Meet of May 5-6, 2000 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 04, 2000 11:25:44 PM


Breakup Invitational, Day 1
Friday, May 05, 2000
Hosted By Lathrop
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker         West Valley      12:22.3      F          1
 2   Kendel Bormann      West Valley     13:10.50      F          2
 3   Jillian Bartling    West Valley     13:10.80      F          3
 4   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop         14:42.80      F          4
 5   Jessica Holden      Lathrop         15:24.00      F          5
 6   Kristen Hansen      North Pole      16:00.20      F          6
 7   Maura Bartley       North Pole      17:37.60      F          7
 8   Sarah Norton        Lathrop              n/a      F          8
 9   Rebecca McMahan     Glennallen           n/a      F          9
10   Sarah Koshak        North Pole           n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      13:12.8      Reserve
 2   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Owen Fuller         Lathrop         10:19.30      F          1
 2   Marius Hjelle       West Valley      10:34.8      F          2
 3   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley      10:54.2      F          3
 4   Nick Lee            Monroe           10:58.8      F          4
 5   Tucker Yates        Delta            11:01.5      F          5
 6   Kade Kimball        Delta           11:06.00      F          6
 7   Brett Sanborn       North Pole      11:23.60      F          7
 8   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          11:38.2      F          8
 9   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop          11:51.9      F          9
10   Keith Clark         Tri-Valley           n/a      F          10
11   Alex Gaston         Monroe               n/a      F          11
12   Jeremiah Kinchen    Eielson              n/a      F          12
13   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole           n/a      F          13
14   Ben Mercer          West Valley          n/a      F          14
15   Victor Barranco     North Pole           n/a      F          15
16   Jon Millard         Eielson              n/a      F          16
17   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           n/a      F          17
18   Kyle Orme           Eielson              n/a      F          18
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Blew           Lathrop         11:25.50      Reserve
 2   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop         12:17.20      Reserve
 3   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           12:23.9      Reserve
 4   Jesse Carlstrom     West Valley      11:10.2      Reserve
 5   Ben Herreid         West Valley      11:01.4      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             62'0      1          1
 2   Kim Harris          Lathrop             70'9      1          2
 3   Heather Cunningham  North Pole          59'1      1          3
 4   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                0'0      1          4
 5   Sara Phillips       West Valley         71'7      1          5
 6   Rachel Naegele      Delta                0'0      1          6
 7   Rashinda Reed       West Valley        86'10      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Williams        North Pole          43'2      2          1
 2   Sarah Hardage       Delta                0'0      2          2
 3   Juliet Corning      Monroe              62'5      2          3
 4   Alisa Ham           Eielson             63'0      2          4
 5   Ren‚ Bullock        Lathrop             74'6      2          5
 6   Katrina Albert      Tok                 73'5      2          6
 7   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               0'0      2          7
 8   Alisa Pierson       West Valley          0'0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop             60'9      Reserve
 2   Holly Metzner       Lathrop             42'8      Reserve
 3   Katie Clautice      West Valley          0'0      Reserve
 4   Jenny March         West Valley        68'10      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eli Krauklis        Monroe              76'2      1          1
 2   Mike Quinn          West Valley        143'4      1          2
 3   Cam Chase           Monroe               0'0      1          3
 4   John Fillman        Glennallen         143'1      1          4
 5   Logan Merrell       Tri-Valley           0'0      1          5
 6   Eric Rush           North Pole          91'9      1          6
 7   Cale Wingfield      Delta              115'7      1          7
 8   Isaac Payne         Delta             102'10      1          8
 9   Bill Westerlund     Eielson             76'7      1          9
10   Ben Clooten         Lathrop            115'2      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rodney Wolcott      North Pole         117'9      2          1
 2   Ian Dixon           Lathrop              0'0      2          2
 3   Judd Vierson        Glennallen         173'5      2          3
 4   Alex Marchuk        Delta              73'10      2          4
 5   Daryn Colledge      North Pole        123'11      2          5
 6   Dennis Jackson      West Valley        107'8      2          6
 7   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             75'11      2          7
 8   Weston Howe         West Valley        88'10      2          8
 9   Rick Harris         Lathrop            112'0      2          9
10   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley          79'0      2          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Orona          Delta               71'6      Reserve
 2   Trevor Bosch        Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 3   Nick Gramstad       Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 4   Luke Butcher        Monroe              60'1      Reserve
 5   Andy Weaver         Monroe               0'0      Reserve
 6   Jake Gebhart        North Pole         100'5      Reserve
 7   Ken Carr            West Valley          0'0      Reserve
 8   Taiga Malone        West Valley         95'2      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alisa Pierson       West Valley       32'6.5      1          1
 2   Ren‚ Bullock        Lathrop              0'0      1          2
 3   Jennifer Bealer     Delta               24'6      1          3
 4   Rachel Naegele      Delta             25'7.5      1          4
 5   Lily Fitch          West Valley      23'10.5      1          5
 6   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop          29'10.5      1          6
 7   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop          22'2.25      1          7
 8   Sarah Hardage       Delta               22'6      1          8
 9   Katrina Albert      Tok                 20'7      1          9
