Meet of May 4-5, 2001 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 03, 2001 09:38:43 PM

There are 618 entries in this meet, including reserves, so start scrolling down the page!

Friday Events Saturday Events

Friday Events


Breakup Classic, Day 1
Friday, May 04, 2001
Hosted By Lathrop
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dominique Colberg   Colony           11:15.0      F          1
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley     12:10.40      F          2
 3   Lisa Gillette       West Valley    (5:38.94)      F          3
 4   Ashley Gavin        Monroe         (5:42.52)      F          4
 5   Jillian Bartling    West Valley     13:12.10      F          5
 6   Arianna Smith       Wasilla          13:15.0      F          6
 7   Sarah Koshak        North Pole      13:31.60      F          7
 8   Cassie Green        Delta           13:34.70      F          8
 9   Niki Greer          Wasilla          13:35.0      F          9
10   Sally Schlichting   Delta           13:48.10      F          10
11   Grainne Brosner     Monroe          13:51.60      F          11
12   Alma John           Delta          (6:27.55)      F          13
13   Krynn Finstad       Lathrop         14:12.30      F          14
14   Allie Babcock       Lathrop         14:24.30      F          15
15   Heidi Mau           North Pole     (6:35.49)      F          16
16   Truda Neininger     North Pole      15:00.10      F          17
17   Jackie Beech        Wasilla          16:00.0      F          18
18   Katrina Persson     Tok                  n/a      F          19
19   Kristin Geary       Colony          14:00.00      F          20
20   Sarah Norton        Lathrop         14:42.50      F          21
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Megan Kline         West Valley      13:07.7      Reserve
 2   Molly Kline         West Valley     13:34.40      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley     09:52.50      F          1
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop         10:09.00      F          2
 3   Kade Kimball        Delta           10:18.50      F          3
 4   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley     10:23.40      F          4
 5   Brett Sanborn       North Pole      10:51.60      F          5
 6   Ross Wise           Colony           10:58.0      F          6
 7   Victor Barranco     North Pole     (5:04.66)      F          7
 8   Zach Via            West Valley     11:06.50      F          8
 9   Jason Vraa          North Pole      11:10.70      F          9
10   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop        11:12.60*      F          10
11   Luke Tegler         Colony           11:15.0      F          11
12   Jim Kase            Colony           11:16.0      F          12
13   Tucker Yates        Delta                n/a      F          13
14   Steven Murray       Delta          (5:11.54)      F          14
15   Steve Lee           Monroe          11:24.50      F          15
16   Randy Hart          Wasilla            11:30      F          16
17   Ted Plumlee         Monroe          11:33.60      F          17
18   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/a      F          18
19   Chad Jernigan       Tok                  n/a      F          19
20   Doren Sanford       Tok                  n/a      F          20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Nelson          Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Bryan Norris        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Ben Herreid         West Valley     10:55.40      Reserve
 4   Luke Smith          West Valley     10:51.30      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Heather Cunningham  North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Betsie Erickson     Wasilla             75'8      1          2
 3   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               n/a      1          3
 4   Katrina Albert      Tok                 79'0      1          4
 5   Sade Powell         West Valley         61'6      1          5
 6   Raya Thomas         Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley         73'9      1          7
 8   Katie Valentine     North Pole          41'4      1          8
 9   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             68'6      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rita Hartman        Wasilla             96'0      2          1
 2   Talicia Harte       West Valley         88'8      2          2
 3   Marsha Shirack      Wasilla             80'0      2          3
 4   Briana Ponder       North Pole           n/a      2          4
 5   Kim Harris          Lathrop             81'5      2          5
 6   Miranda Hocker      Wasilla             98'0      2          6
 7   Johanna Schmitz     Wasilla             84'0      2          7
 8   Michaela Craft      West Valley         79'6      2          8
 9   Sara Phillips       West Valley         81'2      2          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lauren Reeves       Lathrop             64'7      Reserve
 2   Karen Ingraham      Wasilla             63'5      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Justin Helms        Monroe               n/a      1          1
 2   Luke Butcher        Monroe              69'9      1          3
 3   Stephen Mullet      Tok                  n/a      1          4
 4   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             83'11      1          5
 5   Matt Gavin          Monroe              71'8      1          6
 6   Bill Westerlund     Eielson              n/a      1          7
 7   Mike Stagno         North Pole           n/a      1          8
 8   Eli Krauklis        Monroe              81'5      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley         108'0      2          1
