Meet of April 26-27, 2002 -- Entries

Some or all field events may not be held, depending upon surface conditions.

This page was last updated:  Thursday, April 25, 2002 12:23:17 PM

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
DISCUS
1. Marki Adams
2. Cassie Green
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Karaline Neagele
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Breanna Weber
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Karaline Neagle
2. Breanna Weber
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Marki Adams
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Teresa Trainor
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Lindsey St. Peter
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Lindsey St. Peter
3. Teresa Trainor
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Delta
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Delta
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
DISCUS
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Colton St. Peter
3. Zach Oliver
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. James Rogers
2. Rick Jones
3. Zach Oliver
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Ole Ruter
2. Rick Jones
3. Zach Oliver
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Colton St. Peter
3. Ole Ruter
4. Ryan Dixon
5. Paul Bealer
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Rick Jones
3. Ryan Dixon
4. Travis Dubois
5. Ole Ruter
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
3. Danny Zollman
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Jesse Schlichting
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Cameron Bynum
2. Danny Zollman
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Steven Murray
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
2. Steven Murray
3. Colton St. Peter
4. Cameron Bynum
5. Uriah Fellman
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Delta
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Delta
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Delta
 
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Vanessa McCormick
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Alisa Ham
2.Kristina Hurlburt
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Janay DeLoach
2.Vanessa McCormick
3.Neisha Booth
4.Cristal Webb
5.Tejae Hawkins
Reserves
1.Kristina Hurlburt
2.Alisa Ham
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Alisa Ham
2.Neshia Booth
3.Tejae Hawkins
4.Cristal Webb
5.Kristy Kennedy
Reserves
1.Nicole Robinson
2.Vanessa McCormick
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Lindsey Viltrakis
2.Jessica Bagley
800m RUN
1.Lindsey Viltrakis
2.Jessica Bagley
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Jessica Bagley
-------------------
3200m RUN
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.#1
2.#2
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.#1
2.#2
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.#1
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Luke Posiano
2.Bill Westerlund
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Mike Clariett
-------------------
300m IH
1.Mike Clariett
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Rod Hawkins
2.Jason Hunter
3.Jon Rogers
4.Aaron Broussard
5.Toynazar Atadurdiyev
Reserves
1.Dan Hurlburt
2.Jimmy Rice
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Jason Hunter
2.Chris Rogers
3.Steve Echtinaw
4.Dan Hurlburt
5.Jimmy Rice
Reserves
1.Aaron Broussard
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Steve Echtinaw
2.Aaron Broussard
3.Chris Schneider
4.Jimmy Rice
5.Joe Orr
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Chris Eversman
2.Pat Culhane
3.Chris Schneider
4.Brent Luddington
5.Austin Viall
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brent Luddington
-------------------
3200m RUN
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.#1
2.#2
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.#1
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.#1
2.#2
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.#1
2.#2
 
DISCUS
1.Alana Clooten
2.Kelly Gitter
3.Carsesence McClinton
4.Kim Harris
5.Teaudra Flenaugh
Reserves
1.Lonneka Mallard
2.Andrea Ward
SHOTPUT
1.Kelly Gitter
2.Alana Clooten
3.Caresence McClinton
4.Lonneka Mallard
5.Teaudra Flenaugh
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Emily Wood
2.Cherrelle Lewis
3.Katie Babcock
4.Rebecca Spellman
5.Keely Kaveolook
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Katie Babcock
2.Sarah Johnson
3.Keely Kaveolook
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Joscelyn Shumate
2.Roseanne Simko
3.Sarah Johnson
4.Nichole Russell
5.Brittany Davis
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Kari Reabold
2.Jessica Wiedemann
3.Sarah Johnson
4.Erika Stevens
5.Emily Wood
-------------------
300m IH
1.Kari Reabold
2.Erika Stevens
3.Emily Wood
4.Sarah Johnson
5.Jessica Wiedemann
-------------------
Girls 100m Dash
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Rebecca Spellman
3. Hillary Schwafel
4. Melissa McInelly
5. Orla Tighe
Reserves
1. Emily Wood
-------------------
Girls 200m Dash
1. Rebecca Spellman
2. Kim Vinegar
3. Hillary Schwafel
4. Emily Vande Loo
5. Tara Moran
Reserves:
1. Jennifer Claxton
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Emily Vande Loo
2.Tara Moran
3.Kim Vinegar
4.Hillary Schwafel
5.Adrianna Holden
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Allie Babcook
2.Keri Isles
3.Gin Parrish
4.Emily Gardella
5.Krynn Fistad
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Allie Babcock
2.Gin Parrish
3.Jessica Holden
4.Emily Gardella
5.Krynn Finstad
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Krynn Finstad
2.Gin Parrish
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Team 1
2.Team 2
==========