10   Sara Phillips       West Valley       31'8.5      1          10
11   Juliet Corning      Monroe              24'8      1          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pauline Fusco       Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 2   Holly Metzner       Lathrop             19'6      Reserve
 3   Rashinda Reed       West Valley         27'1      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Judd Vierson        Glennallen          51'6      1          1
 2   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe               0'0      1          1
 3   Luke Butcher        Monroe            32'4.5      1          2
 4   Eric Rush           North Pole         41'11      1          3
 5   Ben Clooten         Lathrop          41'7.75      1          4
 6   Doug Orona          Delta               29'6      1          5
 7   Ian Dixon           Lathrop          36'10.5      1          6
 8   Eric Chaptmann      West Valley         33'8      1          7
 9   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley        29'6.5      1          8
10   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley       36'6.25      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund     Eielson           30'4.5      2          1
 2   Eli Krauklis        Monroe              24'0      2          2
 3   John Fillman        Glennallen        49'4.5      2          3
 4   Daryn Colledge      North Pole        49'4.5      2          4
 5   Matt VanDonsel      North Pole       41'5.75      2          6
 6   Mike Quinn          West Valley      36'4.25      2          7
 7   Taiga Malone        West Valley      32'3.25      2          8
 8   Trevor Bosch        Lathrop          38'5.25      2          10
 9   Alex Marchuk        Delta               27'0      2          11
10   Isaac Payne         Delta              34'10      2          12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield      Delta               34'2      Reserve
 2   Nick Gramstad       Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 3   Nathan Zody         Lathrop             34'6      Reserve
 4   Shawn Conwell       West Valley          0'0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Hardage       Delta                4'2      F          1
 2   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley          4'2      F          2
 3   Ariel Becker        Lathrop              4'2      F          3
 4   Rachael Roddick     North Pole           0'0      F          4
 5   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              4'2      F          5
 6   Maja Pedersen       West Valley          4'8      F          6
 7   Emily Burger        West Valley          0'0      F          7
 8   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              4'4      F          8
 9   Michelle Thompson   Monroe               4'4      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              4'0      Reserve
 2   Rashinda Reed       West Valley          0'0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter    Delta                0'0      F          1
 2   Lucas Orler         West Valley          5'4      F          2
 3   Cory Wilbur         Monroe               5'6      F          3
 4   Richard Tuck        Lathrop              5'6      F          4
 5   Dre Bateman         Lathrop             5'10      F          5
 6   David Weihl         North Pole           5'8      F          6
 7   Simon Wells         Monroe               5'6      F          7
 8   Matt Ralston        West Valley          5'2      F          8
 9   William Burrows     West Valley          5'6      F          9
10   Jake Gebhart        North Pole           5'2      F          10
11   Doug Owen           Lathrop             5'10      F          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts        West Valley       15'5.5      1          1
 2   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                0'0      1          2
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson           17'0.5      1          3
 4   Maja Pedersen       West Valley       14'4.5      1          4
 5   Holly Person        West Valley          0'0      1          5
 6   Rachel Naegele      Delta             13'7.5      1          6
 7   Sarah Hardage       Delta            10'4.75      1          7
 8   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop         12'11.75      1          8
 9   Katie Babcock       Lathrop           13'1.5      1          9
10   Kiira Sniegowski    Lathrop          12'4.25      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield      Delta             17'8.5      1          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley         18'5      1          2
 3   Mike Coulter        Delta             14'0.5      1          3
 4   Adam Rutman         West Valley          0'0      1          4
 5   Wes Price           Eielson             15'6      1          5
 6   Tim Lacatena        West Valley      18'10.5      1          6
 7   Kevin Hinman        North Pole          19'5      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop             17'5      2          1
 2   Luke Hodges         North Pole          18'6      2          3
 3   Dominic Wilson      Lathrop          21'10.5      2          4
 4   Cameron Watts       Lathrop           18'5.5      2          5
 5   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           0'0      2          6
 6   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe           15'10.5      2          7
 7   Simon Wells         Monroe               0'0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Allison        West Valley     16'10.75      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michelle Thompson   Monroe              28'5      1          1
 2   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              0'0      1          2
 3   Brandi Fouts        West Valley      30'3.75      1          3
 4   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              0'0      1          4
 5   Katie Babcock       Lathrop             28'9      1          5
 6   Emily Burger        West Valley          0'0      1          6
 7   Maja Pedersen       West Valley         32'9      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alex Gaston         Monroe               0'0      1          1
 2   Adam Rutman         West Valley       39'5.5      1          2
 3   Richard Tuck        Lathrop          35'6.25      1          3
 4   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop           34'8.5      1          4
 5   Kyle Allison        West Valley          0'0      1          5
 6   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             36'10      1          6
 7   Doug Owen           Lathrop              0'0      1          7
