Meet of May 4-5, 2001 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 03, 2001 02:03:28 PM

Teams from schools outside of Region 6 are listed below the Region 6 schools.   Scroll down the page to see these lists.

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1.
-------------------
200m DASH
1.
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Alma John
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Sally Schlichting
3. Alma John
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. James Rogers
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
3. Andrew Blood
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
2. Colton St. Peter
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
2. Tucker Yates
3. Steven Murray
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Delta
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Janay Deloach
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.Chrissy Johnson
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
2.Kristina Hurlburt
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
2.Kristina Hurlburt
3. Nicole Robinson
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Meghan Brown
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Lindsey Viltrakis
2.Katie Hyde
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Starsha Dasher
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
===========
Boys Entries
DISCUS
1.Bill Westerlund
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Bill Westerlund
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Chris Rogers
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.James Barber
-------------------
300m IH
1.James Barber
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Ben Duhamel
2.Dan Hurlburt
3.Josh Herr
Reserves
1.Chris Rogers
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Steve Echtinaw
2.Josh Herr
3.Chris Rogers
Reserves
1.Sean Finney
2.Mike Stokes
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Steve Echtinaw
2.Jimmy Rice
3.Chris Schneider
Reserves
1.Sean Finney
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Brent Luddington
3.Glen Graham
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brent Luddington
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson #1
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1. Kim Harris
2. Kelly Gitter
3. Raya Thomas
Reserves
1. Lauren Reeves
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Raya Thomas
2. Kelly Gitter
3. Lauren Reeves
Reserves
1. Kim Harris
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Katie Babcock
2. Marlene Holmes
3. Morgan Brown
Reserves
1. Iona Thurston
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
2. Katie Babcock
3. Roseann Simko
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Joscelyn Shumate
2. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
3. Kaylan Woitel
Reserves
1. Roseann Simko
2. Libby Gebhart
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Angel Binder
2. Kari Reabold
3. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
Reserves
1. Joscelyn Shumate
2. Roseann Simko
-------------------
300m IH
1. Angel Binder
2. Erika Stevens
3. Kari Reabold
Reserves
1. Joscelyn Shumate
2. Roseann Simko
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Aquanita Burras
2. Erica Stevens
3. Iona Thurston
Reserves
1. Morgan Brown
2. Whitney McCauley-
Johnson
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Aquanita Burras
2. Cayanne McFarlane
3. Kari Reabold
Reserves
1. Brittany Davis
2.Marlene Holmes
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Liz Johnson
2. Tara Moran
3. Marlene Holmes
Reserves
1. Kari Reabold
2.Cayanne McFarlane
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Katie Babcock
2. Sarah Graetz
3. Rose Hewitt
Reserves
1. Cayanne Mcfarlane
2. Rochelle Fairchild
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Rose Hewitt
2. Allie Babcock
3. Sarah Johnson
Reserves
1. Virginia Parrish
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Krynn Finstad
2. Allie Babcock
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop
==============
Boys Entries
DISCUS
1. Ben Clooten
2. Maloni Langi
3. Ian Dixon
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Ben Clooten
2. Ian Dixon
3. Maloni Langi
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Ben Wade
2. Darrius Smith
3. Tyrell Couch
Reserves
1. Cameron Watts
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Ben Wade
2. Jureau Irvine
3. Damian James
Reserves
1. Mike Nickolson
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Dre' Bateman
2. Ben Wade
3. Michael Titus
Reserves
1.Tyrell Couch
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Ivan Snowden
2. Rolando Dominique
3. Michael Titus
Reserves
1. Stoney Anderson
-------------------
300m IH
1. Ivan Snowden
2. Rolando Dominique
3. Alex Diseth
Reserves
1. Michael Titus
2. Stoney Anderson
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Dre' Bateman
2. Jarod Irvine
3. Tyrell Couch
Reserves
1. Brandon Williams
2. Shane James
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Darius Smith
2. Jarod Irvine
3. Jureau Irvine
Reserves
1. Alex Diseth
2. Shane James
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Jureau Irvine
2. Mike Nicholson
3. Tony Lamoreaux
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Paul Schauer
3. Camden Kittredge
Reserves
1. Brad Belles
2. Ben Clyde
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Paul Schauer
3. Devin Mcdowell
Reserves
1. Brant Finstad
2. Loren Schmidt
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Terry Kohloff
3. Keegan Ryan
Reserves
1. Bryan Norris
2. Ben Nelson
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1.Cassy Cerny
