Meet of April 20-21, 2001 -- Results

This page was last updated:  Saturday, April 28, 2001 05:09:39 PM

& = new Region 6 Season Best Mark


Girls' Shotput   
 1. Talicia Harte            WV   33'11.00"  8
 2. Kelly Gitter             L    31'07.00"  6
 3. Sade Powell              WV   29'06.00"  4
 4. Michaela Craft           WV   26'03.00"  2
 5. Cassy Cerny              M    24'05.25"  1
 6. Kim Harris               L    22'09.00"  
  
Girls' Long Jump   
 1. Brandi Fouts             WV   15'02.50"  8 &
 2. Kenyatta West            WV   11'09.00"  6
 3. Shauntavia Reddin        WV   10'02.75"  4

Girls' High Jump   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E     5'00.00"  8 &
 2. Kristen Thompson         WV    4'08.00"  6
 3. Patti Bolz               WV    4'02.00"  4

Girls' 3200m Run   
 1. Davya Baker              WV    12:14.3   8
 2. Jillian Bartling         WV    13:41.0   6
 3. Grainne Brosner          M     13:51.6   4
 4. Molly Kline              WV    13:57.0   2
 5. Kendel Borman            WV    14:09.3   1
 6. Kylie Carr               WV    14:25.8   

=================================================

Saturday Events and Scores

Girls' Triple Jump   
 1. Erica Starr              WV   32'02.50"  8 &
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV   31'04.50"  6
 3. Patti Bolz               WV   29'01.50"  4
  
Girls' 4x800 Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV   11:50.31   8
 2. Eielson Relay-F#1        E    11:53.98   6
   
Girls' High Hurdles   
 1. Samantha Hofstad         WV      18.19   8 &
 2. Jamie Powers             WV      18.42   6
 3. Erica Starr              WV      19.05   4
   
Girls' 100m Dash   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       12.62   8 &
 2. Kristen Thompson         WV      13.75   6
 3. Jamie Powers             WV      13.88   4
 4. Kim VanWyne              M       14.42   2
 5. Nicole Thompson          WV      15.05   1
 6. Kenyatta West            WV      15.75   
 7. Shauntavia Reddin        WV      16.19   
   
Girls' 4 x 200m Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    1:59.94   8
 2. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     2:01.94   6
 3. West Valley Relay-F#2    WV    2:12.88   
 4. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     2:14.38   4
   
Girls' 1600m Run   
 1. Ashley Gavin             M     5:42.52   8 & 
 2. Laura Johnson            WV    5:42.52   6 &
 3. Davya Baker              WV    5:43.66   4
 4. Megan Kline              WV    5:48.66   2
 5. Katie Gillette           WV    6:11.52   1
 6. Grainne Brosner          M     6:31.80   
 7. Jessica DeLeon           WV    6:46.69   
   
Girls' 4x100 Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      56.96   8
 2. West Valley Relay-F#2    WV      59.06   
   
Girls' 400m Dash   
 1. Heather Person           WV      64.63   8 &
 2. Kelsey Leonard           WV      65.96   6 
 3. Sheena Davis             M       69.00   4
 4. Laura Daum               WV      70.03   2
 5. Cassy Cerny              M       72.47   1
 6. Tamara Larry             WV      75.91   
 7. Tessa Borce              WV      78.61   
   
Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles   
 1. Erica Starr              WV      52.55   8 &
 2. Amy Arundale             WV      55.89   6
 3. Samantha Hofstad         WV      53.09   4
 4. Jamie Powers             WV      55.15   2
 5. Patti Bolz               WV      59.16   1
   
Girls' 800m Run   
 1. Lisa Gillette            WV    2:33.74   8 &
 2. Ashley Gavin             M     2:40.59   6
 3. Katie Hyde               E     2:51.96   4
 4. Sarah Bristow            WV    2:52.30   2
 5. Lindsay Viltrakis        E     2:56.73   1
 6. Starsha Dasher           E     3:05.28   
   
Girls' 200m Dash   
 1. Kristen Thompson         WV      27.97   8 &
 2. Kim VanWyne              M       30.07   6
 3. Sheena Davis             M       30.17   4
 4. Amy Arundale             WV      30.74   2
 5. Nicole Thompson          WV      30.87   1
 6. Nicole Robinson          E       36.04   
   
Girls' 4 x 400m Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    4:29.22   8 & (possible state best)
 2. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     4:53.82   6
 3. West Valley Relay-F#2    WV    4:56.92   

Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley           209
2. Monroe                 48
3. Eielson                31
4. Lathrop                 6


Boys' Shotput   
 1. Ian Dixon                L    38'11.50"  8
 2. Eric Malone              WV   37'01.25"  6
 3. Taige Tufford            WV   36'01.00"  4
 4. Shane Westerlund         WV   34'11.00"  2
 5. Bill Buckley             E    33'01.00"  1
 6. Danny Orona              WV   32'01.25"  
 7. Doug Krauklis            D    31'07.50"  
 8. Eli Cerny                M    29'11.00"  
 9. Wyatt Helms              M    29'04.50"  
10. Justin Rogers            M    27'11.25"  
11. James McBride            D    27'03.75"  
12. Isaac Gavin              WV   26'08.75"  
13. Matt Bather              M    25'01.25"  
  
