Meet of May 5-6, 2000 -- Results

This page was last updated:  Saturday, May 06, 2000 06:22:37 PM

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Girls' Results

Girls' Discus 
 1. Rashinda Reed            WV      101'09
 2. Sara Phillips            WV       92'04
 3. Reve Bullock             L        80'06
 4. Alisa Pierson            WV       76'03
 5. Rachael Roddick          NP       73'02
 6. Katrina Albert           T        72'02
 7. Kim Harris               L        70'01
 8. Sarah Hardage            D        68'07
 9. Cassy Cerny              M        65'08
10. Kelly Gitter             L        62'08
11. Heather Cunningham       NP       59'08
12. Juliet Corning           M        59'03
13. Alisa Ham                E        56'11
14. Kim Williams             NP       49'01

Girls' Shotput 
 1. Alisa Pierson            WV    31'02.75
 2. Kelly Gitter             L     30'02.75
 3. Sara Phillips            WV    29'00.00
 4. René Bullock             L     27'04.25
 5. Rachel Naegele           D     27'00.00
 6. Katrina Albert           T     25'09.50
 7. Juliet Corning           M     24'06.25
 8. Sarah Hardage            D     24'01.50
 9. Jennifer Bealer          D     22'08.00
10. Morgan Bosch             L     22'05.50
11. Heather Cunningham       NP    17'10.50

Girls' Long Jump 
 1. Janay DeLoach            E     17'00.25
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    15'05.25
 3. Maja Pedersen            WV    14'07.50
 4. Holly Person             WV    14'00.00
 5. Katie Babcock            L     13'05.25
 6. Rachel Naegele           D     13'02.25
 7. Jennifer Bealer          D     12'01.50
 8. Sarah Hardage            D     11'03.75

Girls' Triple Jump 
 1. Maja Pedersen            WV    32'11.00
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    31'09.25
 3. Emily Burger             WV    30'10.75
 4. Katie Babcock            L     28'08.25
 5. Michelle Thompson        M     25'09.25

Girls' High Jump 
 1. Kaylen Woitel            L         4'06
 2. Maja Pedersen            WV        4'06
 2. Michelle Thompson        M         4'06
 4. Roseann Simko            L         4'04
 5. Sarah Hardage            D         4'02
 5. Jennifer Claxton         L         4'02

Girls' 3200m Run
 1. Lisa Gillette            WV   12:05.40
 2. Davya Baker              WV   12:06.70
 3. Kendel Bormann           WV   12:43.00
 4. Sarah Koshak             NP   12:43.40
 5. Kristen Hansen           NP   15:57.20
 6. Maura Bartley            NP   17:43.00

Girls' 4x800 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV   10:58.00
 2. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP   12:06.60
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L    12:30.20

Girls' High Hurdles
 1. Jenny March              WV      18.93
 2. Samantha Hofstad         WV      19.43
 3. Amy Arondale             WV      19.89
 4. Roseann Simko            L       26.15

Girls' 100m Dash
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       12.72
 2. Angel Binder             L       13.26
 3. Alisa Ham                E       13.72
 4. Emily Peterson           G       13.91
 5. Ciera Shaver             L       13.97
 6. Amy Arondale             WV      14.05
 7. Kristina Hurlburt        E       14.19
 8. Nycolett Ripley          NP      14.26
 9. Samantha Hofstad         WV      14.36
10. Sheena Davis             M       14.42
11. Becky Burke              NP      14.54
12. Megan Boyer              NP      14.72
13. Alicia Bradshaw          L       15.15

Girls' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    1:53.04
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    1:53.15
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     1:54.45
 4. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     2:06.64
 5. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     2:07.62

Girls' 1600m Run
 1. Kori Smith               NP    5:40.57
 2. Katie Kajdan             P     5:40.78
 3. Davya Baker              WV    5:41.29
 4. Megan Kline              WV    5:56.16
 5. Sandra Burno             NP    6:08.51
 6. Jillian Bartling         WV    6:27.06
 7. Ashley Gavin             M     6:42.31
 8. Rose Hewitt              L     6:52.91
 9. Kristen Hansen           NP    6:52.91
10. Jessica Holden           L     6:53.62
11. Marilee Nordin           L     7:20.88

