All-Comers Performer Rankings 2001
From Region 6 Competitions
Track Events

This page last updated on Monday, May 14, 2001 12:14 PM


Girls Rankings

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m dash
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janay DeLoach           E                  12.62     12.55     12.75     12.55
  2 Aquanita Burras         L        12.68               12.75               12.68
  3 Erika Stevens           L        13.85                         13.72     13.72
  4 Kristen Thompson        WV       14.02     13.75                         13.75
  5 Nicole Thompson         WV       14.79     15.05     13.84               13.84
  6 Jamie Powers            WV                 13.88     14.08               13.88
  7 Kim VanWyhe             M                  14.42     14.08     13.95     13.95
  8 Brandi Fouts            WV                                     14.02     14.02
  9 Sharde Burkhead         NP                                     14.08     14.08
 10 Iona Thurston           L        14.18               14.18               14.18
 11 Sarah Tibbs             NP       14.62               14.25     14.23     14.23
 12 Jessica Cory            NP       14.79               14.71     14.30     14.30
 13 Morgan Brown            L        15.02                         14.57     14.57
 14 Megan Boyer             NP                           14.65               14.65
 15 Sheena Davis            M        14.85                                   14.85
 16 Valerie Truncali        WV                                     15.27     15.27
 17 Shauntavia Reddin       WV       15.35     16.19                         15.35
 18 Lisa Morral             NP       15.65                                   15.65
 19 Kenyatta West           WV                 15.75                         15.75
 20 Tynika Rodgers          WV                           16.05               16.05
 21 Daysha Sharp            NP       16.59                                   16.59
 22 Karis Brown             WV       17.32                                   17.32
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 200m dash
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aquanita Burras         L                                      26.45     26.45
  2 Janay DeLoach           E                            26.74     27.48     26.74
  3 Cayanne McFarlane       L        28.09               27.88     27.98     27.88
  4 Kristen Thompson        WV                 27.97               28.25     27.97
  5 Whitney McCauley-Johns  L        28.55               28.21               28.21
  6 Sheena Reimherr         NP                           28.88               28.88
  7 Kari Reabold            L        28.95                                   28.95
  8 Sharde Burkhead         NP                                     29.08     29.08
  9 Megan Boyer             NP                           29.86     29.45     29.45
 10 Marlene Holmes          L                                      29.51     29.51
 11 Kim VanWyhe             M                  30.07     30.25     30.05     30.05
 12 Sheena Davis            M        31.20     30.17     30.98               30.17
 13 Amy Arundale            WV       31.48     30.74     30.25               30.25
 14 Nicole Thompson         WV       31.66     30.87                         30.87
 15 Cherish Mae             WV                                     31.48     31.48
 16 Lisa Morral             NP                           32.13     31.75     31.75
 17 Rachelle Isaacson       NP       31.85                                   31.85
 18 Patti Bolz              WV       32.20                                   32.20
 19 Brandy Reeves           WV                           32.37               32.37
 20 Ashley Waggoner         WV       32.52                                   32.52
 21 Brittany Davis          L        33.95               32.98               32.98
 22 Tessa Borce             WV                           33.87               33.87
 23 Jessica Garcia          L        34.07                                   34.07
 24 Nicole Robinson         E        34.53     36.04                         34.53
 25 Daysha Sharp            NP       36.07                                   36.07
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 400m run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sheena Reimherr         NP       64.35                         61.78     61.78
  2 Cayanne McFarlane       L        66.07                         62.65     62.65
  3 Laura Johnson           WV       64.49                                   64.49
  4 Kelsey Leonard          WV                 65.96               64.52     64.52
  5 Heather Person          WV                 64.63                         64.63
  6 Rachelle Isaacson       NP       72.39               67.73     66.12     66.12
  7 Katie Gillette          WV       71.24                         66.12     66.12
  8 Sheena Davis            M                  69.00     79.23     66.85     66.85
  9 Tara Moran              L                            72.20     67.04     67.04
 10 Liz Johnson             L        72.00               69.40               69.40
