Meet of May 12-13, 2000 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Friday, May 12, 2000 11:54:04 AM


Region VI All-Schools Meet #5, Day 1
Friday, May 12, 2000
Hosted By Delta
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker         West Valley     12:06.70      F          1
 2   Kendel Borman       West Valley     12:43.00      F          2
 3   Sarah Koshak        North Pole      12:43.40      F          3
 4   Jillian Bartling    West Valley     13:10.80      F          4
 5   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop         14:42.80      F          5
 6   Jennifer Mecklenbu  Delta           15:14.20      F          6
 7   Jessica Holden      Lathrop         15:24.00      F          7
 8   Kristen Hansen      North Pole      15:57.20      F          8
 9   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               n/a      F          9
10   Jody Vandermeer     North Pole           n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Lisa Gillette       West Valley     12:05.40      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marius Hjelle       West Valley     10:09.80      F          1
 2   Kade Kimball        Delta            10:42.5      F          2
 3   Tucker Yates        Delta           10:52.40      F          3
 4   Tyler Cunningham    North Pole      10:56.40      F          4
 5   Nick Lee            Monroe          10:58.80      F          5
 6   Ben Herreid         West Valley     11:01.40      F          6
 7   Jesse Carlstrom     West Valley      11:10.2      F          7
 8   Paul Schauer        Lathrop         11:17.80      F          8
 9   Brett Sanborn       North Pole       11:23.6      F          9
10   Isaiah Martinez     Delta           11:25.50      F          10
11   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop         11:51.90      F          11
12   Kyle Orme           Eielson         12:54.30      F          12
13   Jon Millard         Eielson         12:59.90      F          13
14   Kirk Blais          North Pole           n/a      F          14
15   Greg Aldrich        Lathrop              n/a      F          15
16   Stephen Lord        Nenana               n/a      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Owen Fuller         Lathrop         10:11.50      Reserve
 2   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop         12:17.20      Reserve
 3   Ben Mercer          West Valley     10:10.50      Reserve
 4   Jed Kallen-Brown    West Valley     10:40.30      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Naegele      Delta                0'0      1          1
 2   Jenny March         West Valley        68'10      1          2
 3   Sara Phillips       West Valley         92'4      1          3
 4   Juliet Corning      Monroe              62'5      1          4
 5   Jessica Houser      North Pole           0'0      1          5
 6   Rachael Roddick     North Pole          73'2      1          6
 7   Kim Williams        North Pole          49'1      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alisa Pierson       West Valley         76'3      2          1
 2   Cassy Cerny         Monroe              65'8      2          2
 3   Pauline Fusco       Lathrop              0'0      2          3
 4   Chrissy Chaney      Delta                0'0      2          4
 5   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             62'8      2          5
 6   Rev‚ Bullock        Lathrop             80'6      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Hardage       Delta               68'7      Reserve
 2   Jennifer Bealer     Delta                0'0      Reserve
 3   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop             60'9      Reserve
 4   Kim Harris          Lathrop             70'9      Reserve
 5   Katie Clautice      West Valley          0'0      Reserve
 6   Rashinda Reed       West Valley        101'9      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             75'11      1          1
 2   Doug Orona          Delta               71'6      1          2
 3   Ben Clooten         Lathrop            117'4      1          3
 4   Weston Howe         West Valley         92'3      1          4
 5   Cale Wingfield      Delta              115'7      1          5
 6   Taiga Malone        West Valley         95'2      1          6
 7   Mike Quinn          West Valley        143'4      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher        Monroe              60'1      2          1
 2   Bill Westerlund     Eielson            82'11      2          2
 3   Rick Harris         Lathrop           113'11      2          3
 4   Eric Rush           North Pole          91'9      2          4
 5   Rodney Wolcott      North Pole         123'3      2          5
 6   Isaac Payne         Delta             102'10      2          6
 7   Daryn Colledge      North Pole         138'2      2          7
 8   Nathan Zody         Lathrop              0'0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alex Marchuk        Delta               91'6      Reserve
 2   Ian Dixon           Lathrop             95'9      Reserve
 3   Seoni Langi         Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 4   Brian Swierenga     North Pole           0'0      Reserve
 5   Dennis Jackson      West Valley        112'3      Reserve
 6   Ken Carr            West Valley          0'0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Raya Thomas         Lathrop         32'11.75      1          1
 2   Heather Cunningham  North Pole       17'10.5      1          2
 3   Juliet Corning      Monroe              24'8      1          3
 4   Rev‚ Bullock        Lathrop          27'4.25      1          4
 5   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop          30'2.75      1          5
 6   Jennifer Bealer     Delta               24'6      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lily Fitch          West Valley      23'10.5      2          1
 2   Chrissy Chaney      Delta            24'8.75      2          2
 3   Rachel Naegele      Delta               27'0      2          3
 4   Sara Phillips       West Valley       31'8.5      2          4
 5   Alisa Pierson       West Valley       32'6.5      2          5
 6   Sarah Hardage       Delta             24'1.5      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pauline Fusco       Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 2   Morgan Bosch        Lathrop           22'5.5      Reserve
 3   Katie Clautice      West Valley     22'11.25      Reserve
 4   Rashinda Reed       West Valley         27'1      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alex Marchuk        Delta               27'0      1          1
