Meet of May 3-4, 2002 -- Results

This page was last updated:  Saturday, May 04, 2002 07:00:15 PM


Girls' Results - Friday

Girls' Discus      
 1. Alana Clooten            L      112'09"  10
 2. Erica Starr              WV      90'08"  8
 3. Rachael Roddick          NP      84'11"  6
 4. Kelly Gitter             L       84'10"  4
 5. Abigail Lindquist        N       80'11"  2
 6. Crystal Deloach          N       78'06"  1
 7. Ashley Waggoner          WV      69'07"  
 8. Heather Cunningham       NP      68'00"  
 9. Kim Harris               L       67'00"  
  
Girls' Shotput   
 1. Kelly Gitter             L    32'03.50"  10
 2. Crystal Deloach          N    30'10.50"  8
 3. Alana Clooten            L    30'10.50"  6
 4. Erica Starr              WV   26'02.25"  4
 5. Vanessa McCormick        E    25'11.75"  2
 6. Ashley Waggoner          WV   25'03.75"  1
 7. Abigail Lindquist        N    22'05.00"  
 8. Heather Cunningham       NP   21'10.50"  
 9. Cassandra DiGregorio     E    21'09.75"  
10. Anne Bartek              WV   20'10.00"  
  
Girls' Long Jump   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E    18'11.75"  10
 2. Nicole Thompson          WV   15'09.25"  8
 3. Jamie Powers             WV   15'05.50"  6
 4. Katie Babcock            L    14'06.50"  4
 5. Erica Starr              WV   14'02.00"  2
 6. Emily Wood               L    13'00.25"  1
 7. Tracy Farrell            A    10'04.50"  
 8. Nanae Ito                A     8'10.00"  
  
Girls' Triple Jump   
 1. Erica Starr              WV   32'00.00"  10
 2. Katie Babcock            L    31'05.75"  8
 3. Jamie Powers             WV   31'03.75"  6
 4. Emily Burger             WV   30'05.75"  4
 5. Ashley Waggoner          WV   26'09.50"  2
 6. Dee Olsen                WV   26'03.25"  1
  
Girls' High Jump   
 1. Sheena Brown             WV    4'06.00"  10
 2. Jocelyn Shumate          L     4'06.00"  8
 3. Elizabeth Rexford        WV    4'02.00"  6
 4. Deven Barnett            WV    4'00.00"  4
    Brittany Davis           L       no ht  
    Dee Olsen                WV      no ht  
    Chloe Howe               WV      no ht  
  
Girls' 3200m Run   
 1. Davya Baker              WV   12:12.5    10
 2. Megan Kline              WV   13:17.7    8
 3. Cecelia Elizondo         WV   13:19.0    6
 4. Cassie Green             D    13:23.4    4
 5. Kendel Borman            WV   13:29.3    2
 6. Gin Parrish              L    13:43.9    1
 7. Lindsey St. Peter        D    14:22.4   
 8. Teresa Trainor           D    14:26.2   
 9. Marissa Carson           N    14:37.1   
10. Emily Patrick            WV   14:59.2   
11. Rachel Krenzke           N    15:49.8   
12. Bridget Overbey          N    16:05.6   
   
Girls' 4x800 Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV   11:00.6    10
 2. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP   11:08.3    8
 3. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L    11:53.2    6
 4. Nenana Relay-F#1         N    13:33.2    4
   
Girls' High Hurdles   
 1. Kari Reabold             L       16.5    10
 2. Erika Stevens            L       17.5    8 
 3. Samantha Hofstad         WV      17.8    6
 4. Jamie Powers             WV      18.4    4
 5. Ashley West              WV      18.7    2
 6. Anna Bartek              WV      18.7    1
 7. Tessa Borce              WV      20.3   
 8. Rachael Roddick          NP      20.5   
 9. Jessica Wiedemann        L       21.9   
   
Girls' 100m Dash   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       12.4    10
 2. Vanessa McCormick        E       13.4    8
 3. Shannon Brown            WV      13.8    6
 4. Rebecca Spellman         L       13.8    4
 5. Neisha Booth             E       14.2    1.5
 5. Emily Wood               L       14.2    1.5
 7. Breanna Weber            D       14.2   
 8. Cristal Webb             E       14.5   
 9. Hilary Schwafel          L       14.7   
10. Casey Ginley             M       14.8   
11. Melissa McInelly         L       15.1  
12. Orla Tighe               L       15.5   
   
