Meet of April 20-21, 2001 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 19, 2001 08:32:07 PM


Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker         West Valley      12:10.4      F          1
 2   Kendel Borman       West Valley      12:36.8      F          2
 3   Kylie Carr          West Valley          n/a      F          3
 4   Grainne Brosner     Monroe               n/a      F          4
 5   Jillian Bartling    West Valley          n/a      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley        12:06      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kade Kimball        Delta            10:21.9      F          1
 2   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      10:24.1      F          2
 3   Zach Via            West Valley      11:13.0      F          3
 4   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           11:49.7      F          4
 5   Steve Lee           Monroe           12:09.2      F          5
 6   Tucker Yates        Delta                n/a      F          6
 7   Jeff Levison        West Valley          n/a      F          7
 8   Luke Smith          West Valley          n/a      F          8
 9   Eric Johnson        West Valley          n/a      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Aleshia Hart        West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Michaela Craft      West Valley            '      F          2
 3   Cassy Cerny         Monroe             23'10      F          3
 4   Sade Powell         West Valley            '      F          4
 5   Rachel Naegele      Delta            24'10.5      F          5
 6   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley            '      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Justin Helms        Monroe                 '      1          1
 2   James Rogers        Delta              25'10      1          2
 3   Luke Bather         Monroe                 '      1          3
 4   Shane Tufford       West Valley     34'11.25      1          4
 5   Eli Krauklis        Monroe                 '      1          5
 6   Ward Dobbs          West Valley          n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Zach Craft          West Valley       33'8.5      2          1
 2   Matt Gavin          Monroe                 '      2          2
 3   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe                 '      2          3
 4   Eric Chapmann       West Valley         37'6      2          4
 5   Bill Westerlund     Eielson           32'9.5      2          5
 6   Isaac McBride       West Valley        34'10      2          6
 7   Doug Orona          Delta               31'6      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristen Thompson    West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Erica Starr         West Valley            '      F          2
 3   Elizabeth Rexford   West Valley            '      F          3
 4   Janay DeLoach       Eielson                '      F          4
 5   Nicole Thompson     West Valley            '      F          5
 6   Patti Bolz          West Valley            '      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nicole St. Armand   West Valley            '      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Ferringer      West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Johnnie Rice        West Valley            '      F          2
 3   Justin Helms        Monroe                 '      F          3
 4   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          5'4      F          4
 5   William Burrows     West Valley          5'4      F          5
 6   Grier Hopkins       West Valley          5'8      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts        West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Tynika Rodgers      West Valley            '      F          2
 3   Kristen Thompson    West Valley            '      F          3
 4   Rachel Naegele      Delta                  '      F          4
 5   Kenyatta West       West Valley            '      F          5
 6   Nicole Thompson     West Valley            '      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shauntavia Reddin   West Valley            '      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ward Dobbs          West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Paul Bealer         Delta                  '      F          2
 3   Chris Jones         West Valley            '      F          3
 4   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley            '      F          4
 5   Ryan Dixon          Delta                  '      F          5
 6   Chris Siron         West Valley            '      F          6
 7   Grier Hopkins       West Valley            '      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================


Region VI All-Schools Meet #2, Day 2
Saturday, April 21, 2001
Hosted By North Pole
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson         11:38.27      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     12:24.00      F          2
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     12:28.02      F          3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:56.65      F          1
 2   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:03.92      F          2
 3   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:30.28      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jamie Powers        West Valley          n/a      F          2
 2   Sarah Bristow       West Valley        22.88      F          3
 3   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        19.11      F          4
 4   Amy Arundale        West Valley        19.81      F          5
 5   Erica Starr         West Valley          n/a      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Kennedy       West Valley          n/a      F          2
 2   Danny Mireles       West Valley          n/a      F          3
 3   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley        17.59      F          4
 4   Chris Whitwell      West Valley        22.53      F          5
 5   James Barber        Eielson              n/a      F          6
 6   Scott Kennedy       West Valley          n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patti Bolz          West Valley          n/a      F          1
 2   Karis Brown         West Valley        17.32      F          2
 3   Nicole Thompson     West Valley        14.79      F          3
 4   Janay DeLoach       Eielson              n/a      F          4
 5   Kristen Thompson    West Valley        14.02      F          5
 6   Shauntavia Reddin   West Valley        15.35      F          6
 7   Kim VanWyne         Monroe               n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 2   Tynika Rodgers      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ryan Dixon          Delta              14.41      1          1
 2   Mike Stokes         Eielson            13.37      1          2
 3   Simon McDowell      West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Doug Orona          Delta                n/a      1          4
 5   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          n/a      1          5
 6   Chris Jones         West Valley        13.42      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Bealer         Delta              13.22      2          1
 2   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            12.92      2          2
 3   Ward Dobbs          West Valley        12.58      2          3
 4   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            12.11      2          4
 5   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        12.44      2          5
 6   Jason Hunter        Eielson            12.83      2          6
 7   Jon Rogers          Eielson            13.17      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dan Hurlburt        Eielson             13.0      Reserve
 2   Chris Rogers        Eielson            13.34      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          2:14.87      F          3
 2   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:04.85      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      2:08.43      F          4
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          2
 2   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:44.37      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:55.08      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           5:54.52      F          1