 2   David Grant         West Valley      31'10.5      1          2
 3   Matt VanDonsel      North Pole       41'5.75      1          3
 4   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe              25'0      1          4
 5   Jim Newton          West Valley         41'7      1          5
 6   Luke Butcher        Monroe              32'6      1          6
 7   Daryn Colledge      North Pole        49'4.5      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doug Orona          Delta               30'3      2          1
 2   Isaac Payne         Delta              34'10      2          2
 3   Bill Westerlund     Eielson           30'4.5      2          3
 4   Trevor Bosch        Lathrop         38'11.25      2          4
 5   Shawn Conwell       West Valley          0'0      2          5
 6   Ben Clooten         Lathrop          41'7.75      2          6
 7   Seoni Langi         Lathrop              0'0      2          7
 8   Eric Rush           North Pole         41'11      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield      Delta               34'2      Reserve
 2   T.J. Gillespie      Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 3   Ian Dixon           Lathrop          36'10.5      Reserve
 4   Matt Garee          North Pole        35'4.5      Reserve
 5   Jesse Martin        West Valley          0'0      Reserve
 6   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          0'0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachael Roddick     North Pole           0'0      F          1
 2   Ariel Becker        Lathrop              4'2      F          2
 3   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              4'2      F          3
 4   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              4'6      F          4
 5   Sarah Hardage       Delta                4'2      F          5
 6   Michelle Thompson   Monroe               4'6      F          6
 7   Emily Burger        West Valley          0'0      F          7
 8   Leah Johnson        West Valley          0'0      F          8
 9   Alisa Ham           Eielson              0'0      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              4'4      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cory Wilbur         Monroe               5'8      F          1
 2   William Burrows     West Valley          5'6      F          2
 3   David Weihl         North Pole           5'8      F          3
 4   Simon Wells         Monroe               5'6      F          4
 5   Doug Owen           Lathrop             5'10      F          5
 6   Jake Gebhart        North Pole           5'2      F          6
 7   Colton St. Peter    Delta                0'0      F          7
 8   Bo Kittredge        Lathrop              0'0      F          8
 9   Dre Bateman         Lathrop             5'10      F          9
10   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          0'0      F          10
11   Richard Tuck        Lathrop             5'10      F          11
12   Lucas Orler         West Valley          5'4      F          12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 2   Matt Ralston        West Valley          5'2      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Holly Person        West Valley         14'0      1          1
 2   Rachel Naegele      Delta             13'7.5      1          2
 3   Jennifer Bealer     Delta             12'1.5      1          3
 4   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop         12'11.75      1          4
 5   Maja Pedersen       West Valley       14'7.5      1          5
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop          13'5.25      1          6
 7   Brandi Fouts        West Valley       15'5.5      1          7
 8   Sarah Hardage       Delta            11'3.75      1          8
 9   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              0'0      1          9
10   Janay DeLoach       Eielson           17'0.5      1          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 2   Brieanna Barnes     Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 3   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley      12'8.25      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cale Wingfield      Delta             17'8.5      1          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley         18'5      1          2
 3   Mike Coulter        Delta             14'0.5      1          3
 4   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          0'0      1          4
 5   Dominic Wilson      Lathrop             22'5      1          5
 6   Chris Collins       Delta                0'0      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tim Lacatena        West Valley      18'10.5      2          1
 2   Wes Price           Eielson            16'11      2          2
 3   Kyle Bailey         Lathrop              0'0      2          3
 4   Micah Kinchen       Eielson              0'0      2          4
 5   Simon Wells         Monroe              17'7      2          5
 6   Cameron Watts       Lathrop            18'11      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck        Lathrop              0'0      Reserve
 2   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop             17'5      Reserve
 3   Adam Rutman         West Valley          0'0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maja Pedersen       West Valley        32'11      1          1
 2   Katie Babcock       Lathrop             28'9      1          2
 3   Emily Burger        West Valley     30'10.75      1          3
 4   Jennifer Claxton    Lathrop              0'0      1          4
 5   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              0'0      1          5
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley        30'11      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts        West Valley         31'9      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Adam Rutman         West Valley        39'11      1          1
 2   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             36'10      1          2
 3   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        40'11      1          3
 4   Richard Tuck        Lathrop           37'0.5      1          4
 5   Doug Owen           Lathrop          37'6.75      1          5
 6   Kyle Bailey         Lathrop            38'11      1          6
 7   Jesse Martin        West Valley       35'1.5      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop          35'3.25      Reserve
