Region VI Track Event Rankings -- 1999 Season
Ranked by Performer

Includes Every Performance Throughout the 1999 Season

Provided by John Estle and Cross Country Consulting

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls 100m High Hurdles
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Karessa Fraser         WV     16.31     16.62     17.47     15.64     16.07                        15.64
 2  Angel Binder           L      16.84                                                                16.84
 3  Jenny March            WV     19.08     19.73               18.66     17.37                        17.37
 4  Jody Binder            L                                    17.72                                  17.72
 5  Maja Pedersen          WV     18.28                         18.31                                  18.28
 6  Kaylen Woitel          L                                              18.82                        18.82
 7  Jill Reed              E                          21.27     19.22     19.24                        19.22
 8  Heather Sowards        WV     20.11     20.29     20.41               19.54                        19.54
 9  Liz Johnson            L                                    20.31     19.74                        19.74
10  Roseann Simko          L                                              20.59                        20.59
11  Kara Turnbow           WV     25.92               20.81                                            20.81
12  Jessica Houser         NP                                             20.89                        20.89
13  Maura Killion          M                          20.97     21.08     21.32                        20.97
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles                                                   Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Karessa Fraser         WV                         50.94     47.09     47.85                        47.09
 2  Jody Binder            L      49.13     48.30               49.24                                  48.30
 3  Jaime Powers           WV     52.00     53.60               51.38     50.75                        50.75
 4  Colleen O'Bryant       M      60.41                         51.42                                  51.42
 5  Dara Stevens           L                                    52.74     52.22                        52.22
 6  Roseann Simko          L      58.40                         55.24     59.36                        55.24
 7  Jessica Houser         NP                                             57.19                        57.19
 8  Jenny March            WV     59.77     61.24     66.06               58.29                        58.29
 9  Kaylen Woitel          L      60.10                                                                60.10
10  Maura Killion          M                                              61.23                        61.23
11  Marica Guthrie         WV                         61.92                                            61.92
12  Jennifer Morgan        M      72.72     65.28               64.05     62.30                        62.30
13  Tiffany Allen          L      66.51                                                                66.51
14  Sarah Bristow          WV     70.62                                                                70.62
15  Kristin Levengood      L      75.12                                                                75.12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash                                                                   Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Aquanita Burras        L                13.03                         12.62                        12.62
 2  Jody Binder            L      12.70     13.13               12.94                                  12.70
 3  Karessa Fraser         WV     13.00     13.56     14.12     13.36     13.34                        13.00
 4  Angel Binder           L      13.20                                                                13.20
 5  Cayanne McFarlane      L                                    13.21                                  13.21
 6  Jaime Powers           WV     13.50     14.06     14.69     13.58                                  13.50
 7  Kelsie Lehnerz         E      13.90     14.47               14.11                                  13.90
 8  Brandi Fouts           WV     14.10               15.05                                            14.10
 9  Ciera Shaver           L                                    14.20                                  14.20
10  Kristina Hurlburt      E      15.10     15.06               14.28                                  14.28
11  Sharron Williams       L                14.46                                                      14.46
12  Jill Reed              E      14.50     15.00     15.75     14.88     14.66                        14.50
13  Christina Anderson     WV                                             14.69                        14.69
14  Alesha Brooks          L                                              14.73                        14.73
15  Valerie Berg           M      14.80                                                                14.80
16  Liz Johnson            L                14.80                                                      14.80
17  Darcy Martin           WV     14.90     14.96                                                      14.90
18  Becky Burke            NP               15.33               15.02     14.99                        14.99
19  Katie Babcock          L      15.00                                                                15.00
