All-Comers Rankings 2001
From Region 6 Competitions

This page last updated on Saturday, May 12, 2001 06:54 PM


Girls Rankings

Event/Athlete                  School            Mark
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Talicia Harte              West Valley      88'08.00
  2 Kelly Gitter               Lathrop          85'08.00
  3 Briana Ponder              North Pole       82'00.00
  4 Kim Harris                 Lathrop          81'05.00
  5 Sara Phillips              West Valley      81'02.00
  6 Michaela Craft             West Valley      79'06.00
  7 Katrina Albert             Tok              79'00.00
  8 Michaela Craft             West Valley      75'02.00
  9 Ashley Waggoner            West Valley      73'09.00
 10 Sara Phillips              West Valley      71'03.00
 11 Kim Harris                 Lathrop          70'11.00
 12 Kelly Gitter               Lathrop          68'06.00
 13 Lauren Reeves              Lathrop          64'07.00
 14 Rachel Naegele             Delta            64'04.00
 15 Cassy Cerny                Monroe           63'09.00
 16 Eileen Gitter              Lathrop          63'05.00
 17 Rachel Naegele             Delta            62'05.00
 18 Sade Powell                West Valley      61'06.00
 19 Heather Cunningham         North Pole       59'06.00
 20 Sade Powell                West Valley      54'06.00
 21 Katie Valentine            North Pole       49'03.00
 22 Katie Valentine            North Pole       41'04.00
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raya Thomas                Lathrop          35'07.50
  2 Raya Thomas                Lathrop          35'00.00
  3 Raya Thomas                Lathrop          33'11.50
  4 Talicia Harte              West Valley      33'11.00
  5 Talicia Harte              West Valley      31'10.00
  6 Kelly Gitter               Lathrop          31'07.00
  7 Kelly Gitter               Lathrop          30'04.50
  8 Kelly Gitter               Lathrop          29'09.25
  9 Kelly Gitter               Lathrop          29'09.00
 10 Sade Powell                West Valley      29'06.00
 11 Sara Phillips              West Valley      28'10.00
 12 Sade Powell                West Valley      28'05.00
 13 Ashley Waggoner            West Valley      28'03.75
 14 Michaela Craft             West Valley      26'03.00
 15 Chastity Davidson          Anderson         25'08.00
 16 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      25'07.75
 17 Rachel Naegele             Delta            24'10.50
 18 Cassy Cerny                Monroe           24'05.25
 19 Briana Ponder              North Pole       24'03.75
 20 Katrina Albert             Tok              24'03.25
 21 Lauren Reeves              Lathrop          24'03.25
 22 Rachel Naegele             Delta            23'11.00
 23 Michaela Craft             West Valley      23'11.00
 24 Cassy Cerny                Monroe           23'10.50
 25 Lauren Reeves              Lathrop          23'09.50
 26 Cassy Cerny                Monroe           23'06.75
 27 Heather Cunningham         North Pole       23'03.25
 28 Heather Cunningham         North Pole       23'00.00
 29 Kim Harris                 Lathrop          22'09.00
 30 Katie Valentine            North Pole       22'04.50
 31 Lisa Brauer                West Valley      21'05.50
 32 Kendel Borman              West Valley      20'09.50
 33 Katie Valentine            North Pole       19'09.50
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janay DeLoach              Eielson          17'03.75
  2 Janay DeLoach              Eielson          16'06.25
  3 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      15'11.75
  4 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      15'07.50
  5 Jamie Powers               West Valley      15'07.25
  6 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      15'02.50
  7 Nicole Thompson            West Valley      14'10.50
  8 Ashley Hemphill            Lathrop          14'01.75
  9 Katie Babcock              Lathrop          14'01.00
 10 Nicole Thompson            West Valley      13'11.25
 11 Katie Babcock              Lathrop          13'10.25
 12 Sharde Burkhead            North Pole       13'03.00
 13 Sarah Tibbs                North Pole       13'02.50
 14 Marlene Holmes             Lathrop          13'01.50
 15 Chandice Cronk             Tok              12'09.50
 16 Morgan Brown               Lathrop          12'09.25
 17 Rachel Naegele             Delta            12'07.00
 18 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe           12'03.50
 19 Sarah Dubowski             North Pole       12'03.25
 20 Sarah Dubowski             North Pole       12'02.50
 21 Marlene Holmes             Lathrop          12'02.25
 22 Kenyatta West              West Valley      11'09.00
 23 Shauntavia Reddin          West Valley      10'02.75
 24 Shelley Jones              Nenana            8'10.25
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop          33'01.00
  2 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop          32'06.75
  3 Erica Starr                West Valley      32'06.50
  4 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      32'04.50
  5 Erica Starr                West Valley      32'02.50
  6 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      31'11.25
  7 Brandi Fouts               West Valley      31'04.50
  8 Katie Babcock              Lathrop          31'04.25
  9 Katie Babcock              Lathrop          29'10.75
 10 Emily Burger               West Valley      29'07.25
 11 Patti Bolz                 West Valley      29'01.50
 12 Roseann Simko              Lathrop          27'09.25
 13 Patti Bolz                 West Valley      26'02.50
 14 Hannah Pruess              West Valley      25'06.50
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janay DeLoach              Eielson           5'00.00
  2 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop           4'10.00
  3 Kristen Thompson           West Valley       4'10.00
  4 Jocelyn Shumate            Lathrop           4'08.00
  5 Kristen Thompson           West Valley       4'08.00
  6 Kristen Thompson           West Valley       4'08.00
  7 Jocelyn Shumate            Lathrop           4'06.00
  8 Kaylen Woitel              Lathrop           4'06.00
  9 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop           4'06.00
 10 Kaylen Woitel              Lathrop           4'06.00
 11 Jamie Powers               West Valley       4'06.00
 12 Patti Bolz                 West Valley       4'04.00
 13 Erica Starr                West Valley       4'04.00
 14 Sheena Reimherr            North Pole        4'04.00
 15 Sheena Reimherr            North Pole        4'04.00
 16 Patti Bolz                 West Valley       4'02.00
 17 Elizabeth Rexford          West Valley       4'02.00
 18 Helen Hillis               North Pole        4'02.00
 19 Libby Gebhart              Lathrop           4'02.00
 20 Lara Boko                  Lathrop           4'00.00
 21 Katherine Rose             North Pole      no height
 22 Katrina Persson            Tok             no height
 23 Nicole Thompson            West Valley     no height
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angel Binder               Lathrop             16.59
  2 Angel Binder               Lathrop             16.73
  3 Samantha Hofstad           West Valley         17.53
  4 Kari Reabold               Lathrop             17.56
  5 Kari Reabold               Lathrop             17.80
  6 Samantha Hofstad           West Valley         18.19
  7 Jamie Powers               West Valley         18.42
  8 Amy Arundale               West Valley         18.53
  9 Erica Starr                West Valley         18.56
 10 Amy Arundale               West Valley         18.83
 11 Erica Starr                West Valley         19.05
 12 Erica Starr                West Valley         19.10
 13 Samantha Hofstad           West Valley         19.11
 14 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop             19.11
 15 Kaylen Woitel              Lathrop             19.23
 16 Amy Arundale               West Valley         19.81
 17 Kari Reabold               Lathrop             19.84
 18 Katherine Rose             North Pole          20.83
 19 Sarah Bristow              West Valley         22.88
