Meet of May 11-12, 2001 -- Schedule

This page was last updated:  Thursday, May 10, 2001 03:17:11 PM

 

Friday Schedule


15:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
      --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
15:20 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
      --    Assume Stations
      -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
15:25 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends
15:30 -- Girls' 3200m Finals
15:30 -- Girls' Discus Finals
15:30 -- Boys' Shotput Finals
15:30 -- Boys' High Jump Finals
15:30 -- Girls' Long Jump Finals
15:35 --  
15:40 --  
15:45 --  
15:50 -- Boys' 3200m Finals

Saturday Schedule

10:45 --  
10:50 --  
10:55 --  
11:00 -- Girls' Triple Jump Finals
11:05 -- (Boys Triple Jump follows completion of Girls' Triple Jump)
11:10 --  
11:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
11:20 --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
11:25 -- 
11:30 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
11:35 --    Assume Stations
11:40 -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
11:45 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends 
11:50 --  
11:55 --  
12:00 -- Girls' 4 x 800m Finals
12:05 --  
12:10 --  
12:15 -- Boys' 4 x 800m Finals
12:20 --  
12:25 -- hurdle setup 
12:30 -- Girls' 100m HH Finals
12:35 -- hurdle reset 
12:40 -- Boys' 110m HH Finals
12:45 -- hurdle takedown 
12:50 -- Girls' 100m Heat 1
12:55 -- Girls' 100m Heat 2
13:00 -- Boys' 100m Heat 1
13:05 -- Boys' 100m Heat 2
13:10 -- exchange setup 
13:15 -- Girls' 4 x 200m Finals
13:20 -- exchange setup 
13:25 -- Boys' 4 x 200m Finals
13:30 -- Girls' 1600m Finals
13:35 --  
13:40 -- Boys' 1600m Finals
13:45 -- exchange setup 
13:50 -- Girls' 4 x 100m Finals
13:55 -- exchange setup 
14:00 -- Boys' 4 x 100m Finals
14:05 -- Girls' 400m Heat 1
14:10 -- Girls' 400m Heat 2
14:15 -- Boys' 400m Heat 1
14:20 -- Boys' 400m Heat 2
14:25 -- hurdle setup 
14:30 -- Girls' 300m IH Finals
14:35 -- hurdle reset 
14:40 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 1
14:45 -- Boys' 300m IH Heat 2
14:50 -- hurdle takedown 
14:55 -- Girls' 800m Finals
15:00 -- Boys' 800m Finals
15:05 --  
15:10 -- Girls' 200m Heat 1
15:15 -- Girls' 200m Heat 2
15:20 -- Boys' 200m Heat 1
15:25 -- Boys' 200m Heat 2
15:30 --  
15:35 -- Girls' 4 x 400m Finals
15:40 --  
15:45 -- Boys' 4 x 400m Finals

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page