 11 Laura Daum              WV                 70.03                         70.03
 12 Katie Kadel             WV                           71.20               71.20
 13 Amber Smith             NP                                     72.35     72.35
 14 Cassy Cerny             M        74.36     72.47                         72.47
 15 Katherine Rose          NP       72.80                                   72.80
 16 Meghan Brown            E                                      74.92     74.92
 17 Tamara Larry            WV                 75.91                         75.91
 18 M Young                 L        76.95                                   76.95
 19 Daysha Sharp            NP       84.19               78.41               78.41
 20 Min Rayfield            E                                      78.42     78.42
 21 Tessa Borce             WV       79.95     78.61                         78.61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 800m run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laura Johnson           WV                                   2:25.31   2:25.31
  2 Kori Smith              NP     2:37.14             2:30.71   2:27.28   2:27.28
  3 Lisa Gillette           WV               2:33.74   2:35.39             2:33.74
  4 Ashley Gavin            M                2:40.59   2:38.19   2:35.26   2:35.26
  5 Amanda Robinson         NP     2:56.46             2:45.13   2:39.86   2:39.86
  6 Megan Kline             WV     2:40.85                                 2:40.85
  7 Cayanne McFarlane       L                          2:40.99             2:40.99
  8 Katie Babcock           L                          2:44.16   2:43.77   2:43.77
  9 Sarah Bristow           WV     2:51.83   2:52.30   2:48.77   2:45.63   2:45.63
 10 Katie Hyde              E      2:55.00   2:51.96   2:49.90   2:46.30   2:46.30
 11 Sarah Koshak            NP     2:52.73             2:51.73   2:46.50   2:46.50
 12 Lauren Payne            M                          2:46.93             2:46.93
 13 Lindsay Viltrakis       E      2:51.93   2:56.73   2:52.20   2:48.47   2:48.47
 14 Krynn Finstad           L                                    2:48.67   2:48.67
 15 Cassie Green            D      2:53.86             2:48.90   2:52.27   2:48.90
 16 Katie Gillette          WV                         2:51.03             2:51.03
 17 Rose Hewitt             L      2:53.29                                 2:53.29
 18 Allie Babcock           L                          2:54.14             2:54.14
 19 Molly Kline             WV     2:54.49                                 2:54.49
 20 Alma John               D                                    2:54.54   2:54.54
 21 Grainne Brosner         M      2:57.43                                 2:57.43
 22 Sarah Graetz            L      2:58.47                                 2:58.47
 23 Starsha Dasher          E      3:08.44   3:05.28   3:05.62             3:05.28
 24 Jennifer Grieve         NP     3:20.02                                 3:20.02
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 1600m run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lisa Gillette           WV     5:56.29             5:38.94   5:34.22   5:34.22
  2 Davya Baker             WV               5:43.66   5:38.14             5:38.14
  3 Laura Johnson           WV               5:42.52                       5:42.52
  4 Ashley Gavin            M      5:54.52   5:42.52   5:50.09   5:47.50   5:42.52
  5 Megan Kline             WV               5:48.66                       5:48.66
  6 Sarah Koshak            NP                                   5:56.11   5:56.11
  7 Lauren Payne            M      6:05.30             6:02.63   6:00.45   6:00.45
  8 Molly Kline             WV                                   6:09.36   6:09.36
  9 Katie Gillette          WV               6:11.52                       6:11.52
 10 Grainne Brosner         M      6:38.13   6:31.80   6:36.90   6:24.57   6:24.57
 11 Starsha Dasher          E      6:48.07             6:37.40   6:25.71   6:25.71
 12 Rose Hewitt             L      6:26.22             6:25.76             6:25.76
 13 Truda Neininger         NP     7:02.39             6:41.37   6:25.81   6:25.81
 14 Allie Babcock           L      6:45.67                       6:25.81   6:25.81
 15 Alma John               D      6:27.55             6:41.81             6:27.55
 16 Kendel Borman           WV                         6:32.23             6:32.23
 17 Rachel Duch             NP     7:01.85             6:42.71   6:41.09   6:41.09
 18 Brandy Reeves           WV     6:42.60                       6:42.76   6:42.60
 19 Jessica DeLeon          WV     6:42.93   6:46.69                       6:42.93
 20 Sarah Norton            L      6:47.20                                 6:47.20
 21 Kylie Carr              WV     6:48.41                                 6:48.41
 22 Heidi Mau               NP     7:06.49             6:56.49             6:56.49
 23 Jessica Holden          L                          7:01.99             7:01.99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Davya Baker             WV    12:10.40  12:14.30            12:08.90  12:08.90
