Meet of April 28-29, 2000 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Friday, April 28, 2000 12:18:22 PM


Region VI All-Schools Meet #3, Day 1
Friday, April 28, 2000
Hosted By Monroe
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker         West Valley      12:22.3      F          1
 2   Kendel Bormann      West Valley      13:17.6      F          2
 3   Jillian Bartling    West Valley      13:17.8      F          3
 4   Lauren Payne        Monroe           13:38.7      F          4
 5   Sally Schlichting   Delta            14:27.5      F          5
 6   Emily Schikora      West Valley      14:35.8      F          6
 7   Deanna Foreman      Monroe           14:43.6      F          7
 8   Lauren Heim         North Pole       15:01.9      F          8
 9   Kristen Hansen      North Pole       16:59.0      F          9
10   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      F          10
11   Jennifer Mecklenbu  Delta                n/a      F          11
12   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/a      F          11
13   Jessica Holden      Lathrop              n/a      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      13:12.8      Reserve
 2   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          10:35.7      F          1
 2   Marius Hjelle       West Valley      10:48.9      F          2
 3   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley      10:54.2      F          3
 4   Nick Lee            Monroe           10:58.8      F          4
 5   Ben Herreid         West Valley      11:01.4      F          5
 6   Tucker Yates        Delta            11:09.7      F          6
 7   Kade Kimball        Delta            11:10.6      F          7
 8   Isaiah Martinez     Delta            11:26.4      F          8
 9   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          11:38.2      F          9
10   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop          11:51.9      F          10
11   Zach Via            West Valley      11:53.9      F          11
12   Theodore Plumlee    Monroe           12:23.9      F          12
13   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop              n/a      F          13
14   Beau Blew           Lathrop              n/a      F          14
15   Brian Hanley        West Valley          n/a      F          15
16   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a      F          16
17   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a      F          17
18   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a      F          18
19   Bjorn Olsen         Tok                  n/a      F          19
20   Keith Clark         Tri-Valley           n/a      F          20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      11:13.7      Reserve
 2   Jesse Carlstrom     West Valley      11:10.2      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Discus
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ren‚ Bullock        Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Kim Williams        North Pole           n/a      1          2
 3   Rachel Naegele      Delta                n/a      1          3
 4   Rashinda Reed       West Valley          n/a      1          4
 5   Raya Thomas         Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Katrina Albert      Tok                  n/a      1          6
 7   Jenny March         West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Lacey Lausen        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          8
 9   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop              n/a      1          9
10   Wendy Buzby         Eielson              n/a      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Harris          Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Heather Cunningham  North Pole           n/a      2          2
 3   Katie Clautice      West Valley          n/a      2          3
 4   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop              n/a      2          4
 5   Alisa Ham           Eielson              n/a      2          5
 6   Sara Phillips       West Valley          n/a      2          6
 7   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                n/a      2          7
 8   Juliet Corning      Monroe               n/a      2          8
 9   Alisa Pierson       West Valley          n/a      2          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Discus
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   David Martin        MatChristian     105'11"      1          1
 2   Ben Clooten         Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Rodney Wolcott      North Pole           n/a      1          3
 4   Bill Westerlund     Eielson              n/a      1          4
 5   T.J. Gillespie      Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Alex Marchuk        Delta                n/a      1          6
 7   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a      1          7
 8   Dennis Jackson      West Valley          n/a      1          8
 9   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Schwartz      MatChristian    93'00.0"      2          1
 2   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley           n/a      2          2
 3   Willie Young        North Pole           n/a      2          3
 4   Weston Howe         West Valley          n/a      2          4
 5   Cale Wingfield      Delta                n/a      2          5
 6   Eric Chaptmann      West Valley          n/a      2          6
 7   Luke Butcher        Monroe               n/a      2          7
 8   Maloni Langi        Lathrop              n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Quinn          West Valley          n/a      3          1
 2   Daryn Colledge      North Pole           n/a      3          2
 3   Rick Harris         Lathrop              n/a      3          3
 4   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe               n/a      3          4
 5   Trevor Bosch        Lathrop              n/a      3          5
 6   Taiga Malone        West Valley          n/a      3          6
 7   Doug Orona          Delta                n/a      3          7
 8   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley           n/a      3          8
 9   Luke Epperson       MatChristian       95'0"      3          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shawn Conwell       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   David Grant         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cam Chase           Monroe               n/a      S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Shotput
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop         21'09.0"      1          1