20  Jessica Cory           NP               15.73               15.08     15.03                        15.03
21  Nycolett Ripley        NP               15.69                         15.19                        15.19
22  Brittany Gilmore       WV     15.20     15.43                                                      15.20
23  Stephanie Schmitz      NP                                   15.25                                  15.25
24  Jennifer Bealer        D      15.50     15.76                                                      15.50
25  Rhaegyn Adams          D      15.80     16.57                         15.86                        15.80
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash                                                                   Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Aquanita Burras        L                27.43               26.04                                  26.04
 2  Cayanne McFarlane      L      27.30     27.41                         26.91                        26.91
 3  Sheena Reimherr        NP                                             28.07                        28.07
 4  Jaime Powers           WV     28.70                         28.14     28.37                        28.14
 5  Heather Walsh          NP                                             28.38                        28.38
 6  Dara Stevens           L                29.05                                                      29.05
 7  Kelsie Lehnerz         E      29.22     30.18               29.64                                  29.22
 8  Valerie Berg           M                                              29.97                        29.97
 9  Rachel Neagle          D      30.92                         30.62     30.20                        30.20
10  Colleen O'Bryant       M                                    30.21                                  30.21
11  Brandi Fouts           WV               30.38                                                      30.38
12  Diana Schlomann        NP                                             30.72                        30.72
13  Courtney Yarsley       WV               31.05                                                      31.05
14  Brittany Gilmore       WV     32.39     32.31                         31.65                        31.65
15  Katie Babcock          L      31.96     31.75                                                      31.75
16  Becky Burke            NP                                   31.91                                  31.91
17  Kelsie Engen           NP                                   32.39                                  32.39
18  Beth Wenstrom          WV               32.48                                                      32.48
19  Stephanie Schmitz      NP                                   33.01                                  33.01
20  Nycolett Ripley        NP     33.87                                                                33.87
21  Hana Hurley            NP     37.97                                                                37.97
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run                                                                    Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Regina Cambilargiu     NP                                             61.02                        61.02
 2  Cayanne McFarlane      L      64.21                         62.20                                  62.20
 3  Barbara Gelvin         WV     65.62     64.36     68.03     63.50                                  63.50
 4  Mindy VanHorn          NP               64.70     65.16               64.24                        64.24
 5  Heather Walsh          NP               65.36     65.76     64.80                                  64.80
 6  Sheena Reimherr        NP               66.20     66.13                                            66.13
 7  Valerie Berg           M      68.42               66.63               68.03                        66.63
 8  Vanessa Griffin        NP                                             69.21                        69.21
 9  Rosie Bee              L                71.90               69.30                                  69.30
10  Tammi Persson          L      69.85                                                                69.85
11  Kelsey Leonard         WV               69.88     70.55                                            69.88
12  Colleen O'Bryant       M                          70.76                                            70.76
13  Noelle Lyle            L      74.35                                   71.63                        71.63
14  Rachel Neagle          D      71.63                                                                71.63
15  Cassy Cerny            M                                    72.40     71.98                        71.98
16  Ashley Gavin           M      72.66                                                                72.66
17  Elania Lilagan         NP                                   73.40                                  73.40
18  Katherine Rose         NP     75.79                                                                75.79
19  Conchita Foreman       M                                    75.90     77.24                        75.90
20  Kendall Witt           L      75.98                                                                75.98
21  Megan Kline            WV                         77.19                                            77.19
22  Tamara Prichett        E                                    77.60     78.82                        77.60
23  Liz Johnson            L                                              78.25                        78.25
