evans           Monroe        May 01     15:49.7
39  Jessica O'Connor      Lathrop       May 01     15:49.7
40  Sally Schlichting     Delta         May 15     15:53.3
41  Jessica O'Connor      Lathrop       Apr 17     16:11
42  Jessica O'Connor      Lathrop       May 08     16:25.3
43  Jessica O'Connor      Lathrop       May 15     16:30.8
44  Aimee DeMers          Tri-Valley    May 08     16:39.1
45  Averyl Nordmark       Tri-Valley    May 08     16:39.2
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
State Leader:  Lathrop,  - 50.63
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , Lathrop HS - 51.45
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 15       50.43
2   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 17       50.68
3   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 24       51.30
4   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 08       53.20
5   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 08       53.41
6   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 15       53.90
7   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 17       56.23
8   West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   May 01       56.72
9   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 24       57.05
10  Palmer Relay-F#1      Palmer        May 08       57.28
11  Eielson Relay-F#1     Eielson       Apr 24       58.24
12  Eielson Relay-F#1     Eielson       Apr 17       58.45
13  Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       Apr 24       58.57
14  Eielson Relay-F#1     Eielson       May 08       59.04
15  West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   Apr 24       59.64
16  West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 01       59.79
17  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 15       59.96
18  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 17       60.19
19  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 08       60.45
20  Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       Apr 17       61.52
21  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 24       61.74
22  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        May 15       62.28
23  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        Apr 17       62.46
24  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 01       63.80
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
State Leader:  Lathrop,  - 1:48.12
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , Lathrop - 1:47.47
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 24     1:48.12
2   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 15     1:48.26
3   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 17     1:49.35
4   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 08     1:49.84
5   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 15     1:53.46
6   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 08     1:58.38
7   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 17     1:59.43
8   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 24     1:59.46
9   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 24     2:00.25
10  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        May 08     2:01.05
11  Palmer Relay-F#1      Palmer        May 08     2:01.30
12  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        May 15     2:02.44
13  West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 15     2:03.00
14  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 17     2:03.37
15  Tok Relay-F#1         Tok           Apr 24     2:05.30
16  Delta Relay-F#1       Delta         May 15     2:06.37
17  West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 01     2:06.53
18  Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       Apr 24     2:07.14
19  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 08     2:07.20
20  North Pole Relay-F#2  North Pole    Apr 17     2:07.90
21  Delta Relay-F#1       Delta         Apr 24     2:08.24
22  Tok Relay-F#1         Tok           May 01     2:08.86
23  Delta Relay-F#1       Delta         May 01     2:09.77
24  West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   May 01     2:09.90
25  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        May 01     2:09.90
26  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        Apr 17     2:12.61
27  West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   Apr 17     2:13.48
28  Lathrop Relay-F#2     Lathrop       Apr 17     2:15.41
29  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 01     2:18.74
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
State Leader:  Wasilla,  - 4:18.09
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , North Pole - 4:14.0
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 15     4:23.03
2   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 17     4:25.00
3   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 15     4:28.18
4   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 17     4:47.20
5   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        May 08     4:51.24
6   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        Apr 17     4:52.40
7   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 08     4:52.67
8   Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        Apr 24     5:00.19
