Meet of April 13-14, 2001 -- Entries

Some or all field events may not be held, depending upon surface conditions.

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 12, 2001 04:49:32 PM

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
Girls Entries
SHOTPUT
1. Rachel Naegele
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
--------------
100/110m HH
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.
--------------
200m DASH
1.
--------------
400m DASH
1.
--------------
800m RUN
1. Cassie Green
--------------
1600m RUN
1. Alma John
--------------
3200m RUN
1.  Cassie Green
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
=========
BOYS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1. Doug Orona
2.  James Rogers
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
--------------
100/110m HH
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.  Ryan Dixon
2.  Paul Bealer
3.  Doug Orona
--------------
200m DASH
1.  Ryan Dixon
2.  Paul Bealer
--------------
400m DASH
1.
--------------
800m RUN
1.  Tucker Yates
2.   Colton St. Peter
--------------
1600m RUN
1.  Steven Murray
--------------
3200m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Delta
GIRLS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1.
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
--------------
100/110m HH
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.
--------------
200m DASH
1.Nicole  Robinson
--------------
400m DASH
1.Meghan Brown
--------------
800m RUN
1.Katie Hyde    2.
2.Starsha Dasher
3.Lindsey Viltrakis
--------------
1600m RUN
1.Starsha Dasher
--------------
3200m RUN
1.
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.None
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Team yes
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Team yes
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Team yes
=======
BOYS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1.Bill Westerlund
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
--------------
100/110m HH
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.Ben Duhamel
2.Jason  Hunter
3.Steve Echtinaw
4.Chris Rogers
5.Jon  Rogers
--------------
200m DASH
1.Steve Echtinaw
2.Jason Hunter
3.Sean Finney
--------------
400m DASH
1.Sean Finney
2.Chris Rogers
--------------
800m RUN
1.Brent  Luddington
--------------
1600m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Chris Schneider
3.Jimmie Rice
4.Brent Luddington
--------------
3200m RUN
1.Chris Schneider
2.Brent Luddington
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Team Yes
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Team Yes
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Team Yes
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Team Yes
GIRLS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1. R. Thomas
2. K. Gitter
3. L. Reeves 
4. K. Harris
5. E. Gitter
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1. K. Woitel
2. W. McCauley
3. J. Shumate
4. L. Boko
5. L. Gebhart
Reserves
1. J. Garcia
2. K. Anderson
--------------
100/110m HH
1. A. Becker
2. K. Reabold
3. W. McCauley
4. K. Woitel
--------------
300m IH
1. E. Stevens
2. K. Reabold
3. M. Garrett
4. J. Shumate 
5. A. Becker
--------------
100m DASH
1. E. Stevens
2. K. Reabold
3. A. Burras
4. I. Thurston
5. M. Brown
Reserves
1. J. Garcia
--------------
200m DASH
1. E. Stevens
2. C. McFarlane
3. A. Burras
4. W. McCauley
5. M. Brown
Reserves
1. B. Davis
2. M. Holmes
--------------
400m DASH
1. T. Moran
2. M. Garrett
3. M. Young
4. C. Simko
5. M. Holmes
Reserves
1.C. McFarlane
--------------
800m RUN
1. Kristen LaBrosse
2. Sarah Greatz
3.Risa Nabielski
4.Rose Hewitt
Reserves
1. Brittany Dykstra
2. Sarah Johnson
--------------
1600m RUN
1. Rose Hewitt
2. Sarah Norton
3. Allie Babcock
Reserves
1. Gin Parrish
2. Noelle Lyle
--------------
3200m RUN
1. Krynn Finstad
--------------
4X100m RELAY
Lathrop #1
Lathrop #2
--------------
4X200m RELAY 
Lathrop #1
Lathrop #2
--------------
4X400m RELAY
Lathrop #1
--------------
4X800m RELAY
Lathrop #1
===========
BOYS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1. B. Clooten
2. I. Dixon
3. N. Gramstad
4. M. Langi
5. M. Roderick
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1. D. Bateman
2. L. Gray
3. T. Couch
4. S. Anderson
5.R.Dominique
--------------
100/110m HH
1. R. Dominique
2. I. Snowden
--------------
300m IH
1. S. Anderson
2. I. Snowden
--------------
100m DASH
1. D. Bateman
2. D. Smith
3. T. Couch
4. J. Konefal
5. M. Roderick
Reserves
1.J.IRVINE
--------------
200m DASH
1. D. Bateman
2. L. Gray
3. T. Couch
4. T. Fowles
5. D. Smith
Reserves
1. S. Pierce
2. J.IRVINE
--------------
400m DASH
1. L. Gray
2. R. Dominique
3. A. Diseth 
4. M. Roderick
5. T. Lamoreaux
Reserves
1.J.IRVINE
--------------
800m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Paul Schauer
3. Brad Belles
Reserves
1. Will Durdik
--------------
1600m RUN
1. Paul Schauer
2. Loren Schmidt
3. Ben Nelson
--------------
3200m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Brant Finstad
3. Devin McDowell
--------------
4X100m RELAY
Lathrop #1
Lathrop #2
--------------
4X200m RELAY
Lathrop #1
Lathrop #2
--------------
4X400m RELAY
Lathrop #1
--------------
4X800m RELAY
Lathrop #1
Girls Entries
SHOTPUT
1.  Cassy Cerny
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
--------------
100/110m HH
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
--------------
200m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
2. Cassy Cerny
--------------
400m DASH
1.Cassy Cerny
--------------
800m RUN
1.Lauren Payne
2.Grainne Brosner
--------------
1600m RUN
1.Ashley Gavin
2.Lauren Payne
3.Grainne Brosner
--------------
3200m RUN
1.
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Monroe
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
========

