State of Alaska Season Best Marks

This page last updated on Saturday, May 13, 2000 06:10 PM


Girls' Events
Event                             Athlete             School           Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump                Cacy                Service           32'11"
Girls' Long Jump                  Janay DeLoach       Eielson          17'0.5"
Girls' High Jump                  Beardslee           Petersburg        5'2.5"

Girls' Shotput                    Bell                Bartlett          37'11"
Girls' Discus                     Parkinson           Homer             123'7"

Girls' 100m dash                  Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.56
Girls' 200m dash                  Bosick              Ninilchik           26.6
Girls' 400m run                   Lende               Haines             60.06
Girls' 800m run                   Reese               Bartlett         2:19.64
Girls' 1600m run                  Reese               Bartlett          5:08.7
Girls' 3200 meter run             Edwards             Skyview          11:24.5

Girls' 100m high hurdles          Schaafsma           Soldotna           15.79
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles  Dueno               Service             47.3

Girls' 4 x 100m relay                                 Bartlett           51.99
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay                            Colony            1:48.6
Girls' 4 x 400m relay                                 Bartlett         4:11.02
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay                            Bartlett         9:40.37


Boys' Events
Event                             Athlete             School           Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump                   Dominic Wilson      Lathrop            22'6"
Boys' Triple Jump                 Slaymaker           Colony          42'6.75"
Boys' High Jump                   Voss                Anchorage Chr       6'4"

Boys' Shotput                     Judd Vierson        Glennallen         54'1"
Boys' Discus                      Judd Vierson        Glennallen        176'6"

Boys' 100m dash                   Bryan Lasane        Lathrop            10.92
Boys' 200m dash                   Collins             Colony              22.7
Boys' 400m run                    Foster              Colony             50.84
Boys' 800m run                    Egelus              Palmer           2:01.12
Boys' 1600m run                   Beattie             Bartlett         4:26.86
Boys' 3200 meter run              Beattie             Bartlett          9:38.0

Boys' 110m high hurdles           Raidmaie            Homer               15.2
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles   Libby               Grace Christi      41.37

Boys' 4 x 100m relay                                  Lathrop            44.16
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay                             Colony           1:31.72
Boys' 4 x 400m relay                                  Colony           3:34,59
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay                             Palmer           8:25.31

Return to Region 6 Track front page

Return to SportAlaska front page