DISCUS
1.Ben Clooten
2.Tom Schultz
3.Justin Webber
4.Misipaga Pese
5.Will Fairbanks
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Ben Clooten
2.Tom Schultz
3.Justin Webber
4.Misipaga Pese
5.Will Fairbanks
Reserves
1.Ivan Snowden
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Colin Huffman
2.Barick Brown
3.Justin Bourne
4.Paul Robinson
Reserves
1. Tyrell Couch
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Brad Abrams
2.Tay Finley
3.Colin Huffman
4.Brandon Williams
5.Michael Edmunds
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Stoney Anderson
2.Justin Bourne
3.Paul Robinson
4.Colin Huffman
5.Barick Brown
Reserves
1.Brock Graziadei
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Ivan Snowden
2.Michael Edmunds
3..Stoney Anderson
Reserves
1. Rolando Dominique
-------------------
300m IH
1.Ivan Snowden
2.Alex Diseth
3.Michael Edmunds
4.Stoney Anderson
5.Rolando Dominique
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Brock Graziadei
2.Jarod Irvine
3.Travis Williams
4.Brandon Williams
5.T.J. Graziadei
Reserves
1.Dwight Merriwether
2. Shawn Fletcher
Boys 200m Dash
1. Dwight Merriwether
2.Tay Finley
3. Brandon Lee
4. Jarod Irvine
5. Rolando Dominique
Reserves:
1. Josh Konefal
2. Shelton Butler
-------------------
Boys 400m Dash
1. Tony Lamoreaux
2. Brandon Lee
3. Tay Finley
4. Rolando Dominique
5. Shelton Butler
Reserves:
1. Jared McClain
2. Brad Abrams
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Camden Kittredge
2.Keegan Ryan
3.Owen Fuller
4.Scott MacDonald
5.Chad Gudschinsky
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Owen Fuller
2.Camden Kittredge
3.Devin McDowell
4.Chad Gudschinsky
5.Conner Cole
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Owen Fuller
2.Devin McDowell
3.Paul Schauer
4.Loren Schmidt
5.Keegan Ryan
4X100m RELAY
1.Team 1, 2.Team 2
4X200m RELAY
1.Team 1, 2.Team 2
4X400m RELAY
1.Team 1, 2.Team 2
4X800m RELAY
1.Team 1, 2.Team2

DISCUS
1.NONE
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.NONE
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.None
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.None
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.None
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.None
-------------------
300m IH
1.None
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Kim Van Whye
2.Casey Ginley
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Shenna Davis
2.Casey Ginley
3.Kim Van Whye
4.Marjorie Rima
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Shenna Davis
2.Marjorie Rima
3.Celien Becker
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Celien Becker
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Groinne Bronsan
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.None
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.None
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Monroe team one
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Monroe Team one
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.None
DISCUS
1.None
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.None
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.None
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Ivan Miskoich
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.None
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.John Butcher
-------------------
300m IH
1.Corey Obermeyer
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Leon Huntington
2.Nelson Carplunk
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Leon Huntington
2.Nelson Carplunk
3.Ivan Miskovich
4.John Butcher
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Todd Granberry
2.Ivan Miskovic
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Justin Helms
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Nick Lee
2.Amdrew Marks
3.Ted Plumlee
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Nick Lee
2.Andrew Marks
3.Ted Plumlee
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Team one
4X400m RELAY
1.None
4X800m RELAY
1.Team One
 
DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Heather Cunningham
2.Lisa Owens
3.Holly Oehrig
4.Vianna Tobin
5.Mindy Krzykowski
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Tobin, Vianne
2.Kryzkowski, Mindy
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Tibbs, Sarah
2.Lynch Veronica
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Tibbs, Sarah
2.Lynch, Veronica
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Reimherr, Sheena
2.Isaacson, Rachelle
3.Roddick, Rachael
4.Tibbs, Sarah
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Rachelle Isaacson
2.Stephanie Dahlke
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Heidi Mau
2.Shannon Stapp
3.Jenny Di Grappa
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Heidi Mau
2.Jenny Di Grappa
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.North Pole #1
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. North Pole #1
DISCUS
1.Craig Brookes
2.Jeff Dick
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Mike Hollett
2.Jeff Dick
3.Mike Schwind
4.Robert Bressler
5.Dan Fisher
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Gebhardt, Eric
2.Tappen, Brian
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Fiorenzi, Josh
2.Ritchie, Sean
3.Hossli, Tanner
4.Simpson, Ryan
5.Stout, Zack
Reserves
1.Monzulla, Perry
2.Isaacson, Seth
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Dick, Ryan
2.Fiorenzi, Josh
3.Ritchie, Sean
4.Monzulla, Perry
5.Simpson, Ryan
Reserves
1.Bingaman, Sean
2.Legge, James
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Dick, Ryan
2.Bingaman, Sean
3.Stout, Zack
4.Isaacson, Seth
5.Legge, James
Reserves
1.Monzulla, Perry
2.Simpson, Ryan
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Ellis, Collun
2.Allen, Dan
3.Tibbs, John
4.Stout, Zack
5.Mendoza, Alfred
Reserves
1.Walker, Travis
2.Simpson, Ryan
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Dan Windsor
2.Blaine DeWalt
3.Jason Vraa
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Brian Tappen
2.Jason Vraa
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Tanner Hossli
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.North Pole #1
2.NPHS #2
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.North Pole #1
2.NPHS #2
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.North Pole #1
2.NPHS #2
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. North Pole #1
 
