All-Comers Performer Rankings 2001
From Region 6 Competitions
Field Events

This page last updated on Monday, May 14, 2001 12:13 PM


Girls Rankings

Girls' Events                      Best
Event/Rank/Athlete       School    Mark
------------------------------------------
Girls' Discus
------------------------------------------
  1 Talicia Harte           WV   88'08.00
  2 Kelly Gitter            L    85'08.00
  3 Briana Ponder           NP   82'00.00
  4 Kim Harris              L    81'05.00
  5 Sara Phillips           WV   81'02.00
  6 Michaela Craft          WV   79'06.00
  7 Ashley Waggoner         WV   73'09.00
  8 Lauren Reeves           L    64'07.00
  9 Rachel Naegele          D    64'04.00
 10 Cassy Cerny             M    63'09.00
 11 Eileen Gitter           L    63'05.00
 12 Sade Powell             WV   61'06.00
 13 Heather Cunningham      NP   59'06.00
 14 Katie Valentine         NP   49'03.00
------------------------------------------
Girls' Shotput
------------------------------------------
  1 Raya Thomas             L    37'05.00
  2 Talicia Harte           WV   33'11.00
  3 Kelly Gitter            L    31'07.00
  4 Sade Powell             WV   29'06.00
  5 Sara Phillips           WV   28'10.00
  6 Ashley Waggoner         WV   28'03.75
  7 Michaela Craft          WV   26'03.00
  8 Brandi Fouts            WV   25'07.75
  9 Rachel Naegele          D    24'10.50
 10 Cassy Cerny             M    24'05.25
 11 Briana Ponder           NP   24'03.75
 12 Lauren Reeves           L    24'03.25
 13 Heather Cunningham      NP   23'03.25
 14 Kim Harris              L    22'09.00
 15 Katie Valentine         NP   22'04.50
 16 Lisa Brauer             WV   21'05.50
 17 Kendel Borman           WV   20'09.50
------------------------------------------
Girls' High Jump
------------------------------------------
  1 Janay DeLoach           E     5'00.00
  2 Whitney McCauley-Johns  L     4'10.00
  3 Kristen Thompson        WV    4'10.00
  4 Jocelyn Shumate         L     4'08.00
  5 Kaylen Woitel           L     4'06.00
  6 Jamie Powers            WV    4'06.00
  7 Patti Bolz              WV    4'04.00
  8 Sheena Reimherr         NP    4'04.00
  9 Erica Starr             WV    4'04.00
 10 Elizabeth Rexford       WV    4'02.00
 11 Helen Hillis            NP    4'02.00
 12 Libby Gebhart           L     4'02.00
 13 Lara Boko               L     4'00.00
------------------------------------------
Girls' Long Jump
------------------------------------------
  1 Janay DeLoach           E    17'03.75
  2 Brandi Fouts            WV   15'11.75
  3 Jamie Powers            WV   15'07.25
  4 Nicole Thompson         WV   14'10.50
  5 Ashley Hemphill         L    14'01.75
  6 Katie Babcock           L    14'01.00
  7 Sharde Burkhead         NP   13'03.00
  8 Sarah Tibbs             NP   13'02.50
  9 Marlene Holmes          L    13'01.50
 10 Morgan Brown            L    12'09.25
 11 Rachel Naegele          D    12'07.00
 12 Kim VanWyhe             M    12'03.50
 13 Sarah Dubowski          NP   12'03.25
 14 Kenyatta West           WV   11'09.00
 15 Shauntavia Reddin       WV   10'02.75
------------------------------------------
Girls' Triple Jump
------------------------------------------
  1 Whitney McCauley-Johns  L    33'01.00
  2 Erica Starr             WV   32'06.50
  3 Brandi Fouts            WV   32'04.50
  4 Katie Babcock           L    31'04.25
  5 Emily Burger            WV   29'07.25
  6 Patti Bolz              WV   29'01.50
  7 Roseann Simko           L    27'09.25
  8 Hannah Pruess           L    25'06.50
------------------------------------------

