Meet of May 19-20, 2000 --
Saturday Results

This page was last updated:  Saturday, May 20, 2000 06:58:21 PM

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Girls' Results

Girls' Discus 
 1. Rashinda Reed            WV      109'06"
 2. Revé Bullock             L        99'02"
 3. Rachael Roddick          NP       89'08"
 4. Alisa Pierson            WV       84'05"
 5. Sara Phillips            WV       81'10"
 6. Kim Harris               L        79'00"

Girls' Shotput 
 1. Raya Thomas              L      34'07.0"
 2. Alisa Pierson            WV     32'11.5"
 3. Kelly Gitter             L      30'07.0"
 4. Sara Phillips            WV     30'05.5"
 5. Revé Bullock             L      29'09.0"
 6. Rachel Naegele           D      25'05.5"

Girls' Long Jump 
 1. Janay DeLoach            E      17'10.5"
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    15'10.25"
 3. Maja Pedersen            WV     14'09.0"
 4. Holly Person             WV    14'02.75"
 5. Rachel Naegele           D     13'06.75"
 6. Katie Babcock            L      12'11.0"
 7. Jennifer Beldin          L     11'08.25"

Girls' Triple Jump 
 1. Maja Pedersen            WV    33'05.75"
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV    32'11.25"
 3. Erica Starr              WV    31'09.75"
 4. Katie Babcock            L      29'02.0"
 5. Roseann Simko            L     28'10.25"
 6. Ariel Becker             L      28'01.0"

Girls' High Jump 
 1. Leah Johnson             WV       4'08."
 2. Michelle Thompson        M        4'08."
 2. Ariel Becker             L        4'04."
 4. Kaylen Woitel            L        4'04."
 5. Samantha Hofstad         WV       4'04."
 5. Sarah Hardage            D        4'02."
 7. Roseann Simko            L        4'00."

Girls' 3200m Run
 1. Davya Baker              WV   12:04.80
 2. Kendel Borman            WV   12:39.10
 3. Jillian Bartling         WV   12:39.70
 4. Sarah Koshak             NP   13:01.90
 5. Sally Schlichting        D    14:23.80
 6. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D    14:45.40
 7. Kristen Hansen           NP   15:11.90
 8. Sandra Burno             NP        dsq

Girls' 4x800 Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP   10:41.33
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L    12:02.38
 3. Eielson Relay-F#1        E    12:28.89

Girls' High Hurdles
 1. Jenny March              WV      18.38
 2. Samantha Hofstad         WV      18.68
 3. Kaylen Woitel            L       18.95
 4. Erica Starr              WV      19.08
 5. Jennifer Beldin          L       19.75
 6. Ariel Becker             L       21.22

Girls' 100m Dash
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       13.19
 2. Angel Binder             L       13.53
 3. Alisa Ham                E       13.99
 4. Raya Thomas              L       14.03
 5. Kristina Hurlburt        E       14.43
 6. Ciera Shaver             L       14.59
 7. Nycolett Ripley          NP      14.66
 8. Sheena Davis             M       15.20

Girls' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    1:51.28
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     1:54.45
 3. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    1:55.72
 4. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     2:09.00
 5. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     2:10.97


Girls' 1600m Run
 1. Lisa Gillette            WV    5:40.83
 2. Kori Smith               NP    5:41.57
 3. Davya Baker              WV    5:45.17
 4. Sarah Koshak             NP    6:08.69
 5. Jody Vandermeer          NP    6:37.69
 6. Rose Hewitt              L     6:43.83
 7. Jessica Holden           L     6:49.97
 8. Jennifer Mecklenburg     D     6:50.00
 9. Brandy Reeves            WV    6:56.91
10. Marilee Nordin           L     7:20.80


Girls' 4x100 Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L       53.69
 2. Eielson Relay-F#1        E       53.86
 3. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      54.16
 4. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP      56.23

