Region 6 Track & Field Championships
May 16-18, 2002 -- Entries

This page was last updated:  Tuesday, May 14, 2002 12:38:27 PM

Delta Eielson Lathrop Monroe North Pole West Valley
GIRLS ENTRIES:

DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Breanna Weber
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Karaline Neagele
2. Breanna Weber
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Marki Adams
-------------------
800m RUN
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Teresa Trainor
3. Lindsey St. Peter
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Cassie Green
2. Teresa Trainor
3. Lindsey St. Peter
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Breanna Weber
2. Cassie Green
3. Marki Adams
4. Karaline Neagele
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Breanna Weber
2. Cassie Green
3. Marki Adams
4. Karaline Neagele
5. Lindsey St. Peter
-------------------
4X800m RELAY

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Colton St. Peter
3. Rick Jones
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Rick Jones
2. James Rogers
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Cale Wingfield
2. Ole Rueter
3. Colton St. Peter
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ole Rueter
3. Ryan Dixon
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Paul Bealer
2. Ryan Dixon
3. Danny Zollman
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Jesse Schlichting
-------------------
800m RUN
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
2. Steven Murray
3. Cameron Bynum
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Kade Kimball
2. Steven Murray
3. Cameron Bynum
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Ryan Dixon
2. Danny Zollman
3. Travis Dubois
4. Ole Rueter
5. Paul Bealer
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Jesse Schlichting
2. Ryan Dixon
3. Ole Rueter
4. Paul Bealer
5. Travis Dubois
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
 
GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.JANAY DELOACH
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1.JANAY DELOACH
2.VANESSA MCCORMICK
3.NESHIA BOOTH
-------------------
200m DASH
1.JANAY DELOACH
2.VANESSA MCCORMICK
3.NESHIA BOOTH
-------------------
400m DASH
-------------------
800m RUN
1.LINDSEY VILTRAKIS
2.JESSICA BAGLEY
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.LINDSEY VILTRAKIS
2.JESSICA BAGLEY
-------------------
3200m RUN
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.JANAY DELOACH
2.VANESSA MCCORMICK
3.NESHIA BOOTH
4.CRISTAL WEBB
5.LINDSEY VILTRAKIS
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY

==============

BOYS' ENTRIES:
DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.BILL WESTERLUND
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.PAT CULHANE
2.GLEN GRAHAM
3.CHRIS ROGERS
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
-------------------
100m DASH
1.ROD HAWKINS
2.JASON HUNTER
3.JON ROGERS
-------------------
200m DASH
1.STEVE ECHTINAW
2.ROD HAWKINS
3.JASON HUNTER
-------------------
400m DASH
1.STEVE ECHTINAW
2.CHRIS SCHNEIDER
3.AUSTIN VIALL
-------------------
800m RUN
1.CHRIS EVERSMAN
2.BRENT LUDDINGTON
3.GLEN GRAHAM
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.JOE ORR
-------------------
3200m RUN
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.ROD HAWKINS
2.JASON HUNTER
3.JON ROGERS
4.STEVE ECHTINAW
5.AARON BROUSSARD
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.CHRIS ROGERS
2.AUSTIN VIALL
3.AARON BROUSSARD
4.PAT CULHANE
5.JIMMY RICE
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.CHRIS SCHNEIDER
2.PAT CULHANE
3.GLEN GRAHAM
4.AARON BROUSSARD
5.AUSTIN VIALL
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.CHRIS SCHNEIDER
2.PAT CULHANE
3.GLEN GRAHAM
4.BRENT LUDDINGTON
5.AUSTIN VIALL
  GIRLS ENTRIES:
DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Casey Ginley
-------------------
LONG JUMP
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Marjorie Rima
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
1. Marjorie Rima
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Kim Van Whye
2.Casey Ginley
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Kim Van Whye
2. Shenna Davis
3.Marjorie Rima
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Shenna Davis
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Celien Becker
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Grainne Brosnan
-------------------
3200m RUN
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
-------------------
SHOTPUT
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Ivan Miscovitch
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Ivan Miscovich
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. John Butcher
-------------------
300m IH
1. COery Obermeyer
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Leon Huntington
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Leon Huntington
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Ivan Miscovich
2. Todd Granberry
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Nick Lee
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Andrew Marks
2. Ted Plumlee
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Andrew Marks
2. Nick Lee
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
GIRLS ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Rachel Roddick
2.Heather Cunningham
3. Kryzkowski, Mindy
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Holly Oehrig
2.Vianna Tobin
3.Lisa Owens
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Kryzkowski, Mindy
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Lynch, Veronica
-------------------
100/110m HH
-------------------
300m IH
1.Roddick, Rachael
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Reimherr, Sheena
2.Tibbs, Sarah
3.Lynch, Veronica
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Tibbs, Sarah
2.Lynch, Veronica
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Reimherr, Sheena
2.Gough, Tai
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Rachelle Isaacson
2.Amanda Robinson
3.Stephanie Dahlke
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Jenny Di Grappa
2.Shannon Stapp
3.Heidi Mau
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Shannon Stapp
2.Heidi Mau
3.Taiisa Gough
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Lynch, Veronica
2.Robinson, Amanda
3.Roddick, Rachael
4.Tibbs, Sarah
5.Reimherr, Sheena
6.Isaacson, Sheena
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Robinson, Amanda
2.Reimherr, Sheena
3.De Grappa, Jenny
4.Isaacson, Rachelle
5.Roddick, Rachael
6.Tibbs, Sarah
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Amanda Robinson
2.Rachel Roddick
3.Stephanie Dahlke
4.Rachelle Isaacson
5.Jenny Di Grappa
6.Heidi Mau

