Meet of May 10-11, 2002 -- Heat Sheets

This page was last updated:  Friday, May 10, 2002 11:21:28 AM


Region VI All-Schools Meet #5 Day 1
Friday, May 10, 2002
Hosted By Monroe
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kris Smith          West Anchorag   11:35.00      F          1
 2   Davya Baker         West Valley     12:12.50      F          2
 3   Krista Cowley       Kodiak          12:47.96      F          3
 4   Megan Kline         West Valley     13:17.70      F          4
 5   Cecelia Elizondo    West Valley     13:19.00      F          5
 6   Cassie Green        Delta           13:23.40      F          6
 7   Gin Parrish         Lathrop         13:43.90      F          7
 8   Lindsey St. Peter   Delta           14:22.40      F          8
 9   Teresa Trainor      Delta           14:26.20      F          9
10   Marissa Carson      Nenana          14:37.10      F          10
11   Emily Patrick       West Valley     14:59.20      F          11
12   Rachel Krenzke      Nenana          15:49.80      F          12
13   Bridget Overbey     Nenana          16:05.60      F          13
14   Allie Babcock       Lathrop              n/m      F          14
15   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop              n/t      F          15
16   Krynn Finstad       Lathrop              n/t      F          16
17   Molly Kline         West Valley          n/t      F          17
18   Jenny DiGrappa      North Pole           n/t      F          18
19   Shannon Stapp       North Pole           n/t      F          19
20   Tai Gough           North Pole           n/t      F          20
21   Val Gauna           Kodiak               n/t      F          21
22   Jessica Holden      Lathrop              n/t      F          22
23   Heidi Mau           North Pole           n/t      F          23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jenny Coe           Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 2   Randi Bloom         Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 3   Nicole Webb         West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 4   Laura Johnson       West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 3200 meter run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stig Yngve          Kodiak          09:59.70      F          1
 2   Owen Fuller         Lathrop         10:11.80      F          2
 3   Devin McDowell      Lathrop         10:13.40      F          3
 4   Tyson Flaharty      West Valley     10:18.30      F          4
 5   Kade Kimball        Delta           10:37.10      F          5
 6   Anders Gillis       West Valley     10:44.10      F          6
 7   Curtis Boudreau     Kodiak          10:44.40      F          7
 8   Andrew Marks        Monroe          10:52.80      F          8
 9   Chris Eskew         Kodiak          10:58.26      F          9
10   Tony Tomsich        West Valley     11:00.60      F          10
11   Mike Levison        West Valley     11:14.40      F          11
12   Ted Plumlee         Monroe          11:17.44      F          12
13   Cameron Bynum       Delta           11:18.90      F          13
14   Marlon Currier      North Pole      11:19.40      F          14
15   Paul Krenzke        Nenana          11:27.80      F          15
16   Steven Murray       Delta           11:29.90      F          16
17   Nick Lee            Monroe          11:35.00      F          17
18   Tanner Hossli       North Pole      11:51.20      F          18
19   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop         11:56.40      F          19
20   Colton St. Peter    Delta           12:04.10      F          20
21   Brett Sanborn       North Pole           n/t      F          21
22   Ben Nelson          Lathrop              n/t      F          22
23   Zach Via            West Valley          n/t      F          23
24   Brian Tappan        North Pole           n/t      F          24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Camden Kittredge    Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 2   Scott MacDonald     Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 3   Kyle Nicholas       West Valley     11:45.50      Reserve  
 
 4   Luke Smith          West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Veronica Lynch      North Pole           n/m      1          1
 2   Carsesence McClint  Lathrop              n/m      1          2
 3   Vianna Tobin        North Pole           n/m      1          3
 4   Kim Harris          Lathrop             67'0      1          4
 5   Heather Cunningham  North Pole          68'2      1          5
 6   Lisa Owens          North Pole           n/m      1          6
 7   Teaudra Flenaugh    Lathrop              n/m      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lindsey Cassidy     Kodiak              86'0      2          1
 2   Alana Clooten       Lathrop            112'9      2          2
 3   Abigail Lindquist   Nenana             80'11      2          3
 4   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop            84'10      2          4
 5   Rachael Roddick     North Pole         84'11      2          5
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley         90'8      2          6
 7   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley         69'7      2          7
 8   Michele Tuttle      West Anchorag       75'6      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Andrea Ward         Lathrop              n/m      Reserve  
 2   Lonneka Mallard     Lathrop              n/m      Reserve  
 3   Mindy Krzykowski    North Pole           n/m      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Discus
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tom Schultz         Lathrop              n/m      1          1
 2   Thomas Schubert     Nenana               n/m      1          2
 3   Claudius Jones      West Valley          n/m      1          3
 4   Craig Brookes       North Pole           n/m      1          4
 5   Devin Baker         North Pole           n/m      1          5
 6   Will Fairbanks      Lathrop              n/m      1          6