9   Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 08     5:00.51
10  Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 17     5:08.10
11  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        May 01     5:11.36
12  West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 24     5:19.75
13  West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 01     5:28.71
14  Palmer Relay-F#1      Palmer        May 08     5:34.81
----------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
State Leader:  Soldotna,  - 10:23.03
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , West Valley - 10:11.17
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 08    10:32.11
2   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 17    10:33.70
3   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 17    10:44.90
4   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 08    10:46.14
5   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   Apr 24    10:46.3
6   North Pole Relay-F#2  North Pole    May 01    10:51.2
7   West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 01    10:58.3
8   West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   Apr 17    11:03.80
9   North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 01    11:16.3
10  West Valley Relay-F#2 West Valley   Apr 24    11:20.8
11  West Valley Relay-F#1 West Valley   May 15    11:23.31
12  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    Apr 24    11:25.0
13  Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 24    11:28.7
14  Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       Apr 17    11:35.40
15  Lathrop Relay-F#1     Lathrop       May 15    11:35.56
16  Monroe Relay-F#1      Monroe        Apr 24    12:35.4
17  North Pole Relay-F#1  North Pole    May 15    12:39.89
----------------------------------------------------------
Total Number of Girls' Performances Listed = 470

Boys' Rankings

Back to Top of Girls' Ranking List

============================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
State Leader:  Terry Jesclard, Dimond - 15.5
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Toa Dunn, West Valley - 16.22
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Toa Dunn              West Valley   May 15       16.32
2   Tim Lacatena          West Valley   May 08       16.88
3   Toa Dunn              West Valley   Apr 17       16.90
4   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       May 15       17.05
5   Toa Dunn              West Valley   Apr 24       17.14
6   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       Apr 17       17.40
7   Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       May 08       17.65
8   Cory Wilbur           Monroe        May 15       17.72
9   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   Apr 24       17.74
10  Raif Kennedy          West Valley   May 15       17.74
11  Raif Kennedy          West Valley   Apr 24       17.81
12  Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       Apr 24       17.84
13  Raif Kennedy          West Valley   Apr 17       18.01
14  Jonathan Schloicka    Lathrop       May 08       18.55
15  Toa Dunn              West Valley   May 01       19.01
16  Dominick Tuck         Lathrop       Apr 24       20.17
17  Tim Lacatena          West Valley   May 15       20.22
18  C. J. Hooker          Palmer        May 08       20.75
19  Keith Perkins         Palmer        May 08       20.82
20  Cory Wilbur           Monroe        Apr 17       21.31
21  Jesse Martin          West Valley   May 01       22.08
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
State Leader:  Nathanial Kubus, Chugiak - 40.6
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Andrew Sowards, West Valley - 42.62
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   May 08       41.70
2   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   May 15       42.83
3   Andrew Sowards        West Valley   Apr 17       43.16
4   Case Martin           West Valley   May 15       43.58
5   Case Martin           West Valley   May 08       45.08
6   Case Martin           West Valley   Apr 24       45.12
7   Cory Wilbur           Monroe        May 15       45.48
8   Raif Kennedy          West Valley   May 15       45.78
9   Raif Kennedy          West Valley   Apr 17       45.96
10  Raif Kennedy          West Valley   Apr 24       46.05
11  Case Martin           West Valley   May 01       46.14
12  Jonathan Schloicka    Lathrop       Apr 24       46.25
13  Raif Kennedy          West Valley   May 08       46.61
14  Greg Allison          Lathrop       Apr 24       46.72
15  Cory Wilbur           Monroe        Apr 24       47.12
16  Cory Wilbur           Monroe        May 08       47.28
17  Richard Tuck          Lathrop       May 08       47.30
18  Jonathan Schloicka    Lathrop       May 08       47.88
19  Cory Wilbur           Monroe        Apr 17       48.33
20  Dominick Tuck         Lathrop       Apr 17       48.73
21  Keegan Egelus         Palmer        May 08       48.90
22  Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       May 15       49.22
23  Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       Apr 17       49.36
24  Raif Kennedy          West Valley   May 01       49.54
25  Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       Apr 24       49.75
26  Eric Knutson          West Valley   Apr 24       50.09