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angel Binder               Lathrop             47.58
  2 Angel Binder               Lathrop             48.00
  3 Kari Reabold               Lathrop             49.88
  4 Erika Stevens              Lathrop             50.35
  5 Erica Starr                West Valley         50.38
  6 Kari Reabold               Lathrop             51.13
  7 Jamie Powers               West Valley         52.06
  8 Erica Starr                West Valley         52.55
  9 Erica Starr                West Valley         52.77
 10 Samantha Hofstad           West Valley         52.82
 11 Samantha Hofstad           West Valley         53.09
 12 Patti Bolz                 West Valley         53.40
 13 Samantha Hofstad           West Valley         54.64
 14 Jamie Powers               West Valley         55.15
 15 Erika Stevens              Lathrop             55.61
 16 Amy Arundale               West Valley         55.89
 17 Jocelyn Shumate            Lathrop             56.14
 18 Roseann Simko              Lathrop             56.44
 19 Chrissy Johnson            Eielson             56.52
 20 Jamie Powers               West Valley         56.61
 21 Patti Bolz                 West Valley         59.16
 22 Amy Arundale               West Valley         59.45
 23 Brandy Reeves              West Valley         61.45
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janay DeLoach              Eielson             12.55
  2 Janay DeLoach              Eielson             12.62
  3 Aquanita Burras            Lathrop             12.68
  4 Janay DeLoach              Eielson             12.75
  5 Aquanita Burras            Lathrop             12.75
  6 Erika Stevens              Lathrop             13.72
  7 Kristen Thompson           West Valley         13.75
  8 Nicole Thompson            West Valley         13.84
  9 Erika Stevens              Lathrop             13.85
 10 Jamie Powers               West Valley         13.88
 11 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe              13.95
 12 Brandi Fouts               West Valley         14.02
 13 Kristen Thompson           West Valley         14.02
 14 Sharde Burkhead            North Pole          14.08
 15 Jamie Powers               West Valley         14.08
 16 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe              14.08
 17 Iona Thurston              Lathrop             14.18
 18 Iona Thurston              Lathrop             14.18
 19 Sarah Tibbs                North Pole          14.23
 20 Sarah Tibbs                North Pole          14.25
 21 Jessica Cory               North Pole          14.30
 22 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe              14.42
 23 Morgan Brown               Lathrop             14.57
 24 Sarah Tibbs                North Pole          14.62
 25 Megan Boyer                North Pole          14.65
 26 Jessica Cory               North Pole          14.71
 27 Nicole Thompson            West Valley         14.79
 28 Jessica Cory               North Pole          14.79
 29 Sheena Davis               Monroe              14.85
 30 Chandice Cronk             Tok                 14.95
 31 Morgan Brown               Lathrop             15.02
 32 Nicole Thompson            West Valley         15.05
 33 Valerie Truncali           West Valley         15.27
 34 Shauntavia Reddin          West Valley         15.35
 35 Lisa Morral                North Pole          15.65
 36 Kenyatta West              West Valley         15.75
 37 Rebecca Cleary             Tok                 15.81
 38 Tynika Rodgers             West Valley         16.05
 39 Shauntavia Reddin          West Valley         16.19
 40 Megan Walters              Tri-Valley          16.58
 41 Daysha Sharp               North Pole          16.59
 42 Shelley Jones              Nenana              16.71
 43 Shelley Jones              Nenana              17.03
 44 Karis Brown                West Valley         17.32
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aquanita Burras            Lathrop             26.45
  2 Janay DeLoach              Eielson             26.74
  3 Janay DeLoach              Eielson             27.48
  4 Cayanne McFarlane          Lathrop             27.88
  5 Kristen Thompson           West Valley         27.97
  6 Cayanne McFarlane          Lathrop             27.98
  7 Cayanne McFarlane          Lathrop             28.09
  8 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop             28.21
  9 Kristen Thompson           West Valley         28.25
 10 Whitney McCauley-Johnson   Lathrop             28.55
 11 Sheena Reimherr            North Pole          28.88
 12 Kari Reabold               Lathrop             28.95
 13 Sharde Burkhead            North Pole          29.08
 14 Megan Boyer                North Pole          29.45
 15 Marlene Holmes             Lathrop             29.51
 16 Megan Boyer                North Pole          29.86
 17 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe              30.05
 18 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe              30.07
 19 Sheena Davis               Monroe              30.17
 20 Amy Arundale               West Valley         30.25
 21 Kim VanWyhe                Monroe              30.25
 22 Amy Arundale               West Valley         30.74
 23 Chandice Cronk             Tok                 30.83
 24 Nicole Thompson            West Valley         30.87
 25 Sheena Davis               Monroe              30.98
 26 Sheena Davis               Monroe              31.20
 27 Amy Arundale               West Valley         31.48
 28 Cherish Mae                West Valley         31.48
 29 Nicole Thompson            West Valley         31.66
 30 Lisa Morral                North Pole          31.75
 31 Rachelle Isaacson          North Pole          31.85
 32 Julie Lundy                Tok                 31.90
 33 Lisa Morral                North Pole          32.13
 34 Patti Bolz                 West Valley         32.20
 35 Brandy Reeves              West Valley         32.37
 36 Ashley Waggoner            West Valley         32.52
 37 Brittany Davis             Lathrop             32.98
 38 Brittany Davis             Lathrop             33.95
 39 Jessica Garcia             Lathrop             34.07
 40 Chastity Davidson          Anderson            34.47
 41 Nicole Robinson            Eielson             34.53
 42 Megan Walters              Tri-Valley          34.77
 43 Shelley Jones              Nenana              35.75
 44 Nicole Robinson            Eielson             36.04
 45 Daysha Sharp               North Pole          36.07
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tessa Borce                West Valley         33.87
  2 Sheena Reimherr            North Pole          61.78
  3 Cayanne McFarlane          Lathrop             62.65
  4 Sheena Reimherr            North Pole          64.35
  5 Laura Johnson              West Valley         64.49
  6 Kelsey Leonard             West Valley         64.52
  7 Heather Person             West Valley         64.63
  8 Kelsey Leonard             West Valley         65.96
  9 Cayanne McFarlane          Lathrop             66.07
 10 Rachelle Isaacson          North Pole          66.12
 11 Katie Gillette             West Valley         66.12
 12 Sheena Davis               Monroe              66.85
 13 Tara Moran                 Lathrop             67.04
 14 Rachelle Isaacson          North Pole          67.73
 15 Sheena Davis               Monroe              69.00
 16 Liz Johnson                Lathrop             69.40
 17 Laura Daum                 West Valley         70.03
 18 Katie Kadel                West Valley         71.20
 19 Katie Gillette             West Valley         71.24
 20 Liz Johnson                Lathrop             72.00
 21 Tara Moran                 Lathrop             72.20
 22 Amber Smith                North Pole          72.35
 23 Rachelle Isaacson          North Pole          72.39
 24 Cassy Cerny                Monroe              72.47
 25 Katherine Rose             North Pole          72.80
 26 Cassy Cerny                Monroe              74.36
 27 Meghan Brown               Eielson             74.92
 28 Tamara Larry               West Valley         75.91
 29 M Young                    Lathrop             76.95
 30 Shelley Jones              Nenana              77.85
