Meet of April 27-28, 2001 -- Entries

Some or all field events may not be held, depending upon surface conditions.

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 26, 2001 02:13:18 PM

Tok entries are below Delta entries.

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Rachel Neagele
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Rachel Neagele
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Rachel Neagle
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1.
-------------------
200m DASH
1.
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Cassie Green
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Alma John
2. Teresa Trainor
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Sally Schlichting
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Doug Orona
3. Alex Marchuk
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Doug Orona
2. James Rogers
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Andrew Blood
3. Ryan Dixon
4. Paul Bealer
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Andrew Blood (slow heat)
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
2. Colton St. Peter
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Steven Murray
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Janay Deloach
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
2.Nicole Robinson
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Meghan Brown
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Katie Hyde
2.Lindsey Viltrakis
3.Starsha Dasher
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Starsha Dasher
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson Team
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Bill Westerlund
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.James Barber
-------------------
300m IH
1.James Barber
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Ben Duhamel
2.Dan Hurlburt 13.0
3.Jon Rogers
Reserves
1.Mike Stokes
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Ben Duhamel
2.Steve Ectinaw
3.Mike Stokes
Reserves
1.Sean Finney
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Steve Ectinaw
2.Jimmy Rice NOTE: He let me know its spelled with a Y at the end
3.Chris Schneider
Reserves
1.Sean Finney
2.Glen Graham
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Brent Luddington
3.Glen Graham
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brent Luddington
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Kelly Gitter
2. Kim Harris
3. Raya Thomas
4. Lauren Reeves
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Raya Thomas
2. Kelly Gitter
3. Lauren Reeves
Reserves
1. Kim Harris
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Marlene Holmes
2. Iona Thurston
3. Morgan Brown
4. Jessie Pigott
5. Kendra Deutsch
Reserves
1. Cierra Shaver
2. Kaylan Woitel
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
2. Katie Babcock
3. Roseann Simko
4. Cierra Shaver
5. Marlene Holmes
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
2. Joscelyn Shumate
3. Kaylan Woitel
Reserves
1. Libby Gebhart
2. Roseann Simko
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Angel Binder
2. Kari Reabold
3. Kaylan Woitel
Reserves
1. Joscelyn Shumate
2. Roseann Simko
-------------------
300m IH
1. Angel Binder
2. Kari Reabold
3. Roseann Simko
Reserves
1. Joscelyn Shumate
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Aqua Burras
2. Kari Reabold
3. Iona Thurston
Reserves
1.morgan brown
2.whitney mcauley
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Cayanne McFarlane
2. Brittany Davis
3. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
Reserves
1. Aqua Burras
2. kari reabold
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Cayanne McFarlane
2. Tara Moran
3. Katie Babcock
Reserves
1. Marlene Holmes
2. Liz Johnson
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop

800m RUN
1. Cayanne McFarlane
2. Katie Babcock
3. Allie Babcock
Reserves
1. Rose Hewitt
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Rose Hewitt
2. Jessica Holden
3. Victoria Morris
Reserves
1. Noelle Lyle
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Virginia Parrish
2. Sarah Norton
3. Allie Babcock
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Ben Clooten
2. Ian Dixon
3. Chris Coe
4. Ivan Snowden
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Ben Clooten
2. Ian Dixon
3. Ivan Snowden
Reserves
1. Chris Coe
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Dre' Bateman
2. Tyrell Couch
3. Stoney Anderson
Reserves
1.mat titus
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Tyrell Couch
2. Darius Smith
3. mat titus
4.shane james
5.a dieseth
Reserves
1.stony anderson
2.rodick mitchel
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. j irvine
2.stony anderson
3.p cole
4.rolondo dominique
5.b.williams
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Ivan Snowden
2. Rolando Dominique
3. Michael Titus
-------------------
300m IH
1. Ivan Snowden
2. Rolando Dominique
3. Alex Diseth
Reserves
1. Michael Titus
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Dre' Bateman
2. Tyrell Couch
3. Jarod Irvine
Reserves
1. Darius Smith
2. shane james
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Darius Smith
2. Shane James
3. Josh Konefal
Reserves
1. Alex Diseth
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Rolando Dominique
2. Tony Lamoreaux
3. shane james
Reserves
1. Alex Diseth
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Dylan Mcfarlane
3. Keegan Ryan
Reserves
1. Brad Belles
2. Chris Coe
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Devin Mcdowell
3. Ben Nelson
Reserves
1. Terry Kohloff
2. Sam Brace
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Paul Shaur
2. Devin Mcdowell
3. Loren Schmidt
Reserves
1. Owen Fuller
2. Terry Kohloff
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Kim Van Wyhe
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Kim Van Wyhe
2. Sheena Davis
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Lauren Payne
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Lauren Payne
3. Grainne Brosner
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Grainne Brosner
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Monroe
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Luke Bather
2. Wyatt Cerny
3. Eli Kraucklis
4. Matt Gavin
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Luke Bather
2.Wyatt Cerny
3.Eli Kraucklis
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Simon Wells
2.Justin Helms
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Simon Wells
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.Justin Helms -
2.Matt Gavin
3.Eli Kraucklis
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Simon Wells -
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Simon Wells -
2. Todd Granberry -
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Wyatt Cerny
2. Todd Granberry -
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Nick Lee
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Ted Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Ted Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
GIRLS ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Heather Cunningham
2.Katie Valentine
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Heather Cunningham
2.Katie Valentine
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Sarah Dubowski
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Helen Hillis
3.Katherine Rose
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.Katherine Rose
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Sarah Tibbs
2.Megan Boyer
3.Jessica Cory
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Megan Boyer
3.Lisa Morrall
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Rachelle Isaacson
2.Amber Smith
3.Daysha Sharp
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Kori Smith
2.Sarah Koshak
3.Amanda Robinson
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Rachel Duch
2.Heidi Mau
3.Truda Neininger
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Truda Neininger
2.Rachel Duch
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES
DISCUS
1.Dirk Taylor
2.Eric Rush
3.Mike Stagno
4.Jeff Dick
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Eric Rush
2.Dirk Taylor
3.Mike Stagno
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Ryan Stebbins
2.Chase Hammon
3.Toby Baptist
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Luke Hodges
2.Arthur Grasso
3.Ryan Stebbins
4.Josh Fiorenzi
5.Carl Gebhardt
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.Ryan Stebbins
2.Chase Hammon
3.Brad Sipperly
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Luke Hodges
2.Steve Robertson
3.Marcus Grohman
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Arthur Grasso
2.Luke Hodges
3.Josh Fiorenzi
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Daniel Allen
2.Arthur Grasso
3.James Legge
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Todd Krieg
2.James Collins
3.Dan Winsor
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Victor Barranco
2.Mike Burno
3.Marlee Currier
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Brett Sanborn
2.Jason Vraa
3.Blaine DeWalt
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.NORTH POLE
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.Micheala Craft
2.Ashley Waggoner
3.Sara Phillips
4.Sade Powell
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Micheala Craft
2.Sade Powell
3. Ashley Waggoner
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Brandi Fouts
2.Kristen Thompson
3.Kenyatta West
4.Nicole Thompson
5.Samantha Hofstad
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Brandi Fouts
2.Patti Bolz
3.Erica Starr
4. Emily Burger
5.Nicole Thompson
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Kristen Thompson
2.Jamie Powers
3.Nicole Thompson
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Amy Arundale
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Erica Starr
-------------------
300m IH
1. Samantha Hofstad
2. Erica Starr
3.Jamie Powers
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Tynika Rodgers
2.Jamie Powers
3.Nicole Thompson
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Emily Burger
2.Brandi Reeves
3.Amy Arundale
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Kelsey Leonard
2.Heather Person
3.Vanessa Johns
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Lisa Gillette
2.Srah Bristow
3.Katie Gillette
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Jessica Deleon
2. Kendall Bohrmann
3. Davya Baker
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Jillian Bartling
2.Molly Kline
3.Meagan Kline
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.West Valley
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.West Valley
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.West Valley
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.west Valley
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.Westen Howe
2.Taige Malone
3.Ward Dobbs
4.Ken Carr
5.Carl Kitchens
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Eric Chapman
2. Shane Tufford
3. Isaac McBride
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Justin Ferringer
2. Grier Hopkins
3. Will Burrows
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Danny Mireles
2.Isaac Dobbs
3. Grier Hopkins
4.Chris Siron
5.Ward Dobbs
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Danny Mireles
2.Jean Pierre Salderiaggia
3.Sammy Cabrera
4.William Burrows
5.jeff Levison
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Jean Pierre Salderiaggia
2.Danny Mireles
3. Scott kennedy
-------------------
300m IH
1.Jean Pierre Salderiagga
2.Danny Mireles
3. Chris Siron
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Isaac Dobbs
2.Grier Hopkins
3.Chris Siron
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Grier Hopkins
2.Paul Devries
3.Simon McDowell
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Ben Mercer
2.Isaac Dobbs
3.John Carlson
Reserves
1.Brian Hanley
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Luke Kline
2.Tyson Flaharaty
3.William Burrows
Reserves
1.brian Hanley
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Ben Mercer
2.Tyson Flaharaty
3.Pat Juday
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Luke Smith
2.Eric Johnson
3.Ben Herried
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.West Valley
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. West Valley
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. West Valley
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. West Valley

Tok

         
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Katrina Albert
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Katrina Albert
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Chandice Cronk
2. Julie Lundy
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Kitrina Persson
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Chandice Cronk
2. Rebecca Cleary
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Chandise Cronk
2. Julie Lundy
3. Rebecca Cleary
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Kitrina Persson
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Kitrina Perrson
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Tok Team
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
DISCUS
1. Stephen Mullett
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Nick Young
2. Ben Grzyb
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Ben Pruett
2. Doren Sanford
3. Stephen Mullet
4 . Chad Jernigan
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Ben Pruett
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Ben Pruett
2. Nick Young
3. Doren Sanford
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Doren Sanford
2. Stephen Mullet
3. Chad Jernigan
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Ben Grzyb
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Doren Sanford
2. Ben Grzyb
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Tok Team
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Tok Team
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
         

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page