 7   Lucas Meyers        West Anchorag        n/m      1          7
 8   Shane Tufford       West Valley          n/m      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Justin Webber       Lathrop             65'1      2          1
 2   Carlos Elizondo     West Valley        102'7      2          2
 3   Bryan King          North Pole          63'4      2          3
 4   Colton St. Peter    Delta               95'0      2          4
 5   Robert Bressler     North Pole          72'6      2          5
 6   James Rogers        Delta               69'4      2          6
 7   Treyvlin Jones      West Anchorag       69'9      2          7
 8   Rick Jones          Delta               76'3      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Clooten         Lathrop            156'6      3          1
 2   Bryce Lund          Kodiak          113'5.75      3          2
 3   Misipaga Pese       Lathrop            133'2      3          3
 4   Porfirio Gonzalez   Kodiak            115'10      3          4
 5   Ward Dobbs          West Valley        132'2      3          5
 6   Jeff Dick           North Pole         117'0      3          6
 7   Cale Wingfield      Delta              125'0      3          7
 8   Danny Buckley       West Valley       120'10      3          8
 9   Angelo Luna         Kodiak             124'1      3          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Zody         Lathrop              n/m      Reserve  
 2   Dan Fisher          North Pole           n/m      Reserve  
 3   Eric Chapmann       West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
 4   Andrew Cooper       West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Teaudra Flenaugh    Lathrop              n/m      1          1
 2   Mindy Krzykowski    North Pole           n/m      1          2
 3   Veronica Lynch      North Pole           n/m      1          3
 4   Vianna Tobin        North Pole           n/m      1          4
 5   Carsesence McClint  Lathrop              n/m      1          5
 6   Casey Ginley        Monroe               n/m      1          6
 7   Rachael Roddick     North Pole           n/m      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Abigail Lindquist   Nenana              22'5      2          1
 2   Lindsey Cassidy     Kodiak              25'1      2          2
 3   Heather Cunningham  North Pole       21'10.5      2          3
 4   Lonneka Mallard     Lathrop              n/m      2          4
 5   Michele Tuttle      West Anchorag       22'5      2          5
 6   Cassandra DiGregor  Eielson          21'9.75      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alana Clooten       Lathrop          30'10.5      3          1
 2   Molly Odell         Kodiak              28'0      3          2
 3   Kelly Gitter        Lathrop           32'3.5      3          3
 4   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley      25'3.75      3          4
 5   Vanessa McCormick   Eielson         25'11.75      3          5
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley      26'2.25      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holly Oehrig North Pole n/m Reserve 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Shotput
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Hollett        North Pole           n/m      1          1
 2   Devin Baker         North Pole           n/m      1          2
 3   Luke Posiano        Eielson              n/m      1          3
 4   James Rogers        Delta            17'11.5      1          4
 5   Lucas Meyers        West Anchorag        n/m      1          5
 6   Bryan King          North Pole           n/m      1          6
 7   Will Fairbanks      Lathrop              n/m      1          7
 8   Tom Schultz         Lathrop              n/m      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Robert Bressler     North Pole          32'9      2          1
 2   Bill Westerlund     Eielson          30'4.25      2          2
 3   Eric Chapmann       West Valley      32'0.25      2          3
 4   Claudius Jones      West Valley       32'8.5      2          4
 5   Carlos Elizondo     West Valley       31'5.5      2          5
 6   Justin Webber       Lathrop             26'4      2          6
 7   Rick Jones          Delta             33'9.5      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Justin Ferringer    West Valley      43'8.75      3          1
 2   Ben Clooten         Lathrop          42'4.25      3          2
 3   Misipaga Pese       Lathrop          39'0.75      3          3
 4   Jeff Dick           North Pole       35'4.75      3          4
 5   Shane Tufford       West Valley      38'4.25      3          5
 6   Porfirio Gonzalez   Kodiak              48'7      3          6
 7   Angelo Luna         Kodiak              43'9      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nathan Zody         Lathrop              n/m      Reserve  
 2   Dan Fisher          North Pole      22'10.75      Reserve  
 3   Ward Dobbs          West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Roseann Simko       Lathrop              n/m      F          1
 2   Deven Barnett       West Valley          4'0      F          2
 3   Marjorie Rima       Monroe               n/m      F          3
 4   Emily Tweto         West Anchorag        5'2      F          4
 5   Sheena Brown        West Valley          4'6      F          5
 6   Veronica Lynch      North Pole           n/m      F          6
 7   Jocelyn Shumate     Lathrop              4'6      F          7
 8   Elizabeth Rexford   West Valley          4'2      F          8
 9   Christine Simko     Lathrop              n/m      F          9
10   Kristen Thompson    West Valley            '      F          10
11   Nichole Russell     Lathrop              n/a      F          11
12   Brittany Davis      Lathrop               '0      F          12
13   Robin Mullican      Kodiak               4'6      F          13