 31 Daysha Sharp               North Pole          78.41
 32 Min Rayfield               Eielson             78.42
 33 Tessa Borce                West Valley         78.61
 34 Sheena Davis               Monroe              79.23
 35 Tessa Borce                West Valley         79.95
 36 Daysha Sharp               North Pole          84.19
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laura Johnson              West Valley       2:25.31
  2 Kori Smith                 North Pole        2:27.28
  3 Kori Smith                 North Pole        2:30.71
  4 Lisa Gillette              West Valley       2:33.74
  5 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            2:35.26
  6 Lisa Gillette              West Valley       2:35.39
  7 Kori Smith                 North Pole        2:37.14
  8 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            2:38.19
  9 Amanda Robinson            North Pole        2:39.86
 10 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            2:40.59
 11 Megan Kline                West Valley       2:40.85
 12 Cayanne McFarlane          Lathrop           2:40.99
 13 Katie Babcock              Lathrop           2:43.77
 14 Katie Babcock              Lathrop           2:44.16
 15 Amanda Robinson            North Pole        2:45.13
 16 Sarah Bristow              West Valley       2:45.63
 17 Katie Hyde                 Eielson           2:46.30
 18 Sarah Koshak               North Pole        2:46.50
 19 Lauren Payne               Monroe            2:46.93
 20 Lindsay Viltrakis          Eielson           2:48.47
 21 Krynn Finstad              Lathrop           2:48.67
 22 Sarah Bristow              West Valley       2:48.77
 23 Cassie Green               Delta             2:48.90
 24 Katie Hyde                 Eielson           2:49.90
 25 Katie Gillette             West Valley       2:51.03
 26 Sarah Koshak               North Pole        2:51.73
 27 Sarah Bristow              West Valley       2:51.83
 28 Lindsay Viltrakis          Eielson           2:51.93
 29 Katie Hyde                 Eielson           2:51.96
 30 Lindsay Viltrakis          Eielson           2:52.20
 31 Cassie Green               Delta             2:52.27
 32 Sarah Bristow              West Valley       2:52.30
 33 Sarah Koshak               North Pole        2:52.73
 34 Rose Hewitt                Lathrop           2:53.29
 35 Cassie Green               Delta             2:53.86
 36 Allie Babcock              Lathrop           2:54.14
 37 Molly Kline                West Valley       2:54.49
 38 Alma John                  Delta             2:54.54
 39 Katie Hyde                 Eielson           2:55.00
 40 Amanda Robinson            North Pole        2:56.46
 41 Lindsay Viltrakis          Eielson           2:56.73
 42 Grainne Brosner            Monroe            2:57.43
 43 Sarah Graetz               Lathrop           2:58.47
 44 Starsha Dasher             Eielson           3:05.28
 45 Starsha Dasher             Eielson           3:05.62
 46 Starsha Dasher             Eielson           3:08.44
 47 Katrina Persson            Tok               3:10.62
 48 Jennifer Grieve            North Pole        3:20.02
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lisa Gillette              West Valley       5:34.22
  2 Davya Baker                West Valley       5:38.14
  3 Lisa Gillette              West Valley       5:38.94
  4 Laura Johnson              West Valley       5:42.52
  5 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            5:42.52
  6 Davya Baker                West Valley       5:43.66
  7 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            5:47.50
  8 Megan Kline                West Valley       5:48.66
  9 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            5:50.09
 10 Ashley Gavin               Monroe            5:54.52
 11 Sarah Koshak               North Pole        5:56.11
 12 Lisa Gillette              West Valley       5:56.29
 13 Lauren Payne               Monroe            6:00.45
 14 Lauren Payne               Monroe            6:02.63
 15 Lauren Payne               Monroe            6:05.30
 16 Molly Kline                West Valley       6:09.36
 17 Katie Gillette             West Valley       6:11.52
 18 Grainne Brosner            Monroe            6:24.57
 19 Starsha Dasher             Eielson           6:25.71
 20 Rose Hewitt                Lathrop           6:25.76
 21 Truda Neininger            North Pole        6:25.81
 22 Allie Babcock              Lathrop           6:25.81
 23 Rose Hewitt                Lathrop           6:26.22
 24 Alma John                  Delta             6:27.55
 25 Grainne Brosner            Monroe            6:31.80
 26 Kendel Borman              West Valley       6:32.23
 27 Grainne Brosner            Monroe            6:36.90
 28 Starsha Dasher             Eielson           6:37.40
 29 Grainne Brosner            Monroe            6:38.13
 30 Rachel Duch                North Pole        6:41.09
 31 Truda Neininger            North Pole        6:41.37
 32 Alma John                  Delta             6:41.81
 33 Brandy Reeves              West Valley       6:42.60
 34 Rachel Duch                North Pole        6:42.71
 35 Brandy Reeves              West Valley       6:42.76
 36 Jessica DeLeon             West Valley       6:42.93
 37 Allie Babcock              Lathrop           6:45.67
 38 Jessica DeLeon             West Valley       6:46.69
 39 Sarah Norton               Lathrop           6:47.20
 40 Starsha Dasher             Eielson           6:48.07
 41 Kylie Carr                 West Valley       6:48.41
 42 Katrina Persson            Tok               6:50.95
 43 Heidi Mau                  North Pole        6:56.49
 44 Rachel Duch                North Pole        7:01.85
 45 Jessica Holden             Lathrop           7:01.99
 46 Truda Neininger            North Pole        7:02.39
 47 Heidi Mau                  North Pole        7:06.49
 48 Bridget Overbey            Nenana            7:06.75
 49 Bridget Overbey            Nenana            7:12.57
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Davya Baker                West Valley      12:08.90
  2 Davya Baker                West Valley      12:10.40
  3 Davya Baker                West Valley      12:14.30
  4 Ashley Gavin               Monroe           12:27.30
  5 Megan Kline                West Valley      12:42.20
  6 Jillian Bartling           West Valley      12:43.70
  7 Sarah Koshak               North Pole       12:56.00
  8 Megan Kline                West Valley      13:07.70
  9 Jillian Bartling           West Valley      13:12.10
 10 Sarah Koshak               North Pole       13:31.60
 11 Molly Kline                West Valley      13:34.40
 12 Cassie Green               Delta            13:34.70
 13 Krynn Finstad              Lathrop          13:37.50
 14 Jillian Bartling           West Valley      13:41.00
 15 Sally Schlichting          Delta            13:48.10
 16 Grainne Brosner            Monroe           13:51.60
 17 Molly Kline                West Valley      13:53.10
 18 Cassie Green               Delta            13:54.90
 19 Molly Kline                West Valley      13:57.00
 20 Sally Schlichting          Delta            14:08.80
 21 Kendel Borman              West Valley      14:09.30
 22 Truda Neininger            North Pole       14:10.30
 23 Alma John                  Delta            14:11.90
 24 Cassie Green               Delta            14:12.10
 25 Krynn Finstad              Lathrop          14:12.30
 26 Grainne Brosner            Monroe           14:21.00
 27 Grainne Brosner            Monroe           14:23.90
 28 Allie Babcock              Lathrop          14:24.30
 29 Kylie Carr                 West Valley      14:25.80
 30 Gin Parrish                Lathrop          14:26.50
 31 Gin Parrish                Lathrop          14:27.70
 32 Sarah Norton               Lathrop          14:42.50
 33 Brandy Reeves              West Valley      14:51.60
 34 Heidi Mau                  North Pole       14:55.00
 35 Truda Neininger            North Pole       15:00.10
 36 Sarah Norton               Lathrop          15:16.10
 37 Truda Neininger            North Pole       15:16.20
 38 Heidi Mau                  North Pole       15:20.40
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop             51.11
