Meet of April 27-28, 2001 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 26, 2001 06:56:13 PM


Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      13:12.8      F          1
 2   Jillian Bartling    West Valley     13:41.00      F          2
 3   Grainne Brosner     Monroe          13:51.60      F          3
 4   Molly Kline         West Valley     13:53.10      F          4
 5   Cassie Green        Delta           13:54.90      F          5
 6   Sally Schlichting   Delta            14:23.8      F          6
 7   Truda Neininger     North Pole      15:16.20      F          7
 8   Gin Parrish         Lathrop              n/a      F          8
 9   Allie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      F          9
10   Sarah Norton        Lathrop              n/a      F          10
11   Rachel Duch         North Pole           n/a      F          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kendel Borman       West Valley     12:36.0*      Reserve
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley        12:10      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tucker Yates        Delta            10:48.5      F          1
 2   Nick Lee            Monroe          10:58.80      F          2
 3   Ben Herreid         West Valley      11:01.4      F          3
 4   Devin McDowell      Lathrop         11:10.40      F          4
 5   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          11:16.6      F          5
 6   Brett Sanborn       North Pole      11:20.60      F          6
 7   Luke Smith          West Valley     11:20.80      F          7
 8   Jason Vraa          North Pole      11:25.50      F          8
 9   Eric Johnson        West Valley     11:30.20      F          9
10   Ted Plumlee         Monroe          11:33.60      F          10
11   Steve Lee           Monroe          11:49.30      F          11
12   Blaine DeWalt       North Pole           n/a      F          12
13   Loren Schmidt       Lathrop              n/a      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop         11:12.60      Reserve
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop         10:09.00      Reserve
 3   Robert Marcotte     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Brian Hanley        West Valley      9:52.50      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sade Powell         West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Heather Cunningham  North Pole           n/a      1          2
 3   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             74'9      1          3
 4   Michaela Craft      West Valley          n/a      1          4
 5   Rachel Naegele      Delta               77'1      1          5
 6   Lauren Reeves       Lathrop              n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sara Phillips       West Valley         92'4      2          2
 2   Kim Harris          Lathrop             79'0      2          3
 3   Katie Valentine     North Pole           n/a      2          4
 4   Raya Thomas         Lathrop              n/a      2          5
 5   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley          n/a      2          6
 6   Katrina Albert      Tok                  n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stephen Mullet      Tok                  n/a      1          1
 2   Doug Orona          Delta                n/a      1          2
 3   Eli Krauklis        Monroe              76'8      1          3
 4   Alex Marchuk        Delta                n/a      1          5
 5   Jeff Dick           North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Matt Gavin          Monroe               n/a      1          6
 7   Mike Stagno         North Pole           n/a      1          7
 8   Luke Bather         Monroe               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Carl Kitchens       West Valley          n/a      2          1
 2   Chris Coe           Lathrop              n/a      2          2
 3   Dirk Taylor         North Pole           n/a      2          3
 4   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe              91'4      2          4
 5   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley          93'6      2          5
 6   Eric Rush           North Pole          91'9      2          6
 7   Ken Carr            West Valley          n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      3          1
 2   Ward Dobbs          West Valley          n/a      3          2
 3   Taige Malone        West Valley         95'2      3          3
 4   Ian Dixon           Lathrop            115'0      3          4
 5   Cale Wingfield      Delta              115'7      3          5
 6   Ben Clooten         Lathrop            136'5      3          6
 7   Weston Howe         West Valley        110'2      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sade Powell         West Valley         29'6      1          1
 2   Raya Thomas         Lathrop             37'5      1          2
 3   Katie Valentine     North Pole        22'4.5      1          3
 4   Katrina Albert      Tok                  n/a      1          4
 5   Lauren Reeves       Lathrop          24'3.25      1          5
 6   Michaela Craft      West Valley         26'3      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             31'7      2          1
 2   Chastity Davidson   Anderson             n/a      2          2
 3   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley      28'3.75      2          3
 4   Rachel Naegele      Delta            24'10.5      2          4
 5   Heather Cunningham  North Pole       23'3.25      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Harris          Lathrop             22'9      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shane Tufford       West Valley     34'11.25      1          1
 2   Dirk Taylor         North Pole        37'1.5      1          2
 3   Doug Orona          Delta             31'7.5      1          3
 4   Ben Clooten         Lathrop          44'5.75      1          5
 5   Isaac McBride       West Valley        34'10      1          5
 6   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Eric Chapmann       West Valley         37'6      1          7
 8   Eli Krauklis        Monroe             29'11      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund     Eielson             33'1      2          1
 2   Mike Stagno         North Pole          37'0      2          2
 3   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley          36'6      2          3
 4   Ian Dixon           Lathrop          38'11.5      2          4
 5   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe            29'4.5      2          5
 6   James Rogers        Delta            27'3.75      2          6
 7   Eric Rush           North Pole          43'7      2          7
