Meet of April 20-21, 2001 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 19, 2001 02:11:47 PM

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1. Rachel Naegele
-----------
SHOTPUT
1. Rachel Naegele
-----------
LONG JUMP
1. Rachel Naegele
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-----------
100/110m HH
1.
-----------
300m IH
1.
-----------
100m DASH
1.
-----------
200m DASH
1.
-----------
400m DASH
1.
-----------
800m RUN
1.
-----------
1600m RUN
1. Alma John
2. Teresa Trainor
-----------
3200m RUN
1.
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1.

=============

BOYS' EVENTS:

DISCUS
1. Doug Orona
2. James Rogers
-----------
SHOTPUT
1. Doug Orona
2. James Rogers
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-----------
LONG JUMP
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-----------
100/110m HH
1.
-----------
300m IH
1.
-----------
100m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
3. Doug Orona
-----------
200m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
-----------
400m DASH
1.
-----------
800m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
2. Colton St. Peter
-----------
1600m RUN
1. Steven Murray
-----------
3200m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
2. Tucker Yates
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1. Delta
Girls Entries
SHOTPUT
1.
-----------
LONG JUMP
1.
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.Janay Deloach
-----------
100/110m HIGH HURDLES
1.
-----------
300m INTERMED HURDLES
1.
-----------
100m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
-----------
200m DASH
1.Nicole Robinson
2.Janay Deloach
-----------
400m DASH
1.
-----------
800m RUN
1.Lindaey Viltrakis
2.Katie Hyde
3.Starsha Dasher
-----------
1600m RUN
1.Starsha Dasher
-----------
3200m RUN
1.
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson Team#1
======

BOYS' EVENTS:

DISCUS
1.
-----------
SHOTPUT
1.Bill Westerlund
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-----------
LONG JUMP
1.
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-----------
100/110m HH
1.James Barber
-----------
300m IH
1.James Barber
-----------
100m DASH
1.Ben Duhamel
2.Jason Hunter
3.Steve Echtinaw
4.Jon Rogers
5.Mike Stokes
Reserves
1.Dan Hurlburt
2.Chris Rogers
-----------
200m DASH
1.Sean Finney
2.Jason Hunter
-----------
400m DASH
1.Sean Finney
2.Chris Rogers
3.Chris Schneider
4.Jimmie Rice
5.Glen Graham
Reserves
1.Mike Stokes
-----------
800m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Glen Graham
-----------
1600m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Brent Luddington
-----------
3200m RUN
1.
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.Eielson team #1
2.Eielson team#2
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson team #1
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1.Eielson team #1
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson team #1
At Palmer Relays Girls Entries
SHOTPUT
1. Cassy Cerny
-----------
LONG JUMP
1.
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-----------
100/110m HH
1.
-----------
300m IH
1.
-----------
100m DASH
1. Kim VanWyne -
-----------
200m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
2. Kim VanWyne -
-----------
400m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
2. Cassy Cerny
-----------
800m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin -
-----------
1600m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Grainne Brosner
-----------
3200m RUN
1. Grainne Brosner
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1. Monroe #1
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1. Monroe #1
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1.
=======
BOYS' EVENTS:

DISCUS
1.Luke Bather -
2.Eli Kraucklis -
3.Justin Helms -
4.Matt Gavin -
5.Wyatt Cerny -
-----------
SHOTPUT
1.Luke Bather
2.Eli Kraucklis
3.Wyatt Cerny
4.Justin Helms
5.Matt Gavin
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.Justin Helms
-----------
LONG JUMP
1.
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-----------
100/110m HH
1.
-----------
300m IH
1. Eli Kraucklis -
2. Matt Gavin -
-----------
100m DASH
1.
-----------
200m DASH
1. Matt Gavin
-----------
400m DASH
1. Wyatt Cerny
-----------
800m RUN
1. Steve Lee
-----------
1600m RUN
1. Theodore Plumlee
2. Steve Lee
3. Todd Granberry
-----------
3200m RUN
1. Theodore Plumlee
2. Steve Lee
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1.
Not Yet Received Girls Entries
-----------
SHOTPUT
1.Micheala Craft
2.Sade Powell
3.Aleshia hart
4.Ashley Waggoner
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.Patti Bolz
2.Kristen Thompson
3.Erica Starr
4.Nicole Thompson
5.Elizabeth Rexford
Reserves
1.Nicole St.Amand
-----------
LONG JUMP
1.Brandi Fouts
2.Kristen Thompson
3.Kenyatta West
4.Nicole Thompson
5.Tynika Brown
Reserves
1.Shuantavia Reddin
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Brandi Fouts
2.Patti Bolz
3.Erica Starr
4. Emily Burger
5.Nicole Thompson
Reserves
1.Shuantavia Reddin
-----------
100/110m HH
1. Amy Arundale
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Erica Starr
4.Jamie Powers
5. Sara Bristow
-----------
300m IH
1. Amy Arundale
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Erica Starr
4.Jamie Powers
5.Patti Bolz
-----------
100m DASH
1.Kristen Thompson
2.Nicole Thompson
3.Patti Bolz
4.Karis Brown
5.Shauntavia Reddin
Reserves
1. Tynika Rodgers
2. Brandi Fouts
-----------
200m DASH
1.Nicole Thompson
2.Krystin Thompson
3.Pati Bolz
4.Ashly Waggoner
5.Amy Arundale
-----------
400m DASH
1.Kelsey Leonard
2.Heather Person
3.Jessa Borce
4.Tamara Larry
5.Laura Daum
Reserves
1.Emily Burger
-----------
800m RUN
1.Lisa Gillette
2.Srah Bristow
3.Molly Kline
4. Vanessa Johns
5.Jessica Deleon
Reserves
1. Kendall Borman
----------
1600m RUN
1.Katie Gillette
2.
3.Meagan Kline
4.Jessica Deleon
5. Davya Baker
Reserves
1. Molly Kline
2. Laura Johnson
-----------
3200m RUN
1.Davya Baker
2.Kendall Bohrmann
3.Kylie Carr
4.Jillian Bartling
Reserves
1.Lisa Gillette
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.team 2
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.team 2
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
==========
BOYS EVENTS:
-----------
SHOTPUT
1. Eric Chapman
2. Zach Craft
3. Shane Tufford
4.Ward Dobbs
5. Isaac McBride
-----------
HIGH JUMP
1.Grier Hopkins
2.Sammy Cabrera
3.Johnie Rice
4.Justin ferringer
5. Will Burrows
-----------
LONG JUMP
1.Chris Siron
2.Ward Dobbs
3.Isaac Dobbs
4.Grier Hopkins
5.Chris Jones
-----------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Jeff Levison
2.Sammi Cabrera
3. Danny Mireles
4. Jean Pierre

           Salderiagga
5. Joey Galloway
-----------
100/110m HH
1. Scott Kennedy
2. Jean Pierre

           Salderiagga
3. Danny Mireles
4. Chris Whitwell
5. Steve Kennedy
-----------
300m IH
1. Chris Siron
2. Jean Pierre

       Salderiagga
3. Scott Kennedy
4. Steve kennedy
5. Pat Juday
-----------
100m DASH
1. Isaac Dobbs
2. Simon McDowell
3. Grier Hopkins
4.Chris Jones
5. Grier Hopkins
Reserves
1. Ward Dobbs
-----------
200m DASH
1. Ward Dobbs
2. Logan
3. Paul devries
4.Grier Hopkins
5.Brandon

         Bryfczywski
Reserves
1.George Allen
-----------
400m DASH
1. Isacc Dobbs
2. Ben mercer
3. Simon McDowell
4. Eric Knutson
-----------
800m RUN
1.John Carlson
2.
3. Will Burrows
4. Luke Kline
5. Jeff Levison
-----------
1600m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Tyson Flaharaty
3. Eric Johnson
4. Zach Via
5. Luke Smith
-----------
3200m RUN
1. Lukje Smith
2. Tyson Flaharaty
3. Eric Johnson
4. Zach Via
5. Jeff Levison
-----------
4X100m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2
-----------
4X200m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2
-----------
4X400m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2
-----------
4X800m RELAY
1. Team 1
2. Team 2

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page