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L       53.59
 2. Eielson Relay-F#1        E       54.39
 3. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      54.44
 4. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP      56.95
 5. Monroe Relay-F#1         M       62.72

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Sheena Reimherr          NP      65.41
 2. Kelsey Leonard           WV      65.44
 3. Vanessa Griffin          NP      67.11
 4. Meagan Sharp             L       68.56
 5. Ashley Gavin             M       69.25
 6. Kim Vinegar              L       69.28
 7. Emily Burger             WV      69.73
 8. Deanna Foreman           M       72.42
 9. Amber Shay               E       74.40
10. Meghan Brown             E       75.22
11. Jennifer Smith           E       75.77
12. Melissa Miller           NP      76.63
13. Chelsea Merritt          WV      78.60
14. Roxane Turner            L       83.21

Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Emily Peterson           G       52.21
 2. Maja Pedersen            WV      53.07
 3. Amy Arondale             WV      55.46
 4. Kaylen Woitel            L       55.79
 5. Barbara Gelvin           WV      56.48
 6. Jessica Houser           NP      56.49
 7. Chrissy Johnson          E       61.90
 8. Bridget Overby           N       69.62


Girls' 800m Run
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP    2:24.52
 2. Katie Kajdan             P     2:27.80
 3. Heather Person           WV    2:36.64
 4. Holly Person             WV    2:39.10
 5. Kori Smith               NP    2:39.90
 6. Katie Hyde               E     2:47.14
 7. Meagan Sharp             L     2:50.17
 8. Sarah Koshak             NP    2:50.53
 9. Brandy Reeves            WV    3:00.42
10. Sarah Graetz             L     3:12.77

Girls' 200m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      27.26
 2. Sheena Reimherr          NP      29.19
 3. Liz Johnson              L       29.23
 4. Emily Peterson           G       29.29
 5. Samantha Hofstad         WV      29.96
 6. Nycolett Ripley          NP      30.03
 7. Sheena Davis             M       30.13
 8. Katie Babcock            L       30.50
 9. Tracy Gracik             E       32.46
10. Cassy Cerny              M       32.76
11. Alicia Bradshaw          L       32.83

Girls' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    4:27.58
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    4:47.27
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     4:55.11
 4. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     5:06.49

Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley           215
2. North Pole            101
3. Lathrop              96.5
4. Eielson                41
5. Glennallen             18
6. Monroe                 17
7. Palmer                 16
8. Delta                 4.5
9. Tok                     2
10. Nenana                 0

 

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Boys' Results

Boys' Discus 
 1. Judd Vierson             G       176'06
 2. Mike Quinn               WV      143'02
 3. Daryn Colledge           NP      138'02
 4. John Fillman             G       134'06
 5. Rodney Wolcott           NP      123'03
 6. Ben Clooten              L       117'04
 7. Rick Harris              L       113'11
 8. Cale Wingfield           D       113'04
 9. Dennis Jackson           WV      112'03
10. Isaac Payne              D       101'04
11. Ian Dixon                L        95'09
12. Derek Mollier            TV       93'06
13. Weston Howe              WV       92'03
14. Alex Marchuk             D        91'06
15. Jake Gebhart             NP       86'06
16. Bill Westerlund          E        82'11
17. Eli Krauklis             M        76'08
18. Wyatt Cerny              M        73'07
19. Logan Merrell            TV       71'11