  2 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop             53.19
  3 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop             53.50
  4 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley         54.11
  5 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley         55.77
  6 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley         56.96
  7 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole          57.75
  8 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole          58.20
  9 West Valley Relay-F#2      West Valley         58.96
 10 West Valley Relay-F#2      West Valley         59.06
 11 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole          60.26
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop           1:48.54
  2 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop           1:48.82
  3 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop           1:52.38
  4 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       1:54.31
  5 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       1:56.53
  6 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole        1:58.03
  7 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       1:59.94
  8 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson           2:01.94
  9 Lathrop Relay-F#2          Lathrop           2:05.80
 10 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole        2:06.33
 11 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson           2:06.94
 12 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       2:08.43
 13 West Valley Relay-F#2      West Valley       2:12.88
 14 Monroe Relay-F#1           Monroe            2:14.38
 15 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson           2:14.87
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole        4:25.54
  2 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       4:29.22
  3 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       4:32.05
  4 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley       4:36.53
  5 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole        4:37.91
  6 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop           4:43.22
  7 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop           4:43.89
  8 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole        4:45.27
  9 Monroe Relay-F#1           Monroe            4:48.78
 10 Monroe Relay-F#1           Monroe            4:49.66
 11 Monroe Relay-F#1           Monroe            4:51.02
 12 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop           4:51.35
 13 Monroe Relay-F#1           Monroe            4:53.82
 14 West Valley Relay-F#2      West Valley       4:56.65
 15 West Valley Relay-F#2      West Valley       4:56.92
 16 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson           5:16.44
 17 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson           5:21.58
--------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole       10:12.51
  2 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley      10:20.24
  3 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley      10:27.48
  4 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole       10:47.17
  5 North Pole Relay-F#1       North Pole       11:27.02
  6 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson          11:38.27
  7 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop          11:41.27
  8 West Valley Relay-F#1      West Valley      11:50.31
  9 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson          11:53.98
 10 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson          11:54.49
 11 Eielson Relay-F#1          Eielson          11:56.17
 12 West Valley Relay-F#2      West Valley      12:28.02
 13 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop          12:43.99
 14 Lathrop Relay-F#1          Lathrop          13:04.81
--------------------------------------------------------

Boys Rankings

Event/Athlete                  School            Mark
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Clooten                Lathrop         147'00.00
  2 Ben Clooten                Lathrop         133'00.00
  3 Cale Wingfield             Delta           124'06.00
  4 Dirk Taylor                North Pole      123'05.00
  5 Dirk Taylor                North Pole      122'05.00
  6 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley     120'07.00
  7 Weston Howe                West Valley     114'02.00
  8 Mike Stagno                North Pole      114'01.00
  9 Maloni Langi               Lathrop         113'08.00
 10 Eric Rush                  North Pole      113'03.00
 11 Weston Howe                West Valley     109'09.00
 12 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley     109'03.00
 13 Ian Dixon                  Lathrop         109'00.00
 14 Danny Buckley              West Valley     108'00.00
 15 Derek Mollier              Tri-Valley      108'00.00
 16 Maloni Langi               Lathrop         107'05.00
 17 Taige Malone               West Valley     102'07.00
 18 Ken Carr                   West Valley     100'04.00
 19 Danny Buckley              West Valley      95'05.00
 20 Jeff Dick                  North Pole       95'03.00
 21 Ken Carr                   West Valley      94'11.00
 22 Chris Coe                  Lathrop          92'08.00
 23 Jeff Dick                  North Pole       92'00.00
 24 Cory Boyd                  North Pole       91'08.00
 25 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe           91'08.00
 26 Luke Butcher               Monroe           86'05.00
 27 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe           83'11.00
 28 Alex Marchuk               Delta            83'00.00
 29 Eli Krauklis               Monroe           81'05.00
 30 Ezra Smith                 Lathrop          73'01.00
 31 Matt Gavin                 Monroe           71'08.00
 32 Luke Butcher               Monroe           69'09.00
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Clooten                Lathrop          45'07.25
  2 Ben Clooten                Lathrop          44'05.75
  3 Eric Rush                  North Pole       43'07.00
  4 Eric Rush                  North Pole       43'05.25
  5 Maloni Langi               Lathrop          43'03.50
  6 Ben Clooten                Lathrop          42'07.75
  7 Mike Stagno                North Pole       41'04.75
  8 Dirk Taylor                North Pole       40'10.75
  9 Derek Mollier              Tri-Valley       40'03.50
 10 Derek Mollier              Tri-Valley       39'09.00
 11 Ian Dixon                  Lathrop          39'06.00
 12 Ian Dixon                  Lathrop          38'11.50
 13 Mike Stagno                North Pole       38'01.50
 14 Ian Dixon                  Lathrop          37'11.00
 15 Ian Dixon                  Lathrop          37'06.50
 16 Eric Chapmann              West Valley      37'06.00
 17 Dirk Taylor                North Pole       37'05.50
 18 Dirk Taylor                North Pole       37'01.50
 19 Eric Chapmann              West Valley      37'01.25
 20 Mike Stagno                North Pole       37'00.00
 21 Maloni Langi               Lathrop          37'00.00
 22 Eric Chapmann              West Valley      36'01.25
 23 Taige Malone               West Valley      36'01.00
 24 Nick Gramstad              Lathrop          36'00.50
 25 Shane Tufford              West Valley      34'11.25
 26 Shane Tufford              West Valley      34'11.00
 27 Taige Malone               West Valley      34'10.00
 28 Isaac McBride              West Valley      34'10.00
 29 Shane Tufford              West Valley      34'00.50
 30 Luke Butcher               Monroe           33'09.00
 31 Luke Butcher               Monroe           33'08.50
 32 Zach Craft                 West Valley      33'08.25
 33 Danny Buckley              West Valley      33'05.75
 34 David Grant                West Valley      33'04.50
 35 Eric Chapmann              West Valley      33'03.75
 36 Bill Westerlund            Eielson          33'01.00
 37 Bill Westerlund            Eielson          32'09.50
 38 Bill Westerlund            Eielson          32'09.00
 39 Luke Butcher               Monroe           32'06.50
 40 Mike Stokes                Eielson          32'04.25
