Meet of May 11-12, 2001 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 10, 2001 11:46:21 AM

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1.
-------------------
200m DASH
1.
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Alma John
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Sally Schlichting
3. Alma John
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Alex Marchuk
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Alex Marchuck
2. James Rogers
3. Andrew Blood
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
-------------------
400m DASH
1.
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Tucker Yates
2. Colton St. Peter
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
2. Steven Murray
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Delta
DISCUS
1.
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Janay Deloach
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m I1.
1.Chrissy Johnson
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Janay Deloach
2.Nicole Robinson
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Meghan Brown
2.Min Rayfield.
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Lindsey Viltrakis
2.Katie Hyde
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Starsha Dasher
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Bill Westerlund
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Bill Westerlund
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Chris Rogers
2.Ben Duhamel
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.James Barber
-------------------
300m IH
1.James Barber
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Dan Hurlburt
2.Jon Rogers
3.Jason Hunter
Reserves
1.Josh Herr
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Steve Echtinaw
2.Sean Finney
3.Chris Rogers
Reserves
1.Josh Herr
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Steve Echtinaw
2.Jimmy Rice
3.Chris Schneider
Reserves
1.Sean Finney
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Brent Luddington
3.Chris Schneider
Reserves
1.Glen Graham
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brent Luddington
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Eielson
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Eielson
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Kim Harris
2. Kelly Gitter
3. Lauren Reeves
4. Raya Thomas
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Raya Thomas
2. Kelly Gitter
3. Lauren Reeves
Reserves
1. Kim Harris
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Katie Babcock
2. Marlene Holmes
3. ashley hemphill
Reserves
1. Iona Thurston
2.hannah preuss
------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Whitney McCauley-Johnson
2. Katie Babcock
3. Roseann Simko
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Whitney McCauley-Johnson
2. Roseann Simko
3. Kaylan Woitel
Reserves
1. Joscelyn Shumate
2. Libby Gebhart
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Angel Binder
2. Whitney McCauley-Johnson
3. Kari Reabold
Reserves
1. Kaylan Woitel
2. Erika Stevens
-------------------
300m IH
1. Erika Stevens
2. Kari Reabold
3. hanna preuss
Reserves
1. Roseann Simko
2. josclen shumate
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Erika Stevens
2. Iona Thurston
3. Morgan Brown
Reserves
1. Brittany Davis
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Aquanita Burras
2. Cayanne McFarlane
3. Marlene Holmes
Reserves
1. Brittany Davis
2. Iona Thurston
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Tara Moran
2. Marlene Holmes
3. megan brown
Reserves
1. Liz Johnson
2. Morgan Brown
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Cayanne McFarlane
2. Katie Babcock
3. Sarah Graetz
Reserves
1. Krynn Finstad
2. Rochelle Fairchild
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Allie Babcock
2. Jessica Holden
3. Rose Hewitt
Reserves
1. Susanna Bullen
2. Krynn Finstad
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Krynn Finstad
2. Virginia Parrish
3. Sarah Norton
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Ben Clooten
2. Ian Dixon
3. Maloni Langi
4. Gabe Nicholson
5. Chris Coe
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Ben Clooten
2. Maloni Langi
3. Ian Dixon
Reserves
1. Chris Coe
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Ben Wade
2. Cameron Watts
3. Darius Smith
Reserves
1. Tyrell Couch
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jureau Irvine
2. Ben Wade
3. Brandon Williams
Reserves
1. Paul Schauer
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Dre' Bateman
2. Ben Wade
3. Tyrell Couch
Reserves
1. Michael Titus
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Ivan Snowden
2. Rolando Dominique
3. Michael Titus
Reserves
1. Stoney Anderson
-------------------
300m IH
1. Ivan Snowden
2. Alex Diseth
3. Rolando Dominique
Reserves
1. Michael Titus
2. Stoney Anderson
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Dre' Bateman
2. Jarod Irvine
3. Tyrell Couch
Reserves
1. Brandon Williams
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Jureau Irvine
2. Darius Smith
3. Alex Diseth
Reserves
1. Michael Titus
2. Ivan Snowden
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Mike Nicholson
2. Gabe Nicholson
3. Tony Lamoreaux
Reserves
1. Alex Diseth
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Camden Kittredge
2. Tony Lamoreaux
3. Sam Brace
Reserves
1. Scott MacDonald
2. Owen Fuller
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Owen Fuller
2. Paul Schauer
3. Ben Nelson
Reserves
1. Chad Gudschinsky
2. Brant Finstad
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Brant Finstad
2. Terry Kohloff
3. Keegan Ryan
Reserves
1. Scott MacDonald
2. Owen Fuller
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Lathrop
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Lathrop
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Cassy Cerny
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Cassy Cerny
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Kim Van Wyhe
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1.
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Kim Van Wyhe
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Kim Van Wyhe
2. Sheena Davis
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Sheena Davis
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Lauren Payne
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Lauren Payne
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Ashley Gavin
2. Grainne Brosner
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Monroe
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Monroe
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Luke Butcher
2. Eli Kraucklis
3. Wyatt Cerny
4. Matt Gavin
5. Justin Helms
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Luke Butcher
2. Eli Kraucklis
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Randy Lam
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.
-------------------
300m IH
1. Matt Gavin
2. Eli Kraucklis
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Randy Lam
