Meet of April 21-22, 2000 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 20, 2000 08:22:00 PM

Heat Sheets and Field Event flights will not be posted until Friday due to the fact that not all entries have been received.

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
GIRLS EVENTS:

SHOTPUT
1. Jennifer Bealer
2. Chrissy Chaney
3. Sara Hardage
----------------
DISCUS
1.
----------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Sara Hardage
----------------
LONG JUMP
1. Sara Hardage
----------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
----------------
100m DASH
1. Jennifer Bealer
----------------
200m DASH
1.
----------------
400m DASH
1.
----------------
800m RUN
1.
----------------
1600m RUN
1.
----------------
3200m RUN
1. Sally Schlichting
----------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.
----------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1.
----------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X800m RELAY
1.

BOYS' EVENTS:

SHOTPUT
1. Isaac Payne
2. Cale Wingfield
3. Doug Orona
4. James Rogers
5. Alex Marchuk
----------------
DISCUS
1.
----------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
----------------
LONG JUMP
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Mike Coulter
3. Isaac Payne
----------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
----------------
100m DASH
1.
----------------
200m DASH
1. Ty Hughes
2. Chris Collins
----------------
400m DASH
1. Ty Hughes
2. Chris Collins
----------------
800m RUN
1. Logan Wrigley
2. Colton St. Peter
----------------
1600m RUN
1. Steven Murray
2. Logan Wrigley
3. Isaiah Martinez
----------------
3200m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
2. Kade Kimball
3. Isaiah Martinez
----------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.
----------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1. Mike Coulter
2. Isaac Payne
----------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Tucker Yates
2. Mike Coulter
3. Logan Wrigley
4. Ty Hughes
----------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Isaiah Martinez
2. Tucker Yates
3. Steven Murray
4. Logan Wrigley
Reserves
1. Colton St. Peter
  SHOTPUT
1. Gitter, Kelly
2. Fisher, Eilen
3. Harris, Kim
4. Bosch, Morgan
5. Bullock, Reve`
Reserves
1. Thomas, Raya
----------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Woitel, Kayln
2. Boko, Lara
3. Graetz, Sarah
4. Simko, Roseanne
----------------
LONG JUMP
1. Sneigowski, Kiira
2. Vinegar, Kim
3. Bradshaw, Alicia
----------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Babcock, Katie
----------------
100m DASH
1. Binder, Angel
2. Bradshaw, Alicia
3. Thomas, Raya
4. Taylor, Lolitta
5. Vinegar, Kim
Reserves
1. Robbins, Jennifer
2.
----------------
200m DASH
1. Binder, Angel
2. Claxton, Jennifer
3. Johnson, Liz
4. Sumter, Kathryn
5. Bradshaw, Alicia
Reserves
1. Robbins, Jennifer
2. Vinegar, Kim
----------------
400m DASH
1. Ruppard, Casie
2. Claxton, Jennifer
3. Graetz, Sarah
4. Wahlgren, Stacey
5. Turner, Roxane
Reserves
1. Wood, Amber
2. Vinegar, Kim
800m RUN
1. Nebielski, Risa
2. Graetz, Sarah
3. Perrson, Tammi
4. Sumter, Kathryn
1600m RUN
1. Holden, Jessica
2. Nordin, Marilee
3. Nebielski, Risa
----------------
3200m RUN
1. Rose Hewitt
----------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1. Woitel, Kaylin
2. Simko, Roseanne
3. Beldin, Jennifer
4. Becker, Arial
5. Babcock, Katie
Reserves
1. Allen, Tiffany
----------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1. Moore, Chelsea
2. Dunkle, Beth
3. Russo, Michelle
4. Babcock, Katie
5. Beldin, Jennifer
Reserves
1.Becker, Arial
----------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Binder, Angel
2. Vinegar, Kim
3. Claxton, Jennifer
4. Thomas, Raya

1. Johnson, Liz
2. Sumter, Kathryn
3. Babcock, Katie
4. Becker, Arial
Reserves
1.Rossi, Liz
----------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Binder, Angel
2. Sumter, Kathryn
3. Johnson, Liz
4. Thomas, Raya

1. Babcock, Katie
2. Ruppard, Casie
3. Claxton, Jennifer
4. Becker, Arial
----------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Ruppard, Casie
2. Johnson, Liz
3. Perrson, Tammi
4. Holden, Jessica
BOYS' EVENTS:
SHOTPUT
1. Clooten, Ben
2. Dixon, Ian
3. Bosch, Trevor
4. Zody, Nathan
5. Langi, Maloni
----------------
DISCUS
1.
----------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Owen, Doug
2. Bateman, Dre
3. Avera, Dustin
4. Kittridge, Bo
----------------
LONG JUMP
1. Wilson, Dominic
2. Watts, Cameron
3. Wiggins, Maurice
4. Tuck, Richard
----------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Wiggins, Maurice
2. Tuck, Richard
----------------
100m DASH
1.Jackson, Marvin
2. Snowden, Ivan
3. Cole, Emanuel
4. Guerrero, Josh
----------------
200m DASH
1. Lasane, Bryan
2. Jackson, Marvin
3. Avera, Wes
4. Cole, Emanuel
5. Guerrero, Josh
Reserves
1. Tuck, Richard
----------------
400m DASH
1. Owen, Doug
2. Hemming, Paul
3. Vinegar, Tim
4. Irvine, Jereau
----------------
800m RUN
1. Kittridge, Bo
2. Nelson, Ben
3. Hoffman, A.J.
4. Blew, Beau
5. Williams, Brandon