 2   Dan Erickson        Wasilla             99'1      2          2
 3   Danny Buckley       West Valley         95'5      2          3
 4   Maloni Langi        Lathrop            107'5      2          4
 5   Ken Carr            West Valley        100'4      2          5
 6   Ian Dixon           Lathrop            109'0      2          6
 7   KC Tillery          Wasilla           102'10      2          7
 8   Taige Malone        West Valley        102'7      2          8
 9   Jeff Dick           North Pole          95'3      2          9
10   Ward Dobbs          West Valley        109'3      2          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cole Bullman        Colony             128'0      3          1
 2   Peter Broady        Wasilla            127'3      3          2
 3   Jake DeBuck         Colony             135'0      3          3
 4   Weston Howe         West Valley        114'2      3          4
 5   Robby Teeling       Wasilla           133'11      3          5
 6   Dirk Taylor         North Pole         123'5      3          6
 7   Eric Rush           North Pole         113'3      3          7
 8   TJ Crenshaw         Wasilla            125'6      3          8
 9   Ben Clooten         Lathrop            133'0      3          9
10   John Fillman        Colony             153'0      3          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jason Wind          Wasilla             97'9      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rita Hartman        Wasilla             27'7      1          1
 2   Raya Thomas         Lathrop             37'5      1          2
 3   Katie Valentine     North Pole        22'4.5      1          3
 4   Marsha Shirack      Wasilla             30'8      1          4
 5   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             31'7      1          5
 6   Cassy Cerny         Monroe           24'5.25      1          6
 7   Heather Cunningham  North Pole       23'3.25      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Talicia Harte       West Valley        33'11      2          1
 2   Sara Phillips       West Valley        28'10      2          2
 3   Briana Ponder       North Pole           n/a      2          3
 4   Lauren Reeves       Lathrop          24'3.25      2          4
 5   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley      28'3.75      2          5
 6   Katrina Albert      Tok              24'3.25      2          6
 7   Johanna Schmitz     Wasilla             32'0      2          7
 8   Kristin Geary       Colony              23'0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Harris          Lathrop             22'9      Reserve
 2   Betsie Erickson     Wasilla             27'1      Reserve
 3   Karen Ingraham      Wasilla            21'11      Reserve
 4   Sade Powell         West Valley         29'6      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Rogers        Delta            27'3.75      1          1
 2   Stephen Mullet      Tok                  n/a      1          2
 3   Ward Dobbs          West Valley          n/a      1          3
 4   Eli Krauklis        Monroe             29'11      1          4
 5   Matt Marresh        Colony              30'0      1          5
 6   Jeff Dick           North Pole           n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher        Monroe              33'9      2          1
 2   KC Tillery          Wasilla             37'0      2          2
 3   Bill Westerlund     Eielson             33'1      2          3
 4   Jake DeBuck         Colony              37'0      2          4
 5   Eric Chapmann       West Valley         37'6      2          5
 6   Peter Broady        Wasilla             37'0      2          6
 7   Shane Tufford       West Valley     34'11.25      2          7
 8   John Fillman        Colony              53'0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ian Dixon           Lathrop             39'6      3          1
 2   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley          39'9      3          2
 3   Robby Teeling       Wasilla            39'11      3          3
 4   Ben Clooten         Lathrop          45'7.25      3          4
 5   Mike Stagno         North Pole        38'1.5      3          5
 6   Eric Rush           North Pole          43'7      3          6
 7   Maloni Langi        Lathrop           43'3.5      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   TJ Crenshaw         Wasilla             35'2      Reserve
 2   Dan Erickson        Wasilla            34'10      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Elizabeth Rexford   West Valley          4'2      F          1
 2   Cherish Mae         West Valley          n/a      F          2
 3   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole           4'4      F          3
 4   Sarah Dubowski      North Pole           n/a      F          4
 5   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              4'6      F          5
 6   Kristen Thompson    West Valley         4'10      F          6
 7   Sharde Burkhead     North Pole           n/a      F          7
 8   Katrina Persson     Tok            no height      F          8
 9   Shelby Beairsto     Colony              4'10      F          9
10   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop             4'10      F          10
11   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop              4'8      F          11
12   Amy Weikel          Wasilla              4'6      F          12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Libby Gebhart       Lathrop              4'2      Reserve
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              4'4      Reserve
 3   Kenyatta West       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Korthuis       Colony               5'4      F          1