 41 Dwayn Cooper               North Pole       32'02.50
 42 Danny Buckley              West Valley      32'01.25
 43 Shane Tufford              West Valley      32'00.75
 44 Doug Orona                 Delta            31'07.50
 45 Doug Orona                 Delta            31'06.00
 46 Bill Westerlund            Eielson          31'00.50
 47 Jeff Dick                  North Pole       30'01.50
 48 Eli Krauklis               Monroe           29'11.00
 49 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe           29'04.50
 50 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe           29'02.75
 51 Isaac McBride              West Valley      28'01.50
 52 Justin Helms               Monroe           28'00.50
 53 Justin Helms               Monroe           27'11.25
 54 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe           27'10.50
 55 Eli Krauklis               Monroe           27'10.50
 56 James Rogers               Delta            27'03.75
 57 Isaac McBride              West Valley      26'08.75
 58 Matt Gavin                 Monroe           26'07.50
 59 James Rogers               Delta            25'10.00
 60 Andrew Blood               Delta            25'03.50
 61 Matt Gavin                 Monroe           25'01.25
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Danny Mireles              West Valley      19'08.50
  2 Grier Hopkins              West Valley      19'02.00
  3 Luke Hodges                North Pole       19'02.00
  4 Danny Mireles              West Valley      19'00.25
  5 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley      18'09.50
  6 Josh Fiorenzi              North Pole       18'09.00
  7 Darius Smith               Lathrop          18'07.50
  8 Cameron Watts              Lathrop          18'05.50
  9 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley      18'04.25
 10 Cale Wingfield             Delta            18'03.75
 11 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley      18'03.50
 12 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley      18'00.00
 13 Luke Hodges                North Pole       17'09.00
 14 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole       17'09.00
 15 Darius Smith               Lathrop          17'07.75
 16 Grier Hopkins              West Valley      17'07.50
 17 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley      17'06.75
 18 Simon Wells                Monroe           17'00.00
 19 Chris Siron                West Valley      16'11.00
 20 Chris Siron                West Valley      16'09.25
 21 Jake Gebhart               North Pole       16'01.75
 22 Jason Lasell               Tri-Valley       15'10.00
 23 Adam Cloward               Tri-Valley       15'06.25
 24 Jacob Maddox               Anderson         15'02.50
 25 Tyrell Couch               Lathrop          14'11.00
 26 Tye Overbey                Nenana           14'10.75
 27 Ryan Dixon                 Delta            14'02.75
 28 Chris Jones                West Valley      14'01.75
 29 Paul Bealer                Delta             no dist
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley      40'08.50
  2 Jereau Irvine              Lathrop          39'02.25
  3 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley      39'02.00
  4 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley      38'11.00
  5 Jereau Irvine              Lathrop          37'11.00
  6 Danny Mireles              West Valley      37'11.00
  7 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley      37'05.00
  8 Danny Mireles              West Valley      36'11.75
  9 Sammy Cabrera              West Valley      36'11.00
 10 Jeff Levison               West Valley      36'09.00
 11 Danny Mireles              West Valley      36'06.50
 12 Jeff Levison               West Valley      36'04.00
 13 Sammy Cabrera              West Valley      36'04.00
 14 Ben Wade                   Lathrop          35'09.75
 15 Chase Hammon               North Pole       34'08.25
 16 Joey Galloway              West Valley      31'03.25
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Ferringer           West Valley       5'11.00
  2 William Burrows            West Valley       5'08.00
  3 William Burrows            West Valley       5'08.00
  4 Grier Hopkins              West Valley       5'08.00
  5 Grier Hopkins              West Valley       5'08.00
  6 Dre Bateman                Lathrop           5'06.00
  7 Grier Hopkins              West Valley       5'04.00
  8 Sammy Cabrera              West Valley       5'04.00
  9 William Burrows            West Valley       5'04.00
 10 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole        5'04.00
 11 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole        5'04.00
 12 Nick Young                 Tok               5'02.00
 13 Tyrell Couch               Lathrop           5'02.00
 14 Simon Wells                Monroe            5'00.00
 15 Sammy Cabrera              West Valley     no height
 16 Chad Jernigan              Tok             no height
 17 Chase Hammon               North Pole      no height
 18 Justin Helms               Monroe          no height
 19 Toby Baptist               North Pole      no height
 20 Justin Helms               Monroe          no height
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ivan Snowden               Lathrop             16.61
  2 Ivan Snowden               Lathrop             16.62
  3 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         17.08
  4 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         17.09
  5 Michael Titus              Lathrop             17.44
  6 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         17.59
  7 Danny Mireles              West Valley         17.62
  8 Michael Titus              Lathrop             17.62
  9 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         17.81
 10 William Burrows            West Valley         17.84
 11 Rolando Dominique          Lathrop             18.09
 12 James Barber               Eielson             18.39
 13 James Barber               Eielson             18.54
 14 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole          19.04
 15 James Barber               Eielson             19.05
 16 Rolando Dominique          Lathrop             19.39
 17 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole          19.63
 18 Danny Mireles              West Valley         19.68
 19 Danny Mireles              West Valley         19.88
 20 Rolando Dominique          Lathrop             20.21
 21 Scott Kennedy              West Valley         20.45
 22 Scott Kennedy              West Valley         21.15
 23 Steve Kennedy              West Valley         21.72
 24 Chris Whitwell             West Valley         22.52
 25 Chris Whitwell             West Valley         22.53
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ivan Snowden               Lathrop             42.24
  2 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole          43.78
  3 Chris Siron                West Valley         44.55
  4 William Burrows            West Valley         44.59
  5 Sammy Cabrera              West Valley         44.89
  6 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole          45.34
  7 Rolando Dominique          Lathrop             45.38
  8 Alex Diseth                Lathrop             45.58
  9 Alex Diseth                Lathrop             45.68
 10 James Barber               Eielson             45.95
 11 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         46.06
 12 Chris Siron                West Valley         46.44
 13 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         46.54
 14 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         46.74
 15 Chris Siron                West Valley         46.82
 16 Chase Hammon               North Pole          47.30
 17 James Barber               Eielson             47.48
 18 James Barber               Eielson             48.02
 19 Chris Siron                West Valley         48.08
 20 Pat Juday                  West Valley         48.39
 21 Chase Hammon               North Pole          48.48
 22 Brad Sipperly              North Pole          48.97
 23 Johnnie Rice               West Valley         49.99
 24 Pat Juday                  West Valley         50.71
