Meet of May 12-13, 2000 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 11, 2000 10:17:24 PM

Region VI All-Schools Meet #5
May 12-13, 2000
Hosted By 
Region 6 Track and Field Entries -- Sorted by School and Event
---------------------------------------------
DELTA
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Bealer   0'0
 2   Chrissy Chaney    0'0
 3   Rachel Naegele    0'0
 4   Sarah Hardage     68'7    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Chaney    24'8.75
 2   Rachel Naegele    27'0
 3   Sarah Hardage     24'1.5
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Bealer   12'1.5
 2   Rachel Naegele    13'7.5
 3   Sarah Hardage     11'3.75
---------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Hardage     4'2
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Mecklenbu    7:02.58
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Mecklenbu   15:14.20
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield    115'7
 2   Isaac Payne       102'10
 3   Doug Orona        71'6
 4   Alex Marchuk      91'6
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Orona        30'3
 2   Isaac Payne       34'10
 3   Alex Marchuk      27'0    Reserve
 4   Cale Wingfield    34'2    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield    17'8.5
 2   Mike Coulter      14'0.5
---------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter  0'0
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Bealer               n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Bealer               n/a
 2   Mike Coulter            50.40
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Forest Baumfaulk        28.38
 2   Ty Hughes               25.37
 3   Chris Collins           27.23
 4   Mike Coulter            27.28
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes               54.63
 2   Chris Collins           60.89
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Colton St. Peter      2:30.14
 2   Isaiah Martinez           n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Steven Murray         4:54.89
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Tucker Yates         10:52.40
 2   Isaiah Martinez      11:25.50
 3   Kade Kimball          10:42.5
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1        3:54.0
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1       9:08.70




---------------------------------------------
EIELSON
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach     17'0.5
---------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Alisa Ham         0'0
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson           n/a
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson         61.90
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach           12.56
 2   Alisa Ham               13.72
 3   Kristina Hurlburt       14.05
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Amber Shay                n/a
 2   Tracy Gracik            32.46
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Smith          75.77
 2   Amber Shay              74.40
 3   Meghan Brown            75.22
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Hyde            2:47.14
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1       54.39
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1     1:59.20
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1     5:06.49
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1         n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund   82'11
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund   30'4.5
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Wes Price         16'11
 2   Micah Kinchen     0'0
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber            19.15
 2   Scott Gracik            19.29
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber            46.98
 2   Scott Gracik            49.79
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Duhamel             11.88
 2   Ray Gervais             12.38
 3   Tim Borland             13.46
 4   Josh Herr                 n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Herr               27.28
 2   Dan Barnes              26.12
 3   Ray Gervais             25.70
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Wes Price               56.50
 2   Thad Curtis             60.02
 3   Don Carson              57.07
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Micah Kinchen             n/a
 2   Kyle Orme             2:33.81
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jon Millard          12:59.90
 2   Kyle Orme            12:54.30
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1       50.00
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1     1:42.57
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1      4:02.3
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1     9:20.40



