Licensed to West Valley High School - AK
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 05:19 PM
               2013 ASAA Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013                
                         Hosted by Lathrop High School                         
                               Lathrop HS Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 12.88  5/24/2008   Kim Wilson, Hutchison                       
3ABestAK2013: * 13.40              Tanner Ealum, Anchorage Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.1
  1   603 Fisher, Kaylee         Skyview                13.38      13.58   10   
  2   611 Roumagoux, Sidney      Skyview                13.97      13.87    8   
  3   158 Johnson, Evonne        EIE                    13.62      13.99    6   
  4   167 Williams, Jazzmyn      EIE                    14.05      14.21    4   
  5   518 Ross, Kerry            Nikiski                13.92      14.37    2   
  6   328 Ellis, Christina       Grace Christ           14.12      14.53    1   
  7   348 Badgley, Serena        Haines                 13.93      14.58  
  8   228 Rivera, Raychel        DEL                    14.00      14.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 26.29  5/24/2008   Kim Wilson, Hutchison                       
3ABestAK2013: * 26.70              Tanner Ealum, Anchorage Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.6
  1   108 Ealum, Tanner          Anchorage Ch           27.00      27.96   10   
  2   603 Fisher, Kaylee         Skyview                27.41      28.54    8   
  3   325 Davis, Jodi            Grace Christ           28.57      28.96    6   
  4   589 Cagle, Gabriella       Sitka                  28.75      29.04    4   
  5   611 Roumagoux, Sidney      Skyview                28.37      29.37    2   
  6   322 Arnold, Elle           Grace Christ           27.96      29.53    1   
  7   165 Stalder, Emileigh      EIE                    28.76      29.61  
  8   683 Langseth, Zoe          Valdez                 28.73      29.63  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $   58.63  5/24/2008   Brooke Forsi, Cook Inlet Acadmy           
3ABestAK2013: * 1:03.03              Elle Arnold, Anchorage Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   683 Langseth, Zoe          Valdez               1:03.23    1:03.31   10   
  2   385 Waclawski, Aurora      Homer                1:03.36    1:03.86    8   
  3   321 Applegate, Cheyenn     Grace Christ         1:03.91    1:04.44    6   
  4   655 Loper, Ayla            Su Valley            1:04.88    1:04.88    4   
  5   372 Cabana, Tayla          Homer                1:04.13    1:06.07    2   
 --   322 Arnold, Elle           Grace Christ         1:03.03         DQ  
 --   499 Fifield, Macala        MON                  1:04.66         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 2:19.79  5/24/2008   JJ Lende, Haines                          
3ABestAK2013: * 2:26.23              Cheyenne Applegate, Grace Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   233 Timoshenko, Zoya       DEL                  2:36.00    2:28.70   10   
  2   317 Maslen, Kendal         Glennallen           2:32.08    2:31.37    2   
  4   378 Mitchell, Molly        Homer                2:34.06    2:30.46    4   
  5   321 Applegate, Cheyenn     Grace Christ         2:31.30    2:30.27    6   
  6   370 Ohotnicky, Colette     Holy Family          2:33.85    2:38.89    1   
  7   539 Schwartz, Robyn        Petersburg           2:46.53    2:47.35  
 --   385 Waclawski, Aurora      Homer                2:32.19    2:29.36    8   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 5:05.36  5/24/2008   JJ Lende, Haines                          
3ABestAK2013: * 5:23.24              Claire Trujillo, Grace Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   342 Trujillo, Claire       Grace Christ         5:23.24    5:24.07   10   
  2   375 Farrell, Casey         Homer                5:40.11    5:34.49    8   
  3   370 Ohotnicky, Colette     Holy Family          5:38.90    5:36.31    6   
  4   499 Fifield, Macala        MON                  5:30.83    5:46.14    4   
  5   312 Cyr, MacKenzie         Glennallen           5:39.55    5:49.73    2   
  6   539 Schwartz, Robyn        Petersburg           5:57.93    6:00.31    1   
  7   101 Balsan, Elizabeth      Anchorage Ch         5:41.98    6:00.47  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 11:23.28  5/23/2008   JJ Lende, Haines                         
3ABestAK2013: * 11:23.40              Claire Trujillo, Grace Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   342 Trujillo, Claire       Grace Christ        11:38.72   11:29.06   10   
  2   375 Farrell, Casey         Homer               12:08.95   11:58.37    8   
  3   542 Weller, Grace          Petersburg          12:09.85   12:07.87    6   
  4   376 Hirsch, Barae          Homer               12:13.19   12:10.45    4   
  5   370 Ohotnicky, Colette     Holy Family         12:17.62   12:19.63    2   
  6   345 Wayner, Harmony        Grace Christ        12:40.80   12:54.27    1   
  7   233 Timoshenko, Zoya       DEL                 12:49.50   13:13.81  
  8   324 Cusick, Emily          Grace Christ        12:51.77   13:22.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 15.29  5/23/2009   Anna Simmers, Grace Christian               
3ABestAK2013: * 16.51              Madison Orth, Cook Inlet Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1   110 Geagel, Sarah          Anchorage Ch           16.75      16.89   10   
  2   213 Orth, Madison          Cook Inlet A           17.18      17.27    8   
  3   337 Rowe, Kayla            Grace Christ           17.39      17.50    6   
  4   325 Davis, Jodi            Grace Christ           17.80      17.52    4   
  5   757 Adams, Kasia           Yakutat                17.69      17.77    2   
  6   572 Brockman, Emily        Seward                 18.44      18.42    1   
  7   163 Sanders, Marisa        EIE                    18.16      19.35  
  8   542 Weller, Grace          Petersburg             18.49      19.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 47.93  5/21/2011   Raissa Boskofsky, Port Lions                
3ABestAK2013: * 48.68              Sara Geagel, Anchorage Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   110 Geagel, Sarah          Anchorage Ch           48.68      47.98*  10   
  2   337 Rowe, Kayla            Grace Christ           50.61      49.05    8   
  3   325 Davis, Jodi            Grace Christ           49.70      49.08    6   
  4   543 Boskofsky, Raissa      Port Lions             52.45      49.18    4   
  5   372 Cabana, Tayla          Homer                  52.28      51.15    2   
  6   542 Weller, Grace          Petersburg             52.70      52.64    1   
  7   499 Fifield, Macala        MON                    52.47      52.85  
  8   338 Schmiedt, Leah         Grace Christ           53.11      54.22  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 52.49  5/24/2008   , Cook Inlet Academy                        
                       S Arneson, A Smithwick, L Bauder, B Forsi         
3ABestAK2013: * 53.63              , Anchorage Christian                       
                       D Dickerson, S Geagel, M Ealum, T Ealum           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            53.63      53.30*  10   
     1) 106 Dickerson, Dallas           2) 110 Geagel, Sarah              
     3) 107 Ealum, Madison              4) 108 Ealum, Tanner              
  2 Skyview  'A'                                        53.82      53.89    8   
     1) 614 Tolliver, Heather           2) 611 Roumagoux, Sidney          
     3) 601 Cunningham, Marlee          4) 603 Fisher, Kaylee             
  3 Grace Christian  'A'                                55.29      54.75    6   
     1) 328 Ellis, Christina            2) 323 Broderick, Bridget         
     3) 343 Tsao-Wu, Maya               4) 325 Davis, Jodi                
  4 Ben Eielson HS  'A'                                 55.96      55.47    4   
     1) 163 Sanders, Marisa             2) 165 Stalder, Emileigh          
     3) 158 Johnson, Evonne             4) 167 Williams, Jazzmyn          
  5 Haines  'A'                                         57.69      57.01    2   
     1) 348 Badgley, Serena             2) 369 Young, Alisha              
     3) 353 Giddings, Jess              4) 350 Bower, Celia               
  6 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                             56.98      58.16    1   
     1) 496 Clark, Andi                 2) 508 Pfister, Emily             
     3) 510 Younker, Alicia             4) 497 Everette, Christine        
  7 Su Valley  'A'                                      59.16      59.49  
     1) 651 Hartley, Bernadette         2) 657 Spaulding, Robin           
     3) 654 Jurasec, Sabrina            4) 656 Lush, Shenendoah           
 -- Nikiski  'A'                                        56.17         DQ  
     1) 521 Wallis, Sienna              2) 520 Stock, Jeanelee            
     3) 517 Parrish, Arianne            4) 518 Ross, Kerry                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 1:51.70  5/22/2010   , Grace Christian                         
                         S Ihde, J Sutton, A Tulip, G Serventi             
3ABestAK2013: * 1:53.94              , Grace Christian                         
                         M Tsao-Wu, B Broderick, C Applegate, E Arnold     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyview  'A'                                      1:53.44    1:53.58*  10   
     1) 609 Ramsell, Hayley             2) 611 Roumagoux, Sidney          
     3) 601 Cunningham, Marlee          4) 603 Fisher, Kaylee             
  2 Grace Christian  'A'                              1:53.94    1:54.82    8   
     1) 343 Tsao-Wu, Maya               2) 323 Broderick, Bridget         
     3) 321 Applegate, Cheyenne         4) 322 Arnold, Elle               
  3 Homer  'A'                                        1:59.02    1:58.21    6   
     1) 382 Shemet Pitcher, Azizza      2) 383 Simmons, Elsa              
     3) 371 Brant, Abigale              4) 384 Soistman, Cassidy          
  4 Seward  'A'                                       2:01.03    2:00.31    4   
     1) 565 Anderson, Iris              2) 575 Estes, Brooke              
     3) 572 Brockman, Emily             4) 573 Degnan, Jessica            
  5 Ben Eielson HS  'A'                               2:00.62    2:00.42    2   
     1) 167 Williams, Jazzmyn           2) 166 Vivens, Brittany           
     3) 158 Johnson, Evonne             4) 165 Stalder, Emileigh          
  6 Valdez  'A'                                       2:05.65    2:01.41    1   
     1) 683 Langseth, Zoe               2) 680 Fleming, Madison           
     3) 687 Woods, Alexis               4) 685 Merioles, Emily            
  7 Nikiski  'A'                                      1:59.74    2:02.61  
     1) 521 Wallis, Sienna              2) 520 Stock, Jeanelee            
     3) 517 Parrish, Arianne            4) 518 Ross, Kerry                
  8 Su Valley  'A'                                    2:05.50    2:04.54  
     1) 651 Hartley, Bernadette         2) 657 Spaulding, Robin           
     3) 654 Jurasec, Sabrina            4) 656 Lush, Shenendoah           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 4:18.70  5/24/2008   , Cook Inlet Academy                      
                         A Smithwick, S Arneson, H Kopp, B Forsi           
3ABestAK2013: * 4:16.25              , Grace Christian                         
                         E Arnold, C Trujillo, A Trujillo, C Applegate     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Homer  'A'                                        4:22.58    4:21.69   10   
     1) 382 Shemet Pitcher, Azizza      2) 372 Cabana, Tayla              
     3) 384 Soistman, Cassidy           4) 385 Waclawski, Aurora          
  2 Grace Christian  'A'                              4:24.55    4:26.96    8   
     1) 343 Tsao-Wu, Maya               2) 330 Green, Krista              
     3) 341 Trujillo, Anna              4) 342 Trujillo, Claire           
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                          4:48.09    4:28.37    6   
     1) 108 Ealum, Tanner               2) 103 Coderre, Michelle          
     3) 101 Balsan, Elizabeth           4) 110 Geagel, Sarah              
  4 Glennallen  'A'                                   4:39.40    4:29.40    4   
     1) 317 Maslen, Kendal              2) 312 Cyr, MacKenzie             
     3) 316 Lorence, Kelti              4) 314 Heinbaugh, Hannah          
  5 Seward  'A'                                       4:44.47    4:39.91    2   
     1) 571 Braun, Josephine            2) 567 Barnwell, Isabel           
     3) 578 Kromrey, Lindsey            4) 575 Estes, Brooke              
  6 Valdez  'A'                                       4:39.66    4:43.14    1   
     1) 686 Morrison, Mikayla           2) 687 Woods, Alexis              
     3) 685 Merioles, Emily             4) 683 Langseth, Zoe              
  7 Petersburg  'A'                                   4:46.21    4:44.14  
     1) 542 Weller, Grace               2) 540 Taylor, Abigail            
     3) 541 Wallace, Kylie              4) 539 Schwartz, Robyn            
  8 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                           4:56.32    4:48.63  
     1) 508 Pfister, Emily              2) 497 Everette, Christine        
     3) 510 Younker, Alicia             4) 494 Bristow, Spalding          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 10:00.53  5/23/2008   , Seward                                 
                          R Foldage, A Barnwell, M Barnwell, D Foldager     
3ABestAK2013: * 10:02.75              , Grace Christian                        
                          A Trujillo, C Trujillo, E Arnold, C Applegate     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Christian  'A'                             10:12.74   10:08.38   10   
     1) 341 Trujillo, Anna              2) 342 Trujillo, Claire           
     3) 322 Arnold, Elle                4) 321 Applegate, Cheyenne        
  2 Homer  'A'                                       10:12.98   10:12.98    8   
     1) 375 Farrell, Casey              2) 378 Mitchell, Molly            
     3) 376 Hirsch, Barae               4) 385 Waclawski, Aurora          
  3 Glennallen  'A'                                  10:21.66   10:15.50    6   
     1) 312 Cyr, MacKenzie              2) 314 Heinbaugh, Hannah          
     3) 316 Lorence, Kelti              4) 317 Maslen, Kendal             
  4 Su Valley  'A'                                   10:49.25   10:53.13    4   
     1) 655 Loper, Ayla                 2) 651 Hartley, Bernadette        
     3) 654 Jurasec, Sabrina            4) 656 Lush, Shenendoah           
  5 Seward  'A'                                      10:56.10   11:05.04    2   
     1) 575 Estes, Brooke               2) 567 Barnwell, Isabel           
     3) 578 Kromrey, Lindsey            4) 571 Braun, Josephine           
  6 Haines  'A'                                      11:07.96   11:33.20    1   
     1) 356 Humphreys, Jennie           2) 357 Jacobson, Libby            
     3) 366 Taylor, Natalia             4) 347 Azquith-Heinz, Zayla       
  7 Petersburg  'A'                                  11:13.26   11:36.65  
     1) 541 Wallace, Kylie              2) 538 Pfundt, Hannah             
     3) 536 Morton, Summer              4) 539 Schwartz, Robyn            
  8 Delta HS  'A'                                    11:43.73   11:46.82  
     1) 233 Timoshenko, Zoya            2) 224 Mills, Kailey              
     3) 221 Kulakevich, Christina       4) 232 Timoshenko, Tavifa         
 
Girls High Jump 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $  5-02  5/17/2013   Raissa Boskofsky, Port Lions                