 25 Stoney Anderson            Lathrop             51.88
 26 Scott Kennedy              West Valley         52.88
 27 Steve Kennedy              West Valley         53.60
 28 Eli Krauklis               Monroe              53.80
 29 Matt Gavin                 Monroe              54.19
 30 Matt Gavin                 Monroe              54.27
 31 Chris Whitwell             West Valley         54.98
 32 Stoney Anderson            Lathrop             55.19
 33 Justin Helms               Monroe              56.46
 34 Eli Krauklis               Monroe              57.16
 35 Eli Krauklis               Monroe              57.47
 36 Matt Gavin                 Monroe              58.37
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 100m dash
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dre Bateman                Lathrop             11.66
  2 Dre Bateman                Lathrop             11.73
  3 Dre Bateman                Lathrop             11.81
  4 Jarod Irvine               Lathrop             12.00
  5 Ben Duhamel                Eielson             12.05
  6 Grier Hopkins              West Valley         12.06
  7 Tyrell Couch               Lathrop             12.06
  8 Ryan Dick                  North Pole          12.06
  9 Grier Hopkins              West Valley         12.06
 10 Ben Duhamel                Eielson             12.09
 11 Ben Duhamel                Eielson             12.11
 12 Steve Robertson            North Pole          12.12
 13 Nathan Dawkins             North Pole          12.13
 14 Grier Hopkins              West Valley         12.15
 15 Tyrell Couch               Lathrop             12.16
 16 Darius Smith               Lathrop             12.20
 17 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley         12.27
 18 Chris Siron                West Valley         12.29
 19 Luke Hodges                North Pole          12.36
 20 Chris Siron                West Valley         12.43
 21 Grier Hopkins              West Valley         12.44
 22 Derek Mollier              Tri-Valley          12.49
 23 Randy Lam                  Monroe              12.53
 24 Chris Siron                West Valley         12.55
 25 Tyrell Couch               Lathrop             12.55
 26 Simon McDowell             West Valley         12.55
 27 Marcus Grohman             North Pole          12.57
 28 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley         12.58
 29 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley         12.58
 30 Steve Echtinaw             Eielson             12.58
 31 Marcus Grohman             North Pole          12.60
 32 Jason Lasell               Tri-Valley          12.62
 33 Paul Bealer                Delta               12.66
 34 Jason Hunter               Eielson             12.66
 35 Ben Pruett                 Tok                 12.69
 36 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley         12.69
 37 Marcus Grohman             North Pole          12.70
 38 Jason Hunter               Eielson             12.72
 39 Jon Rogers                 Eielson             12.73
 40 Paul Devries               West Valley         12.73
 41 Ryan Dick                  North Pole          12.77
 42 Paul Bealer                Delta               12.82
 43 Josh Konefal               Lathrop             12.82
 44 Jason Hunter               Eielson             12.83
 45 Dan Hurlburt               Eielson             12.90
 46 Matt Schwarz               North Pole          12.90
 47 Steve Echtinaw             Eielson             12.92
 48 Brandon Williams           Lathrop             13.00
 49 Chris Jones                West Valley         13.02
 50 Chase Hammon               North Pole          13.02
 51 Jon Rogers                 Eielson             13.04
 52 Chris Jones                West Valley         13.14
 53 Ben Pruett                 Tok                 13.14
 54 Jon Rogers                 Eielson             13.17
 55 Josh Herr                  Eielson             13.20
 56 Paul Bealer                Delta               13.22
 57 Jacob Maddox               Anderson            13.22
 58 Ryan Dixon                 Delta               13.26
 59 Jon Rogers                 Eielson             13.28
 60 Chris Rogers               Eielson             13.34
 61 Adam Cloward               Tri-Valley          13.39
 62 Chris Jones                West Valley         13.42
 63 Forest Baumfaulk           Nenana              13.56
 64 Mike Stokes                Eielson             13.65
 65 Nick Young                 Tok                 13.74
 66 Brad Sipperly              North Pole          14.22
 67 Ryan Dixon                 Delta               14.41
 68 Howard Lin                 West Valley         15.79
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grier Hopkins              West Valley         23.92
  2 Arthur Grasso              North Pole          23.99
  3 Steve Echtinaw             Eielson             24.12
  4 Jereau Irvine              Lathrop             24.12
  5 Josh Fiorenzi              North Pole          24.32
  6 Darius Smith               Lathrop             24.39
  7 Jean Pierre Salderiagga    West Valley         24.41
  8 Arthur Grasso              North Pole          24.58
  9 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley         24.59
 10 Darius Smith               Lathrop             24.69
 11 Josh Fiorenzi              North Pole          24.71
 12 Arthur Grasso              North Pole          24.78
 13 Grier Hopkins              West Valley         24.91
 14 Steve Echtinaw             Eielson             24.91
 15 Darius Smith               Lathrop             24.98
 16 Luke Hodges                North Pole          25.04
 17 Ben Duhamel                Eielson             25.44
 18 Joe Stepovich              Monroe              25.47
 19 Paul Bealer                Delta               25.52
 20 Simon McDowell             West Valley         25.54
 21 Mike Nicholson             Lathrop             25.57
 22 Luke Hodges                North Pole          25.85
 23 Ben Pruett                 Tok                 25.85
 24 Paul Devries               West Valley         25.97
 25 Randy Lam                  Monroe              26.01
 26 Paul Devries               West Valley         26.07
 27 Paul Bealer                Delta               26.12
 28 Marcus Grohman             North Pole          26.17
 29 Ben Pruett                 Tok                 26.30
 30 Jason Lasell               Tri-Valley          26.35
 31 John Tibbs                 North Pole          26.51
 32 Doren Sanford              Tok                 26.57
 33 Jason Hunter               Eielson             26.58
 34 Brandon Williams           Lathrop             26.61
 35 Ward Dobbs                 West Valley         26.78
 36 Toby Baptist               North Pole          26.79
 37 Chris Rogers               Eielson             26.84
 38 Chase Hammon               North Pole          26.85
 39 Simon Wells                Monroe              26.97
 40 Paul Devries               West Valley         26.98
 41 Brandon Bryfczywski        West Valley         27.08
 42 Sean Finney                Eielson             27.08
 43 Paul Bealer                Delta               27.10
 44 Logan Graves               West Valley         27.24
 45 Sean Finney                Eielson             27.44
 46 Nick Young                 Tok                 27.52
 47 Chris Jones                West Valley         27.54
 48 Chris Jones                West Valley         27.69
 49 Logan Graves               West Valley         27.92
 50 Mike Stokes                Eielson             28.02
 51 Adam Cloward               Tri-Valley          28.04
 52 Shane James                Lathrop             28.11
 53 Jacob Maddox               Anderson            28.18
 54 Forest Baumfaulk           Nenana              28.34
 55 Sean Finney                Eielson             28.36
 56 George Allen               West Valley         28.48
 57 Todd Granberry             Monroe              29.08
 58 Liam Ortega                West Valley         29.31
 59 Andrew Blood               Delta               29.34
 60 Ryan Dixon                 Delta               29.43
 61 Justin Helms               Monroe              30.21
 62 Matt Gavin                 Monroe              30.43
 63 Matt Gavin                 Monroe              30.61