 2   Chase Hammon        North Pole     no height      F          2
 3   Jake Gebhart        North Pole           n/a      F          3
 4   Chad Jernigan       Tok            no height      F          4
 5   Dre Bateman         Lathrop              5'6      F          5
 6   Peter Blanchette    Wasilla              n/a      F          6
 7   Matt Fauske         Wasilla              n/a      F          7
 8   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          5'4      F          8
 9   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      F          9
10   Simon Wells         Monroe               5'0      F          10
11   William Burrows     West Valley          5'8      F          11
12   Nick Young          Tok                  5'2      F          12
13   Justin Ferringer    West Valley         5'11      F          13
14   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole           5'4      F          14
15   Ben Wade            Lathrop              n/a      F          15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop              5'2      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jamie Powers        West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Janay DeLoach       Eielson          16'6.25      1          2
 3   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         13'10.25      1          3
 4   Morgan Brown        Lathrop          12'9.25      1          4
 5   Amber Smith         North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Rachel Andresen     Wasilla             13'5      1          6
 7   Amy Weikel          Wasilla             12'7      1          7
 8   Megan Walters       Tri-Valley           n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe               n/a      2          1
 2   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop           13'1.5      2          2
 3   Sarah Dubowski      North Pole       12'3.25      2          3
 4   Chandice Cronk      Tok               12'9.5      2          4
 5   Julie Lundy         Tok                  n/a      2          5
 6   Nicole Thompson     West Valley     13'11.25      2          6
 7   Sarah Tibbs         North Pole           n/a      2          7
 8   Brandi Fouts        West Valley       15'7.5      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Iona Thurston       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Tynika Rodgers      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Shauntavia Reddin   West Valley      10'2.75      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Grier Hopkins       West Valley         19'2      1          1
 2   Simon Wells         Monroe              17'0      1          2
 3   Tye Overbey         Nenana          14'10.75      1          3
 4   Chris Rogers        Eielson              n/a      1          4
 5   Tony Pacheco        Anderson             n/a      1          5
 6   Ben Wade            Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Darius Smith        Lathrop          17'7.75      1          7
 8   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop            14'11      1          8
 9   Josh Diselrod       Colony              14'0      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alec Radford        Wasilla              n/a      2          1
 2   Paul Bealer         Delta                n/a      2          2
 3   Ryan Dixon          Delta            14'2.75      2          3
 4   Randy Lam           Monroe               n/a      2          4
 5   Jacob Maddox        Anderson          15'2.5      2          5
 6   Luke Hodges         North Pole          17'9      2          6
 7   Abe Salmon          Wasilla             17'0      2          7
 8   Danny Mireles       West Valley      19'0.25      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ward Dobbs          West Valley       18'3.5      3          1
 2   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole          17'9      3          2
 3   Jordan Getz         Wasilla              n/a      3          3
 4   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley         15'10      3          4
 5   Doren Sanford       Tok                  n/a      3          5
 6   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole           n/a      3          6
 7   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley       15'6.25      3          7
 8   Ian Pierce          Colony              14'0      3          8
 9   Roy Matthews        Colony              14'0      3          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cameron Watts       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley      18'4.25      Reserve
 3   Chris Jones         West Valley      14'1.75      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================



Saturday Events

Friday Events Saturday Events

Breakup Classic, Day 2
Saturday, May 05, 2001
Hosted By Lathrop
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:20.24      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      10:47.17      F          2
 3   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson         11:38.27      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop         11:41.27      F          4
 5   Wasilla Relay-F#1   Wasilla          12:36.0      F          5
 6   Colony Relay-F#1    Colony               n/a      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       8:54.92      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:56.65      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop         9:19.04&      F          3
 4   Wasilla Relay-M#1   Wasilla           9:24.0      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:30.28      F          5
 6   Colony Relay-M#1    Colony               n/a      F          6