Boys' Shotput 
 1. Judd Vierson             G     54'01.00
 2. John Fillman             G     48'08.75
 3. Daryn Colledge           NP    48'03.75
 4. Ben Clooten              L     41'01.50
 5. Eric Rush                NP    39'05.00
 6. Matt VanDonsel           NP    39'01.25
 7. Trevor Bosch             L     38'11.25
 8. Ian Dixon                L     36'03.50
 9. Derek Mollier            TV    36'00.50
10. Eric Chaptmann           WV    34'07.50
11. Isaac Payne              D     33'09.50
12. Luke Butcher             M     32'06.00
13. Taiga Malone             WV    32'03.00
14. Doug Orona               D     30'03.00
15. Jim Miner                TV    29'09.50
16. Scott Silvy              WV    29'05.00
17. Bill Westerlund          E     29'03.50
18. Alex Marchuk             D     26'00.50
19. Wyatt Cerny              M     25'00.00
20. Adam Cloward             TV    23'02.00

Boys' Long Jump 
 1. Dominic Wilson           L     22'06.00
 2. Tim Lacatena             WV    18'05.50
 3. Kevin Hinman             NP    18'00.00
 4. Cale Wingfield           D     17'08.00
 5. Chris Siron              WV    17'07.00
 6. Simon Wells              M     17'07.00
 7. Luke Hodges              NP    17'05.50
 8. Matt Ralston                   17'02.00
 9. Wes Price                E     16'11.00
10. Maurice Wiggins          L     16'01.00
11. Jeremiah Kinchen         E     16'00.75
12. Dre Bateman              L     14'08.25
13. Jason Lasell             TV    13'09.00
14. Mike Coulter             D     13'03.50
15. Logan Merrel             TV    13'02.25
16. Adam Cloward             TV    11'06.00

Boys' Triple Jump 
 1. Raif Kennedy             WV    40'11.00
 2. Adam Rutman              WV    39'11.25
 3. Kyle Bailey              L     38'11.00
 4. Doug Owen                L     37'06.75
 5. Richard Tuck             L     37'00.50
 6. Jeff Levison             WV    36'01.50

Boys' High Jump 
 1. Doug Owen                L      5'10.00
 2. Richard Tuck             L      5'10.00
 3. Cory Wilbur              M      5'08.00
 4. Lucas Orler              WV     5'04.00
 5. Dre Bateman              L      5'00.00
 5. David Weihl              NP     5'00.00

Boys' 3200m Run
 1. Marius Hjelle            WV   10:09.80
 2. Ben Mercer               WV   10:10.50
 3. Owen Fuller              L    10:11.50
 4. Jed Kallen-Brown         WV   10:40.30
 5. Kade Kimball             D    10:42.50
 6. Tucker Yates             D    10:52.40
 7. Victor Barranco          NP   10:53.30
 8. Tyler Cunningham         NP   10:56.40
 9. Bjorn Olson              TV   11:01.30
10. Paul Schauer             L    11:17.80
11. Brett Sanborn            NP   11:25.00
12. Terry Kohloff            L    11:52.00
13. Jason Lasell             TV   12:52.20
14. Kyle Orme                E    12:54.30
15. Jon Millard              E    12:59.90
16. Keith Clark              TV   13:26.80

Boys' 4x800 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    8:43.10
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    8:53.20
 3. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     9:19.20
 4. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     9:34.40

Boys' High Hurdles
 1. Tim Lacatena             WV      16.53
 2. Ivan Snowden             L       16.87
 3. Raif Kennedy             WV      17.83
 4. Cory Wilbur              M       18.75
 5. James Barber             E       19.15
 6. Scott Gracik             E       19.29
 7. Nathan Farsworth         WV      23.41

Boys' 100m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       11.28
 2. Bryan LaSane             L       11.31
 3. Cedar Gray               WV      11.35
 4. Jim Newton               WV      11.40
 5. Emanuel Cole             L       11.79
 6. Ben Duhamel              E       11.88
 7. Chris Siron              WV      12.21
 8. Rob Gonzalez             M       12.40
 9. Steve Robertson          NP      12.49
10. Ray Gervais              E       12.63
11. Ben Pruett               T       12.67
12. Matt Schwarz             NP      12.84
13. Travis Rue               NP      12.98
14. Leon Huntington          M       13.04
15. Jim Miner                TV      13.44
16. Tim Borland              E       13.46