 64 Stephen Mullet             Tok                 30.85
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jereau Irvine              Lathrop             52.25
  2 Daniel Allen               North Pole          52.97
  3 Arthur Grasso              North Pole          53.08
  4 Luke Hodges                North Pole          53.57
  5 Daniel Allen               North Pole          53.78
  6 Cullen Ellis               North Pole          53.91
  7 Steve Echtinaw             Eielson             54.17
  8 Cullen Ellis               North Pole          54.87
  9 Isaac Dobbs                West Valley         54.89
 10 Simon Wells                Monroe              54.93
 11 Mike Nicholson             Lathrop             55.16
 12 Steve Echtinaw             Eielson             55.22
 13 Ben Mercer                 West Valley         55.92
 14 Ben Mercer                 West Valley         56.12
 15 Josh Fiorenzi              North Pole          56.13
 16 Rolando Dominique          Lathrop             56.23
 17 Joe Stepovich              Monroe              56.59
 18 Derek Mollier              Tri-Valley          57.53
 19 Simon McDowell             West Valley         57.64
 20 Paul Devries               West Valley         57.68
 21 Tony Lamoreaux             Lathrop             57.72
 22 Simon Wells                Monroe              57.89
 23 Simon McDowell             West Valley         58.34
 24 Ryan Stebbins              North Pole          59.45
 25 Doren Sanford              Tok                 59.47
 26 Jimmy Rice                 Eielson             60.12
 27 Jimmy Rice                 Eielson             60.31
 28 Chris Schneider            Eielson             60.69
 29 Chris Schneider            Eielson             60.83
 30 Brad Sipperly              North Pole          60.86
 31 Sean Finney                Eielson             60.93
 32 Jimmy Rice                 Eielson             60.93
 33 Simon McDowell             West Valley         61.19
 34 Eric Knutson               West Valley         61.62
 35 Chris Schneider            Eielson             61.67
 36 Gabe Nicholson             Lathrop             61.80
 37 Todd Granberry             Monroe              61.91
 38 Shane James                Lathrop             61.95
 39 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe              62.00
 40 Sean Finney                Eielson             62.02
 41 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe              62.06
 42 Tye Overbey                Nenana              62.54
 43 Todd Granberry             Monroe              63.13
 44 Tye Overbey                Nenana              63.20
 45 Eric Knutson               West Valley         63.49
 46 Chris Rogers               Eielson             63.96
 47 John Carlson               West Valley         64.24
 48 John Carlson               West Valley         64.33
 49 John Carlson               West Valley         64.84
 50 Chris Rogers               Eielson             65.09
 51 Wyatt Cerny                Monroe              65.16
 52 Shane James                Lathrop             65.91
 53 Chad Jernigan              Tok                 66.18
 54 Stephen Mullet             Tok                 66.41
 55 Glen Graham                Eielson             67.67
 56 Stephen Mullet             Tok                 68.17
 57 Chad Jernigan              Tok                 69.69
 58 Noah Mery                  West Valley         72.74
 59 Kreg Lesage                North Pole          74.23
 60 Doren Sanford              Tok                 80.78
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hanley               West Valley       1:58.87
  2 Ben Mercer                 West Valley       2:04.59
  3 Chris Eversman             Eielson           2:05.49
  4 Owen Fuller                Lathrop           2:05.68
  5 Ben Mercer                 West Valley       2:06.15
  6 Owen Fuller                Lathrop           2:06.47
  7 Tyson Flaharty             West Valley       2:07.87
  8 Chris Eversman             Eielson           2:07.87
  9 Dan Winsor                 North Pole        2:08.54
 10 Dan Winsor                 North Pole        2:09.16
 11 Chris Eversman             Eielson           2:10.77
 12 Brett Sanborn              North Pole        2:12.43
 13 Pat Juday                  West Valley       2:12.43
 14 James Collins              North Pole        2:12.49
 15 James Collins              North Pole        2:12.81
 16 Todd Krieg                 North Pole        2:12.83
 17 Jeff Levison               West Valley       2:13.20
 18 William Burrows            West Valley       2:14.00
 19 Camden Kittredge           Lathrop           2:14.17
 20 Paul Schauer               Lathrop           2:14.35
 21 Jason Vraa                 North Pole        2:14.73
 22 Tucker Yates               Delta             2:15.06
 23 Mike Burno                 North Pole        2:15.16
 24 William Burrows            West Valley       2:16.70
 25 Todd Krieg                 North Pole        2:16.72
 26 Brett Sanborn              North Pole        2:18.03
 27 Luke Smith                 West Valley       2:18.03
 28 Nick Lee                   Monroe            2:18.93
 29 Pat Juday                  West Valley       2:20.24
 30 Marlee Currier             North Pole        2:20.40
 31 Colton St. Peter           Delta             2:22.52
 32 Colton St. Peter           Delta             2:23.80
 33 Keegan Ryan                Lathrop           2:25.59
 34 Colton St. Peter           Delta             2:27.38
 35 Brad Belles                Lathrop           2:28.40
 36 Brent Luddington           Eielson           2:28.51
 37 Brad Belles                Lathrop           2:29.91
 38 Steve Lee                  Monroe            2:30.19
 39 Colton St. Peter           Delta             2:30.85
 40 Glen Graham                Eielson           2:31.21
 41 John Carlson               West Valley       2:31.49
 42 Steve Lee                  Monroe            2:32.15
 43 Brent Luddington           Eielson           2:34.94
 44 Glen Graham                Eielson           2:35.24
 45 Tye Overbey                Nenana            2:36.80
 46 Tye Overbey                Nenana            2:40.32
 47 Sam Brace                  Lathrop           2:41.92
 48 Glen Graham                Eielson           2:44.13
 49 Todd Granberry             Monroe            2:49.03
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hanley               West Valley       4:27.13
  2 Brian Hanley               West Valley       4:30.85
  3 Owen Fuller                Lathrop           4:36.60
  4 Owen Fuller                Lathrop           4:41.31
  5 Ben Mercer                 West Valley       4:41.97
  6 Tyson Flaharty             West Valley       4:48.95
  7 Ben Mercer                 West Valley       4:51.32
  8 Pat Juday                  West Valley       4:54.45
  9 Mike Burno                 North Pole        4:55.02
 10 Paul Schauer               Lathrop           4:55.59
 11 Tyson Flaharty             West Valley       4:55.69
 12 Pat Juday                  West Valley       4:55.69
 13 Chris Eversman             Eielson           4:57.89
 14 Mike Burno                 North Pole        4:58.25
 15 Todd Krieg                 North Pole        4:58.56
 16 Luke Smith                 West Valley       4:59.19
 17 James Collins              North Pole        5:02.33
 18 Dan Winsor                 North Pole        5:02.56
 19 Nick Lee                   Monroe            5:03.10
 20 Zach Via                   West Valley       5:03.25
 21 Devin McDowell             Lathrop           5:03.96
 22 Victor Barranco            North Pole        5:04.66
 23 Ted Plumlee                Monroe            5:05.60
 24 Marlee Currier             North Pole        5:07.49
 25 Luke Smith                 West Valley       5:08.90
 26 Eric Johnson               West Valley       5:09.30
 27 Bjorn Olsen                Tok               5:09.47
 28 Zach Via                   West Valley       5:09.87
 29 Zach Via                   West Valley       5:11.34
 30 Steven Murray              Delta             5:11.54
 31 Eric Johnson               West Valley       5:12.27
 32 Jason Vraa                 North Pole        5:13.47
 33 Steven Murray              Delta             5:13.47
 34 Paul Schauer               Lathrop           5:13.87