  2 Ashley Gavin            M                                   12:27.30  12:27.30
  3 Megan Kline             WV                        13:07.70  12:42.20  12:42.20
  4 Jillian Bartling        WV              13:41.00  13:12.10  12:43.70  12:43.70
  5 Sarah Koshak            NP    13:31.60                      12:56.00  12:56.00
  6 Molly Kline             WV    13:53.10  13:57.00  13:34.40            13:34.40
  7 Cassie Green            D     13:54.90            13:34.70  14:12.10  13:34.70
  8 Krynn Finstad           L     14:12.30                      13:37.50  13:37.50
  9 Sally Schlichting       D                         13:48.10  14:08.80  13:48.10
 10 Grainne Brosner         M               13:51.60  14:23.90  14:21.00  13:51.60
 11 Kendel Borman           WV              14:09.30                      14:09.30
 12 Truda Neininger         NP    15:16.20            15:00.10  14:10.30  14:10.30
 13 Alma John               D                                   14:11.90  14:11.90
 14 Allie Babcock           L                         14:24.30            14:24.30
 15 Kylie Carr              WV              14:25.80                      14:25.80
 16 Gin Parrish             L                         14:26.50  14:27.70  14:26.50
 17 Sarah Norton            L                         14:42.50  15:16.10  14:42.50
 18 Brandy Reeves           WV    14:51.60                                14:51.60
 19 Heidi Mau               NP    15:20.40                      14:55.00  14:55.00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 100m high hurdles
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angel Binder            L                            16.73     16.59     16.59
  2 Samantha Hofstad        WV       19.11     18.19               17.53     17.53
  3 Kari Reabold            L        19.84               17.80     17.56     17.56
  4 Jamie Powers            WV                 18.42                         18.42
  5 Amy Arundale            WV       19.81               18.53     18.83     18.53
  6 Erica Starr             WV                 19.05     19.10     18.56     18.56
  7 Whitney McCauley-Johns  L        19.11                                   19.11
  8 Kaylen Woitel           L                            19.23               19.23
  9 Katherine Rose          NP                                     20.83     20.83
 10 Sarah Bristow           WV       22.88                                   22.88
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 300m intermediate hurdles
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angel Binder            L                            48.00     47.58     47.58
  2 Kari Reabold            L                            51.13     49.88     49.88
  3 Erika Stevens           L        55.61                         50.35     50.35
  4 Erica Starr             WV                 52.55     52.77     50.38     50.38
  5 Jamie Powers            WV                 55.15     56.61     52.06     52.06
  6 Samantha Hofstad        WV       54.64     53.09               52.82     52.82
  7 Patti Bolz              WV                 59.16     53.40               53.40
  8 Amy Arundale            WV       59.45     55.89                         55.89
  9 Jocelyn Shumate         L        56.14                                   56.14
 10 Roseann Simko           L                            56.44               56.44
 11 Chrissy Johnson         E                                      56.52     56.52
 12 Brandy Reeves           WV       61.45                                   61.45
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lathrop Relay-F#1       L        53.19               53.50     51.11     51.11
  2 West Valley Relay-F#1   WV                 56.96     55.77     54.11     54.11
  3 North Pole Relay-F#1    NP       60.26               58.20     57.75     57.75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 200 meter relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lathrop Relay-F#1       L      1:52.38             1:48.82   1:48.54   1:48.54
  2 West Valley Relay-F#1   WV     2:08.43   1:59.94   1:56.53   1:54.31   1:54.31
  3 North Pole Relay-F#1    NP     2:06.33             1:58.03       dsq   1:58.03
  4 Eielson Relay-F#1       E      2:14.87   2:01.94   2:06.94             2:01.94
  5 Monroe Relay-F#1        M                2:14.38                       2:14.38
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-F#1    NP     4:45.27             4:37.91   4:25.54   4:25.54
  2 West Valley Relay-F#1   WV     4:36.53   4:29.22             4:32.05   4:29.22
  3 Lathrop Relay-F#1       L      4:51.35             4:43.22   4:43.89   4:43.22
  4 Monroe Relay-F#1        M      4:48.78   4:53.82   4:51.02   4:49.66   4:48.78
  5 Eielson Relay-F#1       E      5:21.58             5:16.44             5:16.44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800 meter relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-F#1    NP    11:27.02            10:47.17  10:12.51  10:12.51
  2 West Valley Relay-F#1   WV         DSQ  11:50.31  10:20.24  10:27.48  10:20.24
  3 Eielson Relay-F#1       E     11:38.27  11:53.98  11:56.17  11:54.49  11:38.27