27  Kevin Hinman          North Pole    Apr 24       50.25
28  C. J. Hooker          Palmer        May 08       50.37
29  Jonathan Schloicka    Lathrop       Apr 17       50.63
30  Keith Perkins         Palmer        May 08       51.44
31  Eric Knutson          West Valley   May 01       52.61
32  Pat Juday             West Valley   Apr 17       56.07
33  David Langi           Lathrop       Apr 24       58.76
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
State Leader:  Marcus Houser, Dimond - 11.1
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Munya Maraire, Eielson - 11.23
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       May 08       11.16
2   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       May 15       11.22
3   Cedar Gray            West Valley   May 15       11.25
4   Cedar Gray            West Valley   May 08       11.27
5   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       Apr 24       11.28
6   Brian LaSane          Lathrop       May 08       11.40
7   Cedar Gray            West Valley   Apr 24       11.42
8   Cedar Gray            West Valley   Apr 17       11.42
9   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       Apr 17       11.46
10  Brian LaSane          Lathrop       Apr 24       11.62
11  Brian LaSane          Lathrop       Apr 17       11.66
12  Dominic Wilson        Lathrop       Apr 17       11.68
13  Jared Crusberg        Delta         May 08       11.73
14  Brandon Rustin        Palmer        May 08       11.78
15  Jared Crusberg        Delta         Apr 24       11.82
16  Amos Babcock          Palmer        May 08       11.85
17  Andrew Sowards        West Valley   Apr 24       11.85
18  Dominic Wilson        Lathrop       Apr 24       11.85
19  Jared Crusberg        Delta         Apr 17       11.96
20  Jim Newton            West Valley   Apr 24       11.96
21  Jeff Jewett           Lathrop       Apr 24       12.08
22  J. J. Lowe            Eielson       May 15       12.09
23  Scott Dillard         North Pole    May 08       12.24
24  Jared Crusberg        Delta         May 01       12.29
25  Vincent Weibel        Lathrop       May 08       12.30
26  Wes Avara             Lathrop       Apr 24       12.32
27  Egbert VonFrankenberg Eielson       May 08       12.33
28  Scott Dillard         North Pole    May 15       12.39
29  Scott Dillard         North Pole    Apr 17       12.39
30  Ray Gervais           Eielson       May 08       12.41
31  Luke Hodges           North Pole    Apr 24       12.42
32  Jim Newton            West Valley   May 01       12.43
33  Wes Avara             Lathrop       Apr 17       12.48
34  Matt Krenzke          Nenana        May 08       12.49
35  Simon McDonald        West Valley   May 08       12.49
36  Egbert VonFrankenberg Eielson       May 01       12.49
37  Tyler Rue             North Pole    May 15       12.50
38  Simon McDonald        West Valley   May 15       12.50
39  Ray Gervais           Eielson       May 15       12.52
40  Scott Dillard         North Pole    Apr 24       12.52
41  Ray Gervais           Eielson       May 01       12.53
42  J. J. Lowe            Eielson       Apr 24       12.54
43  Matt Evans            Monroe        Apr 17       12.56
44  Matt Krenzke          Nenana        May 15       12.59
45  Levi Summer           Palmer        May 08       12.61
46  John Evans            West Valley   Apr 17       12.65
47  Chris Siron           West Valley   May 08       12.67
48  Egbert VonFrankenberg Eielson       Apr 24       12.68
49  Egbert VonFrankenberg Eielson       Apr 17       12.75
50  Tyler Rue             North Pole    Apr 24       12.78
51  Chris Siron           West Valley   May 15       12.82
52  John Martin           Nenana        May 15       12.99
53  Tyler Rue             North Pole    Apr 17       12.99
54  Chris Jackson         Tri-Valley    May 08       12.99
55  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    May 08       13.04
56  J. J. Lowe            Eielson       Apr 17       13.09
57  Ray Gervais           Eielson       Apr 24       13.15
58  Steve Robertson       North Pole    Apr 24       13.15
59  Steve Robertson       North Pole    May 15       13.16
60  Andrew Sowards        West Valley   May 01       13.30
61  Chris Siron           West Valley   Apr 24       13.32
62  Eric Byrd             Eielson       May 01       13.33
63  Ray Gervais           Eielson       Apr 17       13.35
64  Chris Siron           West Valley   Apr 17       13.41
65  Chris Siron           West Valley   May 01       13.56
66  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    Apr 24       13.65
67  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    Apr 17       14.11
68  Chris Winsor          North Pole    Apr 17       14.32
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
State Leader:  Jerry Washington, Bartlett - 22.9
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Munya Maraire, Eielson - 22.22
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       May 08       23.13
2   Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       May 15       23.39
3   Cedar Gray            West Valley   May 08       23.47
4   Cedar Gray            West Valley   May 15       23.59
5   Walter Scott          Palmer        May 08       23.63
6   Brian LaSane          Lathrop       May 08       23.67
7   Andy Weaver           Monroe        May 08       23.93
