Meet of April 28-29, 2000 -- Results

This page was last updated:  Monday, May 01, 2000 03:51:45 PM

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Girls' Results

Girls' Discus 
 1. Alisa Pierson            WV       86'10"
 2. René Bullock             L        74'06"
 3. Katrina Albert           T        73'05"
 4. Sara Phillips            WV       71'07"
 5. Kim Harris               L        70'09"
 6. Jenny March              WV       68'10"
 7. Alisa Ham                E        63'00"
 8. Juliet Corning           M        62'05"
 9. Kelly Gitter             L        62'00"
10. Morgan Bosch             L        60'09"
11. Heather Cunningham       NP       59'01"
12. Lily Fitch               WV       54'05"
13. Kim Williams             NP       43'02"
14. Hilary Metzner           L        42'08"

Girls' Shotput 
 1. Raya Thomas              L        32'06"
 2. Alisa Pierson            WV       31'07"
 3. Sara Phillips            WV       30'01"
 4. Kelly Gitter             L        29'11"
 5. Rashinda Reed            WV       27'01"
 6. Juliet Corning           M        24'08"
 7. Rachel Naegele           D        24'07"
 8. Morgan Bosch             L        22'02"
 9. Sarah Hardage            D        22'02"
10. Cassy Cerny              M        22'01"
11. Katrina Albert           T        20'07"
12. Holly Metzner            L        19'06"
13. Kim Harris               L        18'07"
14. Megan Kline              WV       17'03"

Girls' High Jump 
 1. Maja Pedersen            WV        4'08"
 2. Kaylen Woitel            L         4'04"
 3. Michelle Thompson        M         4'04"
 4. Ariel Becker             L         4'02"
 5. Barbara Gelvin           WV        4'02"
 6. Sarah Hardage            D         4'02"
 7. Jennifer Claxton         L         4'02"
 8. Roseann Simko            L         4'00"

Girls' Long Jump 
 1. Janay DeLoach            E        17'01"
 2. Maja Pedersen            WV       14'04"
 3. Rachel Naegele           D        13'03"
 4. Jennifer Beldin          L        12'12"
 5. Megan Kline              WV       11'09"
 6. Sarah Hardage            D        10'04"

Girls' Triple Jump 
 1. Erica Starr              WV       30'10"
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV       30'04"
 3. Katie Babcock            L        28'10"
 4. Colleen O'Bryant         M        27'07"
 5. Michelle Thompson        M        27'03"

Girls' 3200m Run
 1. Davya Baker              WV    12:28.80
 2. Kendel Bormann           WV    13:10.50
 3. Jillian Bartling         WV    13:10.80
 4. Emily Schikora           WV    14:28.60
 5. Sally Schlichting        D     14:33.00
 6. Rose Hewitt              L     14:42.80
 7. Sarah Bristow            WV    15:12.00
 8. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D     15:14.20
 9. Jessica Holden           L     15:24.00
10. Kristen Hansen           NP    16:00.20

Girls' Team Scores after Friday
1. West Valley            87
2. Lathrop                47
3. Monroe                 25
4. Delta                  10
5. Eielson                10
6. Tok                     6


Girls' 4x800 Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP   10:37.70
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV   10:48.30

Girls' High Hurdles
 1. Jenny March              WV      18.46
 2. Kaylen Woitel            L       19.03
 3. Jennifer Beldin          L       19.19
 4. Amy Arondale             WV      19.63
 5. Samantha Hofstad         WV      19.66
 6. Erica Starr              WV      19.66
 7. Ariel Becker             L       21.19

Girls' 100m Dash
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       13.08
 2. Angel Binder             L       13.65
 3. Ciera Shaver             L       14.10
 4. Raya Thomas              L       14.11
 5. Alisa Ham                E       14.15
 6. Amy Arondale             WV      14.45
 7. Kristina Hurlburt        E       14.51
 8. Nycolett Ripley          NP      14.60
 9. Sheena Davis             M       14.83
10. Becky Burke              NP      14.86
11. Katherine Rose           NP      14.90
12. Lauren Payne             WV      15.05
13. Samantha Hofstad         WV      15.05
14. Kim Vinegar              L       15.10
15. Diana Hingst             NP      15.41
16. Emily Schikora           WV      15.49
17. Chrissy Johnson          E       15.57

Girls' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    1:53.87
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     1:56.25
 3. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     1:59.20
 4. Lathrop Relay-F#2        L     2:02.31
 5. North Pole Relay-F#2     NP    2:02.07
 6. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     2:04.84
 7. Eielson Relay-F#2        E     2:06.95