Boys' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     1:34.33
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    1:37.63
 3. Monroe Relay-M#1         M     1:39.27
 4. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    1:41.17
 5. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     1:42.57

Boys' 1600m Run
 1. Brian Hanley             WV    4:31.40
 2. Ben Mercer               WV    4:36.94
 3. Steven Murray            D     4:54.85
 4. Ben Herreid              WV    4:55.33
 5. Dan Winsor               NP    4:59.40
 6. Beau Blew                L     5:00.06
 7. Bjorn Olsen              T     5:01.73
 8. Tyler Cunningham         NP    5:02.71
 9. Stephen Lord             N     5:08.17
10. Kirk Blais               NP    5:16.29
11. Terry Kohloff            L     5:17.42
12. Paul Schauer             L     5:48.13
13. Jason Lasell             TV    6:01.50

Boys' 400m Dash
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L       44.16
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      44.20
 3. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP      48.78
 4. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       50.46

Boys' 400m Dash
 1. Jereau Irvine            L       52.51
 2. Beau Kittredge           L       52.85
 3. Andy Weaver              M       53.25
 4. Collun Ellis             NP      54.78
 5. Don Carson               E       55.21
 6. Jared Davis              NP      56.08
 7. Wes Price                E       56.50
 8. Ivan Snowden             L       57.42
 9. Luke Smith               WV      59.98
10. Thad Curtis              E       60.02
11. Andrew Henton            T       60.85
12. Jacob Parker             WV      61.20
13. Derek Mollier            TV      62.54
14. Jim Miner                TV      64.51
15. Tye Overby               N       65.82
16. Ben Grzyb                T       68.32
17. Jim Newton               WV        dsq

Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Andrew Sowards           WV      42.01
 2. Tim Vinegar              L       44.88
 3. Cory Wilbur              M       44.91
 4. Raif Kennedy             WV      46.01
 5. James Barber             E       46.98
 6. Maurice Wiggins          L       48.29
 7. Scott Gracik             E       49.79
 8. Nathan Farsworth         WV      49.79
 9. Mike Coulter             D       51.43

Boys' 800m Run
 1. Beau Kittredge           L     2:08.22
 2. Brian Hanley             WV    2:08.52
 3. Ben Mercer               WV    2:09.26
 4. Nick Lee                 M     2:12.99
 5. Brandon Baker            WV    2:16.44
 6. Brett Sanborn            NP    2:17.20
 7. Kade Kimball             D     2:17.50
 8. Steven Murray            D     2:17.76
 9. Greg Aldrich             L     2:25.78
10. Andrew Henton            T     2:29.05
11. Luke Butcher             M     2:30.58
12. Colton St. Peter         D     2:30.62
13. Max Paananen             NP    2:31.42
14. Derek Mollier            TV    2:37.22
15. Keegan Ryan              L     2:38.43
16. Jason Lasell             TV    2:41.30

Boys' 200m Dash
 1. Bryan LaSane             L       23.26
 2. Andy Weaver              M       23.96
 3. Richard Tuck             L       25.03
 4. Steve Robertson          NP      25.67
 5. Ray Gervais              E       25.70
 6. Rob Gonzalez             M       25.97
 7. Nick Olson               NP      26.27
 8. Ben Pruett               T       26.30
 9. David Weihl              NP      26.47
10. Thad Curtis              E       26.68
11. Leon Huntington          M       27.28
12. Mike Coulter             D       27.28
13. Andrew Henton            T       27.70
14. Forest Baumfaulk         D       28.38
15. Ben Grzyb                T       30.55
16. Josh Herr                E       30.75

Boys' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    3:37.04
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    3:59.06
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     4:08.61
 4. Tok Relay-M#1            T     4:26.76
 5. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L         dsq

Boys Team Scores
1. West Valley         170.5
2. Lathrop             160.5
3. North Pole           68.5
4. Monroe               42.5
5. Glennallen             32
6. Eielson                26
7. Delta                  13
8. Tok                     4
9. Palmer                  0
10. Nenana                 0
Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page