 7   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta                n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      1          2
 2   Erica Starr         West Valley        19.05      1          4
 3   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop            19.11      1          5
 4   Ester Stewart       Colony              19.7      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shelby Beairsto     Colony              18.9      2          2
 2   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            17.80      2          3
 3   Angel Binder        Lathrop            16.73      2          4
 4   Amy Williams        Wasilla             17.5      2          5
 5   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        18.19      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      1          2
 2   Ryan Snyder         Colony              21.0      1          3
 3   Matt Elder          Wasilla             19.1      1          4
 4   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop            19.39      1          5
 5   Steve Kennedy       West Valley        21.72      1          6
 6   Cole Bullman        Colony              23.0      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   James Barber        Eielson            18.54      2          2
 2   Jordan Getz         Wasilla             17.3      2          3
 3   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            16.61      2          4
 4   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley        17.08      2          5
 5   Michael Titus       Lathrop            17.44      2          6
 6   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole         19.04      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Danny Mireles       West Valley        19.68      Reserve
 3   Scott Kennedy       West Valley        21.15      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sharde Burkhead     North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Valerie Truncali    West Valley          n/a      1          2
 3   Daysha Sharp        North Pole         16.59      1          3
 4   Tynika Rodgers      West Valley        16.05      1          4
 5   Megan Walters       Tri-Valley         16.58      1          5
 6   Jana Welch          Colony              19.7      1          6
 7   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chandice Cronk      Tok                14.95      2          1
 2   Iona Thurston       Lathrop            14.18      2          2
 3   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             14.08      2          3
 4   Jamie Powers        West Valley        13.88      2          4
 5   Amy Williams        Wasilla             13.9      2          5
 6   Rachael Childers    Colony              14.1      2          6
 7   Jessica Cory        North Pole         14.71      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stevie McDowell     Colony              13.2      3          2
 2   Angela Smith        Wasilla             13.1      3          3
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.55      3          4
 4   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop            12.68      3          5
 5   Katie Schurosky     Wasilla             13.2      3          6
 6   Erika Stevens       Lathrop            13.85      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Morgan Brown        Lathrop            15.02      Reserve
 2   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Betsie Erickson     Wasilla             14.3      Reserve
 4   Ween Angulo         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana               n/a      1          2
 3   Nick Young          Tok                13.74      1          3
 4   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley         13.39      1          4
 5   Kekoa Davis         Colony              13.4      1          5
 6   Ryan Dixon          Delta              14.41      1          6
 7   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      1          7
 8   Tony Pacheco        Anderson             n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Simon Wells         Monroe       n/a (26.97)      2          1
 2   Lee Schrimpf        Colony              13.3      2          2
 3   Dan Hurlburt        Eielson            12.90      2          3
 4   Paul Bealer         Delta              12.82      2          4
 5   Roy Matthews        Colony              12.9      2          5
 6   Jacob Maddox        Anderson           13.22      2          6
 7   Randy Lam           Monroe               n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley         12.62      3          1
 2   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley         12.48      3          2
 3   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.29      3          3
 4   Steve Robertson     North Pole         12.12      3          4
 5   Abe Salmon          Wasilla             12.2      3          5
 6   Matt Fauske         Wasilla             12.3      3          6
 7   Marcus Grohman      North Pole         12.57      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley        12.58      4          1
 2   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        12.06      4          2
 3   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            12.05      4          3
 4   Dre Bateman         Lathrop            11.66      4          4
 5   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop            12.00      4          5
 6   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop            12.06      4          6
 7   Tom Peterson        Wasilla             12.1      4          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Rogers        Eielson            13.34      Reserve