14   Anne Bartek         West Valley          n/m      F          14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tessa Borce         West Valley          n/m      Reserve  15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' High Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michael Edmunds     Lathrop              n/m      F          1
 2   Todd Granberry      Monroe               n/m      F          2
 3   Eugene Oliver       Kodiak               6'1      F          3
 4   Justin Bourne       Lathrop              5'2      F          4
 5   Manuel Calderon     Kodiak               5'4      F          5
 6   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop              5'4      F          6
 7   Brian Tappan        North Pole           n/m      F          7
 8   Brett Johnson       West Valley          5'4      F          8
 9   Lawrence Gray       West Valley          n/m      F          9
10   Justin Ferringer    West Valley          n/m      F          10
11   William Burrows     West Valley          6'0      F          11
12   Ivan Miscovitch     Monroe               5'2      F          12
13   Brian Chilcott      West Valley          n/m      F          13
14   Paul Robinson       Lathrop              n/m      F          14
15   Colin Huffman       Lathrop              n/m      F          15
16   Eric Gebhardt       North Pole           5'4      F          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          5'4      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Veronica Lynch      North Pole           n/m      1          1
 2   Rebecca Spellman    Lathrop              n/m      1          2
 3   Keely Kaveolook     Lathrop              n/m      1          3
 4   Dee Olsen           West Valley          n/m      1          4
 5   Mindy Krzykowski    North Pole           n/m      1          5
 6   Marjorie Rima       Monroe               n/m      1          6
 7   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe               n/m      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Wood          Lathrop             13'0      2          1
 2   Cherelle Lewis      Lathrop              n/m      2          2
 3   Vianna Tobin        North Pole           n/m      2          3
 4   Shiela Tadina       West Anchorag        n/m      2          4
 5   Sheena Brown        West Valley          n/m      2          5
 6   Erica Starr         West Valley         14'2      2          6
 7   Carrie Donaldson    Kodiak              14'0      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jamie Powers        West Valley       15'5.5      3          1
 2   Nicole Thompson     West Valley      15'9.25      3          2
 3   Tara Christiansen   Kodiak              14'5      3          3
 4   Janay DeLoach       Eielson         18'11.75      3          4
 5   Jasmine Oliver      Kodiak              14'8      3          5
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop           14'6.5      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ashley West         West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Long Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sean Berg           North Pole           n/m      1          1
 2   Brandon Williams    Lathrop              n/m      1          2
 3   Adam Griffin        North Pole           n/m      1          3
 4   Chris Siron         West Valley          n/m      1          4
 5   Colton St. Peter    Delta                n/m      1          5
 6   Tay Finley          Lathrop              n/m      1          6
 7   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole           n/m      1          7
 8   Grier Hopkins       West Valley          n/m      1          8
 9   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley          n/m      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Mike Clariett       Eielson           14'1.5      2          1
 2   Glen Graham         Eielson              n/m      2          2
 3   Pat Culhane         Eielson           15'2.5      2          3
 4   Ole Ruter           Delta                n/m      2          4
 5   Jared Solberg       West Anchorag    15'11.5      2          5
 6   Eric Yan            West Anchorag    15'3.75      2          6
 7   Chris Rogers        Eielson             15'0      2          7
 8   Ryan Simpson        North Pole           n/m      2          8
 9   Brad Abrams         Lathrop          14'11.5      2          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Colin Huffman       Lathrop             16'5      3          1
 2   Eugene Oliver       Kodiak             20'11      3          2
 3   Justin Hernandez    West Valley        16'11      3          3
 4   Loniel Viloria      Kodiak            20'1.5      3          4
 5   Brett Johnson       West Valley        16'10      3          5
 6   Michael Edmunds     Lathrop           17'6.5      3          6
 7   Sean Ritchie        North Pole          16'3      3          7
 8   Ivan Miscovitch     Monroe            17'5.5      3          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Paul Robinson       Lathrop             15'2      Reserve  
 2   Ward Dobbs          West Valley      17'10.5      Reserve  
 3   Lawrence Gray       West Valley         15'7      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ashley Waggoner     West Valley       26'9.5      1          1
 2   Cherelle Lewis      Lathrop              n/m      1          2
 3   Susanna Bullen      Lathrop              n/m      1          3
 4   Dee Olsen           West Valley      26'3.25      1          4
 5   Keely Kaveolook     Lathrop              n/m      1          5
 6   Shiela Tadina       West Anchorag       28'2      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jasmine Oliver      Kodiak             31'11      2          1
 2   Erica Starr         West Valley         32'0      2          2
 3   Jamie Powers        West Valley      31'3.75      2          3
 
 4   Emily Burger        West Valley      30'5.75      2          4
 5   Carrie Donaldson    Kodiak              31'5      2          5
 6   Katie Babcock       Lathrop          31'5.75      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Elizabeth Rexford   West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' Triple Jump
