Meet of May 11-12, 2001 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 10, 2001 03:20:55 PM


Friday Heat Sheets


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Davya Baker         West Valley     12:10.40      F          1
 2   Megan Kline         West Valley     13:07.70      F          2
 3   Jillian Bartling    West Valley     13:12.10      F          3
 4   Sarah Koshak        North Pole      13:31.60      F          4
 5   Ashley Gavin        Monroe         (5:42.52)      F          5
 6   Sally Schlichting   Delta           13:48.10      F          6
 7   Grainne Brosner     Monroe          13:51.60      F          7
 8   Krynn Finstad       Lathrop         14:12.30      F          8
 9   Gin Parrish         Lathrop         14:26.50      F          9
10   Sarah Norton        Lathrop         14:42.50      F          10
11   Alma John           Delta        a (6:27.55)      F          11
12   Cassie Green        Delta        a (2:48.90)      F          12
13   Truda Neininger     North Pole      15:00.10      F          13
14   Heidi Mau           North Pole      15:20.40      F          14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Molly Kline         West Valley     13:34.40      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley     09:52.50      F          1
 2   Kade Kimball        Delta           10:18.50      F          2
 3   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley     10:23.40      F          3
 4   Ben Herreid         West Valley     10:55.40      F          4
 5   Todd Krieg          North Pole   56.8-1600m)      F          5
 6   Victor Barranco     North Pole     (5:04.66)      F          6
 7   Steven Murray       Delta          (5:11.54)      F          7
 8   Blaine DeWalt       North Pole      11:22.30      F          8
 9   Ted Plumlee         Monroe          11:33.60      F          9
10   Brant Finstad       Lathrop         11:43.10      F          10
11   Terry Kohloff       Lathrop              n/a      F          11
12   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/a      F          12
13   Steve Lee           Monroe               n/a      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Scott MacDonald     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop         10:09.00      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Heather Cunningham  North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Cassy Cerny         Monroe               n/a      1          2
 3   Briana Ponder       North Pole           n/a      1          3
 4   Raya Thomas         Lathrop              n/a      1          4
 5   Sade Powell         West Valley         61'6      1          5
 6   Katie Valentine     North Pole          41'4      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michaela Craft      West Valley         79'6      2          1
 2   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley         73'9      2          2
 3   Sara Phillips       West Valley         81'2      2          3
 4   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             68'6      2          4
 5   Lauren Reeves       Lathrop             64'7      2          5
 6   Talicia Harte       West Valley         88'8      2          6
 7   Kim Harris          Lathrop             81'5      2          7
 8   Rachel Naegele      Delta               77'1      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Luke Butcher        Monroe              69'9      1          1
 2   Matt Gavin          Monroe              71'8      1          2
 3   Mike Stagno         North Pole           n/a      1          2
 4   Bill Westerlund     Eielson              n/a      1          4
 5   Eli Krauklis        Monroe              81'5      1          5
 6   Mike Nicholson      Lathrop              n/a      1          6
 7   Justin Helms        Monroe               n/a      1          7
 8   Alex Marchuk        Delta               83'0      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             83'11      2          1
 2   Maloni Langi        Lathrop            107'5      2          2
 3   Taige Malone        West Valley        102'7      2          3
 4   Ken Carr            West Valley        100'4      2          4
 5   Jeff Dick           North Pole          95'3      2          5
 6   Chris Coe           Lathrop             92'8      2          6
 7   Danny Buckley       West Valley         95'5      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Clooten         Lathrop            133'0      3          1
 2   Ian Dixon           Lathrop            109'0      3          2
 3   Dirk Taylor         North Pole         123'5      3          3
 4   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley         108'0      3          4
 5   Ward Dobbs          West Valley        109'3      3          5
 6   Weston Howe         West Valley        114'2      3          6
 7   Eric Rush           North Pole         113'3      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachel Naegele      Delta            24'10.5      1          1
 2   Lauren Reeves       Lathrop          24'3.25      1          2
 3   Briana Ponder       North Pole           n/a      1          3
 4   Cassy Cerny         Monroe           24'5.25      1          4
 5   Talicia Harte       West Valley        33'11      1          5
 6   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop             31'7      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Valentine     North Pole        22'4.5      2          1
 2   Heather Cunningham  North Pole       23'3.25      2          2
 3   Sara Phillips       West Valley        28'10      2          3
 4   Raya Thomas         Lathrop           35'7.5      2          5
 5   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley      28'3.75      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Harris          Lathrop             22'9      Reserve
 2   Sade Powell         West Valley         29'6      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Bill Westerlund     Eielson             33'1      1          1
 2   Mike Stagno         North Pole        38'1.5      1          2
 3   Eli Krauklis        Monroe             29'11      1          3
 4   Maloni Langi        Lathrop           43'3.5      1          4