 35 Steve Lee                  Monroe            5:14.18
 36 Ted Plumlee                Monroe            5:14.90
 37 Victor Barranco            North Pole        5:16.24
 38 Ben Nelson                 Lathrop           5:17.51
 39 Steve Lee                  Monroe            5:20.31
 40 Blaine DeWalt              North Pole        5:20.75
 41 Ted Plumlee                Monroe            5:21.55
 42 Loren Schmidt              Lathrop           5:21.82
 43 Ben Nelson                 Lathrop           5:21.84
 44 Steve Lee                  Monroe            5:27.22
 45 Brent Luddington           Eielson           5:30.49
 46 Brent Luddington           Eielson           5:31.99
 47 Brent Luddington           Eielson           5:33.05
 48 Max Pananen                North Pole        5:53.65
 49 Ben Grzyb                  Tok               5:53.81
 50 Todd Granberry             Monroe            6:19.07
 51 Todd Granberry             Monroe            6:40.28
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hanley               West Valley       9:52.50
  2 Owen Fuller                Lathrop          10:09.00
  3 Kade Kimball               Delta            10:12.50
  4 Tyson Flaharty             West Valley      10:18.30
  5 Kade Kimball               Delta            10:18.50
  6 Todd Krieg                 North Pole       10:21.70
  7 Kade Kimball               Delta            10:21.90
  8 Tyson Flaharty             West Valley      10:23.40
  9 Tyson Flaharty             West Valley      10:24.10
 10 Kade Kimball               Delta            10:24.50
 11 Luke Smith                 West Valley      10:51.30
 12 Brett Sanborn              North Pole       10:51.60
 13 Paul Schauer               Lathrop          10:52.30
 14 Victor Barranco            North Pole       10:53.70
 15 Ben Herreid                West Valley      10:55.40
 16 Devin McDowell             Lathrop          10:58.60
 17 Ben Herreid                West Valley      11:01.40
 18 Steven Murray              Delta            11:03.00
 19 Steve Lee                  Monroe           11:04.70
 20 Zach Via                   West Valley      11:06.50
 21 Devin McDowell             Lathrop          11:10.40
 22 Jason Vraa                 North Pole       11:10.70
 23 Zach Via                   West Valley      11:13.00
 24 Eric Johnson               West Valley      11:14.50
 25 Brant Finstad              Lathrop          11:18.80
 26 Brett Sanborn              North Pole       11:20.60
 27 Luke Smith                 West Valley      11:20.80
 28 Blaine DeWalt              North Pole       11:22.30
 29 Steve Lee                  Monroe           11:24.50
 30 Jason Vraa                 North Pole       11:25.50
 31 Eric Johnson               West Valley      11:30.20
 32 Ted Plumlee                Monroe           11:33.60
 33 Loren Schmidt              Lathrop          11:34.80
 34 Ted Plumlee                Monroe           11:39.20
 35 Keegan Ryan                Lathrop          11:41.20
 36 Brant Finstad              Lathrop          11:43.10
 37 Steve Lee                  Monroe           11:49.30
 38 Blaine DeWalt              North Pole       11:49.50
 39 Ted Plumlee                Monroe           11:49.70
 40 Terry Kohloff              Lathrop          12:01.10
 41 Steve Lee                  Monroe           12:09.30
 42 Jim Prescott               North Pole       12:46.70
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop             45.84
  2 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop             45.95
  3 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley         46.61
  4 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole          46.81
  5 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley         46.91
  6 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop             47.08
  7 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley         47.83
  8 Lathrop Relay-M#2          Lathrop             47.91
  9 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley         48.08
 10 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole          49.35
 11 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole          49.45
 12 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson             49.92
 13 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson             50.14
 14 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson             50.44
 15 Eielson Relay-M#2          Eielson             51.00
 16 North Pole Relay-M#2       North Pole          51.58
 17 West Valley Relay-M#2      West Valley         52.77
 18 West Valley Relay-M#2      West Valley         53.98
 19 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson             60.29
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        1:34.49
  2 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           1:34.69
  3 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           1:35.65
  4 North Pole Relay-M#2       North Pole        1:39.33
  5 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        1:39.95
  6 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           1:41.97
  7 Lathrop Relay-M#2          Lathrop           1:43.60
  8 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           1:44.26
  9 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           1:44.37
 10 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           1:45.34
 11 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       1:47.40
 12 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       1:47.83
 13 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       1:49.51
 14 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        1:49.90
 15 Tok Relay Tm-M             Tok               1:51.37
 16 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       1:55.08
 17 West Valley Relay-M#2      West Valley       1:56.69
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        3:34.10
  2 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       3:36.83
  3 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           3:40.93
  4 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       3:41.33
  5 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        3:46.30
  6 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        3:51.08
  7 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       3:52.74
  8 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           3:53.35
  9 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           3:57.08
 10 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           4:06.22
 11 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       4:07.42
 12 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           4:07.75
 13 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           4:08.43
 14 West Valley Relay-M#2      West Valley       4:09.27
 15 Tok Relay Tm-M             Tok               4:28.71
 16 North Pole Relay-M#2       North Pole        4:30.61
 17 West Valley Relay-M#2      West Valley       4:38.39
--------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
--------------------------------------------------------
  1 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       8:18.64
  2 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           8:38.79
  3 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        8:44.26
  4 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        8:54.92
  5 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley       8:56.65
  6 North Pole Relay-M#1       North Pole        9:01.55
  7 Delta Relay-M#1            Delta             9:20.50
  8 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop           9:29.22
  9 North Pole Relay-M#2       North Pole        9:29.66
 10 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           9:30.28
 11 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           9:46.61
 12 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson           9:52.13
 13 Lathrop Relay-M#1          Lathrop          10:01.09
 14 West Valley Relay-M#1      West Valley      10:06.40
 15 Eielson Relay-M#1          Eielson          10:19.59

Return to Region 6 Track front page

Return to SportAlaska front page