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brock Graziadei     Lathrop              n/m      1          1
 2   Colin Huffman       Lathrop              n/m      1          2
 3   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop              n/m      1          3
 4   Eric Yan            West Anchorag        n/m      1          4
 5   Josh Fiorenzi       North Pole           n/m      1          5
 6   Brent Luddington    Eielson              n/m      1          6
 7   Glen Graham         Eielson              n/m      1          7
 8   Joey Fielding       West Valley          n/m      1          8
 9   John-Baptiste Wilm  West Anchorag        n/m      1          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flight Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Justin Bourne       Lathrop           34'1.5      2          1
 2   Paul Robinson       Lathrop           33'5.5      2          2
 3   Loniel Viloria      Kodiak              40'7      2          3
 4   Danny Buckley       West Valley        36'11      2          4
 5   Ward Dobbs          West Valley       34'2.5      2          5
 6   Brett Johnson       West Valley         35'6      2          6
 7   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley         38'8      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Carlos Elizondo     West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
 2   Antawn Cook         West Valley          n/m      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Region VI All-Schools Meet #5 Day 2
Saturday, May 11, 2002
Hosted By Monroe
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls' 4 x 800m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     11:00.60      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole      11:08.30      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop         11:40.00      F          3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 800m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          8:53.90      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       8:59.50      F          2
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      9:01.90      F          3
 4   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          9:28.10      F          4
 5   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            9:55.10      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rachael Roddick     North Pole         20.50      1          2
 2   Jessica Wiedemann   Lathrop            19.50      1          3
 3   Shiela Tadina       West Anchorag      19.23      1          4
 4   Molly Odell         Kodiak             19.49      1          5
 5   Kim Hokanson        Kodiak             20.20      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jamie Powers        West Valley        18.40      2          2
 2   Erika Stevens       Lathrop            17.50      2          3
 3   Emily Tweto         West Anchorag      16.05      2          4
 4   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            16.50      2          5
 5   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley        17.80      2          6
 6   Anne Bartek         West Valley        18.70      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tessa Borce         West Valley        20.30      Reserve  
 2   Ashley West         West Valley        18.70      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 110m hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nick Barner         Lathrop              n/t      1          2
 2   Brian Tappan        North Pole           n/t      1          3
 3   John Butcher        Monroe             19.70      1          4
 4   Mike Clariett       Eielson            24.20      1          5
 5   Chris Whitwell      West Valley          n/t      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Michael Edmunds     Lathrop            18.60      2          2
 2   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            16.70      2          3
 3   Jared Solberg       West Anchorag      16.56      2          4
 4   William Burrows     West Valley        16.70      2          5
 5   Scott Kennedy       West Valley        18.40      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop            19.10      Reserve  
 2   Paul Devries        West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 3   Steve Kennedy       West Valley        23.00      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Brown        West Valley          n/t      1          1
 2   Jamie Gillen        West Valley          n/t      1          2
 3   Julie Sourisakkham  West Anchorag       15.8      1          3
 4   Casey Ginley        Monroe             14.80      1          4
 5   Xiaolu Ning         West Anchorag      14.80      1          5
 6   Veronica Lynch      North Pole           n/t      1          6
 7   Teresa Chapin       West Valley          n/t      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Hilary Schwafel     Lathrop            14.70      2          1
 2   Breanna Weber       Delta              14.20      2          2
 3   Emily Wood          Lathrop            14.20      2          3
 4   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             13.95      2          4
 5   Jasmine Oliver      Kodiak             14.00      2          5
 6   Neisha Booth        Eielson            14.20      2          6
 7   Sarah Tibbs         North Pole         14.50      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tara Christiansen   Kodiak             13.60      3          2
 2   Iris Mucha          West Anchorag      13.20      3          3
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            12.40      3          4
 4   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         13.00      3          5
 5   Vanessa McCormick   Eielson            13.40      3          6
 6   Rebecca Spellman    Lathrop            13.80      3          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristy Kennedy      Eielson              n/m      Reserve  