3ABestAK2013: *  5-02              Raissa Boskofsky, Port Lions                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   543 Boskofsky, Raissa      Port Lions           5-00.00    5-02.00$  10   
  2   655 Loper, Ayla            Su Valley            4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3   522 Riley, Robin           Ninilchik            4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  3   106 Dickerson, Dallas      Anchorage Ch         4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  5   158 Johnson, Evonne        EIE                  4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  5   323 Broderick, Bridget     Grace Christ         4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  7   865 Heinrichs, Lina        HUT                  4-08.00   J4-04.00  
  7   496 Clark, Andi            MON                  4-06.00    4-04.00  
 --   591 Davis, Hannah          Sitka                4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 15-09.25  5/24/2008   Kim Wilson, Hutchison                    
3ABestAK2013: * 15-00.50              Kayla Rowe, Grace Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   601 Cunningham, Marlee     Skyview             15-01.25   15-03.25   3.2  10   
     14-07.75(2.3) 15-03.25(3.2) 14-10.25(3.6) 14-09.25(4.3)       
  2   337 Rowe, Kayla            Grace Christ        15-00.50   15-01.25   3.9   8   
     14-05.50(1.1) 14-10.25(2.8) 15-01.25(3.9) 14-08.75(3.1)      
  3   372 Cabana, Tayla          Homer               14-08.25   15-00.50   3.1   6   
     FOUL(1.8) 15-00.50(3.1) 14-10.25(2.6) 14-00.75(3.0)      
  4   499 Fifield, Macala        MON                 13-10.50   14-11.50   1.7   4   
     14-11.50(1.7) 14-05.75(2.7) 14-04.25(3.7) 14-10(3.3)      
  5   213 Orth, Madison          Cook Inlet A        14-09.00   14-10.50   3.5   2   
     14-07.75(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 14-10.50(3.5) 14-02(2.5)       
  6   589 Cagle, Gabriella       Sitka               14-06.75   14-00.75   3.3   1   
     FOUL(1.6) 14-00.75(3.3) 13-01.50(2.4) 13-03(2.1)      
  7   757 Adams, Kasia           Yakutat             15-00.25   13-09.50   2.8 
     13-01.50(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 13-09.50(2.8) FOUL(2.5)        
  8   522 Riley, Robin           Ninilchik           14-06.50   13-08.50   2.1 
     13-07.75(1.3) 13-08.50(2.1) 13-07.25(3.0) 13-02(3.5)      
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 36-04.75  5/24/2008   Kim Wilson, Hutchison                    
3ABestAK2013: *    32-03              Kayla Rowe, Grace Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   337 Rowe, Kayla            Grace Christ        31-00.00   33-07.25   2.3  10   
     31-00.25(3.8) 32-04(4.1) 33-07.25(2.3) 33-03.50(1.9)        
  2   348 Badgley, Serena        Haines              31-03.25   32-07.00   2.4   8   
     31-05.25(2.8) 32-04.50(3.4) 32-07(2.4) 32-01.25(2.4)        
  3   213 Orth, Madison          Cook Inlet A        31-09.75   32-02.50   2.2   6   
     32-02.50(2.2) FOUL(4.6) 31-04.50(3.5) 31-00.50(3.6)        
  4   601 Cunningham, Marlee     Skyview             31-02.25   32-01.50   2.6   4   
     30-08.75(3.1) 31-07.25(4.1) 31-10.25(1.8) 32-01.50(2.6)        
  5   106 Dickerson, Dallas      Anchorage Ch        31-02.00   32-01.00   2.8   2   
     31-07.50(2.4) 32-01(2.8) 31-07.50(3.0) 31-08.75(1.3)        
  6   757 Adams, Kasia           Yakutat             30-05.75   31-04.00   3.2   1   
     30-01.50(3.6) FOUL(3.0) 31-04(3.2) 29-03.25(0.8)        
  7   218 Hanson, Beth           DEL                 29-06.00   31-00.00   3.8 
     29-11.25(4.0) 30-09.50(3.9) 30-08.75(1.8) 31-00(3.8)        
  8   384 Soistman, Cassidy      Homer               31-02.00   30-03.75   4.8 
     30-03.75(4.8) 28-04(2.5) 30-01(3.2) 28-02.75(4.8)       
 
Girls Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 37-01.25  5/17/2013   Tessa Adelmann, Seward                   
3ABestAK2013: * 37-01.25  5/17/2013   Tessa Adelmann, Seward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   564 Adelmann, Tessa        Seward              36-07.50   37-01.25$  10   
      37-01.25  36-05.25  34-05.75  34-11.75        
  2   653 Hueton, Rekia          Su Valley           33-07.25   32-06.50    8   
      28-06.75  32-06.50  30-03.75  32-04       
  3   652 Hartley, Emily         Su Valley           31-11.00   31-11.00    6   
      31-09.25  31-11  30-00.50  31-03        
  4   122 Voss, Jennifer         Anchorage Ch        33-04.75   31-00.50    4   
      30-05.50  29-01.75  31-00.50  30-05.25        
  5   593 Harrell, Mariyah       Sitka               30-11.00   30-07.50    2   
      28-01.50  30-00.25  30-07.50  27-01.75        
  6   369 Young, Alisha          Haines              29-11.75   28-06.00    1   
      28-01.75  28-06  28-02  27-11.25       
  7   507 Obermeyer, Mia         MON                 29-00.50   27-07.25  
      27-07.25  26-03.25  25-11.25  26-06        
  8   223 Malyk, Natasha         DEL                 28-04.75   25-01.00  
      25-01  25-00.75  24-07.25  FOUL        
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 112-11  5/23/2008   Fran Daly, Haines                          
3ABestAK2013: * 107-09              Tessa Adelman, Seward                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   564 Adelmann, Tessa        Seward                107-02     110-05*  10   
      100-06  104-06  100-00  110-05       
  2   369 Young, Alisha          Haines                 92-02      96-09    8   
      81-04  90-07  96-09  89-05        
  3   363 Spud, Karly            Haines              84-03.75      96-01    6   
      96-01  80-11  78-05  81-04        
  4   212 Davidson, Cara         Cook Inlet A          102-01      94-01    4   
      94-01  89-05  81-01  87-00        
  5   218 Hanson, Beth           DEL                    90-04      84-11    2   
      62-09  FOUL  84-11  79-08        
  6   652 Hartley, Emily         Su Valley           90-01.50      72-06    1   
      57-03  72-04  72-06  71-06        
  7   335 Riopelle, Sarah        Grace Christ           84-04      72-00  
      FOUL  72-00  FOUL  70-07        
  8   507 Obermeyer, Mia         MON                    86-04      69-04  
      60-11  65-08  FOUL  69-04        
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 11.8h  1981        Startlett Jackson, Bartlett                 
4ABestAK2013: ! 12.74              Olivia Lewis, Service, Gen Carter, Service  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1   551 Harris, Dajanae        Service                13.38      13.59Q 
  2   637 Hines, Katherine       South Anchor           13.26      13.64Q 
  3   546 Carter, Gen            Service                13.43      13.75Q 
  4   140 McKoy, Catherine       Bartlett               13.23      13.77Q 
  5   427 Franulovich, Berna     Ketchikan              13.60      13.87  
  6   738 Eagan, Patty           WVL                    13.65      14.09  
  7   694 Ingersoll, Danika      Wasilla                13.76      14.59  
  8   677 Tompkins, Ava          Thunder Moun           13.76      14.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9
  1   302 Butler, Synclaire      East Anchora           13.59      13.82Q 
  2   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla                13.09      13.86Q 
  3   265 Lyken, Malia           Dimond                 13.28      14.03Q 
  4   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony                 13.34      14.26Q 
  5   487 Tookes, Cya            LAT                    13.80      14.30  
  6   398 Fagerstrom, Kaitli     Juneau Dougl           13.66      14.59  
  7   465 Davis, Jazlan          LAT                    13.48      14.72  
  8   425 Crellin, Alexis        Ketchikan              13.72      14.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 11.8h  1981        Startlett Jackson, Bartlett                 
4ABestAK2013: ! 12.74              Olivia Lewis, Service, Gen Carter, Service  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla                13.86      13.06   10   
  2   551 Harris, Dajanae        Service                13.59      13.40    8   
  3   140 McKoy, Catherine       Bartlett               13.77      13.40    6   
  4   637 Hines, Katherine       South Anchor           13.64      13.45    4   
  5   302 Butler, Synclaire      East Anchora           13.82      13.48    2   
  6   546 Carter, Gen            Service                13.75      13.56    1   
  7   265 Lyken, Malia           Dimond                 14.03      13.57  
  8   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony                 14.26      13.76  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 25.1h  1982        Yvette Ervin, Eielson                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 26.04              Peggy Mathis, Wasilla                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.0
  1   265 Lyken, Malia           Dimond                 26.65      27.35Q 
  2   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla                26.57      27.60Q 
  3   546 Carter, Gen            Service                27.62      28.23Q 
  4   140 McKoy, Catherine       Bartlett               27.15      28.41Q 
  5   288 Owens, Dreanna         Eagle River            27.84      28.81  
  6   427 Franulovich, Berna     Ketchikan              28.33      28.86  
  7   691 Devine, Alysha         Wasilla                27.84      28.90  
  8   203 Lautrup, Natalie       Colony                 28.37      29.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1   637 Hines, Katherine       South Anchor           26.82      28.28Q 
  2   297 Warners, Scout         Eagle River            26.22      28.30Q 
  3   459 Wilkins, Marley        Kodiak                 28.26      28.57Q 
  4   629 Ashby, Jasmine         South Anchor           27.67      28.71Q 
  5   738 Eagan, Patty           WVL                    27.76      29.15  
  6   278 Boggs, Nikole          Eagle River            27.05      29.74  
  7   694 Ingersoll, Danika      Wasilla                28.14      29.82  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 25.1h  1982        Yvette Ervin, Eielson                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 26.04              Peggy Mathis, Wasilla                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.1
  1   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla                27.60      26.69   10   
  2   265 Lyken, Malia           Dimond                 27.35      27.33    8   
  3   297 Warners, Scout         Eagle River            28.30      27.62    6   
  4   637 Hines, Katherine       South Anchor           28.28      27.85    4   
  5   459 Wilkins, Marley        Kodiak                 28.57      28.25    2   
  6   140 McKoy, Catherine       Bartlett               28.41      28.33    1   
  7   546 Carter, Gen            Service                28.23      28.49  
  8   629 Ashby, Jasmine         South Anchor           28.71      28.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 55.95  5/22/2010   Lierin Flanagan                             
4ABestAK2013: ! 57.59              Peggy Mathis, Wasilla                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   205 Michaelson, Audrey     Colony                 58.71    1:01.84Q 
  2   728 Acquistapace, Elle     WVL                  1:00.74    1:02.40Q 
  3   459 Wilkins, Marley        Kodiak               1:02.51    1:02.89Q 
  4   172 Bookout, Brandy        Chugiak              1:01.96    1:03.16Q 
  5   398 Fagerstrom, Kaitli     Juneau Dougl         1:03.63    1:04.35  
  6   288 Owens, Dreanna         Eagle River          1:04.63    1:04.48  
  7   274 Tufaga, Vanessa        Dimond               1:04.22    1:04.56  
  8   425 Crellin, Alexis        Ketchikan            1:03.15    1:05.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   278 Boggs, Nikole          Eagle River          1:00.78    1:02.15Q 
  2   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla                57.59    1:02.55Q 
  3   622 Nelson, Daisy          Soldotna             1:02.71    1:02.69Q 
  4   253 Imig, Madison          Dimond               1:03.15    1:02.80Q 
  5   280 Bruce, Jordyn          Eagle River          1:03.70    1:03.98  
  6   137 Mann, Chenelle         Bartlett             1:04.68    1:04.87  
  7   485 Sanchez, Zaidybell     LAT                  1:03.91    1:05.14  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 55.95  5/22/2010   Lierin Flanagan                             
4ABestAK2013: ! 57.59              Peggy Mathis, Wasilla                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla              1:02.55      58.16   10   
  2   205 Michaelson, Audrey     Colony               1:01.84      58.73    8   
  3   728 Acquistapace, Elle     WVL                  1:02.40    1:01.07    6   
  4   278 Boggs, Nikole          Eagle River          1:02.15    1:01.31    4   
  5   459 Wilkins, Marley        Kodiak               1:02.89    1:01.53    2   
  6   253 Imig, Madison          Dimond               1:02.80    1:03.04    1   
  7   622 Nelson, Daisy          Soldotna             1:02.69    1:03.46  
  8   172 Bookout, Brandy        Chugiak              1:03.16    1:04.88  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 2:10.42  5/21/2011   Morgan Dampier, Wasilla                   
4ABestAK2013: ! 2:17.98              Audrey Michaelson, Colony                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   717 Roelle, Rachel         West Anchora         2:21.63    2:30.00Q 
  2   620 McCormick, Dani        Soldotna             2:27.52    2:30.31Q 
  3   205 Michaelson, Audrey     Colony               2:22.24    2:30.78Q 
  4   700 Boutet, Maddy          West Anchora         2:29.32    2:31.67Q 
  5   689 Burroughs, Riley       Wasilla              2:33.76    2:33.85  
  6   425 Crellin, Alexis        Ketchikan            2:32.49    2:33.94  
  7   287 Mondl, Kaitlyn         Eagle River          2:34.16    2:35.19  
 --   650 Williams, Grace        South Anchor         2:26.62        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   295 Walker, Allonna        Eagle River          2:29.16    2:27.37Q 
  2   688 Burroughs, Mariah      Wasilla              2:25.00    2:27.52Q 
  3   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla              2:19.35    2:27.54Q 
  4   471 Hebard, Allison        LAT                  2:27.70    2:27.56Q 
  5   280 Bruce, Jordyn          Eagle River          2:32.89    2:28.83  
  6   556 Northey, Jenette       Service              2:22.85    2:30.01  
  7   664 Hall, Maddie           Thunder Moun         2:32.68    2:33.22  
  8   469 Fournier, Autumn       LAT                  2:34.20    2:34.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 2:10.42  5/21/2011   Morgan Dampier, Wasilla                   
4ABestAK2013: ! 2:17.98              Audrey Michaelson, Colony                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   205 Michaelson, Audrey     Colony               2:30.78    2:16.92!  10   
  2   695 Mathis, Peggy          Wasilla              2:27.54    2:18.28    8   
  3   280 Bruce, Jordyn          Eagle River          2:28.83    2:22.51  
  4   717 Roelle, Rachel         West Anchora         2:30.00    2:22.53    4   
  5   471 Hebard, Allison        LAT                  2:27.56    2:26.70    2   
  6   688 Burroughs, Mariah      Wasilla              2:27.52    2:27.47    1   
  7   620 McCormick, Dani        Soldotna             2:30.31    2:31.18  
  8   700 Boutet, Maddy          West Anchora         2:31.67    2:31.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 4:55.89  2003        Kris Smith, West Anchorage                
 AK All Time: & 4:55.30  1977        Betsy Haines                              
4ABestAK2013: ! 4:58.21              Allie Ostrander, Kenai Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   205 Michaelson, Audrey     Colony               5:05.42    5:10.94   10   
  2   556 Northey, Jenette       Service              5:12.55    5:14.37    8   
