Meet of April 28-29, 2000 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 27, 2000 10:11:58 PM

Region VI All-Schools Meet #3, Day 1
Friday, April 28, 2000
Hosted By Monroe
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sally Schlichting   Delta            14:27.5
 2   Jennifer Mecklenbu  Delta                n/a
 3   Jessica Holden      Lathrop              n/a
 4   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/a
 5   Deanna Foreman      Monroe           14:43.6
 6   Lauren Payne        Monroe           13:38.7
 7   Lauren Heim         North Pole       15:01.9
 8   Kristen Hansen      North Pole       16:59.0
 9   Kendel Bormann      West Valley      13:17.6
10   Emily Schikora      West Valley      14:35.8
11   Davya Baker         West Valley      12:22.3
12   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a
13   Jillian Bartling    West Valley      13:17.8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      13:12.8      Reserve
 2   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tucker Yates        Delta            11:09.7
 2   Isaiah Martinez     Delta            11:26.4
 3   Kade Kimball        Delta            11:10.6
 4   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          10:35.7
 5   Beau Blew           Lathrop              n/a
 6   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop          11:51.9
 7   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop              n/a
 8   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          11:38.2
 9   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a
10   Nick Lee            Monroe           10:58.8
11   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a
12   Theodore Plumlee    Monroe           12:23.9
13   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a
14   Bjorn Olsen         Tok                  n/a
15   Keith Clark         Tri-Valley           n/a
16   Ben Herreid         West Valley      11:01.4
17   Marius Hjelle       West Valley      10:48.9
18   Zach Via            West Valley      11:53.9
19   Brian Hanley        West Valley          n/a
20   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley      10:54.2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jesse Carlstrom     West Valley      11:10.2      Reserve
 2   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      11:13.7      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Discus
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Naegele      Delta                n/a
 2   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                n/a
 3   Wendy Buzby         Eielson              n/a
 4   Alisa Ham           Eielson              n/a
 5   Juliet Corning      Monroe               n/a
 1   Kim Williams        North Pole           n/a
 6   Heather Cunningham  North Pole           n/a
 7   Katrina Albert      Tok                  n/a
 8   Lacey Lausen        Tri-Valley           n/a
 9   Rashinda Reed       West Valley          n/a
10   Sara Phillips       West Valley          n/a
11   Jenny March         West Valley          n/a
12   Katie Clautice      West Valley          n/a
13   Alisa Pierson       West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Discus
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alex Marchuk        Delta                n/a
 2   Doug Orona          Delta                n/a
 3   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a
 4   Cale Wingfield      Delta                n/a
 5   Bill Westerlund     Eielson              n/a
 6   Steve Schwartz      MatChristian    93'00.0"
 7   David Martin        MatChristian     105'11"
 8   Luke Epperson       MatChristian       95'0"
 9   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe               n/a
10   Luke Butcher        Monroe               n/a
11   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a
12   Cam Chase           Monroe               n/a
13   Willie Young        North Pole           n/a
14   Rodney Wolcott      North Pole           n/a
15   Daryn Colledge      North Pole           n/a
16   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley           n/a
17   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley           n/a
18   Eric Chaptmann      West Valley          n/a
19   Taiga Malone        West Valley          n/a
20   Dennis Jackson      West Valley          n/a
21   Mike Quinn          West Valley          n/a
22   Weston Howe         West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Shotput
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Naegele      Delta            25'7.5"
 2   Sarah Hardage       Delta             22'06"
 3   Jennifer Bealer     Delta             24'06"
 4   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop         28'10.5"
 5   Kim Harris          Lathrop         20'09.0"
 6   Ellen Fisher        Lathrop        26'05.75"
 7   Reve Bullock        Lathrop              n/a
 8   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop         21'09.0"
 9   Cassy Cerny         Monroe         22'08.25"
10   Juliet Corning      Monroe          23'10.5"
11   Katrina Albert      Tok                  n/a
12   Lacey Lausen        Tri-Valley           n/a
13   Katie Clautice      West Valley    22'11.25"
14   Sara Phillips       West Valley     31'08.5"
15   Lily Fitch          West Valley     23'10.5"
16   Alisa Pierson       West Valley     32'06.5"
17   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Raya Thomas         Lathrop        32'11.75"      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Shotput
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Orona          Delta                n/a
 2   Alex Marchuk        Delta           27'00.0"
 3   Cale Wingfield      Delta          34'02.25"
 4   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a
 5   Bill Westerlund     Eielson              n/a
 6   Maloni Langi        Lathrop         37'01.5"
 7   Nathan Zody         Lathrop         34'06.0"
 8   Ben Clooten         Lathrop        41'07.75"
 9   Trevor Bosch        Lathrop              n/a