 2   Cristal Webb        Eielson            14.50      Reserve  
 3   Melissa McInelly    Lathrop            15.10      Reserve  
 4   Orla Tighe          Lathrop            15.50      Reserve  
 5   Nicole Thompson     West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 6   Sheena Brown        West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 100m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   David Lorring       West Valley          n/t      1          1
 2   Nelson Carplunk     Monroe             13.90      1          2
 3   Jon Rogers          Eielson            12.70      1          3
 4   Justin Hernandez    West Valley        12.60      1          4
 5   Ole Ruter           Delta              12.70      1          5
 6   Ryan Dixon          Delta              13.10      1          6
 7   Thomas Schubert     Nenana             15.60      1          7
 8   John Butcher        Monroe               n/t      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   T. J. Graziadei     Lathrop            12.30      2          1
 2   Brandon Hubbert     Kodiak             12.24      2          2
 3   Eric Yan            West Anchorag      12.10      2          3
 4   Leon Huntington     Monroe             12.00      2          4
 5   Jason Hunter        Eielson            12.00      2          5
 6   Nino Pabillore      Kodiak             12.23      2          6
 7   Marcus Grohman      North Pole         12.30      2          7
 8   Paul Bealer         Delta              12.60      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rod Hawkins         Eielson            12.00      3          1
 2   Chris Siron         West Valley        11.80      3          2
 3   Tyrell Couch        Lathrop            11.50      3          3
 4   Ryan Dick           North Pole         11.30      3          4
 5   Eugene Oliver       Kodiak             11.47      3          5
 6   Steve Robertson     North Pole         11.70      3          6
 7   Jared Solberg       West Anchorag      11.90      3          7
 8   Brock Graziadei     Lathrop            12.00      3          8
 9   John-Baptiste Wilm  West Anchorag       11.4      3          9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Travis Dubois       Delta              13.30      Reserve  
 2   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            12.00      Reserve  
 3   Chris Rogers        Eielson            12.83      Reserve  
 4   Brandon Williams    Lathrop            12.50      Reserve  
 5   Jarod Irvine        Lathrop            11.60      Reserve  
 6   Sean Bingaman       North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 7   Adam Griffin        North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 8   Craig Hoffman       West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 9   Nathan Aquilar      West Valley        13.10      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 200m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole           n/t      F          1
 2   Delta Relay-F#1     Delta            2:06.85      F          2
 3   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          1:54.77      F          3
 4   West Valley Relay-  West Valley     11:55.71      F          4
 5   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson              n/m      F          5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 200m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta            1:47.84      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       1:40.70      F          2
 3   Kodiak Relay-M#1    Kodiak                 '      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          1:37.97      F          4
 5   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      1:42.00      F          5
 6   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          1:49.61      F          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kris Smith          West Anchorag    5:13.00      F          1
 2   Laura Johnson       West Valley      5:37.70      F          2
 3   Val Gauna           Kodiak           5:46.04      F          3
 4   Krista Cowley       Kodiak           6:04.86      F          4
 5   Robin Mullican      Kodiak           6:05.23      F          5
 6   Lindsay Viltrakis   Eielson          6:15.51      F          6
 7   Jenny DiGrappa      North Pole       6:17.94      F          7
 8   Cassie Green        Delta            6:18.55      F          8
 9   Krynn Finstad       Lathrop          6:26.00      F          9
10   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          6:32.99      F          10
11   Lindsey St. Peter   Delta            6:37.06      F          11
12   Molly Kline         West Valley      6:39.90      F          12
13   Grainne Brosnan     Monroe           6:40.57      F          13
14   Marissa Carson      Nenana           6:42.90      F          14
15   Teresa Trainor      Delta            6:47.87      F          15
16   Heidi Mau           North Pole       7:07.99      F          16
17   Shannon Stapp       North Pole       7:10.90      F          17
18   Rachel Krenzke      Nenana           7:11.83      F          18
19   Jessica Bagley      Eielson          7:15.10      F          19
20   Bridget Overbey     Nenana           7:16.24      F          20
21   Megan Kline         West Valley          n/t      F          21
22   Beth Dunkle         Lathrop              n/t      F          22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Randi Bloom         Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 2   Jenny Coe           Lathrop          6:54.20      Reserve  
 3   Tai Gough           North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 4   Cecelia Elizondo    West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 5   Emily Patrick       West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 1600m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ben Mercer          West Valley      4:33.40      F          1