Girls' 1600m Run
 1. Lisa Gillette            WV    5:44.33
 2. Kori Smith               NP    5:46.67
 3. Davya Baker              WV    5:47.02
 4. Megan Kline              WV    5:47.77
 5. Kendel Bormann           WV    5:53.58
 6. Sandra Burno             NP    6:18.63
 7. Ashley Gavin             M     6:26.47
 8. Rose Hewitt              L     6:36.82
 9. Brandy Reeves            WV    6:49.45
10. Jessica Holden           L     6:49.72
11. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D     7:02.58
12. Kristen Hansen           NP    7:03.44
13. Marilee Nordin           L     7:20.86
14. Holly Kempson            NP    8:32.53

Girls' 4 x 100m Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L       54.83
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      56.03
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#2        L       57.40
 4. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP      58.07
 5. Eielson Relay-F#1        E       58.12
 6. Eielson Relay-F#2        E       58.67
 7. Monroe Relay-F#1         M       63.41

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      61.85
 2. Kelsey Leonard           WV      65.72
 3. Ashley Gavin             M       69.08
 4. Kim Vinegar              L       71.20
 5. Deanna Foreman           M       74.40
 6. Amber Wood               L       76.24
 7. Meghan Brown             E       76.90
 8. Amber Shay               E       76.97
 9. Jenifer Smith            E       77.94
10. Stacey Wahlgren          L       80.08

Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Maja Pedersen            WV      53.08
 2. Barbara Gelvin           WV      53.47
 3. Jennifer Beldin          L       53.61
 4. Erica Starr              WV      53.95
 5. Amy Arondale             WV      55.67
 6. Colleen O'Bryant         M       56.25
 7. Samantha Hofstad         WV      57.07
 8. Jessica Houser           NP      57.42
 9. Katie Babcock            L       57.94
10. Ariel Becker             L       62.19
11. Chelsea Moore            L       62.71

Girls' 800m Run
 1. Stephanie Everson        NP    2:34.60
 2. Megan Kline              WV    2:41.17
 3. Meagan Sharp             L     2:44.01
 4. Sarah Koshak             NP    2:49.68
 5. Sarah Graetz             L     2:52.55
 6. Katie Hyde               E     2:53.98
 7. Brandy Reeves            WV    2:55.85
 8. Karin Wagner             NP    3:00.39
 9. Jessica Holden           L     3:05.49

Girls' 200m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      27.00
 2. Janay DeLoach            E       27.54
 3. Angel Binder             L       27.66
 4. Alisa Ham                E       28.84
 5. Liz Johnson              L       29.96
 6. Nycolett Ripley          NP      30.40
 7. Ashley Gavin             M       30.47
 8. Kim Vinegar              L       30.52
 9. Sheena Davis             M       31.18
10. Amy Arondale             WV      31.27
11. Alicia Bradshaw          L       32.76
12. Tracy Gracik             E       32.80
13. Cassy Cerny              M       33.23

Girls' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     5:09.11
 2. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     5:37.88
    West Valley Relay-F#1    WV        dsq

Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley 195
2. Lathrop     134
3. North Pole   70
4. Eielson      53
5. Monroe       28
6. Delta        10
7. Tok           6
Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Boys' Results

Boys' Discus 
 1. Mike Quinn               WV      143'04"
 2. Daryn Colledge           NP      123'11"
 3. Rodney Wolcott           NP      117'09"
 4. Cale Wingfield           D       115'07"
 5. Ben Clooten              L       115'02"
 6. Rick Harris              L       112'00"
 7. Dennis Jackson           WV      107'08"
 8. T.J. Gillespie           L       103'02"
 9. Isaac Payne              D       102'10"
10. David Wiehl              NP      102'08"
11. Jake Gebhart             NP      100'05"
12. Maloni Langi             L        95'06"
13. Taiga Malone             WV       95'02"
14. Eric Rush                NP       91'09"
15. Eric Chaptmann           WV       91'03"
16. Weston Howe              WV       88'10"
17. Derek Mollier            TV       79'00"
18. Bill Westerlund          E        76'07"
19. Eli Krauklis             M        76'02"
20. Wyatt Cerny              M        75'11"
21. Alex Marchuk             D        73'10"
22. Jim Miner                TV       72'01"
23. Doug Orona               D        71'06"
24. Luke Butcher             M        60'01"