DISCUS
1. Ashley Wagner
2. Ween Angulo
3. Erica Starr
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Erica Starr
2. Ween Angulo
3. Ashley Wagner
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Jamie Powers
2. Samantha Hofstad
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Erica Starr
2. Jamie Powers
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Tessa Borce
2. Erica Starr
3. Nicole Thompson
4. Dee Olsen
5. Jaime Powers
Reserves
1. Becky Weaver
2. Ween Angulo
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Jaime Powers
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Erica Starr
4. Teresa Chapin
5. Ashley West
Reserves
1. Ashly Waggoner
2. Tessa Borce
-------------------
300m IH
1. Jaime Powers
2. Kelsi Evans
3. Tessa Borce
4. Krista Rader
5. Lindsy Kline
Reserves
1. Ween Angulo
2. Ashley West
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Ashley West
2. Ashly Waggoner
3. Deven Barnett
4. Krista Rader
5. Teresa Chapin
Reserves
1. Nicole Thompson
2. Jamie Gillen
200m DASH
1. Nicole Thompson
2. Margot Edmiston
3. Krista Rader
4. Ashly Waggoner
5. Deven Barnett
Reserves
1. Emily Burger
2. Ashley West
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Kelsey Leonard
2. Emily Burger
3. Shanna Brown
4. Katie Gillette
5. Chloe Howe
Reserves
1. Molly Kline
2. Nicole Thompson
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Laura Johnson
2. Kendel Bormann
3. Emily Patrick
4. Jillian Bartling
5. Mary Haas
Reserves
1. Megan Kline
2. Molly Kline
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Laura Johnson
2. Katie Kadel
3. Brandy Reeves
4. Megan Kline
5. Davya Baker
Reserves
1. Jillian Bartling
2. Cecilia Elizondo
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Davya Baker
2. Jillian Bartling
3. Kendel Bormann
4. Cecilia Elizondo
5. Emily Patrick
Reserves
1. Megan Kline
2. Brandy Reeves
4X100m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
4X200m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
4X400m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
4X800m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
DISCUS
1. Ward Dobbs
2. Danny Buckley
3. Carlos Elizondo
4. Andrew Cooper
5. Claudius Jones
Reserves
1. Shane Tufford
2. Erich Chapman
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Justin Ferringer
2. Erich Chapman
3. Claudius Jones
4. Carlos Elizondo
5. Shane Tufford
Reserves
1. Ward Dobbs
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Will Burrows
2. Brian Chilcott
3. Justin Ferringer
4. Brett Johnson
5. Sammy Cabrera
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Justin Ferringer
2. Ward Dobbs
3. Antwuan Cook
4. Lawrence Gray
5. Justin Hernandez
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Justin Ferringer
2. Justin Hernandez
3. Antwuan Cook
4. Lawrence Gray
5. Danny Buckley
Reserves
1. Ward Dobbs
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Will Burrows
2. Paul DeVries
3. Scott Kennedy
4. Steve Kennedy
5. Kris Jones
300m IH
1. Will Burrows
2. Paul DeVries
3. Tommy Lokken
4. Adam Wallis
5. Kris Jones
Reserves
1. Sammy Cabrera
2. AJ Westgate
100m DASH
1. Grier Hopkins
2. Chris Siron
3. Simon McDowell
4. Nathan Aquilar
5. Justin Hernandez
Reserves
1. Craig Huffman
200m DASH
1. Grier Hopkins
2. Lawrence Gray
3. Justin Hernandez
4. Paul Heflinger
5. AJ Westgate
Reserves
1. Kris Jones
2. Ryan Chapman
400m DASH
1. Chris Siron
2. Liam Ortega
3. Lawrence Gray
4. Mike Levison
5. John Carlson
Reserves
1. Leonard Huntington
2. AJ Westgate
800m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Rob Paul
3. Drew Cameron
4. Robert Marcotte
5. Liam Ortega
1600m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Tony Tomsich
3. Luke Smith
4. JJ Clements
5. Collin Todd
Reserves
1. Patrick Terra
2. Anders Gillis
3200m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Zach Via
3. Tony Tomsich
4. Anders Gillis
5. Kyle Nicholas
Reserves
1. Tyson Flaherty
2. Collin Todd
4X100m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
4X200m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
4X400m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
4X800m RELAY
1. Yes, 2. Yes
Colony Wasilla Tok Dot Lake Nenana  
DISCUS
1.Laura Frank
2.Katie Schmidt
3.Colleen Kelly
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Rochelle Ray
2.Laura Frank
3.Katie Schmidt
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Shelby Bearisto
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Shelby Bearisto
2.Amy Burns
3.Ester Stewart
-------------------
300m IH
1.Amy Burns
2.Ester Stewart
3.Shelby Bearisto
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Stevie McDowell
2.Kendra Clemmer
3.Rochelle Ray
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Stevie McDowell
2.Kendra Clemmer
3.Brieta Clemmer
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Renee Foster
2.Aunna Neuser
3.Allison Pawlus
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Dominique Colberg
2.Berrianne Perkins
3.Colleen Kelly
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Dominique Colberg
2.Natalie Beach
3.Julia Munger
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Dominique Colberg
2.Natalie Beach
3.Britta Sonerholm
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Colony High School
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Colony High School
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Colony High School
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Colony High School
2.Colony High School
DISCUS
1.Jake DeBuck
2.Nick Wise
3.Matt Wiles
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Matt Wise
2.Jake DeBuck
3.Nick Wise
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Dan McBride
2.Justin Schwartzbauer
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Dan McBride
2.Justin Schwartzbauer
-------------------
300m IH
1.Ryan Snyder
2.Dan McBride
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Ryan Collins
2.Mike Rosser
3.Roy Matthews
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Ryan Collins
2.Mike Rosser
3.Roy Matthews
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Ryan Snyder
2.Randy Gorman
3.Loren Crawford
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Chad Huggins
2.Ben Clyde
3.Jordan Miller
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Chad Huggins
2.Steve Welch
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Chad Huggins
2.Steve Welch
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Colony High School
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Colony High School
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Colony High School
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Colony High School
 
