Meet of May 4-5, 2001 -- Schedule

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 03, 2001 09:35:24 PM

 

Friday Schedule


15:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
      --      Attended by Meet Director, Head Referee
15:20 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
      --    Assume Stations
      -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipment
15:25 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends
15:30 -- Girls' 3200m Finals
15:30 -- Girls' Discus Finals
15:30 -- Boys' Shotput Finals
15:30 -- Boys' High Jump Finals
15:30 -- Girls' Long Jump Finals
15:35 --  
15:40 --  
15:45 --  
15:50 -- Boys' 3200m Finals

Boys' Discus follows completion of Girls' Discus
Boys' Long Jump follows completion of Girls' Long Jump
Girls' Shotput follows completion of Boys' Shotput
Girls' High Jump follows completion of Boys' High Jump

Saturday Schedule

10:00 -- Girls' Triple Jump Finals
10:05 -- (Boys Triple Jump follows completion of Girls' Triple Jump)
10:10 --  
10:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
10:20 --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
10:25 -- 
10:30 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
10:35 --    Assume Stations
10:40 -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
10:45 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends 
10:50 --  
10:55 --  
11:00 -- Girls' 4 x 800m Finals
11:05 --  
11:10 --  
11:15 -- Boys' 4 x 800m Finals
11:20 --  
11:25 -- hurdle setup 
11:30 -- Girls' 100m HH Heat 1
11:35 -- Girls' 100m HH Heat 2
11:40 -- hurdle reset 
11:45 -- Boys' 110m HH Heat 1
11:50 -- Boys' 110m HH Heat 2
11:55 -- hurdle takedown 
12:00 -- Girls' 100m Heat 1
12:05 -- Girls' 100m Heat 2
12:10 -- Girls' 100m Heat 3
12:15 -- Boys' 100m Heat 1
12:20 -- Boys' 100m Heat 2
12:25 -- Boys' 100m Heat 3
12:30 -- Boys' 100m Heat 4
12:35 -- exchange setup 
12:40 -- Girls' 4 x 200m Finals
12:45 -- exchange setup 
12:50 -- Boys' 4 x 200m Finals
12:55 -- Girls' 1600m Finals
13:00 --  
13:05 -- Boys' 1600m Finals
13:10 -- exchange setup 
13:15 -- Girls' 4 x 100m Finals
13:20 -- exchange setup 
13:25 -- Boys' 4 x 100m Finals
13:30 -- Girls' 400m Heat 1
13:35 -- Girls' 400m Heat 2
13:40 -- Boys' 400m Heat 1
13:45 -- Boys' 400m Heat 2
13:50 -- Boys' 400m Heat 3
13:55 -- Boys' 400m Heat 4
14:00 -- hurdle setup 
14:05 -- Girls' 300m IH Heat 1
14:10 -- Girls' 300m IH Heat 2
14:15 -- hurdle reset 
14:20 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 1
14:25 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 2
14:30 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 3
14:35 -- hurdle takedown 
14:40 -- Girls' 800m Heat 1
14:45 -- Girls' 800m Heat 2
14:50 -- Boys' 800m  Heat 1
14:55 -- Boys' 800m  Heat 2
15:00 --  
15:05 -- Girls' 200m Heat 1
15:10 -- Girls' 200m Heat 2
15:15 -- Girls' 200m Heat 3
15:20 -- Boys' 200m Heat 1
15:25 -- Boys' 200m Heat 2
15:30 -- Boys' 200m Heat 3
15:35 -- Boys' 200m Heat 4
15:40 --  
15:45 -- Girls' 4 x 400m Finals
15:50 --  
15:55 -- Boys' 4 x 400m Finals

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page