Girls' 4 x 200m Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L     1:54.77   10
 2. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    1:55.71   8
 3. Delta Relay-F#1          D     2:06.85   6
 4. Lathrop Relay-F#2        L     2:12.93   4
dsq.Eielson Relay-F#1        E         
   
Girls' 1600m Run   
 1. Megan Kline              WV    6:06.17   10
 2. Lindsay Viltrakis        E     6:15.51   8
 3. Jenny DiGrappa           NP    6:17.94   6
 4. Cassie Green             D     6:18.55   4
 5. Allie Babcock            L     6:30.42   2
 6. Rose Hewitt              L     6:32.99   1
 7. Lindsey St. Peter        D     6:37.06   
 8. Grainne Brosnan          M     6:40.57   
 9. Marissa Carson           N     6:42.90   
10. Teresa Trainor           D     6:47.87   
11. Katie Kadel              WV    6:49.28   
12. Katrina Persson          T     6:50.24   
13. Heidi Mau                NP    7:07.99   
14. Shannon Stapp            NP    7:10.90   
15. Skye Sturm               L     7:11.33   
16. Rachel Krenzke           N     7:11.83   
17. Jessica Bagley           E     7:15.10   
18. Bridget Overbey          N     7:16.24   
   
Girls' 4x100 Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-F#1        L       54.27   10
 2. Eielson Relay-F#1        E       54.77   8
 3. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV      57.27   6
 4. West Valley Relay-F#2    WV      58.81   
   
Girls' 400m Dash   
 1. Kelsey Leonard           WV      63.62   10
 2. Nicole Thompson          WV      64.99   8
 3. Shana Brown              WV      65.99   6
 4. Tara Moran               L       66.69   4
 5. Shana Davis              M       67.12   2
 6. Katie Gillette           WV      68.92   1
 7. Marjorie Rima            M       70.56   
 8. Kim Vinegar              L       71.10   
 9. Marki Adams              D       71.26   
   
Girls' 300m Intermediate Hurdles   
 1. Kari Reabold             L       50.11   10
 2. Jamie Powers             WV      52.02   8
 3. Erika Stevens            L       52.68   6
 4. Rachael Roddick          NP      54.52   4
 5. Emily Wood               L       54.59   2
 6. Tessa Borce              WV      57.99   1
 7. Jessica Wiedemann        L       58.66   
 8. Adrianna Holden          L       64.20   
 9. Jessica Bagley           E       68.94   
10. Ashley West              WV      71.07   
   
Girls' 800m Run   
 1. Celien Becker            M     2:39.65   10
 2. Kendel Borman            WV    2:40.99   8
 3. Rachelle Isaacson        NP    2:44.80   6
 4. Molly Kline              WV    2:45.93   4
 5. Gin Parrish              L     2:47.41   2
 6. Brandy Reeves            WV    2:47.41   1
 7. Katie Babcock            L     2:47.83   
 8. Lindsay Viltrakis        E     2:49.60   
 9. Amanda Robinson          NP    2:52.23   
10. Stephanie Dahlke         NP    2:52.90   
11. Allie Babcock            L     2:52.90   
12. Rose Hewitt              L     2:53.45   
13. Katrina Persson          T     3:03.89   
14. Marissa Carson           N     3:08.92   
15. Tracy Farrell            A     3:17.47   
16. Nanae Ito                A     3:18.32   
17. Bridget Overbey          N     3:18.82   
18. Jessica Bagley           E     3:24.58   
   
Girls' 200m Dash   
 1. Janay DeLoach            E       27.34   10
 2. Vanessa McCormick        E       28.97   8
 3. Sheena Davis             M       29.67   6
 4. Tara Moran               L       29.73   4
 5. Karaline Naegele         D       30.24   2
 6. Marjorie Rima            M       30.26   1
 7. Neisha Booth             E       30.46   
 8. Emily Burger             WV      30.47   
 9. Cristal Webb             E       30.49   
10. Anne Bartek              WV      30.76   
11. Hilary Schwafel          L       31.28   
12. Breanna Weber            D       31.30   
13. Casey Ginley             M       32.61   
14. Kristy Kennedy           E       34.37   
   
Girls' 4 x 400m Relay   
 1. West Valley Relay-F#1    WV    4:25.87   10
 2. Delta Relay-F#1          D     4:56.93   8
 3. North Pole Relay-F#1     NP    4:57.67   6
   