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/a      1          2
 3   Cassy Cerny         Monroe         22'08.25"      1          3
 4   Lacey Lausen        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          4
 5   Ren‚ Bullock        Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Sarah Hardage       Delta             22'06"      1          6
 7   Holly Metzner       Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 8   Katrina Albert      Tok                  n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Naegele      Delta            25'7.5"      2          1
 2   Alisa Pierson       West Valley     32'06.5"      2          2
 3   Lily Fitch          West Valley     23'10.5"      2          3
 4   Jennifer Bealer     Delta             24'06"      2          4
 5   Sara Phillips       West Valley     31'08.5"      2          5
 6   Katie Clautice      West Valley    22'11.25"      2          6
 7   Juliet Corning      Monroe          23'10.5"      2          7
 8   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop         28'10.5"      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Raya Thomas         Lathrop        32'11.75"      Reserve
 2   Kim Harris          Lathrop         20'09.0"      Reserve
 3   Ellen Fisher        Lathrop        26'05.75"      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Shotput
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur         Monroe               n/a      1          1
 2   Doug Orona          Delta                n/a      1          2
 3   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a      1          3
 4   Bill Westerlund     Eielson              n/a      1          4
 5   T.J. Gillespie      Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Shawn Conwell       West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a      1          7
 8   Trevor Bosch        Lathrop              n/a      1          8
 9   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley           n/a      1          9
10   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Taiga Malone        West Valley    32'03.25"      2          1
 2   David Grant         West Valley    27'03.25"      2          2
 3   Luke Butcher        Monroe          32'04.5"      2          3
 4   Eric Chaptmann      West Valley     33'08.0"      2          4
 5   Cale Wingfield      Delta          34'02.25"      2          5
 6   Justin Helm         Monroe          27'11.5"      2          6
 7   Alex Marchuk        Delta           27'00.0"      2          7
 8   Chris DeHart        MatChristian    28'07.0"      2          8
 9   Steve Schwartz      MatChristian    33'02.0"      2          9
10   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a      2          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Daryn Colledge      North Pole     49'09.75"      3          1
 2   Luke Epperson       MatChristian    35'01.0"      3          2
 3   Ben Clooten         Lathrop        41'07.75"      3          3
 4   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley     36'06.25"      3          4
 5   Matt Garee          North Pole      35'04.5"      3          5
 6   Maloni Langi        Lathrop         37'01.5"      3          6
 7   Rodney Wolcott      North Pole      37'01.0"      3          7
 8   Matt VanDonsel      North Pole     41'05.75"      3          8
 9   Ian Dixon           Lathrop         36'10.5"      3          9
10   Jim Newton          West Valley     41'01.5"      3          10
11   Eric Rush           North Pole      41'11.0"      3          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Zody         Lathrop         34'06.0"      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' High Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Hardage       Delta              4'00"      F          1
 2   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley          n/a      F          2
 3   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      F          3
 4   Ariel Becker        Lathrop              n/a      F          4
 5   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              n/a      F          5
 6   Michelle Thompson   Monroe           4'02.0"      F          6
 7   Maja Pedersen       West Valley      4'04.0"      F          7
 8   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              n/a      F          8
 9   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' High Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cam Chase           Monroe               n/a      F          1
 2   Jake Gebhart        North Pole       5'02.0"      F          2
 3   Doug Owen           Lathrop         5'10.00"      F          3
 4   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      F          4
 5   Matt Ralston        West Valley      5'02.0"      F          5
 6   David Weihl         North Pole       5'08.0"      F          6
 7   Jeff Levison        West Valley          n/a      F          7
 8   Simon Wells         Monroe           5'06.0"      F          8
 9   Lucas Orler         West Valley      5'04.0"      F          9
10   Raif Kennedy        West Valley      5'06.0"      F          10
11   Dre Bateman         Lathrop              n/a      F          11
12   Cory Wilbur         Monroe           5'05.0"      F          12
13   Richard Tuck        Lathrop          5'06.0"      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach       Eielson              n/a      F          1
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/a      F          2
 3   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      F          3
 4   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      F          4
 5   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                n/a      F          5
 6   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop              n/a      F          6
 7   Brandi Fouts        West Valley     15'05.0"      F          7
 8   Sarah Hardage       Delta          10'04.75"      F          8
 9   Rachel Naegele      Delta          13'07.50"      F          9
10   Maja Pedersen       West Valley     14'04.5"      F          10
11   Kiira Sniegowski    Lathrop        12'04.25"      F          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jon Millard         Eielson              n/a      1          1
 2   John Carlson        West Valley          n/a      1          2
 3   Wes Price           Eielson              n/a      1          3
 4   Simon Wells         Monroe               n/a      1          4
 5   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          5
 6   Richard Tuck        Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Don Carson          Eielson              n/a      1          7
