Meet of April 27-28, 2001 -- Results

This page was last updated:  Saturday, April 28, 2001 04:51:24 PM

Friday Results


Girls' Discus      
 1. Talicia Harte            WV   88'08"     10
 2. Kim Harris               L    81'05"     8
 3. Sara Phillips            WV   81'02"     6
 4. Michaela Craft           WV   79'06"     4
 5. Katrina Albert           T    79'00"     2
 6. Ashley Waggoner          WV   73'09"     1
 7. Kelly Gitter             L    68'06"     
 8. Lauren Reeves            L    64'07"     
 9. Rachel Naegele           D    64'04"     
10. Sade Powell              WV   61'06"     
11. Katie Valentine          NP   41'04"     
     
Girls' Shotput   
 1. Raya Thomas              L    33'11.50"  10
 2. Talicia Harte            WV   31'10.00"  8
 3. Kelly Gitter             L    29'09.25"  6
 4. Sara Phillips            WV   28'10.00"  4
 5. Sade Powell              WV   28'05.00"  2
 6. Chastity Davidson        A    25'08.00"  1
 7. Katrina Albert           T    24'03.25"  
 8. Rachel Naegele           D    23'11.00"  
 9. Lauren Reeves            L    23'09.50"  
10. Katie Valentine          NP   19'09.50"  

  
Girls' Long Jump   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E    16'06.25"  10
 2. Brandi Fouts             WV   15'07.50"  8
 3. Nicole Thompson          WV   13'11.25"  6
 4. Katie Babcock            L    13'10.25"  4
 5. Marlene Holmes           L    13'01.50"  2
 6. Chandice Cronk           T    12'09.50"  1
 7. Morgan Brown             L    12'09.25" 
 8. Shelley Jones            N     8'10.25"
 9. Sarah Dubowski           NP   13'03.25"  
  
Girls' High Jump   
 1. Kristen Thompson         WV    4'10.00"  10
 2. Whitney McCauley-Johnson L     4'10.00"  8
 3. Kaylen Woitel            L     4'06.00"  6
 4. Jocelyn Shumate          L     4'06.00"  3
 4. Jamie Powers             WV    4'06.00"  3
 6. Sheena Reimherr          NP    4'04.00"  1
nh. Nicole Thompson          WV  no height 
nh. Katherine Rose           NP  no height  
nh. Kitrina Persson          T   no height  
  
Girls' 3200m Run   
 1. Megan Kline              WV   13:07.7   10
 2. Jillian Bartling         WV   13:12.1   8
 3. Molly Kline              WV   13:34.4   6
 4. Cassie Green             D    13:34.7   4
 5. Sally Schlichting        D    13:48.1   2
 6. Grainne Brosner          M    14:23.9   1
 7. Allie Babcock            L    14:24.3   
 8. Gin Parrish              L    14:26.5   
 9. Sarah Norton             L    14:42.5   
10. Truda Neininger          NP   15:00.1 
 
=========================================
Boys Results

Boys' Discus      
 1. Ben Clooten              L   133'00"     10
 2. Cale Wingfield           D   124'06"     8
 3. Dirk Taylor              NP  123'05"     6
 4. Weston Howe              WV  114'02"     4
 5. Eric Rush                NP  113'03"     2
 6. Ward Dobbs               WV  109'03"     1
 7. Ian Dixon                L   109'00"     
 8. Derek Mollier            TV  108'00"     
 9. Maloni Langi             L   107'05"     
10. Taige Malone             WV  102'07"     
11. Ken Carr                 WV  100'04"     
12. Dan Buckley              WV   95'05"     
13. Jeff Dick                NP   95'03"     
14. Chris Coe                L    92'08"     
15. Wyatt Cerny              M    83'11"     
16. Alex Marchuk             D    83'00"     
17. Eli Krauklis             M    81'05"     
18. Ezra Smith               L    73'01"     
19. Matt Gavin               M    71'08"     
20. Luke Butcher             M    69'09"     
    
Boys' Shotput   
 1. Ben Clooten              L    45'07.25"  10
 2. Eric Rush                NP   43'05.25"  8
 3. Maloni Langi             L    43'03.50"  6
 4. Derek Mollier            TV   39'09.00"  4
 5. Ian Dixon                L    39'06.00"  2
 6. Mike Stagno              NP   38'01.50"  1
 7. Dirk Taylor              NP   37'05.50"  
 8. Eric Chapmann            WV   36'01.25"  
 9. Shane Tufford            WV   34'00.50"  
10. Luke Bather              M    33'09.00"  
11. Bill Westerlund          E    31'00.50"  
12. Isaac McBride            WV   28'01.50"  
13. Eli Krauklis             M    27'10.50"  
14. Wyatt Cerny              M    27'10.50"  
  