Girls' 400m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      61.01
 2. Vanessa Griffin          NP      66.92
 3. Ashley Gavin             M       69.45
 4. Katherine Rose           NP      70.22
 5. Kathryn Sumter           L       70.99
 6. Samantha Hofstad         WV      71.02
 7. Kim Vinegar              L       72.32


Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Angel Binder             L       50.63
 2. Jennifer Beldin          L       52.29
 3. Erica Starr              WV      53.06
 4. Barbara Gelvin           WV      54.36
 5. Amy Arundale             WV      56.00
 6. Kaylen Woitel            L       56.56

Girls' 800m Run
 1. Kelsey Leonard           WV    2:31.11
 2. Stephanie Everson        NP    2:35.09
 3. Kori Smith               NP    2:38.56
 4. Kendel Borman            WV    2:42.23
 5. Sarah Bristow            WV    2:44.09
 6. Sandra Burno             NP    2:46.36
 7. Rose Hewitt              L     2:49.80
 8. Katie Hyde               E     2:50.23
 9. Katie Babcock            L     2:56.24

Girls' 200m Dash
 1. Regina Cambilargiu       NP      27.50
 2. Alisa Ham                E       29.11
 3. Kristina Hurlburt        E       29.44
 4. Liz Johnson              L       29.67
 5. Renee Connor             NP      29.71
 6. Jennifer Claxton         L       30.37
 7. Rashinda Reed            WV      30.41
 8. Kathryn Sumter           L       30.87

Girls' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    4:17.20
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    4:20.17
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     5:05.35
 4. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     5:14.82

Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley           193
2. Lathrop               126
3. North Pole            107
4. Eielson                62
5. Monroe                 18
6. Delta                   7
------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus 
 1. Mike Quinn               WV      164'10"
 2. Daryn Colledge           NP      138'11"
 3. Ben Clooten              L       133'10"
 4. Jake Gebhart             NP      116'05"
 5. Ian Dixon                L       115'00"
 6. Cale Wingfield           D       112'08"

Boys' Shotput 
 1. Daryn Colledge           NP     45'04.5"
 2. Jim Newton               WV     44'01.5"
 3. Ben Clooten              L      41'04.0"
 4. Ian Dixon                L      39'08.5"
 5. Matt VanDonsel           NP     39'08.0"
 6. Trevor Bosch             L      37'10.0"

Boys' Long Jump 
 1. Dominic Wilson           L      22'05.0"
 2. Isaac Dobbs              WV     19'06.0"
 3. Tim Lacatena             WV      19'02."
 4. Paul Hemming             L     17'09.75"
 5. Jeremiah Kinchen         E      16'02.0"
 6. Wes Price                E      16'01.5"
 7. Cameron Watts            L          dsq"

Boys' Triple Jump 
 1. Raif Kennedy             WV    41'00.75"
 2. Doug Owen                L      39'06.5"
 3. Adam Rutman              WV     39'03.0"
 4. Richard Tuck             L      39'03.0"
 5. Jesse Martin             WV    39'02.25"
 6. Cory Wilbur              M      38'07.5"
 7. Kyle Bailey              L      38'07.0"

Boys' High Jump 
 1. Doug Owen                L        6'01."
 2. Cory Wilbur              M        6'00."
 3. Isaac Dobbs              WV       5'08."
 4. Richard Tuck             L        5'06."
 5. Lucas Orler              WV       5'04."
 5. Matt Ralston             WV       5'04."
 7. Dre Bateman              L          dsq"


Boys' 3200m Run
 1. Brian Hanley             WV   10:01.00
 2. Owen Fuller              L    10:06.40
 3. Ben Mercer               WV   10:06.60
 4. Marius Hjelle            WV   10:13.80
 5. Tyler Cunningham         NP   10:45.20
 6. Isaiah Martinez          D    10:59.60
 7. Brett Sanborn            NP   11:02.40
 8. Terry Kohloff            L    11:12.60
 9. Paul Schauer             L    11:16.60
10. Jon Millard              E    12:20.60
11. Kyle Orme                E    12:21.20