---------------------------------------------
LATHROP
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Rev‚ Bullock      80'6
 2   Pauline Fusco     0'0
 3   Morgan Bosch      60'9    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kelly Gitter      62'8
 2   Kim Harris        70'9    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Raya Thomas       32'11.75
 2   Kelly Gitter      30'2.75
 3   Rev‚ Bullock      27'4.25
 4   Pauline Fusco     0'0    Reserve
 5   Morgan Bosch      22'5.5    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kaylen Woitel     0'0
 2   Jennifer Beldin   12'11.75
 3   Katie Babcock     13'5.25
 4   Alicia Bradshaw   0'0
 5   Brieanna Barnes   0'0    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Babcock     28'9
 2   Roseann Simko     0'0
 3   Jennifer Claxton  0'0
---------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kaylen Woitel     4'6
 2   Jennifer Claxton  4'2
 3   Ariel Becker      4'2
 4   Roseann Simko     4'4    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kaylen Woitel           17.46
 2   Angel Binder              n/a
 3   Jennifer Beldin         17.61
 4   Roseann Simko           20.21    Reserve
 5   Ariel Becker            19.35    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jennifer Beldin         53.61
 2   Kaylen Woitel           55.79
 3   Ariel Becker            61.11
 4   Chelsea Moore           62.71    Reserve
 5   Roseann Simko             n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder            12.90
 2   Ciera Shaver            13.97
 3   Raya Thomas             13.92
 4   Alicia Bradshaw         15.12    Reserve
 5   Lolitta Taylor          15.10    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Alicia Bradshaw         32.83
 2   Angel Franklin            n/a
 3   Liz Johnson             29.23
 4   Angel Binder            27.66    Reserve
 5   Roxane Turner             n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Meagan Sharp              n/a
 2   Kathryn Sumter            n/a
 3   Kim Vinegar             69.28
 4   Tammi Persson             n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Vinegar               n/a
 2   Katie Babcock             n/a
 3   Tammi Persson             n/a
 4   Rose Hewitt               n/a    Reserve
 5   Sarah Graetz          2:52.55    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Norton              n/a
 2   Marilee Nordin        7:20.86
 3   Rose Hewitt           6:36.82
 4   Meagan Sharp              n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Holden        6:49.72    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Holden       15:24.00
 2   Rose Hewitt          14:42.80
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1       53.59
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     1:54.45
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1     4:55.11
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1    12:30.20
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Clooten       117'4
 2   Rick Harris       113'11
 3   Nathan Zody       0'0
 4   Ian Dixon         95'9    Reserve
 5   Seoni Langi       0'0    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Seoni Langi       0'0
 2   Ben Clooten       41'7.75
 3   Trevor Bosch      38'11.25
 4   T.J. Gillespie    0'0    Reserve
 5   Ian Dixon         36'10.5    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Dominic Wilson    22'5
 2   Cameron Watts     18'11
 3   Kyle Bailey       0'0
 4   Richard Tuck      0'0    Reserve
 5   Maurice Wiggins   17'5    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kyle Bailey       38'11
 2   Richard Tuck      37'0.5
 3   Doug Owen         37'6.75
 4   Maurice Wiggins   35'3.25    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Owen         5'10
 2   Dre Bateman       5'10
 3   Richard Tuck      5'10
 4   Bo Kittredge      0'0
 5   Maurice Wiggins   0'0    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck            19.63
 2   Tim Vinegar               n/a
 3   Ivan Snowden            16.87
 4   Doug Owen               18.98    Reserve
 5   Maurice Wiggins         19.65    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins         48.29
 2   Paul Hemming              n/a
 3   Ivan Snowden              n/a
 4   Tim Vinegar             44.88
 5   Richard Tuck      '
 6   Richard Tuck            45.53    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Marvin Jackson          11.10
 2   Bryan LaSane            10.92
 3   Emanuel Cole            11.69
 4   Kyle Bailey               n/a    Reserve
 5   Josh Guerrero           13.36    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Bryan LaSane            23.26
 2   Marvin Jackson          23.68
 3   Alex Diseth             25.52
 4   Dre Bateman               n/a    Reserve
 5   Kyle Bailey               n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Bo Kittredge            52.15
 2   Jereau Irvine           52.51
 3   Dre Bateman               n/a    Reserve
 4   Jarod Irvine              n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   A.J. Hoffman              n/a
 2   Owen Fuller               n/a
 3   Gabe                      n/a    Reserve
 4   Greg Aldrich          2:25.78
 5   Keegan Ryan           2:38.43    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Schauer          5:19.63
 2   Beau Blew             5:00.06
 3   Owen Fuller           4:45.85
 4   A.J. Hoffman          6:07.20    Reserve
 5   Terry Kohloff         5:17.42    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Greg Aldrich              n/a
 2   Paul Schauer         11:17.80
 3   Terry Kohloff        11:51.90
 4   Owen Fuller          10:11.50    Reserve
 5   A.J. Hoffman         12:17.20    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1       44.16
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     1:34.33
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     3:47.70
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1     9:15.90