 8   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        39'10      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Bailey         Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Breakup Invitational, Day 2
Saturday, May 06, 2000
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      10:20.30      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:24.00      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop              n/a      F          3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:36.14      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       8:50.90      F          2
 3   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:08.70      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          9:15.90      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:20.40      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      F          1
 2   Amy Arondale        West Valley        19.63      F          2
 3   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            17.61      F          3
 4   Jenny March         West Valley        16.44      F          4
 5   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            17.46      F          5
 6   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            19.35      F          6
 7   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        19.66      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            20.21      Reserve
 2   Chelsea Moore       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Scott Gracik        Eielson              n/a      1          2
 2   Nathan Farsworth    West Valley          n/a      1          3
 3   James Barber        Eielson            19.40      1          4
 4   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            19.70      1          5
 5   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             17.67      2          3
 2   Tim Lacatena        West Valley        16.75      2          4
 3   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        17.19      2          5
 4   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            17.98      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Owen           Lathrop            18.98      Reserve
 2   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Boyer         North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        15.05      1          2
 3   Sheena Davis        Monroe             14.63      1          3
 4   Amy Arondale        West Valley        14.45      1          4
 5   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         14.49      1          5
 6   Emily Peterson      Glennallen         14.94      1          6
 7   Lauran Payne        West Valley        15.05      1          7
 8   Rachel Bennett      Monroe               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Becky Burke         North Pole         14.30      2          1
 2   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            14.05      2          2
 3   Alisa Ham           Eielson            13.84      2          3
 4   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.56      2          4
 5   Angel Binder        Lathrop            12.90      2          5
 6   Raya Thomas         Lathrop            13.92      2          6
 7   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop            14.10      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lolitta Taylor      Lathrop            15.10      Reserve
 2   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            15.12      Reserve
 3   Jessica Cory        North Pole         14.95      Reserve
 4   Diana Hingst        North Pole         15.41      Reserve
 5   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 6   Emily Schikora      West Valley        15.49      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a      1          1
 2   Tim Borland         Eielson            14.28      1          2
 3   Travis Rue          North Pole         12.44      1          3
 4   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe             12.33      1          4
 5   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.38      1          5
 6   Ben Pruett          Tok                13.02      1          6
 7   Jim Newton          West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley           n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ryan Mau            North Pole         12.28      2          1
 2   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            11.99      2          2
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.10      2          3
 4   Cedar Gray          West Valley            '      2          4
 5   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            10.92      2          5
 6   Emanuel Cole        Lathrop            11.69      2          6
 7   Steve Robertson     North Pole         12.05      2          7
 8   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.33      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop            13.36      Reserve
 2   Matt Schwarz        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 3   Ed Malen            North Pole          13.4      Reserve
 4   Kyle Allison        West Valley        12.75      Reserve
 5   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:04.84      F          1
 2   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          1:59.20      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       1:53.87      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:56.25      F          4
 5   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:59.80      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:43,37      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:36.90      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:35.04      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole        1:36.2      F          4
 5   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe           1:40.00      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kori Smith          North Pole       5:46.67      F          1
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley      5:47.02      F          2
 3   Megan Kline         West Valley      5:47.77      F          3
 4   Lauren Payne        Monroe           5:56.10      F          4
 5   Sandra Burno        North Pole       6:18.63      F          5
 6   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           6:26.47      F          6
 7   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          6:36.82      F          7
 8   Jessica Holden      Lathrop          6:49.72      F          8
 9   Kristen Hansen      North Pole       7:03.44      F          9
10   Marilee Nordin      Lathrop          7:20.86      F          10
11   Rachel Bennett      Monroe           8:42.20      F          11
12   Rebecca McMahan     Glennallen           n/a      F          12
