Meet of May 5-6, 2000 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 04, 2000 10:07:31 PM

Region VI All-Schools Meet #4
May 5-6, 2000
Hosted By Lathrop

Region 6 Track and Field Entries -- Sorted by School and Event
-------------------------------------------------------------------
DELTA
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Bealer   0'0
 2   Sarah Hardage     0'0
 3   Rachel Naegele    0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Bealer   24'6
 2   Rachel Naegele    25'7.5
 3   Sarah Hardage     22'6
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Bealer   0'0
 2   Rachel Naegele    13'7.5
 3   Sarah Hardage     10'4.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Hardage     4'2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield    115'7
 2   Isaac Payne       102'10
 3   Alex Marchuk      73'10
 4   Doug Orona        71'6
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Orona        29'6
 2   Isaac Payne       34'10
 3   Alex Marchuk      27'0
 4   Cale Wingfield    34'2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Coulter      14'0.5
 2   Cale Wingfield    17'8.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter  0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Coulter            50.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes               25.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes               54.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter      2:30.14
 2   Logan Wrigley         2:19.61
 3   Kade Kimball          2:17.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Logan Wrigley         4:58.47
 2   Steven Murray         5:06.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kade Kimball         11:06.00
 2   Tucker Yates          11:01.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1        3:54.0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1       9:08.70




-------------------------------------------------------------------
EIELSON
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alisa Ham         63'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach     17'0.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson           n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson           n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach           12.56
 2   Kristina Hurlburt       14.05
 3   Alisa Ham               13.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alisa Ham               28.73
 2   Tracy Gracik            32.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Meghan Brown            76.90
 2   Amber Shay              76.97
 3   Jennifer Smith          79.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Hyde            2:53.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1       58.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1     1:59.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1     5:37.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund   76'7
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund   30'4.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Wes Price         15'6
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber            19.40
 2   Scott Gracik              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber            47.86
 2   Scott Gracik            50.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Duhamel             11.99
 2   Ray Gervais             12.38
 3   Tim Borland             14.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Thad Curtis             27.40
 2   Ray Gervais             26.00
 3   Josh Herr               27.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Thad Curtis             61.33
 2   Don Carson              57.07
 3   Wes Price                 n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Orme                 n/a
 2   Jon Millard               n/a
 3   Jeremiah Kinchen          n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1       50.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1     1:43,37
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1      4:02.3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1     9:20.40




-------------------------------------------------------------------
GLENNALLEN
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Peterson           41.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Peterson          14.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Peterson          29.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rebecca McMahan           n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rebecca McMahan           n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Judd Vierson      173'5
 2   John Fillman      143'1
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Judd Vierson      51'6
 2   John Fillman      49'4.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dan Lemeire               n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dan Lemeire              2:17