BOYS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1.Luke Bather
2.Wyatt Cerny
3.Matt Gavin
4.Justin Helms
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
--------------
100/110m HH 
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.Justin Helms
2.Matt Gavin
3.Wyatt Cerny
--------------
200m DASH
1. Justin Helms
2. Luke Bather
3. Matt Gavin
4. Wyatt Cerny
--------------
400m DASH
1. Luke Bather
2. Wyatt Cerny
--------------
800m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Theodore Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
4. Tom Johnson
5. Todd Granberry
--------------
1600m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Theodore Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
4. Tom Johnson
5. Todd Granberry
--------------
3200m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Theodore Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
Girls Entries
--------------
SHOTPUT
1.Heather Cunningham
2.Katie Valentine
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Helen Hillis
--------------
100/110m HH 
1.
--------------
300m IH 
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.Jessica Cory
2.Lisa Morral
3.Daysha Sharp
4.Sarah Tibbs
5.Megan Boyer
--------------
200m DASH
1.Daysha Sharp
2.Megan Boyer
--------------
400m DASH
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Katherine Rose
3.Daysha Sharp
--------------
800m RUN
1.Kori Smith
2.Amanda Robinson
3.Sarah Koshak
4.Jennifer Grieve
--------------
1600m RUN
1.Rachel Duch
2.Heidi Mau
3.Truda Neininger
--------------
3200m RUN
1.Sarah Koshak
2.Heidi Mau
3.Truda Neininger
--------------