Boys' Long Jump   
 1. Grier Hopkins            WV   19'02.00"  10
 2. Danny Mireles            WV   19'00.25"  8
 3. Isaac Dobbs              WV   18'04.25"  6
 4. Cale Wingfield           D    18'03.75"  4
 5. Ward Dobbs               WV   18'03.50"  2
 6. Luke Hodges              NP   17'09.00"  1
 7. Ryan Stebbins            NP   17'09.00"  
 8. Darius Smith             L    17'07.75"  
 9. Simon Wells              M    17'00.00"  
10. Chris Siron              WV   16'09.25"  
11. Jake Gebhart             NP   16'01.75"  
12. Jason Lasell             TV   15'10.00"  
13. Adam Cloward             TV   15'06.25"  
14. Jacob Maddox             A    15'02.50"  
15. Tyrell Couch             L    14'11.00"  
16. Tye Overbey              N    14'10.75"  
17. Ryan Dixon               D    14'02.75"  
nd. Paul Bealer              D     no dist  
  
Boys' High Jump   
 1. William Burrows          WV    5'08.00"  10
 2. Dre Bateman              L     5'06.00"  8
 3. Grier Hopkins            WV    5'04.00"  6
 4. Ryan Stebbins            NP    5'04.00"  4
 5. Tyrell Couch             L     5'02.00"  2
 6. Nick Young               T     5'02.00"  1
 7. Simon Wells              M     5'00.00"  
nh. Chase Hammon             NP  no height  
nh. Justin Helms             M   no height  
nh. Toby Baptist             NP  no height  
nh. Chad Jernigan            T   no height  
  
Boys' 3200m Run   
 1. Kade Kimball             D    10:24.5   10
 2. Luke Smith               WV   10:51.3   8
 3. Brett Sanborn            NP   10:51.6   6
 4. Paul Schauer             L    10:52.3   4
 5. Ben Herreid              WV   10:55.4   2
 6. Devin McDowell           L    10:58.6   1
 7. Jason Vraa               NP   11:10.7   
 8. Eric Johnson             WV   11:14.5   
 9. Blaine DeWalt            NP   11:22.3   
10. Steve Lee                M    11:24.5   
11. Loren Schmidt            L    11:34.8   
12. Ted Plumlee              M    11:39.2   


Saturday Results

Girls' Triple Jump   
 1. Whitney McCauley-Johnson L    32'06.75"  10
 2. Erica Starr              WV   32'06.50"  8
 3. Brandi Fouts             WV   31'11.25"  6
 4. Katie Babcock            L    29'10.75"  4
 5. Emily Burger             WV   29'07.25"  2
 6. Roseann Simko            L    27'09.25"  1
 7. Patti Bolz               WV   26'02.50"  
  
Girls' 4x800 Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV   10:20.24   10
 2. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP   10:47.17   8
 3. Eielson Relay-F#1        E    11:56.17   6
 4. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L    12:43.99   4
   
Girls' High Hurdles   
 1. Angel Binder             L       16.73   10
 2. Kari Reabold             L       17.80   8
 3. Amy Arundale             WV      18.53   6
 4. Erica Starr              WV      19.10   4
 5. Kaylen Woitel            L       19.23   2
   
Girls' 100m Dash   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       12.55   10
 2. Aquanita Burras          L       12.75   8
 3. Nicole Thompson          WV      13.84   6
 4. Jamie Powers             WV      14.08   4
 5. Kim VanWyhe              M       14.08   2
 6. Iona Thurston            L       14.18   1
 7. Sarah Tibbs              NP      14.25   
 8. Megan Boyer              NP      14.65   
 9. Jessica Cory             NP      14.71   
10. Chandice Cronk           T       14.95   
11. Rebecca Cleary           T       15.81   
12. Tynika Rodgers           WV      16.05   
13. Megan Walters            TV      16.58   
14. Shelley Jones            N       16.71   
   
Girls' 4 x 200m Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     1:48.82   10
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    1:56.53   8
 3. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    1:58.03   6
 4. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     2:06.94   4
   
Girls' 1600m Run   
 1. Davya Baker              WV    5:38.14   10
 2. Lisa Gillette            WV    5:38.94   8
 3. Ashley Gavin             M     5:50.09   6
 4. Lauren Payne             M     6:02.63   4
 5. Rose Hewitt              L     6:25.76   2
 6. Kendel Borman            WV    6:32.23   1
 7. Grainne Brosner          M     6:36.90   
 8. Starsha Dasher           E     6:37.40   
 9. Truda Neininger          NP    6:41.37   
10. Alma John                D     6:41.81   
11. Rachel Duch              NP    6:42.71   
12. Kitrina Persson          T     6:50.95   
13. Heidi Mau                NP    6:56.49   
14. Jessica Holden           L     7:01.99   
15. Bridget Overbey          N     7:12.57   
   
