Meet of April 15, 2000 -- Entries

This meet includes only flat track races.

This page was last updated:  Saturday, April 15, 2000 12:18:28 AM

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
GIRLS EVENTS:

100m DASH
1. Jennifer Bealer
=====
200m DASH
=====
400m DASH
=====
800m RUN
=====
1600m RUN
=====
3200m RUN
1. Sally Schlichting
=====
4X100m RELAY
=====
4X200m RELAY
=====
4X400m RELAY
=====
4X800m RELAY

=========
BOYS' EVENTS:

100m DASH
1. Chris Collins
=====
200m DASH
1. Ty Hughes
2. Chris Collins
=====
400m DASH
1. Ty Hughes
2. Mike Coulter
=====
800m RUN
1. Colton St. Peter
=====
1600m RUN
1. Steven Murray
=====
3200m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
2. Kade Kimball
=====
4X100m RELAY
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Isaac Payne
3. Steven Murray
4. Chris Collins
Reserves
1. Mike Coulter
=====
4X200m RELAY
1. Tucker Yates
2. Kade Kimball
3. Chris Collins
4. Ty Hughes
Reserves
1. Isaac Payne
2. Steven Murray
=====
4X800m RELAY
1. Kade Kimball
2. Colton St. Peter
3. Steven Murray
4. Tucker Yates
GIRLS EVENTS:

100m
Tracy gracik
Kristin Hurlburt
Jenay Deloach

200m
Tracy gracik
Kristina Hurlburt
Jennifer Smith



400m
Meghan Brown
Jennifer Smith

800m


Katie Hyde

400 Relay
Team Yes

800 Relay
Team Yes

 

BOYS

100m
Ray Gervais
Josh Herr
Ben Duhamel

200m
Dan Barnes
Ray Gervais
Josh Herr

400m
Don Carson
Ben Duhamel

800m
Jeremiah Kinchen
Kyle Orme
Jon Millard

110H
James Barber

300H
James Barber

400 Relay
Team Yes
800 Relay
Team Yes

3200 Relay
Team Yes

GIRLS EVENTS:

100m DASH
1. Binder, Angel
2. Ruesch, Heather
3. Thomas, Raya
4. Rossi, Liz
5. Sumter, Kathryn
=====
200m DASH
1. Binder, Angel
2. Claxton, Jennifer
3. Johnson, Liz
4. Sumter, Kathryn
=====
400m DASH
1. Sumter, Kathryn
2. Claxton, Jennifer
3. Nordin, Marilee
=====
800m RUN
1. Nebielski, Risa
=====
1600m RUN
1. Holden, Jessica
2. Nordin, Marilee
3. Nebielski, Risa
=====
3200m RUN
1. Hewitt, Rose
=====
4X100m RELAY
1. Binder, Angel
2. Shaver, Cierra
3. Claxton, Jennifer
4. Thomas, Raya

1. Johnson, Liz
2. Sumter, Kathryn
3. Cofey, Alisha
4. Rossi, Liz
=====
4X200m RELAY
1.Binder, Angel
2. Shaver, Cierra
3. Johnson, Liz
4. Thomas, Raya

1. Cofey, Alisha
2. Sumter, Kathryn
3. Claxton, Jennifer
4. Rossi, Liz
=====
4X400m RELAY
1. Sumter, Kathryn
2. Johnson, Liz
3. Nordin, Marilee
4. Holden, Jessica
=====
4X800m RELAY
============
BOYS' EVENTS:

100m DASH
1. Jackson, Marvin
2. Snowden, Ivan
=====
200m DASH
1. Lasane, Bryan
2. Jackson, Marvin
=====
400m DASH
1. Owen, Doug
2. Hemming, Paul
=====
800m RUN
1. Kittridge, Bo
2. Vinegar, Tim
3. Hoffman, A.J.
4. Blew, Beau
5. Williams, Brandon
=====
1600m RUN
1. Hoffman, A.J.
2. Blew, Beau
=====
3200m RUN
1. Fuller, Owen
2. Shauer, Paul
3. Kohloff, Terry
=====
4X100m RELAY
1. Jackson, Marvin
2. Wilson, Dominic
3. Lasane, Bryan
4. Irvine, Jereau

1. Snowden, Ivan
2. Cole, Emanuel
3. Owen, Doug
4. Tuck, Richard
Reserves
1. Wiggins, Maurice
=====
4X200m RELAY
1. Jackson, Marvin
2. WIlson, Dominic
3. Lasane, Bryan
4. Irvine, Jereau
Reserves
1. Wiggins, Maurice
=====
4X400m RELAY
1. Owen, Doug
2. Hemming, Paul
3. Kittridge, Bo
4. Fuller, Owen
=====
4X800m RELAY
1. Bo Kittredge
2. Tim Vinegar
3. Owen Fuller
4. Jeroe
GIRLS EVENTS:

100m DASH
1.Sheena Davis 9
=====
200m DASH
1.Colleen O'Bryant 11
2.Sheena Davis 9
3.Michele Thompson 11
=====
400m DASH
=====
800m RUN
1.Lauren Payne
2. Ashley Gavin
=====
1600m RUN
1.Lauren Payne
2.Ashley Gavin
3.Dianna Foreman
=====
3200m RUN
1.Dianna Foreman
=====
4X100m RELAY
1.Sheena davis
2.Michele Thompson
3.Cassy Cerny
4.Deanna Foreman
=====
4X200m RELAY
1.Sheena Davis
2.Colleen O'Bryant
3.Ashley Gavin
4.Cassy Cerny
=====
4X400m RELAY
1.Ashley Gavin
2.Cassy Cerny
3.Colleen O'Bryant
4.Lauren Payne
=====
4X800m RELAY

===========
BOYS' EVENTS:

100m DASH
=====
200m DASH
1.Rob Gonzales 9
=====
400m DASH
1.Andy Weaver 12
2.Rob Gonzales
3.Leon Hutchinson
=====
800m RUN
1.Luke Bitcher
2.Wyatt Cerny
3.Alex Gaston
4.Eli Krauklis
=====
1600m RUN
1.Nick Lee 11
2.Alex Gaston 10
3.Leon Hutchinson
4.Eli Krauklis.
=====
3200m RUN
1.Nick Lee
2.Leon Hutchinson
=====
4X100m RELAY
=====
4X200m RELAY
1.Simon Wells
2.Rob Gonzales
3.Cory Wilbur
4.Andy Weaver
=====
4X400m RELAY
1.Rob Gonzales
2.Simon Wells
3.Cory Wilbur
4.Andy Weaver
=====
4X800m RELAY
1.Andy Weaver
2.Alex Gaston
3.Nick Lee
4.Simpn Wells

GIRLS EVENTS:

100m DASH
1.Becky Burke
2.Renee Connor
3.Karla Frost
4.Jessica Cory
5.Breann Stoutenberg
=====
200m DASH
1.Becky Burke
2.Vanessa Griffin
3.Renee Connor
4.Nycolett Ripley
5.Katherine Rose
=====
400m DASH
1.Mindy VanHorn
2.Heather Walsh
3.Sheena Reimherr
4.Vanessa Griffin
=====
800m RUN
1.Regina Cambilargiu
2.Sandra Burno
3.Jody Vandermeer
4.Stephanie Roddick
5.Melissa Miller
=====
1600m RUN
1.Stephanie Everson
2.Kori Smith
3.Sandra Burno
4.Stephanie Roddick
=====
3200m RUN
1.Lauren Heim
2.Kristen Hansen
3.Maura Bartley
4.Heather Cunningham
=====
4X100m RELAY
1.Renee Connor
2.Jessica Cory
3.Nycolett Ripley
4.Becky Burke
=====
4X200m RELAY
1.Nycolett Ripley
2.Karla Frost
3.Katherine Rose
4.Breann Stoutenberg
=====
4X400m RELAY
1.Mindy VanHorn
2.Regina Cambilargiu
3.Sheena Reimherr
4.Heather Walsh
Reserves
1.Vanessa Griffin
=====
4X800m RELAY
1.Jody Vandermeer
2.Melissa Miller
3.Kristen Hansen
4.Kori Smith
=========
BOYS' EVENTS:

100m DASH
1.Travis Rue
2.Nick Olson
3.Ryan Mau
4.Nathan Dawkins
5.Steve Robertson
=====
200m DASH
1.Nathan Dawkins
2.Travis Rue
3.Matt Schwarz
4.William Akin
5.Ed Malen
=====
400m DASH
1.Luke Hodges
2.Jared Davis
3.William Akin
=====
800m RUN
1.Max Pananen
2.Shawn Ridenour
3.Jeremy Young
=====
1600m RUN
1.Victor Barranco
2.Tyler Cunningham
3.Todd Krieg
4.Kirk Blais
5.James Collins
=====
3200m RUN
1.Brett Sanborn
2.Dan Winsor
3.Steve Ruedy
=====
4X100m RELAY
1.Travis Rue
2.Steve Robertson
3.Nathan Dawkins
4.Nick Olson
Reserves
1.Ryan Mau
2.Matt Schwarz
=====
4X200m RELAY
1.Luke Hodges
2.Nick Olson
3.Jared Davis
4.Daniel Allen
=====
4X400m RELAY
1.Luke Hodges
2.Collun Ellis
3.Daniel Allen
4.Kevin Hinman
Reserves
1.Jared Davis
=====
4X800m RELAY
1.Collun Ellis
2.Kirk Blais
3.Todd Krieg
4.Kevin Hinman
 

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page