 2   Jeff Levison        West Valley       36'1.5      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================


Region VI All-Schools Meet #5, Day 2
Saturday, May 13, 2000
Hosted By Delta
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      10:20:30      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:24.00      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop         12:30.20      F          3
 4   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson              n/a      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:36.14      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       8:50.90      F          2
 3   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:08.70      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          9:15.90      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:20.40      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      F          1
 2   Erica Starr         West Valley        19.66      F          2
 3   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            17.61      F          3
 4   Jenny March         West Valley        16.44      F          4
 5   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            17.46      F          5
 6   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        19.43      F          6
 7   Angel Binder        Lathrop              n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            20.21      Reserve
 2   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            19.35      Reserve
 3   Amy Arundale        West Valley        19.63      Reserve
 4   Maja Pedersen       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Bealer         Delta                n/a      1          2
 2   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            19.63      1          3
 3   James Barber        Eielson            19.15      1          4
 4   Scott Gracik        Eielson            19.29      1          5
 5   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            16.87      2          3
 2   Case Martin         West Valley        16.28      2          4
 3   Tim Lacatena        West Valley        16.53      2          5
 4   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        17.19      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop            19.65      Reserve
 2   Doug Owen           Lathrop            18.98      Reserve
 3   Andrew Sowards      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Nathan Farsworth    West Valley        23.41      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katherine Rose      North Pole         14.62      1          2
 2   Nycolett Ripley     North Pole         14.26      1          3
 3   Amy Arundale        West Valley        14.05      1          4
 4   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson            14.05      1          5
 5   Becky Burke         North Pole         14.30      1          6
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop            13.97      2          2
 2   Alisa Ham           Eielson            13.72      2          3
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.56      2          4
 4   Angel Binder        Lathrop            12.90      2          5
 5   Raya Thomas         Lathrop            13.92      2          6
 6   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        14.00      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lolitta Taylor      Lathrop            15.10      Reserve
 2   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            15.12      Reserve
 3   Diana Hingst        North Pole         15.41      Reserve
 4   Jessica Cory        North Pole         14.95      Reserve
 5   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 6   Emily Schikora      West Valley        15.49      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis        Monroe             14.42      1          2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Matt Krenzke        Nenana               n/a      1          1
 2   Travis Rue          North Pole         12.44      1          3
 3   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe             12.33      1          4
 4   Ray Gervais         Eielson            12.38      1          5
 5   Tim Borland         Eielson            13.46      1          6
 6   Leon Huntington     Monroe               n/a      1          7
 7   Brandon Baker       West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         12.03      2          1
 2   Emanuel Cole        Lathrop            11.69      2          2
 3   Cedar Gray          West Valley        11.35      2          3
 4   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            10.92      2          4
 5   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            11.10      2          5
 6   Jim Newton          West Valley        11.40      2          6
 7   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            11.88      2          7
 8   Nick Olson          North Pole         12.21      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kyle Bailey         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Josh Guerrero       Lathrop            13.36      Reserve
 4   Matt Schwarz        North Pole         12.85      Reserve
 5   Ed Malen            North Pole         13.84      Reserve
 6   Simon McDonnell     West Valley        12.43      Reserve
 7   Nathan Farsworth    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:04.84      F          1
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:54.45      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       1:53.04      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:53.15      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          1:59.20      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:36.90      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:34.33      F          3
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       1:36.20      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:42.57      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker         West Valley      5:41.29      F          1
 2   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      5:44.33      F          2
 3   Sandra Burno        North Pole       6:08.51      F          3
 4   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          6:36.82      F          4
 5   Kristen Hansen      North Pole       6:52.91      F          5
 6   Jennifer Mecklenbu  Delta            7:02.58      F          6
 7   Marilee Nordin      Lathrop          7:20.86      F          7