 5   Jeff Dick           North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Eric Rush           North Pole          43'7      1          6
 7   Andrew Blood        Delta                n/a      1          7
 8   Eric Chapmann       West Valley         37'6      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ian Dixon           Lathrop             39'6      2          1
 2   Alex Marchuk        Delta                n/a      2          2
 3   Shane Tufford       West Valley     34'11.25      2          3
 4   Derek Mollier       Tri-Valley          39'9      2          4
 5   Luke Butcher        Monroe              33'9      2          5
 6   Justin Ferringer    West Valley          n/a      2          6
 7   James Rogers        Delta             27'3.8      2          7
 8   Ben Clooten         Lathrop          45'7.25      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Coe           Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   George Allen        West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nicole Thompson     West Valley          n/a      F          1
 2   Elizabeth Rexford   West Valley          4'2      F          2
 3   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop              4'6      F          3
 4   Helen Hillis        North Pole           4'2      F          4
 5   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop             4'10      F          5
 6   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/a      F          6
 7   Kristen Thompson    West Valley         4'10      F          7
 8   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole           4'4      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop              4'8      Reserve
 2   Libby Gebhart       Lathrop              4'2      Reserve
 3   Cherish Mae         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          5'4      F          1
 2   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop              5'2      F          2
 3   William Burrows     West Valley          5'8      F          3
 4   Dre Bateman         Lathrop             5'10      F          4
 5   Eric Gebhardt       North Pole           n/a      F          5
 6   Ben Wade            Lathrop              n/a      F          6
 7   Justin Ferringer    West Valley         5'11      F          7
 8   Chase Hammon        North Pole     no height      F          8
 9   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole           5'4      F          9
10   Randy Lam           Monroe               n/a      F          10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop           13'1.5      1          1
 2   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         13'10.25      1          2
 3   Rachel Naegele      Delta             13'7.5      1          3
 4   Janay DeLoach       Eielson          16'6.25      1          4
 5   Sarah Tibbs         North Pole           n/a      1          5
 6   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe               n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Dubowski      North Pole       12'3.25      2          1
 2   Ashley Hemphill     Lathrop              n/a      2          2
 3   Jamie Powers        West Valley          n/a      2          3
 4   Nicole Thompson     West Valley     13'11.25      2          4
 5   Brandi Fouts        West Valley       15'7.5      2          5
 6   Sharde Burkhead     North Pole           n/a      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Hannah Pruess       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Iona Thurston       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ryan Dixon          Delta            14'2.75      1          1
 2   Ben Duhamel         Eielson            (15')      1          2
 3   Luke Hodges         North Pole          17'9      1          3
 4   Ben Wade            Lathrop              n/a      1          4
 5   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole          17'9      1          5
 6   Grier Hopkins       West Valley         19'2      1          6
 7   Cameron Watts       Lathrop              n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Darius Smith        Lathrop          17'7.75      2          1
 2   Tye Overbey         Nenana          14'10.75      2          2
 3   Paul Bealer         Delta                n/a      2          3
 4   Ward Dobbs          West Valley       18'3.5      2          4
 5   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole           n/a      2          5
 6   Chris Rogers        Eielson            (15')      2          6
 7   Danny Mireles       West Valley      19'0.25      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop            14'11      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday Heat Sheets


Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sharde Burkhead     North Pole           n/a      F          1
 2   Roseann Simko       Lathrop          27'9.25      F          2
 3   Bridget Overbey     Nenana               n/a      F          3
 4   Sarah Dubowski      North Pole           n/a      F          4
 5   Erica Starr         West Valley       32'6.5      F          5
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop         29'10.75      F          6
 7   Brandi Fouts        West Valley     31'11.25      F          7
 8   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop          32'6.75      F          8
 9   Emily Burger        West Valley      29'7.25      F          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patti Bolz          West Valley       29'1.5      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brandon Williams    Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley        36'11      1          2
 3   Travis Rue          North Pole           n/a      1          3
 4   Eric Gebhardt       North Pole           n/a      1          4
 5   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop          39'2.25      1          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Wade            Lathrop              n/a      2          1
 2   Carl Gebhardt       North Pole           n/a      2          2
 3   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley         39'2      2          3