8   Dominic Wilson        Lathrop       May 08       23.97
9   Andy Weaver           Monroe        May 15       24.04
10  Jared Crusberg        Delta         May 08       24.17
11  Marvin Jackson        Lathrop       Apr 17       24.20
12  Brandon Rustin        Palmer        May 08       24.57
13  Luke Hodges           North Pole    May 15       24.62
14  Brian LaSane          Lathrop       Apr 24       24.70
15  Jesse Martin          West Valley   May 15       24.77
16  Amos Babcock          Palmer        May 08       24.80
17  Luke Hodges           North Pole    Apr 17       24.90
18  Kyle Adams            Eielson       May 15       25.27
19  Daniel Allen          North Pole    Apr 17       25.40
20  Simon McDonald        West Valley   May 08       25.74
21  John Evans            West Valley   Apr 17       25.90
22  Matt Krenzke          Nenana        May 08       26.01
23  Chris Siron           West Valley   May 08       26.01
24  John Martin           Nenana        May 15       26.03
25  Matt Krenzke          Nenana        May 15       26.09
26  Jared Davis           North Pole    Apr 17       26.10
27  Ray Gervais           Eielson       May 15       26.20
28  Ty Hughes             Delta         Apr 17       26.20
29  Ray Gervais           Eielson       May 08       26.25
30  Alex Diseth           Lathrop       Apr 17       26.30
31  Simon McDonald        West Valley   May 15       26.53
32  Eric Byrd             Eielson       May 08       26.55
33  Eric Byrd             Eielson       Apr 17       26.60
34  Chris Siron           West Valley   Apr 17       26.70
35  Dan Barnes            Eielson       May 15       26.90
36  Alex Diseth           Lathrop       May 15       26.96
37  Alex Diseth           Lathrop       Apr 24       27.00
38  Dan Barnes            Eielson       May 08       27.01
39  Chris Siron           West Valley   Apr 24       27.03
40  Ray Gervais           Eielson       Apr 24       27.14
41  Ray Gervais           Eielson       Apr 17       27.20
42  Chris Jackson         Tri-Valley    May 08       27.21
43  Ray Gervais           Eielson       May 01       27.21
44  Josh Rallo            Tok           May 01       27.34
45  Andi Nguyen           Lathrop       Apr 24       27.42
46  Steve Robertson       North Pole    May 15       27.54
47  Chris Jackson         Tri-Valley    May 01       27.64
48  Autar Khalsa          West Valley   May 01       27.71
49  Autar Khalsa          West Valley   Apr 24       27.72
50  Dan Barnes            Eielson       Apr 17       27.80
51  Steve Robertson       North Pole    Apr 17       27.90
52  Dan Barnes            Eielson       May 01       27.98
53  Steve Robertson       North Pole    May 08       27.98
54  Arlo Bante            Lathrop       Apr 17       28.00
55  Andrew Henton         Tok           Apr 24       28.00
56  Eric Byrd             Eielson       May 01       28.14
57  Dan Barnes            Eielson       Apr 24       28.34
58  Chris Siron           West Valley   May 01       28.48
59  Nathan Dawkins        North Pole    Apr 17       29.10
60  Ed Malen              North Pole    May 15       29.16
61  Ed Malen              North Pole    May 08       29.75
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
State Leader:  Jerry Washington, Bartlett - 51.31
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Munya Maraire, Eielson - 48.74
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Jim Newton            West Valley   May 08       52.10
2   Walter Scott          Palmer        May 08       52.14
3   Andy Weaver           Monroe        May 08       52.34
4   Andy Weaver           Monroe        May 15       52.66
5   Andy Weaver           Monroe        Apr 24       52.83
6   Andy Weaver           Monroe        Apr 17       52.84
7   Jim Newton            West Valley   May 15       53.02
8   Andy Weaver           Monroe        May 01       53.08
9   Jim Newton            West Valley   Apr 24       53.23
10  Neil Karella          West Valley   May 15       53.56
11  Ty Hughes             Delta         Apr 24       53.86
12  Brandon Baker         West Valley   Apr 17       53.87
13  David Doty            North Pole    Apr 24       54.00
14  Ty Hughes             Delta         May 08       54.01
15  David Doty            North Pole    May 15       54.22
16  Jim Newton            West Valley   Apr 17       54.41
17  Daniel Allen          North Pole    May 08       54.43
18  Daniel Allen          North Pole    May 15       54.54
19  Jay Johnson           Monroe        Apr 24       54.93
20  Ty Hughes             Delta         Apr 17       55.18
21  Kevin Hinman          North Pole    May 15       55.39
22  Jared Davis           North Pole    May 08       55.42
23  Jesse Martin          West Valley   May 08       55.63
24  Ty Hughes             Delta         May 15       55.67
25  Jesse Martin          West Valley   May 15       55.79
26  Garrison Collette     Lathrop       May 15       55.81
27  Ty Hughes             Delta         May 01       56.12
28  Jesse Martin          West Valley   Apr 24       56.26
29  Jim Newton            West Valley   May 01       56.49
30  Daniel Allen          North Pole    May 01       56.52
31  Brandon Lee           Lathrop       Apr 24       57.13
32  Brandon Lee           Lathrop       Apr 17       57.51
33  Vincent Weibel        Lathrop       May 08       57.77
34  Jesse Martin          West Valley   Apr 17       57.78