24  Rachel Bennett         M                                    81.50                                  81.50
25  Hana Hurley            NP     83.56     84.71                                                      83.56
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run                                                                    Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Stephanie Everson      NP             2:36.64   2:38.50             2:29.36                      2:29.36
 2  Holly Person           WV                                           2:32.00                      2:32.00
 3  Lisa Gillette          WV   2:40.63   2:32.80   2:40.24             2:33.63                      2:32.80
 4  Barbara Gelvin         WV                                           2:35.17                      2:35.17
 5  Kori Smith             NP   2:55.51   2:51.42             2:44.76   2:35.40                      2:35.40
 6  Nancy Slagle           NP                                           2:36.23                      2:36.23
 7  Tammi Persson          L                                  2:37.66                                2:37.66
 8  Regina Cambilargiu     NP                       2:38.04                                          2:38.04
 9  Kelsey Leonard         WV   2:45.43                       2:39.73                                2:39.73
10  Mishelle Norris        L              2:39.83                                                    2:39.83
11  Valerie Berg           M              2:42.01             2:45.13                                2:42.01
12  Emily Schikora         WV                       2:50.92   2:43.10                                2:43.10
13  Megan Kline            WV   2:44.13                                                              2:44.13
14  Katie Villano          L                        2:52.42   2:45.40   2:47.35                      2:45.40
15  Sarah Koshak           NP             2:48.68   2:48.85                                          2:48.68
16  Ashley Gavin           M    2:59.65   2:59.50   2:58.96   2:49.30                                2:49.30
17  Sarah Bristow          WV                                 2:49.37                                2:49.37
18  Colleen O'Bryant       M                                            2:49.54                      2:49.54
19  Katherine Rose         NP                                 2:53.91                                2:53.91
20  Brandy Reeves          WV   2:57.55   2:54.12   3:08.13                                          2:54.12
21  Deanna Foreman         M    3:02.82                                 2:57.86                      2:57.86
22  Heidi Harris           WV             2:59.66                                                    2:59.66
23  Naomi Broderson        WV   3:00.65   2:59.70   3:11.99                                          2:59.70
24  Megan Husby            L    3:01.65                                                              3:01.65
25  Heather Kornack        NP   3:03.45                                                              3:03.45
26  Katie Mohrman          M                        3:04.86   3:10.76                                3:04.86
27  Elania Lilagan         NP   3:05.05                                                              3:05.05
28  Cassy Cerny            M    3:05.32                                                              3:05.32
29  Tamara Prichett        E    3:06.96   3:05.57                                                    3:05.57
30  Conchita Foreman       M    3:21.97             3:08.07                                          3:08.07
31  Karlan Backman         WV                       3:09.00                                          3:09.00
32  Noelle Lyle            L                                            3:12.50                      3:12.50
33  Tara Fortune           D              3:20.42                                                    3:20.42
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run                                                                   Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Stephanie Everson      NP   6:08.70                       5:47.04                                5:47.04
 2  Nancy Slagle           NP   6:08.40   6:06.09    6:05.0   5:54.88                                5:54.88
 3  Megan Kline            WV                        6:20.2   5:56.56                                5:56.56
 4  Holly Person           WV   6:06.80   5:57.88                                                    5:57.88
 5  Kendel Bormann         WV                                 6:08.53                                6:08.53
 6  Sarah Koshak           NP                                           6:09.49                      6:09.49
 7  Sarah Steinnard        NP             6:43.13    6:57.9   6:24.74   6:16.53                      6:16.53
 8  Andrea Walker          L                                  6:18.71   6:28.12                      6:18.71
 9  Sarah Norton           L    6:37.60   6:35.88             6:23.14                                6:23.14
10  Brandy Reeves          WV   6:41.10   6:34.52    6:43.7   6:30.13   6:28.98                      6:28.98
11  Ashley Gavin           M              6:51.50    6:42.8   6:28.99   6:46.20                      6:28.99
12  Noelle Lyle            L              7:07.18             6:30.72                                6:30.72
13  Katie Mohrman          M              6:47.66             6:41.22   6:36.45                      6:36.45
14  Sally Schlichting      D                         6:37.5                                           6:37.5