Boys Rankings


Boys' Events                      Bests
Event/Rank/Athlete       School    Mark
------------------------------------------
Boys' Discus
------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Clooten             L   147'00.00
  2 Cale Wingfield          D   124'06.00
  3 Dirk Taylor             NP  123'05.00
  4 Ward Dobbs              WV  120'07.00
  5 Weston Howe             WV  114'02.00
  6 Mike Stagno             NP  114'01.00
  7 Maloni Langi            L   113'08.00
  8 Eric Rush               NP  113'03.00
  9 Ian Dixon               L   109'00.00
 10 Danny Buckley           WV  108'00.00
 11 Taige Malone            WV  102'07.00
 12 Ken Carr                WV  100'04.00
 13 Jeff Dick               NP   95'03.00
 14 Chris Coe               L    92'08.00
 15 Wyatt Cerny             M    91'08.00
 16 Cory Boyd               NP   91'08.00
 17 Luke Butcher            M    86'05.00
 18 Alex Marchuk            D    83'00.00
 19 Eli Krauklis            M    81'05.00
 20 Ezra Smith              L    73'01.00
 21 Matt Gavin              M    71'08.00
------------------------------------------
Boys' Shotput
------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Clooten             L    45'07.25
  2 Eric Rush               NP   43'07.00
  3 Maloni Langi            L    43'03.50
  4 Mike Stagno             NP   41'04.75
  5 Dirk Taylor             NP   40'10.75
  6 Ian Dixon               L    39'06.00
  7 Eric Chapmann           WV   37'06.00
  8 Taige Malone            WV   36'01.00
  9 Nick Gramstad           L    36'00.50
 10 Shane Tufford           WV   34'11.25
 11 Isaac McBride           WV   34'10.00
 12 Luke Butcher            M    33'09.00
 13 Zach Craft              WV   33'08.25
 14 Danny Buckley           WV   33'05.75
 15 David Grant             WV   33'04.50
 16 Bill Westerlund         E    33'01.00
 17 Mike Stokes             E    32'04.25
 18 Dwayn Cooper            NP   32'02.50
 19 Doug Orona              D    31'07.50
 20 Jeff Dick               NP   30'01.50
 21 Eli Krauklis            M    29'11.00
 22 Wyatt Cerny             M    29'04.50
 23 Justin Helms            M    28'00.50
 24 James Rogers            D    27'03.75
 25 Matt Gavin              M    26'07.50
 26 Andrew Blood            D    25'03.50
------------------------------------------
Boys' High Jump
------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Ferringer        WV    5'11.00
  2 William Burrows         WV    5'08.00
  3 Grier Hopkins           WV    5'08.00
  4 Dre Bateman             L     5'06.00
  5 Ryan Stebbins           NP    5'04.00
  6 Sammy Cabrera           WV    5'04.00
  7 Tyrell Couch            L     5'02.00
  8 Simon Wells             M     5'00.00
------------------------------------------
Boys' Long Jump
------------------------------------------
  1 Danny Mireles           WV   19'08.50
  2 Luke Hodges             NP   19'02.00
  3 Grier Hopkins           WV   19'02.00
  4 Ward Dobbs              WV   18'09.50
  5 Josh Fiorenzi           NP   18'09.00
  6 Darius Smith            L    18'07.50
  7 Cameron Watts           L    18'05.50
  8 Isaac Dobbs             WV   18'04.25
  9 Cale Wingfield          D    18'03.75
 10 Ryan Stebbins           NP   17'09.00
 11 Simon Wells             M    17'00.00
 12 Chris Siron             WV   16'11.00
 13 Jake Gebhart            NP   16'01.75
 14 Tyrell Couch            L    14'11.00
 15 Ryan Dixon              D    14'02.75
 16 Chris Jones             WV   14'01.75
------------------------------------------
Boys' Triple Jump
------------------------------------------
  1 Isaac Dobbs             WV   40'08.50
  2 Jereau Irvine           L    39'02.25
  3 Jean Pierre Salderiagg  WV   39'02.00
  4 Ward Dobbs              WV   38'11.00
  5 Danny Mireles           WV   37'11.00
  6 Sammy Cabrera           WV   36'11.00
  7 Jeff Levison            WV   36'09.00
  8 Ben Wade                L    35'09.75
  9 Chase Hammon            NP   34'08.25
 10 Joey Galloway           WV   31'03.25
-----------------------------------------

Return to Region 6 Track front page

Return to SportAlaska front page