-------------------------------------------------------------------
LATHROP
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ren‚ Bullock      74'6
 2   Kim Harris        70'9
 3   Kelly Gitter      62'0
 4   Holly Metzner     42'8
 5   Morgan Bosch      60'9
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ren‚ Bullock      0'0
 2   Kelly Gitter      29'10.5
 3   Holly Metzner     19'6
 4   Pauline Fusco     0'0
 5   Morgan Bosch      22'2.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kiira Sniegowski  12'4.25
 2   Jennifer Beldin   12'11.75
 3   Katie Babcock     13'1.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Claxton  0'0
 2   Katie Babcock     28'9
 3   Roseann Simko     0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kaylen Woitel     4'4
 2   Jennifer Claxton  4'2
 3   Ariel Becker      4'2
 4   Roseann Simko     4'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kaylen Woitel           17.46
 2   Ariel Becker            19.35
 3   Jennifer Beldin         17.61
 4   Roseann Simko           20.21
 5   Chelsea Moore             n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ariel Becker            61.11
 2   Jennifer Beldin         53.61
 3   Kaylen Woitel             n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder            12.90
 2   Ciera Shaver            14.10
 3   Raya Thomas             13.92
 4   Lolitta Taylor          15.10
 5   Alicia Bradshaw         15.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder            27.66
 2   Katie Babcock             n/a
 3   Liz Johnson             29.96
 4   Angel Franklin            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Meagan Sharp              n/a
 2   Roxane Turner             n/a
 3   Kim Vinegar             71.20
 4   Kathryn Sumter            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Meagan Sharp          2:44.01
 2   Sarah Graetz          2:52.55
 3   Tammi Persson             n/a
 4   Jessica Holden        3:05.49
 5   Sarah Norton              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Holden        6:49.72
 2   Marilee Nordin        7:20.86
 3   Rose Hewitt           6:36.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rose Hewitt          14:42.80
 2   Jessica Holden       15:24.00
 3   Sarah Norton              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1       54.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     1:56.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     5:09.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1         n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Trevor Bosch      0'0
 2   Ben Clooten       115'2
 3   Rick Harris       112'0
 4   Ian Dixon         0'0
 5   Nick Gramstad     0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Trevor Bosch      38'5.25
 2   Ben Clooten       41'7.75
 3   Ian Dixon         36'10.5
 4   Nathan Zody       34'6
 5   Nick Gramstad     0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dominic Wilson    21'10.5
 2   Cameron Watts     18'5.5
 3   Maurice Wiggins   17'5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins   34'8.5
 2   Richard Tuck      35'6.25
 3   Doug Owen         0'0
 4   Kyle Bailey       0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Owen         5'10
 2   Dre Bateman       5'10
 3   Richard Tuck      5'6
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck            19.70
 2   Tim Vinegar               n/a
 3   Ivan Snowden            17.98
 4   Doug Owen               18.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins         48.90
 2   Ivan Snowden              n/a
 3   Tim Vinegar             45.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marvin Jackson          11.10
 2   Emanuel Cole            11.69
 3   Bryan LaSane            10.92
 4   Josh Guerrero           13.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bryan LaSane            24.90
 2   Marvin Jackson          23.68
 3   Alex Diseth             25.52
 4   Josh Guerrero           27.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Kittredge          52.15
 2   Ivan Snowden            53.95
 3   Jereau Irvine           53.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Kittredge        2:04.98
 2   Keegan Ryan               n/a
 3   Greg Aldrich              n/a
 4   Paul Schauer              n/a
 5   Conor Cole                n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Schauer              n/a
 2   Beau Blew             5:12.50
 3   Kyle Vanderwyst           n/a
 4   Beau Kittredge            n/a
 5   Terry Kohloff             n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Owen Fuller          10:19.30
 2   Paul Schauer          11:38.2
 3   Terry Kohloff         11:51.9
 4   Beau Blew            11:25.50
 5   A.J. Hoffman         12:17.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1       44.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     1:35.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     3:47.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     9:15.90




-------------------------------------------------------------------
MONROE
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Juliet Corning    62'5
 2   Cassy Cerny       0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Juliet Corning    24'8
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michelle Thompson 28'5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michelle Thompson 4'4
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colleen O'Bryant        55.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis            14.63
 2   Rachel Bennett            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colleen O'Bryant        29.90
 2   Sheena Davis            30.88
 3   Cassy Cerny             33.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Deanna Foreman          74.20
 2   Ashley Gavin            69.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lauren Payne          2:43.47
 2   Ashley Gavin              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lauren Payne          5:56.10
 2   Ashley Gavin          6:26.47
 3   Rachel Bennett        8:42.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1        61.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1      2:04.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1      5:03.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cam Chase                 n/a
 2   Wyatt Cerny             75'11
 3   Eli Krauklis            76'02
 4   Andy Weaver               n/a
 5   Luke Butcher            60'01
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher         32'04.5"
 2   Eli Krauklis         24'00.00
 3   Wyatt Cerny               n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rob Gonzalez      15'10.5
 2   Simon Wells       0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alex Gaston       0'0
 2   Cory Wilbur       36'10
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur       5'6
 2   Simon Wells       5'6
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur             17.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur             44.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rob Gonzalez            12.33
 2   Leon Huntington           n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rob Gonzalez            25.45
 2   Andy Weaver             23.77
 3   Leon Huntington           n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andy Weaver             53.26
 2   Andrew Plumlee            n/a
 3   Simon Wells               n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher          2:31.85
 2   Nick Lee              2:19.08
 3   Alex Gaston           2:25.30
 4   Ted Plumlee           2:39.34
 5   Wyatt Cerny           2:48.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nick Lee              5:09.40
 2   Alex Gaston           5:08.60
 3   Ted Plumlee           5:43.10
 4   Andrew Plumlee            n/a
 5   Eli Krauklis          6:32.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nick Lee              10:58.8
 2   Alex Gaston               n/a
 3   Ted Plumlee           12:23.9
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-M#1      1:40.00