 4   Danny Mireles       West Valley     36'11.75      2          4
 5   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana               n/a      2          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Schauer        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley          n/a      Reserve
 3   Ward Dobbs          West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson         11:38.27      F          2
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     10:20.24      F          3
 3   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      10:47.17      F          4
 4   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop         11:41.27      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       8:54.92      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      8:56.65      F          2
 3   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:03.92      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          9:29.22      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:30.28      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      F          1
 2   Erica Starr         West Valley        19.05      F          2
 3   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        18.19      F          3
 4   Angel Binder        Lathrop            16.73      F          4
 5   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            17.80      F          5
 6   Amy Arundale        West Valley        18.53      F          6
 7   Whitney McCauley-J  Lathrop            19.11      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Erika Stevens       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Kaylen Woitel       Lathrop            19.23      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 110m high hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Steve Kennedy       West Valley        21.72      F          1
 2   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole         19.04      F          2
 3   Michael Titus       Lathrop            17.44      F          3
 4   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            16.61      F          4
 5   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley        17.08      F          5
 6   James Barber        Eielson            18.54      F          6
 7   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop            19.39      F          7
 8   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Valerie Truncali    West Valley          n/a      1          2
 2   Lisa Morral         North Pole         15.65      1          3
 3   Jessica Cory        North Pole         14.71      1          4
 4   Morgan Brown        Lathrop            15.02      1          5
 5   Shelley Jones       Nenana             16.71      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Iona Thurston       Lathrop            14.18      2          2
 2   Sharde Burkhead     North Pole    n/a (13.5)      2          3
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.55      2          4
 4   Erika Stevens       Lathrop            13.85      2          5
 5   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             14.08      2          6
 6   Brandi Fouts        West Valley          n/a      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brittany Davis      Lathrop      n/a (32.98)      Reserve
 2   Jamie Powers        West Valley        13.88      Reserve
 3   Tynika Rodgers      West Valley        16.05      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana               n/a      1          1
 2   Ryan Dixon          Delta              14.41      1          2
 3   Dan Hurlburt        Eielson            12.90      1          3
 4   Paul Bealer         Delta              12.82      1          4
 5   Jason Hunter        Eielson            12.83      1          5
 6   Jon Rogers          Eielson            13.17      1          6
 7   Nathan Dawkins      North Pole           n/a      1          7
 8   Randy Lam           Monroe               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley        12.58      2          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        12.29      2          2
 3   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        12.06      2          3
 4   Dre Bateman         Lathrop            11.66      2          4
 5   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop            12.00      2          5
 6   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop            12.06      2          6
 7   Marcus Grohman      North Pole         12.57      2          7
 8   Ryan Dick           North Pole         12.77      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      Reserve
 2   Brandon Williams    Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Danny Mireles       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           2:14.38      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       1:58.03      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:48.82      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:56.53      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          2:01.94      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:44.26      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:35.65      F          3
 3   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole      1:36.37&      F          4
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:47.83      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lisa Gillette       West Valley      5:38.94      F          1
 2   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           5:42.52      F          2
 3   Megan Kline         West Valley      5:48.66      F          3
 4   Lauren Payne        Monroe           6:02.63      F          4
 5   Sarah Koshak        North Pole   a (2:51.73)      F          5
 6   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          6:25.76      F          6
 7   Starsha Dasher      Eielson          6:37.40      F          7
 8   Allie Babcock       Lathrop         6:40.19&      F          8
 9   Molly Kline         West Valley  a (2:54.49)      F          9
10   Truda Neininger     North Pole       6:41.37      F          10
11   Rachel Duch         North Pole       6:42.71      F          11