---------------------------------------------
MONROE
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Juliet Corning    62'5
 2   Cassy Cerny       65'8
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Juliet Corning    24'8
---------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Michelle Thompson 4'6
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis            14.42
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis            30.13
 2   Ashley Gavin            30.47
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cassy Cerny               n/a
 2   Ashley Gavin            69.08
 3   Deanna Foreman          72.42
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Ashley Gavin              n/a
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1      2:04.84
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1      5:03.30
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher      60'1
 2   Wyatt Cerny       75'11
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher      32'6
 2   Wyatt Cerny       25'0
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Simon Wells       17'7
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur       36'10
---------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur       5'8
 2   Simon Wells       5'6
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur             44.26
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Rob Gonzalez            12.33
 2   Leon Huntington           n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Rob Gonzalez            25.45
 2   Andy Weaver             23.77
 3   Leon Huntington         27.28
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Andy Weaver             53.25
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Nick Lee              2:12.99
 2   Luke Butcher          2:30.58
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Nick Lee             10:58.80



---------------------------------------------
NENANA
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Bridget Overbey         69.52
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Matt Krenzke              n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Tye Overbey             65.82
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Stephen Lord              n/a




---------------------------------------------
NORTH POLE
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Williams      49'1
 2   Jessica Houser    0'0
 3   Rachael Roddick   73'2
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Heather Cunningham17'10.5
---------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Rachael Roddick   0'0
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Becky Burke             14.30
 2   Nycolett Ripley         14.26
 3   Katherine Rose          14.62
 4   Diana Hingst            15.41    Reserve
 5   Jessica Cory            14.95    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Vanessa Griffin         30.55
 2   Mindy VanHorn             n/a
 3   Renee Connor            29.70
 4   Megan Boyer               n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Katherine Rose            n/a
 2   Vanessa Griffin         67.11
 3   Jody Vandermeer           n/a
 4   Melissa Miller          76.63    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Regina Cambilargiu    2:24.52
 2   Kori Smith            2:35.53
 3   Stephanie Everson     2:34.60
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sandra Burno          6:08.51
 2   Sarah Koshak              n/a
 3   Kristen Hansen        6:52.91
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kristen Hansen       15:57.20
 2   Sarah Koshak         12:43.40
 3   Jody Vandermeer           n/a
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F      56.95
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F    1:53.04
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F    4:27.58
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F   10:20:30
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Daryn Colledge    138'2
 2   Rodney Wolcott    123'3
 3   Eric Rush         91'9
 4   Brian Swierenga   0'0    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Daryn Colledge    49'4.5
 2   Eric Rush         41'11
 3   Matt VanDonsel    41'5.75
 4   Matt Garee        35'4.5    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   David Weihl       5'8
 2   Jake Gebhart      5'2
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Dawkins          12.03
 2   Travis Rue              12.44
 3   Nick Olson              12.21
 4   Ed Malen                13.84    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Hodges             24.82
 2   Kevin Hinman              n/a
 3   Nathan Dawkins          25.35
 4   Collun Ellis              n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Collun Ellis            54.78
 2   Steve Robertson           n/a
 3   Kevin Hinman            55.42
 4   Matt Schwarz              n/a
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   James Collins         2:12.70
 2   Jared Davis           2:14.78
 3   Brett Sanborn         2:17.20
 4   Shawn Ridenour        2:29.83    Reserve
 5   Max Paananen          2:26.90    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Dan Winsor            4:59.40
 2   Victor Barranco       5:02.95
 3   Todd Krieg             5:01.6
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Brett Sanborn         11:23.6
 2   Kirk Blais                n/a
 3   Tyler Cunningham     10:56.40
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M      48.50
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M    1:36.20
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M    3:37.04
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M    8:50.90