 2   Stig Yngve          Kodiak           4:36.40      F          2
 3   Zack Neilson        West Anchorag    4:38.00      F          3
 4   Brian Knowles       Chugiak          4:39.00      F          4
 5   Owen Fuller         Lathrop          4:47.00      F          5
 6   Devin McDowell      Lathrop          4:48.30      F          6
 7   Curtis Boudreau     Kodiak           4:48.74      F          7
 8   Ben Otte            Chugiak          4:51.00      F          8
 9   Chris Eskew         Kodiak           4:53.66      F          9
10   Ben Nelson          Lathrop          4:58.00      F          10
11   Andrew Marks        Monroe           4:58.30      F          11
12   Ted Plumlee         Monroe           5:12.10      F          12
13   Marlon Currier      North Pole       5:13.40      F          13
14   Paul Krenzke        Nenana           5:15.00      F          14
15   Steven Murray       Delta            5:15.90      F          15
16   Brian Tappan        North Pole       5:23.90      F          16
17   Cameron Bynum       Delta            5:26.60      F          17
18   Joe Orr             Eielson          6:33.80      F          18
19   Sammy Toguchi       West Anchorag    6:41.00      F          19
20   Brett Sanborn       North Pole           n/t      F          20
21   Kyle Nicholas       West Valley          n/t      F          21
22   Mike Levison        West Valley          n/t      F          22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kade Kimball        Delta            5:02.50      Reserve  
 2   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 3   Jesse Frey          Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 4   Tanner Hossli       North Pole       5:31.30      Reserve  
 5   Jason Vraa          North Pole       4:58.30      Reserve  
 6   Luke Smith          West Valley      5:01.30      Reserve  
 7   Zach Via            West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        57.27      F          2
 2   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop            54.27      F          3
 3   Eielson Relay-F#1   Eielson            54.77      F          4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 100m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole         48.90      F          1
 2   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson            47.59      F          2
 3   Kodiak Relay-M#1    Kodiak                 '      F          3
 4   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop            47.49      F          4
 5   West Valley Relay-  West Valley        48.10      F          5
 6   Delta Relay-M#1     Delta              51.87      F          6
 7   West Anchorage Rel  West Anchorag        n/t      F          7 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Bagley      Eielson              n/t      1          1
 2   Marki Adams         Delta              71.26      1          2
 3   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop            71.10      1          3
 4   Bri Hinrichs        West Anchorag      71.10      1          4
 5   Emily Vande Loo     Lathrop              n/t      1          5
 6   Tai Gough           North Pole           n/t      1          6
 7   Amanda Robinson     North Pole           n/t      1          7
 8   Emily Burger        West Valley          n/t      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Shana Brown         West Valley        65.99      2          1
 2   Tara Christiansen   Kodiak             64.47      2          2
 3   Kris Smith          West Anchorag      60.46      2          3
 4   Kelsey Leonard      West Valley        63.62      2          4
 5   Sheena Reimherr     North Pole         64.90      2          5
 6   Tara Moran          Lathrop            66.69      2          6
 7   Sheena Davis        Monroe             67.12      2          7
 8   Iris Mucha          West Anchorag      68.40      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Hilary Schwafel     Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 2   Nicole Thompson     West Valley        64.99      Reserve  
 3   Katie Gillette      West Valley        67.80      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 400m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Chris Eversman      Eielson              n/t      1          1
 2   Todd Granberry      Monroe             60.55      1          2
 3   Liam Ortega         West Valley        60.12      1          3
 4   Jason Koling        Nenana             60.31      1          4
 5   Jesse Schlichting   Delta              62.14      1          5
 6   Tay Finley          Lathrop              n/t      1          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Brett Broda         Lathrop            58.48      2          1
 2   John Sanchez        Kodiak             57.62      2          2
 3   Leonard Huntington  West Valley        56.38      2          3
 4   Ivan Miscovitch     Monroe             56.82      2          4
 5   Drew Cameron        West Valley        58.45      2          5
 6   Chris Schneider     Eielson            59.32      2          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   John Tibbs          North Pole         54.00      3          1
 2   Collun Ellis        North Pole         53.60      3          2
 3   Phil Nesbitt        Kodiak             52.34      3          3
 4   Daniel Allen        North Pole         52.97      3          4
 5   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            53.64      3          5
 6   Tony Lamoreaux      Lathrop            56.31      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pat Culhane         Eielson              n/t      Reserve  
 2   Aaron Broussard     Eielson              n/t      Reserve  
 3   Jared McLain        Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 4   Brandon Lee         Lathrop            57.02      Reserve  
 5   Blaine DeWalt       North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 6   Ryan Simpson        North Pole         56.75      Reserve  