  4 Lathrop Relay-F#1       L     11:41.27            12:43.99  13:04.81  11:41.27
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys Rankings


Boys' 100m dash
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dre Bateman             L        11.81               11.66     11.73     11.66
  2 Jarod Irvine            L                            12.00               12.00
  3 Ben Duhamel             E        12.11     12.05     12.09               12.05
  4 Grier Hopkins           WV       12.44     12.15     12.06     12.06     12.06
  5 Ryan Dick               NP       12.77                         12.06     12.06
  6 Tyrell Couch            L        12.55               12.06     12.16     12.06
  7 Steve Robertson         NP                           12.12               12.12
  8 Nathan Dawkins          NP                                     12.13     12.13
  9 Darius Smith            L        12.20                                   12.20
 10 Isaac Dobbs             WV                 12.58               12.27     12.27
 11 Chris Siron             WV       12.55               12.29     12.43     12.29
 12 Luke Hodges             NP                           12.36               12.36
 13 Randy Lam               M                                      12.53     12.53
 14 Simon McDowell          WV                 12.55                         12.55
 15 Marcus Grohman          NP       12.70               12.57     12.60     12.57
 16 Ward Dobbs              WV       12.58     12.69                         12.58
 17 Steve Echtinaw          E        12.92     12.58                         12.58
 18 Paul Bealer             D        13.22               12.82     12.66     12.66
 19 Jason Hunter            E        12.83     12.72               12.66     12.66
 20 Jon Rogers              E        13.17     13.28     13.04     12.73     12.73
 21 Paul Devries            WV       12.73                                   12.73
 22 Josh Konefal            L        12.82                                   12.82
 23 Dan Hurlburt            E                            12.90               12.90
 24 Matt Schwarz            NP       12.90                                   12.90
 25 Brandon Williams        L                                      13.00     13.00
 26 Chase Hammon            NP       13.02                                   13.02
 27 Chris Jones             WV       13.42     13.02     13.14               13.02
 28 Josh Herr               E                                      13.20     13.20
 29 Ryan Dixon              D        14.41                         13.26     13.26
 30 Chris Rogers            E        13.34                                   13.34
 31 Mike Stokes             E                  13.65                         13.65
 32 Brad Sipperly           NP       14.22                                   14.22
 33 Howard Lin              WV       15.79                                   15.79
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 200m dash
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grier Hopkins           WV       24.91                         23.92     23.92
  2 Arthur Grasso           NP       24.78               24.58     23.99     23.99
  3 Steve Echtinaw          E                            24.91     24.12     24.12
  4 Jereau Irvine           L                                      24.12     24.12
  5 Josh Fiorenzi           NP                           24.71     24.32     24.32
  6 Darius Smith            L        24.69               24.98     24.39     24.39
  7 Jean Pierre Salderiagg  WV                                     24.41     24.41
  8 Isaac Dobbs             WV                                     24.59     24.59
  9 Luke Hodges             NP       25.85               25.04               25.04
 10 Ben Duhamel             E                            25.44               25.44
 11 Joe Stepovich           M                                      25.47     25.47
 12 Paul Bealer             D        27.10               26.12     25.52     25.52
 13 Simon McDowell          WV                           25.54               25.54
 14 Mike Nicholson          L                                      25.57     25.57
 15 Paul Devries            WV       26.98     26.07     25.97               25.97
 16 Randy Lam               M                                      26.01     26.01
 17 Marcus Grohman          NP       26.17                                   26.17
 18 John Tibbs              NP                                     26.51     26.51
 19 Jason Hunter            E                  26.58                         26.58
 20 Brandon Williams        L                            26.61               26.61
 21 Ward Dobbs              WV       26.78                                   26.78
 22 Toby Baptist            NP       26.79                                   26.79
 23 Chris Rogers            E                                      26.84     26.84
 24 Chase Hammon            NP       26.85                                   26.85
 25 Simon Wells             M                            26.97               26.97