 8   Luke Bather         Monroe              32'6      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Coe           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop              4'8      F          1
 2   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              4'6      F          2
 3   Jamie Powers        West Valley          n/a      F          3
 4   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole           4'4      F          4
 5   Nicole Thompson     West Valley          n/a      F          5
 6   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      F          6
 7   Helen Hillis        North Pole           4'2      F          7
 8   Kitrina Persson     Tok                  n/a      F          8
 9   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop              4'6      F          9
10   Kristen Thompson    West Valley          4'8      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              4'4      Reserve
 2   Libby Gebhart       Lathrop                '      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chase Hammon        North Pole           n/a      F          1
 2   Justin Helms        Monroe               n/a      F          2
 3   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole           5'4      F          3
 4   Simon Wells         Monroe               5'6      F          4
 5   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop              n/a      F          5
 6   William Burrows     West Valley          5'8      F          6
 7   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a      F          7
 8   Nick Young          Tok                  n/a      F          8
 9   Grier Hopkins       West Valley          5'8      F          9
10   Dre Bateman         Lathrop             5'10      F          10
11   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop              n/a      F          11
12   Toby Baptist        North Pole           n/a      F          12
13   Justin Ferringer    West Valley         5'11      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Matt Titus          Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Dubowski      North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Morgan Brown        Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Chandice Cronk      Tok                  n/a      1          3
 4   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop              n/a      1          4
 5   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley      12'8.25      1          5
 6   Kenyatta West       West Valley         11'9      1          6
 7   Kristen Thompson    West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Kendra Deutsch      Lathrop              n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            17'10      2          1
 2   Megan Walters       Tri-Valley           n/a      2          2
 3   Rachel Naegele      Delta             13'7.5      2          3
 4   Julie Lundy         Tok                  n/a      2          4
 5   Jessie Piggot       Lathrop              n/a      2          5
 6   Shelley Jones       Nenana               n/a      2          6
 7   Nicole Thompson     West Valley          n/a      2          7
 8   Iona Thurston       Lathrop              n/a      2          8
 9   Brandi Fouts        West Valley       15'2.5      2          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doren Sanford       Tok                  n/a      1          1
 2   Tye Overbey         Nenana               n/a      1          2
 3   Jacob Maddox        Anderson             n/a      1          3
 4   Stephen Mullet      Tok                  n/a      1          4
 5   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrew Blood        Delta                n/a      2          1
 2   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           n/a      2          2
 3   Ben Pruett          Tok                  n/a      2          3
 4   Paul Bealer         Delta                n/a      2          4
 5   Chad Jernigan       Tok                  n/a      2          5
 6   Chris Siron         West Valley        16'11      2          6
 7   Darius Smith        Lathrop              n/a      2          7
 8   Ward Dobbs          West Valley       17'6.5      2          8
 9   Jake Gebhart        North Pole           n/a      2          9
10   Simon Wells         Monroe              17'7      2          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ryan Dixon          Delta                n/a      3          1
 2   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop              n/a      3          2
 3   Grier Hopkins       West Valley       17'7.5      3          3
 4   Cale Wingfield      Delta             17'8.5      3          4
 5   Matt Titus          Lathrop              n/a      3          5
 6   Danny Mireles       West Valley          n/a      3          6
 7   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley         18'0      3          7
 8   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole           n/a      3          8
 9   Luke Hodges         North Pole          18'6      3          9
10   Shane James         Lathrop              n/a      3          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roderick Mitchell   Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================

Saturday Events

Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patti Bolz          West Valley       29'1.5      1          1
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop             29'1      1          2
 3   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Bridget Overbey     Nenana               n/a      1          4
 5   Ciera Shaver        Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop             29'2      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandi Fouts        West Valley       31'4.5      2          1
 2   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop              n/a      2          2
 3   Nicole Thompson     West Valley          n/a      2          3
 4   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop              n/a      2          4
 5   Erica Starr         West Valley       32'2.5      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   P Cole              Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Brandon Williams    Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley         36'4      1          3
 4   Jeff Levison        West Valley         36'4      1          4
 5   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop              n/a      1          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Danny Mireles       West Valley       36'6.5      2          2
 3   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      2          3