==============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1.Jeff Dick
2.Craig Brookes
3.Robert Bressler
Devin Baker???
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1.Mike Hollet
2.Mike Schwind
3.Jeff Dick
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1.Fiorenzi, Josh
2.Ritchie, Sean
3.Simpson, Ryan
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1.Gebhardt, Eric
2.Tappen, Brian
-------------------
100/110m HH
1.Berg, Sean
-------------------
300m IH
1.Tappen, Brian
2.Berg, Sean
-------------------
100m DASH
1.Dick, Ryan
2.Robertson, Steve
3.Grohman, Marcus
-------------------
200m DASH
1.Dick, Ryan
2.Tibbs, John
3.Bingaman, Sean
-------------------
400m DASH
1.Allen, Dan
2.Ellis, Collun
3.Simpson, Ryan
-------------------
800m RUN
1.Dan Winsor
2.Jason Vraa
3.Marlan Currier
-------------------
1600m RUN
1.Marlan Currier
2.Bryan Tappen
3.Tanner Hossli
-------------------
3200m RUN
1.Marlan Currier
2.Tanner Hossli
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1.Tibbs, John
2.Robertson, Steve
3.Fiorenzi, Josh
4.Dick, Ryan
5.Grohman, Marcus
6.Bingaman, Sean
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1.Tibbs, John
2.Ellis, Collun
3.Fiorenzi, Josh
4.Dick, Ryan
5.Allen, Dan
6.Robertson, Steve
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1.Robertson, Steve
2.Ellis, Collun
3.Fiorenzi, Josh
4.Allen, Dan
5.Winsor, Dan
6.Tibbs, John
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1.Dan Winsor
2.Jason Vraa
3.Marlan Currier
4.Blaine DeWalt
5.Tanner Hossli
6.Sean Berg
GIRLS ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Ashly Waggoner
2. Erica Starr
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Erica Starr
2. Ashly Waggoner
3. Emily Burger
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Jaime Powers
2. Nicole Thompson
3. Erica Starr
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Erica Starr
2. Jaime Powers
3. Emily Burger
4. Ashley Waggoner
5. Dee Olsen
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Sheena Brown
2. Kristen Thompson
3. Anne Bartek
4. Deven Barnett
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Jaime Powers
2. Samantha Hofstad
3. Ashley West
4. Anne Bartek
5. Teresa Chapin
-------------------
300m IH
1. Jaime Powers
2. Tessa Borce
3. Kelsi Evans
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Jamie Gillen
2. Teresa Chapin
3. Sheena Brown
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Kristen Thompson
2. Jamie Gillen
3. Teresa Chapin
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Kelsey Leonard
2. Nicole Thompson
3. Shanna Brown
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Laura Johnson
2. Kendel Bormann
3. Brandy Reeves
4. Molly Kline
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Laura Johnson
2. Davya Baker
3. Megan Kline
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Davya Baker
2. Cecilia Elizondo
3. Megan Kline
4. Molly Kline
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Kristen Thompson, Nicole Thompson, Sheena Brown,
Shanna Brown, Jaime Powers, Emily Burger
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Kristen Thompson, Nicole Thompson, Sheena Brown
Shanna Brown, Kelsey Leonard, Emily Burger
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. Shanna Brown, Kelsey Leonard, Katie Gillette,
Emily Burger, Laura Johnson, Nicole Thompson
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Kendel Bormann, Katie Gillette, Kelsey Leonard,
Cecelia Elizondo, Megan Kline, Brandy Reeves
=============
BOYS' ENTRIES:

DISCUS
1. Ward Dobbs
2. Danny Buckley
3. Carlos Elizondo
4. Taige Malone
-------------------
SHOTPUT
1. Justin Ferringer
2. Shane Tufford
3. Ward Dobbs
-------------------
HIGH JUMP
1. Will Burrows
2. Brian Chilcott
3. Justin Ferringer
4. Brett Johnson
-------------------
LONG JUMP
1. Justin Hernandez
2. Sammy Cabrera
3. Lawrence Gray
-------------------
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Sammy Cabrera
2. Danny Buckley
3. Carlos Elizondo
4. Brett Johnson
-------------------
100/110m HH
1. Will Burrows
2. Scott Kennedy
3. Chris Whitwell
4. Chris Jones
5. Steve Kennedy
-------------------
300m IH
1. Sammy Cabrera
2. Will Burrows
3. Chris Jones
4. Tommy Lokken
-------------------
100m DASH
1. Grier Hopkins
2. Justin Hernandez
3. David Lorring
-------------------
200m DASH
1. Grier Hopkins
2. Ryan Chapman
3. Justin Hernandez
-------------------
400m DASH
1. Leonard Huntington
2. David Lorring
3. Drew Cameron
-------------------
800m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Tyson Mercer
3. Rob Paul
-------------------
1600m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Anders Gillis
3. Tony Tomsich
-------------------
3200m RUN
1. Ben Mercer
2. Tyson Flaherty
3. Anders Gillis
-------------------
4X100m RELAY
1. Grier Hopkins, Justin Hernadez, Ward Dobbs,
Chris Siron, David Lorring, Justin Ferringer
-------------------
4X200m RELAY
1. Ryan Chapman, Simon McDowell, Chris Jones,
Paul DeVries, Grier Hopkins, Lawrence Gray
-------------------
4X400m RELAY
1. David Lorring, Grier Hopkins, Leonard Huntington,
Tyson Flahrety, Ben Mercer, Will Burrows
-------------------
4X800m RELAY
1. Tyson Flaherty, Luke Smith, Rob Paul,
Anders Gillis, Robert Marcotte, Tony Tomsich
 

Return to Region 6 Track Main Page