 8   Adam Rutman         West Valley          n/a      1          8
 9   Kyle Orme           Eielson              n/a      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Duhamel         Eielson              n/a      2          1
 2   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole     16'03.75"      2          2
 3   Isaac Payne         Delta                n/a      2          3
 4   Kyle Allison        West Valley    16'10.75"      2          4
 5   Tim Lacatena        West Valley          n/a      2          5
 6   Mike Coulter        Delta           13'04.0"      2          6
 7   Logan Merrell       Tri-Valley           n/a      2          7
 8   Cale Wingfield      Delta           17'08.5"      2          8
 9   Steve Robertson     North Pole      16'08.5"      2          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cameron Watts       Lathrop         18'05.5"      3          1
 2   Luke Hodges         North Pole      18'06.0"      3          2
 3   Chris Siron         West Valley     18'05.0"      3          3
 4   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop         17'11.5"      3          4
 5   Dixon Holland       MatChristian    18'06.0"      3          6
 6   Kevin Hinman        North Pole      18'10.5"      3          7
 7   Mike White          MatChristian    17'10.0"      3          8
 8   Dominic Wilson      Lathrop        21'10.75"      3          9
 9   David Martin        MatChristian    18'04.0"      3          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Erica Starr         West Valley     30'11.0"      F          1
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      F          2
 3   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         28'09.0"      F          3
 4   Brandi Fouts        West Valley          n/a      F          4
 5   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe         28'01.75"      F          5
 6   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              n/a      F          6
 7   Michelle Thompson   Monroe          28'05.5"      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Gedicks       MatChristian    30'06.0"      F          1
 2   Adam Rutman         West Valley          n/a      F          2
 3   Dixon Holland       MatChristian    36'03.0"      F          3
 4   Jesse Martin        West Valley          n/a      F          4
 5   Raif Kennedy        West Valley     39'10.0"      F          5
 6   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop         34'08.5"      F          6
 7   Doug Owen           Lathrop              n/a      F          7
 8   Richard Tuck        Lathrop        35'06.25"      F          8
 9   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a      F          9
10   Mike White          MatChristian    35'04.0"      F          10
11   Cory Wilbur         Monroe          38'05.5"      F          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a      S
 2   Simon Wells         Monroe         37'07.25"      S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      10:20.30      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:24.00      F          2
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:36.14      F          1
 2   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:10.22      F          2
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      9:10.61      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       9:11.86      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:20.40      F          5
 6   Tok Relay-M#1       Tok                  n/a      F          6
 7   MatChristian Relay  MatChristian         n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a      1          3
 2   Tiffany Allen       Lathrop              n/a      1          4
 3   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a      1          5
 4   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            20.21      2          2
 2   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            17.61      2          3
 3   Jenny March         West Valley        16.44      2          4
 4   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            17.46      2          5
 5   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            19.35      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe               n/a      S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 2   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop              n/a      1          3
 3   James Barber        Eielson            20.66      1          4
 4   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 5   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            19.63      2          2
 2   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        17.19      2          3
 3   Case Martin         West Valley        16.28      2          4
 4   Tim Lacatena        West Valley        16.75      2          5
 5   Doug Owen           Lathrop            18.98      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             17.67      S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a      1          2
 2   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop              n/a      1          3
 3   Lauren Payne        West Valley          n/a      1          4
 4   Diana Hingst        North Pole           n/a      1          5
 5   Emily Schikora      West Valley          n/a      1          6
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis        Monroe             14.63      2          2
 2   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop            14.60      2          3
 3   Becky Burke         North Pole         14.30      2          4
 4   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         14.49      2          5
 5   Katherine Rose      North Pole         14.62      2          6
 6   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop            14.94      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        14.00      3          2
 2   Alisa Ham           Eielson            13.84      3          3
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.56      3          4
 4   Angel Binder        Lathrop            12.90      3          5
 5   Raya Thomas         Lathrop            13.92      3          6
 6   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            14.05      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      Reserve
 2   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            15.12      Reserve
 3   Lolitta Taylor      Lathrop            15.10      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Hodges         North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Joseph McGrady      West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a      1          4