15  Elania Lilagan         NP   6:39.73   6:40.49                                                    6:39.73
16  Sarah Bristow          WV   7:00.59   6:43.56                                                    6:43.56
17  Zeena James            L    6:48.88                                                              6:48.88
18  Alina Evans            M                         6:57.1   7:02.17                                 6:57.1
19  Conchita Foreman       M              7:03.18    7:03.3                                          7:03.18
20  Kristen Labrosse       L    7:04.39                                                              7:04.39
21  Deanna Foreman         M                         7:07.0                                           7:07.0
22  Whitney Wappett        L              7:32.61                                                    7:32.61
23  Rachel Karella         M              7:40.52                                                    7:40.52
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run                                                              Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Kendel Bormann         WV     13:45   13:17.9   13:32.0   13:14.6   12:41.3                      12:41.3
 2  Megan Kline            WV     13:37                                 12:42.0                      12:42.0
 3  Holly Person           WV                       13:30.3   13:09.6                                13:09.6
 4  Heather Person         WV                       13:30.1   13:09.7                                13:09.7
 5  Kelsey Leonard         WV             13:17.6                                                    13:17.6
 6  Sally Schlichting      D              13:36.9   13:40.4             15:53.3                      13:36.9
 7  Elania Lilagan         NP             14:02.4             13:56.4   13:41.6                      13:41.6
 8  Emily Schikora         WV     14:42   14:18.5                       14:03.4                      14:03.4
 9  Sarah Steinnard        NP                                           14:10.4                      14:10.4
10  Andrea Walker          L              14:29.7                       14:10.6                      14:10.6
11  Ali Short              L      14:41   14:14.7                                                    14:14.7
12  Katie Villano          L                                            14:18.5                      14:18.5
13  Katie Mohrman          M                                  14:55.0   14:24.5                      14:24.5
14  Julianne Schamel       WV     14:49   14:31.9                                                    14:31.9
15  Deanna Foreman         M      15:45                                 14:43.6                      14:43.6
16  Naomi Broderson        WV     14:45                                                                14:45
17  Alina Evans            M                        15:49.7   14:50.0   14:51.1                      14:50.0
18  Angie Largen           WV             14:59.1                                                    14:59.1
19  Jessica O'Connor       L      16:11   15:30.6   15:49.7   16:25.3   16:30.8                      15:30.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay                                                              Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Lathrop                L      50.68     51.30               53.41     50.43                        50.43
 2  West Valley            WV     56.23     57.05     59.79     53.20     53.90                        53.20
 3  Eielson                E      58.45     58.24               59.04                                  58.24
 4  North Pole             NP     60.19     61.74     63.80     60.45     59.96                        59.96
 5  Monroe                 M      62.46                                   62.28                        62.28
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay                                                         Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Lathrop                L    1:49.35   1:48.12             1:49.84   1:48.26                      1:48.12
 2  North Pole             NP   2:03.37   2:00.25   2:18.74   2:07.20   1:53.46                      1:53.46
 3  West Valley            WV   1:59.43   1:59.46   2:06.53   1:58.38   2:03.00                      1:58.38
 4  Monroe                 M    2:12.61             2:09.90   2:01.05   2:02.44                      2:01.05
 5  Delta                  D              2:08.24   2:09.77             2:06.37                      2:06.37
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay                                                              Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Lathrop                L    5:08.10                       5:00.51   4:23.03                      4:23.03
 2  North Pole             NP   4:25.00                                 4:28.18                      4:25.00
 3  West Valley            WV   4:47.20   5:19.75   5:28.71   4:52.67                                4:47.20
 4  Monroe                 M    4:52.40   5:00.19   5:11.36   4:51.24                                4:51.24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay                                                         Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  West Valley            WV  10:44.90   10:46.3   10:58.3  10:32.11  11:23.31                     10:32.11
 2  North Pole             NP  10:33.70   11:25.0   11:16.3  10:46.14  12:39.89                     10:33.70
 3  Lathrop                L   11:35.40   11:28.7                      11:35.56                      11:28.7