1600m RUN
1. Hoffman, A.J.
2. Blew, Beau
3. Fuller, Owen
4. Naveira, Pedro
5. Cole, Conner
----------------
3200m RUN
1. Fuller, Owen
2. Shauer, Paul
3. Kohloff, Terry
----------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1. Tuck, Richard
2. Vinegar, Tim
3. Owen, Doug
4. Linden, Matt
----------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1. Hemming, Paul
2. Wiggins, Maurice
3. Vinegar, Tim
4. Tuck, Richard
5. Linden, Matt
----------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Jackson, Marvin
2. Wilson, Dominic
3. Lasane, Bryan
4. Cole, Emanuel

1. Snowden, Ivan
2. Shaver, Steve
3. Avera, Dustin
4. Avera, Wes
----------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Jackson, Marvin
2. WIlson, Dominic
3. Lasane, Bryan
4. Avera, Wes
------------------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Owen, Doug
2. Hemming, Paul
3. Kittridge, Bo
4. Fuller, Owen
----------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Kittridge, Bo
2. Fuller, Owen
3. Vinegar, Tim
4. Irvine, Jereau
SHOTPUT
1.Juliet Corning
----------------
DISCUS
1.
----------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Michele Thompson
------------------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
----------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Michele Thompson
2.Colleen O'Bryant
----------------
100m DASH
1.Sheena Davis 9
----------------
200m DASH
1.Colleen O'Bryant 11
2.Sheena Davis 9
----------------
400m DASH
1.Deanna Foreman
2.Ashley Gavin
----------------
800m RUN
1.Lauren Payne
2. Ashley Gavin
----------------
1600m RUN
1.Lauren Payne
2.Ashley Gavin
3.Rachel Bennett
----------------
3200m RUN
1.Dianna Foreman
2.Lauren Payne
----------------

100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.
----------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1.Colleen O'Bryant
----------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Sheena davis
2.Rachel Bennett
3.Deanna foreman
4.Michele Thompson
----------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Sheena Davis
2.Colleen O'Bryant
3.Ashley Gavin
4.Cassy Cerny
----------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Lauren payne
2.Cassy Cerny
3.Sheena davis
4.Ashley Gavin
Reserves
1.Deanna foreman
2.Michele Thompson
----------------
4X800m RELAY
1.


BOYS' EVENTS:
SHOTPUT
1.Andrew Plumlee
2.Eli Krauklis
----------------
DISCUS
1.
----------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Cory Wilbur
2.Simon Wells
----------------
LONG JUMP
1.Rob Gonzales
2.Simon Wells
----------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Simon Wells
2.Cory Wilbur
3.Leon Hutchinson
---------------------------
100m DASH
1.Rob Gonzales
2.Andy Weaver
----------------
200m DASH
1.Rob Gonzales 9
2.Andy Weaver
----------------
400m DASH
1.Andy Weaver 12
2.
3.Leon Hutchinson
----------------
800m RUN
1.Luke Butcher
2.Nick lee
3.Alex Gaston
4.Eli Krauklis
5.Theodore Plumlee
----------------
1600m RUN
1.Nick Lee 11
2.Alex Gaston 10
3.Leon Hutchinson
4.Eli Krauklis.
5.Theodore Plumlee
----------------
3200m RUN
1.Nick Lee
2.Leon Hutchinson
3.Theodore Plumlee
----------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.Cory Wilbur 12
----------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1.Cory Wilbur
2.Simon Wells 10
----------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
----------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Rob Gonzales
2.Simon Wells
3.Cory Wilbur
4.Andy Weaver
Reserves
1.Leon Hutchinson
2.Nick Lee
----------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
GIRLS EVENTS:

