Meet of May 12-13, 2000 -- Results

This page was last updated:  Saturday, May 13, 2000 05:40:36 PM

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Girls' Results

Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley           196
2. Lathrop               119
3. North Pole             78
4. Eielson                71
5. Monroe                 11
6. Delta                   2
7. Nenana                  1

Girls' Discus 
 1. Sara Phillips            WV       86'06"
 2. Alisa Pierson            WV       80'11"
 3. Rachael Roddick          NP       79'03"
 4. Revé Bullock             L        78'03"
 5. Kelly Gitter             L        74'09"
 6. Jenny March              WV       72'10"
 7. Rachel Naegele           D        69'02"
 8. Wendy Buzby              E        65'11"
 9. Sarah Hardage            D        65'01"
10. Chrissy Chaney           D        64'09"
11. Cassy Cerny              M        64'02"
12. Kim Williams             NP       63'05"
13. Stephanie Roddick        NP       59'10"
14. Juliet Corning           M        47'00"
15. Morgan Bosch             L        42'06"

Girls' Shotput 
 1. Alisa Pierson            WV    33'04.00"
 2. Raya Thomas              L     33'03.00"
 3. Sara Phillips            WV    28'11.00"
 4. Kelly Gitter             L     27'06.50"
 5. Revé Bullock             L     27'02.00"
 6. Rachel Naegele           D     25'01.50"
 7. Sarah Hardage            D     22'10.00"
 8. Chrissy Chaney           D     22'04.50"
 9. Juliet Corning           M     22'03.00"
10. Lily Fitch               WV    21'08.00"
11. Heather Cunningham       NP    18'11.50"

Girls' Long Jump 
 1. Janay DeLoach            E     17'02.50"
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    15'06.25"
 3. Maja Pedersen            WV    15'01.25"
 4. Holly Person             WV    14'02.50"
 5. Kaylen Woitel            L     13'03.00"
 6. Jennifer Beldin          L     11'00.50"
 7. Sarah Hardage            D      9'08.00"

Girls' Triple Jump 
 1. Maja Pedersen            WV    32'10.75"
 2. Erica Starr              WV    31'04.50"
 3. Brandi Fouts             WV    30'03.75"
 4. Roseann Simko            L     29'01.75"
 5. Katie Babcock            L     29'01.25"

Girls' High Jump 
No results available

Girls' 3200m Run
 1. Davya Baker              WV   12:04.0
 2. Kendel Borman            WV   12:36.8
 3. Jillian Bartling         WV   12:37.7
 4. Jody Vandermeer          NP   14:32.0
 5. Jessica Holden           L    14:38.7
 6. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D    14:41.5
 7. Kristen Hansen           NP   15:15.9

Girls' 4x800 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV   10:56.50
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L    12:26.72
 3. Eielson Relay-F#1        E    12:31.49
 4. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP   12:32.29

Girls' High Hurdles
 1. Jenny March              WV      17.83
 2. Samantha Hofstad         WV      18.33
 3. Kaylen Woitel            L       18.73
 4. Ariel Becker             L       20.73
dsq Chrissy Johnson          E         dsq

Girls' 100m Dash
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       12.68
 2. Angel Binder             L       13.15
 3. Alisa Ham                E       13.51
 4. Raya Thomas              L       13.68
 5. Ciera Shaver             L       13.95
 6. Kristina Hurlburt        E       14.09
 7. Amy Arundale             WV      14.12
 8. Nycolett Ripley          NP      14.19
 9. Samantha Hofstad         WV      14.62
10. Becky Burke              NP      14.66
11. Katherine Rose           NP      14.82

Girls' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    1:55.01
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     1:55.43
 3. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    1:58.70
 4. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     2:07.44
 5. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     2:07.48

Girls' 1600m Run
 1. Davya Baker              WV    5:42.92
 2. Lisa Gillette            WV    5:42.95
 3. Heather Person           WV    5:57.57
 4. Sarah Koshak             NP    6:08.78
 5. Sandra Burno             NP    6:09.78
 6. Rose Hewitt              L     6:32.77
 7. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D     7:04.86
 8. Sarah Norton             L     7:06.95
 9. Marilee Nordin           L     7:09.32

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Eielson Relay-F#1        E       53.42
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L       53.99
 3. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      55.09
 4. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP      56.19

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Kelsey Leonard           WV      65.53
 2. Vanessa Griffin          NP      66.13
 3. Ashley Gavin             M       69.16
 4. Kathryn Sumter           L       70.28
 5. Katherine Rose           NP      71.08
 6. Meagan Sharp             L       71.38
 7. Amber Shay               E       75.30
 8. Deanna Foreman           M       75.70
 9. Meghan Brown             E       76.32
dsq Kim Vinegar              L         dsq
dsq Cassy Cerny              M         dsq

Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Barbara Gelvin           WV      51.54
 2. Maja Pedersen            WV      53.91
 3. Kaylen Woitel            L       55.58
 4. Roseann Simko            L       55.60
 5. Chrissy Johnson          E       59.15
 6. Bridget Overbey          N       68.32
dnf Amy Arundale             WV        dnf

Girls' 800m Run
 1. Kori Smith               NP    2:33.60
 2. Tammi Persson            L     2:47.55
 3. Katie Hyde               E     2:48.32
 4. Katie Babcock            L     2:48.39
 5. Sarah Bristow            WV    2:52.32
 6. Brandy Reeves            WV    3:02.57
 7. Kim Vinegar              L     3:22.75

Girls' 200m Dash
 1. Mindy VanHorn            NP      27.48
 2. Alisa Ham                E       27.88
 3. Liz Johnson              L       29.05
 4. Vanessa Griffin          NP      29.08
 5. Sheena Davis             M       29.82
 6. Ashley Gavin             M       30.45
 7. Tracy Gracik             E       33.85

Girls' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    4:23.11
 2. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     5:11.83
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     5:16.73
dsq West Valley Relay-F#1    WV        dsq

 

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Boys' Results

Boys Team Scores
1. West Valley           192
2. Lathrop               127
3. North Pole             76
4. Eielson                33
5. Delta                  28
6. Monroe                 18
7. Nenana                  0

Boys' Discus 
 1. Mike Quinn               WV      150'07"
 2. Ben Clooten              L       136'05"
 3. Rodney Wolcott           NP      123'03"
 4. Daryn Colledge           NP      117'05"
 5. Isaac Payne              D       112'06"
 6. Cale Wingfield           D       110'03"
 7. Weston Howe              WV      110'02"
 8. Brian Swierenga          NP      103'09"
 9. Dennis Jackson           WV       99'08"
10. Nathan Zody              L        98'11"
11. Ian Dixon                L        98'03"
12. Bill Westerlund          E        83'08"
13. Wyatt Cerny              M        83'07"
14. Doug Orona               D        78'06"
15. Luke Butcher             M        70'09"

Boys' Shotput 
 1. Daryn Colledge           NP    46'02.00"
 2. Ben Clooten              L     42'02.50"
 3. Jim Newton               WV    41'06.00"
 4. Seoni Langi              L     40'04.00"
 5. Trevor Bosch             L     39'03.50"
 6. Matt VanDonsel           NP    37'09.50"
 7. Isaac Payne              D     34'11.50"
 8. Eric Chaptman            WV    34'01.00"
 9. Luke Butcher             M     33'05.50"
10. Matt Garee               NP    31'10.50"
11. Bill Westerlund          E     31'08.00"
12. David Grant              WV    31'03.50"
13. Doug Orona               D     28'09.50"
14. Alex Marchuk             D     27'04.50"
15. Wyatt Cerny              M     26'10.50"

Boys' Long Jump 
 1. Dominic Wilson           L     20'01.75"
 2. Isaac Dobbs              WV    18'04.50"
 3. Chris Siron              WV    16'10.00"
 4. Wes Price                E     16'10.00"
 5. Cale Wingfield           D     16'03.00"
 6. Micah Kinchen            E     16'03.00"
 7. Tim Lacatena             WV    16'03.00"
 8. Kyle Bailey              L     15'10.00"
 9. Chris Collins            D     14'08.00"
10. Mike Coulter             D     14'01.50"

Boys' Triple Jump 
 1. Raif Kennedy             WV    40'11.00"
 2. Adam Rutman              WV    39'11.00"
 3. Kyle Bailey              L     39'08.75"
 4. Jesse Martin             WV    38'09.00"
 5. Doug Owen                L     38'03.00"
 6. Richard Tuck             L     37'08.50"

Boys' High Jump 
No results available

Boys' 3200m Run
 1. Ben Mercer               WV   10:11.7
 2. Marius Hjelle            WV   10:17.6
 3. Jesse Carlstrom          WV   10:29.9
 4. Kade Kimball             D    10:39.4
 5. Tyler Cunningham         NP   10:44.2
 6. Tucker Yates             D    10:48.5
 7. Kirk Blais               NP   11:03.8
 8. Brett Sanborn            NP   11:05.8
 9. Paul Schauer             L    11:17.8
10. Greg Aldrich             L    11:45.7
11. Terry Kohloff            L    11:46.3
12. Kyle Orme                E    12:12.8
dnf. Nick Lee                M
dsq. Isaiah Martinez         D