10   Ian Dixon           Lathrop         36'10.5"
11   Luke Epperson       MatChristian    35'01.0"
12   Steve Schwartz      MatChristian    33'02.0"
13   Chris DeHart        MatChristian    28'07.0"
14   Luke Butcher        Monroe          32'04.5"
15   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a
16   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a
17   Justin Helm         Monroe          27'11.5"
18   Rodney Wolcott      North Pole      37'01.0"
19   Matt Garee          North Pole      35'04.5"
20   Daryn Colledge      North Pole     49'09.75"
21   Matt VanDonsel      North Pole     41'05.75"
22   Eric Rush           North Pole      41'11.0"
23   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley     36'06.25"
24   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley           n/a
25   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a
26   David Grant         West Valley    27'03.25"
27   Shawn Conwell       West Valley          n/a
28   Taiga Malone        West Valley    32'03.25"
29   Eric Chaptmann      West Valley     33'08.0"
30   Jim Newton          West Valley     41'01.5"
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' High Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Hardage       Delta              4'00"
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a
 3   Ariel Becker        Lathrop              n/a
 4   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              n/a
 1   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              n/a
 5   Michelle Thompson   Monroe           4'02.0"
 6   Maja Pedersen       West Valley      4'04.0"
 7   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley          n/a
 8   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' High Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck        Lathrop          5'06.0"
 2   Dre Bateman         Lathrop              n/a
 3   Doug Owen           Lathrop         5'10.00"
 4   Simon Wells         Monroe           5'06.0"
 5   Cory Wilbur         Monroe           5'05.0"
 6   Jake Gebhart        North Pole       5'02.0"
 1   David Weihl         North Pole       5'08.0"
 7   Raif Kennedy        West Valley      5'06.0"
 8   Lucas Orler         West Valley      5'04.0"
 9   Matt Ralston        West Valley      5'02.0"
10   Jeff Levison        West Valley          n/a
11   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                n/a
 2   Sarah Hardage       Delta          10'04.75"
 3   Rachel Naegele      Delta          13'07.50"
 4   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a
 5   Janay DeLoach       Eielson              n/a
 6   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop              n/a
 7   Kiira Sniegowski    Lathrop        12'04.25"
 8   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/a
 9   Brandi Fouts        West Valley     15'05.0"
10   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a
11   Maja Pedersen       West Valley     32'09.0"
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield      Delta           17'08.5"
 2   Mike Coulter        Delta           13'04.0"
 3   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a
 4   Jon Millard         Eielson              n/a
 5   Don Carson          Eielson              n/a
 6   Ben Duhamel         Eielson              n/a
 7   Wes Price           Eielson              n/a
 8   Kyle Orme           Eielson              n/a
 9   Dominic Wilson      Lathrop        21'10.75"
10   Richard Tuck        Lathrop              n/a
11   Cameron Watts       Lathrop         18'05.5"
12   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop         17'11.5"
13   David Martin        MatChristian    18'04.0"
14   Dixon Holland       MatChristian    18'06.0"
15   Mike White          MatChristian    17'10.0"
16   Simon Wells         Monroe               n/a
17   Steve Robertson     North Pole      16'08.5"
18   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole     16'03.75"
19   Kevin Hinman        North Pole      18'10.5"
20   Luke Hodges         North Pole      18'06.0"
21   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a
22   Logan Merrell       Tri-Valley           n/a
23   Chris Siron         West Valley     18'05.0"
24   Kyle Allison        West Valley    16'10.75"
25   Adam Rutman         West Valley          n/a
26   John Carlson        West Valley          n/a
27   Tim Lacatena        West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              n/a
 2   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         28'09.0"
 3   Michelle Thompson   Monroe          28'05.5"
 4   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe         28'01.75"
 5   Brandi Fouts        West Valley          n/a
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley     30'11.0"
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck        Lathrop        35'06.25"
 2   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop         34'08.5"
 3   Doug Owen           Lathrop              n/a
 4   Dixon Holland       MatChristian    36'03.0"
 5   Mike White          MatChristian    35'04.0"
 6   Chris Gedicks       MatChristian    30'06.0"
 7   Cory Wilbur         Monroe          38'05.5"
 8   Simon Wells         Monroe         37'07.25"
 9   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a
10   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a
11   Adam Rutman         West Valley          n/a
12   Jesse Martin        West Valley          n/a
13   Raif Kennedy        West Valley     39'10.0"
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      10:20.30
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:24.00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:10.22
 2   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:20.40
 3   MatChristian Relay  MatChristian         n/a
 4   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe               n/a
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       9:11.86
 6   Tok Relay-M#1       Tok                  n/a
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:36.14