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Cassy Cerny
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Kim Van Wyhe
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Kim Van Wyhe
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Kim Van Wyhe
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Lauren Payne
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Lauren Payne
3. Grainne Brosner
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Grainne Brosner
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Monroe
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Monroe
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Wyatt Cerny
2. Luke Butcher
3. Justin Helms
4. Eli Kraucklis
5. Matt Gavin
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Luke Butcher
2. Eli Kraucklis
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Simon Wells
2. Randy Lam
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Simon Wells
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1. Matt Gavin
2. Eli Kraucklis
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Simon Wells - middle
2. Randy Lam - middle
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Simon Wells
2. Randy Lam - middle
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Todd Granberry
2. Wyatt Cerny
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Steve Lee
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Ted Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Ted Plumlee
2. Steve Lee
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
Girls Entries
GIRLS ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Briana Ponder
2.Heather Cunningham
3.Katie Valentine
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Briana Ponder
2.Heather Cunningham
3.Katie Valentine
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Sarah Dubowski
2.Amber Smith
3.Sarah Tibbs
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Sharde Burkhead
3.Sarah Dubowski
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Katherine Rose
-------------------
300m IH
1.Katherine Rose
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Jessica Cory
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Megan Boyer
2.Jessica Cory
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Rachelle Isaacson
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Kori Smith
2.Sarah Koshak
3.Amanda Robinson
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Kori Smith
2.Rachel Duch
3.Truda Neininger
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Sarah Koshak
2.Heidi Mau
3.Truda Neininger
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.North Pole High School
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.North Pole High School
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.North Pole High School
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.North Pole High School
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Dirk Taylor
2.Eric Rush
3.Mike Stagno
4.Jeff Dick
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Eric Rush
2.Mike Stagno
3.Jeff Dick
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Luke Hodges
2.Ryan Stebbins
3.Josh Fiorenzi
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Travis Rue
2.Eric Gebhardt
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Ryan Stebbins
2.Eric Gebhardt
3.Chase Hammon
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Ryan Stebbins
-------------------
300m IH
1.Ryan Stebbins
2.Brad Sipperly
3.Chase Hammon
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Steve Robertson
2.Nathan Dawkins
3.Marcus Grohman
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Dan Allen
2.Josh Fiorenzi
3.Ryan Dick
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Arthur Grasso
2.Dan Allen
3.John Tibbs
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Dan Winsor
2.James Collins
3.Brett Sanborn
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Todd Krieg
2.Mike Burno
3.Jason Vraa
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Brett Sanborn
2.Jason Vraa
3.Victor Barranco
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.North Pole
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.North Pole
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.North Pole
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.North Pole
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1.Micheala Craft
2.Taliaca Hart
3.Ashley Waggoner
4.Sarah Phillips
5.Sade Powell
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Talicia Hart
2.Ashley Waggoner
3.Sarah Phillips
Reserves
1.Sade Powell
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Brandy Fouts
2.Jamie Powers
3.Nicole Thompson
Reserves
1.Tynika Rogers
2.Shauntavia Reddin
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Brandy Fouts
2.Erica Starr
3.Emily Burger
Reserves
1.Pati Bolz
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Kristen Thompson
2.Cherish mae
3.Elizabeth Rexford
Reserves
1.Kenyatta West
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Erica Starr
2.Samantha Hofstad
-------------------
300m IH
1.Jamie Powers
2.Samantha Hofstad
3.Erica Starr
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Jamie Powers
2.Tynika Rogers
3.Valerie Truncali
Reserves
1.Ween Angulo
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Emily Burger
2.Ween Angulo
3.Kristen Thompson
Reserves
1.Valerie Truncali
2.Ashley Waggoner
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Brandy Reeves
2.Holly Person
3.Kelsey Leaonard
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Sarah Bristow
2.Heather Person
3.Katie Gillette
Reserves
1.Kendall Bohrmann