 26 Sean Finney             E        28.36     27.08               27.44     27.08
 27 Brandon Bryfczywski     WV                 27.08                         27.08
 28 Logan Graves            WV       27.92     27.24                         27.24
 29 Chris Jones             WV       27.69     27.54                         27.54
 30 Mike Stokes             E                            28.02               28.02
 31 Shane James             L                            28.11               28.11
 32 George Allen            WV                 28.48                         28.48
 33 Todd Granberry          M                            29.08               29.08
 34 Liam Ortega             WV                           29.31               29.31
 35 Andrew Blood            D                            29.34               29.34
 36 Ryan Dixon              D        29.43                                   29.43
 37 Justin Helms            M        30.21                                   30.21
 38 Matt Gavin              M        30.43     30.61                         30.43
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 400m run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jereau Irvine           L                            52.25               52.25
  2 Daniel Allen            NP                           53.78     52.97     52.97
  3 Arthur Grasso           NP                           53.08               53.08
  4 Luke Hodges             NP                                     53.57     53.57
  5 Cullen Ellis            NP       54.87                         53.91     53.91
  6 Steve Echtinaw          E                            55.22     54.17     54.17
  7 Isaac Dobbs             WV                           54.89               54.89
  8 Simon Wells             M                            57.89     54.93     54.93
  9 Mike Nicholson          L                                      55.16     55.16
 10 Ben Mercer              WV                 55.92     56.12               55.92
 11 Josh Fiorenzi           NP       56.13                                   56.13
 12 Rolando Dominique       L        56.23                                   56.23
 13 Joe Stepovich           M                                      56.59     56.59
 14 Simon McDowell          WV       58.34     61.19               57.64     57.64
 15 Paul Devries            WV                                     57.68     57.68
 16 Tony Lamoreaux          L        57.72                                   57.72
 17 Ryan Stebbins           NP       59.45                                   59.45
 18 Jimmy Rice              E                  60.93     60.12     60.31     60.12
 19 Chris Schneider         E                  61.67     60.69     60.83     60.69
 20 Brad Sipperly           NP       60.86                                   60.86
 21 Sean Finney             E        60.93     62.02                         60.93
 22 Eric Knutson            WV       61.62     63.49                         61.62
 23 Gabe Nicholson          L                                      61.80     61.80
 24 Todd Granberry          M                            61.91     63.13     61.91
 25 Shane James             L        65.91                         61.95     61.95
 26 Wyatt Cerny             M        65.16     62.00     62.06               62.00
 27 Chris Rogers            E        63.96     65.09                         63.96
 28 John Carlson            WV       64.33               64.84     64.24     64.24
 29 Glen Graham             E                  67.67                         67.67
 30 Noah Mery               WV       72.74                                   72.74
 31 Kreg Lesage             NP       74.23                                   74.23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 800m run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hanley            WV                         1:58.87             1:58.87
  2 Ben Mercer              WV     2:06.15                       2:04.59   2:04.59
  3 Chris Eversman          E                2:10.77   2:07.87   2:05.49   2:05.49
  4 Owen Fuller             L      2:05.68             2:06.47             2:05.68
  5 Tyson Flaharty          WV                         2:07.87             2:07.87
  6 Dan Winsor              NP                         2:08.54   2:09.16   2:08.54
  7 Pat Juday               WV               2:20.24             2:12.43   2:12.43
  8 Brett Sanborn           NP     2:18.03                       2:12.43   2:12.43
  9 James Collins           NP     2:12.49             2:12.81             2:12.49
 10 Todd Krieg              NP                         2:16.72   2:12.83   2:12.83
 11 Jeff Levison            WV               2:13.20                       2:13.20
 12 William Burrows         WV     2:16.70   2:14.00       dsq             2:14.00
 13 Camden Kittredge        L                                    2:14.17   2:14.17
 14 Paul Schauer            L      2:14.35                                 2:14.35
 15 Jason Vraa              NP     2:14.73                                 2:14.73
 16 Tucker Yates            D      2:15.06                                 2:15.06