---------------------------------------------
WEST VALLEY
     Athlete             Seed Time
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jenny March       68'10
 2   Sara Phillips     92'4
 3   Alisa Pierson     76'3
 4   Katie Clautice    0'0    Reserve
 5   Rashinda Reed     101'9    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sara Phillips     31'8.5
 2   Alisa Pierson     32'6.5
 3   Lily Fitch        23'10.5
 4   Rashinda Reed     27'1    Reserve
 5   Katie Clautice    22'11.25    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts      15'5.5
 2   Holly Person      14'0
 3   Maja Pedersen     14'7.5
 4   Samantha Hofstad  12'8.25    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Burger      30'10.75
 2   Erica Starr       30'11
 3   Maja Pedersen     32'11
 4   Brandi Fouts      31'9    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Burger      0'0
 2   Leah Johnson      0'0
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Erica Starr             19.66
 2   Samantha Hofstad        57.07
 3   Maja Pedersen             n/a    Reserve
 4   Amy Arundale            19.63
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Amy Arundale            55.46
 2   Jenny March             60.45
 3   Maja Pedersen           53.07
 4   Barbara Gelvin          53.47
 5   Samantha Hofstad        57.07    Reserve
 6   Erica Starr             53.95    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Amy Arundale            14.05
 2   Samantha Hofstad        14.00
 3   Erica Starr               n/a
 4   Emily Burger              n/a    Reserve
 5   Emily Schikora          15.49    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Burger              n/a
 2   Samantha Hofstad        29.96
 3   Amy Arundale            31.27
 4   Lauran Payne            31.14    Reserve
 5   Rashinda Reed           29.50    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Kelsey Leonard          65.44
 2   Barbara Gelvin          66.20
 3   Brandi Fouts              n/a
 4   Chelsea Merritt         78.60    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow             n/a
 2   Brandy Reeves         2:55.85
 3   Kendel Borman             n/a
 4   Heather Person        2:36.64    Reserve
 5   Holly Person          2:39.10    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Heather Person            n/a
 2   Lisa Gillette         5:44.33
 3   Davya Baker           5:41.29
 4   Sarah Bristow             n/a    Reserve
 5   Brandy Reeves         6:49.45    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker          12:06.70
 2   Jillian Bartling     13:10.80
 3   Kendel Borman        12:43.00
 4   Lisa Gillette        12:05.40    Reserve
 5   Heather Person            n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-      54:44
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    1:53.15
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    4:47.27
---------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-   10:24.00
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
---------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Quinn        143'4
 2   Weston Howe       92'3
 3   Taiga Malone      95'2
 4   Ken Carr          0'0    Reserve
 5   Dennis Jackson    112'3    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jim Newton        41'7
 2   David Grant       31'10.5
 3   Shawn Conwell     0'0
 4   Jesse Martin      0'0    Reserve
 5   Andrew Sowards    0'0    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Siron       18'5
 2   Tim Lacatena      18'10.5
 3   Isaac Dobbs       0'0
 4   Adam Rutman       0'0    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   Raif Kennedy      40'11
 2   Adam Rutman       39'11
 3   Jesse Martin      35'1.5
 4   Jeff Levison      36'1.5    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
---------------------------------------------
 1   William Burrows   5'6
 2   Lucas Orler       5'4
 3   Isaac Dobbs       0'0
 4   Matt Ralston      5'2    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Case Martin             16.28
 2   Tim Lacatena            16.53
 3   Raif Kennedy            17.19
 4   Nathan Farsworth        23.41    Reserve
 5   Andrew Sowards            n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
---------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Sowards          41.79
 2   Case Martin             42.79
 3   Raif Kennedy            46.01
 4   Nathan Farsworth        49.79    Reserve
 5   Eric Knutson            50.37    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cedar Gray              11.35
 2   Jim Newton              11.40
 3   Brandon Baker             n/a
 4   Nathan Farsworth          n/a    Reserve
 5   Simon McDonnell         12.43    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
---------------------------------------------
 1   Cedar Gray              23.97
 2   Brandon Baker             n/a
 3   Jesse Martin            24.77
 4   Joseph McGrady          27.43    Reserve
 5   Chris Siron             25.90    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jim Newton              51.94
 2   Simon McDonnell           n/a
 3   Chris Siron               n/a
 4   Joseph McGrady            n/a    Reserve
 5   Brandon Baker           56.45    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jeff Levison              n/a
 2   Brian Hanley          2:08.52
 3   Ben Mercer            2:06.00
 4   Luke Smith            2:19.20    Reserve
 5   Marius Hjelle             n/a    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Tyson Flaharty            n/a
 2   Ben Mercer            4:36.94
 3   Ben Herreid           4:55.33
 4   Marius Hjelle         4:53.17    Reserve
 5   Brian Hanley          4:31.40
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
---------------------------------------------
 1   Jesse Carlstrom       11:10.2
 2   Marius Hjelle        10:09.80
 3   Ben Herreid          11:01.40
 4   Jed Kallen-Brown     10:40.30    Reserve
 5   Ben Mercer           10:10.50    Reserve
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-      44.20
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    1:36.90
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    3:51.10
---------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
---------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-    8:36.14

 

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page