  3   688 Burroughs, Mariah      Wasilla              5:23.85    5:19.21    6   
  4   211 Thompson, Makenzie     Colony               5:25.42    5:22.27    4   
  5   664 Hall, Maddie           Thunder Moun         5:32.67    5:27.49    2   
  6   748 O'Donnell, Dorothy     WVL                  5:32.71    5:28.88    1   
  7   441 Bigley, Zoe            Kodiak               5:37.48    5:30.39  
  8   699 Blanchet, Lydia        West Anchora         5:27.18    5:31.31  
  9   270 Seidl, Hannah          Dimond               5:36.91    5:33.19  
 10   692 Ford, Jenna            Wasilla              5:32.20    5:34.75  
 11   619 Hutchings, Olivia      Soldotna             5:38.23    5:37.20  
 12   295 Walker, Allonna        Eagle River          5:29.72    5:42.17  
 13   544 Bauer, Meagan          Service              5:35.86    5:51.52  
 --   476 Kubichek, Megan        LAT                  5:35.04        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 10:37.7h  1986        Kristi Klinnert, Kodiak                  
4ABestAK2013: ! 10:25.74              Allie Ostrander, Kenai Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   205 Michaelson, Audrey     Colony              10:59.29   11:21.03   10   
  2   556 Northey, Jenette       Service             11:20.31   11:24.13    8   
  3   664 Hall, Maddie           Thunder Moun        11:26.62   11:25.76    6   
  4   287 Mondl, Kaitlyn         Eagle River         11:50.21   11:34.10    4   
  5   211 Thompson, Makenzie     Colony              11:40.59   11:40.47    2   
  6   699 Blanchet, Lydia        West Anchora        11:52.69   11:56.40    1   
  7   293 Stevens, Hannah        Eagle River         12:04.42   11:59.26  
  8   692 Ford, Jenna            Wasilla             11:56.38   12:04.56  
  9   528 Contraras, Sami        Palmer              12:17.23   12:06.53  
 10   748 O'Donnell, Dorothy     WVL                 12:13.27   12:07.75  
 11   184 Hartke, Sara           Chugiak             12:14.51   12:18.95  
 12   443 Cawthorn, Leah         Kodiak              12:03.95   12:21.10  
 13   616 Fox, Sadie             Soldotna            12:11.34   12:24.28  
 14   526 Bohman, Hana           Palmer              12:28.33   12:26.21  
 15   171 Booher, Hannah         Chugiak             12:24.22   12:31.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 14.82  5/21/2011   Rosie Smith, Bartlett                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 16.04              Taylor Sims, Dimond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.0
  1   417 Schindler, Beverly     Kenai Centra           16.83      17.55Q 
  2   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond                 15.86      17.77Q 
  3   416 Sandahl, Leah          Kenai Centra           16.84      17.99Q 
  4   726 Winchester, Mekayl     West Anchora           16.36      18.10Q 
  5   733 Brice, Caitlyn         WVL                    18.17      18.37  
  6   452 Ng, Sarah              Kodiak                 17.56      18.39  
  7   203 Lautrup, Natalie       Colony                 17.49      18.57  
  8   457 Siscar, Ranie          Kodiak                 18.06      19.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1   271 Sims, Taylor           Dimond                 15.79      17.13Q 
  2   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony                 16.62      17.18Q 
  3   563 Williams, Jaclyn       Service                16.39      17.19Q 
  4   439 Armstrong, Shannon     Kodiak                 17.31      17.64Q 
  5   168 Babin, Hannah          Chugiak                17.68      17.92  
  6   742 Jackson, Sarah         WVL                    17.48      18.25  
  7   141 McKoy, Jamie           Bartlett               17.86      18.45  
  8   668 Kay, Ashlynn           Thunder Moun           18.62      19.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 14.82  5/21/2011   Rosie Smith, Bartlett                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 16.04              Taylor Sims, Dimond                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.8
  1   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond                 17.77      16.60   10   
  2   271 Sims, Taylor           Dimond                 17.13      16.80    8   
  3   563 Williams, Jaclyn       Service                17.19      17.11    6   
  4   416 Sandahl, Leah          Kenai Centra           17.99      17.14    4   
  5   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony                 17.18      17.30    2   
  6   417 Schindler, Beverly     Kenai Centra           17.55      17.43    1   
  7   439 Armstrong, Shannon     Kodiak                 17.64      17.83  
  8   726 Winchester, Mekayl     West Anchora           18.10      18.01  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 44.93  1994        Lara Kelly, Chugiak                         
4ABestAK2013: ! 46.56              Naomi Welling, Thunder Mountain             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   271 Sims, Taylor           Dimond                 46.76      49.04Q 
  2   452 Ng, Sarah              Kodiak                 48.95      49.59Q 
  3   297 Warners, Scout         Eagle River            47.92      50.11Q 
  4   440 Barnett, McKenzie      Kodiak                 50.74      51.02Q 
  5   417 Schindler, Beverly     Kenai Centra           51.29      52.32  
  6   742 Jackson, Sarah         WVL                    50.85      54.49  
  7   236 Abello, Celine         Dimond                 51.92      54.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   679 Welling, Naomi         Thunder Moun           46.56      47.95Q 
  2   203 Lautrup, Natalie       Colony                 48.87      50.00Q 
  3   726 Winchester, Mekayl     West Anchora           49.32      50.97Q 
  4   691 Devine, Alysha         Wasilla                48.35      51.13Q 
  5   636 Esplin, Elissa         South Anchor           49.38      52.02  
  6   252 Hubbard, Tiffany       Dimond                 51.09      52.32  
  7   413 McNamara, Jessie       Kenai Centra           52.34      52.96  
  8   733 Brice, Caitlyn         WVL                    50.86      53.04  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 44.93  1994        Lara Kelly, Chugiak                         
4ABestAK2013: ! 46.56              Naomi Welling, Thunder Mountain             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   679 Welling, Naomi         Thunder Moun           47.95      46.96   10   
  2   271 Sims, Taylor           Dimond                 49.04      47.36    8   
  3   297 Warners, Scout         Eagle River            50.11      47.66    6   
  4   691 Devine, Alysha         Wasilla                51.13      48.34    4   
  5   726 Winchester, Mekayl     West Anchora           50.97      48.59    2   
  6   203 Lautrup, Natalie       Colony                 50.00      49.31    1   
  7   452 Ng, Sarah              Kodiak                 49.59      49.55  
  8   440 Barnett, McKenzie      Kodiak                 51.02      51.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 49.77  2005        East Anchorage, East Anchorage              
                       Black, Preston, Smith, Vanzant                    
4ABestAK2013: ! 51.25              , Service                                   
                       O Lewis, E Haas, G Carter, D Harris               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 West Valley HS  'A'                                 53.23      52.39   10   
     1) 730 Ashmore, Lawjen             2) 734 Britton, Summer            
     3) 738 Eagan, Patty                4) 728 Acquistapace, Ellen        
  2 Service  'A'                                        52.28      52.43    8   
     1) 547 Cuddihy, Lauren             2) 546 Carter, Gen                
     3) 549 Haas, Emily                 4) 551 Harris, Dajanae            
  3 Chugiak  'A'                                        52.52      53.09    6   
     1) 169 Bensel, Victoria            2) 172 Bookout, Brandy            
     3) 187 Matthis, MacKenzie          4) 168 Babin, Hannah              
  4 South Anchorage  'A'                                53.93      53.25    4   
     1) 637 Hines, Katherine            2) 636 Esplin, Elissa             
     3) 634 Coleman, Mya                4) 629 Ashby, Jasmine             
  5 Kenai Central  'A'                                  53.55      53.71    2   
     1) 412 McKinstry, Lexi             2) 421 Whannell, Kyla             
     3) 410 Harding, Kiana              4) 416 Sandahl, Leah              
  6 Lathrop HS  'A'                                     53.99      53.74    1   
     1) 484 Raymond, Tahnee             2) 468 Fitzgerald, Karli          
     3) 465 Davis, Jazlan               4) 487 Tookes, Cya                
  7 Dimond  'A'                                         53.58      53.82  
     1) 236 Abello, Celine              2) 238 Alston, D'Rhema            
     3) 274 Tufaga, Vanessa             4) 265 Lyken, Malia               
  8 Juneau Douglas  'A'                                 55.37    1:01.01  
     1) 400 Garcia, Tianna-Jae          2) 404 Wittwer, Ashley            
     3) 401 Hintermeister, Arianna      4) 398 Fagerstrom, Kaitlin        
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 1:44.86  2003        East ANchorage, Lathrop                   
                         Baily, Preston, Dollison, Smith                   
4ABestAK2013: ! 1:49.76              , Dimond                                  
                         T Sims, V Tufaga, B Bagsby, D Alston              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley HS  'A'                               1:50.80    1:48.89!  10   
     1) 730 Ashmore, Lawjen             2) 742 Jackson, Sarah             
     3) 738 Eagan, Patty                4) 728 Acquistapace, Ellen        
  2 Eagle River  'A'                                  1:51.95    1:52.93    8   
     1) 288 Owens, Dreanna              2) 298 Wolery, Shayna             
     3) 278 Boggs, Nikole               4) 296 Walker, Elexa              
  3 Chugiak  'A'                                      1:50.74    1:52.97    6   
     1) 169 Bensel, Victoria            2) 182 Gregg, Rachel              
     3) 172 Bookout, Brandy             4) 168 Babin, Hannah              
  4 Kenai Central  'A'                                1:53.20    1:53.47    4   
     1) 413 McNamara, Jessie            2) 421 Whannell, Kyla             
     3) 410 Harding, Kiana              4) 416 Sandahl, Leah              
  5 Dimond  'A'                                       1:49.76    1:53.88    2   
     1) 271 Sims, Taylor                2) 274 Tufaga, Vanessa            
     3) 265 Lyken, Malia                4) 238 Alston, D'Rhema            
  6 West Anchorage  'A'                               1:53.91    1:54.36    1   
     1) 709 Lowe, Melody                2) 712 Patella, Maggie            
     3) 706 Jarvis-Mensoff, Sunny       4) 702 Cockerhan, Chamia          
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:51.56    1:54.49  
     1) 140 McKoy, Catherine            2) 137 Mann, Chenelle             
     3) 138 Mann, Cheyenne              4) 132 Kueter, Taylir             
  8 Thunder Mountain  'A'                             1:54.76    1:55.13  
     1) 677 Tompkins, Ava               2) 668 Kay, Ashlynn               
     3) 670 Luhrs, Jenna                4) 679 Welling, Naomi             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 9:35.21  2004        West Valley, West Valley                  
                         L Johnson, C Gillis, C Miller, M Callahan         
4ABestAK2013: ! 9:52.47              , Soldotna                                
                         D Nelson, O Hutchings, S Fox, D McCormick         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soldotna  'A'                                     9:52.47    9:59.42   10   
     1) 622 Nelson, Daisy               2) 619 Hutchings, Olivia          
     3) 616 Fox, Sadie                  4) 620 McCormick, Dani            
  2 Lathrop HS  'A'                                  10:26.07   10:08.92    8   
     1) 476 Kubichek, Megan             2) 478 Lizotte, Brooke            
     3) 461 Angell, Christine           4) 471 Hebard, Allison            
  3 Wasilla  'A'                                      9:59.86   10:09.07    6   
     1) 692 Ford, Jenna                 2) 689 Burroughs, Riley           
     3) 691 Devine, Alysha              4) 688 Burroughs, Mariah          
  4 Eagle River  'A'                                  9:59.67   10:14.31    4   
     1) 287 Mondl, Kaitlyn              2) 280 Bruce, Jordyn              
     3) 295 Walker, Allonna             4) 293 Stevens, Hannah            
  5 West Anchorage  'A'                              10:04.78   10:25.08    2   
     1) 717 Roelle, Rachel              2) 724 Weddleton, Katherine       
     3) 708 Kuiper, Morgan              4) 700 Boutet, Maddy              
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                    10:11.02   10:26.24    1   
     1) 154 Widger, Veronika            2) 137 Mann, Chenelle             
     3) 153 Widger, Mikayla             4) 145 Pedrick, Fiona             
  7 Dimond  'A'                                      10:08.96   10:30.33  
     1) 250 Heil, Erica                 2) 251 Hennessy, Amelia           
     3) 253 Imig, Madison               4) 270 Seidl, Hannah              
  8 Thunder Mountain  'A'                            11:00.23   11:30.46  
     1) 660 Dawson, Estie               2) 667 Jones, Katie               
     3) 669 Lohrey, Emilyanne           4) 664 Hall, Maddie               
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: %  5-06  1983        Renee Pickarsky, Soldotna                   
4ABestAK2013: !  5-02              Megan Drange, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   736 Drange, Megan          WVL                  5-02.00    5-01.00   10   
  2   297 Warners, Scout         Eagle River          4-06.00   J5-01.00    8   
  3   410 Harding, Kiana         Kenai Centra         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  3   132 Kueter, Taylir         Bartlett             5-01.00    5-00.00    5   
  5   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond               4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
  6   625 Skjold, Kaillee        Soldotna             4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  7   440 Barnett, McKenzie      Kodiak               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8   744 Martellaro, Jessie     WVL                  4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9   725 Weimer, Kalena         West Anchora         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 --   615 Ames, Hailey           Soldotna             4-06.00         NH  
 --   530 Kausal, Alexandria     Palmer               4-06.00         NH  
 --   677 Tompkins, Ava          Thunder Moun         4-06.00         NH  
 --   178 Cooper, Samantha       Chugiak              4-08.00         NH  
 --   182 Gregg, Rachel          Chugiak              4-06.00         NH  
 --   248 Evern, Sylvia          Dimond               4-06.00         NH  
 --   433 Porter, Emily          Ketchikan            4-06.00         NH  
 --   490 West, Deshunta         LAT                  4-06.00         NH  
 --   431 Michalsen, Kaia        Ketchikan            4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: % 19-05  2003        Janay DeLoach, Eielson                      
4ABestAK2013: ! 17-00              Chase Stephens, Colony                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   193 Reitz, Alicia          Chugiak             14-07.75   13-11.25  -1.3 
     FOUL(-1.2) 13-11.25(-1.3) FOUL(-1.7)           
  2   297 Warners, Scout         Eagle River         14-03.75   13-10.75  -2.8 
     FOUL(-1.4) 13-05.50(-0.4) 13-10.75(-2.8)           
  3   139 Maybin, Nia            Bartlett            14-03.75   13-07.25  -1.1 
