Meet of April 27-28, 2001 -- Schedule

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 26, 2001 07:53:07 PM

Friday Schedule


15:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
      --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
15:20 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
      --    Assume Stations
      -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
15:25 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends
15:30 -- Girls' 3200m Finals
      -- Girls' Discus Finals
      -- Boys' Shotput Finals
      -- Boys' High Jump Finals
15:35 --  
15:40 --  
15:45 --  
15:50 -- Boys' 3200m Finals

Start time dependent upon completion of the event 
conducted for the other sex:				
         Boys' Discus Finals
         Girls' Shotput Finals
         Girls' High Jump Finals

Saturday Schedule

10:00 -- Girls' Triple Jump Finals
10:05 -- (Boys Triple Jump follows completion of Girls' Triple Jump)
10:10 --  
10:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
10:20 --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
10:25 -- 
10:30 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
10:35 --    Assume Stations
10:40 -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
10:45 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends 
10:50 --  
10:55 --  
11:00 -- Girls' 4 x 800m Finals
11:05 --  
11:10 --  
11:15 -- Boys' 4 x 800m Finals
11:20 --  
11:25 -- hurdle setup 
11:30 -- Girls' 100m HH Finals
11:35 -- hurdle reset 
11:40 -- Boys' 110m HH Finals
11:45 -- hurdle takedown 
11:50 -- Girls' 100m Heat 1
11:55 -- Girls' 100m Heat 2
12:00 -- Boys' 100m Heat 1
12:05 -- Boys' 100m Heat 2
12:10 -- Boys' 100m Heat 3
12:15 -- exchange setup 
12:20 -- Boys' 4 x 200m Finals
12:25 -- exchange setup 
12:30 -- 4 x 200m Finals
12:35 -- Girls' 1600m Finals
12:40 --  
12:45 -- Boys' 1600m Finals
12:50 -- exchange setup 
12:55 -- Girls' 4 x 100m Finals
13:00 -- exchange setup 
13:05 -- Boys' 4 x 100m Finals
13:10 -- Girls' 400m Heat 1
13:15 -- Girls' 400m Heat 2
13:20 -- Boys' 400m Heat 1
13:25 -- Boys' 400m Heat 2
13:30 -- Boys' 400m Heat 3
13:35 -- hurdle setup 
13:40 -- Girls' 300m IH Finals
13:45 -- hurdle reset 
13:50 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 1
13:55 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 2
14:00 -- hurdle takedown 
14:05 -- Girls' 800m Finals
14:10 -- Boys' 800m  Finals
14:15 --  
14:20 -- Girls' 200m Heat 1
14:25 -- Girls' 200m Heat 2
14:30 -- Girls' 200m Heat 3
14:35 -- Boys' 200m Heat 1
14:40 -- Boys' 200m Heat 2
14:45 -- Boys' 200m Heat 3
14:50 --  
14:55 -- Girls' 4 x 400m Finals
15:00 --  
15:05 -- Boys' 4 x 400m Finals

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page