Region 6 Track & Field Championships
May 17th (field events and track prelims) and
19th (track finals and triple jump), 2001 --
Entries

This page was last updated:  Wednesday, May 16, 2001 10:19:36 PM


Friday Schedule

This is the final schedule, as agreed upon at the coaches meeting.


15:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
      --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
15:20 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
      --    Assume Stations
      -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
15:25 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends
15:30 -- Girls' Discus Finals
15:30 -- Boys' Shotput Finals
15:30 -- Boys' High Jump Finals
15:30 -- Girls' Long Jump Finals
15:30 -- Girls' 200m heat 1
15:35 -- Girls' 200m heat 2
15:40 -- Boys' 200m heat 1
15:45 -- Boys' 200m heat 2
15:50 -- Girls' 3200m Finals
15:55 --  
16:00 --  
16:05 --  
16:10 -- Boys' 3200m final
16:15 --  
16:20 --  
16:25 --  
16:30 -- Girls' High Jump Finals
00:00 -- Girls' 100m heat 1
16:35 -- Girls' 100m heat 2
16:40 -- Boys' 100m heat 1
16:45 -- Boys' 100m heat 2
      -- Boys' Discus Finals
      -- Girls' Shotput Finals
      -- Boys' Long Jump Finals
16:50 --  
16:55 --  
17:00 -- hurdle setup 
17:05 -- Boys' 300m IH heat 1
17:10 -- Boys' 300m IH heat 2
17:15 -- hurdle takedown 
17:20 --  
17:25 -- Girls' 400m heat 1
17:30 -- Girls' 400m heat 2
17:35 -- Boys' 400m heat 1
17:40 -- Boys' 400m heat 2

Saturday Schedule


10:00 -- Girls' Triple Jump Finals
10:05 -- (Boys Triple Jump follows completion of Girls' Triple Jump)
10:10 --  
10:15 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Begins
10:20 --      Attended by Meet Dir, Clerk, Ass't Starter
10:25 -- 
10:30 -- Timers and Officials Arrive and
10:35 --    Assume Stations
10:40 -- Test Hand & Photo-Timing Equipmt; PA
10:45 -- Coaches' Scratch Meeting Ends 
10:50 --  
10:55 --  
11:00 -- Girls' Girls' 4 x 800m  
11:05 --  
11:10 --  
11:15 -- Boys' Boy's 4 x 800m 
11:20 --  
11:25 --  
11:30 -- Girls' Girls' 100m HH 
11:35 --  
11:40 -- Boys' Boys' 110m HH 
11:45 --  
11:50 -- Girls' Girls' 100m 
11:55 --  
12:00 -- Boys' Boys' 100m 
12:05 --  
12:10 -- Girls' Girls' 4 x 200m 
12:15 --  
12:20 -- Boys' Boys' 4 x 200m 
12:25 --  
12:30 -- Girls' Girls' 1600m 
12:35 --  
12:40 --  
12:45 -- Boys' Boys' 1600m 
12:50 --  
12:55 --  
13:00 -- Girls' Girls' 4 x 100m 
13:05 --  
13:10 -- Boys' Boys' 4 x 100m 
13:15 --  
13:20 -- Girls' Girls' 400m 
13:25 --  
13:30 -- Boys' Boys' 400m 
13:35 --  
13:40 -- Girls' Girls' 300m IH 
13:45 --  
13:50 -- Boys' Boys' 300m IH 
13:55 --  
14:00 -- Girls' Girls' 800m 
14:05 --  
14:10 -- Boys' Boys' 800m 
14:15 --  
14:20 -- Girls' Girls' 200m 
14:25 --  
14:30 -- Boys' Boys' 200m 
14:35 --  
14:40 -- Girls' Girls' 4 x 400m 
14:45 --  
14:50 -- Boys' Boys' 4 x 400m 

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page