     FOUL(-1.7) 13-07.25(-1.1) 13-03(-1.9)           
  4   465 Davis, Jazlan          LAT                 14-00.25   12-03.50  -1.7 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) 12-03.50(-1.7)          
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   623 Nolden, Jelly          Soldotna            14-11.25   14-06.00q -2.5 
     FOUL(-2.4) 14-06(-2.5) 13-05.25(-3.2)            
  2   296 Walker, Elexa          Eagle River         15-03.75   14-00.25q -3.7 
     13-00.25(-2.9) 14-00.25(-3.7) FOUL(-2.5)            
  3   182 Gregg, Rachel          Chugiak             15-02.50   13-09.25  -2.9 
     13-09.25(-2.9) 13-04.50(-3.4) 13-09.25(-2.6)            
  3   721 Treder, Kathryn        West Anchora        15-03.50  J13-09.25  -3.0 
     FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-3.5) 13-09.25(-3.0)            
  5   563 Williams, Jaclyn       Service             15-03.25   12-06.00  -2.3 
     FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-3.9) 12-06(-2.3)            
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   679 Welling, Naomi         Thunder Moun        16-03.75   15-06.75q -2.9 
     FOUL(-4.2) 14-01(-2.5) 15-06.75(-2.9)           
  2   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond              16-02.75   15-02.50q -4.0 
     14-09(-2.0) 15-02.50(-4.0) 14-07(-2.6)            
  3   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony              15-08.00   15-01.00q -2.9 
     15-01(-2.9) 13-11.75(-3.5) 14-07(-3.1)            
  4   551 Harris, Dajanae        Service             15-11.75   14-10.50q -3.6 
     14-07.50(-3.6) 14-03.75(-4.5) 14-10.50(-3.6)            
  5   191 Nelson, Paige          Chugiak             15-05.75   14-05.50q -2.6 
     14-05.50(-2.6) 13-07.25(-3.8) 13-09.75(-2.5)            
  6   288 Owens, Dreanna         Eagle River         15-06.50   14-01.00q -3.3 
     14-01(-3.3) 13-06(-3.2) 13-07.75(-3.2)            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 19-05  2003        Janay DeLoach, Eielson                      
4ABestAK2013: ! 17-00              Chase Stephens, Colony                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   679 Welling, Naomi         Thunder Moun        15-06.75   15-06.75  -2.9  10   
     FOUL(-4.2) 14-01(-2.5) 15-06.75(-2.9) 15-05.25(-2.9) 14-03.75(-3.1) 14-08.75(-3.0)
  2   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony              15-01.00   15-04.00  -3.8   8   
     15-01(-2.9) 13-11.75(-3.5) 14-07(-3.1) 14-06(-3.7) 15-04(-3.8) FOUL(-2.4)
  3   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond              15-02.50   15-02.50  -4.0   6   
     14-09(-2.0) 15-02.50(-4.0) 14-07(-2.6) 15-02.50(-2.6) 14-10(-3.2) FOUL(-2.6)
  4   551 Harris, Dajanae        Service             14-10.50   14-10.50  -3.6   4   
     14-07.50(-3.6) 14-03.75(-4.5) 14-10.50(-3.6) 14-01.50(-2.8) 12-02.25(-2.9) PASS     
  5   623 Nolden, Jelly          Soldotna            14-06.00   14-06.00  -2.5   2   
     FOUL(-2.6) 14-06(-2.5) 13-05.25(-3.2) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.6) 13-05.25(-3.8)
  6   191 Nelson, Paige          Chugiak             14-05.50   14-05.50  -2.6   1   
     14-05.50(-2.6) 13-07.25(-3.8) 13-09.75(-2.5) 13-10(-3.2) 13-07(-2.9) FOUL(-3.7)
  7   288 Owens, Dreanna         Eagle River         14-01.00   14-01.25  -3.2 
     14-01(-3.3) 13-06(-3.2) 13-07.75(-3.2) 13-03.50(-2.8) 14-01.25(-3.2) 13-08.25(-3.0)
  8   296 Walker, Elexa          Eagle River         14-00.25   14-00.25  -3.7 
     13-00.25(-2.9) 14-00.25(-3.7) FOUL(-2.5) 13-10.50(-3.6) 13-04.25(-3.5) 13-01.50(-2.4)
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: % 38-10.25  5/18/2012   Alisha Allen, LAT                        
4ABestAK2013: ! 35-02.50              Chrisalyn Johnson, Dimond                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   248 Evern, Sylvia          Dimond              30-03.50   30-07.00q  NWI 
     FOUL(-4.3) 29-03.75(-4.4) 30-07(-0.0)         
  2   246 Corral, Abigail        Dimond              30-10.25   28-09.75   2.6 
     28-04.25(-3.9) 28-09.75(2.6) 26-06(5.2)           
  3   438 Aquino, Rosie          Kodiak              30-01.25   28-00.50  -4.5 
     27-08.25(-3.6) 27-03(-4.4) 28-00.50(-4.5)         
  4   736 Drange, Megan          WVL                 30-04.50   27-08.25  -1.9 
     27-08.25(-1.9) 25-08.75(-3.4) 25-02.75(-2.3)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   410 Harding, Kiana         Kenai Centra        32-09.50   31-05.00q -2.8 
     FOUL(-2.6) 30-08.75(-3.3) 31-05(-2.8)         
  2   193 Reitz, Alicia          Chugiak             31-09.50   30-10.00q -2.4 
     30-10(-2.4) 29-10(-3.6) 29-09.25(-3.4)            
  3   182 Gregg, Rachel          Chugiak             31-08.00   29-04.50  -2.5 
     29-03.75(-3.5) 29-04.50(-2.5) 28-00.75(-3.9)         
  4   633 Clark, Kayla           South Anchor        31-04.00   28-04.50  -3.8 
     26-07.25(-2.8) 28-04.50(-3.8) 28-03(-2.5)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony              34-00.25   33-01.00q -2.5 
     29-08.50(-2.5) 31-10.50(-4.2) 33-01(-2.5)           
  2   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond              35-02.50   32-07.00q -4.6 
     32-00(-3.9) 32-07(-4.6) FOUL(-2.2)            
  3   679 Welling, Naomi         Thunder Moun        33-11.25   32-02.75q  NWI 
     32-02.75(-0.0) FOUL(-3.4) 32-01(-4.4)            
  4   721 Treder, Kathryn        West Anchora        32-10.00   31-08.50q -1.4 
     FOUL(-2.5) 30-09.50(-3.0) 31-08.50(-1.4)            
  5   191 Nelson, Paige          Chugiak             32-11.75   29-06.50q -2.6 
     FOUL(-3.5) FOUL(-2.7) 29-06.50(-2.6)            
  6   432 Nelson, Shawna         Ketchikan           29-11.75   28-02.50  -3.0 
     28-02.50(-3.0) 27-06.75(-2.9) 28-00.50(-4.8)            
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 38-10.25  5/18/2012   Alisha Allen, LAT                        
4ABestAK2013: ! 35-02.50              Chrisalyn Johnson, Dimond                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   679 Welling, Naomi         Thunder Moun        32-02.75   33-07.75  -2.6  10   
     32-02.75(-0.0) FOUL(-3.4) 32-01(-4.4) 32-05.50(-3.3) 33-07.75(-2.6) 33-07.75(-4.0)
  2   254 Johnson, Chrisalyn     Dimond              32-07.00   33-06.75  -4.1   8   
     32-00(-3.9) 32-07(-4.6) FOUL(-2.2) 32-07(-4.4) FOUL(-3.8) 33-06.75(-4.1)
  3   209 Stephens, Chase        Colony              33-01.00   33-04.25  -2.9   6   
     29-08.50(-2.5) 31-10.50(-4.2) 33-01(-2.5) 31-06(-3.5) 31-05.25(-4.2) 33-04.25(-2.9)
  4   721 Treder, Kathryn        West Anchora        31-08.50   31-08.50  -1.4   4   
     FOUL(-2.5) 30-09.50(-3.0) 31-08.50(-1.4) 30-01.75(-3.6) 30-06.50(-2.4) FOUL(-2.5)
  5   410 Harding, Kiana         Kenai Centra        31-05.00   31-05.00  -2.8   2   
     FOUL(-2.6) 30-08.75(-3.3) 31-05(-2.8) 31-02(-1.9) 28-08.75(-3.0) 28-10(0.1)
  6   193 Reitz, Alicia          Chugiak             30-10.00   30-10.00  -2.4   1   
     30-10(-2.4) 29-10(-3.6) 29-09.25(-3.4) FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-0.0)
  7   248 Evern, Sylvia          Dimond              30-07.00   30-07.00  -1.2 
     FOUL(-4.3) 29-03.75(-4.4) 30-07(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0) 28-09.75(-3.1) 30-00.75(-1.2)
  8   191 Nelson, Paige          Chugiak             29-06.50   29-11.25  -3.3 
     FOUL(-3.5) FOUL(-2.7) 29-06.50(-2.6) 29-11.25(-3.3) 29-00.75(-3.3) 29-11.25(-1.8)
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: % 44-04.75  1997        Jenny Luer, Palmer                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 39-01.50              Taylor Blake, Palmer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   299 A'Asa, Faitupe         East Anchora        29-10.50   29-08.25q 
      29-01  29-08.25  29-06           
  2   698 Tuisaula, Sylvia       Wasilla             29-00.00   29-03.25q 
      28-05.75  29-03.25  26-04.50            
  3   527 Buresh, Sammy          Palmer              28-10.25   28-03.00  
      FOUL  26-08  28-03            
  4   524 Hutchinson, Helen      NPL                 29-08.00   28-01.75  
      26-00.50  28-01.75  27-07.50            
  5   529 DePriest, Leya         Palmer              29-03.75   27-07.50  
      27-05.50  27-07.50  26-09            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   432 Nelson, Shawna         Ketchikan           30-05.00   28-09.50q 
      27-02  28-09.50  28-08            
  2   134 Levao, Carmen          Bartlett            31-09.00   28-03.50  
      28-03.50  FOUL  27-01.25            
  3   675 Staveland, Jonelle     Thunder Moun        31-08.00   27-03.75  
      27-00.25  25-05.50  27-03.75            
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   722 Tufi, Pauline          West Anchora        35-04.00   36-02.75q 
      35-04.50  35-08.50  36-02.75            
  2   262 Lavern-Tosi, Anast     Dimond              36-01.75   34-09.50q 
      32-07.50  34-09.50  31-00.50            
  3   399 Fenumiai, Gabriell     Juneau Dougl        32-11.00   33-01.75q 
      31-06  32-04.50  33-01.75            
  4   525 Blake, Taylor          Palmer              35-07.50   32-05.50q 
      32-05.50  31-05.75  32-01.50            
  5   662 Foo-Chong, Uinise      Thunder Moun        32-10.50   31-08.00q 
      31-08  29-03.75  30-05.50            
  6   462 Boonprasert, Patty     LAT                 32-07.00   28-00.75  
      28-00  28-00.75  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 44-04.75  1997        Jenny Luer, Palmer                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 39-01.50              Taylor Blake, Palmer                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   722 Tufi, Pauline          West Anchora        36-02.75   36-02.75   10   
      35-04.50  35-08.50  36-02.75  33-00  36-00  33-08
  2   262 Lavern-Tosi, Anast     Dimond              34-09.50   34-09.50    8   
      23-07.50  34-09.50  31-00.50  33-00.25  31-05  34-09.50
  3   525 Blake, Taylor          Palmer              32-05.50   34-00.75    6   
      32-05.50  31-05.75  32-01.50  32-01.75  32-02  34-00.75
  4   399 Fenumiai, Gabriell     Juneau Dougl        33-01.75   33-01.75    4   
      31-06  32-04.50  33-01.75  31-04.25  32-09.25  31-07.25
  5   662 Foo-Chong, Uinise      Thunder Moun        31-08.00   31-08.00    2   
      31-08  29-03.75  30-05.50  29-00.75  29-10.75  29-07.50
  6   299 A'Asa, Faitupe         East Anchora        29-08.25   30-04.50    1   
      29-01  29-08.25  29-06  28-02  28-05.25  30-04.50
  7   698 Tuisaula, Sylvia       Wasilla             29-03.25   29-03.25  
      28-05.75  29-03.25  28-04.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8   432 Nelson, Shawna         Ketchikan           28-09.50   28-09.50  
      27-02  28-09.50  28-08  24-03  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: % 143-02  1997        Jenny Luer, Palmer                         
4ABestAK2013: ! 124-02              Anastasia Lavern-Tosi, Dimond              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   266 Mixson, Jenna          Dimond                 87-09      91-01  
      91-01  FOUL  77-04           
  2   275 Walters, Dakayla       Dimond                 86-04      87-09  
      79-07  87-05  87-09         
  3   662 Foo-Chong, Uinise      Thunder Moun        86-11.50      85-01  
      66-01  78-01  85-01         
  4   529 DePriest, Leya         Palmer                 85-03      84-11  
      84-11  81-06  76-02         
  5   142 Noga, Taylor           Bartlett               87-01      76-11  
      FOUL  76-11  72-04         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   462 Boonprasert, Patty     LAT                    91-02      96-09q 
      96-09  81-08  85-11         
  2   524 Hutchinson, Helen      NPL                    88-03      93-03q 
      92-05  93-03  86-08         
  3   633 Clark, Kayla           South Anchor           93-10      85-05  
      85-02  85-05  77-07           
  4   631 Burbank, Megan         South Anchor           93-11      82-06  
      79-06  82-06  FOUL         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   262 Lavern-Tosi, Anast     Dimond                124-02     120-10q 
      85-07  99-09  120-10         
  2   722 Tufi, Pauline          West Anchora          111-05     109-05q 
      109-05  FOUL  92-07         
  3   627 Wong, McKayla          Soldotna               96-07     103-09q 
      96-05  103-09  10-04         
  4   189 McVee, Malia           Chugiak               102-04     102-00q 
      90-08  92-11  102-00         
  5   432 Nelson, Shawna         Ketchikan           96-11.50      98-05q 
      FOUL  80-03  98-05         
  6   670 Luhrs, Jenna           Thunder Moun        05-00.50      97-11q 
      80-08  97-09  97-11           
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 143-02  1997        Jenny Luer, Palmer                         
4ABestAK2013: ! 124-02              Anastasia Lavern-Tosi, Dimond              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   262 Lavern-Tosi, Anast     Dimond                120-10     120-10   10   
      85-07  99-09  120-10  117-11  FOUL  105-06
  2   722 Tufi, Pauline          West Anchora          109-05     109-05    8   
      109-05  FOUL  92-07  FOUL  92-11  103-05
  3   627 Wong, McKayla          Soldotna              103-09     108-03    6   
      96-05  103-09  100-04  101-05  88-08  108-03
  4   189 McVee, Malia           Chugiak               102-00     102-00    4   
      90-08  92-11  102-00  100-03  94-07  95-00
  5   432 Nelson, Shawna         Ketchikan              98-05      98-05    2   
      FOUL  80-03  98-05  79-09  79-09  FOUL
  6   670 Luhrs, Jenna           Thunder Moun           97-11      97-11    1   
      80-08  97-09  97-11  85-04  FOUL  85-02
  7   462 Boonprasert, Patty     LAT                    96-09      96-09  
      96-09  81-08  85-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   524 Hutchinson, Helen      NPL                    93-03      93-03  
      92-05  93-03  86-08  89-08  80-10  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 11.18  5/21/2011   Pat Brown, Eielson                          
3ABestAK2013: * 11.36              Tony Griffith, Ben Eielson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.6
  1   157 Griffith, Tony         EIE                    11.56      11.63   10   
  2   389 Buzby, Charlie         Houston                11.69      12.01    8   
  3   592 De LaCruz, Jon         Sitka                  11.69      12.20    6   
  4   566 Atwood, Preston        Seward                 11.79      12.21    4   
  5   320 Sondergaard, Jorda     Glennallen             12.30      12.26    2   
  6   596 Sumauang, Jaren        Sitka                  11.98      12.44    1   
  7   588 Boord, Mitchell        Sitka                  12.29      12.46  
  8   498 Fears, Brandon         MON                    12.15      12.75  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 23.07  5/21/2011   Pat Brown, Eielson                          
3ABestAK2013: * 23.59              Jon De LaCruz, Sitka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.4
  1   389 Buzby, Charlie         Houston                23.55      23.84   10   
  2   592 De LaCruz, Jon         Sitka                  24.09      24.62    8   
  3   121 Todd, Michael          Anchorage Ch           24.04      24.73    6   
  4   684 McIntosh, Keefe        Valdez                 24.37      24.79    4   
  5   320 Sondergaard, Jorda     Glennallen             25.35      24.85    2   
  6   102 Brown, Alex            Anchorage Ch           24.45      25.04    1   
  7   512 Carstens, Seth         Nikiski                24.90      25.31  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 49.82  5/23/2009   Travis Price, Seward                        
3ABestAK2013: * 54.04              Preston Atwood, Seward                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   319 Mossgrove, Arlen       Glennallen             54.70     J52.70*   8   
