Meet of May 19-20, 2000 --
Friday Results

This page was last updated:  Friday, May 19, 2000 11:27:26 PM

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Girls' Results

Heat Results from Friday

Girls' 100m Dash
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       12.46
 2. Raya Thomas              L       13.72
 3. Ciera Shaver             L       13.75
 4. Nycolett Ripley          NP      14.08
 5. Amy Arundale             WV      14.20
 6. Jessica Cory             NP      14.34
 7. Lauran Payne             WV      14.75
 8. Angel Binder             L       13.20
 9. Alisa Ham                E       13.47
10. Kristina Hurlburt        E       14.00
11. Sheena Davis             M       14.30
12. Becky Burke              NP      14.57
13. Samantha Hofstad         WV      14.63

Girls' 200m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      27.32
 2. Alisa Ham                E       27.98
 3. Liz Johnson              L       29.22
 4. Jennifer Claxton         L       30.22
 5. Amy Arundale             WV      30.62
 6. Lauran Payne             WV      31.12
 7. Tracy Gracik             E       32.69
 8. Kristina Hurlburt        E       29.70
 9. Renee Connor             NP      29.73
10. Rashinda Reed            WV      30.01
11. Kathryn Sumter           L       30.50
12. Sheena Davis             M       30.53
13. Cassy Cerny              M       33.33

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      61.42
 2. Kim Vinegar              L       67.62
 3. Ashley Gavin             M       67.74
 4. Samantha Hofstad         WV      70.26
 5. Deanna Foreman           M       71.57
 6. Jennifer Smith           E       79.68
 8. Kelsey Leonard           WV      65.24
 9. Vanessa Griffin          NP      67.60
10. Kathryn Sumter           L       67.80
12. Amber Shay               E       73.48
13. Meghan Brown             E       74.05

Boys' High Hurdles
 1. Case Martin              WV      16.74
 2. Raif Kennedy             WV      18.33
 3. Scott Gracik             E       18.33
 4. Mike Coulter             D       21.83
 5. Ivan Snowden             L       16.38
 6. Tim Lacatena             WV      16.41
 7. Tim Vinegar              L       18.22
 8. Maurice Wiggins          L       18.49
 9. James Barber             E       18.64

Boys' 100m Dash
 1. Emanuel Cole             L       11.48
 2. Bryan LaSane             L       11.60
 3. Ben Duhamel              E       11.97
 4. Nick Olson               NP      12.24
 5. Cory Hughes              WV      12.24
 6. Leon Huntington          M       12.65
 7. Travis Rue               NP      12.77
 8. Cedar Gray               WV      11.24
 9. Marvin Jackson           L       11.33
10. Brandon Baker            WV      11.86
11. Ray Gervais              E       12.16
12. Rob Gonzalez             M       12.22
13. Nathan Dawkins           NP      12.34
14. Tim Borland              E       12.99


Boys' 400m Dash
 1. Jim Newton               WV      53.10
 2. Kevin Hinman             NP      53.11
 3. Paul Hemming             L       55.34
 4. Ty Hughes                D       57.88
 5. Thad Curtis              E       58.82
 6. Luke Smith               WV      60.12




11. Jureau Irvine            L       52.95
12. Andy Weaver              M       52.97
13. Don Carson               E       56.72




Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Ivan Snowden             L       41.69
 2. Case Martin              WV      43.46
 3. Tim Vinegar              L       44.53
 4. Raif Kennedy             WV      47.20
 5. Scott Gracik             E       47.43

 7. Andrew Sowards           WV      43.35
 8. Cory Wilbur              M       46.79
 9. James Barber             E       46.82
10. Mike Coulter             D       47.62
11. Richard Tuck             L       53.33

Boys' 200m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       23.60
 2. Brandon Baker            WV      25.14
 3. Rob Gonzalez             M       25.27
 4. Jesse Martin             WV      25.31
 5. Dan Barnes               E       25.64
 6. Leon Huntington          M       26.77
 7. Cedar Gray               WV      35.82
 9. Andy Weaver              M       24.16
10. Ty Hughes                D       25.13
11. Bryan LaSane             L       25.23
12. Steve Robertson          NP      25.46
13. Nathan Dawkins           NP      25.50
14. Ray Gervais              E       25.76
15. Josh Herr                E       28.00

FINAL Events from Friday
Girls' Discus 
 1. Rashinda Reed            WV      109'06
 2. Revé Bullock             L        99'02
 3. Rachael Roddick          NP       89'08
 4. Alisa Pierson            WV       84'05
 5. Sara Phillips            WV       81'10
 6. Kim Harris               L        79'00
 7. Rachel Naegele           D        77'01
 8. Kim Williams             NP       72'06
 9. Jessica Houser           NP       69'11
10. Kelly Gitter             L        67'08
11. Chrissy Chaney           D        64'09
12. Sarah Hardage            D        54'04