35  Jared Davis           North Pole    May 01       58.19
36  Keith Hansen          Palmer        May 08       58.89
37  Jesse Martin          West Valley   May 01       59.16
38  Andrew Henton         Tok           Apr 24       60.03
39  Josh Rallo            Tok           May 01       60.09
40  Micah Bartlett        Monroe        Apr 24       60.77
41  Wes Price             Eielson       Apr 24       60.98
42  Chris Jackson         Tri-Valley    May 01       61.06
43  Andrew Henton         Tok           May 01       61.33
44  Wes Price             Eielson       May 01       61.66
45  Chris Siron           West Valley   Apr 24       62.06
46  Carl Noble            North Pole    Apr 24       62.43
47  Keegan Egelus         Palmer        May 08       62.43
48  Jonathan Schloicka    Lathrop       Apr 17       62.85
49  Thad Curtis           Eielson       May 08       63.08
50  Dan Barnes            Eielson       Apr 24       63.33
51  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 15       63.42
52  Zhang Kun             North Pole    Apr 24       63.88
53  Thad Curtis           Eielson       Apr 24       64.88
54  Isaac Payne           Delta         May 01       65.03
55  Zhang Kun             North Pole    Apr 17       65.65
56  William Akin          North Pole    Apr 17       66.19
57  Brian Swierenga       North Pole    Apr 17       67.62
58  Derek Mollier         Tri-Valley    May 08       67.79
59  Scott McAfee          North Pole    Apr 17       68.12
60  Derek Mollier         Tri-Valley    May 01       68.44
61  Tye Overbey           Nenana        May 15       66.19
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
State Leader:  Josh Young, Dimond - 2:03.37
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Michael Jordan, North Pole - 1:56.92
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        May 08     2:03.67
2   Beau Kittredge        Lathrop       May 08     2:06.31
3   Neil Karella          West Valley   Apr 24     2:06.45
4   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        Apr 24     2:06.50
5   Brian Hanley          West Valley   May 15     2:06.95
6   Neil Karella          West Valley   May 01     2:07.85
7   Ben Mercer            West Valley   May 15     2:07.90
8   Ben Mercer            West Valley   May 08     2:08.61
9   Garrison Collette     Lathrop       May 08     2:08.78
10  David Lewis           Anderson      May 08     2:08.84
11  David Lewis           Anderson      Apr 24     2:09.29
12  David Lewis           Anderson      Apr 17     2:09.70
13  David Lewis           Anderson      May 01     2:09.98
14  Ben Mercer            West Valley   May 01     2:10.65
15  Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 08     2:10.71
16  Pat McKay             Palmer        May 08     2:10.81
17  Ben Mercer            West Valley   Apr 17     2:11.30
18  Ben Mercer            West Valley   Apr 24     2:13.76
19  Stan Fuller           Lathrop       May 01     2:14.19
20  Andy Weaver           Monroe        Apr 17     2:14.70
21  Garrison Collette     Lathrop       Apr 17     2:15.30
22  Ryan Shaw             Nenana        May 08     2:16.62
23  Chad Ritchie          West Valley   May 08     2:18.02
24  Owen Fuller           Lathrop       May 01     2:19.59
25  Luke Adams            Eielson       May 15     2:19.64
26  Jesper Caning         North Pole    Apr 24     2:20.43
27  Zach Ritter           Lathrop       Apr 24     2:20.93
28  Jesper Caning         North Pole    May 01     2:21.33
29  Luke Adams            Eielson       May 08     2:21.52
30  William Burrows       West Valley   Apr 17     2:21.70
31  Jacob Paananen        North Pole    Apr 24     2:22.47
32  Chris Karella         West Valley   Apr 24     2:22.67
33  Victor Barranco       North Pole    May 15     2:23.80
34  Cole Warnick          North Pole    Apr 24     2:23.83
35  Alex Gorski           Eielson       Apr 24     2:23.85
36  Jacob Paananen        North Pole    Apr 17     2:23.90
37  Shawn VanTassel       Palmer        May 08     2:24.12
38  Jonathan Yarsley      West Valley   Apr 24     2:24.33
39  Scott Blevins         Monroe        May 15     2:24.65
40  Scott Blevins         Monroe        Apr 24     2:24.97
41  Les Harvey            West Valley   Apr 24     2:25.00
42  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 08     2:25.23
43  Garth Mitchell        West Valley   May 08     2:25.26
44  Jesper Caning         North Pole    Apr 17     2:25.46
45  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    Apr 24     2:25.92
46  Scott Blevins         Monroe        May 08     2:25.99
47  Les Harvey            West Valley   Apr 17     2:26.10
48  Cole Warnick          North Pole    Apr 17     2:26.40
49  Chris Karella         West Valley   May 01     2:26.63
50  Sean Purucker         Delta         May 08     2:27.66
51  Sean Purucker         Delta         May 15     2:27.82
52  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       May 08     2:28.20
53  Carl Noble            North Pole    May 08     2:28.33
54  Aeric Solow           North Pole    Apr 24     2:28.37
55  Aeric Solow           North Pole    Apr 17     2:28.60
56  Zach Ritter           Lathrop       May 01     2:29.00
57  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       May 15     2:30.39
58  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       Apr 17     2:30.96