 2   Shane James         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Brandon Williams    Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 4   Kevin Brown         Wasilla             12.5      Reserve
 5   Scott Tillery       Wasilla              n/a      Reserve
 6   Chris Jones         West Valley        13.02      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Wasilla Relay-F#1   Wasilla           2:05.0      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       1:58.03      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:48.82      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:56.53      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          2:01.94      F          5
 6   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:14.38      F          6
 7   Colony Relay-F#1    Colony               n/a      F          7
 8   Tok Relay-F#1       Tok                  n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:47.83      F          1
 2   Wasilla Relay-M#1   Wasilla           1:42.0      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:35.65      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole      1:36.37&      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:44.26      F          5
 6   Colony Relay-M#1    Colony               n/a      F          6
 7   Tok Relay-M#1       Tok                  n/a      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kori Smith          North Pole      5:38.19&      F          1
 2   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           5:42.52      F          2
 3   Megan Kline         West Valley      5:48.66      F          3
 4   Arianna Smith       Wasilla           6:02.0      F          4
 5   Lauren Payne        Monroe           6:02.63      F          5
 6   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          6:25.76      F          6
 7   Natalie Beach       Colony            6:30.0      F          7
 8   Grainne Brosner     Monroe           6:31.80      F          8
 9   Kendel Borman       West Valley      6:32.23      F          9
10   Starsha Dasher      Eielson          6:37.40      F          10
11   Allie Babcock       Lathrop         6:40.19&      F          11
12   Truda Neininger     North Pole       6:41.37      F          12
13   Rachel Duch         North Pole       6:42.71      F          13
14   Jessica DeLeon      West Valley      6:42.93      F          14
15   Berrianne Perkins   Colony            6:50.0      F          16
16   Katrina Persson     Tok              6:50.96      F          17
17   Niki Greer          Wasilla           6:55.0      F          18
18   Bridget Overbey     Nenana           7:12.57      F          19
19   Jackie Beech        Wasilla           7:56.0      F          20
20   Sarah Johnson       Lathrop              n/a      F          21
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Gin Parrish         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Bronwyn Patrick     Wasilla           6:49.0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:30.85      F          1
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          4:36.60      F          2
 3   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley      4:48.95      F          3
 4   Todd Krieg          North Pole      4:53.36&      F          4
 5   Jason Vraa          North Pole      4:55.27&      F          5
 6   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          4:55.59      F          6
 7   Mike Burno          North Pole       4:58.25      F          7
 8   Devin McDowell      Lathrop          5:03.96      F          8
 9   Ryan Cherry         Wasilla           5:12.0      F          9
10   Eric Johnson        West Valley      5:12.27      F          10
11   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           5:14.90      F          11
12   Cassidy Weiland     Colony            5:15.0      F          12
13   Luke Tegler         Colony            5:17.0      F          13
14   Steve Lee           Monroe           5:20.31      F          14
15   Randy Hart          Wasilla           5:26.0      F          15
16   Jordan Miller       Colony            5:30.0      F          16
17   Brent Luddington    Eielson          5:30.49      F          17
18   Steve Sprouse       Wasilla             5:37      F          18
19   Chad Jernigan       Tok                  n/a      F          19
20   Nick Lee            Monroe               n/a      F          20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brant Finstad       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Loren Schmidt       Lathrop          5:21.82      Reserve
 3   Luke Smith          West Valley      5:08.90      Reserve
 4   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:41.97      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colony Relay-F#1    Colony               n/a      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        56.96      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop           51.43&      F          3
 4   Wasilla Relay-F#1   Wasilla            53.27      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole        58.05&      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            49.92      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        46.91      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            45.95      F          3
 4   Wasilla Relay-M#1   Wasilla             46.5      F          4
 5   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         49.35      F          5
 6   Colony Relay-M#1    Colony               n/a      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Bronwyn Patrick     Wasilla             75.2      1          2
 3   Renee Foster        Colony              70.0      1          3