 5   Lucas Hanson        Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Cedar Gray          West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Ben Pruett          Tok                  n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tim Borland         Eielson            14.28      2          1
 2   Jeff Debbart        West Valley        13.12      2          2
 3   Simon McDonnell     West Valley        12.43      2          3
 4   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.33      2          4
 5   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.38      2          5
 6   Travis Rue          North Pole         12.44      2          6
 7   Ed Malen            North Pole         13.84      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Robertson     North Pole         12.05      3          1
 2   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            11/99      3          2
 3   Andy Weaver         Monroe             11.68      3          3
 4   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            10.92      3          4
 5   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.10      3          5
 6   Emanu3l Cole        Lathrop            11.69      3          6
 7   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         12.03      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Vince Weibel        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:06.00      F          1
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#2   Lathrop          2:04.70      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:58.60      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:59.80      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:04.90      F          5
 6   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson           2:07.6      F          6
 7   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:08.70      F          7
 8   Eielson Relay-F#2   Eielson              n/a      F          8
 9   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:43.50      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:36.90      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:33.80      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole        1:36.2      F          4
 5   MatChristian Relay  MatChristian     1:42.80      F          5
 6   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:45.00      F          6
 7   Eielson Relay-M#2   Eielson              n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Bormann      West Valley      5:52.30      F          1
 2   Stephanie Everson   North Pole       5:55.60      F          2
 3   Lauren Payne        Monroe           5:56.10      F          3
 4   Megan Kline         West Valley      6:02.60      F          4
 5   Kori Smith          North Pole       6:05.50      F          5
 6   Sandra Burno        North Pole       6:20.40      F          6
 7   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           6:28.80      F          7
 8   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:52.20      F          8
 9   Jessica Holden      Lathrop          6:554.0      F          9
10   Kristen Hansen      North Pole       7:11.50      F          10
11   Marilee Nordin      Lathrop          7:59.00      F          11
12   Holly Kempson       North Pole       8:51.10      F          12
13   Lisa Gillette       West Valley          n/a      F          13
14   Jillian Bartling    West Valley          n/a      F          14
15   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/a      F          15
16   Jennifer Mecklenbu  Delta                n/a      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley      5:50.30      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:41.90      F          1
 2   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:51.90      F          2
 3   Todd Krieg          North Pole        5:01.6      F          3
 4   Dan Winsor          North Pole        5:04.7      F          4
 5   Victor Barranco     North Pole        5:06.5      F          5
 6   Steven Murray       Delta             5:07.6      F          6
 7   Alex Gaston         Monroe           5:08.60      F          7
 8   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole        5:08.9      F          8
 9   Nick Lee            Monroe           5:09.40      F          9
10   Beau Blew           Lathrop          5:12.50      F          10
11   Logan Wrigley       Delta             5:21.1      F          11
12   Pat Juday           West Valley      5:25.40      F          12
13   Pedro Naviera       Lathrop          5:26.00      F          13
14   Kyle Aguirre        Tok              5:45.20      F          14
15   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           6:32.60      F          15
16   Jacob Parker        West Valley          n/a      F          16
17   Ben Herreid         West Valley          n/a      F          17
18   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a      F          18
19   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      F          19
20   Dylan McFarlane     Lathrop              n/a      F          20
21   Owen Fuller         Lathrop              n/a      F          21
22   Isaiah Martinez     Delta                n/a      F          22
23   Cam Chase           Monroe               n/a      F          23
24   Bjorn Olsen         Tok                  n/a      F          24
25   Collun Ellis        North Pole           n/a      F          25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Vanderwyst     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Brian Henry         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Marius Hjelle       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#2   Lathrop            58.40      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        57.30      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            55.60      F          3

 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        55.90      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         57.50      F          5
 6   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson            60.90      F          6
 7   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe             61.20      F          7
 8   Eielson Relay-F#2   Eielson              n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            50.00      F          1
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#2   Lathrop            47.50      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            44.40      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        44.60      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         48.50      F          5