 17 Mike Burno              NP     2:15.16                                 2:15.16
 18 Luke Smith              WV     2:18.03                                 2:18.03
 19 Nick Lee                M                                    2:18.93   2:18.93
 20 Marlee Currier          NP     2:20.40                                 2:20.40
 21 Colton St. Peter        D      2:23.80   2:27.38   2:22.52   2:30.85   2:22.52
 22 Keegan Ryan             L                          2:25.59             2:25.59
 23 Brad Belles             L      2:29.91             2:28.40             2:28.40
 24 Brent Luddington        E                          2:34.94   2:28.51   2:28.51
 25 Steve Lee               M                2:30.19             2:32.15   2:30.19
 26 Glen Graham             E                2:44.13   2:35.24   2:31.21   2:31.21
 27 John Carlson            WV               2:31.49                       2:31.49
 28 Sam Brace               L                                    2:41.92   2:41.92
 29 Todd Granberry          M      2:49.03                                 2:49.03
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 1600m run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hanley            WV     4:30.85                       4:27.13   4:27.13
  2 Owen Fuller             L                          4:36.60   4:41.31   4:36.60
  3 Ben Mercer              WV               4:51.32   4:41.97             4:41.97
  4 Tyson Flaharty          WV     4:48.95   4:55.69                       4:48.95
  5 Pat Juday               WV     4:55.69             4:54.45             4:54.45
  6 Mike Burno              NP                         4:58.25   4:55.02   4:55.02
  7 Paul Schauer            L      4:55.59                       5:13.87   4:55.59
  8 Chris Eversman          E      4:57.89                                 4:57.89
  9 Todd Krieg              NP     4:58.56                                 4:58.56
 10 Luke Smith              WV               5:08.90             4:59.19   4:59.19
 11 James Collins           NP                                   5:02.33   5:02.33
 12 Dan Winsor              NP     5:02.56                                 5:02.56
 13 Nick Lee                M                                    5:03.10   5:03.10
 14 Zach Via                WV     5:11.34   5:09.87   5:03.25             5:03.25
 15 Devin McDowell          L                          5:03.96             5:03.96
 16 Victor Barranco         NP     5:16.24             5:04.66             5:04.66
 17 Ted Plumlee             M      5:21.55             5:14.90   5:05.60   5:05.60
 18 Marlee Currier          NP                         5:07.49             5:07.49
 19 Eric Johnson            WV               5:12.27             5:09.30   5:09.30
 20 Steven Murray           D                5:11.54   5:13.47             5:11.54
 21 Jason Vraa              NP                                   5:13.47   5:13.47
 22 Steve Lee               M                5:27.22   5:20.31   5:14.18   5:14.18
 23 Ben Nelson              L                          5:21.84   5:17.51   5:17.51
 24 Blaine DeWalt           NP     5:20.75                                 5:20.75
 25 Loren Schmidt           L      5:21.82                                 5:21.82
 26 Brent Luddington        E      5:30.49   5:31.99   5:33.05             5:30.49
 27 Max Pananen             NP     5:53.65                                 5:53.65
 28 Todd Granberry          M      6:40.28   6:19.07                       6:19.07
 29 Chris Schneider         E          DNF                                     DNF
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 3200 meter run
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hanley            WV     9:52.50                           dsq   9:52.50
  2 Owen Fuller             L     10:09.00                                10:09.00
  3 Kade Kimball            D     10:21.90  10:18.50  10:24.50  10:12.50  10:12.50
  4 Tyson Flaharty          WV    10:24.10  10:23.40            10:18.30  10:18.30
  5 Todd Krieg              NP                                  10:21.70  10:21.70
  6 Luke Smith              WV              11:20.80  10:51.30            10:51.30
  7 Brett Sanborn           NP    11:20.60            10:51.60            10:51.60
  8 Paul Schauer            L                         10:52.30            10:52.30
  9 Victor Barranco         NP                                  10:53.70  10:53.70
 10 Ben Herreid             WV                        10:55.40  11:01.40  10:55.40
 11 Devin McDowell          L     11:10.40            10:58.60            10:58.60
 12 Steven Murray           D                                   11:03.00  11:03.00
 13 Steve Lee               M     12:09.30  11:49.30  11:24.50  11:04.70  11:04.70
 14 Zach Via                WV    11:13.00  11:06.50                      11:06.50
 15 Jason Vraa              NP    11:25.50            11:10.70            11:10.70
 16 Eric Johnson            WV              11:30.20  11:14.50            11:14.50
 17 Brant Finstad           L     11:43.10                      11:18.80  11:18.80
 18 Blaine DeWalt           NP                        11:22.30  11:49.50  11:22.30