 4  Monroe                 M              12:35.4                                                    12:35.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys' Rankings

Boys' 110m high hurdles                                                            Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Toa Dunn               WV     16.90     17.14     19.01               16.32                        16.32
 2  Tim Lacatena           WV                                   16.88     20.22                        16.88
 3  Andi Nguyen            L      17.40     17.84               17.65     17.05                        17.05
 4  Cory Wilbur            M      21.31                                   17.72                        17.72
 5  Andrew Sowards         WV               17.74                                                      17.74
 6  Raif Kennedy           WV     18.01     17.81                         17.74                        17.74
 7  Jonathan Schloicka     L                                    18.55                                  18.55
 8  Dominick Tuck          L                20.17                                                      20.17
 9  Jesse Martin           WV                         22.08                                            22.08
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles                                                    Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Andrew Sowards         WV     43.16                         41.70     42.83                        41.70
 2  Case Martin            WV               45.12     46.14     45.08     43.58                        43.58
 3  Cory Wilbur            M      48.33     47.12               47.28     45.48                        45.48
 4  Raif Kennedy           WV     45.96     46.05     49.54     46.61     45.78                        45.78
 5  Jonathan Schloicka     L      50.63     46.25               47.88                                  46.25
 6  Greg Allison           L                46.72                                                      46.72
 7  Richard Tuck           L                                    47.30                                  47.30
 8  Dominick Tuck          L      48.73                                                                48.73
 9  Andi Nguyen            L      49.36     49.75                         49.22                        49.22
10  Eric Knutson           WV               50.09     52.61                                            50.09
11  Kevin Hinman           NP               50.25                                                      50.25
12  Pat Juday              WV     56.07                                                                56.07
13  David Langi            L                58.76                                                      58.76
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash                                                                    Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Marvin Jackson         L      11.46     11.28               11.16     11.22                        11.16
 2  Cedar Gray             WV     11.42     11.42               11.27     11.25                        11.25
 3  Brian LaSane           L      11.66     11.62               11.40                                  11.40
 4  Dominic Wilson         L      11.68     11.85                                                      11.68
 5  Jared Crusberg         D      11.96     11.82     12.29     11.73                                  11.73
 6  Andrew Sowards         WV               11.85     13.30                                            11.85
 7  Jim Newton             WV               11.96     12.43                                            11.96
 8  Jeff Jewett            L                12.08                                                      12.08
 9  J. J. Lowe             E      13.09     12.54                         12.09                        12.09
10  Scott Dillard          NP     12.39     12.52               12.24     12.39                        12.24
11  Vincent Weibel         L                                    12.30                                  12.30
12  Wes Avara              L      12.48     12.32                                                      12.32
13  Egbert VonFrankenberg  E      12.75     12.68     12.49     12.33                                  12.33
14  Ray Gervais            E      13.35     13.15     12.53     12.41     12.52                        12.41
15  Luke Hodges            NP               12.42                                                      12.42
16  Simon McDonald         WV                                   12.49     12.50                        12.49
17  Tyler Rue              NP     12.99     12.78                         12.50                        12.50
18  Matt Evans             M      12.56                                                                12.56
19  John Evans             WV     12.65                                                                12.65
20  Chris Siron            WV     13.41     13.32     13.56     12.67     12.82                        12.67
21  Nathan Dawkins         NP     14.11     13.65               13.04                                  13.04
22  Steve Robertson        NP               13.15                         13.16                        13.15
23  Eric Byrd              E                          13.33                                            13.33
24  Chris Winsor           NP     14.32                                                                14.32
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash                                                                    Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Marvin Jackson         L      24.20                         23.13     23.39                        23.13