13   Jillian Bartling    West Valley          n/a      F          13
14   Katie Kajdan        Palmer               n/a      F          14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:49.45      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:41.90      F          1
 2   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:51.90      F          2
 3   Logan Wrigley       Delta            4:58.47      F          3
 4   Dan Winsor          North Pole       5:03.22      F          4
 5   Kirk Blais          North Pole       5:05.25      F          5
 6   Steven Murray       Delta            5:06.42      F          6
 7   Ben Herreid         West Valley      5:06.49      F          7
 8   Alex Gaston         Monroe           5:08.60      F          8
 9   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole        5:08.9      F          9
10   Nick Lee            Monroe           5:09.40      F          10
11   Beau Blew           Lathrop          5:12.50      F          11
12   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           5:43.10      F          12
13   Kyle Aguirre        Tok              5:45.20      F          13
14   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      F          14
15   Bjorn Olsen         Tok                  n/a      F          15
16   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           n/a      F          16
17   Kyle Vanderwyst     Lathrop              n/a      F          17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a      Reserve
 4   Eli Krauklis        Monroe           6:32.60      Reserve
 5   Marius Hjelle       West Valley      4:53.17      Reserve
 6   Pat Juday           West Valley      5:22.57      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe             61.20      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         57.50      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            54.83      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        55.90      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson            58.12      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         48.50      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            44.40      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        44.60      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            50.00      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Kajdan        Palmer               n/a      1          1
 2   Amy Arondale        West Valley          n/a      1          2
 3   Amber Shay          Eielson            76.97      1          3
 4   Jennifer Smith      Eielson            79.00      1          4
 5   Meagan Sharp        Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Roxane Turner       Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Melissa Miller      North Pole           n/a      1          7
 8   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop            71.20      2          1
 2   Vanessa Griffin     North Pole         68.00      2          2
 3   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         65.00      2          3
 4   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley         66.8      2          4
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe             69.08      2          5
 6   Deanna Foreman      Monroe             74.20      2          6
 7   Meghan Brown        Eielson            76.90      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Lauran Payne        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dan Lemeire         Glennallen           n/a      1          1
 2   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          2
 3   Jim Miner           Tri-Valley           n/a      1          3
 4   Simon McDonnell     West Valley          n/a      1          4
 5   Logan Merrell       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          5
 6   Wes Price           Eielson              n/a      1          6
 7   Simon Wells         Monroe               n/a      1          7
 8   Andrew Plumlee      Monroe               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Thad Curtis         Eielson            61.33      2          1
 2   Don Carson          Eielson            57.07      2          2
 3   Collun Ellis        North Pole         54.97      2          3
 4   Jared Davis         North Pole         55.55      2          4
 5   Andrew Henton       Tok                60.62      2          5
 6   Ben Grzyb           Tok                70.23      2          6
 7   Luke Smith          West Valley          n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            53.95      3          1
 2   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop            53.17      3          2
 3   Jim Newton          West Valley        51.94      3          3
 4   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop            52.15      3          4
 5   Andy Weaver         Monroe             53.26      3          5
 6   Daniel Allen        North Pole         54.31      3          6
 7   Ty Hughes           Delta              54.63      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jacob Parker        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amy Arondale        West Valley        55.67      1          3
 2   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            61.11      1          4
 3   Jessica Houser      North Pole         57.42      1          5
 4   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 5   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Peterson      Glennallen          41.7      2          3
 2   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley        53.47      2          4
 3   Maja Pedersen       West Valley        53.08      2          5
 4   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            53.61      2          6
 5   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             55.56      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        57.07      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop            48.90      1          3
 2   Mike Coulter        Delta              50.40      1          4
 3   Scott Gracik        Eielson            50.26      1          5
 4   Nathan Farsworth    West Valley          n/a      1          6
 5   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Sowards      West Valley        41.79      2          3
 2   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop            45.60      2          4
 3   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             44.26      2          5
 4   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        46.19      2          6
 5   James Barber        Eielson            47.86      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eric Knutson        West Valley        50.37      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Koshak        North Pole       2:49.68      F          1