-------------------------------------------------------------------
NORTH POLE
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Williams            43'02
 2   Heather Cunningham      59'01
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachael Roddick   0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Houser          57.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Becky Burke             14.30
 2   Nycolett Ripley         14.49
 3   Megan Boyer               n/a
 4   Diana Hingst            15.41
 5   Jessica Cory            14.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Regina Cambilargiu      61.85
 2   Sheena Reimherr           n/a
 3   Nycolett Ripley         30.40
 4   Becky Burke             31.53
 5   Megan Boyer               n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Reimherr         65.00
 2   Vanessa Griffin         68.00
 3   Melissa Miller            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Regina Cambilargiu    2:29.20
 2   Sarah Koshak          2:49.68
 3   Jody Vandermeer        2:54.8
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kori Smith            5:46.67
 2   Sandra Burno          6:18.63
 3   Kristen Hansen        7:03.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Koshak              n/a
 2   Kristen Hansen       16:00.20
 3   Maura Bartley        17:37.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F      57.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F    1:53.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F     4:30.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F   10:20.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Daryn Colledge         123'11
 2   Rodney Wolcott         117'09
 3   Eric Rush               91'09
 4   Jake Gebhart           100'05
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Daryn Colledge       49'04.50
 2   Eric Rush         41'11
 3   Matt VanDonsel      41'05.75"
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Hodges       18'6
 2   Kevin Hinman      19'5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   David Weihl       5'8
 2   Jake Gebhart      5'2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Robertson         12.05
 2   Travis Rue              12.44
 3   Ryan Mau                12.28
 4   Ed Malen                 13.4
 5   Matt Schwarz              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Robertson         25.59
 2   Nick Olson              25.78
 3   David Weihl               n/a
 4   Ed Malen                28.70
 5   Matt Schwarz            26.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Collun Ellis            54.97
 2   Jared Davis             55.55
 3   Daniel Allen            54.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Collins         2:12.70
 2   Brett Sanborn         2:20.19
 3   Max Paananen          2:26.90
 4   Shawn Ridenour        2:29.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dan Winsor            5:03.22
 2   Tyler Cunningham       5:08.9
 3   Kirk Blais            5:05.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Victor Barranco           n/a
 2   Tyler Cunningham          n/a
 3   Brett Sanborn        11:23.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M      48.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M     1:36.2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M    3:40.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M    8:50.90




-------------------------------------------------------------------
PALMER
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Kajdan              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Kajdan              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Kajdan              n/a




-------------------------------------------------------------------
TOK
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katrina Albert    73'5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katrina Albert    20'7
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Pruett              13.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Pruett              26.30
 2   Andrew Henton           27.28
 3   Ben Grzyb               31.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Henton           60.62
 2   Ben Grzyb               70.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Aguirre              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bjorn Olsen               n/a
 2   Kyle Aguirre          5:45.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tok Relay-M#1         4:33.70




-------------------------------------------------------------------
TRI-VALLEY
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Derek Mollier     79'0
 2   Logan Merrell     0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Derek Mollier     36'6.25
 2   Jim Miner         29'6.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jason Lasell      0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jim Miner                 n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Derek Mollier             n/a
 2   Jim Miner                 n/a
 3   Logan Merrell             n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Derek Mollier             n/a
 2   Jason Lasell              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jason Lasell              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jason Lasell              n/a
 2   Keith Clark               n/a