 2   Alma John           Delta            6:27.55      F          2
 3   Grainne Brosner     Monroe           6:38.13      F          3
 4   Jessica DeLeon      West Valley      6:42.93      F          4
 5   Starsha Dasher      Eielson          6:48.07      F          5
 6   Davya Baker         West Valley          n/a      F          6
 7   Katie Gillette      West Valley          n/a      F          7
 8   Teresa Trainor      Delta                n/a      F          8
 9   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/a      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Laura Johnson       West Valley          n/a      Reserve  10
 2   Molly Kline         West Valley          n/a      Reserve  11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      4:48.95      F          1
 2   Steven Murray       Delta            4:54.85      F          2
 3   Chris Eversman      Eielson          4:57.89      F          3
 4   Ben Mercer          West Valley          n/a      F          4
 5   Zach Via            West Valley      5:11.34      F          5
 6   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           5:21.55      F          6
 7   Brent Luddington    Eielson          5:30.49      F          7
 8   Todd Granberry      Monroe           6:40.28      F          8
 9   Steve Lee           Monroe               n/a      F          9
10   Luke Smith          West Valley          n/a      F          10
11   Eric Johnson        West Valley          n/a      F          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        54.44      F          3
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        58.96      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#2   Eielson              n/a      F          3
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        48.08      F          3
 3   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            60.29      F          4
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley          n/a      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Laura Daum          West Valley          n/a      F          1
 2   Sheena Davis        Monroe              74.9      F          2
 3   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley          n/a      F          3
 4   Cassy Cerny         Monroe             74.36      F          4
 5   Tessa Borce         West Valley        79.95      F          5
 6   Heather Person      West Valley          n/a      F          6
 7   Tamara Larry        West Valley          n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Jimmie Rice         Eielson              n/a      1          2
 3   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             65.16      1          3
 4   Glen Graham         Eielson              n/a      1          4
 5   Chris Schneider     Eielson              n/a      1          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Rogers        Eielson            63.96      2          1
 2   Eric Knutson        West Valley        61.62      2          2
 3   Simon McDowell      West Valley        58.34      2          3
 4   Sean Finney         Eielson            60.93      2          4
 5   Ben Mercer          West Valley          63*      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Stokes         Eielson              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Erica Starr         West Valley        53.95      F          3
 2   Amy Arundale        West Valley        59.45      F          4
 3   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        54.64      F          5
 4   Jamie Powers        West Valley          n/a      F          6
 5   Patti Bolz          West Valley          n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber        Eielson              n/a      F          1
 2   Matt Gavin          Monroe               n/a      F          2
 3   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley        46.54      F          3
 4   Pat Juday           West Valley        50.71      F          4
 5   Chris Siron         West Valley        48.08      F          5
 6   Scott Kennedy       West Valley          n/a      F          6
 7   Eli Krauklis        Monroe               n/a      F          7
 8   Steve Kennedy       West Valley          n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      2:51.83      F          1
 2   Lindsay Viltrakis   Eielson          2:51.93      F          2
 3   Molly Kline         West Valley      2:54.49      F          3
 4   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:55.00      F          4
 5   Starsha Dasher      Eielson          3:08.44      F          5
 6   Jessica DeLeon      West Valley          n/a      F          6
 7   Lisa Gillette       West Valley          n/a      F          7
 8   Ashley Gavin        Monroe               n/a      F          8
 9   Vanessa John        West Valley          n/a      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Borman       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jeff Levison        West Valley      2:09.52      F          1
 2   Tucker Yates        Delta            2:15.06      F          2
 3   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:23.80      F          3
 4   Chris Eversman      Eielson              n/a      F          4
 5   Glen Graham         Eielson              n/a      F          5
 6   John Carlson        West Valley          n/a      F          6
 7   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      F          7
 8   Luke Kline          West Valley          n/a      F          8
 9   Steve Lee           Monroe               n/a      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristen Thompson    West Valley          n/a      1          2
 2   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley        32.52      1          3
 3   Nicole Robinson     Eielson            34.53      1          4
 4   Kim VanWyne         Monroe               n/a      1          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach       Eielson              n/a      2          1
 2   Nicole Thompson     West Valley        31.66      2          2
 3   Sheena Davis        Monroe             31.20      2          3
 4   Amy Arundale        West Valley        31.48      2          4
 5   Patti Bolz          West Valley        32.20      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandon Bryfczywsk  West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Ryan Dixon          Delta              29.43      1          2
 3   Logan Graves        West Valley        27.92      1          3
 4   Sean Finney         Eielson            28.36      1          4
 5   Matt Gavin          Monroe             30.43      1          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Bealer         Delta              27.10      2          1
 2   Ward Dobbs          West Valley        26.78      2          2
 3   Jason Hunter        Eielson              n/a      2          3
 4   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        24.91      2          4
 5   Paul Devries        West Valley        26.98      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   George Allen        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:56.65      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:36.53      F          3
 3   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           4:48.78      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:38.39      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:52.74      F          3
 3   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          4:07.75      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Burger        West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Nicole Thompson     West Valley            '      F          2
 3   Erica Starr         West Valley            '      F          3
 4   Patti Bolz          West Valley            '      F          4
 5   Brandi Fouts        West Valley            '      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shauntavia Reddin   West Valley            '      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley            '      F          1
 2   Joey Galloway       West Valley            '      F          2
 3   Danny Mireles       West Valley            '      F          3
 4   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley            '      F          4
 5   Jeff Levison        West Valley            '      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page