Meet of April 15, 2000 -- Heat Sheets

This meet includes only flat track races.

This page was last updated:  Saturday, April 15, 2000 12:18:28 AM


=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole                    1          2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          1
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop                       1          2
 3   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson                       1          3
 4   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta                         1          4
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole                    1          5
 6   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe                        1          6
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Becky Burke         North Pole         14.99      1          2
 3   Angel Binder        Lathrop            13.20      1          3
 4   Brandi Fouts        West Valley        14.10      1          4
 5   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            15.06      1          5
 6   Renee Connor        North Pole           n/a      1          6
 7   Heather Ruesch      Lathrop              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Raya Thomas         Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a      2          2
 3   Jessica Cory        North Pole         15.03      2          3
 4   Tracy Gracik        Eielson              n/a      2          4
 5   Karla Frost         North Pole           n/a      2          5
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley           na      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Breann Stoutenberg  North Pole           n/a      3          1
 2   Sheena Davis        Monroe               n/a      3          2
 3   Jennifer Bealer     Delta               15.5      3          3
 4   Liz Rossi           Lathrop              n/a      3          4
 5   Crysti Camp         West Valley          n/a      3          5
 6   Jenny DeLoach       Eielson              n/a      3          6
 7   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop              n/a      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         13.65      1          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.67      1          2
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.16      1          3
 4   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.41      1          4
 5   Steve Robertson     North Pole         13.15      1          5
 6   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Adam Rutman         West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Quinn          West Valley          n/a      2          1
 2   Ben Duhamel         Eielson              n/a      2          2
 3   Nick Olson          North Pole           n/a      2          3
 4   Travis Rue          North Pole           n/a      2          4
 5   Cory Hughes         West Valley          n/a      2          5
 6   Chris Collins       Delta               slow      2          6
 7   Ryan Mau            North Pole           n/a      2          7
 8   Joseph McGrady      West Valley          n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#2   Lathrop                       1          2
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole                    1          3
 3   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson                       1          4
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop                       1          5
 5   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          6
 6   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe                        1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          1
 2   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson                       1          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop                       1          3
 4   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta                         1          4
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole                    1          5
 6   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          6
 7   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe                        1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stephanie Everson   North Pole       5:47.04      1          1
 2   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           6:28.99      1          2
 3   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:30.13      1          3
 4   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      6:43.56      1          4
 5   Deanna Foreman      Monroe            7:07.0      1          5
 6   Marilee Nordin      Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Risa Nebielski      Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 8   Kori Smith          North Pole           n/a      1          8
 9   Sandra Burno        North Pole           n/a      1          9
10   Stephanie Roddick   North Pole           n/a      1          10
11   Jessica Holden      Lathrop              n/a      1          11
12   Lauren Payne        Monroe               n/a      1          12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:44.11      1          1
 2   Kirk Blais          North Pole       5:05.25      1          2
 3   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole       5:06.86      1          3
 4   Pat Juday           West Valley      5:10.01      1          4
 5   Victor Barranco     North Pole       5:17.41      1          5
 6   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           5:59.01      1          6
 7   Matt Ralston        West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   James Collins       North Pole           n/a      1          8
 9   Nick Lee            Monroe               n/a      1          9
10   Leon Hutchinson     Monroe               n/a      1          10
11   Todd Krieg          North Pole           n/a      1          11
12   Ben Mercer          West Valley          n/a      1          12
13   Beau Blew           Lathrop              n/a      1          13
14   Steven Murray       Delta                n/a      1          14
15   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a      1          15
16   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop              n/a      1          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe                        1          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          3
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop                       1          4
 4   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson                       1          5
 5   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole                    1          6
 6   Lathrop Relay-F#2   Lathrop                       1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#2   Lathrop                       1          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          2
 3   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson                       1          3
 4   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta                         1          4
 5   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop                       1          5
 6   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole                    1          6
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marilee Nordin      Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Heather Walsh       North Pole         64.80      1          2
 3   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley        63.50      1          3
 4   Mindy VanHorn       North Pole         64.24      1          4
 5   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         66.13      1          5
 6   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Smith      Eielson              n/a      2          1
 2   Meghan Brown        Eielson              n/a      2          2
 3   Vanessa Griffin     North Pole         69.21      2          3
 4   Kendall Bormann     West Valley          n/a      2          4
 5   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      2          5