4X100m RELAY
1.Cory/Morral/
Tibbs/Rose
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Cory/Boyer/
Tibbs/Rose
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Reimherr/Smith/
Koshak/Duch
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Smith/Koshak/
Robinson/Reimherr
==============
BOYS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1.Eric Rush
2.Dirk Taylor
3.Mike Stagno
4.Dwayn Cooper
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Ryan Stebbins
--------------
100/110m HH 
1.
--------------
300m IH
1.
--------------
100m DASH
1.Chase Hammon
2.Marcus Grohman
3.Brad Sipperly
4.Ryan Dick
5.Matt Schwarz
--------------
200m DASH
1.Luke Hodges
2.Chase Hammon
3.Marcus Grohman
4.Arthur Grasso
5.Toby Baptist
--------------
400m DASH
1.Josh Fiorenzi
2.Cullen Ellis
3.Brad Sipperly
4.Ryan Stebbins
5.Kreg Lesage
--------------
800m RUN
1.James Collins
2.Mike Burno
3.Marlee Currier
4.Jason Vraa
5.Brett Sanborn
--------------
1600m RUN
1.Todd Krieg
2.Dan Winsor
3.Blaine DeWalt
4.Jason Williams
5.Victor Barranco
--------------
3200m RUN
1.Brett Sanborn
2.Jason Vraa
3.Jim Prescott
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Sipperly/Baptist/
Fiorenzi/Dick
2.Schwarz/Tibbs/
Gebhardt/
Stebbins
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Grasso/Hodges/
Dick/Fiorenzi
2.Schwarz/Grohman/
Hammon/Sipperly
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Hodges/Grasso/
Ellis/Dick
2.Gebhardt/Tibbs/
Baptist/
Lesage
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Collins/Krieg/
Barranco/winsor
2.Burno/Currier/
Vraa/Williams

GIRLS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1.Micheala Craft
2.Sade Powell
3.Erin Cass
4.Ashley Waggoner
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Patti Bolz
2.Kristen Thompson
3.Samantha Hofstad
4.Kenyatta West
5.Elizabeth Rexford
Reserves
1.Nicole St.Amand
--------------
100/110m HH
1. Amy Arundale
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Erica Starr
--------------
300m IH
1. Amy Arundale
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Erica Starr
4.Brandi Reeves
5.Sara Bristow
--------------
100m DASH
1.Kristen Thompson
2.Nicole Thompson
3.Tynika Rodgers
4.Kamil Brown
5.Tanisha reddin
--------------
200m DASH
1.Nicole Thompson
2.Krystin Thompson
3.Pati Bolz
4.Ashly Waggoner
5.Amy Arundale
--------------
400m DASH
1.Laura Johnson
2.Shauntavia Reddin
3.Tessa Borce
4.Laura Daum
--------------
800m RUN
1.Sara Bristow
2.Meagan Kline
3.Molly Kline
1600m RUN
1.Lisa Gillette
2.Brandi Reeves
3.Jessica Deleon
4.Vanessa John
5.Kylee Carr
--------------
3200m RUN
1.Davya Baker
2.Kendall Bohrmann
3.Kylie Carr
4.Brandi reeves
5.Molly Kline
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.team 2
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.team 2
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
==============

BOYS EVENTS:
--------------
SHOTPUT
1. Eric Chapman
2. Zach Craft
3. Shane Tufford
4.Ward Dobbs
5.Isaac McBride
--------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Grier Hopkins
2.Sammy Cabrera
3.Johnie Rice
--------------
100/110m HH
1. Scott Kennedy
2. Jean Pierre 
Salderiagga
3. Chris Siron
4. Chris Whitwell
5.Steve Kennedy
--------------
300m IH
1. Chris Siron
2. Jean Pierre 
Salderiagga
3.Scott Kennedy
4.Steve kennedy
5.Chris Whitwell
--------------
100m DASH
1. Ward Dobbs
2. Chris Siron
3.Paul Kelly
4.Chris Jones
5. Grier Hopkins
--------------
200m DASH
1. Ward Dobbs
2.eric Markey
3. Paul devries
4.Grier Hopkins
5.Brandon Bryfczywski
--------------
400m DASH
1. Simon McDowell
2. Noah Mery
3. John Carlson
4. Eric Knutson
--------------
800m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Robert Marcotte
3. Will Burrows
4. Luke Smith
5. Jeff Levison
--------------
1600m RUN
1. Brian Hanley
2. Tyson Flaharaty
3. Eric Johnson
4. Zach Via
--------------
3200m RUN
1. Brian Hanley
2. Tyson Flaharaty
3. Eric Johnson
4. Zach Via
--------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2
--------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2
--------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2
--------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page