Girls' Shotput 
 1. Raya Thomas              L      34'07.0
 2. Alisa Pierson            WV     32'11.5
 3. Kelly Gitter             L      30'07.0
 4. Sara Phillips            WV     30'05.5
 5. Revé Bullock             L      29'09.0
 6. Rachel Naegele           D      25'05.5
 7. Rashinda Reed            WV     25'04.0
 8. Juliet Corning           M      24'06.0
 9. Stephanie Roddick        NP     23'05.0
10. Sarah Hardage            D      22'04.0
11. Chrissy Chaney           D      22'01.5
12. Heather Cunningham       NP     17'11.5

Girls' Long Jump 
 1. Janay DeLoach            E      17'10.5
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    15'10.25
 3. Maja Pedersen            WV     14'09.0
 4. Holly Person             WV    14'02.75
 5. Rachel Naegele           D     13'06.75
 6. Katie Babcock            L      12'11.0
 7. Jennifer Beldin          L     11'08.25
Girls' Triple Jump 
 1. Maja Pedersen            WV    33'05.75
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    32'11.25
 3. Erica Starr              WV    31'09.75
 4. Katie Babcock            L      29'02.0
 5. Roseann Simko            L     28'10.25
 6. Ariel Becker             L      28'01.0

Girls' High Jump 
 1. Leah Johnson             WV       4'08.
 2. Michelle Thompson        M        4'08.
 2. Ariel Becker             L        4'04.
 4. Kaylen Woitel            L        4'04.
 5. Samantha Hofstad         WV       4'04.
 5. Sarah Hardage            D        4'02.
 7. Roseann Simko            L        4'00.


Girls' 3200m Run
 1. Davya Baker              WV   12:04.80
 2. Kendel Borman            WV   12:39.10
 3. Jillian Bartling         WV   12:39.70
 4. Sarah Koshak             NP   13:01.90
 5. Sally Schlichting        D    14:23.80
 6. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D    14:45.40
 7. Kristen Hansen           NP   15:11.90
 8. Sandra Burno             NP        dsq

Girls Team Scores From Friday's final Events
1. West Valley           106
2. Lathrop                45
3. Eielson                10
4. North Pole             10
5. Monroe                  8
6. Delta                   7

Boys' Discus 
 1. Mike Quinn               WV      164'10
 2. Daryn Colledge           NP      138'11
 3. Ben Clooten              L       133'10
 4. Jake Gebhart             NP      116'05
 5. Ian Dixon                L       115'00
 6. Cale Wingfield           D       112'08
 7. Dennis Jackson           WV      109'06
 8. Weston Howe              WV      107'06
 9. Brian Swierenga          NP      106'06
10. Seoni Langi              L       092'10
11. Wyatt Cerny              M       091'04
12. Bill Westerlund          E       077'11

Boys' Shotput 
 1. Daryn Colledge           NP     45'04.5
 2. Jim Newton               WV     44'01.5
 3. Ben Clooten              L      41'04.0
 4. Ian Dixon                L      39'08.5
 5. Matt VanDonsel           NP     39'08.0
 6. Trevor Bosch             L      37'10.0
 7. Jesse Martin             WV     36'03.0
 8. Isaac Payne              D      35'03.0
 9. Eric Chaptmann           WV     35'00.5
10. Matt Garee               NP     34'01.5
11. Luke Butcher             M      33'03.5
12. Bill Westerlund          E       30'10.
13. Doug Orona               D      28'08.5
14. Alex Marchuk             D      27'07.0
15. Wyatt Cerny              M      27'06.0

Boys' Long Jump 
 1. Dominic Wilson           L      22'05.0
 2. Cameron Watts            L          dsq
 3. Isaac Dobbs              WV     19'06.0
 4. Tim Lacatena             WV      19'02.
 5. Paul Hemming             L     17'09.75
 6. Jeremiah Kinchen         E      16'02.0
 7. Wes Price                E      16'01.5

Boys' Triple Jump 
 1. Raif Kennedy             WV    41'00.75
 2. Doug Owen                L      39'06.5
 3. Adam Rutman              WV     39'03.0
 4. Richard Tuck             L      39'03.0
 5. Jesse Martin             WV    39'02.25
 6. Cory Wilbur              M      38'07.5
 7. Kyle Bailey              L      38'07.0

Boys' High Jump 
 1. Doug Owen                L        6'01.
 2. Cory Wilbur              M        6'00.
 3. Isaac Dobbs              WV       5'08.
 4. Richard Tuck             L        5'06.
 5. Lucas Orler              WV       5'04.
 5. Matt Ralston             WV       5'04.
 7. Dre Bateman              L          dsq

Boys' 3200m Run
 1. Brian Hanley             WV   10:01.00
 2. Owen Fuller              L    10:06.40
 3. Ben Mercer               WV   10:06.60
 4. Marius Hjelle            WV   10:13.80
 5. Tyler Cunningham         NP   10:45.20
 6. Isaiah Martinez          D    10:59.60
 7. Brett Sanborn            NP   11:02.40
 8. Terry Kohloff            L    11:12.60
 9. Paul Schauer             L    11:16.60
10. Jon Millard              E    12:20.60
11. Kyle Orme                E    12:21.20

	BOYS' TEAM SCORES	
1 West Valley	71
2 Lathrop		60
3 North Pole	26
4 Eielson	 	18
5 Monroe		 9
6 Delta		 2

 

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Boys' Results



Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page