 8   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      9:10.61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a
 2   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            17.46
 3   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            20.21
 4   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            17.61
 5   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            19.35
 6   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe               n/a
 7   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/a
 8   Jenny March         West Valley        16.44
 9   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a
10   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tiffany Allen       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber        Eielson            20.66
 2   Doug Owen           Lathrop            18.98
 3   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a
 4   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            19.63
 5   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a
 6   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             17.67
 7   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        17.19
 8   Tim Lacatena        West Valley        16.75
 9   Case Martin         West Valley        16.28
10   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            14.05
 2   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.56
 4   Alisa Ham           Eielson            13.84
 5   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop            14.94
 6   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop            14.60
 7   Raya Thomas         Lathrop            13.92
 8   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop              n/a
 9   Angel Binder        Lathrop            12.90
10   Sheena Davis        Monroe             14.63
11   Katherine Rose      North Pole         14.62
12   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         14.49
13   Becky Burke         North Pole         14.30
14   Diana Hingst        North Pole           n/a
15   Lauren Payne        West Valley          n/a
16   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        14.00
17   Emily Schikora      West Valley          n/a
18   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a
19   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            15.12      Reserve
 2   Lolitta Taylor      Lathrop            15.10      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            11/99
 2   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.38
 3   Tim Borland         Eielson            14.28
 4   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            10.92
 5   Emanual Cole        Lathrop            11.69
 6   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop              n/a
 7   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.10
 8   Andy Weaver         Monroe             11.68
 9   Steve Robertson     North Pole         12.05
10   Ed Malen            North Pole         13.84
11   Travis Rue          North Pole         12.44
12   Luke Hodges         North Pole           n/a
13   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         12.03
14   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a
15   Ben Pruett          Tok                  n/a
16   Cedar Gray          West Valley          n/a
17   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.33
18   Simon McDonnell     West Valley        12.43
19   Jeff Debbart        West Valley        13.12
20   Joseph McGrady      West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson           2:07.6
 2   Eielson Relay-F#2   Eielson              n/a
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:58.60
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#2   Lathrop          2:04.70
 5   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:06.00
 6   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:04.90
 7   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:08.70
 8   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:59.80
 9   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:43.50
 2   Eielson Relay-M#2   Eielson              n/a
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:33.80
 4   MatChristian Relay  MatChristian     1:42.80
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole        1:36.2
 6   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:36.90
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:45.00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Mecklenbu  Delta                n/a
 2   Marilee Nordin      Lathrop          7:59.00
 3   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/a
 4   Jessica Holden      Lathrop          6:554.0
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           6:28.80
 6   Lauren Payne        Monroe           5:56.10
 7   Kristen Hansen      North Pole       7:11.50
 8   Kori Smith          North Pole       6:05.50
 9   Sandra Burno        North Pole       6:20.40
10   Holly Kempson       North Pole       8:51.10
11   Stephanie Everson   North Pole       5:55.60
12   Kendel Bormann      West Valley      5:52.30
13   Megan Kline         West Valley      6:02.60
14   Jillian Bartling    West Valley          n/a
15   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:52.20
16   Lisa Gillette       West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley      5:50.30      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Isaiah Martinez     Delta                n/a
 2   Logan Wrigley       Delta             5:21.1
 3   Steven Murray       Delta             5:07.6
 4   Pedro Naviera       Lathrop          5:26.00
 5   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a
 6   Owen Fuller         Lathrop              n/a
 7   Beau Blew           Lathrop          5:12.50
 8   Dylan McFarlane     Lathrop              n/a
 9   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a
10   Alex Gaston         Monroe           5:08.60
11   Nick Lee            Monroe           5:09.40
