Region VI Track and Field 2013
Meet Information

Want to know the specifics of how Region VI Track and Field meets are organized and conducted, including event specific information on all the events?  See our Information Page on Region 6 Track and Field Meet Administration.

Starting times for regular season meets are 3:30pm on Friday (3200m, high jumps, triple jumps, boys' shot and girls' discus) and 11:00am Saturday (girls' shot, boys' discus, and long jumps begin at 10:00am on Saturday).   The only exception to this is that the start times on the day of the Chena River Run (May 4) will be 90 minutes later.  Region Championships have Friday starting times of 3:00pm for running events and 3:30pm for field events. Saturday's start times are 9:30am for field events and 10:30am for track events..

Coaches' meetings begin at 3:05pm on Fridays, and 10:05am on Saturdays (12 noon on Chena River Run day).

All files are available in PDF format only, not HTML format.  You must have Adobe Acrobat Reader to read the PDF files.

Results will be uploaded to athletic.net first, then to this website.  Performance lists will be available on athletic.net

Meet/Dates/Location Entries by School Event Schedule Heat Sheets Results Clerk's Check-in Sheets Field Event Scoresheets
April -19-20
at West Valley (MON/HUT)
Meet Packet-Fri
Meet Packet-Sat
Entries by School Event Schedule Heat Sheets Results Day 1
Results Day 1&2
Clerk's Check-in Sheets Field Event Scoresheets

HJ Tiebreaker Worksheets

April 26-27
at West Valley (WVL)
Meet Packet-Fri
Meet Packet-Sat
Entries by School Event Schedule

Heat Sheets

Results Day 1
Results Day 1&2
Clerk's Check-in Sheets Field Event Scoresheets

HJ Tiebreaker Worksheets

May 3-4
at Lathrop (LAT)
NOTE Sat. Track Events Start Time of
12:30PM due to Chena River Run
Meet Packet-Fri
Meet Packet-Sat
Entries by School Event Schedule Heat Sheets-Fri
Heat Sheets-Sat

Heat Sheets-Both Days

Results Day 1
Results Day 2

Complete Results Packet

Clerk's Check-in Sheets Field Event Scoresheets

HJ Tiebreaker Worksheets

Region Champs
Day 1-May 10
at Lathrop
Complete Day 1 Packet
Pre-Meet Coaches Packet
for Coaches Meeting

Entries by School

Event Schedule Day 1

Schedule for Both Days

Heat Sheets Day 1

Day 1 Track
Day 1 Field

Day 1 Results Clerk's Check-in Sheets Day 1 Field Event Scoresheets Day 1

HJ Tiebreaker Worksheets

Field Judge Instructions

Region Champs
Day 2-May 11
at Lathrop
Complete Day 2 Packet

HTML Results - Both Days

Entries by School (day 2 only) Event Schedule Day 2

Schedule for Both Days

Heat Sheets Day 2

Day 2 Track
Day 2 Field

Day 2 Results

Comprehensive Results Packet

Clerk's Check-in Sheets Day 2

Field Event Scoresheets Day 2

HJ Tiebreaker Worksheets

Field Judge Instructions

 

Click here for ASAA State Championship Meet Information

 

Alaska Region Championships Results -  All Regions/All Classes

posted 12:33AM, Sunday, May 18 The links below are not yet effective

  Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5 Region 6
1A-2A-3A Region 2 - 1A-2A-3A Region 3 - 1A-2A-3A   Region 5 - 1A-2A-3A

Region 6 - 1A-2A-3A

4A   Region 3 - 4A Region 4 - 4A Region 5 - 4A Region 6 - 4A

Season Performance Summaries

Please see athletic.net for season performance lists

Sport Alaska Home Page