Girls' 4x100 Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L       53.50   10
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      55.77   8
 3. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP      58.20   6
   
Girls' 400m Dash   
 1. Rachelle Isaacson        NP      67.73   10
 2. Liz Johnson              L       69.40   8
 3. Katie Kadel              WV      71.20   6
 4. Tara Moran               L       72.20   4
 5. Daysha Sharp             NP      78.41   2
 6. Sheena Davis             M       79.23   1
   
Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles   
 1. Angel Binder             L       48.00   10
 2. Kari Reabold             L       51.13   8
 3. Erica Starr              WV      52.77   6
 4. Patti Bolz               WV      53.40   4
 5. Roseann Simko            L       56.44   2
 6. Jamie Powers             WV      56.61   1
   
Girls' 800m Run   
 1. Kori Smith               NP    2:30.71   10
 2. Lisa Gillette            WV    2:35.39   8
 3. Ashley Gavin             M     2:38.19   6
 4. Cayanne McFarlane        L     2:40.99   4
 5. Katie Babcock            L     2:44.16   2
 6. Amanda Robinson          NP    2:45.13   1
 7. Lauren Payne             M     2:46.93   
 8. Sarah Bristow            WV    2:48.77   
 9. Cassie Green             D     2:48.90   
10. Katie Hyde               E     2:49.90   
11. Katie Gillette           WV    2:51.03   
12. Sarah Koshak             NP    2:51.73   
13. Lindsay Viltrakis        E     2:52.20   
14. Allie Babcock            L     2:54.14   
15. Starsha Dasher           E     3:05.62   
16. Kitrina Persson          T     3:10.62   
   
Girls' 200m Dash   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       26.74   10
 2. Cayanne McFarlane        L       27.88   8
 3. Whitney McCauley-Johnson L       28.21   6
 4. Sheena Reimherr          NP      28.88   4
 5. Megan Boyer              NP      29.86   2
 6. Kim VanWyhe              M       30.25   1
 7. Amy Arundale             WV      30.25   
 8. Chandice Cronk           T       30.83   
 9. Sheena Davis             M       30.98   
10. Julie Lundy              T       31.90   
11. Lisa Morral              NP      32.13   
12. Brandy Reeves            WV      32.37   
13. Brittany Davis           L       32.98   
14. Tessa Borce              WV      33.87   
15. Chastity Davidson        A       34.47   
16. Megan Walters            TV      34.77   
   
Girls' 4 x 400m Relay   
 1. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    4:37.91   10
 2. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     4:43.22   8
 3. Monroe Relay-F#1         M     4:51.02   6
 4. Eielson Relay-F#1        E     5:16.44   4

Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley           192
2. Lathrop               177
3. North Pole             60
4. Eielson                44
5. Monroe                 27
6. Delta                   6
7. Tok                     5
8. Anderson                1
9. Trivalley               0
10. Nenana                 0
=============================
Boys' Triple Jump   
 1. Jarod Irvine             L    39'02.25"  10
 2. Jean Pierre Salderiagga  WV   39'02.00"  8
 3. Danny Mireles            WV   36'11.75"  6
 4. Sammy Cabrera            WV   36'11.00"  4
 5. Jeff Levison             WV   36'09.00"  2
  
Boys' 4x800 Relay   
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    8:54.92   10
 2. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     9:46.61   8
 3. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L    10:01.09   6
 4. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV   10:06.40   4
   
Boys' High Hurdles   
 1. Ivan Snowden             L       16.61   10
 2. Jean Pierre Salderiagga  WV      17.08   8
 3. Michael Titus            L       17.44   6
 4. James Barber             E       18.54   4
 5. Ryan Stebbins            NP      19.04   2
 6. Danny Mireles            WV      19.68   1
 7. Rolando Dominique        L       20.21   
 8. Scott Kennedy            WV      21.15   
   
Boys' 100m Dash   
 1. Dre Bateman              L       11.66   10
 2. Jarod Irvine             L       12.00   8
 3. Grier Hopkins            WV      12.06   6
 4. Tyrell Couch             L       12.06   4
 5. Ben Duhamel              E       12.09   2
 5. Steve Robertson          NP      12.12   1
 7. Chris Siron              WV      12.29   
 8. Luke Hodges              NP      12.36   
 9. Derek Mollier            TV      12.49   
10. Marcus Grohman           NP      12.57   
11. Jason Lasell             TV      12.62   
12. Ben Pruett               T       12.69   
13. Paul Bealer              D       12.82   
14. Dan Hurlburt             E       12.90   
15. Jon Rogers               E       13.04   
16. Chris Jones              WV      13.14   
17. Jacob Maddox             A       13.22   
18. Adam Cloward             TV      13.39   
   