 4   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop              n/a      2          4
 5   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley         37'5      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      11:27.02      F          1
 2   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson         11:38.27      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop         11:41.27      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     11:50.31      F          4
 5   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe               n/a      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:56.65      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       9:01.55      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          9:29.22      F          3
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:30.28      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder        Lathrop              n/a      F          2
 2   Amy Arundale        West Valley        19.81      F          3
 3   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            17.46      F          4
 4   Erica Starr         West Valley        19.05      F          5
 5   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            19.84      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      F          1
 2   Danny Mireles       West Valley        19.88      F          2
 3   James Barber        Eielson            19.05      F          3
 4   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            16.62      F          4
 5   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley        17.59      F          5
 6   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop            19.39      F          6
 7   Scott Kennedy       West Valley        20.45      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chandice Cronk      Tok                  n/a      1          1
 2   Megan Walters       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          2
 3   Nicole Thompson     West Valley        14.79      1          3
 4   Megan Boyer         North Pole         14.72      1          4
 5   Jessica Cory        North Pole         14.79      1          5
 6   Shelley Jones       Nenana               n/a      1          6
 7   Rebecca Cleary      Tok                  n/a      1          7
 8   Tynika Rodgers      West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kari Reabold        Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             14.42      2          2
 3   Jamie Powers        West Valley        13.88      2          3
 4   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.62      2          4
 5   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop            12.68      2          5
 6   Iona Thurston       Lathrop            14.18      2          6
 7   Sarah Tibbs         North Pole         14.62      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Morgan Brown        Lathrop            15.02      Reserve
 2   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Brandy Reeves       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jacob Maddox        Anderson             n/a      1          2
 2   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          3
 3   Paul Bealer         Delta              13.22      1          4
 4   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          5
 5   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          6
 6   Ben Pruett          Tok                13.14      1          67
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Simon Wells         Monroe               n/a      2          1
 2   Jon Rogers          Eielson            13.17      2          2
 3   Dan Hurlburt        Eielson             13.0      2          3
 4   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley        12.58      2          4
 5   Marcus Grohman      North Pole         12.70      2          5
 6   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop              n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop            12.55      3          1
 2   Luke Hodges         North Pole         12.48      3          2
 3   Steve Robertson     North Pole        12.05*      3          3
 4   Dre Bateman         Lathrop            11.81      3          4
 5   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            12.05      3          5
 6   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        12.15      3          6
 7   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.55      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Stokes         Eielson            13.65      Reserve
 2   Shane James         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Darius Smith        Lathrop            12.20      Reserve
 4   Chris Jones         West Valley        13.02      Reserve
 5   Paul Devries        West Valley        12.73      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tok Relay Tm-F      Tok                  n/a      F          1
 2   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          2:01.94      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:52.38      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:59.94      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       2:06.33      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tok Relay Tm-M      Tok                  n/a      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:49.51      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:41.97      F          3
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:44.37      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       1:49.90      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           5:42.52      F          1
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley      5:43.66      F          2
 3   Kendel Borman       West Valley     5:52.30*      F          3
 4   Lauren Payne        Monroe           6:05.30      F          4
 5   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          6:26.22      F          5
 6   Alma John           Delta            6:27.55      F          6
 7   Grainne Brosner     Monroe           6:31.80      F          7
 8   Jessica DeLeon      West Valley      6:42.93      F          8
 9   Starsha Dasher      Eielson          6:48.07      F          9
10   Jessica Holden      Lathrop         6:49.72*      F          10
11   Rachel Duch         North Pole       7:01.85      F          11
12   Truda Neininger     North Pole       7:02.39      F          12
13   Heidi Mau           North Pole       7:06.49      F          13
14   Teresa Trainor      Delta                n/a      F          14
15   Kitrina Persson     Tok                  n/a      F          15