59  Weston Howe           West Valley   Apr 17     2:37.30
60  James Collins         West Valley   Apr 17     2:37.60
61  Derek Mollier         Tri-Valley    May 01     2:48.76
62  Tye Overbey           Nenana        May 08     2:50.55
63  Zach Harmon           Tok           Apr 24     2:52.90
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
State Leader:  Eric Strabel, Colony - 4:33.62
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Michael Jordan, North Pole - 4:31.99
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        May 08     4:38.80
2   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        Apr 24     4:42.64
3   Brian Hanley          West Valley   Apr 24     4:44.11
4   David Lewis           Anderson      May 01     4:47.2
5   Stan Fuller           Lathrop       May 15     4:47.23
6   Neil Karella          West Valley   May 08     4:47.71
7   David Lewis           Anderson      May 08     4:48.31
8   Brian Hanley          West Valley   Apr 17     4:50.45
9   Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 15     4:50.87
10  Taiga Bell            West Valley   May 15     4:51.34
11  David Lewis           Anderson      Apr 24     4:52.38
12  Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 08     4:52.53
13  Stan Fuller           Lathrop       Apr 24     4:54.08
14  David Lewis           Anderson      Apr 17     4:54.09
15  Logan Wrigley         Delta         Apr 17     4:56.99
16  Stan Fuller           Lathrop       May 01     4:57.2
17  Logan Wrigley         Delta         Apr 24     4:58.82
18  Ryan Shaw             Nenana        May 15     4:59.00
19  Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 01     5:01.6
20  Taiga Bell            West Valley   Apr 17     5:01.80
21  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 15     5:03.54
22  Chad Ritchie          West Valley   May 15     5:04.18
23  Kirk Blais            North Pole    May 15     5:05.25
24  Kirk Blais            North Pole    May 08     5:06.21
25  Stephen Lord          Nenana        May 15     5:06.33
26  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    May 08     5:06.86
27  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 08     5:07.60
28  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 01     5:09.4
29  Pat Juday             West Valley   May 08     5:10.01
30  Chad Ritchie          West Valley   Apr 24     5:10.47
31  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 15     5:11.06
32  Pat Juday             West Valley   Apr 24     5:11.93
33  Isaiah Martinez       Delta         Apr 24     5:12.03
34  Kade Kimball          Delta         Apr 24     5:13.07
35  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 08     5:13.51
36  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    May 15     5:14.26
37  Ryan Dick             North Pole    May 08     5:14.75
38  Shawn VanTassel       Palmer        May 08     5:15.16
39  Ryan Dick             North Pole    May 15     5:15.21
40  Kirk Blais            North Pole    Apr 24     5:16.94
41  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 01     5:17.2
42  Victor Barranco       North Pole    Apr 24     5:17.41
43  Scott Blevins         Monroe        May 15     5:18.03
44  Scott Blevins         Monroe        Apr 24     5:18.94
45  Tyler (P) Cunningham  Palmer        May 08     5:19.42
46  Chad Ritchie          West Valley   May 01     5:21.0
47  Ryan Dick             North Pole    May 01     5:21.9
48  Zach Via              West Valley   May 08     5:21.98
49  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    May 01     5:22.2
50  Kade Kimball          Delta         Apr 17     5:22.58
51  Pat Juday             West Valley   Apr 17     5:22.68
52  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    Apr 17     5:23.22
53  Pat Juday             West Valley   May 01     5:23.5
54  Scott Blevins         Monroe        May 08     5:24.19
55  Scott Blevins         Monroe        Apr 17     5:24.92
56  Ryan Dick             North Pole    Apr 24     5:24.01
57  Rodney Wolcott        North Pole    Apr 17     5:26.99
58  Zach Ritter           Lathrop       May 01     5:30.5
59  Victor Barranco       North Pole    May 01     5:31.0
60  Zach Via              West Valley   May 01     5:38.5
61  Sean Purucker         Delta         Apr 24     5:38.86
62  Garth Mitchell        West Valley   Apr 24     5:38.86
63  Ryan Dick             North Pole    Apr 17     5:39.89
64  Garth Mitchell        West Valley   Apr 17     5:41.44
65  Sean Purucker         Delta         May 01     5:45.9
66  Chris Becher          Lathrop       Apr 24     5:48.64
67  Richard Hompesch      West Valley   May 01     5:52.1
68  Chris Becher          Lathrop       Apr 17     5:55.42
69  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        May 08     5:59.01
70  Derek Mollier         Tri-Valley    May 08     6:05.72
71  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        Apr 17     6:07.36
72  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        Apr 24     6:07.86
73  Kelly Care            West Valley   Apr 17     6:08.33
74  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        May 15     6:12.72
75  Zach Harmon           Tok           Apr 24     6:15.53
76  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        May 01     6:19.7
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
State Leader:  Eric Strabel, Colony - 9:44.5