 19 Ted Plumlee             M     11:49.70  11:33.60  11:39.20            11:33.60
 20 Loren Schmidt           L                         11:34.80            11:34.80
 21 Keegan Ryan             L                                   11:41.20  11:41.20
 22 Terry Kohloff           L                                   12:01.10  12:01.10
 23 Jim Prescott            NP    12:46.70                                12:46.70
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 110m high hurdles
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ivan Snowden            L        16.62               16.61               16.61
  2 Jean Pierre Salderiagg  WV       17.59     17.81     17.08     17.09     17.08
  3 Michael Titus           L                            17.44     17.62     17.44
  4 Danny Mireles           WV                 19.88     19.68     17.62     17.62
  5 William Burrows         WV                                     17.84     17.84
  6 Rolando Dominique       L        19.39               20.21     18.09     18.09
  7 James Barber            E                  19.05     18.54     18.39     18.39
  8 Ryan Stebbins           NP                           19.04     19.63     19.04
  9 Scott Kennedy           WV                 20.45     21.15               20.45
 10 Steve Kennedy           WV                 21.72                         21.72
 11 Chris Whitwell          WV       22.53     22.52                         22.52
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 300m intermediate hurdles
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ivan Snowden            L                            42.24               42.24
  2 Ryan Stebbins           NP                           45.34     43.78     43.78
  3 Chris Siron             WV       48.08     46.82     46.44     44.55     44.55
  4 William Burrows         WV                                     44.59     44.59
  5 Sammy Cabrera           WV                                     44.89     44.89
  6 Rolando Dominique       L                                      45.38     45.38
  7 Alex Diseth             L                            45.68     45.58     45.58
  8 James Barber            E                  48.02     47.48     45.95     45.95
  9 Jean Pierre Salderiagg  WV       46.54     46.06     46.74               46.06
 10 Chase Hammon            NP                           48.48     47.30     47.30
 11 Pat Juday               WV       50.71     48.39                         48.39
 12 Brad Sipperly           NP                             dsq     48.97     48.97
 13 Johnnie Rice            WV                 49.99                         49.99
 14 Stoney Anderson         L        51.88               55.19               51.88
 15 Scott Kennedy           WV                           52.88               52.88
 16 Steve Kennedy           WV                 53.60                         53.60
 17 Eli Krauklis            M                  57.47     57.16     53.80     53.80
 18 Matt Gavin              M                  58.37     54.19     54.27     54.19
 19 Chris Whitwell          WV       54.98                                   54.98
 20 Justin Helms            M                            56.46               56.46
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lathrop Relay-M#1       L        47.08               45.95     45.84     45.84
  2 West Valley Relay-M#1   WV       48.08     47.83     46.91     46.61     46.61
  3 North Pole Relay-M#1    NP       49.45               49.35     46.81     46.81
  4 Eielson Relay-M#1       E        60.29     50.44     49.92     50.14     49.92
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 200 meter relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-M#1    NP     1:49.90             1:39.95   1:34.49   1:34.49
  2 Lathrop Relay-M#1       L      1:41.97             1:35.65   1:34.69   1:34.69
  3 Eielson Relay-M#1       E      1:44.37   1:45.34   1:44.26       dnf   1:44.26
  4 West Valley Relay-M#1   WV     1:55.08   1:49.51   1:47.83   1:47.40   1:47.40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-M#1    NP     3:46.30             3:51.08   3:34.10   3:34.10
  2 West Valley Relay-M#1   WV     3:52.74   4:07.42   3:41.33   3:36.83   3:36.83
  3 Lathrop Relay-M#1       L                          3:40.93   3:53.35   3:40.93
  4 Eielson Relay-M#1       E      4:07.75   4:06.22   3:57.08   4:08.43   3:57.08
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys' 4 x 800 meter relay
Rank/Athlete              Team      Meet#1    Meet#2    Meet#3    Meet#5      Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Pole Relay-M#1    NP     9:01.55             8:54.92   8:44.26   8:44.26
  2 West Valley Relay-M#1   WV     8:56.65            10:06.40   8:18.64   8:56.65
  3 Delta Relay-M#1         D                                    9:20.50   9:20.50
  4 Lathrop Relay-M#1       L      9:29.22            10:01.09   8:38.79   8:38.79
  5 Eielson Relay-M#1       E      9:30.28  10:19.59   9:46.61   9:52.13   9:30.28
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Return to Region 6 Track front page

Return to SportAlaska front page