 6   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop              n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Hemming        Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Ty Hughes           Delta              53.86      1          2
 3   Jim Newton          West Valley        52.10      1          3
 4   Andy Weaver         Monroe             52.34      1          4
 5   Jared Davis         North Pole         55.42      1          5
 6   Mike Coulter        Delta                n/a      1          6
 7   Luke Hodges         North Pole           n/a      1          7
 8   Matt Ralston        West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Adam Rutman         West Valley          n/a      2          1
 2   Doug Owen           Lathrop              n/a      2          2
 3   Jesse Martin        West Valley        55.63      2          3
 4   William Akin        North Pole         66.19      2          4
 5   Don Carson          Eielson              n/a      2          5
 6   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe               n/a      2          6
 7   Ben Duhamel         Eielson              n/a      2          7
 8   Leon Hutchinson     Monroe               n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      2:32.80      1          1
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley      2:44.13      1          1
 3   Jody Vandermeer     North Pole           n/a      1          2
 4   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole       2:38.04      1          2
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           2:49.30      1          3
 6   Lauren Payne        Monroe               n/a      1          3
 7   Katie Hyde          Eielson              n/a      1          4
 8   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      1          5
 9   Risa Nebielski      Lathrop              n/a      1          6
10   Sandra Burno        North Pole           n/a      1          7
11   Stephanie Roddick   North Pole           n/a      1          7
12   Melissa Miller      North Pole           n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Orme           Eielson              n/a      1
 2   Colton St. Peter    Delta                n/a      1
 3   Wayne Cerny         Monroe               n/a      1
 4   Luke Bitcher        Monroe               n/a      1
 5   Jon Millard         Eielson              n/a      1
 6   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson              n/a      1
 7   Brian Henry         West Valley          n/a      1
 8   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a      1
 9   Max Pananen         North Pole           n/a      1
10   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      1
11   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop          2:06.31      1
12   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      1
13   Shawn Ridenour      North Pole           n/a      1
14   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop              n/a      1
15   Jeremy Young        North Pole           n/a      1
16   Pat Juday           West Valley          n/a      1
17   Beau Blew           Lathrop              n/a      1
18   Brandon Williams    Lathrop              n/a      1
19   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a      1
20   Luke Smith          West Valley          n/a      1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Vanessa Griffin     North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Jennifer Smith      Eielson              n/a      1          2
 3   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             30.21      1          3
 4   Becky Burke         North Pole         31.91      1          4
 5   Angel Binder        Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis        Monroe               n/a      2          1
 2   Michelle Thompson   Monroe               n/a      2          2
 3   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         33.87      2          3
 4   Crysti Camp         West Valley          n/a      2          4
 5   Liz Johnson         Lathrop              n/a      2          5
 6   Tracy Gracik        Eielson              n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop              n/a      3          1
 2   Renee Connor        North Pole           n/a      3          2
 3   Lily Fitch          West Valley          n/a      3          3
 4   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson              n/a      3          4
 5   Lauren Payne        West Valley          n/a      3          5
 6   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes           Delta               26.2      1          1
 2   Jesse Martin        West Valley        24.77      1          2
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            23.13      1          3
 4   Brian LaSane        Lathrop            23.67      1          4
 5   Chris Siron         West Valley        26.01      1          5
 6   Ray Gervais         Eielson             26.2      1          6
 7   Mike Quinn          West Valley          n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Travis Rue          North Pole           n/a      2          1
 2   Cory Hughes         West Valley          n/a      2          2
 3   Dan Barnes          Eielson             26.9      2          3
 4   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         29.10      2          4
 5   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe               n/a      2          5
 6   Matt Schwarz        North Pole           n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Collins       Delta               slow      3          1
 2   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      3          2
 3   William Akin        North Pole           n/a      3          3
 4   Joseph McGrady      West Valley          n/a      3          4
 5   Ed Malen            North Pole           n/a      3          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      12:42.0      1          1
 2   Sally Schlichting   Delta             13:6.9      1          2
 3   Emily Schikora      West Valley      14:03.4      1          3
 4   Deanna Foreman      Monroe           14:43.6      1          4
 5   Heather Cunningham  North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Davya Baker         West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Kristen Hansen      North Pole           n/a      1          8
 9   Lauren Heim         North Pole           n/a      1          9
10   Maura Bartley       North Pole           n/a      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tucker Yates        Delta              10:55      1          2
 2   Kade Kimball        Delta              11:02      1          3
 3   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley          n/a      1          4
 4   Brett Sanborn       North Pole           n/a      1          5
 5   Nick Lee            Monroe               n/a      1          6
 6   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley          n/a      1          7
 7   Steve Ruedy         North Pole           n/a      1          8
 8   Dan Winsor          North Pole           n/a      1          9
 9   Leon Hutchinson     Monroe               n/a      1          10
10   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          10:41.0      1          11
11   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      1          11
12   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop              n/a      1          12
13   Jesse Carlstrom     West Valley          n/a      1          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole                    1          3
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          4
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop                       1          5
 4   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe                        1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop                       1          3
 2   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe                        1          4
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley                   1          5
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole                    1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Report Name:  rpt-Entries-Saturday-Web
Record Source:  qry-98-SaturdayEntries

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page