  1   606 Hilbish, Micah         Skyview                53.64      52.70*  10   
  3   566 Atwood, Preston        Seward                 54.04      53.60*   6   
  4   380 Reinert, Sam           Homer                  54.47      53.91*   4   
  5   365 Sunburg, Keegan        Haines                 55.06      54.05    2   
  6   117 Simmers, Augustus      Anchorage Ch           55.46      54.43    1   
  7   112 Johnson, Brayton       Anchorage Ch           55.09      55.47  
  8   498 Fears, Brandon         MON                    55.38      55.74  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 1:59.29  5/22/2010   Mickey Wilson, Skagway                    
3ABestAK2013: * 2:02.78              Brayton Johnson, Anchorage Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   606 Hilbish, Micah         Skyview              2:05.88    2:03.97   10   
  2   319 Mossgrove, Arlen       Glennallen           2:14.33    2:06.20    8   
  3   327 Eller, Andrew          Grace Christ         2:07.64    2:06.36    6   
  4   379 Ochoa, Pedro           Homer                2:08.87    2:08.01    4   
  5   579 Marshall, Michael      Seward               2:07.01    2:08.09    2   
  6   162 Patterson, George      EIE                  2:13.28    2:09.50    1   
  7   598 Cochran, Airk          Skagway City         2:10.10    2:10.45  
  8   112 Johnson, Brayton       Anchorage Ch         2:08.18    2:17.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 4:22.76  5/22/2010   Jacob Kirk, Grace Christian               
3ABestAK2013: * 4:34.42              Miles Knotek, Seward                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   319 Mossgrove, Arlen       Glennallen           4:39.27    4:38.50   10   
  2   339 Serventi, Daniel       Grace Christ         4:39.19    4:39.34    8   
  3   311 Korta, Kaleb           Galena               4:43.36    4:41.97    6   
  4   115 Monzon, Austin         Anchorage Ch         4:40.46    4:42.28    4   
  5   577 Knotek, Miles          Seward               4:37.42    4:43.20    2   
  6   379 Ochoa, Pedro           Homer                4:45.92    4:49.79    1   
  7   598 Cochran, Airk          Skagway City         4:49.03    4:53.33  
  8   231 Tatarenko, Daniel      DEL                  4:58.73    4:56.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 9:20.27  5/21/2010   Jacob Kirk, Grace Christian               
3ABestAK2013: * 9:56.86              Miles Knotek, Seward                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   577 Knotek, Miles          Seward               9:56.86   10:12.61   10   
  2   339 Serventi, Daniel       Grace Christ        10:09.79   10:19.59    8   
  3   311 Korta, Kaleb           Galena              10:40.48   10:20.85    6   
  4   115 Monzon, Austin         Anchorage Ch         9:59.96   10:23.44    4   
  5   598 Cochran, Airk          Skagway City        10:21.97   10:43.34    2   
  6   231 Tatarenko, Daniel      DEL                 10:37.30   10:45.72    1   
  7   340 Sorensen, Graysen      Grace Christ        10:25.50   10:47.44  
  8   379 Ochoa, Pedro           Homer               10:28.11   10:49.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 15.87  5/21/2011   Antonio Hamilton, Eielson                   
3ABestAK2013: * 17.43              Jacob Hebard, Monroe Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.3
  1   602 Duke, Tim              Skyview                15.66      16.04*  10   
  2   377 McGregor, Mark         Homer                  16.78      16.60*   8   
  3   388 Bayne, Ben             Houston                16.71      16.86*   6   
  4   503 Hebard, Jacob          MON                    17.43      17.87    4   
  5   568 Beard, Hayden          Seward                 18.55      18.45    2   
  6   160 Montalvo, Brandon      EIE                    18.88      18.60    1   
  7   506 Minder, John           MON                    18.91      19.02  
  8   658 Susky, Christone       Su Valley              18.60      19.07  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 40.81  5/23/2009   Dylan Beck, Seward                          
3ABestAK2013: * 45.07              Calvin Hoffman, Anchorage Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   388 Bayne, Ben             Houston                41.73      41.15*  10   
  2   602 Duke, Tim              Skyview                41.11      41.28*   8   
  3   381 Seay, Connor           Homer                  43.98      44.54*   6   
  4   658 Susky, Christone       Su Valley              50.90      45.39    4   
  5   509 Walter, Andrew         MON                    46.80      45.91    2   
  6   111 Hoffman, Calvin        Anchorage Ch           45.07      46.18    1   
  7   570 Berry, Tannen          Seward                 46.62      46.73  
  8   594 Marsh, Raleigh         Sitka                  47.73      49.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 45.52  5/21/2011   , Eielson                                   
                       A Hamilton, T Ellsworth, S Delauder, P Brown      
3ABestAK2013: * 47.56              , Sitka                                     
                       M Boord, R Marsh, J Sumauang, J De LaCruz         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        47.55      46.38*  10   
     1) 388 Bayne, Ben                  2) 393 Griffith, Dustin           
     3) 387 Barron, Matt                4) 389 Buzby, Charlie             
  2 Sitka  'A'                                          47.56      46.77*   8   
     1) 594 Marsh, Raleigh              2) 588 Boord, Mitchell            
     3) 596 Sumauang, Jaren             4) 592 De LaCruz, Jon             
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            47.86      48.20    6   
     1) 102 Brown, Alex                 2) 111 Hoffman, Calvin            
     3) 116 Nicholson, Brian            4) 121 Todd, Michael              
  4 Skyview  'A'                                        48.31      48.35    4   
     1) 600 Collier, DJ                 2) 610 Rice, Brandon              
     3) 604 Gibbons, Charles            4) 602 Duke, Tim                  
  5 Glennallen  'A'                                     49.64      48.35    2   
     1) 320 Sondergaard, Jordan         2) 313 Grams, Trevor              
     3) 315 Jones, Jacob                4) 318 Miller, Aaron              
  6 Nikiski  'A'                                        49.08      49.21    1   
     1) 515 Johnson, Lincoln            2) 516 Johnson, Luke              
     3) 512 Carstens, Seth              4) 511 Apted, Tristin             
  7 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                             48.99      49.22  
     1) 505 Metz, Troy                  2) 502 Grahek, Garrett            
     3) 506 Minder, John                4) 503 Hebard, Jacob              
  8 Ben Eielson HS  'A'                                 48.53      49.38  
     1) 160 Montalvo, Brandon           2) 156 Foster, James              
     3) 155 Baugh, Justin               4) 157 Griffith, Tony             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 1:36.38  5/21/2011   , Eielson                                 
                         A Hamilton, T Ellsworth, S Delauder, P Brown      
3ABestAK2013: * 1:37.53              , Anchorage Christian                     
                         A Brown, A Simmers, J Terry, M Todd               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anchorage Christian  'A'                          1:37.53    1:36.92*  10   
     1) 102 Brown, Alex                 2) 117 Simmers, Augustus          
     3) 120 Terry, Jalen                4) 121 Todd, Michael              
  2 Sitka  'A'                                        1:43.87    1:38.43    8   
     1) 594 Marsh, Raleigh              2) 588 Boord, Mitchell            
     3) 596 Sumauang, Jaren             4) 592 De LaCruz, Jon             
  3 Homer  'A'                                        1:41.27    1:38.68    6   
     1) 381 Seay, Connor                2) 377 McGregor, Mark             
     3) 386 Wilson, Peyton              4) 380 Reinert, Sam               
  4 Grace Christian  'A'                              1:40.43    1:40.57    4   
     1) 344 Turner, Josiah              2) 332 McLaughlin, Luke           
     3) 327 Eller, Andrew               4) 346 Winkle, Frew               
  5 Seward  'A'                                       1:42.05    1:41.90    2   
     1) 582 Mow, Peter                  2) 586 Swanson, Jerry             
     3) 566 Atwood, Preston             4) 585 Stiebner, Rico             
  6 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                           1:42.94    1:43.74    1   
     1) 505 Metz, Troy                  2) 502 Grahek, Garrett            
     3) 506 Minder, John                4) 503 Hebard, Jacob              
  7 Skyview  'A'                                      1:44.32    1:45.45  
     1) 599 Cana (Johnson), Adrian      2) 604 Gibbons, Charles           
     3) 600 Collier, DJ                 4) 610 Rice, Brandon              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 8:09.37  5/24/2008   , Grace Christian                         
                         L Karlberg, T Zimmerman, R Cox, D Edwards         
3ABestAK2013: * 8:32.73              , Grace Christian                         
                         A Eller, G Sorensen, D Serventi, L McLaughlin     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Christian  'A'                              8:32.73    8:38.75   10   
     1) 327 Eller, Andrew               2) 340 Sorensen, Graysen          
     3) 331 Isaacs, Ivan David          4) 332 McLaughlin, Luke           
  2 Seward  'A'                                       8:39.94    8:48.51    8   
     1) 577 Knotek, Miles               2) 581 Moore, Matthew             
     3) 570 Berry, Tannen               4) 579 Marshall, Michael          
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                          9:01.43    8:49.89    6   
     1) 120 Terry, Jalen                2) 115 Monzon, Austin             
     3) 109 Evans, Keaton               4) 112 Johnson, Brayton           
  4 Skyview  'A'                                      9:08.10    8:58.08    4   
     1) 607 Musgrave, Brenner           2) 612 Schlung, Sky               
     3) 613 Shuler, Daniel              4) 606 Hilbish, Micah             
  5 Delta HS  'A'                                     9:22.41    9:14.29    2   
     1) 234 Warren, John                2) 230 St. Peter, Garrett         
     3) 231 Tatarenko, Daniel           4) 235 Williams, Aaron            
  6 Houston  'A'                                      9:35.31    9:31.72    1   
     1) 394 Kleewein, Kruz              2) 395 Styers, Lane               
     3) 392 Grace, Zach                 4) 391 Gardner, Andrew            
  7 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                           9:17.51    9:36.64  
     1) 495 Button, Lucas               2) 493 Bowder, Nathan             
     3) 500 Frank, William              4) 509 Walter, Andrew             
  8 Haines  'A'                                       9:21.35    9:49.21  
     1) 361 Rossman, Zack               2) 359 Little, Neil               
     3) 351 Davis, Terry                4) 362 Sato - Franks, Kai         
 
Boys High Jump 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $  6-06  5/22/2009   Dylan Beck, Seward                          
3ABestAK2013: *  6-03              Augustus Simmers, Anchorage Christian       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   117 Simmers, Augustus      Anchorage Ch         6-03.00    5-10.00   10   
  2   512 Carstens, Seth         Nikiski              5-08.00    5-08.00    7   
  2   602 Duke, Tim              Skyview              5-08.00    5-08.00    7   
  4   355 Henderson, Patrick     Haines               5-06.00    5-06.00    1.75
  4   581 Moore, Matthew         Seward               5-06.00    5-06.00    1.75
  4   387 Barron, Matt           Houston              5-06.00    5-06.00    1.75
  4   523 Wheeler, Jack          Ninilchik            5-04.00    5-06.00    1.75
  8   380 Reinert, Sam           Homer                5-08.00    5-04.00  
  8   516 Johnson, Luke          Nikiski              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 --   219 Hodges, Denny          DEL                  5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 20-00.75  5/23/2009   Travis Price, Seward                     
3ABestAK2013: *    20-01              Augustus Simmers, Anchorage Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   117 Simmers, Augustus      Anchorage Ch        19-07.25   19-11.50   2.5  10   
     FOUL(3.3) 18-11(2.3) 18-02.50(2.7) 19-11.50(2.5)       
  2   157 Griffith, Tony         EIE                 18-10.00   19-05.00   2.8   8   
     16-10(3.4) 18-09.75(3.0) 19-03.50(3.0) 19-05(2.8)      
  3   118 Simmers, Nate          Anchorage Ch        18-09.25   19-03.25   2.8   6   
     18-09(3.0) 18-01.25(2.3) 19-03.25(2.8) 14-02.75(3.0)      
  4   120 Terry, Jalen           Anchorage Ch        18-01.00   18-10.50   3.3   4   
     18-02.25(2.3) 18-02.75(3.7) 17-00.50(2.3) 18-10.50(3.3)      
  5   498 Fears, Brandon         MON                 18-01.50   18-02.75   3.5   2   
     FOUL(2.9) 18-02.75(3.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.7)      
  6   523 Wheeler, Jack          Ninilchik           16-11.75   17-04.25   1.9   1   
     16-05.75(3.4) 17-04.25(1.9) 16-07.25(2.9) 16-10.50(3.4)      
  7   352 Fowler, Chevy          Haines              18-01.75   16-09.50   2.8 
     16-09.50(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 16-04(3.3) 16-04.75(3.1)      
  8   595 Stengl, Samson         Sitka               18-03.00   16-05.25   3.2 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.7) 16-01.50(2.7) 16-05.25(3.2)      
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 41-09.25  5/22/2009   Travis Price, Seward                     
3ABestAK2013: * 40-02.75              Nate Simmers, Anchorage Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   118 Simmers, Nate          Anchorage Ch        38-04.25   40-06.75   4.2  10   
     FOUL(3.9) 38-10.50(3.3) 36-04(3.1) 40-06.75(4.2)      
  2   120 Terry, Jalen           Anchorage Ch        38-05.50   40-02.25   3.2   8   
     40-02.25(3.2) 39-08(3.0) FOUL(4.5) 39-09.25(3.7)      
  3   387 Barron, Matt           Houston             38-05.50   39-05.00   3.0   6   
     38-08.25(4.1) 39-05(3.0) 39-01.50(4.2) 36-07.25(3.0)      
  4   360 Olsen, Chris           Haines              39-01.50   38-11.00   4.6   4   
     38-04.50(4.0) 38-11(4.6) 38-05.75(3.3) FOUL(3.8)       
  5   600 Collier, DJ            Skyview             36-03.50   36-10.25   4.7   2   
     36-00.25(3.2) 36-10.25(4.7) FOUL(3.2) 34-08.75(-5.5)      
  6   523 Wheeler, Jack          Ninilchik           38-01.25   36-04.50   4.4   1   
     FOUL(2.9) 36-04.50(4.4) 34-08.50(2.3) 34-07.75(3.6)      
  7   595 Stengl, Samson         Sitka               37-03.50   35-09.75   2.6 
     FOUL(3.4) 35-09.75(2.6) FOUL(4.5) 32-10.75(3.0)      
  8   493 Bowder, Nathan         MON                 35-09.00   35-05.75   5.5 
     33-09.75(4.2) 34-02.50(3.4) 35-05.75(5.5) 35-05.75(3.6)      
 
Boys Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 47-00.50  5/18/2012   Erik Johnson, GRA                        
3ABestAK2013: * 52-09.50              Grant George, Grace Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   329 George, Grant          Grace Christ        52-00.25   49-10.00$  10   
      44-11.75  48-09.25  49-10  FOUL       
  2   214 Taplin, Zach           Cook Inlet A        46-10.25   46-03.75    8   
      46-03.75  45-04  44-01.75  FOUL        
  3   515 Johnson, Lincoln       Nikiski             40-02.75   42-02.00    6   
      FOUL  39-07.75  40-04.50  42-02        
  4   590 Conner, Chatham        Sitka               42-01.00   39-09.00    4   
      39-09  FOUL  38-04.75  FOUL        