 2  Cedar Gray             WV                                   23.47     23.59                        23.47
 3  Brian LaSane           L                24.70               23.67                                  23.67
 4  Andy Weaver            M                                    23.93     24.04                        23.93
 5  Dominic Wilson         L                                    23.97                                  23.97
 6  Jared Crusberg         D                                    24.17                                  24.17
 7  Luke Hodges            NP     24.90                                   24.62                        24.62
 8  Jesse Martin           WV                                             24.77                        24.77
 9  Kyle Adams             E                                              25.27                        25.27
10  Daniel Allen           NP     25.40                                                                25.40
11  Simon McDonald         WV                                   25.74     26.53                        25.74
12  John Evans             WV     25.90                                                                25.90
13  Chris Siron            WV     26.70     27.03     28.48     26.01                                  26.01
14  Jared Davis            NP     26.10                                                                26.10
15  Ty Hughes              D      26.20                                                                26.20
16  Ray Gervais            E      27.20     27.14     27.21     26.25     26.20                        26.20
17  Alex Diseth            L      26.30     27.00                         26.96                        26.30
18  Eric Byrd              E      26.60               28.14     26.55                                  26.55
19  Dan Barnes             E      27.80     28.34     27.98     27.01     26.90                        26.90
20  Andi Nguyen            L                27.42                                                      27.42
21  Steve Robertson        NP     27.90                         27.98     27.54                        27.54
22  Autar Khalsa           WV               27.72     27.71                                            27.71
23  Arlo Bante             L      28.00                                                                28.00
24  Nathan Dawkins         NP     29.10                                                                29.10
25  Ed Malen               NP                                   29.75     29.16                        29.16
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run                                                                     Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Jim Newton             WV     54.41     53.23     56.49     52.10     53.02                        52.10
 2  Andy Weaver            M      52.84     52.83     53.08     52.34     52.66                        52.34
 3  Neil Karella           WV                                             53.56                        53.56
 4  Ty Hughes              D      55.18     53.86     56.12     54.01     55.67                        53.86
 5  Brandon Baker          WV     53.87                                                                53.87
 6  David Doty             NP               54.00                         54.22                        54.00
 7  Daniel Allen           NP                         56.52     54.43     54.54                        54.43
 8  Jay Johnson            M                54.93                                                      54.93
 9  Kevin Hinman           NP                                             55.39                        55.39
10  Jared Davis            NP                         58.19     55.42                                  55.42
11  Jesse Martin           WV     57.78     56.26     59.16     55.63     55.79                        55.63
12  Garrison Collette      L                                              55.81                        55.81
13  Brandon Lee            L      57.51     57.13                                                      57.13
14  Vincent Weibel         L                                    57.77                                  57.77
15  Micah Bartlett         M                60.77                                                      60.77
16  Wes Price              E                60.98     61.66                                            60.98
17  Chris Siron            WV               62.06                                                      62.06
18  Carl Noble             NP               62.43                                                      62.43
19  Jonathan Schloicka     L      62.85                                                                62.85
20  Thad Curtis            E                64.88               63.08                                  63.08
21  Dan Barnes             E                63.33                                                      63.33
22  Kade Kimball           D                                              63.42                        63.42
23  Zhang Kun              NP     65.65     63.88                                                      63.88
24  Isaac Payne            D                          65.03                                            65.03
25  William Akin           NP     66.19                                                                66.19
26  Brian Swierenga        NP     67.62                                                                67.62