 8   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      F          8
 9   Sarah Norton        Lathrop              n/a      F          9
10   Sarah Koshak        North Pole           n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Holden      Lathrop          6:49.72      Reserve
 2   Meagan Sharp        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      6:49.45      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:36.94      F          1
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          4:45.85      F          2
 3   Steven Murray       Delta            4:54.89      F          3
 4   Ben Herreid         West Valley      4:55.33      F          4
 5   Dan Winsor          North Pole       4:59.40      F          5
 6   Beau Blew           Lathrop          5:00.06      F          6
 7   Todd Krieg          North Pole        5:01.6      F          7
 8   Victor Barranco     North Pole       5:02.95      F          8
 9   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          5:19.63      F          9
10   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley          n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop          6:07.20      Reserve
 2   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop          5:17.42      Reserve
 3   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:31.40      Reserve
 4   Marius Hjelle       West Valley      4:53.17      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        54:44      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            53.59      F          3
 3   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson            54.39      F          4
 4   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         56.95      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         48.50      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            44.16      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        44.20      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            50.00      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop            69.28      1          1
 2   Vanessa Griffin     North Pole         67.11      1          2
 3   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        65.44      1          3
 4   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley        66.20      1          4
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe             69.08      1          5
 6   Deanna Foreman      Monroe             72.42      1          6
 7   Amber Shay          Eielson            74.40      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Meagan Sharp        Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Jody Vandermeer     North Pole           n/a      2          2
 3   Meghan Brown        Eielson            75.22      2          3
 4   Jennifer Smith      Eielson            75.77      2          4
 5   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      2          5
 6   Kathryn Sumter      Lathrop              n/a      2          6
 7   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               n/a      2          7
 8   Brandi Fouts        West Valley          n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Melissa Miller      North Pole         76.63      Reserve
 3   Chelsea Merritt     West Valley        78.60      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tye Overbey         Nenana             65.82      1          1
 2   Thad Curtis         Eielson            60.02      1          2
 3   Wes Price           Eielson            56.50      1          3
 4   Don Carson          Eielson            57.07      1          4
 5   Chris Collins       Delta              60.89      1          5
 6   Steve Robertson     North Pole           n/a      1          6
 7   Simon McDonnell     West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Chris Siron         West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ty Hughes           Delta              54.63      2          1
 2   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop            52.51      2          2
 3   Jim Newton          West Valley        51.94      2          3
 4   Bo Kittredge        Lathrop            52.15      2          4
 5   Andy Weaver         Monroe             53.25      2          5
 6   Collun Ellis        North Pole         54.78      2          6
 7   Kevin Hinman        North Pole         55.42      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Dre Bateman         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Brandon Baker       West Valley        56.45      Reserve
 4   Joseph McGrady      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ariel Becker        Lathrop            61.11      1          3
 2   Bridget Overbey     Nenana             69.52      1          4
 3   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson            61.90      1          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Maja Pedersen       West Valley        53.07      2          3
 2   Jennifer Beldin     Lathrop            53.61      2          4
 3   Barbara Gelvin      West Valley        53.47      2          5
 4   Amy Arundale        West Valley        55.46      2          6
 5   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            55.79      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Chelsea Moore       Lathrop            62.71      Reserve
 3   Erica Starr         West Valley        53.95      Reserve
 4   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        57.07      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Hemming        Lathrop              n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber        Eielson            46.98      1          3
 2   Scott Gracik        Eielson            49.79      1          4
 3   Maurice Wiggins     Lathrop            48.29      1          5
 4   Mike Coulter        Delta              50.40      1          6
 5   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 6   Paul Bealer         Delta                n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Sowards      West Valley        41.79      2          3
 2   Cory Wilbur         Monroe             44.26      2          4
 3   Case Martin         West Valley        42.79      2          5
 4   Tim Vinegar         Lathrop            44.88      2          6
 5   Raif Kennedy        West Valley        46.01      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Richard Tuck        Lathrop            45.53      Reserve
 2   Eric Knutson        West Valley        50.37      Reserve