Boys' 4 x 200m Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     1:35.65   10
 2. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    1:39.95   8
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     1:44.26   6
 4. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    1:47.83   4
 5. Tok Relay Tm-M           T     1:51.37   2
   
Boys' 1600m Run   
 1. Owen Fuller              L     4:36.60   
 2. Ben Mercer               WV    4:41.97   
 3. Pat Juday                WV    4:54.45   
 4. Mike Burno               NP    4:58.25   
 5. Zach Via                 WV    5:03.25   
 6. Devin McDowell           L     5:03.96   
 7. Victor Barranco          NP    5:04.66   
 8. Marlee Currier           NP    5:07.49   
 9. Steven Murray            D     5:13.47   
10. Ted Plumlee              M     5:14.90   
11. Steve Lee                M     5:20.31   
12. Ben Nelson               L     5:21.84   
13. Brent Luddington         E     5:33.05   
14. Ben Grzyb                T     5:53.81   
   
Boys' 4x100 Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L       45.95   10
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      46.91   8
 3. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP      49.35   6
 4. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       49.92   4
   
Boys' 400m Dash   
 1. Jureau Irvine            L       52.25   10
 2. Arthur Grasso            NP      53.08   8
 3. Daniel Allen             NP      53.78   6
 4. Isaac Dobbs              WV      54.89   4
 5. Steve Echtinaw           E       55.22   2
 6. Ben Mercer               WV      56.12   1
 7. Derek Mollier            TV      57.53   
 8. Simon Wells              M       57.89   
 9. Jimmy Rice               E       60.12   
10. Chris Schneider          E       60.69   
11. Todd Granberry           M       61.91   
12. Wyatt Cerny              M       62.06   
13. Tye Overbey              N       62.54   
14. John Carlson             WV      64.84   
15. Chad Jernigan            T       66.18   
16. Stephen Mullet           T       66.41   
17. Doren Sanford            T       80.78   
   
Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles   
 1. Ivan Snowden             L       42.24   10
 2. Ryan Stebbins            NP      45.34   8
 3. Alex Diseth              L       45.68   6
 4. Chris Siron              WV      46.44   4
 5. Jean Pierre Salderiagga  WV      46.74   2
 6. James Barber             E       47.48   1
 7. Chase Hammon             NP      48.48   
 8. Scott Kennedy            WV      52.88   
 9. Matt Gavin               M       54.19   
10. Stony Anderson           L       55.19   
11. Justin Helms             M       56.46   
12. Eli Krauklis             M       57.16   
sq. Brad Sipperly            NP        dsq   
   
Boys' 800m Run   
 1. Brian Hanley             WV    1:58.87   10
 2. Owen Fuller              L     2:06.47   8
 3. Tyson Flaharty           WV    2:07.87   6
 4. Chris Eversman           E     2:07.87   4
 5. Dan Winsor               NP    2:08.54   2
 6. James Collins            NP    2:12.81   1
 7. Todd Krieg               NP    2:16.72   
 8. Colton St. Peter         D     2:22.52   
 9. Keegan Ryan              L     2:25.59   
10. Brad Belles              L     2:28.40   
11. Brent Luddington         E     2:34.94   
12. Glen Graham              E     2:35.24   
13. Tye Overbey              N     2:36.80   
sq. William Burrows          WV        dsq   
   
Boys' 200m Dash   
 1. Arthur Grasso            NP      24.58   10
 2. Josh Fiorenzi            NP      24.71   8
 3. Steve Echtinaw           E       24.91   6
 4. Darius Smith             L       24.98   4
 5. Luke Hodges              NP      25.04   2
 6. Ben Duhamel              E       25.44   1
 7. Simon McDowell           WV      25.54   
 8. Ben Pruett               T       25.85   
 9. Paul Devries             WV      25.97   
10. Paul Bealer              D       26.12   
11. Jason Lasell             TV      26.35   
12. Brandon Williams         L       26.61   
13. Simon Wells              M       26.97   
14. Nick Young               T       27.52   
15. Mike Stokes              E       28.02   
16. Adam Cloward             TV      28.04   
17. Shane James              L       28.11   
18. Jacob Maddox             A       28.18   
19. Todd Granberry           M       29.08   
20. Liam Ortega              WV      29.31   
21. Andrew Blood             D       29.34   
   
Boys' 4 x 400m Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     3:40.93   10
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    3:41.33   8
 3. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    3:51.08   6
 4. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     3:57.08   4
 5. Tok Relay Tm-M           T     4:28.71   2

Boys Team Scores
1. Lathrop               165
2. West Valley           143
3. North Pole            106
4. Eielson                42
5. Delta                  22
6. Tok                     5
7. Trivalley               4
8. Anderson                1
9. Monroe                  0
10. Nenana                 0

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page