Girls Team Scores
1. West Valley           208
2. Lathrop               136.5
3. Eielson                65.5
4. North Pole             36
5. Delta                  24
6. Monroe                 19
7. Nenana                 15
   Anderson                0
   Tok                     0

Boys' Results - Friday

Boys' Discus      
 1. Ben Clooten              L   156'06.00"  10
 2. Misipaga Pese            L   133'02.00"  8
 3. Ward Dobbs               WV  132'02.00"  6
 4. Danny Buckley            WV  120'10.00"  4
 5. Jeff Dick                NP  117'00.00"  2
 6. Taige Malone             WV  111'10.00"  1
 7. Carlos Elizondo          WV  102'07.00"  
 8. Noah McConnell           WV   96'06.00"  
 9. Colton St. Peter         D    95'00.00"  
10. Eric Nelson              A    88'06.00"  
11. Rick Jones               D    76'03.00"  
12. Robert Bressler          NP   72'06.00"  
13. James Rogers             D    69'04.00"  
14. Justin Webber            L    65'01.00"  
15. Bryan King               NP   63'04.00"  
  
Boys' Shotput   
 1. Justin Ferringer         WV   43'08.75"  10
 2. Ben Clooten              L    42'04.25"  8
 3. Misipaga Pese            L    39'00.75"  6
 4. Shane Tufford            WV   38'04.25"  4
 5. Jeff Dick                NP   35'04.75"  2
 6. Rick Jones               D    33'09.50"  1
 7. Robert Bressler          NP   32'09.00"  
 8. Claudius Jones           WV   32'08.50"  
 9. Eric Chapmann            WV   32'00.25"  
10. Carlos Elizondo          WV   31'05.50"  
11. Bill Westerlund          E    30'04.25"  
12. Justin Webber            L    26'04.00"  
13. Dan Fischer              NP   22'10.75"  
14. James Rogers             D    17'11.50"  
  
Boys' Long Jump   
 1. Ward Dobbs               WV   17'10.50"  10
 2. Michael Edmunds          L    17'06.50"  8
 3. Ivan Miscovitch          M    17'05.50"  6
 4. Justin Hernandez         WV   16'11.00"  4
 5. Brett Johnson            WV   16'10.00"  2
 6. Colin Huffman            L    16'05.00"  1
 7. Sean Ritchie             NP   16'03.00"  
 8. Lawrence Gray            WV   15'07.00"  
 9. Pat Culhane              E    15'02.50"  
10. Paul Robinson            L    15'02.00"  
11. Brad Abrams              L    14'11.50"  
12. Eric Nelson              A    14'07.00"  
13. Mike Clariett            E    14'01.50"  
14. Kevin Shields            A    13'02.00"  
15. Stefan Berry             A    13'00.50"  
    Chris Rogers             E     no mark   
    Ole Ruter                D     no mark   
    Tanner Hossli            NP    no mark  
  
Boys' Triple Jump   
 1. Sammy Cabrera            WV   38'08.00"  10
 2. Danny Buckley            WV   36'11.00"  8
 3. Brett Johnson            WV   35'06.00"  6
 4. Ward Dobbs               WV   34'02.50"  4
 5. Justin Bourne            L    34'01.50"  2
 6. Paul Robinson            L    33'05.50"  1
  
Boys' High Jump   
 1. William Burrows          WV    6'00.00"  10
 2. Tyrell Couch             L     5'04.00"  8
 3. Eric Gebhardt            NP    5'04.00"  6
 4. Sammy Cabrera            WV    5'04.00"  4
 5. Brett Johnson            WV    5'04.00"  2
 6. Ivan Miscovitch          M     5'02.00"  0.5
 6. Justin Bourne            L     5'02.00"  0.5
 8. Nick Flannery            A     5'00.00"  
    Paul Robinson            L       no ht  
  
Boys' 3200m Run   
 1. Owen Fuller              L    10:11.8    10
 2. Devin McDowell           L    10:13.4    8
 3. Kade Kimball             D    10:37.1    6
 4. Anders Gillis            WV   10:44.1    4
 5. Andrew Marks             M    10:52.8    2
 6. Tony Tomsich             WV   11:00.6    1
 7. Michael Levison          WV   11:14.4   
 8. Cameron Bynum            D    11:18.9   
 9. Marlon Currier           NP   11:19.4   
10. Paul Krenzke             N    11:27.8   
11. Steven Murray            D    11:29.9   
12. Nick Lee                 M    11:35.0   
13. Collin Todd              WV   11:41.9   
14. Kyle Nicholas            WV   11:45.5   
15. Tanner Hossli            NP   11:51.2   
16. Keegan Ryan              L    11:56.4   
17. Colton St. Peter         D    12:04.1   
   