2.Kelsey Leonard
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Meagan Kline
2.Jessica Deleon
3.Kendall Bohrmann
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Davya Baker
2.Lisa Gillette
3.Jillian Bartling
Reserves
1.Meagan kline
2.Molly kline
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.WV
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.Ward Dobbs
2.Westen Howe
3.Taige Malone
4.Ken Carr
5.Danny Buckley
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Ward Dobbs
2.Shane Tufford
3.Erich Chapman
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Grier Hopkins
2.Ward Dobbs
3.Danny Mireles
Reserves
1.Isaac Dobbs
2.Chris Jones
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Jean Pierre Salderiagga
2.Danny Mireles
3.Sammy Cabrerra
Reserves
1.Ward Dobbs
2.Isaac Dobbs
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.William Burrows
2.Sammy Cabbrera
3.Justin Ferringer
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Jean Pierre Saldarriagga
2.William Burrows
3.Steve Kennedy
Reserves
1.Scott Kennedy
2.Danny Mireles
-------------------
300m IH
1.William Burrows
2.Sammy Cabrerra
3.Steve Kennedy
Reserves
1.Scott Kennedy
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Isaac Dobbs
2.Grier Hopkins
3.Chris Siron
Reserves
1.Chris Jones
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Isaac Dobbs
2.Chris Siron
3.Grier Hopkins
Reserves
1.Paul Devries
2.Liam Ortega
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Luke Kline
2.Simon McDowell
3.Paul Devries
Reserves
1.John Carlson
2.Robert Marcotte
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Ben Mercer
2.Pat Juday
3.Jeff Levison
Reserves
1.John carlson
2.Robert Marcotte
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brian Hanley
2.Tyson Flaharty
3.Eric Johnson
Reserves
1.Ben Mercer
2.Luke Smith
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Brian Hanley
2.Tyson Flaharty
3.Zach Via
Reserves
1.Ben Herried
2.Luke Smith
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.WV
Wasilla Colony Anderson Nenana Tri-Valley Tok
Girls Entries
Discus
1. Miranda Hocker 98'
2. Rita Hartman 96'
3. Johanna Schmitz 84'
4. Marsha Schirack 80'
5. Betsie Erickson 76'8"
Reserve
1. Karen Ingraham 63'5"
-------------------------
Shot Put
1. Johanna Schmitz 32'
2. Marsha Schirack 30'8"
3. Rita Hartman 27'7"
Reserves
1. Betsie Erickson 27'1"
2. Karen Ingraham 21'11"
-------------------------
Long Jump
1. Rachel Andresen 13'5
2. Amy Weikel 12'7"
-------------------------
Triple Jump
1. Rachel Andresen 28'6"
2. Amy Weikel 26'8"
-------------------------
High Jump
1. Amy Weikel 4'6"
-------------------------
100 m Hurdles
1. Amy Williams 17.5
-------------------------
300 IH
1. Amy Williams 59.0
-------------------------
100 m Dash
1. Angela Smith 13.1
2. Katie Schurosky 13.2
3. Amy Williams 13.9
Reserve
1. Betsie Erickson 14.3
-------------------------
200 m Dash
1. Angela Smith 27.4
2. Katie Schurosky 28.2
3. Stefanie Farris 28.8
-------------------------
400 m Dash
1. Stefanie Farris 1:02.5
2. Rachel Andresen 1:07
3. Bronwyn Patrick 1:15.2
Reserve
1. Arianna Smith 1:14
-------------------------
800 m Run
1. Niki Greer 2:51
2. Bronwyn Patrick 2:53
3. Arianna Smith 2:55
-------------------------
1600 m Run
1. Arianna Smith 6:02
2. Niki Greer 6:55
3. Jackie Beech 7:56
Reserve
1. Bronwyn Patrick 6:49
-------------------------
3200 m Run
1. Arianna Smith 13:15
2. Niki Greer 13:35
3. Jackie Beech 16:00
4X100 Relay
-------------------------
YES 53.27
4X200 Relay
-------------------------
YES 2:05
4x400 Relay
-------------------------
YES 4:36
4X800 Relay 12:36
Boys Entries:
DISCUS
1. Robby Teeling 133'11"
2. Peter Broady 127'3"
3. TJ Crenshaw 125'6"
4. KC Tillery 102'10"
5. Dan Erickson 99'1"
Reserves
1. Jason Wind 97'9"
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Robby Teeling 39'11"
2. KC Tillery 37'
3. Peter Broady 37'
Reserves
1. TJ Crenshaw 35'2"
2. Dan Erickson 34'10"
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Abe Salmon 17'
2. Jordan Getz
3. Alec Radford
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Alec Radford 37'5"
2. Peter Blanchette 28'6"
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Peter Blanchette
2. Matt Fauske
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Jordan Getz 17.3
2. Matt Elder 19.1
-------------------
300m IH
1. Jordan Getz 45.5
2. Alec Radford 46.3
3. Matt Elder 47.8
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Tom Peterson 12.1
2. Abe Salmon 12.2
3. Matt Fauske 12.3
Reserves
1. Kevin Brown 12.5
2. Scott Tillery
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Tom Peterson 24.83
2. Wade Wilsonoff 25.27
3. Matt Fauske 25.34
Reserves
1. Abe Salmon 25.7
2. Kevin Brown 27.7
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Ryan Cherry 55.5
2. Luke Hegg 58.22
3. Wade Wilsonoff 59.5
Reserves
1. Matt Elder 1:00
2. Steve Sprouse 1:00
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Ryan Cherry 2:14
2. Jeff Perkins 2:15
3. Steve Sprouse 2:17
Reserves
1. Shaphan Collins
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Ryan Cherry 5:12
2. Steve Sprouse 5:37
3. Randy Hart 5:26
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Randy Hart 11:30
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Wasilla 46.5
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Wasilla 1:42
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Wasilla 3:54
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Wasilla 9:24
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Shelby Beairsto-4"10"
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Shelby Beairsto-18.9
2.Amy Burns-19.3
3.Ester Stewart-19.7
-------------------
300m IH