  5   157 Griffith, Tony         EIE                 38-01.50   38-00.00    2   
      38-00  34-04.75  36-09.25  36-11.25       
  6   516 Johnson, Luke          Nikiski             41-03.00   37-09.50    1   
      37-04  37-09.50  FOUL  37-00.75        
  7   535 Marsh, Evan            Petersburg          38-09.25   37-06.25  
      37-06.25  36-00.75  33-09.25  35-05.75       
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
   123A Meet: $ 146-05  5/20/2011   Chase Markel, Grace Christian              
3ABestAK2013: * 152-06              Grant George, Grace Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   329 George, Grant          Grace Christ          152-06     144-08   10   
      FOUL  144-08  140-09  FOUL        
  2   214 Taplin, Zach           Cook Inlet A        50-09.50     140-02    8   
      131-09  118-07  140-02  131-11        
  3   515 Johnson, Lincoln       Nikiski               129-10     119-02    6   
      FOUL  119-02  118-02  FOUL        
  4   118 Simmers, Nate          Anchorage Ch          115-01     109-11    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  109-11        
  5   377 McGregor, Mark         Homer                 117-01     104-00    2   
      91-09  64-02  103-01  104-00        
  6   534 Jensen, Alan           Petersburg            114-01     103-03    1   
      FOUL  95-00  91-07  103-03        
  7   590 Conner, Chatham        Sitka               15-07.50      97-01  
      FOUL  91-03  FOUL  97-01        
  8   217 Crabtree, John         DEL                    91-11      91-08  
      91-08  83-04  66-07  FOUL        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 10.90  1995        Joel Knight, Soldotna                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 11.19              Jakeil Bell, East Anchorage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1   300 Bell, Jakeil           East Anchora           11.27      11.89Q 
  2   477 Lee, Kaelen            LAT                    11.89      12.18Q 
  3   621 Michael, Luke          Soldotna               11.78      12.23Q 
  4   729 Anderson, Dominick     WVL                    11.66      12.26Q 
  5   301 Brown, Antonio         East Anchora           11.36      12.47  
  6   755 Sudduth, Charles       WVL                    11.62      12.48  
  7   553 Jones, Eric            Service                11.71      12.49  
  8   435 Thompson, Kelton       Ketchikan              11.98      12.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1   286 Kott, Peter            Eagle River            11.26      11.70Q 
  2   273 Tufaga, Jordan         Dimond                 11.49      11.80Q 
  3   466 Desmond, Hunter        LAT                    11.70      12.02Q 
  4   737 Eagan, Danny           WVL                    11.84      12.20Q 
  5   240 Bobo, Fua              Dimond                 11.61      12.24  
  6   453 Obas, Josh             Kodiak                 11.99      12.26  
  7   643 Morman, Brett          South Anchor           11.69      12.37  
 --   135 Luafulu, Kevin         Bartlett               11.88         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 10.90  1995        Joel Knight, Soldotna                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 11.19              Jakeil Bell, East Anchorage                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.0
  1   466 Desmond, Hunter        LAT                    12.02      11.77   10   
  2   273 Tufaga, Jordan         Dimond                 11.80      11.80    8   
  3   300 Bell, Jakeil           East Anchora           11.89      11.89    6   
  4   729 Anderson, Dominick     WVL                    12.26      11.89    4   
  5   286 Kott, Peter            Eagle River            11.70      11.97    2   
  6   477 Lee, Kaelen            LAT                    12.18      12.14    1   
  7   737 Eagan, Danny           WVL                    12.20      12.21  
  8   621 Michael, Luke          Soldotna               12.23      12.28  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 21.90  1995        Joel Knight, Soldotna                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 22.25              Tyler Rohde, Chugiak                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9
  1   146 Showalter, Taj         Bartlett               22.64      23.74Q 
  2   286 Kott, Peter            Eagle River            23.35      23.86Q 
  3   300 Bell, Jakeil           East Anchora           22.59      24.13Q 
  4   621 Michael, Luke          Soldotna               23.58      24.30Q 
  5   418 Smithwick, Brad        Kenai Centra           23.68      24.45  
  6   755 Sudduth, Charles       WVL                    24.06      24.78  
  7   301 Brown, Antonio         East Anchora           23.64      25.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.3
  1   194 Rohde, Tyler           Chugiak                22.44      23.00Q 
  2   644 Pudlo, Joshua          South Anchor           22.94      23.36Q 
  3   466 Desmond, Hunter        LAT                    23.59      23.77Q 
  4   240 Bobo, Fua              Dimond                 22.95      24.01Q 
  5   737 Eagan, Danny           WVL                    23.68      24.08  
  6   435 Thompson, Kelton       Ketchikan              23.62      24.27  
  7   201 Jones, Lucas           Colony                 23.78      24.43  
  8   453 Obas, Josh             Kodiak                 24.11      24.59  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 21.90  1995        Joel Knight, Soldotna                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 22.25              Tyler Rohde, Chugiak                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.4
  1   194 Rohde, Tyler           Chugiak                23.00      23.18   10   
  2   644 Pudlo, Joshua          South Anchor           23.36      23.35    8   
  3   240 Bobo, Fua              Dimond                 24.01      23.62    6   
  4   300 Bell, Jakeil           East Anchora           24.13      23.85    4   
  5   146 Showalter, Taj         Bartlett               23.74      23.88    2   
  6   286 Kott, Peter            Eagle River            23.86      24.20    1   
  7   466 Desmond, Hunter        LAT                    23.77      24.20  
  8   621 Michael, Luke          Soldotna               24.30      24.44  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 47.78  5/26/2007   Ethan Hewitt, Chugiak                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 50.00              Chris Kveseth, Chugiak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   621 Michael, Luke          Soldotna               51.69      51.72Q 
  2   644 Pudlo, Joshua          South Anchor           50.96      51.74Q 
  3   435 Thompson, Kelton       Ketchikan              52.40      51.95Q 
  4   418 Smithwick, Brad        Kenai Centra           53.50      52.41Q 
  5   746 Moore, Michael         WVL                    53.09      52.47  
  6   718 Roylance, Kristoph     West Anchora           52.42      53.15  
  7   206 Schafer, Brandon       Colony                 53.19      53.37  
  8   284 Hoog, Kit              Eagle River            53.71      53.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   186 Kveseth, Chris         Chugiak                50.00      52.06Q 
  2   751 Remington, Daniel      WVL                    52.30      52.27Q 
  3   244 Clayton Brunelle,      Dimond                 52.79      53.51Q 
  4   197 Bilafer, Daniel        Colony                 53.24      53.53Q 
  5   208 Sinnett, Darien        Colony                 53.06      53.63  
  6   292 Smith, Alec            Eagle River            53.36      54.70  
  7   259 Kimball, Julien        Dimond                 53.74      55.34  
  8   711 Nur, Ibrahim           West Anchora           52.16      56.39  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 47.78  5/26/2007   Ethan Hewitt, Chugiak                       
4ABestAK2013: ! 50.00              Chris Kveseth, Chugiak                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   186 Kveseth, Chris         Chugiak                52.06      50.74   10   
  2   435 Thompson, Kelton       Ketchikan              51.95      50.87    8   
  3   644 Pudlo, Joshua          South Anchor           51.74      51.19    6   
  4   621 Michael, Luke          Soldotna               51.72      51.71    4   
  5   751 Remington, Daniel      WVL                    52.27      51.88    2   
  6   244 Clayton Brunelle,      Dimond                 53.51      52.62    1   
  7   418 Smithwick, Brad        Kenai Centra           52.41      52.63  
  8   197 Bilafer, Daniel        Colony                 53.53      53.32  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 1:49.2h  1985        Doug Herron, Bartlett                     
4ABestAK2013: ! 1:58.31              Chris Kveseth, Chugiak                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   446 Fried, Levi            Kodiak               2:02.45    2:02.87Q 
  2   125 Dolan, Thomas          Bartlett             2:00.91    2:03.22Q 
  3   206 Schafer, Brandon       Colony               2:01.94    2:03.32Q 
  4   747 Noon, Peter            WVL                  2:00.76    2:03.38Q 
  5   207 Sessom, Christian      Colony               2:04.01    2:03.40  
  6   661 English, Khalil        Thunder Moun         2:06.73    2:05.57  
  7   304 Farr, John             East Anchora         2:05.82    2:06.25  
  8   407 Cooper, Travis         Kenai Centra         2:04.63    2:07.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   186 Kveseth, Chris         Chugiak              2:00.30    2:02.58Q 
  2   458 Thomet, Levi           Kodiak               2:01.05    2:03.12Q 
  3   447 Hannah, Clayton        Kodiak               2:01.56    2:03.12Q 
  4   560 Turney, Taylor         Service              2:04.70    2:03.55Q 
  5   419 Theisen, Jonah         Kenai Centra         2:02.97    2:04.30  
  6   475 King, Sam              LAT                  2:03.26    2:05.35  
  7   713 Peterson, Konnor       West Anchora         2:05.75    2:05.80  
  8   284 Hoog, Kit              Eagle River          2:07.87    2:08.03  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 1:49.2h  1985        Doug Herron, Bartlett                     
4ABestAK2013: ! 1:58.31              Chris Kveseth, Chugiak                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   446 Fried, Levi            Kodiak               2:02.87    2:00.18   10   
  2   186 Kveseth, Chris         Chugiak              2:02.58    2:00.49    8   
  3   458 Thomet, Levi           Kodiak               2:03.12    2:00.66    6   
  4   447 Hannah, Clayton        Kodiak               2:03.12    2:00.91    4   
  5   206 Schafer, Brandon       Colony               2:03.32    2:01.51    2   
  6   747 Noon, Peter            WVL                  2:03.38    2:01.78    1   
  7   560 Turney, Taylor         Service              2:03.55    2:04.02  
  8   125 Dolan, Thomas          Bartlett             2:03.22    2:04.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 4:13.0h  1985        Doug Herron, Bartlett                     
4ABestAK2013: ! 4:24.42              Levi Thomet, Kodiak                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   458 Thomet, Levi           Kodiak               4:24.42    4:25.83   10   
  2   560 Turney, Taylor         Service              4:31.00    4:28.05    8   
  3   444 Christiansen, Cole     Kodiak               4:30.09    4:28.82    6   
  4   419 Theisen, Jonah         Kenai Centra         4:28.21    4:29.54    4   
  5   747 Noon, Peter            WVL                  4:28.31    4:30.63    2   
  6   206 Schafer, Brandon       Colony               4:34.36    4:30.86    1   
  7   125 Dolan, Thomas          Bartlett             4:30.77    4:31.36  
  8   304 Farr, John             East Anchora         4:35.46    4:35.34  
  9   740 Grzeda, Kuba           WVL                  4:38.02    4:40.05  
 10   202 Kopsack, Lyon          Colony               4:41.67    4:40.74  
 11   451 McCarthy, Julian       Kodiak               4:41.30    4:40.78  
 12   661 English, Khalil        Thunder Moun         4:38.72    4:43.08  
 13   475 King, Sam              LAT                  4:36.44    4:43.62  
 14   268 Perry, Iain            Dimond               4:38.98    4:43.65  
 15   402 Moser, Riley           Juneau Dougl         4:37.52    4:44.65  
 16   420 Theisen, Jordan        Kenai Centra         4:36.90    4:45.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 9:11.27  5/23/2008   Jake Parisien, Palmer                     
 AK All Time: & 9:04.4h  1975        Don Clary, (2-miles)                      
4ABestAK2013: ! 9:20.40              Levi Thomet, Kodiak                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   458 Thomet, Levi           Kodiak               9:24.12    9:27.97   10   
  2   444 Christiansen, Cole     Kodiak               9:42.97    9:39.07    8   
  3   451 McCarthy, Julian       Kodiak               9:54.15    9:55.81    6   
  4   304 Farr, John             East Anchora        10:04.59    9:57.61    4   
  5   188 McPhetres, David       Chugiak             10:08.78   10:00.68    2   
  6   804 Szweda-Mittelstadt     Service             10:04.94   10:09.15    1   
  7   646 Steele, Derek          South Anchor        10:14.64   10:09.77  
  8   420 Theisen, Jordan        Kenai Centra        10:07.44   10:10.17  
  9   753 Sayre, Mikko           WVL                 10:02.60   10:10.60  
 10   268 Perry, Iain            Dimond              10:07.66   10:10.84  
 11   741 Hoefler, Erich         WVL                 10:10.42   10:13.24  
 12   202 Kopsack, Lyon          Colony              10:23.70   10:13.93  
 13   402 Moser, Riley           Juneau Dougl        10:11.24   10:19.46  
 14   264 Lokanin, Chandler      Dimond              10:09.13   10:22.27  
 15   661 English, Khalil        Thunder Moun        10:08.72   10:23.22  
 16   754 Sayre, Tristan         WVL                 10:18.57   10:29.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 14.4h  1989        Ollie Massengale, Bartlett, 14.64 Elliot Bau
4ABestAK2013: ! 14.49              Taj Showalter, Bartlett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.3
  1   705 Elliott, Leroy         West Anchora           15.28      15.57Q 
  2   649 West, Andrew           South Anchor           15.27      15.80Q 
  3   480 Millington, Devin      LAT                    18.02      17.95Q 
  4   533 Wantenabe, Shouya      Palmer                 18.48      18.19Q 
  5   665 Ia, Joe                Thunder Moun           16.42      18.21  
  6   256 Jones, Osamu           Dimond                 18.52      18.47  
  7   260 Kurtz, Clay            Dimond                 17.98      19.28  
 --   424 Cook, Douglas          Ketchikan              16.48         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1   146 Showalter, Taj         Bartlett               14.49      16.24Q 
  2   696 Rilatos, Mitchell      Wasilla                16.35      16.87Q 
  3   470 Gladden, Tevin         LAT                    16.35      17.73Q 
  4   474 Jensen, Nick           LAT                    17.00      18.51Q 
  5   445 Foster, Hayden         Kodiak                 18.75      18.77  
  6   436 Voelz, Ricky           Ketchikan              18.47      18.86  
  7   704 Elliott, Chardo        West Anchora           17.13      18.96  
  8   626 Ulen, Jay              Soldotna               18.30      19.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 14.4h  1989        Ollie Massengale, Bartlett, 14.64 Elliot Bau
4ABestAK2013: ! 14.49              Taj Showalter, Bartlett                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1   705 Elliott, Leroy         West Anchora           15.57      15.15   10   
  2   146 Showalter, Taj         Bartlett               16.24      15.18    8   
  3   649 West, Andrew           South Anchor           15.80      15.57    6   
  4   696 Rilatos, Mitchell      Wasilla                16.87      16.46    4   