Boys' 4x800 Relay   
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    8:59.5    10
 2. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     9:26.6    8
 3. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     9:28.1    6
 4. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    9:29.7    4
 5. Tok Relay-M#2            T     9:42.9    2
 6. Delta Relay-M#1          D     9:55.1    1
   
Boys' High Hurdles   
 1. William Burrows          WV      16.7    10
 2. Scott Kennedy            WV      18.4    8
 3. Michael Edmunds          L       19.0    6
 4. Stoney Anderson          L       19.1    4
 5. John Butcher             M       19.7    2
 6. Steve Kennedy            WV      23.0    1
 7. Mike Clariett            E       24.2    
dsq.Chris Jones              WV        
   
Boys' 100m Dash   
 1. Ryan Dick                NP      11.3    10
 2. Tyrell Couch             L       11.5    8
 3. Jarod Irvine             L       11.6    6
 4. Steve Robertson          NP      11.7    4
 5. Grier Hopkins            WV      11.8    2
 5. Chris Siron              WV      11.8    1
 7. Brock Graziadei          L       12.0   
 7. Leon Huntington          M       12.0   
 9. Rod Hawkins              E       12.0   
10. Steve Echtinaw           E       12.0   
11. Jason Hunter             E       12.0   
12. Josh Konefal             L       12.1   
13. T. J. Graziadei          L       12.3   
13. Marcus Grohman           NP      12.3   
15. Aaron Broussard          E       12.5   
16. Nick Flannery            A       12.6   
16. Paul Bealer              D       12.6   
18. Zack Stout               NP      12.7   
18. Jon Rogers               E       12.7   
20. Ole Ruter                D       12.7   
21. Ryan Chapman             WV      12.7   
22. Shanti Ponchione         HL      13.0   
23. Ryan Dixon               D       13.1   
23. Nathan Aquilar           WV      13.1   
25. Chris Gee                DOT     13.2   
26. Travis Dubois            D       13.3   
27. Nelson Carplunk          M       13.9   
28. Kevin Shields            A       14.0   
29. AJ Westgate              WV      14.3   
   
Boys' 4 x 200m Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     1:37.97   10
 2. Lathrop Relay-M#2        L     1:41.42   
 3. North Pole Relay-M#2     NP    1:43.79   8
 4. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV    1:46.59   6
 5. Delta Relay-M#1          D     1:47.84   4
 6. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     1:49.61   2
dsq.West Valley Relay-M#1    WV           
dsq.Monroe Relay-M#1         M            
dsq.North Pole Relay-M#1     NP           
   
Boys' 1600m Run   
 1. Ben Mercer               WV    4:33.40   10
 2. Devin McDowell           L     4:48.30   8
 3. Bjorn Olsen              T     4:50.90   6
 4. Ben Nelson               L     4:58.00   4
 5. Andrew Marks             M     4:58.30   2
 6. Eric Nelson              A     4:59.10   1
 7. Kade Kimball             D     5:02.50   
 8. Tony Tomsich             WV    5:09.30   
 9. Jake Paul                WV    5:10.50   
10. Ted Plumlee              M     5:12.10   
11. Marlon Currier           NP    5:13.40   
12. Steven Murray            D     5:22.80   
13. Brent Luddington         E     5:25.30   
14. Cameron Bynum            D     5:26.60   
15. Tanner Hossli            NP    5:31.30   
16. Chad Jernigan            T     6:30.99   
17. Joe Orr                  E     6:33.80   
   
Boys' 4x100 Relay   
 1. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L       47.49   10
 2. Eielson Relay-M#1        E       47.59   8
 3. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV      48.10   6
 4. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP      49.26   4
 5. Delta Relay-M#1          D       51.87   2
 6. Eielson Relay-M#2        E       55.14   
 7. North Pole Relay-M#2     NP      56.20   
dsq.Lathrop Relay-M#2        L            
   