Boys' Shotput 
 1. Daryn Colledge           NP    49'04.50"
 2. Jim Newton               WV    40'07.00"
 3. T.J. Gillespie           L     39'09.50"
 4. Matt VanDonsel           NP    38'09.00"
 5. Trevor Bosch             L     38'05.25"
 6. Eric Rush                NP    38'01.75"
 7. Maloni Langi             L     37'05.25"
 8. Cory Wilbur              M     37'04.50"
 9. Ben Clooten              L     37'00.00"
10. Rodney Wolcott           NP    36'02.00"
11. Ian Dixon                L     35'11.50"
12. Derek Mollier            TV    35'08.50"
13. Isaac Payne              D     34'10.00"
14. Luke Butcher             M     34'07.00"
15. Cale Wingfield           D     33'09.00"
16. Eric Chaptmann           WV    33'06.50"
17. Matt Garee               NP    33'03.00"
18. David Grant              WV    31'10.50"
19. Taiga Malone             WV    30'07.50"
20. Bill Westerlund          E     30'04.50"
21. Jim Miner                TV    29'06.50"
22. Doug Orona               D     29'06.00"
23. Adam Cloward             TV    26'06.50"
24. Alex Marchuk             D     24'04.00"
25. Eli Krauklis             M     24'00.00"
26. Andrew Plumlee           M     22'08.00"

Boys' High Jump 
 1. Doug Owen                L         5'10"
 2. Dre Bateman              L         5'10"
 3. David Weihl              NP        5'08"
 4. Richard Tuck             L         5'06"
 5. Cory Wilbur              M         5'06"
 6. William Burrows          WV        5'06"
 7. Lucas Orler              WV        5'04"
 8. Matt Ralston             WV        5'00"

Boys' Long Jump 
 1. Dominic Wilson           L     21'10.50"
 2. Kevin Hinman             NP    19'05.00"
 3. Cameron Watts            L     18'11.00"
 4. Tim Lacatena             WV    18'10.50"
 5. Luke Hodges              NP    17'10.00"
 6. Cale Wingfield           D     17'05.00"
 7. Maurice Wiggins          L     17'05.00"
 8. Chris Siron              WV    17'02.50"
 9. Ben Duhamel              E     16'07.00"
10. Steve Robertson          NP    16'07.00"
11. Nathan Dawkins           NP    15'10.00"
12. Wes Price                E     15'06.00"
13. Jeremiah Kinchen         E     15'03.00"
14. Adam Cloward             TV    14'03.00"
15. Mike Coulter             D     14'00.50"
16. John Carlson             WV    13'09.00"
17. Jon Millard              E     13'05.00"

Boys' Triple Jump 
 1. Adam Rutman              WV    39'05.50"
 2. Raif Kennedy             WV    39'02.00"
 3. Richard Tuck             L     37'05.25"
 4. Cory Wilbur              M     36'10.00"
 5. Maurice Wiggins          L     35'03.25"
 6. Jesse Martin             WV    35'01.50"
 7. Matt Ralston             WV    34'03.25"

Boys' 3200m Run
 1. Brian Hanley             WV    10:01.70
 2. Owen Fuller              L     10:19.30
 3. Marius Hjelle            WV    10:34.80
 4. Tucker Yates             D     11:01.50
 5. Kade Kimball             D     11:06.00
 6. Ben Herreid              WV    11:09.60
 7. Bjorn Olsen              T     11:18.50
 8. Nick Lee                 M     11:20.90
 9. Isaiah Martinez          D     11:25.50
10. Beau Blew                L     11:25.50
11. Jed Kallen-Brown         WV    11:35.20
12. Zach Via                 WV    11:36.80
13. Terry Kohloff            L     12:03.20
14. A.J. Hoffman             L     12:17.20
15. Leon Huntington          M     12:39.10
16. Andrew Plumlee           M     12:45.70
 
Boys' Team Scores after Friday
1. Lathrop                65
2. West Valley            59
3. North Pole             45
4. Delta                  11
5. Monroe                  6



Boys' 4x800 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    8:49.50
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    8:50.90
 3. Delta Relay-M#1          D     9:08.70
 4. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     9:15.90
 5. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     9:54.20
 6. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV    9:56.90

Boys' High Hurdles
 1. Tim Lacatena             WV      17.09
 2. Raif Kennedy             WV      17.84
 3. Ivan Snowden             L       17.98
 4. James Barber             E       19.40
 5. Maurice Wiggins          L       19.65
 6. Richard Tuck             L       19.70
 7. Doug Owen                L       19.84

Boys' 100m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       11.85
 2. Andy Weaver              M       12.11
 3. Emanuel Cole             L       12.29
 4. Luke Hodges              NP      12.48
 5. Steve Robertson          NP      12.55
 6. Simon McDonnell          WV      12.63
 7. Chris Siron              WV      12.67
 8. Ben Duhamel              E       12.72
 9. Ray Gervais              E       12.73
10. Nathan Dawkins           NP      12.73
11. Ben Pruett               T       13.02
12. Travis Rue               NP      13.23
13. Joseph McGrady           WV      13.28
14. Josh Guerrero            L       13.36
15. Maurice Wiggins          L       13.36
16. Lucas Hanson             L       13.47
17. Ed Malen                 NP      14.03
18. Tim Borland              E       14.50
19. Ben Grzyb                T       14.69