-------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST VALLEY
     Athlete             Seed Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rashinda Reed     86'10
 2   Sara Phillips     71'7
 3   Alisa Pierson     0'0
 4   Jenny March       68'10
 5   Katie Clautice    0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sara Phillips     31'8.5
 2   Lily Fitch        23'10.5
 3   Rashinda Reed     27'1
 4   Alisa Pierson     32'6.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts      15'5.5
 2   Holly Person      0'0
 3   Maja Pedersen     14'4.5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Burger      0'0
 2   Brandi Fouts      30'3.75
 3   Maja Pedersen     32'9
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maja Pedersen     4'8
 2   Barbara Gelvin    4'2
 3   Emily Burger      0'0
 4   Rashinda Reed     0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jenny March             16.44
 2   Amy Arondale            19.63
 3   Samantha Hofstad        19.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amy Arondale            55.67
 2   Maja Pedersen           53.08
 3   Barbara Gelvin          53.47
 4   Samantha Hofstad        57.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amy Arondale            14.45
 2   Samantha Hofstad        15.05
 3   Lauran Payne            15.05
 4   Erica Starr               n/a
 5   Emily Schikora          15.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lauran Payne            31.14
 2   Samantha Hofstad        30.51
 3   Amy Arondale            31.27
 4   Rashinda Reed            29.5
 5   Emily Burger              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kelsey Leonard           66.8
 2   Emily Burger              n/a
 3   Amy Arondale              n/a
 4   Lauran Payne              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Holly Person              n/a
 2   Brandy Reeves        2::55.85
 3   Heather Person            n/a
 4   Sarah Bristow             n/a
 5   Kendel Bormann            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jillian Bartling          n/a
 2   Megan Kline           5:47.77
 3   Davya Baker           5:47.02
 4   Brandy Reeves         6:49.45
 5   Sarah Bristow             n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker           12:22.3
 2   Jillian Bartling     13:10.80
 3   Kendel Bormann       13:10.50
 4   Megan Kline           13:12.8
 5   Heather Person            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-      55.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    1:59.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    4:51.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-   10:24.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Quinn        143'4
 2   Weston Howe       88'10
 3   Dennis Jackson    107'8
 4   Ken Carr          0'0
 5   Taiga Malone      95'2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Taiga Malone      32'3.25
 2   Eric Chaptmann    33'8
 3   Mike Quinn        36'4.25
 4   Shawn Conwell     0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Siron       18'5
 2   Tim Lacatena      18'10.5
 3   Adam Rutman       0'0
 4   Kyle Allison      16'10.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Raif Kennedy      39'10
 2   Adam Rutman       39'5.5
 3   Kyle Allison      0'0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   William Burrows   5'6
 2   Lucas Orler       5'4
 3   Matt Ralston      5'2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Farsworth          n/a
 2   Tim Lacatena            16.75
 3   Raif Kennedy            17.19
 4   Andrew Sowards            n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Sowards          41.79
 2   Nathan Farsworth          n/a
 3   Raif Kennedy            46.19
 4   Eric Knutson            50.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cedar Gray        '
 2   Jim Newton                n/a
 3   Chris Siron             12.33
 4   Andrew Sowards            n/a
 5   Kyle Allison            12.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cedar Gray              23.97
 2   Andrew Sowards            n/a
 3   Jim Newton              23.88
 4   Joseph McGrady          27.43
 5   Chris Siron             25.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jim Newton              51.94
 2   Simon McDonnell           n/a
 3   Luke Smith                n/a
 4   Jacob Parker              n/a
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandon Baker             n/a
 2   Brian Hanley              n/a
 3   Ben Mercer            2:06.00
 4   Marius Hjelle             n/a
 5   Philip Emerich        2:17.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley          4:41.90
 2   Ben Mercer            4:51.90
 3   Ben Herreid           5:06.49
 4   Pat Juday             5:22.57
 5   Marius Hjelle         4:53.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer                n/a
 2   Marius Hjelle         10:34.8
 3   Jed Kallen-Brown      10:54.2
 4   Ben Herreid           11:01.4
 5   Jesse Carlstrom       11:10.2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-      44.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    1:36.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    3:51.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    8:36.14

 

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page