DISCUS
1. Miranda Hocker
2. Laura Wesser
3. Betsie Erickson
Reserves
1. Lacy Lapthorne
2. Renee Brady
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Betsie Erickson
2. Laura Wesser
3. Miranda Hocker
Reserves
1. Renee Brady
2. Lacy Lapthorne
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Rachel Andresen
2. Rebecca Schmelz
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Rachel Andresen
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Renee Brady
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Katie Schurosky
2. Gina Virgilio
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Katie Schurosky
2. Gina Virgilio
3. Betsie Erickson
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Stefanie Farris
2. Rachel Andresen
3.Blair Pettijohn
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Rachel Riner
2. Bronwyn Patrick
3. Charlotte Von Stieglitz
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Claire Warren
2. Alice Thompson
3. Sara Knighton
Reserves
1. Tiana Thompson
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Claire Warren
2. Tiana Thompson
3.Blair Pettijohn
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
DISCUS
1.Peter Broady
2.Robbie Teeling
3.Josh Nelson
Reserves
1.K.C. Tillery
2.Travis Erickson
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.K.C. Tillery
2.Robbie Teeling
3.Peter Broady
Reserves
1.Scotti Tillery
2.Ricky Cunningham
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Buddy Shanigan
2.Josh Reeves
3.Mario Forestier
Reserves
1.Joe Lapthorne
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1.Alan Boitz
2.Peter Blanchett
3.Buddy Shanigan
Reserves
1.Joe Lapthorne
2.Ricky Cunningham
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Alan Boitz
2.Ernest Lucio
3.Peter Blanchett
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Matt Elder
-------------------
300m IH
1.Matt Elder
2.Thomas Hoffman
3.Joe Lapthorne
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Abe Salmon
2.Wade Wilsonoff
3.Andreas Kutz
Reserves
1.Josh Reeves
2.Mario Forestier
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Buddy Shanigan
2.Abe Salmon
3.Jeff Henry
Reserves
1.Josh Reeves
2.Mario Forestier
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Tim Coe
2.Lonnie Young
3.Ricky Cunningham
Reserves
1.Jeff Henry
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Ryan Cherry
2.Steve Sprouse
1600m RUN
1.Ben Meyer
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Ben Meyer
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Wasilla High School
LONG JUMP
1. DOREN SANFORD
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1. DOREN SANFORD
-------------------
200m DASH
2. DOREN SANFORD
-------------------
400m DASH
1. BJORN OLSON
2. DOREN SANFORD
-------------------
800m RUN
1. BJORN OLSON
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. BJORN OLSON
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Bjorn Olson
 
LONG JUMP
2. CHRIS GEE
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
2. CHRIS GEE
-------------------
200m DASH
1. CHRIS GEE
-------------------
400m DASH
3. Chris Gee
 
DISCUS
1. Abigail Lindquist
2. Crystal Deloach
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Crysal Deloach
2. Abigail Lindquist
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
-------------------
200m DASH
-------------------
400m DASH
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Marissa Carson
2. Bridget Overbey -------------------
1600m RUN
1. Marissa Carson
2. Bridget Overbey -------------------
3200m RUN
1. Marissa Carson
2. Bridget Overbey
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
1. Thomas Schubert
-------------------
SHOTPUT
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Jason Koling
2. Paul Krenske
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Jason Koling
-------------------
800m RUN
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Paul Krenske
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Paul Krenske
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
 
 

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page