Boys' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     1:35.04
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    1:37.96
 3. Lathrop Relay-M#2        L     1:42.40
 4. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     1:43.37
 5. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    1:46.44
 6. Eielson Relay-M#2        E     1:52.01

Boys' 1600m Run
 1. Ben Mercer               WV    4:45.43
 2. Owen Fuller              L     4:45.85
 3. Marius Hjelle            WV    4:53.17
 4. Logan Wrigley            D     4:58.47
 5. Victor Barranco          NP    5:02.95
 6. Dan Winsor               NP    5:03.22
 7. Steven Murray            D     5:06.42
 8. Ben Herreid              WV    5:06.49
 9. Bjorn Olsen              T     5:07.05
10. Collun Ellis             NP    5:08.29
11. Todd Krieg               NP    5:08.65
12. Nick Lee                 M     5:12.16
13. Beau Blew                L     5:13.63
14. Tyler Cunningham         NP    5:14.93
15. Paul Schauer             L     5:19.63
16. Pat Juday                WV    5:22.57
17. Isaiah Martinez          D     5:23.84
18. Pedro Naviera            L     5:24.44
19. Dylan McFarlane          L     5:38.92
20. Leon Huntington          M     5:38.95
21. Cam Chase                M     5:41.22

Boys' 4 x 100m Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      44.69
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP      48.79
 3. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV      49.86
 4. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L       49.99
 5. Eielson Relay-M#2        E       51.69
 6. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       51.76

Boys' 400m Dash
 1. Beau Kittredge           L       52.15
 2. Jim Newton               WV      52.43
 3. Jereau Irvine            L       53.17
 4. Arthur Grasso            NP      53.67
 5. Ivan Snowden             L       53.95
 6. Ty Hughes                D       55.89
 7. Paul Hemming             L       56.27
 8. Brandon Baker            WV      56.45
 9. Don Carson               E       57.07
10. Andrew Henton            T       60.62
11. Thad Curtis              E       61.33
12. Chris Collins            D       61.56
13. Max Paananen             NP      62.13
14. Shawn Ridenour           NP      63.93
15. Pat Juday                WV      66.26
16. Ben Grzyb                T       70.23

Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Andrew Sowards           WV      41.79
 2. Kevin Hinman             NP      45.33
 3. Tim Vinegar              L       45.96
 4. Raif Kennedy             WV      46.19
 5. Tim Lacatena             WV      47.06
 6. James Barber             E       47.86
 7. Scott Gracik             E       50.26
 8. Mike Coulter             D       50.40
 9. Eric Knutson             WV      51.60

Boys' 800m Run
 1. Ben Mercer               WV    2:06.51
 2. James Collins            NP    2:12.70
 3. Tyson Flaharty           WV    2:14.70
 4. Jared Davis              NP    2:14.78
 5. Philip Emerich           WV    2:17.44
 6. Kade Kimball             D     2:17.92
 7. Ben Nelson               L     2:18.59
 8. Logan Wrigley            D     2:19.61
 9. Brett Sanborn            NP    2:20.19
10. Nick Lee                 M     2:21.04
11. Beau Blew                L     2:22.96
12. Luke Smith               WV    2:23.56
13. Terry Kohloff            L     2:27.56
14. Luke Butcher             M     2:31.85
15. Colton St. Peter         D     2:32.22
16. Jon Millard              E     2:32.37
17. Kyle Orme                E     2:34.69
18. Andrew Plumlee           M     2:36.11

Boys' 200m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       23.85
 2. Jim Newton               WV      23.88
 3. Cedar Gray               WV      23.97
 4. Andy Weaver              M       24.21
 5. Luke Hodges              NP      25.14
 6. Ty Hughes                D       25.37
 7. Alex Diseth              L       25.52
 8. Nick Olson               NP      25.78
 9. Steve Robertson          NP      25.83
10. Nathan Dawkins           NP      25.95
11. Josh Konefal             L       25.98
12. Dan Barnes               E       26.13
13. Ben Pruett               T       26.30
14. Ray Gervais              E       26.36
15. Matt Schwarz             NP      27.15
16. Andrew Henton            T       27.28
17. Josh Herr                E       27.28
18. Chris Collins            D       27.31
19. Thad Curtis              E       27.40
20. Josh Guerrero            L       27.41
21. Joseph McGrady           WV      27.43
22. Ben Grzyb                T       31.32

Boys' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    3:40.72
 2. Delta Relay-M#1          D     4:01.47
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     4:23.89
 4. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    4:24.03
 5. Tok Relay-M#1            T     4:33.70
    Lathrop Relay-M#1        L         dsq

Boys Team Scores
1. West Valley 178
2. Lathrop     152
3. North Pole  114
4. Delta        31
5. Eielson      23
6. Monroe       19
7. Tok           2
Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page