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Randy Lam
2. Joe Stepovich
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Joe Stepovich
2. Todd Granberry
3. Wyatt Cerny
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Nick Lee
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Nick Lee
2. Ted Plumlee
3. Steve Lee
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Ted Plumlee
2. Steve Lee
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.
DISCUS
1.Briana Ponder
2.Heather Cunningham
3.Katie Valentine
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Briana Ponder
2.Heather Cunningham
3.Katie Valentine
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Sarah Dubowski
2.Sharde Burkhead
3.Sarah Tibbs
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Sharde Burkhead
2.Sarah Dubowski
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Helen Hillis
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Katherine Rose
-------------------
300m IH
1.Katherine Rose
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Sharde Burkhead (13.5 est)
2.Jessica Cory
3.Lisa Morall
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Sharde Burkhead (28.0 est)
2.Megan Boyer
3.Daysha Sharp
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Sheena Reimherr
2.Rachelle Isaacson
3.Amber Smith
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Kori Smith
2.Sarah Koshak
3.Amanda Robinson
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Sarah Koshak
2.Rachel Duch
3.Truda Neininger
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Sarah Koshak
2.Heidi Mau
3.Truda Neininger
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.NPHS
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.NPHS
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.NPHS
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.NPHS
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1.Dirk Taylor
2.Eric Rush
3.Mike Stagno
4.Jeff Dick
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Eric Rush
2.Mike Stagno
3.Jeff Dick
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Luke Hodges
2.Ryan Stebbins
3.Josh Fiorenzi
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Travis Rue
2.Eric Gebhardt
3.Carl Gebhardt
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Ryan Stebbins
2.Eric Gebhardt
3.Chase Hammon
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Ryan Stebbins
-------------------
300m IH
1.Ryan Stebbins
2.Brad Sipperly
3.Chase Hammon
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Ryan Dick
2.Nathan Dawkins
3.Marcus Grohman
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Arthur Grasso
2.Josh Fiorenzi
3.John Tibbs
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Dan Allen
2.Collun Ellis
3.Luke Hodges
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Dan Winsor
2.Todd Krieg
3.Brett Sanborn
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Mike Burno
2.Jason Vraa
3.James Collins
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Todd Krieg
2.Victor Barranco
3.Blaine DeWalt
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.NPHS
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.NPHS
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.NPHS
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.NPHS
Girls Entries
DISCUS
1.Micheala Craft
2.Taliaca Hart
3.Ashley Waggoner
4.Sarah Phillips
5.Sade Powell
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Talicia Hart
2.Ashley Waggoner
3.Sarah Phillips
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Brandy Fouts
2.Jamie Powers
3.Nicole Thompson
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Brandy Fouts
2.Erica Starr
3.Emily Burger
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Kristen Thompson
2.Nicole Thompson
3.Elizabeth Rexford
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Erica Starr
2.Samantha Hofstad
3.Amy Arundale
-------------------
300m IH
1.Jamie Powers
2.Samantha Hofstad
3.Erica Starr
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Brandi Fouts
2.Tynika Rogers
3.Valerie Truncali
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Emily Burger
2.Cherish Mae
3.Kristen Thompson
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Katie Gillette
2.Holly Person
3.Kelsey Leaonard
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Sarah Bristow
2.Heather Person
3.Laura Johnson
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Meagan Kline
2.Lisa Gillette
3.Molly Kline
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Davya Baker
2.Megan Kline
3.Jillian Bartling
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.WV
Boys Entries:
==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Ward Dobbs
2.Westen Howe
3.Taige Malone
4.Ken Carr
5.Danny Buckley
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Justin Ferringer
2.Shane Tufford
3.Erich Chapman
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Grier Hopkins
2.Ward Dobbs
3.Danny Mireles
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Jean Pierre Salderiagga
2.Danny Mireles
3.Sammy Cabrerra
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.William Burrows
2.Sammy Cabbrera
3.Justin Ferringer
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Jean Pierre Saldarriagga
2.William Burrows
3.Steve Kennedy
-------------------
300m IH
1.William Burrows
2.Sammy Cabrerra
3.Chris Siron
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Isaac Dobbs
2.Grier Hopkins
3.Chris Siron
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Isaac Dobbs
2.Jean Pierre Saldarriagga
3.Grier Hopkins
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Luke Kline
2.Simon McDowell
3.Paul Devries
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Ben Mercer
2.Pat Juday
3.William Burrows
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brian Hanley
2.Luke Smith
3.Eric Johnson
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Brian Hanley
2.Tyson Flaharty
3.Ben Herreid
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.WV
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.WV
Tri Valley Nenana        
BOYS' ENTRIES
Shotput:
1. Derek Molier
----------------
Discuss:
1. Derek Molier
GIRLS ENTRIES:
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Bridget Overbey
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Shelley Jones
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Shelly Jones
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Shelley Jones
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Bridget Overbey
==========

BOYS' ENTRIES:
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Tye Overbey
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Forrest Baumfalk
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Forrest Baumfalk
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Forrest Baumfalk
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Tye Overbey
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Tye Overbey
-------------------
       

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page