16   Victoria Morris     Lathrop              n/a      F          16
17   Bridget Overbey     Nenana               n/a      F          17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Noelle Lyle         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Molly Kline         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      5:56.29      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      4:48.95      F          1
 2   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:51.32      F          2
 3   Pat Juday           West Valley      4:55.69      F          3
 4   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          5:00.0*      F          4
 5   Nick Lee            Monroe            5:09.4      F          5
 6   Steven Murray       Delta            5:11.54      F          6
 7   Victor Barranco     North Pole       5:16.24      F          7
 8   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           5:21.55      F          8
 9   Steve Lee           Monroe           5:27.22      F          9
10   Brent Luddington    Eielson          5:30.49      F          10
11   Devin McDowell      Lathrop              n/a      F          11
12   Doren Sanford       Tok                  n/a      F          12
13   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a      F          13
14   Mike Burno          North Pole           n/a      F          14
15   Ben Nelson          Lathrop              n/a      F          15
16   Marlee Currier      North Pole           n/a      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Sam Brace           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Luke Smith          West Valley      5:08.90      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole         60.26      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            53.19      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        56.96      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         49.45      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            47.08      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        47.83      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            50.44      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amber Smith         North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Katie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Meghan Brown        Eielson            75.22      1          3
 4   Daysha Sharp        North Pole         84.29      1          4
 5   Vanessa Johns       West Valley          n/a      1          5
 6   Tara Moran          Lathrop              n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachelle Isaacson   North Pole         72.39      2          1
 2   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            66.07      2          2
 3   Heather Person      West Valley        64.63      2          3
 4   Katie Kadel         West Valley        65.95      2          4
 5   Sheena Davis        Monroe             69.00      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Liz Johnson         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop                '      Reserve
 3   Tessa Borce         West Valley            '      Reserve
 4   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chad Jernigan       Tok                69.69      1          1
 2   Shane James         Lathrop            65.91      1          2
 3   John Carlson        West Valley        64.33      1          3
 4   Tye Overbey         Nenana             65.82      1          4
 5   Stephen Mullet      Tok                68.17      1          5
 6   Todd Granberry      Monroe               n/a      1          6
 7   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          n/a      2          1
 2   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             62.00      2          2
 3   Jimmy Rice          Eielson            60.93      2          3
 4   Chris Schneider     Eielson            61.67      2          4
 5   Arthur Grasso       North Pole           n/a      2          5
 6   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson              n/a      2          6
 7   James Legge         North Pole           n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Doren Sanford       Tok                59.47      3          1
 2   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop            56.23      3          2
 3   Daniel Allen        North Pole         54.31      3          3
 4   Ben Mercer          West Valley        55.92      3          4
 5   Tony Lamoreaux      Lathrop            57.72      3          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Finney         Eielson            60.93      Reserve
 2   Glen Graham         Eielson            67.67      Reserve
 3   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 4   Eric Knutson        West Valley        61.62      Reserve
 5   Brian Hanley        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      F          1
 2   Kari Reabold        Lathrop              n/a      F          2
 3   Angel Binder        Lathrop           50.63*      F          3
 4   Amy Arundale        West Valley        53.09      F          4
 5   Erica Starr         West Valley        52.55      F          5
 6   Jamie Powers        West Valley        55.15      F          6
 7   Roseann Simko       Lathrop           55.60*      F          7
 8   Bridget Overbey     Nenana            69.62*      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop            56.14      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eli Krauklis        Monroe             57.57      1          3
 2   Chase Hammon        North Pole           n/a      1          4
 3   Matt Gavin          Monroe             58.37      1          5
 4   Justin Helms        Monroe               n/a      1          6
 5   Brad Sipperly       North Pole           n/a      1          7
 6   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Danny Mireles       West Valley          n/a      2          2
 2   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley        46.06      2          3
 3   James Barber        Eielson            48.02      2          4
 4   Chris Siron         West Valley        46.82      2          5
 5   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop              n/a      2          6
 6   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      2          7
 7   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole           n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      2:33.74      F          1
 2   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:37.15      F          2
 3   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           2:40.59      F          3
 4   Lauren Payne        Monroe           2:44.10      F          4