 4   Tara Moran          Lathrop            72.20      1          4
 5   Berrianne Perkins   Colony              78.0      1          5
 6   Meghan Brown        Eielson              n/a      1          6
 7   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Brandy Reeves       West Valley  n/a (32.37)      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachelle Isaacson   North Pole         67.73      2          1
 2   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        65.96      2          2
 3   Stefanie Farris     Wasilla             62.5      2          3
 4   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         64.35      2          4
 5   Rachel Andresen     Wasilla             67.0      2          5
 6   Sheena Davis        Monroe             69.00      2          6
 7   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            69.40      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            66.07      Reserve
 2   Kari Reabold        Lathrop      n/a (28.95)      Reserve
 3   Arianna Smith       Wasilla             74.0      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   John Tibbs          North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Stephen Mullet      Tok                66.41      1          2
 3   Tye Overbey         Nenana             62.54      1          3
 4   Chad Jernigan       Tok                66.18      1          4
 5   Doren Sanford       Tok                80.78      1          5
 6   Mike Nicholson      Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Luke Kline          West Valley          n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             62.00      2          1
 2   Todd Granberry      Monroe             61.91      2          2
 3   Jimmy Rice          Eielson            60.12      2          3
 4   Chris Schneider     Eielson            60.69      2          4
 5   Lee Schrimpf        Colony              62.0      2          5
 6   Paul Devries        West Valley  n/a (25.97)      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cassidy Weiland     Colony              59.0      3          1
 2   Simon McDowell      West Valley        58.34      3          2
 3   Tony Lamoreaux      Lathrop            57.72      3          3
 4   Luc Hegg            Wasilla            58.22      3          4
 5   Caleb Moffitt       Colony              58.5      3          5
 6   Wade Wilsonoff      Wasilla             59.5      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ryan Cherry         Wasilla             55.5      4          1
 2   Daniel Allen        North Pole         53.78      4          2
 3   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop            52.25      4          3
 4   Arthur Grasso       North Pole         53.08      4          4
 5   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            55.22      4          5
 6   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley         57.53      4          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Finney         Eielson            60.93      Reserve
 2   Nick Young          Tok                  n/a      Reserve
 3   Matt Elder          Wasilla             60.0      Reserve
 4   Steve Sprouse       Wasilla             60.0      Reserve
 5   John Carlson        West Valley        64.33      Reserve
 6   Robert Marcotte     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jamie Powers        West Valley        55.15      1          3
 2   Amy Williams        Wasilla             59.0      1          4
 3   Ester Stewart       Colony              61.0      1          6
 4   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      1          7
 5   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Angel Binder        Lathrop            48.00      2          3
 2   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            51.13      2          4
 3   Erika Stevens       Lathrop           50.72&      2          5
 4   Erica Starr         West Valley        52.55      2          6
 5   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        53.09      2          7
 6   Shelby Beairsto     Colony              55.0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop            56.14      Reserve
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            56.44      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cole Bullman        Colony              54.0      1          3
 2   Eli Krauklis        Monroe             57.16      1          4
 3   Matt Gavin          Monroe             54.19      1          5
 4   Brad Sipperly       North Pole           n/a      1          6
 5   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          n/a      1          7
 6   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alec Radford        Wasilla             46.3      2          3
 2   Matt Elder          Wasilla             47.8      2          4
 3   James Barber        Eielson            47.48      2          5
 4   Chase Hammon        North Pole         48.48      2          6
 5   Ryan Snyder         Colony              51.0      2          7
 6   Steve Kennedy       West Valley        53.60      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            42.24      3          3
 2   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop           45.35&      3          4
 3   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole         45.34      3          5
 4   Jordan Getz         Wasilla             45.5      3          6
 5   Alex Diseth         Lathrop            45.68      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop           51.24&      Reserve
 2   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Scott Kennedy       West Valley        52.88      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Gillette      West Valley      2:51.03      1          1