1998 Region 6 Leader:  Michael Jordan, North Pole - 10:05.7
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Brian Hanley          West Valley   May 15     10:11.6
2   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        May 08     10:13.7
3   David Lewis           Anderson      May 08     10:19.0
4   Stan Fuller           Lathrop       May 15     10:20.7
5   Patrick Egelus        Palmer        Apr 24     10:28.7
6   David Lewis           Anderson      Apr 24     10:29.2
7   Taiga Bell            West Valley   May 15     10:30.7
8   Ben Mercer            West Valley   May 08     10:33.2
9   Zach Baer             Palmer        May 08     10:34.8
10  Brian Hanley          West Valley   Apr 17     10:35.1
11  Taiga Bell            West Valley   May 08     10:35.2
12  Brian Hanley          West Valley   May 01     10:35.9
13  David Lewis           Anderson      May 01     10:36.3
14  Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 08     10:38.4
15  Owen Fuller           Lathrop       May 01     10:41.0
16  Ben Mercer            West Valley   Apr 24     10:44.2
17  Owen Fuller           Lathrop       Apr 24     10:49.9
18  Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 15     10:53.7
19  Logan Wrigley         Delta         Apr 24     10:54.6
20  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 15     10:55.0
21  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    May 15     10:55.2
22  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 08     10:56.6
23  Garrison Collette     Lathrop       May 08     10:56.7
24  Garrison Collette     Lathrop       Apr 17     10:58.0
25  Ben Mercer            West Valley   Apr 17     10:59.3
26  David Lewis           Anderson      Apr 17     11:02.0
27  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 08     11:02.3
28  Garrison Collette     Lathrop       Apr 24     11:03.6
29  Logan Wrigley         Delta         May 01     11:05.1
30  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    May 08     11:06.3
31  Logan Wrigley         Delta         Apr 17     11:06.7
32  Stan Fuller           Lathrop       Apr 17     11:06.7
33  Tucker Yates          Delta         May 01     11:09.6
34  Taiga Bell            West Valley   Apr 17     11:11.0
35  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 01     11:15.2
36  Kade Kimball          Delta         May 15     11:16.7
37  Giles Lawton          Palmer        May 08     11:18.6
38  Zach Via              West Valley   May 15     11:21.9
39  Tyler Cunningham      North Pole    May 01     11:30.6
40  Victor Barranco       North Pole    May 15     11:32.7
41  Victor Barranco       North Pole    May 08     11:36.7
42  Kade Kimball          Delta         Apr 17     11:37.4
43  Scott Blevins         Monroe        May 15     11:39.0
44  Victor Barranco       North Pole    May 01     11:39.8
45  Zach Via              West Valley   May 08     11:40.4
46  Zach Via              West Valley   Apr 24     11:43.5
47  Henry Cole            West Valley   Apr 24     11:45.7
48  Zach Via              West Valley   May 01     11:47.4
49  Garth Mitchell        West Valley   Apr 24     12:00.1
50  Scott Blevins         Monroe        Apr 24     12:00.3
51  Zach Via              West Valley   Apr 17     12:07.2
52  Scott Blevins         Monroe        Apr 17     12:20.1
53  Ben Herreid           West Valley   Apr 24     12:29.9
54  Ben Herreid           West Valley   Apr 17     12:34.2
55  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       May 01     12:35.3
56  Zhang Kun             North Pole    Apr 24     12:39.3
57  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        May 08     12:47.3
58  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       May 08     12:53.8
59  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       Apr 24     12:57.8
60  Kyle Gustafson        Lathrop       Apr 17     13:10.3
61  Carl Noble            North Pole    May 01     13:16.1
62  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        May 01     13:18.3
63  Keith Clark           Tri-Valley    May 01     13:22.3
64  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        May 15     13:23.2
65  Eli Krauklis          Monroe        Apr 17     13:40.5
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
State Leader:  Chugiak,  - 44.1
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , Eielson - 44.32
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 15       44.10
2   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 17       44.11
3   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 24       44.12
4   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       May 08       44.15
5   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 08       44.16
6   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 24       44.53
7   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 17       45.05
8   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       Apr 24       48.24
9   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       Apr 17       48.28
10  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       May 15       48.67
11  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 01       48.75
12  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       May 08       48.79
13  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       Apr 24       48.81