Boys' Long Jump   
 1. Isaac Dobbs              WV   18'00.00"  8 &
 2. Grier Hopkins            WV   17'07.50"  6
 3. Ward Dobbs               WV   17'06.75"  4
 4. Chris Siron              WV   16'11.00"  2
 5. Chris Jones              WV   14'01.75"  1
  
Boys' High Jump   
 1. Justin Ferringer         WV    5'11.00"  8 &
 2. William Burrows          WV    5'08.00"  6
 3. Grier Hopkins            WV    5'08.00"  4
    Justin Helms             M   no height
    Sammy Cabrera            WV  no height
  
Boys' 3200m Run   
 1. Kade Kimball             D     10:18.5   8
 2. Tyson Flaharty           WV    10:23.4   6
 3. Zach Via                 WV    11:06.5   4
 4. Luke Smith               WV    11:20.8   2
 5. Eric Johnson             WV    11:30.2   1
 6. Ted Plumlee              M     11:33.6   
 7. Steve Lee                M     11:49.3   

===================================================

Saturday Events and Scores

Boys' Triple Jump   
 1. Jean Pierre Salderiagga  WV   37'05.00"  8 &
 2. Danny Mireles            WV   36'06.50"  6
 3. Sammy Cabrera            WV   36'04.00"  4
 4. Jeff Levison             WV   36'04.00"  2
 5. Joey Galloway            WV   31'03.25"  1
  
Boys' 4x800 Relay   
 1. Eielson Relay-M#1        E    10:19.59   8
   
Boys' High Hurdles   
 1. Jean Pierre Salderiagga  WV      17.81   8
 2. James Barber             E       19.05   6
 3. Danny Mireles            WV      19.88   4
 4. Scott Kennedy            WV      20.45   2
 5. Steve Kennedy            WV      21.72   1
 6. Chris Whitwell           WV      22.52   
   
Boys' 100m Dash   
 1. Ben Duhamel              E       12.05   8
 2. Grier Hopkins            WV      12.15   6
 3. Simon McDowell           WV      12.55   4
 4. Steve Echtinaw           E       12.58   2
 5. Isaac Dobbs              WV      12.58   1
 5. Ward Dobbs               WV      12.69   
 7. Jason Hunter             E       12.72   
 8. Chris Jones              WV      13.02   
 9. Jon Rogers               E       13.28   
10. Mike Stokes              E       13.65   
   
Boys' 4 x 200m Relay   
 1. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     1:45.34   8
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    1:49.51   6
 3. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV    1:56.69   
   
Boys' 1600m Run   
 1. Ben Mercer               WV    4:51.32   8
 2. Tyson Flaharty           WV    4:55.69   6
 3. Luke Smith               WV    5:08.90   4
 4. Zach Via                 WV    5:09.87   2
 5. Steven Murray            D     5:11.54   1
 6. Eric Johnson             WV    5:12.27   
 7. Steve Lee                M     5:27.22   
 8. Brent Luddington         E     5:31.99   
 9. Todd Granberry           M     6:19.07   
   
Boys' 4x100 Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      47.83   8
 2. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       50.44   6
 3. Eielson Relay-M#2        E       51.00   
 4. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV      52.77   
   
Boys' 400m Dash   
 1. Ben Mercer               WV      55.92   8
 2. Jimmie Rice              E       60.93   6
 3. Simon McDowell           WV      61.19   4
 4. Chris Schneider          E       61.67   2
 5. Wyatt Cerny              M       62.00   1
 6. Sean Finney              E       62.02   
 7. Eric Knutson             WV      63.49   
 8. Chris Rogers             E       65.09   
 9. Glen Graham              E       67.67   
   
Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles   
 1. Jean Pierre Salderiagga  WV      46.06   8 &
 2. Chris Siron              WV      46.82   6
 3. James Barber             E       48.02   4
 4. Pat Juday                WV      48.39   2
 5. Johnnie Rice             WV      49.99   1
 6. Steve Kennedy            WV      53.60   
 7. Eli Krauklis             M       57.47   
 8. Matt Gavin               M       58.37   
   
Boys' 800m Run   
 1. Chris Eversman           E     2:10.77   8
 2. Jeff Levison             WV    2:13.20   6
 3. William Burrows          WV    2:14.00   4
 4. Pat Juday                WV    2:20.24   2
 5. Colton St. Peter         D     2:27.38   1
 6. Steve Lee                M     2:30.19   
 7. John Carlson             WV    2:31.49   
 8. Glen Graham              E     2:44.13   
   
Boys' 200m Dash   
 1. Paul Devries             WV      26.07   8
 2. Jason Hunter             E       26.58   6
 3. Brandon Bryfczywski      WV      27.08   4
 4. Sean Finney              E       27.08   2
 5. Logan Graves             WV      27.24   1
 6. Chris Jones              WV      27.54   
 7. George Allen             WV      28.48   
 8. Matt Gavin               M       30.61   
   
Boys' 4 x 400m Relay   
 1. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     4:06.22   8
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    4:07.42   6
 3. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV    4:09.27   

Boys Team Scores
1. West Valley           205
2. Eielson                75
3. Delta                  10
4. Lathrop                 8
5. Monroe                  1

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page