 7   Ryan Twitchell      West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 8   John Carlson        West Valley        64.54      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 300m hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jessica Wiedemann   Lathrop            58.66      1          3
 2   Jessica Bagley      Eielson            68.94      1          4
 3   Shiela Tadina       West Anchorag      59.82      1          5
 4   Marjorie Rima       Monroe               n/m      1          6
 5   Kelsi Evans         West Valley          n/t      1          7
 6   Anne Bartek         West Valley          n/t      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Tweto         West Anchorag      48.08      2          3
 2   Jamie Powers        West Valley        52.02      2          4
 3   Kari Reabold        Lathrop            50.11      2          5
 4   Erika Stevens       Lathrop            52.68      2          6
 5   Rachael Roddick     North Pole         54.52      2          7
 6   Kim Hokanson        Kodiak             54.86      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Emily Wood          Lathrop            54.59      Reserve  
 2   Adrianna Holden     Lathrop            64.20      Reserve  
 3   Tessa Borce         West Valley        57.99      Reserve  
 4   Samantha Hofstad    West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 300m hurdles
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alex Diseth         Lathrop            46.62      1          3
 2   Mike Clariett       Eielson            50.09      1          4
 3   Jimmy Rice          Eielson            47.96      1          5
 4   Corey Obermeyer     Monroe             63.37      1          6
 5   Chris Siron         West Valley          n/t      1          7
 6   Brian Tappan        North Pole           n/t      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Ivan Snowden        Lathrop            40.88      2          3
 2   Sammy Cabrera       West Valley        43.62      2          4
 3   William Burrows     West Valley        42.98      2          5
 4   Jared Solberg       West Anchorag      44.32      2          6
 5   Michael Edmunds     Lathrop            45.26      2          7
 6   Rexon Boado         Kodiak             46.40      2          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rolando Dominique   Lathrop            42.60      Reserve  
 2   Stoney Anderson     Lathrop            53.10      Reserve  
 3   Tommy Lokken        West Valley        49.06      Reserve  
 4   Paul Devries        West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Katie Babcock       Lathrop          2:47.83      1          1
 2   Lindsay Viltrakis   Eielson          2:49.60      1          2
 3   Amanda Robinson     North Pole       2:52.23      1          3
 4   Carrie Donaldson    Kodiak           2:55.00      1          4
 5   Marissa Carson      Nenana           3:00.40      1          5
 6   Rachel Krenzke      Nenana           3:12.00      1          6
 7   Jessica Bagley      Eielson          3:24.58      1          7
 8   Jenny DiGrappa      North Pole           n/t      1          8
 9   Allie Babcock       Lathrop          2:52.90      1          11
10   Bridget Overbey     Nenana           3:14.20      1          16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Aisha Brown         Kodiak           2:32.25      2          1
 2   Laura Johnson       West Valley      2:33.30      2          2
 3   Ellie Miner         West Anchorag    2:35.00      2          3
 4   Celien Becker       Monroe           2:39.65      2          4
 5   Kendel Borman       West Valley      2:40.99      2          5
 6   Rachelle Isaacson   North Pole       2:44.80      2          6
 7   Robin Mullican      Kodiak           2:47.05      2          7
 8   Gin Parrish         Lathrop          2:47.41      2          8
 9   Brandy Reeves       West Valley      2:47.41      2          12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Rose Hewitt         Lathrop          2:53.45      Reserve  
 2   Skye Sturm          Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 3   Stephanie Dahlke    North Pole       2:52.90      Reserve  
 4   Molly Kline         West Valley      2:45.93      Reserve  
 5   Emily Patrick       West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 800m run
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Camden Kittredge    Lathrop          2:11.47      1          1
 2   Ben Nelson          Lathrop          2:11.90      1          2
 3   Bryce Lund          Kodiak           2:12.12      1          3
 4   Brett Sanborn       North Pole       2:15.07      1          4
 5   Robert Marcotte     West Valley      2:18.43      1          5
 6   Paul Krenzke        Nenana           2:22.00      1          6
 7   Glen Graham         Eielson          2:22.54      1          7
 8   Justin Helms        Monroe           2:26.25      1          8
 9   Teo Viloria         Kodiak           2:16.56      1          13
10   Luke Smith          West Valley          n/t      1          15
11   Brent Luddington    Eielson          2:27.52      1          17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Zack Neilson        West Anchorag    2:04.00      2          1
 2   Ben Mercer          West Valley      2:04.03      2          2
 3   Brian Knowles       Chugiak          2:05.00      2          3
 4   Jeramy Young        Kodiak           2:05.65      2          4
 5   Dan Winsor          North Pole       2:06.83      2          5
 6   Chris Eversman      Eielson          2:07.10      2          6
 7   Owen Fuller         Lathrop              n/t      2          7
 8   Nick Lee            Monroe           2:08.00      2          8
 9   Ben Otte            Chugiak          2:09.00      2          13
10   Jason Vraa          North Pole       2:10.90      2          15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Keegan Ryan         Lathrop          2:19.93      Reserve  
 2   Scott MacDonald     Lathrop          2:33.90      Reserve  