 2   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole       2:29.20      F          1
 3   Lauren Payne        Monroe           2:43.47      F          2
 4   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               n/a      F          2
 5   Sarah Graetz        Lathrop          2:52.55      F          3
 6   Meagan Sharp        Lathrop          2:44.01      F          3
 7   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:53.98      F          4
 8   Katie Kajdan        Palmer               n/a      F          4
 9   Jody Vandermeer     North Pole        2:54.8      F          5
10   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      F          6
11   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      2:55.85      F          6
12   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      F          7
13   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Holden      Lathrop          3:05.49      Reserve
 2   Sarah Norton        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Kendel Bormann      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:30.14      1          1
 2   Luke Butcher        Monroe           2:31.85      1          2
 3   Brandon Baker       West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          4
 5   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          5
 6   Kyle Aguirre        Tok                  n/a      1          6
 7   Greg Aldrich        Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 8   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 9   Brian Hanley        West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Beau Kittredge      Lathrop          2:04.98      2          1
 2   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:06.00      2          2
 3   James Collins       North Pole       2:12.70      2          3
 4   Dan Lemeire         Glennallen          2:17      2          4
 5   Kade Kimball        Delta            2:17.92      2          5
 6   Alex Gaston         Monroe           2:25.30      2          6
 7   Nick Lee            Monroe           2:19.08      2          6
 8   Logan Wrigley       Delta            2:19.61      2          7
 9   Brett Sanborn       North Pole       2:20.19      2          8
10   Max Paananen        North Pole       2:26.90      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Conor Cole          Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe           2:48.30      Reserve
 4   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           2:39.34      Reserve
 5   Shawn Ridenour      North Pole       2:29.83      Reserve
 6   Marius Hjelle       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 7   Philip Emerich      West Valley      2:17.44      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cassy Cerny         Monroe             33.23      1          1
 2   Amy Arondale        West Valley        31.27      1          2
 3   Sheena Davis        Monroe             30.88      1          3
 4   Lauran Payne        West Valley        31.14      1          4
 5   Tracy Gracik        Eielson            32.80      1          5
 6   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole           n/a      1          6
 7   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colleen O'Bryant    Monroe             29.90      2          1
 2   Alisa Ham           Eielson            28.73      2          2
 3   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole         27.00      2          3
 4   Angel Binder        Lathrop            27.66      2          4
 5   Emily Peterson      Glennallen         29.74      2          5
 6   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            29.96      2          6
 7   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         30.40      2          7
 8   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        30.51      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Franklin      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Megan Boyer         North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 3   Becky Burke         North Pole         31.53      Reserve
 4   Rashinda Reed       West Valley         29.5      Reserve
 5   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Ben Grzyb           Tok                31.32      1          2
 3   Josh Herr           Eielson            27.28      1          3
 4   Thad Curtis         Eielson            27.40      1          4
 5   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a      1          5
 6   David Weihl         North Pole           n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Pruett          Tok                26.30      2          1
 2   Nick Olson          North Pole         25.78      2          2
 3   Alex Diseth         Lathrop            25.52      2          3
 4   Steve Robertson     North Pole         25.59      2          4
 5   Ray Gervais         Eielson            26.00      2          5
 6   Andrew Henton       Tok                27.28      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            24.90      3          1
 2   Jim Newton          West Valley        23.88      3          2
 3   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            23.68      3          3
 4   Andy Weaver         Monroe             23.77      3          4
 5   Cedar Gray          West Valley        23.97      3          5
 6   Ty Hughes           Delta              25.37      3          6
 7   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe             25.45      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop            27.41      Reserve
 2   Matt Schwarz        North Pole         26.75      Reserve
 3   Ed Malen            North Pole         28.70      Reserve
 4   Joseph McGrady      West Valley        27.43      Reserve
 5   Chris Siron         West Valley        25.90      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          5:37.88      F          1
 2   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           5:03.30      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole        4:30.7      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:51.70      F          4
 5   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          5:09.11      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson           4:02.3      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:51.10      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:40.72      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:47.70      F          4
 5   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta             3:54.0      F          5
 6   Tok Relay-M#1       Tok              4:33.70      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page