  5   470 Gladden, Tevin         LAT                    17.73      16.53    2   
  6   474 Jensen, Nick           LAT                    18.51      17.97    1   
  7   533 Wantenabe, Shouya      Palmer                 18.19      18.08  
  8   480 Millington, Devin      LAT                    17.95      18.11  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
ASAA Champ's: % 38.58  5/21/2011   Elliott Bauer, South Anchorage              
4ABestAK2013: ! 38.34              Taj Showalter, Bartlett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   194 Rohde, Tyler           Chugiak                39.21      40.14Q 
  2   649 West, Andrew           South Anchor           40.71      42.54Q 
  3   463 Bryant, Cameron        LAT                    42.05      43.10Q 
  4   696 Rilatos, Mitchell      Wasilla                43.36      43.29Q 
  5   196 Williams, Michael      Chugiak                42.86      44.06  
  6   289 Parish, Brandon        Eagle River            42.05      45.52  
  7   424 Cook, Douglas          Ketchikan              44.32      45.89  
  8   176 Brownlee, Sam          Chugiak                45.13      47.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   146 Showalter, Taj         Bartlett               38.34      41.00Q 
  2   705 Elliott, Leroy         West Anchora           40.88      41.83Q 
  3   635 Ellis, Wade            South Anchor           41.56      42.58Q 
  4   480 Millington, Devin      LAT                    42.79      43.00Q 
  5   204 McCoy, Kenneth         Colony                 42.83      43.01  
  6   474 Jensen, Nick           LAT                    44.28      45.45  
  7   436 Voelz, Ricky           Ketchikan              43.64      45.51  
  8   200 Charles, Melvin        Colony                 45.16      47.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 38.58  5/21/2011   Elliott Bauer, South Anchorage              
4ABestAK2013: ! 38.34              Taj Showalter, Bartlett                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   146 Showalter, Taj         Bartlett               41.00      39.27   10   
  2   194 Rohde, Tyler           Chugiak                40.14      39.33    8   
  3   649 West, Andrew           South Anchor           42.54      40.73    6   
  4   705 Elliott, Leroy         West Anchora           41.83      40.77    4   
  5   635 Ellis, Wade            South Anchor           42.58      41.37    2   
  6   696 Rilatos, Mitchell      Wasilla                43.29      43.44    1   
  7   480 Millington, Devin      LAT                    43.00      43.48  
  8   463 Bryant, Cameron        LAT                    43.10      44.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 43.50  5/20/2006   East Anchorage, East Anchorage              
                       D Wilson, T Knutson, S Sosa, D Wilson             
4ABestAK2013: ! 44.01              , Dimond                                    
                       J Tufaga, S Afoa, F Bobo, M Jones                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lathrop HS  'A'                                     44.38      44.45   10   
     1) 477 Lee, Kaelen                 2) 473 Jennis, Tyreke             
     3) 486 Seminarrio, Chris           4) 466 Desmond, Hunter            
  2 Dimond  'A'                                         44.01      44.51    8   
     1) 273 Tufaga, Jordan              2) 237 Afoa, Stanson              
     3) 240 Bobo, Fua                   4) 255 Jones, Michael             
  3 West Valley HS  'A'                                 44.58      44.70    6   
     1) 735 Chafin, Yong-Ray            2) 755 Sudduth, Charles           
     3) 737 Eagan, Danny                4) 729 Anderson, Dominick         
  4 East Anchorage  'A'                                 45.03      44.85    4   
     1) 308 Su'a-Te'o, Diego            2) 301 Brown, Antonio             
     3) 306 Scott, Keeyon               4) 300 Bell, Jakeil               
  5 Kodiak  'A'                                         45.68      45.54    2   
     1) 453 Obas, Josh                  2) 437 Alcaide, Billy             
     3) 448 Llorente, Frederick         4) 450 Mangalus, Jemuel           
  6 Service  'A'                                        45.43      45.74    1   
     1) 558 Srisaneha, Thavin           2) 553 Jones, Eric                
     3) 552 Johnson, Nyeem              4) 550 Hansen, Levi               
  7 Thunder Mountain  'A'                               47.38      47.48  
     1) 678 Van Tamelen, Neal           2) 665 Ia, Joe                    
     3) 666 Jahn, Ben                   4) 659 Bursell, Nick              
 -- South Anchorage  'A'                                45.11        DNF  
     1) 649 West, Andrew                2) 647 Stephan, Roman             
     3) 643 Morman, Brett               4) 635 Ellis, Wade                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 1:28.5h  1995        Bartlett, Bartlett                        
                         Ingraham, Roginson, Myles, Pennino                
4ABestAK2013: ! 1:31.98              , Chugiak                                 
                         M Williams, D Pratt, C Kveseth, T Rohde           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lathrop HS  'A'                                   1:32.56    1:31.90!  10   
     1) 483 Phillips, Travis            2) 477 Lee, Kaelen                
     3) 473 Jennis, Tyreke              4) 466 Desmond, Hunter            
  2 Chugiak  'A'                                      1:31.98    1:32.32    8   
     1) 196 Williams, Michael           2) 192 Pratt, Dillon              
     3) 186 Kveseth, Chris              4) 194 Rohde, Tyler               
  3 Dimond  'A'                                       1:31.99    1:32.87    6   
     1) 273 Tufaga, Jordan              2) 267 Parker, C.J.               
     3) 240 Bobo, Fua                   4) 255 Jones, Michael             
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                     1:34.35    1:35.18    4   
     1) 135 Luafulu, Kevin              2) 146 Showalter, Taj             
     3) 136 Malietufa-Lauofo, Kasiah    4) 123 Belgarde, Dustin           
  5 Eagle River  'A'                                  1:34.89    1:35.37    2   
     1) 283 Hall, Ed                    2) 290 Randall, John              
     3) 281 Davis, Julian               4) 286 Kott, Peter                
  6 Kenai Central  'A'                                1:35.62    1:36.57    1   
     1) 408 Daniels, Jason              2) 406 Casebeer, Lucas            
     3) 414 Michaud, Fox                4) 418 Smithwick, Brad            
  7 Thunder Mountain  'A'                             1:38.03    1:38.30  
     1) 666 Jahn, Ben                   2) 659 Bursell, Nick              
     3) 676 Steeves, James              4) 674 Pietz, Brendan             
 -- East Anchorage  'A'                               1:34.17         DQ  
     1) 308 Su'a-Te'o, Diego            2) 305 Hawk, Chase                
     3) 301 Brown, Antonio              4) 300 Bell, Jakeil               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 7:54.39  5/22/2010   Service HS, Service                       
                         S Talbot, R Walgren, C Mamikunian, J Lane         
4ABestAK2013: ! 8:23.95              , Kodiak                                  
                         C Hannah, L Fried, C Christiansen, L Thomet       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kodiak  'A'                                       8:45.59    8:23.19!  10   
     1) 447 Hannah, Clayton             2) 446 Fried, Levi                
     3) 458 Thomet, Levi                4) 444 Christiansen, Cole         
  2 Dimond  'A'                                       8:30.34    8:38.24    8   
     1) 258 Kenning, Kiel               2) 276 Wilcox, Erik               
     3) 268 Perry, Iain                 4) 264 Lokanin, Chandler          
  3 West Anchorage  'A'                               8:30.35    8:44.90    6   
     1) 713 Peterson, Konnor            2) 710 Lynch, Larkin              
     3) 720 Sicks, Curtis               4) 719 Shayer, Eli                
  4 Chugiak  'A'                                      8:35.93    8:51.01    4   
     1) 185 Jordan, Ty                  2) 195 Sorensen, Tim              
     3) 188 McPhetres, David            4) 183 Hall, Roan                 
  5 West Valley HS  'A'                               9:08.42    8:53.74    2   
     1) 753 Sayre, Mikko                2) 743 Koenig, Jonathon           
     3) 749 O'Donoghue, Tommy           4) 740 Grzeda, Kuba               
  6 South Anchorage  'A'                              8:40.87    8:59.02    1   
     1) 640 Light, Isaac                2) 648 Toomey, Griffin            
     3) 645 Sexauer, Jack               4) 646 Steele, Derek              
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                     8:40.38    9:02.42  
     1) 144 Obrigewitch, Jacob          2) 152 Widger, Alex               
     3) 131 Johnson, Joel               4) 143 Obregon, Miguel            
  8 Ketchikan  'A'                                    8:40.76    9:11.82  
     1) 423 Albertson, Beau             2) 429 Kacenas, Ben               
     3) 436 Voelz, Ricky                4) 430 Llanos, Christopher        
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: %  6-09  5/22/2009   Ben Jackson, Service                        
4ABestAK2013: !  6-03              Tevin Gladden, Lathrop                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   531 Looney, Connor         Palmer               5-10.00    6-01.00   10   
  2   470 Gladden, Tevin         LAT                  6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3   148 Stalker, Wade          Bartlett             5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  3   181 Fullmer, Payton        Chugiak              5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  3   626 Ulen, Jay              Soldotna             5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6   199 Both, Gatwech          Colony               5-06.00    5-08.00    1   
  6   449 Ma'inifo, Michael      Kodiak               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  6   659 Bursell, Nick          Thunder Moun         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9   723 Tui, Esene             West Anchora         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  9   705 Elliott, Leroy         West Anchora         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9   128 Hellman, Bryce         Bartlett             5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  9   267 Parker, C.J.           Dimond               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9   305 Hawk, Chase            East Anchora         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 --   243 Clayton, Wilson        Dimond               5-08.00         NH  
 --   756 Swenson, David         WVL                  5-06.00         NH  
 --   263 Liaga, Samuel          Dimond               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: %    23-00  1997        Derek Ladson, West Valley                
4ABestAK2013: ! 21-02.50              Susumu Jones, Dimond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   674 Pietz, Brendan         Thunder Moun        18-11.75   17-08.75q -2.3 
     17-08.75(-2.3) 15-01.75(-4.4) 16-03.50(-1.5)            
  2   548 Deal, Cole             Service             18-06.50   17-08.00q -3.1 
     16-11(-3.7) 17-08(-3.1) FOUL(-2.8)         
  3   199 Both, Gatwech          Colony              18-06.75   17-04.25  -3.2 
     16-11.50(-3.0) 17-04.25(-3.2) 17-02.25(-2.9)            
  4   729 Anderson, Dominick     WVL                 18-04.00   17-00.00  -3.3 
     FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-3.4) 17-00(-3.3)            
  5   663 Fox, Kenny             Thunder Moun        18-09.50   16-00.00  -2.8 
     15-02.25(-3.6) 16-00(-2.8) 15-03.75(-3.0)            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   473 Jennis, Tyreke         LAT                 19-00.75   18-02.75q -2.6 
     18-02.75(-2.6) 16-06.75(-4.2) 17-08.25(-3.2)            
  2   626 Ulen, Jay              Soldotna            20-01.25   17-05.75  -2.0 
     FOUL(-3.3) 17-05.75(-2.0) 17-02.50(-3.7)           
  3   303 Davis, Michael         East Anchora        19-08.50   16-00.25  -3.7 
     FOUL(-3.8) 15-04(-2.4) 16-00.25(-3.7)            
 --   557 Pearce, Alex           Service             20-03.25       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-4.1) FOUL(-2.4)            
 --   628 Alsworth, Michael      South Anchor        19-00.25       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-4.6)           
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   237 Afoa, Stanson          Dimond              21-00.00   19-07.50q -4.1 
     19-07.50(-4.1) 19-05(-3.4) 19-03(-3.5)         
  2   289 Parish, Brandon        Eagle River         20-03.75   19-04.50q -2.9 
     18-09(-2.2) 19-04.50(-2.9) FOUL(-5.1)            
  3   269 Schaffer, David        Dimond              21-00.50   18-11.75q -4.0 
     17-10.75(-4.3) 18-11.75(-4.0) 17-10.25(-3.4)           
  4   449 Ma'inifo, Michael      Kodiak              20-05.50   18-10.50q -2.2 
     18-10.50(-2.2) 18-09.25(-4.0) 18-01.50(-2.7)            
  5   257 Jones, Susumu          Dimond              21-02.50   18-09.00q -4.5 
     18-09(-4.5) FOUL(-4.5) 18-03.75(-4.7)           
 --   470 Gladden, Tevin         LAT                 20-03.50       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-4.7)         
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: %    23-00  1997        Derek Ladson, West Valley                
4ABestAK2013: ! 21-02.50              Susumu Jones, Dimond                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   237 Afoa, Stanson          Dimond              19-07.50   19-07.50  -4.1  10   
     19-07.50(-4.1) 19-05(-3.4) 19-03(-3.5) 18-11.25(-3.8) 19-00.75(-4.4) PASS     
  2   289 Parish, Brandon        Eagle River         19-04.50   19-05.75  -2.0   8   
     18-09(-2.2) 19-04.50(-2.9) FOUL(-5.1) 19-05.75(-2.0) 18-10.25(-2.4) 18-07.50(-4.3)
  3   449 Ma'inifo, Michael      Kodiak              18-10.50   19-00.25   4.5   6   
     18-10.50(-2.2) 18-09.25(-4.0) 18-01.50(-2.7) 18-03.50(-4.2) 17-10.50(-5.1) 19-00.25(4.5)
  4   269 Schaffer, David        Dimond              18-11.75   18-11.75  -4.0   4   
     17-10.75(-4.3) 18-11.75(-4.0) 17-10.25(-3.4) 17-04.25(-4.9) 18-09.25(-3.2) 17-03.75(-3.5)
  5   257 Jones, Susumu          Dimond              18-09.00   18-11.25  -3.3   2   
     18-09(-4.5) FOUL(-4.5) 18-03.75(-4.7) 16-05.75(-3.5) FOUL(-3.3) 18-11.25(-3.3)
  6   473 Jennis, Tyreke         LAT                 18-02.75   18-02.75  -2.6   1   
     18-02.75(-2.6) 16-06.75(-4.2) 17-08.25(-3.2) 17-10.75(-2.2) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-4.0)
  7   674 Pietz, Brendan         Thunder Moun        17-08.75   17-08.75  -2.3 
     17-08.75(-2.3) 15-01.75(-4.4) 16-03.50(-1.5) 16-10.50(-3.7) 16-08.75(-2.9) 15-04.50(-3.5)
  8   548 Deal, Cole             Service             17-08.00   17-08.00  -3.1 
     16-11(-3.7) 17-08(-3.1) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-3.2) 17-01(-3.6)
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: % 45-10.25  1993        Joel Mahaffey, Soldotna                  
4ABestAK2013: ! 42-02.75              Tevin Gladden, Lathrop                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   174 Bringhurst, Kyle       Chugiak             39-00.00   37-04.25  -3.1 
     37-04.25(-3.1) FOUL(-4.7) FOUL(-2.3)            
  2   181 Fullmer, Payton        Chugiak             38-00.25   36-11.25  -4.0 
     35-03(-3.8) 36-11.25(-4.0) 34-09(-4.7)            
  3   406 Casebeer, Lucas        Kenai Centra        37-11.50   35-11.50  -2.6 
     33-10.50(-2.5) 34-11.75(-2.5) 35-11.50(-2.6)            
  4   305 Hawk, Chase            East Anchora        37-11.00   34-01.00  -3.7 