12   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           6:32.60
13   Victor Barranco     North Pole        5:06.5
14   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole        5:08.9
15   Todd Krieg          North Pole        5:01.6
16   Dan Winsor          North Pole        5:04.7
17   Collun Ellis        North Pole           n/a
18   Kyle Aguirre        Tok              5:45.20
19   Bjorn Olsen         Tok                  n/a
20   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:41.90
21   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:51.90
22   Pat Juday           West Valley      5:25.40
23   Ben Herreid         West Valley          n/a
24   Jacob Parker        West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Vanderwyst     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Brian Henry         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Marius Hjelle       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson            60.90
 2   Eielson Relay-F#2   Eielson              n/a
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            55.60
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#2   Lathrop            58.40
 5   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe             61.20
 6   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         57.50
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        55.90
 8   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        57.30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#2   Eielson              n/a
 2   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            50.00
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            44.40
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#2   Lathrop            47.50
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         48.50
 6   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        44.60
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        50.70
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Smith           Eielson              n/a
 2   Amber Shay          Eielson            77.90
 3   Meghan Brown        Eielson            80.20
 4   Amber Wood          Lathrop              n/a
 5   Stacey Wahlgren     Lathrop            80.30
 6   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a
 7   Ashley Gavin        Monroe             69.40
 8   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               n/a
 9   Deanna Foreman      Monroe             74.20
10   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole         63.40
11   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a
12   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        66.80
13   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes           Delta              54.63
 2   Chris Collins       Delta              60.89
 3   Thad Curtis         Eielson            63.58
 4   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            56.34
 5   Don Carson          Eielson            58.34
 6   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson              n/a
 7   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop              n/a
 8   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop            54.62
 9   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a
10   Paul Hemming        Lathrop            57.90
11   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a
12   Cam Chase           Monroe               n/a
13   Andy Weaver         Monroe             53.26
14   Jared Davis         North Pole         55.55
15   Arthur Grasso       North Pole           n/a
16   Andrew Henton       Tok                  n/a
17   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a
18   Jim Newton          West Valley        51.94
19   Pat Juday           West Valley          n/a
20   Jacob Parker        West Valley          n/a
21   Brandon Baker       West Valley          n/a
22   Kyle Allison        West Valley        61.70
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Owen           Lathrop            60.90      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a
 2   Michelle Russo      Lathrop              n/a
 3   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            54.46
 4   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            61.11
 5   Beth Dunkle         Lathrop            74.16
 6   Chelsea Moore       Lathrop              n/a
 7   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             55.56
 8   Jessica Houser      North Pole         57.80
 9   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley          n/a
10   Maja Pedersen       West Valley          n/a
11   Amy Arondale        West Valley
12   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/a
13   Erica Starr         West Valley        54.65
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Coulter        Delta              51.48
 2   James Barber        Eielson            48.81
 3   Scott Gracik        Eielson              n/a
 4   Paul Hemming        Lathrop              n/a
 5   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop            48.90
 6   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop            45.60
 7   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            45.53
 8   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a
 9   Chris Gedicks       MatChristian       52.63
10   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             44.26
11   Kevin Hinman        North Pole           n/a
12   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a
13   Tim Lacatena        West Valley          n/a
14   Case Martin         West Valley        42.79
15   Eric Knutson        West Valley        50.37
16   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        56.96
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:56.06
 2   Jessica Holden      Lathrop              n/a
 3   Sarah Graetz        Lathrop              n/a
 4   Meagan Sharp        Lathrop              n/a