27  Scott McAfee           NP     68.12                                                                68.12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run                                                                     Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Beau Kittredge         L                                  2:06.31                                2:06.31
 2  Neil Karella           WV             2:06.45   2:07.85                                          2:06.45
 3  Brian Hanley           WV                                           2:06.95                      2:06.95
 4  Ben Mercer             WV   2:11.30   2:13.76   2:10.65   2:08.61   2:07.90                      2:07.90
 5  Garrison Collette      L    2:15.30                       2:08.78                                2:08.78
 6  Logan Wrigley          D                                  2:10.71                                2:10.71
 7  Stan Fuller            L                        2:14.19                                          2:14.19
 8  Andy Weaver            M    2:14.70                                                              2:14.70
 9  Chad Ritchie           WV                                 2:18.02                                2:18.02
10  Owen Fuller            L                        2:19.59                                          2:19.59
11  Luke Adams             E                                  2:21.52   2:19.64                      2:19.64
12  Jesper Caning          NP   2:25.46   2:20.43   2:21.33                                          2:20.43
13  Zach Ritter            L              2:20.93   2:29.00                                          2:20.93
14  William Burrows        WV   2:21.70                                                              2:21.70
15  Jacob Paananen         NP   2:23.90   2:22.47                                                    2:22.47
16  Chris Karella          WV             2:22.67   2:26.63                                          2:22.67
17  Victor Barranco        NP                                           2:23.80                      2:23.80
18  Cole Warnick           NP   2:26.40   2:23.83                                                    2:23.83
19  Alex Gorski            E              2:23.85                                                    2:23.85
20  Jonathan Yarsley       WV             2:24.33                                                    2:24.33
21  Scott Blevins          M              2:24.97             2:25.99   2:24.65                      2:24.65
22  Les Harvey             WV   2:26.10   2:25.00                                                    2:25.00
23  Tucker Yates           D                                  2:25.23                                2:25.23
24  Garth Mitchell         WV                                 2:25.26                                2:25.26
25  Tyler Cunningham       NP             2:25.92                                                    2:25.92
26  Sean Purucker          D                                  2:27.66   2:27.82                      2:27.66
27  Kyle Gustafson         L    2:30.96                       2:28.20   2:30.39                      2:28.20
28  Carl Noble             NP                                 2:28.33                                2:28.33
29  Aeric Solow            NP   2:28.60   2:28.37                                                    2:28.37
30  Weston Howe            WV   2:37.30                                                              2:37.30
31  James Collins          WV   2:37.60                                                              2:37.60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run                                                                    Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Brian Hanley           WV   4:50.45   4:44.11                                                    4:44.11
 2  Stan Fuller            L              4:54.08    4:57.2             4:47.23                      4:47.23
 3  Neil Karella           WV                                 4:47.71                                4:47.71
 4  Logan Wrigley          D    4:56.99   4:58.82    5:01.6   4:52.53   4:50.87                      4:50.87
 5  Taiga Bell             WV   5:01.80                                 4:51.34                      4:51.34
 6  Tucker Yates           D                         5:09.4   5:07.60   5:03.54                      5:03.54
 7  Chad Ritchie           WV             5:10.47    5:21.0             5:04.18                      5:04.18
 8  Kirk Blais             NP             5:16.94             5:06.21   5:05.25                      5:05.25
 9  Tyler Cunningham       NP   5:23.22              5:22.2   5:06.86   5:14.26                      5:06.86
10  Pat Juday              WV   5:22.68   5:11.93    5:23.5   5:10.01                                5:10.01
11  Kade Kimball           D    5:22.58   5:13.07    5:17.2   5:13.51   5:11.06                      5:11.06
12  Isaiah Martinez        D              5:12.03                                                    5:12.03
13  Ryan Dick              NP   5:39.89   5:24.01    5:21.9   5:14.75   5:15.21                      5:14.75
14  Victor Barranco        NP             5:17.41    5:31.0                                          5:17.41
15  Scott Blevins          M    5:24.92   5:18.94             5:24.19   5:18.03                      5:18.03
16  Zach Via               WV                        5:38.5   5:21.98                                5:21.98
17  Rodney Wolcott         NP   5:26.99                                                              5:26.99
18  Zach Ritter            L                         5:30.5                                           5:30.5