Boys' 4x800 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    8:42.77
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    8:45.40
 3. Delta Relay-M#1          D     9:05.78
 4. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     9:35.30
 5. Eielson Relay-M#1        E    10:04.12

Boys' High Hurdles
 1. Case Martin              WV      16.60
 2. Ivan Snowden             L       16.77
 3. Tim Lacatena             WV      16.83
 4. Raif Kennedy             WV      17.67
 5. Scott Gracik             E       18.57
 6. Maurice Wiggins          L       18.77
 7. Tim Vinegar              L       18.80

Boys' 100m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       11.45
 2. Cedar Gray               WV      11.78
 3. Emanuel Cole             L       12.01
 4. Ben Duhamel              E       12.11
 5. Brandon Baker            WV      12.31
 6. Nick Olson               NP      12.51
 7. Ray Gervais              E       12.68
 8. Bryan LaSane             L       12.78

Boys' 4 x 200m Relay
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     1:36.37
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    1:38.41
 3. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    1:41.25

Boys' 1600m Run
 1. Brian Hanley             WV    4:34.24
 2. Ben Mercer               WV    4:36.11
 3. Owen Fuller              L     4:45.65
 4. Tyson Flaharty           WV    4:51.76
 5. Todd Krieg               NP    4:56.80
 6. Steven Murray            D     4:58.13
 7. Victor Barranco          NP    4:59.80
 8. Tucker Yates             D     5:04.50
 9. Paul Schauer             L     5:09.90
10. Beau Blew                L     5:10.81
11. Dan Winsor               NP    5:11.48

Boys' 4x100 Relay
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      44.78
 2. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L       45.65
 3. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP      49.55
 4. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       49.72

Boys' 400m Dash
 1. Andy Weaver              M       52.65
 2. Jim Newton               WV      53.05
 3. Kevin Hinman             NP      53.41
 4. Jereau Irvine            L       53.68
 5. Paul Hemming             L       55.68
 6. Ty Hughes                D       56.82
 7. Don Carson               E       59.29

Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles
 1. Andrew Sowards           WV      41.64
 2. Ivan Snowden             L       42.51
 3. Case Martin              WV      42.71
 4. Tim Vinegar              L       44.68
 5. Raif Kennedy             WV      45.21
 6. Cory Wilbur              M       45.25
 7. James Barber             E       48.28

Boys' 800m Run
 1. Bo Kittredge             L     2:04.25
 2. Brian Hanley             WV    2:04.28
 3. Ben Mercer               WV    2:06.42
 4. Luke Kline               WV    2:11.86
 5. Arthur Grasso            NP    2:12.06
 6. Owen Fuller              L     2:12.92
 7. Jared Davis              NP    2:13.59
 8. James Collins            NP    2:13.96
 9. Jeremiah Kinchen         E     2:21.83
10. Ben Nelson               L     2:21.87
11. Kyle Orme                E     2:30.44
12. Luke Butcher             M     2:31.31
13. Colton St. Peter         D     2:31.61
14. Jon Millard              E     2:36.05

Boys' 200m Dash
 1. Marvin Jackson           L       23.70
 2. Andy Weaver              M       23.90
 3. Ty Hughes                D       24.77
 4. Rob Gonzalez             M       25.00
 5. Jesse Martin             WV      25.03
 6. Steve Robertson          NP      26.67


Boys' 4 x 400m Relay
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    3:37.71
 2. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     3:38.96
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     3:49.95
 4. Delta Relay-M#1          D     3:52.70
 5. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV        dsq

Boys Team Scores
1. West Valley           205
2. Lathrop               167
3. North Pole             68
4. Monroe                 32
5. Eielson                21
6. Delta                  20

 

Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Boys' Results



Go to Boys' Results Go to Girls' Results

Return to Region 6 Track 2000 Main Page