 2   Sarah Koshak        North Pole       2:51.73      1          2
 3   Lindsay Viltrakis   Eielson          2:51.93      1          3
 4   Bronwyn Patrick     Wasilla           2:53.0      1          4
 5   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          2:53.29      1          5
 6   Sarah Graetz        Lathrop          2:58.47      1          5
 7   Arianna Smith       Wasilla           2:55.0      1          6
 8   Alma John           Delta        a (6:24.55)      1          7
 9   Ashley Jones        Colony            3:11.0      1          8
10   Kristin Geary       Colony            3:44.0      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Dominique Colberg   Colony            2:27.0      2          1
 2   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:30.71      2          2
 3   Amanda Robinson     North Pole       2:45.13      2          2
 4   Lauren Payne        Monroe           2:44.10      2          3
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           2:38.19      2          3
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop          2:44.16      2          4
 7   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      2:48.77      2          5
 8   Heather Person      West Valley  n/a (64.63)      2          5
 9   Cassie Green        Delta            2:48.90      2          6
10   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:49.90      2          7
11   Niki Greer          Wasilla           2:51.0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop          2:40.99      Reserve
 2   Rochelle Fairchild  Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Kendel Borman       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Camden Kittredge    Lathrop           (2:21)      1          1
 2   Steve Sprouse       Wasilla             2:17      1          2
 3   Brett Sanborn       North Pole       2:18.03      1          3
 4   Trevor Griffith     Colony              2:28      1          4
 5   Dave Reiman         Colony            2:19.0      1          4
 6   Pat Juday           West Valley      2:20.24      1          5
 7   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:22.52      1          6
 8   Tye Overbey         Nenana           2:36.80      1          6
 9   Steve Lee           Monroe           2:30.19      1          7
10   Nick Lee            Monroe               n/a      1          7
11   Glen Graham         Eielson          2:35.24      1          8
12   Brent Luddington    Eielson          2:34.94      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          2:05.68      2          1
 2   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:06.15      2          2
 3   Jeff Levison        West Valley      2:13.20      2          2
 4   Chris Eversman      Eielson          2:07.87      2          3
 5   James Collins       North Pole       2:12.49      2          4
 6   Dan Winsor          North Pole       2:08.54      2          4
 7   Ryan Cherry         Wasilla           2:14.0      2          5
 8   Jeff Perkins        Wasilla           2:15.0      2          5
 9   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          2:14.35      2          6
10   Tucker Yates        Delta            2:15.06      2          7
11   Ross Wise           Colony            2:16.0      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Clyde           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Shaphan Collins     Wasilla              n/a      Reserve
 3   John Carlson        West Valley      2:31.49      Reserve
 4   Robert Marcotte     West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 5   Brad Belles         Lathrop          2:29.91      Reserve  6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristina Hurlburt   Eielson              n/a      1          1
 2   Nicole Robinson     Eielson            34.53      1          2
 3   Rachael Childers    Colony              33.2      1          3
 4   Jana Welch          Colony              34.0      1          4
 5   Megan Walters       Tri-Valley         34.77      1          5
 6   Ween Angulo         West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Jessica Cory        North Pole   n/a (14.71)      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chandice Cronk      Tok                30.83      2          1
 2   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             30.07      2          2
 3   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            28.95      2          3
 4   Megan Boyer         North Pole         29.86      2          4
 5   Stevie McDowell     Colony              30.5      2          5
 6   Julie Lundy         Tok                31.90      2          6
 7   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Schurosky     Wasilla             28.2      3          1
 2   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            27.88      3          2
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            26.74      3          3
 4   Angela Smith        Wasilla             27.4      3          4
 5   Kristen Thompson    West Valley        27.97      3          5
 6   Stefanie Farris     Wasilla             28.8      3          6
 7   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop              n/a      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Brittany Davis      Lathrop            32.98      Reserve
 3   Valerie Truncali    West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 4   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley        32.52      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tye Overbey         Nenana               n/a      1          1
 2   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Stephen Mullet      Tok                30.85      1          3