19  Sean Purucker          D              5:38.86    5:45.9                                          5:38.86
20  Garth Mitchell         WV   5:41.44   5:38.86                                                    5:38.86
21  Chris Becher           L    5:55.42   5:48.64                                                    5:48.64
22  Richard Hompesch       WV                        5:52.1                                           5:52.1
23  Eli Krauklis           M    6:07.36   6:07.86    6:19.7   5:59.01   6:12.72                      5:59.01
24  Kelly Care             WV   6:08.33                                                              6:08.33
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run                                                               Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Brian Hanley           WV   10:35.1             10:35.9             10:11.6                      10:11.6
 2  Stan Fuller            L    11:06.7                                 10:20.7                      10:20.7
 3  Taiga Bell             WV   11:11.0                       10:35.2   10:30.7                      10:30.7
 4  Ben Mercer             WV   10:59.3   10:44.2             10:33.2                                10:33.2
 5  Logan Wrigley          D    11:06.7   10:54.6   11:05.1   10:38.4   10:53.7                      10:38.4
 6  Owen Fuller            L              10:49.9   10:41.0                                          10:41.0
 7  Tucker Yates           D                        11:09.6   10:56.6   10:55.0                      10:55.0
 8  Tyler Cunningham       NP                       11:30.6   11:06.3   10:55.2                      10:55.2
 9  Garrison Collette      L    10:58.0   11:03.6             10:56.7                                10:56.7
10  Kade Kimball           D    11:37.4             11:15.2   11:02.3   11:16.7                      11:02.3
11  Zach Via               WV   12:07.2   11:43.5   11:47.4   11:40.4   11:21.9                      11:21.9
12  Victor Barranco        NP                       11:39.8   11:36.7   11:32.7                      11:32.7
13  Scott Blevins          M    12:20.1   12:00.3                       11:39.0                      11:39.0
14  Henry Cole             WV             11:45.7                                                    11:45.7
15  Garth Mitchell         WV             12:00.1                                                    12:00.1
16  Ben Herreid            WV   12:34.2   12:29.9                                                    12:29.9
17  Kyle Gustafson         L    13:10.3   12:57.8   12:35.3   12:53.8                                12:35.3
18  Zhang Kun              NP             12:39.3                                                    12:39.3
19  Eli Krauklis           M    13:40.5             13:18.3   12:47.3   13:23.2                      12:47.3
20  Carl Noble             NP                       13:16.1                                          13:16.1
21  Kyle Adams             E        DNF                                                                  DNF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay                                                               Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  West Valley            WV     44.11     44.12     48.75     44.16     44.10                        44.10
 2  Lathrop                L      45.05     44.53               44.15                                  44.15
 3  Eielson                E      50.75     48.81     50.75     48.79     48.67                        48.67
 4  North Pole             NP     49.39     49.11     51.72     49.49     49.58                        49.11
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay                                                          Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Lathrop                L    1:34.37   1:33.53             1:32.54                                1:32.54
 2  Eielson                E              1:45.96   1:46.00   1:39.90   1:38.92                      1:38.92
 3  North Pole             NP   1:39.34   1:39.16   1:44.84   1:42.60   1:39.99                      1:39.16
 4  West Valley            WV   1:47.32   1:46.93   1:49.91   1:44.10   1:43.33                      1:43.33
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay                                                               Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  West Valley            WV   3:46.40   4:20.91   5:09.59   3:36.72   3:39.84                      3:36.72
 2  North Pole             NP   3:46.30                       3:39.76   3:46.56                      3:39.76
 3  Monroe                 M              3:49.38                                                    3:49.38
 4  Lathrop                L    4:16.80   3:57.96                                                    3:57.96
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay                                                          Regional  Regional   Best
Rnk Athlete               Tm     Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#4    Meet#5     Heats    Finals    Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  West Valley            WV  10:00.10   8:51.35    9:25.1   8:38.47   9:45.63                      8:38.47
 2  Lathrop                L    9:12.90   8:53.16                       8:46.35                      8:46.35
 3  North Pole             NP   9:31.20   9:40.77    9:39.0   9:35.96   9:18.45                      9:18.45
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Report Name:  rpt-WEB-Rankings-CrossTab-99
Record Source:  qry-Rankings-CrosstabQuery-99

Return to Region 6 Track Results Directory