 5   Chelsea Moore       Lathrop              n/a
 6   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a
 7   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               n/a
 8   Lauren Payne        Monroe           2:43.47
 9   Jody Vandermeer     North Pole        2:54.8
10   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:35.53
11   Stephanie Everson   North Pole           n/a
12   Sarah Koshak        North Pole           n/a
13   Karin Wgner         North Pole           n/a
14   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a
15   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a
16   Megan Kline         West Valley       2:43.4
17   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      2:56.27
18   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      2:35.26
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Bormann      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:30.14
 2   Logan Wrigley       Delta             2:23.2
 3   Jon Millard         Eielson           2:39.1
 4   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson          2:22.19
 5   Kyle Orme           Eielson          2:33.81
 6   Beau Blew           Lathrop          2:21.50
 7   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop              n/a
 8   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/a
 9   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop          2:04.98
10   Ben Nelson          Lathrop              n/a
11   Chris Martin        MatChristian         n/a
12   Luke Epperson       MatChristian      2:49.0
13   Chris DeHart        MatChristian         n/a
14   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a
15   Nick Lee            Monroe           2:19.08
16   Theodore Plumlee    Monroe           2:39.34
17   Luke Butcher        Monroe           2:33.04
18   Alex Gaston         Monroe           2:25.30
19   Shawn Ridenour      North Pole       2:29.83
20   Brett Sanborn       North Pole           n/a
21   Kirk Blais          North Pole       2:22.78
22   Max Paananen        North Pole       2:26.90
23   James Collins       North Pole       2:18.00
24   Andrew Henton       Tok                  n/a
25   Kyle Aguirre        Tok                  n/a
26   Luke Kline          West Valley          n/a
27   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:06.00
28   Philip Emerich      West Valley      2:18.22
29   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Jeff Levison        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Brian Henry         West Valley      2:39.50      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder        Lathrop              n/a      
 1   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            26.90
 2   Alisa Ham           Eielson            28.73
 3   Tracy Gracik        Eielson            33.32
 4   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop            30.36
 5   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            29.96
 6   Lolitta Taylor      Lathrop              n/a
 7   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            33.40
 8   Sheena Davis        Monroe             30.88
 9   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               34x
10   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               30x
11   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               31x
12   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             29.90
13   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         30.70
14   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole           n/a
15   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a
16   Lauren Payne        West Valley        31.14
17   Lily Fitch          West Valley        31.90
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Liz Rossi           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes           Delta              25.94
 2   Chris Collins       Delta              27.23
 3   Thad Curtis         Eielson            63.58
 4   Josh Herr           Eielson            27.55
 5   Dan Barnes          Eielson            26.12
 6   Ray Gervais         Eielson            26.00
 7   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            24.90
 8   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop              n/a
 9   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            23.68
10   Mike White          MatChristian       26.41
11   Dixon Holland       MatChristian       25.79
12   David Martin        MatChristian       25.33
13   Andy Weaver         Monroe             23.77
14   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         25.35
15   Steve Robertson     North Pole         25.59
16   Ed Malen            North Pole         28.70
17   Luke Hodges         North Pole         24.82
18   Nick Olson          North Pole           n/a
19   Matt Schwarz        North Pole         26.75
20   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a
21   Ben Pruett          Tok                  n/a
22   Jeff Debbart        West Valley        27.54
23   Joseph McGrady      West Valley        28.10
24   Chris Siron         West Valley        25.90
25   Cedar Gray          West Valley          n/a
26   Jim Newton          West Valley          n/a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson              n/a
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop              n/a
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:51.70
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta             3:54.0
 2   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson           4:02.3
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:45.70
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:41.90
 5   Tok Relay-M#1       Tok                  n/a
 6   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:51.10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Report Name:  Web-Entries        ---        Record Source:  qry-98-SaturdayEntries

 

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page