 4   Tony Pacheco        Anderson             n/a      1          4
 5   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana               n/a      1          5
 6   Ryan Dick           North Pole   n/a (12.77)      1          6
 7   Chris Rogers        Eielson      n/a (13.34)      1          7
 8   Daniel Allen        North Pole   n/a (53.78)      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Siron         West Valley          n/a      2          1
 2   Andrew Blood        Delta              29.34      2          2
 3   Adam Cloward        Tri-Valley         28.04      2          3
 4   Jacob Maddox        Anderson           28.18      2          4
 5   Ryan Dixon          Delta              29.43      2          5
 6   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop              n/a      2          6
 7   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      2          7
 8   Randy Lam           Monroe               n/a      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Simon Wells         Monroe             26.97      3          1
 2   Doren Sanford       Tok                26.57      3          2
 3   Paul Bealer         Delta              26.12      3          3
 4   Jason Lasell        Tri-Valley         26.35      3          4
 5   Caleb Moffitt       Colony              26.8      3          5
 6   Roy Matthews        Colony              27.0      3          6
 7   Kekoa Davis         Colony              27.2      3          7
 8   Nick Young          Tok                27.52      3          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        24.91      4          1
 2   Tom Peterson        Wasilla            24.83      4          2
 3   Darius Smith        Lathrop            24.69      4          3
 4   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole         24.71      4          4
 5   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            24.91      4          5
 6   Wade Wilsonoff      Wasilla            25.27      4          6
 7   Matt Fauske         Wasilla            25.34      4          7
 8   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          n/a      4          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Finney         Eielson            27.08      Reserve
 2   Mike Stokes         Eielson            28.02      Reserve
 3   Shane James         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 4   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 5   Abe Salmon          Wasilla             25.7      Reserve
 6   Kevin Brown         Wasilla             27.7      Reserve
 7   Paul Devries        West Valley        25.97      Reserve
 8   Liam Ortega         West Valley        29.31      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           4:48.78      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:29.22      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          4:27.56      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      4:27.56&      F          4
 5   Wasilla Relay-F#1   Wasilla           4:36.0      F          5
 6   Colony Relay-F#1    Colony               n/a      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          3:57.08      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:41.33      F          2
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole      3:34.96&      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:40.93      F          4
 5   Wasilla Relay-M#1   Wasilla           3:54.0      F          5
 6   Colony Relay-M#1    Colony               n/a      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shelby Beairsto     Colony              24'0      F          1
 2   Emily Burger        West Valley      29'7.25      F          2
 3   Brandi Fouts        West Valley     31'11.25      F          3
 4   Rachel Andresen     Wasilla             28'6      F          4
 5   Roseann Simko       Lathrop          27'9.25      F          5
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley       32'6.5      F          6
 7   Amy Weikel          Wasilla             26'8      F          7
 8   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop          32'6.75      F          8
 9   Bridget Overbey     Nenana               n/a      F          9
10   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         29'10.75      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patti Bolz          West Valley       29'1.5      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eric Gebhardt       North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Damian James        Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Josh Korthuis       Colony              29'0      1          4
 4   Ian Pierce          Colony              30'0      1          5
 5   Peter Blanchette    Wasilla             28'6      1          6
 6   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Diselrod       Colony              29'0      2          1
 2   Ben Wade            Lathrop              n/a      2          2
 3   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley        36'11      2          3
 4   Travis Rue          North Pole           n/a      2          4
 5   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop          39'2.25      2          5
 6   Danny Mireles       West Valley     36'11.75      2          6
 7   Alec Radford        Wasilla             37'5      2          7
 8   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley         39'2      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Nicholson      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Ward Dobbs          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday Events Saturday Events

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page