     34-01(-3.7) 34-00(-3.4) FOUL(-3.3)            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   199 Both, Gatwech          Colony              39-11.75   41-02.00q -2.8 
     41-02(-2.8) 40-08.50(-4.4) 39-02.75(-4.1)            
  2   198 Black, Jordan          Colony              39-05.75   39-07.75q -4.2 
     39-07.75(-4.2) 37-10.25(-4.2) 37-09(-3.1)            
  3   674 Pietz, Brendan         Thunder Moun        39-03.00   37-07.50q -2.4 
     37-03.25(-5.1) FOUL(-3.2) 37-07.50(-2.4)            
  4   126 Guillen, Jerry         Bartlett            39-03.50   37-02.50  -5.0 
     FOUL(-3.1) 36-00.25(-4.0) 37-02.50(-5.0)           
  5   557 Pearce, Alex           Service             39-06.25   37-01.00  -3.7 
     FOUL(-3.0) 37-01(-3.7) 36-09.75(-3.1)            
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   470 Gladden, Tevin         LAT                 42-02.75   42-00.50q -3.1 
     42-00.50(-3.1) PASS      PASS                
  2   237 Afoa, Stanson          Dimond              40-04.75   40-09.00q -3.1 
     40-02.25(-4.8) 40-09(-3.1) 40-04.25(-3.2)            
  3   269 Schaffer, David        Dimond              40-04.00   38-04.00q -5.3 
     38-01.50(-2.6) 38-04(-5.3) 37-09.50(-3.3)            
  4   449 Ma'inifo, Michael      Kodiak              40-08.50   38-02.50q -4.9 
     FOUL(-4.0) 38-02.25(-2.3) 38-02.50(-4.9)            
  5   257 Jones, Susumu          Dimond              40-08.25   37-05.50q -5.0 
     FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-4.7) 37-05.50(-5.0)            
  6   289 Parish, Brandon        Eagle River         42-02.00   36-02.00  -3.3 
     FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-3.0) 36-02(-3.3)            
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 45-10.25  1993        Joel Mahaffey, Soldotna                  
4ABestAK2013: ! 42-02.75              Tevin Gladden, Lathrop                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   470 Gladden, Tevin         LAT                 42-00.50   42-00.50  -3.1  10   
     42-00.50(-3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   199 Both, Gatwech          Colony              41-02.00   41-02.00  -2.8   8   
     41-02(-2.8) 40-08.50(-4.4) 39-02.75(-4.1) 39-05(-4.0) 38-04.25(-4.0) 40-07.75(-3.6)
  3   237 Afoa, Stanson          Dimond              40-09.00   40-09.00  -3.1   6   
     40-02.25(-4.8) 40-09(-3.1) 40-04.25(-3.2) 40-05.75(-2.1) 38-07(-4.2) 40-06.25(-2.8)
  4   198 Black, Jordan          Colony              39-07.75   40-00.25  -3.3   4   
     39-07.75(-4.2) 37-10.25(-4.2) 37-09(-3.1) 40-00.25(-3.3) 36-11(-3.8) 39-07.75(-2.7)
  5   674 Pietz, Brendan         Thunder Moun        37-07.50   39-01.00  -2.4   2   
     37-00.75(-5.1) FOUL(-3.2) 37-07.50(-2.4) 39-01(-2.4) 38-04(-2.3) 37-03.50(-5.3)
  6   269 Schaffer, David        Dimond              38-04.00   38-04.00  -5.3   1   
     38-01.50(-2.6) 38-04(-5.3) 37-09.50(-3.3) 37-07(-2.0) 38-00.75(-3.0) 37-10.75(-2.4)
  7   449 Ma'inifo, Michael      Kodiak              38-02.50   38-02.50  -4.9 
     FOUL(-4.0) 38-02.25(-2.3) 38-02.50(-4.9) 37-03.75(-2.0) 37-00.25(-4.0) 35-05.75(-3.2)
  8   257 Jones, Susumu          Dimond              37-05.50   38-01.50  -3.7 
     FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-4.7) 37-05.50(-5.0) 37-02(-2.0) FOUL(-2.5) 38-01.50(-3.7)
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: %    71-03  5/23/2008   Jordan Clarke, Bartlett                  
4ABestAK2013: ! 48-03.75              Ma'o Tosi, East Anchorage                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   242 Charoonsophonsak,      Dimond              40-09.25   40-04.25  
      39-02.75  38-11.75  40-04.25           
  2   489 Webb, Jeremiah         LAT                 40-03.50   38-09.75  
      37-04.25  38-09.75  FOUL            
  3   672 Nichols, Morgan        Thunder Moun        40-03.25   38-07.75  
      36-04  36-02.50  38-07.75           
  4   467 Dickinson, Joe         LAT                 39-03.50   38-06.50  
      38-06.50  FOUL  38-05.75           
  5   151 Washington, Dante      Bartlett            39-09.25   36-07.25  
      35-08  36-07.25  FOUL           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   532 Niekamp, Hayden        Palmer              41-02.00   42-08.00q 
      42-04  42-08  40-10            
  2   460 Agae, Elijah           LAT                 41-01.00   41-11.75q 
      41-11.75  41-05  39-00.75           
  3   531 Looney, Connor         Palmer              40-11.75   40-06.50  
      40-06.50  FOUL  39-02.75            
  4   283 Hall, Ed               Eagle River         42-03.00   39-07.25  
      39-07.25  38-04.75  38-05.25           
  5   434 Ring, Cody             Ketchikan           41-11.50   38-04.50  
      FOUL  38-04.50  37-03.25            
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   309 Tosi, Ma'o             East Anchora        45-09.00   47-10.00q 
      FOUL  46-03.25  47-10          
  2   693 Harren, William        Wasilla             45-11.75   45-02.00q 
      45-02  42-00.75  42-07.25            
  3   179 Criswell, Cole         Chugiak             42-06.50   44-07.25q 
      FOUL  37-09.75  44-07.25           
  4   464 Coger, Damian          LAT                 45-09.25   44-06.00q 
      FOUL  44-06  FOUL            
  5   456 Sega, Leo              Kodiak              44-03.75   43-05.25q 
      39-08.25  43-05.25  42-03           
  6   291 Reinbold, Rydell       Eagle River         42-07.75   41-01.75q 
      41-01.75  40-04.50  39-11.75           
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: %    71-03  5/23/2008   Jordan Clarke, Bartlett                  
4ABestAK2013: ! 48-03.75              Ma'o Tosi, East Anchorage                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   309 Tosi, Ma'o             East Anchora        47-10.00   47-10.00   10   
      FOUL  46-03.25  47-10  47-04  45-11.25  45-06
  2   532 Niekamp, Hayden        Palmer              42-08.00   45-02.25    8   
      42-04  42-08  40-10  41-09.75  40-03.75  45-02.25
  3   693 Harren, William        Wasilla             45-02.00   45-02.00    6   
      45-02  42-00.75  42-07.25  42-00.50  FOUL  45-02
  4   179 Criswell, Cole         Chugiak             44-07.25   44-07.25    4   
      FOUL  37-09.75  44-07.25  33-00.75  42-03.25  40-04.75
  5   464 Coger, Damian          LAT                 44-06.00   44-06.00    2   
      FOUL  44-06  FOUL  40-01.75  32-02.25  41-03.25
  6   456 Sega, Leo              Kodiak              43-05.25   43-05.25    1   
      39-08.25  43-05.25  42-03  40-11  35-03.50  41-00.50
  7   460 Agae, Elijah           LAT                 41-11.75   41-11.75  
      41-11.75  41-05  39-00.75  FOUL  38-03  41-11.75
  8   291 Reinbold, Rydell       Eagle River         41-01.75   41-01.75  
      41-01.75  40-04.50  39-11.75  39-04.75  38-00  38-04.25
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ASAA Champ's: % 192-07  5/23/2007   Jordan Clarke, Bartlett                    
4ABestAK2013: ! 147-00              Ed Hall, Eagle River                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   638 Hopp, Thomas           South Anchor          117-08     116-05q 
      93-00  116-05  FOUL            
  2   673 Paden, Joe             Thunder Moun          115-09     112-11  
      104-04  109-05  112-11            
  3   434 Ring, Cody             Ketchikan             118-11     103-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  103-04           
  4   693 Harren, William        Wasilla               117-06      99-09  
      FOUL  98-08  99-09            
  5   672 Nichols, Morgan        Thunder Moun        17-03.50      98-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-01            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   210 Summers, Fischer       Colony                122-04     119-09q 
      FOUL  119-09  117-00            
  2   745 Martines, Joaquin      WVL                   123-06     112-05  
      112-05  110-07  103-02           
  3   690 Comer, Marshall        Wasilla               119-10     110-07  
      110-07  105-00  93-02            
  4   308 Su'a-Te'o, Diego       East Anchora          124-05     106-01  
      FOUL  104-01  106-01            
  5   310 Tosi, Tarini           East Anchora          126-09     105-02  
      FOUL  105-02  FOUL            
  6   489 Webb, Jeremiah         LAT                   120-01     105-01  
      100-04  105-01  99-06         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   175 Brownlee, Jake         Chugiak               135-08     132-09q 
      132-09  118-07  118-05            
  2   242 Charoonsophonsak,      Dimond                145-06     130-00q 
      119-05  130-00  119-07            
  3   291 Reinbold, Rydell       Eagle River           136-09     124-08q 
      124-08  119-02  123-08            
  4   283 Hall, Ed               Eagle River           147-00     123-04q 
      123-04  FOUL  114-01            
  5   261 Launiuvao, Prince      Dimond                136-07     117-09q 
      105-02  113-09  117-09            
  6   245 Corpuz, Brandon        Dimond                130-05     116-03q 
      FOUL  107-08  116-03            
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
ASAA Champ's: % 192-07  5/23/2007   Jordan Clarke, Bartlett                    
4ABestAK2013: ! 147-00              Ed Hall, Eagle River                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   242 Charoonsophonsak,      Dimond                130-00     133-10   10   
      119-05  130-00  119-07  130-02  133-10  125-06
  2   175 Brownlee, Jake         Chugiak               132-09     131-08    8   
      123-09  118-07  118-05  122-04  128-08  131-08
  3   283 Hall, Ed               Eagle River           123-04     129-09    6   
      123-04  FOUL  114-01  116-08  129-09  FOUL
  4   245 Corpuz, Brandon        Dimond                116-03     129-01    4   
      FOUL  107-08  116-03  121-09  129-01  123-02
  5   291 Reinbold, Rydell       Eagle River           124-08     124-08    2   
      124-08  119-02  123-08  FOUL  122-03  122-05
  6   210 Summers, Fischer       Colony                119-09     123-02    1   
      FOUL  119-09  117-00  111-10  123-02  FOUL
  7   638 Hopp, Thomas           South Anchor          116-05     119-10  
      93-00  116-05  FOUL  119-10  FOUL  115-09
  8   261 Launiuvao, Prince      Dimond                117-09     119-01  
      105-02  113-09  117-09  110-00  109-05  119-01
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified Team
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.2
  1   767 Comer (P), Adam      M Service-UT                        13.42  
  2   763 Chapman (P), Neal    M Juneau-DouglasUT                  13.85  
  3   769 Bauer (P), Joshua    M Service-UT                        13.88  
  4   765 Jones (P), Addison   M Thunder Mt.-UT                    14.07  
  5   771 DeMallie (P), Sage   W Dimond-UT                         15.90  
  6   759 Pillians (P), Kord   M Kodiak-UT                         16.09  
  7   773 Schneck (P), Abby    W E Anchorage-UT                    17.93  
  8   761 Keodovangdy (P), L   W Kodiak-UT                         20.19  
Section  2     Wind: -3.5
  1   766 Christianson (A),    M Service-UT                        14.35  
  2   764 Fowlkes (A), Gill    M Thunder Mt.-UT                    14.86  
  3   772 Hootch (A), Sunshi   W E Anchorage-UT                    17.16  
  4   762 Harvey (A), Ryan     M Juneau-DouglasUT                  18.23  
  5   768 Parker (A), Jonath   M Service-UT                        18.89  
  6   758 Anderson (A), Rebe   W Kodiak-UT                         19.21  
  7   770 Jones (A), Bree      W Dimond-UT                         19.60  
  8   760 Dresdow (A), Emmel   W Kodiak-UT                         26.80  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified Team
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Juneau-Douglas Unified Team  'A'                              X59.24  
     1) 763 Chapman (P), Neal           2) 762 Harvey (A), Ryan           
 -- Kodiak-Unified Team  'A'                                    X1:23.29  
     1) 758 Anderson (A), Rebekah       2) 761 Keodovangdy (P), Lucky     
     3) 760 Dresdow (A), Emmelia        4) 759 Pillians (P), Kordell      
 
Mixed Long Jump Unified Team
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   769 Bauer (P), Joshua    M Service-UT                     13-03.00   3.0 
     13-03(3.0) 11-07.75(1.7) x             
  2   759 Pillians (P), Kord   M Kodiak-UT                       9-08.75   2.6 
     FOUL(4.0) 9-08.75(2.6)               
  3   773 Schneck (P), Abby    W E Anchorage-UT                  9-06.50   2.5 
     9-00.25(3.8) 9-06.50(2.5)               
  4   761 Keodovangdy (P), L   W Kodiak-UT                       8-06.25   2.8 
     FOUL(3.6) 8-06.25(2.8)               
  5   768 Parker (A), Jonath   M Service-UT                      7-06.00   3.2 
     7-06(3.2) 7-01.50(2.7) x             
  6   758 Anderson (A), Rebe   W Kodiak-UT                       5-10.50   2.5 
     4-07(2.2) 5-10.50(2.5)            
  7   772 Hootch (A), Sunshi   W E Anchorage-UT                  5-00.50   2.8 
     5-00.50(2.8) 4-09.25(3.1) x            
 --   760 Dresdow (A), Emmel   W Kodiak-UT                          FOUL       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2) x             
 
Mixed Shot Put Unified Team
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   765 Jones (P), Addison   M Thunder Mt.-UT                 29-05.00  
      29-05  27-05.50 x             
  2   763 Chapman (P), Neal    M Juneau-DouglasUT               28-09.25  
      27-05  28-09.25 x             
  3   766 Christianson (A),    M Service-UT                     27-06.25  
      27-06.25  26-02.75 x             
  4   771 DeMallie (P), Sage   W Dimond-UT                      22-08.00  
      22-08  20-00.75 x             
  5   767 Comer (P), Adam      M Service-UT                     21-06.50  
      20-07.25  21-06.50 x             
  6   764 Fowlkes (A), Gill    M Thunder Mt.-UT                 20-04.50  
      20-04.50  FOUL x             
  7   770 Jones (A), Bree      W Dimond-UT                      14-01.75  
      14-01.75  12-08.25 x             
  8   762 Harvey (A), Ryan     M Juneau-DouglasUT               13-04.50  
      11-00.25  13-04.50 x             
 
              Women - 1A-2A-3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grace Christian            117        2) Homer                      74   
    3) Skyview                     60        4) Anchorage Christian        58   
    5) Su Valley                   31        6) Seward                     29   
    7) Haines                      26        8) Cook Inlet Academy         20   
    9) Ben Eielson HS              17       10) Glennallen                 14   
   10) Port Lions                  14       12) Delta HS                   12   
   12) Valdez                      12       14) Holy Family Academy         9   
   14) Monroe Catholic HS           9       16) Petersburg                  8   
   17) Sitka                        7       18) Ninilchik                   4   
   19) Yakutat                      3       20) Nikiski                     2   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dimond                      71        2) Colony                     61   
    3) Wasilla                     55        4) Service                    43   
    5) Thunder Mountain            41        6) Eagle River                40   
    7) West Valley HS              37        8) West Anchorage             32   
    9) Soldotna                    19       10) Kenai Central              18   
   10) Chugiak                     18       12) Bartlett                   13   
   13) South Anchorage             12       14) Lathrop HS                 11   
   15) Palmer                       6       16) Kodiak                      4   
   16) Juneau Douglas               4       18) East Anchorage              3   
   19) Ketchikan                    2