1.Shelby Beairsto-55.0
2.Amy Burns-57.0
3.Ester Stewart-61.0
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Stevie McDowell-13.2
2.Racheal Childers-14.1
3.Jana Welch-14.2
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Stevie McDowell-30.5
2.Racheal Childers-33.2
3.Jana Welch-34.0
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Renee Foster-1:10
2.Berrianne Perkins-1:18
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Ashley Jones-3:11
2.Kristin Gearry-3:44
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Natalie Beach-6:30
2.Julia Munger-6:45
3.Berrianne Perkins-6:50
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Dominique Colberg-11:15
2.Berrianne Perkins-13:55
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Yes
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Yes
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Yes
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Yes
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.Jake DeBuck-135'
2.Matt Marresh-85'
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Jake Debuck-37'
2.Matt Marresh-30'
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Ian Pierce-14'
2.Roy Matthews-14'
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Ian Pierce-30'
2.Roy Matthews-29'
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Ryan Snyder-21.0
-------------------
300m IH
1.Ryan Snyder-51.0
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Roy Matthews-12.9
2.Lee Schrimpf-13.3
3.Kekoa Davis-13.4
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Caleb Moffitt-26.8
2.Roy Matthews-27.0
3.Kekoa Davis-27.2
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Caleb Moffitt-58.5   
2.Cassidy Weiland-59.0
3.Lee Schrimpf-62.0
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Ross Wise-2:16
2.Dave Reiman-2:19
3.Trevor Griffith-2:28
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Cassidy Weiland-5:15   
2.Luke Tegler-5:17
3.Jordan Miller-5:30.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Ross Wise-10:58   
2.Luke Tegler-11:15
3.Jim Kase-11:16
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Yes   
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Yes
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Yes
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Yes
BOYS' ENTRIES:

LONG JUMP
1.Jacob Maddox
2.Tony Pacheco
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Jacob Maddox
2. Tony Pacheco
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Jacob Maddox
2.Tony Pacheco
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1.
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
GIRLS ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Bridget Overybey
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1.
-------------------
200m DASH
1.
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1.
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Bridget Overbey
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Tye Overbey
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Forrest Baumfaulk
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Forrest Baumfaulk
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Forrest Baumfaulk
2. Tye Overbey
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Tye Overbey
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Tye Overbey
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Megan Walters
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Megan Walters
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Megan Walters
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1.
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
BOYS' ENTRIES
DISCUS
1. Derek Mollier
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Derek Mollier
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Jason Lasell
2. Adam Cloward
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Derek Mollier
2. Jason Lasell
3. Adam Cloward
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Jason Lasell
2. Adam Cloward
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Derek Mollier
-------------------
800m RUN
1.
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Katrina Albert
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Katrina Albert
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Chandice Cronk
2. Julie Lundy
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Katrina Perrson
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Chandice Cronk
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Chandice Cronk
2. Julie Lundy
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1.
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Katrina Perrson
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Katrina Perrson
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Tok
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Stephen Mullet
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Stephen Mullet
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Doren Sanford
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Nick Young
2 Chad Jernigan
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Nick Young
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Nick Young
2. Doren Sanford
3. Stephen Mullet
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Doren Sanford
2. Chad Jernigan
3. Stephen Mullet
Reserves
1. Nick Young
-------------------
800m RUN
1.
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Chad Jernigan
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Doren Sanford
2. Chad Jernigan
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Tok
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page