12   Jessica Holden      Lathrop         6:49.72*      F          12
13   Bridget Overbey     Nenana           7:12.57      F          13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Krynn Finstad       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Susanna Bullen      Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brian Hanley        West Valley      4:30.85      F          1
 2   Jason Vraa          North Pole      4:55.27&      F          2
 3   Paul Schauer        Lathrop          4:55.59      F          3
 4   Mike Burno          North Pole       4:58.25      F          4
 5   Luke Smith          West Valley      5:08.90      F          5
 6   Eric Johnson        West Valley      5:12.27      F          6
 7   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           5:14.60      F          7
 8   Nick Lee            Monroe        (5:09.40*)      F          8
 9   Steve Lee           Monroe           5:20.31      F          9
10   Brent Luddington    Eielson          5:30.49      F          10
11   James Collins       North Pole   a (2:12.49)      F          11
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chad Gudschinski    Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          4:36.60      Reserve
 3   Ben Nelson          Lathrop          5:21.84      Reserve
 4   Brant Finstad       Lathrop       (11:43.10)      Reserve
 5   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:41.97      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole        58.05&      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop           51.45&      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        56.96      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         49.35      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            45.95      F          3
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        46.91      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            49.92      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Amber Smith         North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Megan Brown         Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Meghan Brown        Eielson              n/a      1          3
 4   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop              n/a      1          3
 5   Min Rayfield        Eielson                '      1          4
 6   Shelley Jones       Nenana               n/a      1          5
 7   Holly Person        West Valley          n/a      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Gillette      West Valley        71.24      2          1
 2   Rachelle Isaacson   North Pole         67.73      2          2
 3   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         64.35      2          3
 4   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        65.96      2          4
 5   Sheena Davis        Monroe             69.00      2          5
 6   Tara Moran          Lathrop            72.20      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Liz Johnson         Lathrop            69.40      Reserve
 2   Morgan Brown        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Gabe Nicholson      Lathrop              n/a      1          1
 2   Wyatt Cerny         Monroe             62.00      1          2
 3   Chris Schneider     Eielson            60.69      1          3
 4   Todd Granberry      Monroe             61.91      1          4
 5   Tye Overbey         Nenana             62.54      1          5
 6   Luke Kline          West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Mike Nicholson      Lathrop              n/a      1          7
 8   Joe Stepovich       Monroe               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Simon McDowell      West Valley        58.34      2          1
 2   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            55.22      2          2
 3   Daniel Allen        North Pole         53.78      2          3
 4   Cullen Ellis        North Pole         54.56      2          4
 5   Tony Lamoreaux      Lathrop            57.72      2          5
 6   Jimmy Rice          Eielson            60.12      2          6
 7   Luke Hodges         North Pole   n/a (25.85)      2          7
 8   Paul Devries        West Valley  n/a (25.97)      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Finney         Eielson            60.93      Reserve
 2   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   John Carlson        West Valley        64.33      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katherine Rose      North Pole           n/a      F          1
 2   Hannah Pruess       Lathrop              n/a      F          2
 3   Erika Stevens       Lathrop           50.72&      F          3
 4   Erica Starr         West Valley        52.55      F          4
 5   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            51.13      F          5
 6   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        53.09      F          6
 7   Jamie Powers        West Valley        55.15      F          7
 8   Chrissy Johnson     Eielson              n/a      F          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop            56.44      Reserve
 2   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop            56.14      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brad Sipperly       North Pole           n/a      1          2
 2   Chase Hammon        North Pole         48.48      1          3
 3   Eli Krauklis        Monroe             57.16      1          4
 4   Matt Gavin          Monroe             54.19      1          5
 5   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          n/a      1          6
 6   William Burrows     West Valley          n/a      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Siron         West Valley        46.44      2          2
 2   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            42.24      2          3
 3   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop           45.35&      2          4
 4   Ryan Stebbins       North Pole         45.34      2          5
 5   Alex Diseth         Lathrop            45.68      2          6