 5   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         2:48.39*      F          5
 6   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      2:51.83      F          6
 7   Lindsay Viltrakis   Eielson          2:51.93      F          7
 8   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:51.96      F          8
 9   Sarah Koshak        North Pole       2:52.73      F          9
10   Cassie Green        Delta            2:53.86      F          10
11   Amanda Robinson     North Pole       2:56.46      F          11
12   Starsha Dasher      Eielson          3:05.28      F          12
13   Allie Babcock       Lathrop              n/a      F          13
14   Katie Gillette      West Valley          n/a      F          14
15   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop              n/a      F          15
16   Kitrina Persson     Tok                  n/a      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          2:53.29      Reserve
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley      2:40.85      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      2:04.28      F          1
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          2:05.68      F          2
 3   Chris Eversman      Eielson          2:10.77      F          3
 4   James Collins       North Pole       2:12.49      F          4
 5   Nick Lee            Monroe           2:12.99      F          5
 6   William Burrows     West Valley      2:14.00      F          6
 7   Tucker Yates        Delta            2:15.06      F          7
 8   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      2:20.0*      F          8
 9   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:23.80      F          9
10   Todd Krieg          North Pole   56.8-1600m)      F          10
11   Dan Winsor          North Pole   59.4-1600m)      F          11
12   Glen Graham         Eielson          2:44.13      F          12
13   Ben Grzyb           Tok                  n/a      F          13
14   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/a      F          14
15   Dylan McFarlane     Lathrop              n/a      F          15
16   Brent Luddington    Eielson              n/a      F          16
17   Tye Overbey         Nenana               n/a      F          17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Coe           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Brad Belles         Lathrop          2:29.91      Reserve
 3   Robert Marcotte     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Luke Kline          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Walters       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          1
 2   Lisa Morral         North Pole           n/a      1          2
 3   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Rebecca Cleary      Tok                  n/a      1          4
 5   Julie Lundy         Tok                  n/a      1          5
 6   Chastity Davidson   Anderson             n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chandice Cronk      Tok                  n/a      2          1
 2   Nicole Robinson     Eielson            36.04      2          2
 3   Amy Arundale        West Valley        30.74      2          3
 4   Brittany Davis      Lathrop            33.95      2          4
 5   Megan Boyer         North Pole           n/a      2          5
 6   Brandy Reeves       West Valley          n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             30.07      3          1
 2   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop            28.55      3          2
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson           26.90*      3          3
 4   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            28.09      3          4
 5   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole        29.19*      3          5
 6   Sheena Davis        Monroe             30.17      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            28.95      Reserve
 3   Kristen Thompson    West Valley            '      Reserve
 4   Nicole Thompson     West Valley            '      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tye Overbey         Nenana               n/a      1          1
 2   Paul Bealer         Delta              27.10      1          2
 3   Ben Pruett          Tok                26.30      1          3
 4   Doren Sanford       Tok                26.57      1          4
 5   Nick Young          Tok                  n/a      1          5
 6   Jacob Maddox        Anderson             n/a      1          6
 7   Mike Stokes         Eielson              n/a      1          7
 8   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley           n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Devries        West Valley        26.07      2          1
 2   Andrew Blood        Delta                n/a      2          2
 3   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley           n/a      2          3
 4   Todd Granberry      Monroe               n/a      2          4
 5   Josh Konefal        Lathrop            25.98      2          5
 6   Simon Wells         Monroe               n/a      2          6
 7   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson              n/a      2          7
 8   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole           n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Duhamel         Eielson      56.34-400m)      3          2
 2   Arthur Grasso       North Pole         24.78      3          2
 3   Shane James         Lathrop              n/a      3          3
 4   Simon McDowell      West Valley          n/a      3          4
 5   Darius Smith        Lathrop            24.69      3          5
 6   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        24.91      3          6
 7   Luke Hodges         North Pole         25.85      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Finney         Eielson            27.08      Reserve
 2   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Robert Marcotte     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          4:51.35      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:29.22      F          3
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       4:45.27      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          5:21.58      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tok Relay Tm-M      Tok                  n/a      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:52.74      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:45.70      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:46.30      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          4:06.22      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page