 6   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        50.70      F          6
 7   Eielson Relay-M#2   Eielson              n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               n/a      1          2
 3   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Stacey Wahlgren     Lathrop            80.30      1          4
 5   Kim Smith           Eielson              n/a      1          5
 6   Beth Dunkle         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 8   Amber Wood          Lathrop              n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amber Shay          Eielson            77.90      2          1
 2   Ashley Gavin        Monroe             69.40      2          2
 3   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole         63.40      2          3
 4   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        66.80      2          4
 5   Deanna Foreman      Monroe             74.20      2          5
 6   Meghan Brown        Eielson            80.20      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jacob Parker        West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Pat Juday           West Valley          n/a      1          2
 3   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson              n/a      1          3
 4   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      1          4
 5   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a      1          7
 8   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Henton       Tok                  n/a      2          1
 2   Kyle Allison        West Valley        61.70      2          2
 3   Don Carson          Eielson            58.34      2          3
 4   Chris Collins       Delta              60.89      2          4
 5   Thad Curtis         Eielson            63.58      2          5
 6   Arthur Grasso       North Pole           n/a      2          6
 7   Brandon Baker       West Valley          n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jared Davis         North Pole         55.55      3          1
 2   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop            54.62      3          2
 3   Jim Newton          West Valley        51.94      3          3
 4   Andy Weaver         Monroe             53.26      3          4
 5   Ty Hughes           Delta              54.63      3          5
 6   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            56.34      3          6
 7   Paul Hemming        Lathrop            57.90      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Owen           Lathrop            60.90      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cam Chase           Monroe               n/a      S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chelsea Moore       Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 2   Beth Dunkle         Lathrop            74.16      1          3
 3   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/a      1          4
 4   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      1          5
 5   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a      1          6
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 7   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            54.46      2          3
 2   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             55.56      2          4
 3   Erica Starr         West Valley        54.65      2          5
 4   Jessica Houser      North Pole         57.80      2          6
 5   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            61.11      2          7
 6   Maja Pedersen       West Valley          n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michelle Russo      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 2   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        56.96      1          3
 3   Tim Lacatena        West Valley          n/a      1          4
 4   Scott Gracik        Eielson              n/a      1          5
 5   Kevin Hinman        North Pole           n/a      1          6
 6   Paul Hemming        Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 7   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Gedicks       MatChristian       52.63      2          1
 2   Mike Coulter        Delta              51.48      2          2
 3   Case Martin         West Valley        42.79      2          3
 4   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop            45.60      2          4
 5   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            45.53      2          5
 6   James Barber        Eielson            48.81      2          6
 7   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop            48.90      2          7
 8   Eric Knutson        West Valley        50.37      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             44.26      S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      2:35.26      F          1
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley       2:43.4      F          1
 3   Jody Vandermeer     North Pole        2:54.8      F          2
 4   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:35.53      F          2
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               n/a      F          3
 6   Lauren Payne        Monroe           2:43.47      F          3
 7   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:56.06      F          4
 8   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      F          5
 9   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      2:56.27      F          5
10   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      F          5
11   Meagan Sharp        Lathrop              n/a      F          6
12   Jessica Holden      Lathrop              n/a      F          6
13   Chelsea Moore       Lathrop              n/a      F          7
14   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      F          7
15   Sarah Graetz        Lathrop              n/a      F          7
16   Karin Wagner        North Pole           n/a      F          8
17   Sarah Koshak        North Pole           n/a      F          8
18   Stephanie Everson   North Pole           n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Bormann      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jon Millard         Eielson           2:39.1      1          1
 2   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a      1          2
 3   Theodore Plumlee    Monroe           2:39.34      1          2
 4   Chris DeHart        MatChristian         n/a      1          3
 5   Luke Epperson       MatChristian      2:49.0      1          3
 6   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley          n/a      1          4