 3   Marlon Currier      North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 4   Brian Tappan        North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 5   Rob Paul            West Valley      2:11.80      Reserve  
 6   Anders Gillis       West Valley      2:06.69      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kim Hokanson        Kodiak               n/t      1          1
 2   Julie Sourisakkham  West Anchorag       35.6      1          2
 3   Bri Hinrichs        West Anchorag      31.80      1          3
 4   Casey Ginley        Monroe             32.61      1          4
 5   Teresa Chapin       West Valley          n/t      1          5
 6   Jamie Gillen        West Valley          n/t      1          6
 7   Veronica Lynch      North Pole           n/t      1          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sarah Tibbs         North Pole         30.60      2          1
 2   Neisha Booth        Eielson            30.46      2          2
 3   Iris Mucha          West Anchorag      30.10      2          3
 4   Karaline Naegele    Delta              30.24      2          4
 5   Kim VanWyhe         Monroe             30.60      2          5
 6   Hilary Schwafel     Lathrop            31.28      2          6
 7   Breanna Weber       Delta              31.30      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Sheena Davis        Monroe             29.67      3          1
 2   Vanessa McCormick   Eielson            28.97      3          2
 3   Janay DeLoach       Eielson            27.34      3          3
 4   Kristen Thompson    West Valley        27.81      3          4
 5   Rebecca Spellman    Lathrop            29.50      3          5
 6   Tara Moran          Lathrop            29.73      3          6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Kristy Kennedy      Eielson            34.37      Reserve  
 2   Cristal Webb        Eielson            30.49      Reserve  
 3   Kim Vinegar         Lathrop                '      Reserve  
 4   Emily Vande Loo     Lathrop              n/t      Reserve  
 5   Emily Burger        West Valley        30.47      Reserve  
 6   Ashley West         West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 200m dash
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Tay Finley          Lathrop              n/t      1          1
 2   Nelson Carplunk     Monroe               n/t      1          2
 3   Josh Konefal        Lathrop              n/t      1          3
 4   Zack Stout          North Pole           n/t      1          4
 5   Rod Hawkins         Eielson              n/t      1          5
 6   Travis Dubois       Delta                n/t      1          6
 7   John Bowden         West Valley          n/t      1          7
 8   Lawrence Gray       West Valley          n/t      1          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 1   Eric Yan            West Anchorag      27.10      2          1
 2   Jason Hunter        Eielson            26.58      2          2
 3   Paul Bealer         Delta              25.92      2          3
 4   Leon Huntington     Monroe             26.19      2          4
 5   Loniel Viloria      Kodiak             26.77      2          5
 6   Jason Koling        Nenana             28.00      2          6
 7   Danny Zollman       Delta              29.81      2          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Nino Pabillore      Kodiak             25.24      3          1
 2   Brandon Hubbert     Kodiak             24.21      3          2
 3   Ryan Dick           North Pole         23.61      3          3
 4   Grier Hopkins       West Valley        24.19      3          4
 5   Steve Echtinaw      Eielson            24.23      3          5
 6   Sean Bingaman       North Pole         25.29      3          6
 7   Dwight Merriwether  Lathrop            25.45      3          7
 8   John-Baptiste Wilm  West Anchorag       23.5      3          8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reserves
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Jon Rogers          Eielson              n/t      Reserve  
 2   Aaron Broussard     Eielson            25.67      Reserve  
 3   Jared McLain        Lathrop            25.80      Reserve  
 4   Brandon Lee         Lathrop            25.03      Reserve  
 5   Seth Isaacson       North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 6   Jason Hollet        North Pole           n/t      Reserve  
 7   Ryan Chapmann       West Valley          n/t      Reserve  
 8   Justin Hernandez    West Valley        25.31      Reserve  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Girls' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Monroe Relay-F#1    Monroe               n/m      F          1
 2   North Pole Relay-F  North Pole       4:57.67      F          2
 3   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      4:25.87      F          3
 4   Delta Relay-F#1     Delta            4:56.93      F          4
 5   Lathrop Relay-F#1   Lathrop          5:15.40      F          5
 6   Kodiak Relay-F#1    Kodiak               n/t      F          6
 7   West Anchorage Rel  West Anchorag        n/t      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================
Boys' 4 x 400m relay
                                          Seed      Heat/        Order/
     Athlete             School         Time/Dist   Flight   Lane Assignment
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat Number F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Eielson Relay-M#1   Eielson          4:09.32      F          1
 2   West Valley Relay-  West Valley      3:46.40      F          2
 3   Kodiak Relay-M#1    Kodiak                 '      F          3
 4   North Pole Relay-M  North Pole       3:39.00      F          4
 5   Lathrop Relay-M#1   Lathrop          4:01.71      F          5
 6   Monroe Relay-M#1    Monroe               n/m      F          6
 7   West Anchorage Rel  West Anchorag        n/t      F          7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============================================================================

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page