 3   Nathan Farsworth    West Valley        49.79      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Regina Cambilargiu  North Pole       2:24.52      F          1
 2   Stephanie Everson   North Pole       2:34.60      F          2
 3   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:35.53      F          3
 4   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:47.14      F          4
 5   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      2:55.85      F          5
 6   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop              n/a      F          6
 7   Tammi Persson       Lathrop              n/a      F          7
 8   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      F          7
 9   Sarah Bristow       West Valley          n/a      F          8
10   Kendel Borman       West Valley          n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Graetz        Lathrop          2:52.55      Reserve
 2   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Heather Person      West Valley      2:36.64      Reserve
 4   Holly Person        West Valley      2:39.10      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:06.00      F          1
 2   Brian Hanley        West Valley      2:08.52      F          2
 3   Jeff Levison        West Valley          n/a      F          2
 4   James Collins       North Pole       2:12.70      F          3
 5   Jared Davis         North Pole       2:14.78      F          3
 6   Nick Lee            Monroe           2:12.99      F          4
 7   Luke Butcher        Monroe           2:30.58      F          4
 8   Greg Aldrich        Lathrop          2:25.78      F          5
 9   Owen Fuller         Lathrop              n/a      F          5
10   A.J. Hoffman        Lathrop              n/a      F          6
11   Brett Sanborn       North Pole       2:17.20      F          6
12   Isaiah Martinez     Delta                n/a      F          7
13   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:30.14      F          7
14   Micah Kinchen       Eielson              n/a      F          8
15   Kyle Orme           Eielson          2:33.81      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop          2:38.43      Reserve
 2   Gabe                Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Max Paananen        North Pole       2:26.90      Reserve
 4   Shawn Ridenour      North Pole       2:29.83      Reserve
 5   Luke Smith          West Valley      2:19.20      Reserve
 6   Marius Hjelle       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amber Shay          Eielson              n/a      1          1
 2   Alicia Bradshaw     Lathrop            32.83      1          2
 3   Amy Arundale        West Valley        31.27      1          3
 4   Tracy Gracik        Eielson            32.46      1          4
 5   Mindy VanHorn       North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Angel Franklin      Lathrop              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ashley Gavin        Monroe             30.47      2          1
 2   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        29.96      2          2
 3   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            29.23      2          3
 4   Renee Connor        North Pole         29.70      2          4
 5   Sheena Davis        Monroe             30.13      2          5
 6   Vanessa Griffin     North Pole         30.55      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roxane Turner       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Angel Binder        Lathrop            27.66      Reserve
 3   Megan Boyer         North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 4   Lauran Payne        West Valley        31.14      Reserve
 5   Rashinda Reed       West Valley        29.50      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana             28.38      1          1
 2   Mike Coulter        Delta              27.28      1          2
 3   Chris Collins       Delta              27.23      1          3
 4   Leon Huntington     Monroe             27.28      1          4
 5   Josh Herr           Eielson            27.28      1          5
 6   Kevin Hinman        North Pole           n/a      1          6
 7   Brandon Baker       West Valley          n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ray Gervais         Eielson            25.70      2          1
 2   Rob Gonzalez        Monroe             25.45      2          2
 3   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole         25.35      2          3
 4   Ty Hughes           Delta              25.37      2          4
 5   Alex Diseth         Lathrop            25.52      2          5
 6   Dan Barnes          Eielson            26.12      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jesse Martin        West Valley        24.77      3          1
 2   Andy Weaver         Monroe             23.77      3          2
 3   Bryan LaSane        Lathrop            23.26      3          3
 4   Marvin Jackson      Lathrop            23.68      3          4
 5   Cedar Gray          West Valley        23.97      3          5
 6   Luke Hodges         North Pole         24.82      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dre Bateman         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kyle Bailey         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Collun Ellis        North Pole           n/a      Reserve
 4   Matt Schwarz        North Pole         26.75      Reserve
 5   Chris Siron         West Valley        25.90      Reserve
 6   Joseph McGrady      West Valley        27.43      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          5:06.49      F          1
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          4:55.11      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       4:27.58      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:47.27      F          4
 5   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           5:03.30      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson           4:02.3      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:51.10      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:37.04      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:47.70      F          4
 5   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta             3:54.0      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
=================================================================================


Report Name:  Web-Entries        ---        Record Source:  qry-98-SaturdayEntries

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page