 6   James Barber        Eielson            47.48      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop           51.24&      Reserve
 2   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kori Smith          North Pole       2:30.71      F          1
 2   Ashley Gavin        Monroe           2:38.19      F          2
 3   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop          2:40.99      F          3
 4   Laura Johnson       West Valley  a (5:42.52)      F          4
 5   Heather Person      West Valley  n/a (64.63)      F          5
 6   Lauren Payne        Monroe           2:44.10      F          6
 7   Katie Babcock       Lathrop          2:44.16      F          7
 8   Amanda Robinson     North Pole       2:45.13      F          8
 9   Sarah Bristow       West Valley      2:48.77      F          9
10   Cassie Green        Delta            2:48.90      F          10
11   Katie Hyde          Eielson          2:49.90      F          11
12   Sarah Koshak        North Pole       2:51.73      F          12
13   Lindsay Viltrakis   Eielson          2:51.93      F          13
14   Sarah Graetz        Lathrop          2:58.47      F          14
15   Alma John           Delta        a (6:27.55)      F          15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Krynn Finstad       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 2   Rochelle Fairchild  Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Kendel Borman       West Valley          n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:06.15      F          1
 2   Chris Eversman      Eielson          2:07.87      F          2
 3   Dan Winsor          North Pole       2:08.54      F          3
 4   William Burrows     West Valley      2:14.00      F          4
 5   Tucker Yates        Delta            2:15.06      F          5
 6   Nick Lee            Monroe            (2:10)      F          6
 7   Todd Krieg          North Pole       2:16.72      F          7
 8   Brett Sanborn       North Pole       2:18.03      F          8
 9   Pat Juday           West Valley      2:20.24      F          9
10   Colton St. Peter    Delta            2:22.52      F          10
11   Brent Luddington    Eielson          2:34.94      F          11
12   Camden Kittredge    Lathrop           (2:21)      F          12
13   Tye Overbey         Nenana           2:36.80      F          13
14   Sam Brace           Lathrop              n/a      F          14
15   Chris Schneider     Eielson              n/a      F          15
16   Tony Lamoreaux      Lathrop      n/a (57.72)      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Glen Graham         Eielson          2:35.24      Reserve
 2   Scott MacDonald     Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          2:05.68      Reserve
 4   Luke Smith          West Valley      2:18.03      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Cherish Mae         West Valley          n/a      1          1
 2   Aquanita Burras     Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Nicole Robinson     Eielson            34.53      1          3
 4   Daysha Sharp        North Pole         36.07      1          4
 5   Marlene Holmes      Lathrop              n/a      1          5
 6   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/a      1          6
 7   Shelley Jones       Nenana       n/a (16.71)      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sharde Burkhead     North Pole    n/a (28.0)      2          1
 2   Kristen Thompson    West Valley        27.97      2          2
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            26.74      2          3
 4   Cayanne McFarlane   Lathrop            27.88      2          4
 5   Megan Boyer         North Pole         29.86      2          5
 6   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             30.07      2          6
 7   Sheena Davis        Monroe             30.17      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Iona Thurston       Lathrop      n/a (14.18)      Reserve
 2   Brittany Davis      Lathrop            32.98      Reserve
 3   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley        32.52      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   John Tibbs          North Pole           n/a      1          1
 2   Alex Diseth         Lathrop              n/a      1          2
 3   Chris Rogers        Eielson      n/a (13.34)      1          3
 4   Sean Finney         Eielson            27.08      1          4
 5   Randy Lam           Monroe               n/a      1          5
 6   Joe Stepovich       Monroe               n/a      1          6
 7   Jean Pierre Salder  West Valley          n/a      1          7
 8   Forest Baumfaulk    Nenana               n/a      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        24.91      2          1
 2   Arthur Grasso       North Pole         24.78      2          2
 3   Darius Smith        Lathrop            24.69      2          3
 4   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole         24.71      2          4
 5   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            24.91      2          5
 6   Paul Bealer         Delta              26.12      2          6
 7   Isaac Dobbs         West Valley  n/a (12.58)      2          7
 8   Jereau Irvine       Lathrop      n/a (52.25)      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Josh Herr           Eielson              n/a      Reserve
 2   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
 3   Michael Titus       Lathrop              n/a      Reserve
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson          5:16.44      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:29.22      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          4:27.56      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      4:27.56&      F          4
 5   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe           4:48.78      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:41.33      F          2
 2   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole      3:34.96&      F          3
 3   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          3:40.93      F          4
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          3:57.08      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page