Boys' 400m Dash   
 1. Daniel Allen             NP      52.97   10
 2. Steve Echtinaw           E       53.64   8
 3. Tony Lamoreaux           L       56.31   6
 4. Leonard Huntington       WV      56.38   4
 5. Tyson Flaharty           WV      56.71   2
 6. Ryan Simpson             NP      56.75   1
 7. Ivan Miscovitch          M       56.82   
 8. Brandon Lee              L       57.02   
 9. Ben Nelson               L       57.75   
10. Nick Lee                 M       58.38   
11. Drew Cameron             WV      58.45   
12. Brett Broda              L       58.48   
13. Sean Ritchie             NP      58.52   
14. Doren Sanford            T       58.78   
15. Chris Schneider          E       59.32   
16. Liam Ortega              WV      60.12   
17. Jason Koling             N       60.31   
18. Jacob Maddox             A       60.47   
19. Todd Granberry           M       60.55   
20. Tony Pacheco             A       60.67   
21. Jesse Schlichting        D       62.14   
22. Austin Viall             E       63.36   
23. Levi Kraemer             T       63.84   
24. John Carlson             WV      64.54   
25. Jason Hollet             NP      65.76   
26. Chris Gee                DOT     65.78   
27. Chad Sims                NP      67.29   
   
Boys' 300m Intermediate Hurdles   
 1. William Burrows          WV      42.98   10
 2. Rolando Dominique        L       43.01   8
 3. Sammy Cabrera            WV      43.62   6
 4. Michael Edmunds          L       45.26   4
 5. Alex Diseth              L       46.62   2
 6. Nick Flannery            A       47.86   1
 7. Jimmy Rice               E       47.96   
 8. Tommy Lokken             WV      49.06   
 9. Mike Clariett            E       50.09   
10. Stoney Anderson          L       53.10   
11. Chris Jones              WV      53.46   
12. Corey Obermeyer          M       63.37   
   
Boys' 800m Run   
 1. Ben Mercer               WV    2:04.03   10
 2. Anders Gillis            WV    2:06.69   8
 3. Dan Winsor               NP    2:06.83   6
 4. Jason Vraa               NP    2:10.90   4
 5. Camden Kittredge         L     2:11.47   2
 6. Ben Nelson               L     2:11.90   1
 7. Rob Paul                 WV    2:13.57   
 8. Brett Sanborn            NP    2:15.07   
 9. Bjorn Olsen              T     2:15.50   
10. Robert Marcotte          WV    2:18.43   
11. Keegan Ryan              L     2:19.93   
12. Pat Culhane              E     2:22.30   
13. Glen Graham              E     2:22.54   
14. Chris Schneider          E     2:24.64   
15. Justin Helms             M     2:26.25   
16. Brent Luddington         E     2:27.52   
17. Stefan Berry             A     2:29.21   
18. Jesse Frey               L     3:06.98   
   
Boys' 200m Dash   
 1. Ryan Dick                NP      23.61   10
 2. Grier Hopkins            WV      24.19   8
 3. Steve Echtinaw           E       24.23   6
 4. Brandon Lee              L       25.03   4
 5. TJ Graziadei             L       25.23   2
 6. Sean Bingaman            NP      25.29   1
 7. Justin Hernandez         WV      25.31   
 8. Dwight Merriwether       L       25.45   
 9. Aaron Broussard          E       25.67   
10. Ivan Miscovitch          M       25.73   
11. Chris Jones              WV      25.80   
12. Paul Bealer              D       25.92   
13. Sean Ritchie             NP      25.98   
14. Leon Huntington          M       26.19   
15. Shanti Ponchione         HL      26.31   
16. Chris Rogers             E       26.53   
17. Nick Flannery            A       27.21   
18. John Butcher             M       27.51   
19. Kevin Shields            A       28.78   
20. Chris Gee                DOT     29.00   
21. Danny Zollman            D       29.81   
   
Boys' 4 x 400m Relay   
 1. North Pole Relay-M#1     NP    3:44.96   10
 2. West Valley Relay-M#1    WV    3:46.89   8
 3. Lathrop Relay-M#1        L     4:01.71   6
 4. West Valley Relay-M#2    WV    4:07.08   
 5. Eielson Relay-M#1        E     4:09.32   4
 6. Anderson Relay-M#1       A     4:10.18   2
 7. Tok Relay-M#1            T     4:11.79   1
 8. North Pole Relay-M#2     NP    4:12.65   
   
Boys Team Scores
1. West Valley           194
2. Lathrop               169.5
3. North Pole             88
4. Eielson                34
5. Delta                  14
6. Monroe                 12.5
7. Tok                     9
8. Anderson                4
   Nenana                  0

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page