SHOTPUT
1.
---------------
DISCUS
1.
---------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
---------------
LONG JUMP
1.
---------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
---------------
100m DASH
1.Becky Burke
2.Nycolett Ripley
3.Katherine Rose
4.Jessica Cory
5.Breann Stoutenberg
---------------
200m DASH
1.Becky Burke
2.Melinda VanHorn
3.Heather Walsh
4.Renee Connor
5.Megan Boyer
---------------
400m DASH
1.Regina Cambilargiu
2.Maura Bartley
---------------
800m RUN
1.Sandra Burno
2.Jody Vandermeer
3.Melissa Miller
4.Heather Kornack
5.Kori Smith
---------------
1600m RUN
1.Sandra Burno
2.Holly Kempson
3.Kristen Hansen
---------------
3200m RUN
1.Lauren Heim
2.Kristen Hansen
---------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.
---------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1.Jessica Houser
---------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Renee Connor
2.Jessica Cory   
3.Nycolett Ripley
4.Becky Burke

1.Katherine Rose
2.Breann Stoutenberg
3.Megan Boyer
4.Diana Hingst
---------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Renee Connor
2.Melinda VanHorn
3.Heather Walsh
4.Regina Cambilargiu

1.Nycolett Ripley
2.Jessica Houser
3.Katherine Rose
4.Breann Stoutenberg
---------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Kori Smith
2.Stephanie Everson
3.Melissa Miller
4.Jody Vandermeer
---------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Melinda VanHorn
2.Stephanie Everson
3.Kori Smith
4.Regina Cambilargiu

1.Stephanie Roddick
2.Lauren Heim
3.Heather Kornack
4.Maura Bartley

BOYS' EVENTS:

SHOTPUT
1.Daryn Colldge
2.Rodney Wolcott
3.Matt Garee
4.Matt VanDonsel
5.Eric Rush
---------------
DISCUS
1.
---------------
HIGH JUMP
1.David Weihl
2.Jake Gebhardt
---------------
LONG JUMP
1.Luke Hodges
2.Nick Olson
3.Steve Robertson
4.Nathan Dawkins
5.Travis Rue
---------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
---------------
100m DASH
1.Travis Rue
2.Nick Olson
3.Ryan Mau
4.Nathan Dawkins
5.Steve Robertson
Reserves
1.Ed Malen
---------------
200m DASH
1.Nathan Dawkins
2.Travis Rue
3.Matt Schwartz
4.Luke Hodges
5.Nick Olson
---------------
400m DASH
1.Collun Ellis
2.Daniel Allen
3.Jared Davis
4.Kevin Hinman
---------------
800m RUN
1.Max Pananen
2.Shawn Ridenour
3.Jeremy Young
4.Kirk Blais
5.James Collins
---------------
1600m RUN
1.Victor Barranco
2.Tyler Cunningham
3.Todd Krieg
4.Dan Winsor
5.Brett Sanborn
---------------
3200m RUN
1.Steve Ruedy
2.James Collins
3.Matt Whorton
---------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.
---------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1.
---------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Travis Rue
2.Steve Robertson
3.Nathan Dawkins
4.Nick Olson

1.Matt Schwartz
2.Max Pananen
3.Shawn Ridenour
4.Ed Malen

---------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Luke Hodges
2.Collun Ellis
3.Kevin Hinman
4.Daniel Allen
---------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Luke Hodges
2.Collun Ellis
3.Daniel Allen
4.Kevin Hinman

1.Dan Winsor
2.Arthur Grasso
3.Victor Barranco
4.Todd Krieg
---------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Kirk Blais
2.Arthur Grasso
3.Ryan Dick
4.Tyler Cunningham
Girls
---------------
100m DASH
1. Brandy Fouts
---------------
200m DASH
1. None
---------------
400m DASH
1. Kelsey Leonard
2. Holly Person
3. Heather Person
---------------
800m RUN
1. Lisa Gillette
2. Brandy Reeves
3. Emily Burger
---------------
1600m RUN
1. Davya Baker
2. Megan Kline
3. Kendel Borman
4. Brandy Reeves
5. Gail Norten
---------------
3200m RUN
1. Davya Baker
2. Megan Kline
3. Kendel Borman
4. Jillian Bartling
5. Emily Schikora
---------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1. Jenny March
2. Maya Pedersen
3. Erica Starr
---------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1. Jenny March
2. Maya Pederson
3. Erica Starr
---------------

Boys
100m DASH
1. Simon McDonell
2. Chris Siron
3. Jeff Debbart
4. Kyle Allison
---------------
200m DASH
1. Chris Siron
2. Jeff Debbart
3. Kyle Allison
---------------
400m DASH
1. Jimmy Newton
2. Brandon Baker
3. Jeff Debbart
4. Kyle Allison
---------------
800m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Luke Smith
3. Pat Juday
4. Brian Henry
---------------
1600m RUN
1. Brian Hanley
2. Marius Hjelle
3. Luke Smith
4. Pat Juday
---------------
3200m RUN
1. Brian Hanley
2. Jed Kallen-Brown
3. Ben Herreid
4. Tyson Flaharty
5. Zach Via
---------------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1. Tim Lacatena
2. Raif Kennedy
3. Case Martin
---------------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1. Eric Knutson
2. Case Martin
3. Raif Kennedy

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page