Boys' 4x800 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    8:30.45
 2. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     8:39.76
 3. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    8:53.30
 4. Delta Relay-M#1          D     9:03.92
 5. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     9:53.30

Boys' High Hurdles
 1. Case Martin              WV      16.49
 2. Tim Lacatena             WV      16.53
 3. Ivan Snowden             L       16.63
 4. Scott Gracik             E       18.86
 5. James Barber             E       19.36
 6. Paul Bealer              D       20.93
dsq Raif Kennedy             WV        dsq

Boys' 100m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       11.20
 2. Cedar Gray               WV      11.29
 3. Bryan LaSane             L       11.30
 4. Jim Newton               WV      11.47
 5. Ben Duhamel              E       11.87
 6. Emanuel Cole             L       11.90
 7. Brandon Baker            WV      11.97
 8. Ray Gervais              E       12.57
 8. Nick Olson               NP      12.57
10. Matt Schwarz             NP      12.90
11. Matt Krenzke             N       12.91
12. Travis Rue               NP      12.96
13. Leon Huntington          M       12.97
14. Tim Borland              E       13.51
dsq Rob Gonzalez             M         dsq

Boys' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     1:34.72
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    1:36.73
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     1:43.39
dnf North Pole Relay-M#1     NP        dnf

Boys' 1600m Run
 1. Ben Mercer               WV    4:47.68
 2. Owen Fuller              L     4:51.41
 3. Tyson Flaharty           WV    4:55.95
 4. Steven Murray            D     4:58.82
 5. Dan Winsor               NP    4:59.99
 6. Ben Herreid              WV    5:00.36
 7. Todd Krieg               NP    5:03.99
 8. Victor Barranco          NP    5:11.97
 9. Paul Schauer             L     5:13.77
10. Terry Kohloff            L     5:14.57

Boys' 400m Dash
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      44.82
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP      48.79
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       50.03
dsq Lathrop Relay-M#1        L         dsq

Boys' 400m Dash
 1. Kevin Hinman             NP      53.12
 2. Andy Weaver              M       53.56
 3. Jereau Irvine            L       53.66
 4. Bo Kittredge             L       54.29
 5. Collun Ellis             NP      54.56
 6. Paul Hemming             L       56.13
 7. Ty Hughes                D       56.39
 8. Wes Price                E       56.93
 9. Steve Robertson          NP      57.27
10. Don Carson               E       57.66
11. Chris Siron              WV      59.04
12. Simon McDonnell          WV      60.34
13. Thad Curtis              E       61.17
14. Joseph McGrady           WV      61.63
15. Chris Collins            D       61.97
16. Tye Overbey              N       66.94

Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Andrew Sowards           WV      41.67
 2. Ivan Snowden             L       42.41
 3. Case Martin              WV      42.70
 4. Tim Vinegar              L       43.97
 5. Cory Wilbur              M       44.30
 6. Raif Kennedy             WV      46.37
 7. Maurice Wiggins          L       47.32
 8. James Barber             E       48.52
 9. Scott Gracik             E       48.68
10. Mike Coulter             D       49.48
11. Paul Bealer              D       53.22

Boys' 800m Run
 1. Brian Hanley             WV    2:04.46
 2. Jared Davis              NP    2:06.93
 3. Ben Mercer               WV    2:08.10
 4. Jeff Levison             WV    2:09.52
 5. Owen Fuller              L     2:11.63
 6. James Collins            NP    2:12.60
 7. Nick Lee                 M     2:17.24
 8. Ben Nelson               L     2:17.67
 9. Isaiah Martinez          D     2:17.81
10. Micah Kinchen            E     2:18.78
11. Brett Sanborn            NP    2:19.68
12. Gabe Nicholson           L     2:19.74
13. Luke Butcher             M     2:28.95
14. Colton St. Peter         D     2:29.75
15. Kyle Orme                E     2:31.92

Boys' 200m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       23.14
 2. Andy Weaver              M       24.02
 3. Jesse Martin             WV      24.74
 4. Luke Hodges              NP      24.84
 5. Kevin Hinman             NP      24.95
 6. Ty Hughes                D       25.35
 7. Brandon Baker            WV      25.45
 8. Nathan Dawkins           NP      25.77
 9. Ray Gervais              E       25.79
10. Dan Barnes               E       26.15
11. Leon Huntington          M       27.05
12. Josh Herr                E       27.15
13. Chris Collins            D       27.75
14. Mike Coulter             D       27.89

Boys' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    3:51.64
 2. Delta Relay-M#1          D     3:56.12
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     4:01.09
dsq Lathrop Relay-M#1        L         dsq
dsq West Valley Relay-M#1    WV        dsq
Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page