 7   Luke Kline          West Valley          n/a      1          4
 8   Ben Nelson          Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 9   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop              n/a      1          5
10   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
11   Brett Sanborn       North Pole           n/a      1          6
12   Kyle Aguirre        Tok                  n/a      1          7
13   Andrew Henton       Tok                  n/a      1          7
14   Chris Martin        MatChristian         n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Blew           Lathrop          2:21.50      2          1
 2   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop          2:04.98      2          1
 3   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:06.00      2          2
 4   Philip Emerich      West Valley      2:18.22      2          2
 5   James Collins       North Pole       2:18.00      2          3
 6   Kirk Blais          North Pole       2:22.78      2          3
 7   Alex Gaston         Monroe           2:25.30      2          4
 8   Nick Lee            Monroe           2:19.08      2          4
 9   Luke Butcher        Monroe           2:33.04      2          4
10   Luke Smith          West Valley      2:19.20      2          5
11   Kyle Orme           Eielson          2:33.81      2          6
12   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson          2:22.19      2          6
13   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:30.14      2          7
14   Logan Wrigley       Delta             2:23.2      2          7
15   Max Paananen        North Pole       2:26.90      2          8
16   Shawn Ridenour      North Pole       2:29.83      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Brian Henry         West Valley      2:39.50      Reserve
 3   Jeff Levison        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Liz Rossi           Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               34x      1          2
 3   Tracy Gracik        Eielson            33.32      1          3
 4   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            33.40      1          4
 5   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a      1          5
 6   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole           n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lily Fitch          West Valley        31.90      2          1
 2   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               30x      2          2
 3   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         30.70      2          3
 4   Sheena Davis        Monroe             30.88      2          4
 5   Lauren Payne        West Valley        31.14      2          5
 6   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               31x      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop            30.36      3          1
 2   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             29.90      3          2
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            26.90      3          3
 4   Alisa Ham           Eielson            28.73      3          4
 5   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            29.96      3          5
 6   Angel Binder        Lathrop              n/a      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lolitta Taylor      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Pruett          Tok                  n/a      1          1
 2   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a      1          2
 3   Nick Olson          North Pole           n/a      1          3
 4   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      1          4
 5   Jim Newton          West Valley          n/a      1          5
 6   Josh Konefal        Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Cedar Gray          West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop              n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Herr           Eielson            27.55      2          1
 2   Chris Collins       Delta              27.23      2          2
 3   Mike White          MatChristian       26.41      2          3
 4   Matt Schwarz        North Pole         26.75      2          4
 5   Jeff Debbart        West Valley        27.54      2          5
 6   Joseph McGrady      West Valley        28.10      2          6
 7   Thad Curtis         Eielson              n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ray Gervais         Eielson            26.00      3          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        25.90      3          2
 3   Steve Robertson     North Pole         25.59      3          3
 4   Dixon Holland       MatChristian       25.79      3          4
 5   Ty Hughes           Delta              25.94      3          5
 6   Dan Barnes          Eielson            26.12      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   David Martin        MatChristian       25.33      4          1
 2   Luke Hodges         North Pole         24.82      4          2
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            23.68      4          3
 4   Andy Weaver         Monroe             23.77      4          4
 5   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            24.90      4          5
 6   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         25.35      4          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Vince Weibel        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Lucas Hanson        Lathrop            28.00      Reserve
 3   Ed Malen            North Pole         28.70      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson              n/a      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:51.70      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          4
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop              n/a      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
     Athlete             School         Seed Time    Heat    Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson           4:02.3      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:51.10      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:41.90      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:45.70      F          4
 5   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta             3:54.0      F          5
 6   Tok Relay-M#1       Tok                  n/a      F          6
 7   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Report Name:  Web-Entries        ---        Record Source:  qry-98-SaturdayEntries


Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page