14  Palmer Relay-M#1      Palmer        May 08       48.90
15  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 24       49.11
16  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 17       49.39
17  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 08       49.49
18  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 15       49.58
19  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       Apr 17       50.75
20  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       May 01       50.75
21  West Valley Relay-M#2 West Valley   Apr 17       51.55
22  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 01       51.72
23  North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    May 01       52.65
24  West Valley Relay-M#2 West Valley   Apr 24       52.95
25  North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    Apr 17       53.55
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
State Leader:  Chugiak,  - 1:32.54
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , Lathrop - 1:33.50
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       May 08     1:32.54
2   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 24     1:33.53
3   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 17     1:34.37
4   Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       May 15     1:38.92
5   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 24     1:39.16
6   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 17     1:39.34
7   Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       May 08     1:39.90
8   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 15     1:39.99
9   Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       Apr 24     1:40.23
10  Lathrop Relay-M#2     Lathrop       Apr 17     1:40.85
11  Palmer Relay-M#1      Palmer        May 08     1:41.90
12  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 08     1:42.60
13  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 15     1:43.33
14  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 08     1:44.10
15  North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    Apr 17     1:44.48
16  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 01     1:44.84
17  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       Apr 24     1:45.96
18  Eielson Relay-M#1     Eielson       May 01     1:46.00
19  North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    Apr 24     1:46.53
20  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 24     1:46.93
21  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 17     1:47.32
22  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 01     1:49.91
23  North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    May 01     1:50.85
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
State Leader:  Bartlett,  - 3:33.15
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , Eielson - 3:32.91
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 08     3:36.72
2   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 08     3:39.76
3   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 15     3:39.84
4   Palmer Relay-M#1      Palmer        May 08     3:43.53
5   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 17     3:46.30
6   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 17     3:46.40
7   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 15     3:46.56
8   Monroe Relay-M#1      Monroe        Apr 24     3:49.38
9   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 24     3:57.96
10  Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 17     4:16.80
11  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 24     4:20.91
12  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 01     5:09.59
----------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
State Leader:  Bartlett,  - 8:30.8
1998 Region 6 Leader:  , West Valley - 8:27.46
Rnk Athlete               School         Date         Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 08     8:38.47
2   Palmer Relay-M#1      Palmer        May 08     8:41.82
3   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       May 15     8:46.35
4   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 24     8:51.35
5   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 24     8:53.16
6   Lathrop Relay-M#1     Lathrop       Apr 17     9:12.90
7   North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 15     9:18.45
8   West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 01     9:25.1
9   North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    May 01     9:25.6
10  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 17     9:31.20
11  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 08     9:35.96
12  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    May 01     9:39.0
13  North Pole Relay-M#1  North Pole    Apr 24     9:40.77
14  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   May 15     9:45.63
15  West Valley Relay-M#2 West Valley   Apr 24     9:55.15
16  West Valley Relay-M#1 West Valley   Apr 17    10:00.10
17  North Pole Relay-M#2  North Pole    Apr 17    10:07.50
============================================================
Total Number of Boys' Performances Listed = 525
Report Name:  rpt-WEB-99Rankings-TrackEvents-ALLCOMERS
Record Source:  qry-99Rankings-TrackEvents

Return to Region 6 Track Results Directory